Today's racing

Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Thursday, 21 October 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BALLARAT (AUS) 14:00 maiden
1400m
Ahtohallan (AUS)
3  F  Frosted (USA) / Honey Bunch (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Ms A Clarke, Ms J Wardeiner & Ms R Forrest
Trainer: James Wardeiner
14:00 maiden
1400m
Romany Rocks (AUS)
3  F  Astern (AUS) / Romany Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Mr AD Mitchell
Owner: S W Wilde, M C Scown, Mrs S F Scown, C C Scown, Mrs D P Scown, D J Trevethan, S G Lamond, M J Taylor, A Tran, S J Marks, D J Pill, J R Irvine, D P Fagan, D J Williams, A Wright, Gawn Wilde Racing (Mgr: M Bennett), Bell View Park Stud (Mgr: A P Mackrell) &
Trainer: Symon Wilde
Won/11
14:00 maiden
1400m
Riverina Cyclone (AUS)
3  F  Frosted (USA) / Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds
Owner: Carringbush Park (Mgr: M Laurie), Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie) & Trumpeedos (Mgr: E Fanning)
Trainer: M W Laurie
3/11
15:00 maiden
1000m
Speed Lover (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Amelia's Love (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Breeder: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: P V Walsh, J B Biasin, B W O'Byrne, Jigsay No 8 (Mgr G E Mason), W J Beament, P W Matera, K H Yelverton, S A Cadzow, C Jellis, Mrs S Breen, P G Robinson, P A Clarke, Best And Fairest 3 (Mgr: M A Shepherdson) & Hexad (Mgr: K R Baker)
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
2/13
BELMONT PARK (USA) 13:09 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Brew Pub (USA)
3  G  Street Sense (USA) / Wonder Brew (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Joe Anzalone
Owner: Arenas, Marcelo
Trainer: M Arenas
15:15 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Journeyman (USA)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Tout Charmant (Slewvescent)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Flying P Stable
Trainer: T Morley
15:49 MSW 2 yo Open
1 1/16M
Urban Forest (USA)
2  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Arbol (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: W Mott
15:49 MSW 2 yo Open
1 1/16M
Vodka Mardini (USA)
2  C  Bernardini (USA) / Hot City Girl (City Zip)
Breeder: Lady Sheila Stable LLC
Owner: Lady Sheila Stable
Trainer: S Asmussen
16:21 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Croatian (USA)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Red Barchetta (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Nancy S. Dillman
Owner: Final Turn Racing Stable, LLC
Trainer: B Lucas
CRISTAL (BRZ) 17:05 conditions
1300m
Kindly (BRZ)
5  F  Midshipman (USA) / Mirabile Visu (BRZ) (Tiger Heart (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Coudelaria San Paolo
Trainer: H. P. Machado
DELAWARE PARK (USA) 13:45 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Baci (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Hot Chile Soup (Alphabet Soup)
Breeder: Dream Walkin Farms, Inc.
Owner: Robert M. Gorham, Jr.
Trainer: M Gorham
14:15 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Jenn's the Boss (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Jeannie S (Sky Mesa)
Breeder: Carlos Rafael
Owner: Charles L. Biggs
Trainer: C Lynch
GATTON (AUS) 14:45 handicap
1400m
Cairndow (AUS)
7  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs JM Anderson-Bell
Owner: N J B Anderson
Trainer: B J Lockwood
15:57 Maiden
1400m
Burgundy Rules (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Chablis (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Lachlan River Bloodstock
Owner: M N O'Sullivan, Ms T R Ranger, Miss S Ranger, B J Young & V Lawder
Trainer: Tenille Ranger
Won/12
GERALDTON (AUS) 17:25 handicap
1600m
Galaxy Blaze (AUS)
10  G  Bernardini (USA) / Lady Ashford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs J C Martin & S W Martin
Trainer: Ms J Martin
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 14:58 MCL 2 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Bravo Zulu (USA)
2  F  Midshipman (USA) / Merryvale (Bertrando)
Breeder: Four Horsemen's Ranch
Owner: Four Horsemen's Ranch Inc.
Trainer: G Lee
16:34 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Mindship Q (USA)
3  G  Midshipman (USA) / Silentlea (Cherokee Run)
Breeder: Michael J. Wood, Dr. Paul Barrett & Lisa Barrett
Owner: Luis Quercia
Trainer: G Amaya
HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI) 14:49 handicap
1000m
Peperoni (CHI)
4  C  Midshipman (USA) / Pinuecas (CHI) (Stuka (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Placilla
Trainer: Wilfredo Mancilla D.
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) 10:17 MCL 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Peachy Between Us (USA)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Peaches (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: Mark Brown Grier
Owner: Long Valley Stables, LLC (Rick Buckley)
Trainer: R Buckley
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 15:56 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Shipshape (USA)
3  G  Midshipman (USA) / Do Not Disturb (Maria's Mon)
Breeder: R. Gorham & Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Mast Thoroughbreds, LLC (Henry Mast)
Trainer: R Gorham
16:27 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Dime Cuando (USA)
4  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Rcuandry (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC
Owner: Ken Pullen
Trainer: A Love, Sr.
