Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

November 12 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
12:15 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M Chic N Wilbur (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Tulipmania (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Gallagher's Stud
Owner: TLC Thoroughbreds and Daniel H. Conway Jr.
Trainer: D Conway, Jr.
  13:09 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1M 70Y Floyd Unger (USA)
3  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Missyoulikecrazy (Lion Heart)
Breeder: Eaton & Thorne, Inc
Owner: Gold Square
Trainer: J Englehart
  14:03 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F Olivia's Smile (USA)
5  M   Midshipman (USA) /
Causin a Storm (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Equus Farm
Owner: Brooke Ficarella
Trainer: B Ficarella
  14:30 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y Bourbon Boy (USA)
4  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Bourbonstreetgirl (Langfuhr)
Breeder: Twin Farms, LLC, Thomas N. Mina & Walter S. Borisenok
Owner: Twin Farms Stables
Trainer: J Buckley
        C C's Dreamboat (USA)
3  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Jilted Tiara (Birdstone)
Breeder: Maram, LLC
Owner: Totaram Rampersaud
Trainer: A Hillegass
GAVEA
(BRZ)
20:00 4YO Maiden
1500m Jukes (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Just the Queen (BRZ) (Ski Champ (USA))
Breeder: Carlos Dos Santos
Owner: Brothers
Trainer: R. S. Silva
  21:30 4YO Conditions
1400m Herdade (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Offshore (BRZ) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Grenoble
Trainer: D. Guignoni
        Jucilinda (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Rising Fever (BRZ) (Put it Back (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer: L. J. Reis
        Pourquoi Pas (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Mademoiselle Cathy (BRZ) (First American (USA))
Breeder: Haras Clark Leite
Owner: Chreem
Trainer: D. Guignoni
        Tricolore Cat (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Ultramontana (BRZ) (Jules (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: Vert-Blanc-Rouge
Trainer: O. L. Silva
HAMILTON
(AUS)
14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Predicated (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Lafferty, Ms E Lafferty,ms H Lafferty,h Lafferty,c Johnson, L Robe, B Coffey, A Winnell,m Coxall,m Boyd & S Coverdale
Trainer: Peter Lafferty
2/8
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
12:45 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
6F Punahele (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Meadowlee (Meadowlake)
Breeder: James A. Fraser & Jane N. Fraser
Owner: Irish Charm Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: G Johnson
  14:08 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile Gold Sting (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Smart Sting (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Joey Gee Thoroughbreds
Trainer: J Mathes
        Magic Sparkle (USA)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Lightfoot Lane (Phone Trick)
Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm and Jonathan Mills
Owner: Jose Alvares
Trainer: O Urbaneja
  15:33 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1M 70Y Southern Ruffles (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Hopewell Terrace (Speightstown)
Breeder: Larry Goodwin & Belinda Goodwin
Owner: Brooken Brinsfield
Trainer: B Brinsfield
  16:02 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Donation (USA)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Generosity (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Virginia Lerios
Trainer: F Silva
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
19:00 MCL
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F Avere Fortuna (USA)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Sassy City Kitty (Bluegrass Cat)
Breeder: Rosemary Kelly, Phil Needham & Judy Needham
Owner: David M. Rider
Trainer: D Rider
  19:44 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F Bryzzo (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Ellie's Moment (Kris S.)
Breeder: Phillips Racing Partnership & Darley
Owner: Derrick Bright and Terry Gilpin
Trainer: D Bright
  20:28 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5 1/2F Hebgone (USA)
4  G   Girolamo (USA) /
She's Long Gone (Deep Gold)
Breeder: Connie Snyder & Richard Snyder
Owner: Alexis Cordero-Lopez
Trainer: A Cordero-Lopez
  21:34 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F Da Diamantina (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Stylish Wildcat (Forest Wildcat)
Breeder: Redmon Farm, LLC
Owner: Equinox, Inc (Eduardo Caramori) and Redmon Farm, LLC (Florant Couturier)
Trainer: E Caramori
PARX RACING
(USA)
12:25 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F Glinda (USA)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Maraschino Red (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson
Owner: Just In Time Racing LLC
Trainer: H Wyner
  14:13 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Ashraq (USA)
2  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Tanaami (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Shadwell Stable
Trainer: M Pino
  15:07 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5F Keeping the Peace (USA)
4  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Keep the Peace (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc.
Owner: The Hakim's Stable LLC
Trainer: M Dominguez
SCONE
(AUS)
15:40 Handicap
900m Rastafarian (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Walker
Owner: D F Lane, R B Walker, Mrs E L Hollingworth, S P Hodgson, T J Lane & C Brydon
Trainer: D Lane
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
16:03 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Cedar Rapids (USA)
5  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Belle Watling (Pulpit)
Breeder: Jack Swain III
Owner: Saratoga West
Trainer: J Metz
ZIA PARK
(USA)
14:15 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5F Upperclassman (USA)
5  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Asset Class (Maria's Mon)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Bill Guess
Trainer: S Arnett
  14:42 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1M 70Y L. A. Tower (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
London Bid (Rainbow Quest)
Breeder: Green Lantern Stables
Owner: Dick Cappellucci
Trainer: D Cappellucci
  15:36 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6F Record Year (USA)
5  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Street Chant (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: George Pruette
Owner: Richard Lueck
Trainer: S Arnett

