Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

February 24 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AL RAYYAN
(QA)
16:15 HH The Emirs Trophy (Listed)
Conditions 3yo+
2400m Otwo (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Vacare (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
Breeder: Double K Llc
Owner: H.H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani
Trainer: Stefano Ibido
AL-JANADRIAH
(SDA)
04:05 Conditions
1400m Hammad Rabbah (SDA)
5  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Frolic Away (USA) (Pentelicus (USA))
Breeder: KSA
Owner: Saleh Ali Alhammadi
Trainer: S.Alhamadi
  04:30 Conditions
1400m Ernststavroblofeld (USA)
4  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Minute Limit (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Airlie Stud & Mrs S M Rogers
Owner: Prince Mohd. Bin Saud Al-Kabeer Sons
Trainer: J. Bruno
        Summerfree (USA)
8  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Summer Flash (USA) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: Gallagher''s Stud
Owner: Meshal Mohsen Almutairi
Trainer: F. AlShibani
  04:55 Conditions
1800m Hibou (GB)
5  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Arlette (IRE) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Abdulrahman Abdullah A. Almakhdoob
Trainer: F.Alabdmonim
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
13:50 Franklin Square S.
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
6F Aunt Babe (USA)
3  F   Desert Party (USA) /
Bella Silver (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Louis P. Ferrari
Owner: Ferrari, Louis, P.
Trainer: J Ferraro
        My Roxy Girl (USA)
3  F   Emcee (USA) /
Mosaico (City Zip)
Breeder: Sequel Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Greeley, Richard
Trainer: M Friedman
  14:21 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
6 1/2F Desert Affair (USA)
4  F   Desert Party (USA) /
Struckbylightning (Cryptoclearance)
Breeder: Richard J. Troncone & Richard J. Troncone Jr.
Owner: Persaud, Randi
Trainer: R Persaud
  15:54 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
6F Frau Blucher (USA)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Shine Upon (Congaree)
Breeder: Hoffman Thoroughbreds LLC. & Blue Bison Stables, LLC
Owner: Blue Bison Stable and Hoffman Thoroughbreds
Trainer: M Nevin
  16:25 AOC
3 yo Open
Race number: 8
6 1/2F Vicar's Legend (USA)
3  G   Desert Party (USA) /
Binavicar (Vicar)
Breeder: Rf HF Mares Rule #3 & Lansdowne Thoroughbreds
Owner: Ramdat, Rohan
Trainer: G Contessa
ASCOT
(AUS)
14:49 3yo+ BM72+ Handicap
1500m Astronomite (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Belhus Racing Stables Syndicate(Mgr: Peter Morley), J J Ross, J P Hamilton, R Zelich, B L Hannon, T P Clark, Miss B M Keays, R W Leach, E R Mc Innes, P R Mc Cormack, M C Gould, M J Steele, P J Keep, B Williams, P H Ereckson, P M Tomasi, J D Wootton
Trainer: Martin Allan
  16:42 3yo+ BM72+ Handicap
1200m Ragnar's Saga (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Uncanny Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds
Owner: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds(Mgr: B T Fogarty)
Trainer: Simon Miller
BALRANALD
(AUS)
14:30 Handicap
1000m Gentleman Charlie (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Suraya (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Breeder: Mrs PM McLean
Owner: Mrs P M McLean
Trainer: P A Sweeney
3/9
  16:20 Open Handicap
1400m Tableaux (AUS)
8  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R T Green & T A Emery
Trainer: R W Green
2/11
BURDEKIN
(AUS)
14:24 2yo+ Maiden
900m Hard Love (AUS)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Fashion Victim (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Breeder: Golden Grove Stud Farm
Owner: J H Manzelmann
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
CAULFIELD
(AUS)
13:05 Autumn Classic (G2)
3yo Open Set Weight
1800m Astoria (AUS)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/13
DARWIN
(AUS)
15:03 Handicap
1300m One Faster (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Nun Faster (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Uluru Stud
Owner: Mrs S M Clarke, A Rehberg, Miss K G Du Vallon, S L Dean & M D Chin
Trainer: G Clarke
Won/7
  15:43 Handicap
1200m Alpha Mate (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Mi Senorita (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Breeder: Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs E M Clarke
Trainer: S A Clarke
  17:00 Handicap
1600m Rye (AUS)
6  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Mangalore Park Racing (Mgr: S J Hinchliffe), Ms K Petrick, G Simmons, G Ashworth, Mrs D Ashworth, D Lynch, Mrs F Hartley, B Hartley, Mrs R Murphy & Ms L Griswood