18:00 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Lil Kings Princess (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Huxley Winner (Stephen Got Even)
Breeder: Barbara Lundbeck
Owner: Barbara Lundbeck, Robert Durbin and Portage Racing, LLC (Joe Morris)
Trainer: J Ortiz
KEENELAND (USA) 13:00 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Campioni (USA)
7  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Juanita (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner: Craig Glander
Trainer: P Miller
13:32 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
6 1/2F
Frosted Diamond (USA)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Diva's Diamond (Crafty Shaw)
Breeder: Jerry Namy
Owner: Jerry Namy
Trainer: P Sims
14:36 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Miner's Queen (USA)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Queen's Award (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Al Mazzetti & Mr. & Mrs. Ed Orr
Owner: Ed and Susie Orr
Trainer: S Asmussen
14:36 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Street of Dreams (USA)
4  F  Street Sense (USA) / Breaking Promises (Broken Vow)
Breeder: New Cal Stable
Owner: Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob Lothenbach)
Trainer: I Wilkes
15:40 STR 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Royal Tryst (USA)
3  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Belle Watling (Pulpit)
Breeder: Summer Wind Equine LLC
Owner: Three Chimneys Farm (Goncalo B. Torrealba), Fern Circle Stables (Paul Fireman), C & H Diamond Racing, LLC (Greg Back and Al Larose) and Summer Wind Farm (Jane Lyon)
Trainer: K McPeek
16:44 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Latte Dolce (USA)
3  F  Nyquist (USA) / Mother's Milk (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Johnson, Galvin & Flounders
Owner: Big Show Racing (Jeff Prunzik)
Trainer: E Heitzmann
LAUREL PARK (USA) 12:40 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Unbridled Irish (USA)
2  F  Astern (AUS) / Go Unbridled (Unbridled Jet)
Breeder: Robert Roderick Porter
Owner: Marblehead Farm
Trainer: C Kolb
16:28 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Contraflow (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Swap Fliparoo (Exchange Rate)
Breeder: My Meadowview, LLC
Owner: Kieron Magee
Trainer: K Magee
17:00 WMC 3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
5 1/2F
Chauffeur (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Get Set Go (More Than Ready)
Breeder: Robert T. Manfuso
Owner: Kenneth Taylor et al
Trainer: J Salzman, Sr.
17:00 WMC 3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
5 1/2F
Mighty Tough (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Katerbug (Pulpit)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: Sea Gull Capital
Trainer: T Hills
NAGOYA (JPN) set weight
1600m
Kotobuki Hound (JPN)
6  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Cheers Hikari (JPN) (Mayano Top Gun (JPN))
Breeder: Paca Paca Farm
4/8
OVREVOLL (NOR) 19:05 conditions
1750m
We Got the Boss (USA)
5  C  Street Boss (USA) / We Got a Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC (KY)
Owner: Champagnegaloppen.no
Trainer: A Hansen
3/8
20:20 conditions
1750m
Red Valley (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Dixieland Bride (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Breeder: James Franklin Miller
Owner: Knut O. Arnesen
Trainer: K Arnesen
3/11
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA) 16:45 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Alpha Predator (CAN)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Stylish Spirit (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll
Owner: Blazing Meadows Farm, LLC and Frederick Hertrich, III
Trainer: T Hamm
18:00 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Hard Timer (USA)
3  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Madame Giry (Castledale (IRE))
Breeder: Calumet Farm
Owner: Debra E. Kachel
Trainer: R Hendriks
18:50 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/4M
Orazio (CAN)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Precision Farming (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc.
Owner: Shagbark Farm, LLC
Trainer: R Walsh
19:15 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Gold Czar (USA)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Pleasant Review (Pleasant Tap)
Breeder: Edward A. Seltzer, Beverly Anderson & Krista Seltzer
Owner: Turks Head Turf
Trainer: A Gonzalez
19:40 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Grounded (USA)
3  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Home Rule (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding
Owner: Blazing Meadows Farm, LLC and Frederick Hertrich, III
Trainer: T Hamm
19:40 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Likeable (USA)
3  G  Frosted (USA) / Dashing Debby (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Jamen Davidovich
Trainer: K Cheeks
20:05 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
O Cigano (USA)
3  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Shanghai Beauty (Munnings)
Breeder: Nathan John McCauley & Godolphin
Owner: Four Pillars Holdings, LLC
Trainer: C Caramori
WOODBINE (CAN) 12:55 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
7 1/2F
Strike the Top (USA)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Strike Softly (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Owner: Apple Of Your Eye, LLC
Trainer: W Tharrenos
13:55 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Slydini (USA)
5  M  Bernardini (USA) / Third Chance (Kafwain)
Breeder: Ron Magers & Robert Marcocchio
Owner: Scott Sorrell and Jamrock Stable
Trainer: C Brooks
15:33 OCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Dictate (USA)
4  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Rainbow Dreams (Empire Maker)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: Dale Desruisseaux and Peter DiSalvo
Trainer: D Desruisseaux