Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

December 12 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
13:58 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6F Blacktop Legend (USA)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Street Interest (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Morgan's Ford Farm
Owner: Bob Petersons Stables, LLC, Bellavia, Frank and Gullo, Gary P.
Trainer: G Gullo
Won/10
CONCEPCION
(CHI)
18:45 3YO+ Handicap
1000m Giro Asiatico (CHI)
5  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Singapura (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Agrícola Taomina Ltda
Owner: Lukitas Mateo
Trainer: Alberto Pinochet P.
Won/13
ECHUCA
(AUS)
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
2100m Joyce's Honey (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Seal 'n' Silk (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs J Buck
Owner: Ms J Buck, Mrs C Earle & R Davis
Trainer: Logan McGill
3/11
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
12:30 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6F Royal Edition (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Country Star (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Karl Broberg
Trainer: K Broberg
3/7
  12:59 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Surge Pricing (USA)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Lady of Akita (Fantastic Light)
Breeder: Runnymede Farm Inc. & Peter J. Callahan
Owner: Maggi Moss
Trainer: T Amoss
3/9
FUNABASHI
(JPN)
10 Handicap
1600m Matera Riedl (USA)
6  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Yellow Heat (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Breeder: E Paul Robsham Stable LLC
Won/12
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
16:30 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile Discreet Heat (USA)
5  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Hot Trip (Trippi)
Breeder: Regis Farms, LP
Owner: Drawing Away Stable
Trainer: T Levy
3/10
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES
(USA)
21:21 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
6 1/2F Oh Baby Baby (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Goldena Podkove (War Pass)
Breeder: Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
Owner: Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC (Thomas L. Stull)
Trainer: T Beattie
2/11
LOS ALAMITOS RACE COURSE
(USA)
13:28 MCL
2 yo Open
Race number: 2
5 1/2F Promise Nothing (USA)
2  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Specific Promise (Square Eddie)
Breeder: Ruis Racing, LLC
Owner: Becerra, La Russo or Yamamoto, et al
Trainer: R Becerra
3/7
QUEANBEYAN
(AUS)
14:52 Maiden
1460m Rum Cake (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Filipa (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs CB Remond
Owner: W Yousiph & Mrs I A Yousiph
Trainer: G R Nickson
3/8

December 11 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(AUS)
18:45 Handicap
1200m Roadrager (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Chalk Ridge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Ford
Owner: R W Johnson, M L Williams, Miss C A Gardiner, J A McBain, R G Reeves & R Hutton
Trainer: G & A Williams
2/11
DALBY
(AUS)
17:07 Handicap
1200m Prior Engagement (AUS)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: J H Hearne & D E Hearne
Trainer: J H Hearne
3/9
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
16:00 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
7 1/2F Gunnison (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Madame Du Lac (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Hinkle Farms & Darley
Owner: Gunpowder Farms LLC and Hinkle Farms
Trainer: K Rubley
3/6
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
20:45 Handicap
1200m Lucky Quality (AUS)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Watchful Eyes (IRE) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Mr T Stakemire
Owner: Leung Kai Fai
Trainer: C Fownes
3/12
HASTINGS
(NZ)
16:09 Handicap
1200m Born to Fight (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Absorb (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Ms E Taylor
Owner: R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd, Pulitano Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd & Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd
Trainer: M Moroney & P Gerard
3/7
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
13:12 SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile Punahele (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Meadowlee (Meadowlake)
Breeder: James A. Fraser & Jane N. Fraser
Owner: Irish Charm Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: G Johnson
2/9
  16:02 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Makes Good Sense (USA)
6  H   Street Sense (USA) /
Hello Liberty (Forest Camp)
Breeder: Summer Wind Farm
Owner: Bart A. Barnes
Trainer: B Barnes
Won/16
REMINGTON PARK
(USA)
20:59 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6 1/2F Hesabully (USA)
5  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Wise Talk (Hard Spun)
Breeder: Okoboji Racing Stable
Owner: Stetson Mitchell
Trainer: S Mitchell
3/13
ROSEHILL
(AUS)
17:50 Handicap
1300m Dalmatia Prince (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite the Bullet (USA))
Breeder: Mr MJ Alati
Owner: P Tomlin, B E Summerville & Mrs R C V Tomlin
Trainer: T S Howlett
3/9
SANDOWN
(AUS)
19:30 Handicap
1800m Skelm (AUS)
5  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs A J Bridges, J A Charles, A A Agterhuis, R L Faulkhead, A P Evans, M F McDonald, R E Bowman, A J De Jong, A L Britten, C B Powell, E Powell, R J Gray, S McNish, G J Welsh, J We
Trainer: T D Kelly
Won/12
SONODA
(JPN)
10 Conditions 3yo
1400m Stirling Brus (JPN)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Iride (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
Breeder: Takeshi Fujita
Won/9
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
15:55 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
7F Elusive Ryder (USA)
5  M   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Gharbiah (Bernardini)
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock LLC
Owner: Moises R. Yanez
Trainer: M Yanez
3/10
TERANG
(AUS)
16:25 Handicap
1850m Hard 'n' Tough (AUS)
5  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Full Noise (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Breeder: Mr D Trevethan
Owner: D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan & K J Boyd
Trainer: Symon Wilde
Won/10
  17:00 Handicap
1400m Campo (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Lady Chopin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr TK Inglis
Owner: N F Wilson, R H Inglis, K M Hammond, Mrs B Taylor & Ayeneff Racing Syndicate (Mgr: Ms C Hutchings)
Trainer: G A Daffy
Won/13
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
13:44 MOC
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F Hail On Hoofs (USA)
2  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Comedy Girl (Comic Strip)
Breeder: H & E Ranch
Owner: D. Chadwick Calvert
Trainer: S Rollins
Won/8
WOODBINE
(CAN)
18:45 SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M Slydini (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Third Chance (Kafwain)
Breeder: Ron Magers & Robert Marcocchio
Owner: Jamrock Stable and Robert James Rose
Trainer: R Rose
Won/6

