Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

January 21 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CAGNES-SUR-MER
(FR)
15:00 3yo Claimer
1600m Nouvelle Escale (FR)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
The Hunt is On (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Breeder: Indivision the Hunt Is On
Owner: STEPHAN HOFFMEISTER
Trainer: K. BORGEL (S)
3/9
CAIRNS
(AUS)
13:45 3yo Maiden Handicap
1250m Tutelage (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Harpers (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: J V D'Addona, A V Rudd, L R Zackrisen, S Barrow & J B Abernethy
Trainer: Ms J Ryan
Won/5
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
(DOM)
2 Claiming 3yo+
1300m Discreet Humor (USA)
8  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Humor and Lights (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3/9
GAVEA
(BRZ)
17:30 3YO+ Conditions
1100m King Xênon (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Sonho de Prata (USA) (Silver Deputy (CAN))
Breeder: Haras Do Morro
Owner: GIOVANNI GIUSEPPE POMPEU MAGI
Trainer: Ad. Menegolo
  18:00 3YOF Maiden
1200m Kissing You (BRZ)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
World Harmony (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer: L. J. Reis
  19:30 4YO Conditions
1100m How Can I Say (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
New York Dixie (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer: F. Borges
  20:30 3YO Maiden
1300m Início (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Turn n Strike (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer: J. C. Coelho
  21:00 Conditions
1500m Ceo Eris (BRZ)
8  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Lovely Lady (BRZ) (Our Emblem (USA))
Breeder: Stud Sct
Owner: Acqua Azul
Trainer: M. Chaves
HIMEJI
(JPN)
5 Set Weight 4yo
1400m Tanomuyo Shacho (JPN)
5  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Alphard (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
Breeder: Kineusu Saito Stud
Won/10
  12 Set Weight 4yo
1500m Shibuya Crossing (USA)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Oleanda Avenue (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Hargus & Sandra Sexton & Silver FernFarm LLC
3/12
KOCHI
(JPN)
7 Set Weight
1400m Vestris (JPN)
6  C   Street Sense (USA) /
La Bayadere (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Oiwake Farm
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
12:45 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile Love My Boss (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Love the Breeding (Henny Hughes)
Breeder: Kimberly M. Heytens
Owner: Michael J. Annechino
Trainer: J Radosevich
  14:08 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5 1/2F Endgame (USA)
4  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Supermane (Sir Loren)
Breeder: Randy Ray Wientjes
Owner: Randy Wientjes
Trainer: R Wientjes
  15:33 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Twilight King (USA)
5  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Twilight Valley (Forest Camp)
Breeder: Susan L. Anderson
Owner: Pocket Aces Racing, LLC
Trainer: S Anderson
  16:02 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Bladerunner (USA)
8  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Nannycam (Pulpit)
Breeder: John C. Oxley
Owner: Robin Schuster
Trainer: R Schuster
        Makes Good Sense (USA)
7  H   Street Sense (USA) /
Hello Liberty (Forest Camp)
Breeder: Summer Wind Farm
Owner: Bart A. Barnes
Trainer: B Barnes
PARX RACING
(USA)
12:25 MCL
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
6 1/2F Aamaal (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Awleyaa (Jazil)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Shadwell Stable
Trainer: M Pino
  14:13 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
7F Ask Chuck (USA)
8  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Chasetheragingwind (Dayjur)
Breeder: Marianne I. Chase & Brandon L. Chase
Owner: Angelina Maria's Racing Stable
Trainer: E Tapsas
  15:34 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Meade (USA)
4  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Defy Gravity (Bandini)
Breeder: Clearsky Farms
Owner: Felipa Quevedo-Hernandez
Trainer: J Taylor
  16:28 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
7F Arrivederci (USA)
5  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Masterful Miss (Mizzen Mast)
Breeder: Haymarket Farm LLC
Owner: Anita Racing Stable
Trainer: A Velazquez
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
12:51 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Bokeelia Island (USA)
8  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Matlacha Pass (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
Owner: Cindy Evans Perez, Vanessa Evans and Amy Hardy
Trainer: J Evans
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
12:40 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F Emerald Lady (USA)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Newsreel (IRE) (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm & William Humphries
Owner: Brent Stapley or Linden Hatch or Paul O. Mangum
Trainer: L Hatch
  13:10 CLM
3 yo Open
Race number: 2
5 1/2F Muy Bueno (CAN)
3  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Princess Adelyn (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: R.G. Anderson or Kent V. Kunz or Molly J. Pearson
Trainer: M Pearson
  14:10 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6F Dukati (USA)
9  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Oneofacat (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: Jeff Cox
Trainer: S Barrio
  16:09 WCL
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Six Cider (USA)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Laughing Lashes (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Owner: Carrol Stubbs
Trainer: C Axmaker
WAGGA
(AUS)
13:25 Handicap
1600m Beau Soleil (AUS)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Air Horse Transport
Owner: S M McDonald & W K McGrillen
Trainer: Ms S McDonald
2/7
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
14:45 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Lord of the Turf (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Vienna Lady (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: S Nikolovski, L W Anderson, M J Donegan, P L Jones, A C Caithness, P Groidis, A R Duncan, M Mills, Stablemates (Mgr: M C Solly) & Purcells Enjoy Racing (Mgr: J D Purcell)
Trainer: Aaron Purcell
2/8
  17:05 Handicap
1700m Doroza (NZ)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, D & Mrs D Miller, M & Mrs A Stone, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, J Spence, T Chambers, R Gibson, Mis
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
3/10
WERRIBEE
(AUS)
16:10 Handicap
1400m The Mitre (AUS)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Malbun (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: E Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner: R Joyes, D A Searle, J Templeton, R Pellicano, T Hardman, S Travers, M Gibb, P G Henley & Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M E Ruff)
Trainer: M & L Cerchi
2/7
        Via Capo (AUS)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
My Option (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Breeder: Mr ED Powlett
Owner: Grahame Begg Racing (Mgr: G M & Mrs S R Begg), G F Vella, E D Powlett, P J Herriman, Mrs C A Hughes, D C McInerney, Northern Toffs (Mgr: D Butera), Domain Thoroughbreds P/L (Mgr: C
Trainer: G M Begg
Won/7