12 November 2019

FINGER LAKES (USA)12 November 2019

12:15 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M
Horse Chic N Wilbur (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Tulipmania
Breeder Gallagher's Stud
Owner TLC Thoroughbreds and Daniel H. Conway Jr.
Trainer D Conway, Jr.
Result
13:09 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1M 70Y
Horse Floyd Unger (USA) 3 G
Street Sense / Missyoulikecrazy
Breeder Eaton & Thorne, Inc
Owner Gold Square
Trainer J Englehart
Result
14:03 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Olivia's Smile (USA) 5 M
Midshipman / Causin a Storm
Breeder Equus Farm
Owner Brooke Ficarella
Trainer B Ficarella
Result
14:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y
Horse Bourbon Boy (USA) 4 G
Street Sense / Bourbonstreetgirl
Breeder Twin Farms, LLC, Thomas N. Mina & Walter S. Borisenok
Owner Twin Farms Stables
Trainer J Buckley
Result
Horse C C's Dreamboat (USA) 3 G
Discreet Cat / Jilted Tiara
Breeder Maram, LLC
Owner Totaram Rampersaud
Trainer A Hillegass
Result

GAVEA (BRZ)12 November 2019

20:00 4YO Maiden 1500m
Horse Jukes (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Just the Queen
Breeder Carlos Dos Santos
Owner Brothers
Trainer R. S. Silva
Result
21:30 4YO Conditions 1400m
Horse Herdade (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Offshore
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Grenoble
Trainer D. Guignoni
Result
Horse Jucilinda (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Rising Fever
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer L. J. Reis
Result
Horse Pourquoi Pas (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Mademoiselle Cathy
Breeder Haras Clark Leite
Owner Chreem
Trainer D. Guignoni
Result
Horse Tricolore Cat (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Ultramontana
Breeder Haras Cima
Owner Vert-Blanc-Rouge
Trainer O. L. Silva
Result

HAMILTON (AUS)12 November 2019

14:30 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Predicated (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Miss O'Brien
Breeder Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S Lafferty, Ms E Lafferty,ms H Lafferty,h Lafferty,c Johnson, L Robe, B Coffey, A Winnell,m Coxall,m Boyd & S Coverdale
Trainer Peter Lafferty
Result 2/8

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)12 November 2019

12:45 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
6F
Horse Punahele (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Meadowlee
Breeder James A. Fraser & Jane N. Fraser
Owner Irish Charm Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer G Johnson
Result
14:08 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Gold Sting (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Smart Sting
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Joey Gee Thoroughbreds
Trainer J Mathes
Result
Horse Magic Sparkle (USA) 6 G
Street Sense / Lightfoot Lane
Breeder Hidden Brook Farm and Jonathan Mills
Owner Jose Alvares
Trainer O Urbaneja
Result
15:33 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1M 70Y
Horse Southern Ruffles (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Hopewell Terrace
Breeder Larry Goodwin & Belinda Goodwin
Owner Brooken Brinsfield
Trainer B Brinsfield
Result
16:02 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Donation (USA) 6 G
Hard Spun / Generosity
Breeder Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Virginia Lerios
Trainer F Silva
Result

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)12 November 2019

19:00 MCL 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F
Horse Avere Fortuna (USA) 3 F
Girolamo / Sassy City Kitty
Breeder Rosemary Kelly, Phil Needham & Judy Needham
Owner David M. Rider
Trainer D Rider
Result
19:44 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Bryzzo (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Ellie's Moment
Breeder Phillips Racing Partnership & Darley
Owner Derrick Bright and Terry Gilpin
Trainer D Bright
Result
20:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5 1/2F
Horse Hebgone (USA) 4 G
Girolamo / She's Long Gone
Breeder Connie Snyder & Richard Snyder
Owner Alexis Cordero-Lopez
Trainer A Cordero-Lopez
Result
21:34 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Da Diamantina (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Stylish Wildcat
Breeder Redmon Farm, LLC
Owner Equinox, Inc (Eduardo Caramori) and Redmon Farm, LLC (Florant Couturier)
Trainer E Caramori
Result

PARX RACING (USA)12 November 2019

12:25 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F
Horse Glinda (USA) 4 F
Street Sense / Maraschino Red
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson
Owner Just In Time Racing LLC
Trainer H Wyner
Result
14:13 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Ashraq (USA) 2 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Tanaami
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Shadwell Stable
Trainer M Pino
Result
15:07 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5F
Horse Keeping the Peace (USA) 4 G
Elusive Quality / Keep the Peace
Breeder Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc.
Owner The Hakim's Stable LLC
Trainer M Dominguez
Result

SCONE (AUS)12 November 2019

15:40 Handicap 900m
Horse Rastafarian (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
Breeder Mr R Walker
Owner D F Lane, R B Walker, Mrs E L Hollingworth, S P Hodgson, T J Lane & C Brydon
Trainer D Lane
Result

TURF PARADISE (USA)12 November 2019

16:03 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Cedar Rapids (USA) 5 G
Elusive Quality / Belle Watling
Breeder Jack Swain III
Owner Saratoga West
Trainer J Metz
Result

ZIA PARK (USA)12 November 2019

14:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5F
Horse Upperclassman (USA) 5 G
Midshipman / Asset Class
Breeder H. Allen Poindexter
Owner Bill Guess
Trainer S Arnett
Result
14:42 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1M 70Y
Horse L. A. Tower (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / London Bid
Breeder Green Lantern Stables
Owner Dick Cappellucci
Trainer D Cappellucci
Result
15:36 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6F
Horse Record Year (USA) 5 G
Discreet Cat / Street Chant
Breeder George Pruette
Owner Richard Lueck
Trainer S Arnett
Result