Trainer: Ms K Petrick
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
10:16 MCL
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 11
6 1/2F Star Time (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Chilosa (Tabasco Cat)
Breeder: Gus King Stables
Owner: Beverly Burress
Trainer: B Burress
  21:22 ALW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
7 1/2F Flying Honeypot (USA)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Noontime Angel (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Clover IV Stables & Hidden Brook Farm
Owner: Sungyeoun Lim
Trainer: B Chatters
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
12:32 3yo Open Handicap
2040m Pinch Passion (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: Mrs A L Duncan
Trainer: R L Heathcote
  13:42 2yo Open Handicap
1350m Nooks and Crannies (AUS)
2  F   Denman (AUS) /
Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Aquis Farm (Mgr: Miss K A Fogden), Mr M J Johns, D C Syndicate, Mr J Klein & Stable Of Stars Racing Club Pty Ltd
Trainer: A J Edmonds
  14:17 Class 3 Set Weight
1110m Black Mink (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Jasminka (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
Breeder: Mr TR Schmidt
Owner: M A McLean, P J Daniel, D B Atkinson, T E Luke, S R Webber, R C Picking, G Sullivan, C J Wessel, W E Muller, R N Schmidt, B R Henderson, Mrs L M Sullivan & N K Maccarthy
Trainer: L F Birchley
        Mogador (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer: G Heinrich & B Rodgers
  15:37 Handicap
1640m Steamin' (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Lamarr (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Geraghty Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M W Geraghty)
Trainer: M J Dunn
  16:57 Open Handicap
1350m Punta Norte (AUS)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Party Time (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Breeder: Mr B Vidler
Owner: G Petropoulos, Mrs V A Heathcote, R A Ryan & J M Ryan
Trainer: R L Heathcote
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
14:03 SOC
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F Rainwalker (USA)
4  F   Regal Ransom (USA) /
Freshwater Pearl (IRE) (Alzao)
Breeder: Extern Developments
Owner: Maggi Moss
Trainer: T Amoss
  15:05 AOC
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Smokin Hot Momma (USA)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Gold Bowl (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Zeke Kobak
Owner: Knollwood Stables (John Gregorio)
Trainer: C Murphy
  15:35 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M Ironclad (USA)
6  R   Midshipman (USA) /
Noontime Angel (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Clover IV Stables & Darley
Owner: Leaan Bhean Racing LLC (Joseph Pike)
Trainer: J Blair
        Point Hope (USA)
7  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Jinni (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Ming Yan NG and Joseph Morono
Trainer: R Faucheux
GAVEA
(BRZ)
14:45 Handicap 2YO
1000m Laurent (BRZ)
2  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Ella Bird (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Owner: Haras Figueira do Lago Azul/bege em
Trainer: D.Guignoni
        O Ulloa (BRZ)
2  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Hidden View (BRZ) (Distant View (USA))
Breeder: Stud Correas
Owner: Stud Caballus
Trainer: M.Borioni
  15:45 Classico Ministerio da Agricultura (Listed)
Handicap 2YOf
1300m Hammana (BRZ)
2  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Just Lucky (BRZ) (Spend a Buck (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Owner: STUD VERDE
Trainer: L.C.Costa
GCTC
(AUS)
14:33 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1400m Let's Go Champ (AUS)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Syria (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Carus Park Pty Ltd
Owner: B D Lawrence, G J De Vries, J Heather, D Morris, Mrs J Burey, J P Davies & A J Cook
Trainer: Michael Costa
  15:53 Handicap
1200m Gouldian (AUS)
6  G   Street Cry (IRE) /
Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: K Hickmott, G R Elms
Trainer: K Hickmott
  17:12 Handicap
1800m Davor (AUS)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Doojah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner: S A Foster, Mrs M A Foster, Mrs R K Hammersley, Mrs J A Melouney, D Lesjak, Mrs J A Burnell, D K Pearce, P McMahon, R A Hunter, Mrs J A Hunter, P J Prendergast, A J Laird, G I Lusk, B R Featherston, Mrs K Walker, Jumesh (Mgr: T Robson), Code7 Racing (Mgr:
Trainer: Bruce Hill
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
13:45 MCL
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Accelerato (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Oneofacat (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: Edgar Pulido