21 January 2020

CAGNES-SUR-MER (FR)21 January 2020

15:00 3yo Claimer 1600m
Horse Nouvelle Escale (FR) 3 F
Lonhro / The Hunt is On
Breeder Indivision the Hunt Is On
Owner STEPHAN HOFFMEISTER
Trainer K. BORGEL (S)
Result 3/9

CAIRNS (AUS)21 January 2020

13:45 3yo Maiden Handicap 1250m
Horse Tutelage (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Harpers
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner J V D'Addona, A V Rudd, L R Zackrisen, S Barrow & J B Abernethy
Trainer Ms J Ryan
Result Won/5

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (DOM)21 January 2020

2 Claiming 3yo+ 1300m
Horse Discreet Humor (USA) 8 C
Discreet Cat / Humor and Lights
Result 3/9

GAVEA (BRZ)21 January 2020

17:30 3YO+ Conditions 1100m
Horse King Xênon (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Sonho de Prata
Breeder Haras Do Morro
Owner GIOVANNI GIUSEPPE POMPEU MAGI
Trainer Ad. Menegolo
Result
18:00 3YOF Maiden 1200m
Horse Kissing You (BRZ) 3 F
Midshipman / World Harmony
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer L. J. Reis
Result
19:30 4YO Conditions 1100m
Horse How Can I Say (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / New York Dixie
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer F. Borges
Result
20:30 3YO Maiden 1300m
Horse Início (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Turn n Strike
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer J. C. Coelho
Result
21:00 Conditions 1500m
Horse Ceo Eris (BRZ) 8 C
Elusive Quality / Lovely Lady
Breeder Stud Sct
Owner Acqua Azul
Trainer M. Chaves
Result

HIMEJI (JPN)21 January 2020

5 Set Weight 4yo 1400m
Horse Tanomuyo Shacho (JPN) 5 C
Hard Spun / Alphard
Breeder Kineusu Saito Stud
Result Won/10
12 Set Weight 4yo 1500m
Horse Shibuya Crossing (USA) 4 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Oleanda Avenue
Breeder Hargus & Sandra Sexton & Silver FernFarm LLC
Result 3/12

KOCHI (JPN)21 January 2020

7 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Vestris (JPN) 6 C
Street Sense / La Bayadere
Breeder Oiwake Farm
Result

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)21 January 2020

12:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Love My Boss (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Love the Breeding
Breeder Kimberly M. Heytens
Owner Michael J. Annechino
Trainer J Radosevich
Result
14:08 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5 1/2F
Horse Endgame (USA) 4 G
Girolamo / Supermane
Breeder Randy Ray Wientjes
Owner Randy Wientjes
Trainer R Wientjes
Result
15:33 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Twilight King (USA) 5 G
Girolamo / Twilight Valley
Breeder Susan L. Anderson
Owner Pocket Aces Racing, LLC
Trainer S Anderson
Result
16:02 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Bladerunner (USA) 8 G
Hard Spun / Nannycam
Breeder John C. Oxley
Owner Robin Schuster
Trainer R Schuster
Result
Horse Makes Good Sense (USA) 7 H
Street Sense / Hello Liberty
Breeder Summer Wind Farm
Owner Bart A. Barnes
Trainer B Barnes
Result

PARX RACING (USA)21 January 2020

12:25 MCL 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
6 1/2F
Horse Aamaal (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Awleyaa
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Shadwell Stable
Trainer M Pino
Result
14:13 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
7F
Horse Ask Chuck (USA) 8 G
Elusive Quality / Chasetheragingwind
Breeder Marianne I. Chase & Brandon L. Chase
Owner Angelina Maria's Racing Stable
Trainer E Tapsas
Result
15:34 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Meade (USA) 4 G
Street Sense / Defy Gravity
Breeder Clearsky Farms
Owner Felipa Quevedo-Hernandez
Trainer J Taylor
Result
16:28 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
7F
Horse Arrivederci (USA) 5 G
Girolamo / Masterful Miss
Breeder Haymarket Farm LLC
Owner Anita Racing Stable
Trainer A Velazquez
Result

SUNLAND PARK (USA)21 January 2020

12:51 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Bokeelia Island (USA) 8 H
Medaglia d'Oro / Matlacha Pass
Breeder Phipps Stable
Owner Cindy Evans Perez, Vanessa Evans and Amy Hardy
Trainer J Evans
Result

TURF PARADISE (USA)21 January 2020

12:40 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F
Horse Emerald Lady (USA) 4 F
Hard Spun / Newsreel
Breeder Sun Valley Farm & William Humphries
Owner Brent Stapley or Linden Hatch or Paul O. Mangum
Trainer L Hatch
Result
13:10 CLM 3 yo Open
Race number: 2
5 1/2F
Horse Muy Bueno (CAN) 3 G
Discreet Cat / Princess Adelyn
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner R.G. Anderson or Kent V. Kunz or Molly J. Pearson
Trainer M Pearson
Result
14:10 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Dukati (USA) 9 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Oneofacat
Breeder Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner Jeff Cox
Trainer S Barrio
Result
16:09 WCL 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Six Cider (USA) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Laughing Lashes
Breeder Brushwood Stable
Owner Carrol Stubbs
Trainer C Axmaker
Result

WAGGA (AUS)21 January 2020

13:25 Handicap 1600m
Horse Beau Soleil (AUS) 6 G
Street Sense / Bella Vichy
Breeder Air Horse Transport
Owner S M McDonald & W K McGrillen
Trainer Ms S McDonald
Result 2/7

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)21 January 2020

14:45 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Lord of the Turf (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Vienna Lady
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner S Nikolovski, L W Anderson, M J Donegan, P L Jones, A C Caithness, P Groidis, A R Duncan, M Mills, Stablemates (Mgr: M C Solly) & Purcells Enjoy Racing (Mgr: J D Purcell)
Trainer Aaron Purcell
Result 2/8
17:05 Handicap 1700m
Horse Doroza (NZ) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Zaza Top
Breeder K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ
Owner Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, D & Mrs D Miller, M & Mrs A Stone, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, J Spence, T Chambers, R Gibson, Mis
Trainer Matthew Cumani
Result 3/10

WERRIBEE (AUS)21 January 2020

16:10 Handicap 1400m
Horse The Mitre (AUS) 5 G
Bernardini / Malbun
Breeder E Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner R Joyes, D A Searle, J Templeton, R Pellicano, T Hardman, S Travers, M Gibb, P G Henley & Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M E Ruff)
Trainer M & L Cerchi
Result 2/7
Horse Via Capo (AUS) 3 G
Street Boss / My Option
Breeder Mr ED Powlett
Owner Grahame Begg Racing (Mgr: G M & Mrs S R Begg), G F Vella, E D Powlett, P J Herriman, Mrs C A Hughes, D C McInerney, Northern Toffs (Mgr: D Butera), Domain Thoroughbreds P/L (Mgr: C
Trainer G M Begg
Result Won/7