Trainer: G Preciado
  14:45 MCL
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
1 mile Bell of Rainier (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Pember (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Lucarelli Racing Corp or Dean Mazzuca
Trainer: F Lucarelli
  15:45 AOC
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile Betty Draper (USA)
5  M   Street Cry (IRE) /
Interior Design (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: DP Racing
Trainer: J Cassidy
  16:45 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Fair Advantage (USA)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Miss Kate (Storm Cat)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: G C C I
Trainer: C DeLima
GOODIWINDI
(AUS)
14:55 2yo+ Maiden
1200m Marine Corps (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Blue Lotus (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: P A Sutton
Trainer: P Sutton
Won/9
GOULBURN
(AUS)
13:44 Handicap
1000m She Knows (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Orpheo Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms A L O'Leary & E J Lucas
Trainer: D A Williams
  15:29 Handicap
1400m El Dorado Mine (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Esplin Family
Owner: Miss C M Cunningham, Miss E J Molan & S Ogilvy
Trainer: Clare Cunningham
2/7
  16:50 Class 5 Set Weight
1400m Zardoro (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Zarock (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: J J Starr
Trainer: T J Robinson
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
12:00 MCL
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M Tendowningstreet (USA)
4  C   Street Cry (IRE) /
Diamonds for Lil (Summer Squall)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III
Owner: Randy Hartley and Gainesway Stable
Trainer: J Orseno
  12:30 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Salutation (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rcuandry (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC & Darley
Owner: D P Racing
Trainer: P Biancone
  13:00 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
7 1/2F Plein Air (USA)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
False Impression (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: KatieRich Farms
Owner: Frank Carl Calabrese
Trainer: A Rodriguez
        Trajecly Hipp (USA)
5  M   Street Sense (USA) /
Royal Crystal (Tapit)
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock, LLC
Owner: Colebrook Farms
Trainer: W Tharrenos
  14:00 MCL
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
6F Jubilant (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Carnival Delight (Half a Year)
Breeder: Vegso Racing Stable
Owner: Vegso Racing Stable
Trainer: L Azpurua, Jr.
        Senza Te (USA)
3  F   Street Cry (IRE) /
Sacristy (Pulpit)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Stable
Trainer: W Ward
  16:02 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M Spin Cycle (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Submerge (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner: Tobey L. Morton
Trainer: J Kimmel
  16:33 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 10
7F Indigo Yankee (USA)
3  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Afleet Bird (Afleet Alex)
Breeder: Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Owner: Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Trainer: I Wilkes
  17:04 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 11
7 1/2F Remembering Mickey (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Fantastic Shirl (Fantastic Light)
Breeder: Dell Ridge Farm, LLC
Owner: Horse'n Around Racing Stable
Trainer: W Tharrenos
        Tu Exageres (USA)
5  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
True Gritz (Yes It's True)
Breeder: Pontchartrain Stud
Owner: Maurice Lagasse
Trainer: C Clement
  17:35 Hal's Hope S. (G3)
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 12
1 mile Tower of Texas (CAN)
7  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Rare Opportunity (Danzig Connection)
Breeder: Anderson Farms (Ontario) Inc. & Rod Ferguson
Owner: Thomas F. Van Meter II, and Scott Dilworth
Trainer: R Attfield
  18:06 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 13
1 mile Golden Challenge (USA)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rashnaa (Tapit)
Breeder: Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC & Pollock Farms
Owner: Ralph E. Nicks
Trainer: R Nicks
GUNNEDAH
(AUS)
14:46 Maiden
1000m Caliente d'Oro (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: T & C Nolan
Owner: T M Palmer & J R Lyons
Trainer: B F Cavanough
2/8

February 24 2018

AL RAYYAN (QA)February 24 2018

16:15 HH The Emirs Trophy (Listed) Conditions 3yo+ 2400m
Horse Otwo (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Vacare
Breeder Double K Llc
Owner H.H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani
Trainer Stefano Ibido
Result

AL-JANADRIAH (SDA)February 24 2018

04:05 Conditions 1400m
Horse Hammad Rabbah (SDA) 5 C
Street Boss / Frolic Away
Breeder KSA
Owner Saleh Ali Alhammadi
Trainer S.Alhamadi
Result
04:30 Conditions 1400m
Horse Ernststavroblofeld (USA) 4 C
Elusive Quality / Minute Limit
Breeder Airlie Stud & Mrs S M Rogers
Owner Prince Mohd. Bin Saud Al-Kabeer Sons
Trainer J. Bruno
Result
Horse Summerfree (USA) 8 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Summer Flash
Breeder Gallagher''s Stud
Owner Meshal Mohsen Almutairi
Trainer F. AlShibani
Result
04:55 Conditions 1800m
Horse Hibou (GB) 5 G
Street Cry / Arlette
Breeder Darley
Owner Abdulrahman Abdullah A. Almakhdoob
Trainer F.Alabdmonim
Result

AQUEDUCT (USA)February 24 2018

13:50 Franklin Square S. 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Aunt Babe (USA) 3 F
Desert Party / Bella Silver
Breeder Louis P. Ferrari
Owner Ferrari, Louis, P.
Trainer J Ferraro
Result
Horse My Roxy Girl (USA) 3 F
Emcee / Mosaico
Breeder Sequel Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner Greeley, Richard
Trainer M Friedman
Result
14:21 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
6 1/2F
Horse Desert Affair (USA) 4 F
Desert Party / Struckbylightning
Breeder Richard J. Troncone & Richard J. Troncone Jr.
Owner Persaud, Randi
Trainer R Persaud
Result
15:54 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Frau Blucher (USA) 3 F
Lonhro / Shine Upon
Breeder Hoffman Thoroughbreds LLC. & Blue Bison Stables, LLC
Owner Blue Bison Stable and Hoffman Thoroughbreds
Trainer M Nevin
Result
16:25 AOC 3 yo Open
Race number: 8
6 1/2F
Horse Vicar's Legend (USA) 3 G
Desert Party / Binavicar
Breeder Rf HF Mares Rule #3 & Lansdowne Thoroughbreds
Owner Ramdat, Rohan
Trainer G Contessa
Result

ASCOT (AUS)February 24 2018

14:49 3yo+ BM72+ Handicap 1500m
Horse Astronomite (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Jewelled
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Belhus Racing Stables Syndicate(Mgr: Peter Morley), J J Ross, J P Hamilton, R Zelich, B L Hannon, T P Clark, Miss B M Keays, R W Leach, E R Mc Innes, P R Mc Cormack, M C Gould, M J Steele, P J Keep, B Williams, P H Ereckson, P M Tomasi, J D Wootton
Trainer Martin Allan
Result
16:42 3yo+ BM72+ Handicap 1200m
Horse Ragnar's Saga (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Uncanny Choice
Breeder Cape Falls Thoroughbreds
Owner Cape Falls Thoroughbreds(Mgr: B T Fogarty)
Trainer Simon Miller
Result

BALRANALD (AUS)February 24 2018

14:30 Handicap 1000m
Horse Gentleman Charlie (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Suraya
Breeder Mrs PM McLean
Owner Mrs P M McLean
Trainer P A Sweeney
Result 3/9
16:20 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Tableaux (AUS) 8 G
Lonhro / Melodramas
Breeder Darley
Owner R T Green & T A Emery
Trainer R W Green
Result 2/11

BURDEKIN (AUS)February 24 2018

14:24 2yo+ Maiden 900m
Horse Hard Love (AUS) 4 F
Hard Spun / Fashion Victim
Breeder Golden Grove Stud Farm
Owner J H Manzelmann
Trainer J H Manzelmann
Result

CAULFIELD (AUS)February 24 2018

13:05 Autumn Classic (G2) 3yo Open Set Weight 1800m
Horse Astoria (AUS) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/13

DARWIN (AUS)February 24 2018

15:03 Handicap 1300m
Horse One Faster (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Nun Faster
Breeder Uluru Stud
Owner Mrs S M Clarke, A Rehberg, Miss K G Du Vallon, S L Dean & M D Chin
Trainer G Clarke
Result Won/7
15:43 Handicap 1200m
Horse Alpha Mate (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Mi Senorita
Breeder Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs E M Clarke
Trainer S A Clarke
Result
17:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Rye (AUS) 6 G
Street Cry / Stormy Miss
Breeder Highgrove Stud
Owner Mangalore Park Racing (Mgr: S J Hinchliffe), Ms K Petrick, G Simmons, G Ashworth, Mrs D Ashworth, D Lynch, Mrs F Hartley, B Hartley, Mrs R Murphy & Ms L Griswood
Trainer Ms K Petrick
Result

DELTA DOWNS (USA)February 24 2018

10:16 MCL 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 11
6 1/2F
Horse Star Time (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Chilosa
Breeder Gus King Stables
Owner Beverly Burress
Trainer B Burress
Result
21:22 ALW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
7 1/2F
Horse Flying Honeypot (USA) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Noontime Angel
Breeder Clover IV Stables & Hidden Brook Farm
Owner Sungyeoun Lim
Trainer B Chatters
Result

DOOMBEN (AUS)February 24 2018

12:32 3yo Open Handicap 2040m
Horse Pinch Passion (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Valentine Rose
Breeder Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner Mrs A L Duncan
Trainer R L Heathcote
Result
13:42 2yo Open Handicap 1350m
Horse Nooks and Crannies (AUS) 2 F
Denman / Crevice
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Owner Aquis Farm (Mgr: Miss K A Fogden), Mr M J Johns, D C Syndicate, Mr J Klein & Stable Of Stars Racing Club Pty Ltd
Trainer A J Edmonds
Result
14:17 Class 3 Set Weight 1110m
Horse Black Mink (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Jasminka
Breeder Mr TR Schmidt
Owner M A McLean, P J Daniel, D B Atkinson, T E Luke, S R Webber, R C Picking, G Sullivan, C J Wessel, W E Muller, R N Schmidt, B R Henderson, Mrs L M Sullivan & N K Maccarthy
Trainer L F Birchley
Result
Horse Mogador (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Essaouira
Breeder Darley
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer G Heinrich & B Rodgers
Result
15:37 Handicap 1640m
Horse Steamin' (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Lamarr
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner Geraghty Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M W Geraghty)
Trainer M J Dunn
Result
16:57 Open Handicap 1350m
Horse Punta Norte (AUS) 6 G
Street Sense / Party Time
Breeder Mr B Vidler
Owner G Petropoulos, Mrs V A Heathcote, R A Ryan & J M Ryan
Trainer R L Heathcote
Result

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)February 24 2018

14:03 SOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F
Horse Rainwalker (USA) 4 F
Regal Ransom / Freshwater Pearl
Breeder Extern Developments
Owner Maggi Moss
Trainer T Amoss
Result
15:05 AOC 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Smokin Hot Momma (USA) 3 F
Midshipman / Gold Bowl
Breeder Zeke Kobak
Owner Knollwood Stables (John Gregorio)
Trainer C Murphy
Result
15:35 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M
Horse Ironclad (USA) 6 R
Midshipman / Noontime Angel
Breeder Clover IV Stables & Darley
Owner Leaan Bhean Racing LLC (Joseph Pike)
Trainer J Blair
Result
Horse Point Hope (USA) 7 G
Elusive Quality / Jinni
Breeder Darley
Owner Ming Yan NG and Joseph Morono
Trainer R Faucheux
Result

GAVEA (BRZ)February 24 2018

14:45 Handicap 2YO 1000m
Horse Laurent (BRZ) 2 C
Discreet Cat / Ella Bird
Owner Haras Figueira do Lago Azul/bege em
Trainer D.Guignoni
Result
Horse O Ulloa (BRZ) 2 C
Discreet Cat / Hidden View
Breeder Stud Correas
Owner Stud Caballus
Trainer M.Borioni
Result
15:45 Classico Ministerio da Agricultura (Listed) Handicap 2YOf 1300m
Horse Hammana (BRZ) 2 F
Discreet Cat / Just Lucky
Breeder Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Owner STUD VERDE
Trainer L.C.Costa
Result

GCTC (AUS)February 24 2018

14:33 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Let's Go Champ (AUS) 3 C
Street Boss / Syria
Breeder Carus Park Pty Ltd
Owner B D Lawrence, G J De Vries, J Heather, D Morris, Mrs J Burey, J P Davies & A J Cook
Trainer Michael Costa
Result
15:53 Handicap 1200m
Horse Gouldian (AUS) 6 G
Street Cry / Blue Finch
Breeder Darley
Owner K Hickmott, G R Elms
Trainer K Hickmott
Result
17:12 Handicap 1800m
Horse Davor (AUS) 5 G
Bernardini / Doojah
Breeder Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner S A Foster, Mrs M A Foster, Mrs R K Hammersley, Mrs J A Melouney, D Lesjak, Mrs J A Burnell, D K Pearce, P McMahon, R A Hunter, Mrs J A Hunter, P J Prendergast, A J Laird, G I Lusk, B R Featherston, Mrs K Walker, Jumesh (Mgr: T Robson), Code7 Racing (Mgr:
Trainer Bruce Hill
Result

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)February 24 2018

13:45 MCL 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Accelerato (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Oneofacat
Breeder Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner Edgar Pulido
Trainer G Preciado
Result
14:45 MCL 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Bell of Rainier (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Pember
Breeder Stonehaven Steadings
Owner Lucarelli Racing Corp or Dean Mazzuca
Trainer F Lucarelli
Result
15:45 AOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Betty Draper (USA) 5 M
Street Cry / Interior Design
Breeder Darley
Owner DP Racing
Trainer J Cassidy
Result
16:45 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Fair Advantage (USA) 6 G
Bernardini / Miss Kate
Breeder G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner G C C I
Trainer C DeLima
Result

GOODIWINDI (AUS)February 24 2018

14:55 2yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Marine Corps (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner P A Sutton
Trainer P Sutton
Result Won/9

GOULBURN (AUS)February 24 2018

13:44 Handicap 1000m
Horse She Knows (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Wintour
Breeder Orpheo Pty Ltd
Owner Ms A L O'Leary & E J Lucas
Trainer D A Williams
Result
15:29 Handicap 1400m
Horse El Dorado Mine (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / El Nafis
Breeder Esplin Family
Owner Miss C M Cunningham, Miss E J Molan & S Ogilvy
Trainer Clare Cunningham
Result 2/7
16:50 Class 5 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Zardoro (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
Breeder Mr JJ Starr
Owner J J Starr
Trainer T J Robinson
Result

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)February 24 2018

12:00 MCL 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M
Horse Tendowningstreet (USA) 4 C
Street Cry / Diamonds for Lil
Breeder Fred W. Hertrich III
Owner Randy Hartley and Gainesway Stable
Trainer J Orseno
Result
12:30 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Salutation (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Rcuandry
Breeder Keene Ridge Racing, LLC & Darley
Owner D P Racing
Trainer P Biancone
Result
13:00 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
7 1/2F
Horse Plein Air (USA) 4 F
Lonhro / False Impression
Breeder KatieRich Farms
Owner Frank Carl Calabrese
Trainer A Rodriguez
Result
Horse Trajecly Hipp (USA) 5 M
Street Sense / Royal Crystal
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock, LLC
Owner Colebrook Farms
Trainer W Tharrenos
Result
14:00 MCL 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Jubilant (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Carnival Delight
Breeder Vegso Racing Stable
Owner Vegso Racing Stable
Trainer L Azpurua, Jr.
Result
Horse Senza Te (USA) 3 F
Street Cry / Sacristy
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Don Alberto Stable
Trainer W Ward
Result
16:02 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M
Horse Spin Cycle (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Submerge
Breeder Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner Tobey L. Morton
Trainer J Kimmel
Result
16:33 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 10
7F
Horse Indigo Yankee (USA) 3 G
Midshipman / Afleet Bird
Breeder Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Owner Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Trainer I Wilkes
Result
17:04 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 11
7 1/2F
Horse Remembering Mickey (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Fantastic Shirl
Breeder Dell Ridge Farm, LLC
Owner Horse'n Around Racing Stable
Trainer W Tharrenos
Result
Horse Tu Exageres (USA) 5 G
Elusive Quality / True Gritz
Breeder Pontchartrain Stud
Owner Maurice Lagasse
Trainer C Clement
Result
17:35 Hal's Hope S. (G3) 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 12
1 mile
Horse Tower of Texas (CAN) 7 G
Street Sense / Rare Opportunity
Breeder Anderson Farms (Ontario) Inc. & Rod Ferguson
Owner Thomas F. Van Meter II, and Scott Dilworth
Trainer R Attfield
Result
18:06 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 13
1 mile
Horse Golden Challenge (USA) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Rashnaa
Breeder Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC & Pollock Farms
Owner Ralph E. Nicks
Trainer R Nicks
Result

GUNNEDAH (AUS)February 24 2018

14:46 Maiden 1000m
Horse Caliente d'Oro (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Fuss Me Long Time
Breeder T & C Nolan
Owner T M Palmer & J R Lyons
Trainer B F Cavanough
Result 2/8