December 10 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GAVEA
(BRZ)
20:00 Conditions
1400m Jukes (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Just the Queen (BRZ) (Ski Champ (USA))
Breeder: Carlos Dos Santos
Owner: Brothers
Trainer: R. S. Silva
Won/7
  20:30 Claimer
1300m Orador (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Equitação (BRZ) (Suspicious Mind (BRZ))
Breeder: Stud Correas
Owner: Mary Son
Trainer: C. G. Netto
Won/10
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
15:04 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F Silver G T O (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Mylittledeucecoupe (Lion Heart)
Breeder: Robert Low & Lawana Low
Owner: Contreras Stable, Inc. and Earl J. Trostud, Jr.
Trainer: C Contreras
2/9

December 9 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
FUNABASHI
(JPN)
2 Handicap
1500m Sunday Street (JPN)
5  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Sunday Rosa (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Toshihiro Hirosaki
3/12
GATTON
(AUS)
16:10 Handicap
1600m Mr Piquet (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Judaea (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Carusi
Owner: A Carusi, Mrs K L Lees, P C Corradi, D S Buttigeig, A P Agius, R J Gatt, A Carnevale, J Cutajar & S Joyce
Trainer: K A Lees
2/10
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
12:45 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile If You Believe (USA)
6  M   Hard Spun (USA) /
Mountain Rose (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: White Fox Farms
Owner: David Wolochuk
Trainer: D Wolochuk
2/9
PARX RACING
(USA)
14:13 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 5
6F Boston Light (USA)
2  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Harbor Mist (Rockport Harbor)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: Morris E. Kernan Jr. & M-Z Racing Partnership
Trainer: M Zulueta
2/11
  15:34 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Meade (USA)
3  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Defy Gravity (Bandini)
Breeder: Clearsky Farms
Owner: Felipa Quevedo-Hernandez
Trainer: J Taylor
3/6
TUNCURRY
(AUS)
17:40 Handicap
1400m Azarmin (AUS)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Darvaza (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Australian Bloodstock(Mgr: L Murrell), Horseplay And Skylark Syn (Mgr: T Broad), D A Cameron, J Walsh, D R Langton, P J McIlwain, J Lee, M J Hill, G L Collis, A J Fletcher, D J Pic
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/13
WELLINGTON
(AUS)
14:05 Maiden
1400m Sticks 'n' Stones (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Castigate (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr PS Frampton
Owner: P S Frampton & Mrs B F M Frampton
Trainer: C Lundholm
2/11
  17:25 Handicap
1100m Denace (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Strace (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs N Atkinson
Owner: Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson
Trainer: Brett Thompson
3/13
ZIA PARK
(USA)
13:21 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M L. A. Tower (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
London Bid (Rainbow Quest)
Breeder: Green Lantern Stables
Owner: Steve Jamison
Trainer: D Cappellucci
2/7

December 8 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ABU DHABI
(UAE)
19:00 National Day Cup (Listed)
For NH & SH 3YO+
1600m Golden Jaguar (USA)
3  C   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Golden Sunray (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
Breeder: William J. Betz, Peter V. Lamantia
Owner: Phoenix Ladies Syndicate
Trainer: A bin Harmash
2/16
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
11:50 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
6 1/2F Vigilantes Way (USA)
2  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Salute (Unbridled)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
Owner: Phipps Stable
Trainer: C McGaughey III
3/6
  14:46 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6F Bridlewood Cat (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Ithinkisawapudycat (Bluegrass Cat)
Breeder: Ashview Farm & Colts Neck Stables
Owner: Bridlewood Farm
Trainer: J Thomas
Won/9
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
15:53 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 mile Scary Animal (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Kiss Is a Kiss (Broken Vow)
Breeder: Sierra Nevada Racing, LLC
Owner: Sierra Nevada Stables LLC
Trainer: W Bradley
Won/11
GAVEA
(BRZ)
15:45 Conditions
1500m Harlan's Boy (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Beauty Harlan (BRZ) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
Breeder: Haras Anderson
Owner: Haras Sweet Carol
Trainer: J. A. Borioni
2/11
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
11:40 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile Avenida Manana (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Auntgrace (Lion Heart)
Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC
Owner: Sandra New
Trainer: D Fawkes
Won/12
  15:38 Copa Invitacional del Caribe S.
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/4M Celandine (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Oil Empress (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Ashview Farm, Mike Duffy & Geri Duffy
Owner: Sonata Stable
Trainer: E Diaz, Jr.
3/10
HANSHIN
(JPN)
15:00 Allowance 3YO+
1800m Eolie (JPN)
5  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Staria (JPN) (Alkaased (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Koichi Tsunoda
2/12
HAWKESBURY
(AUS)
14:25 Handicap
1800m Bernson (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr C Trainor
Owner: C D Trainor & G A Walker
Trainer: John Thompson
2/7
  15:00 Handicap
1300m Quick Finance (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Heart Strings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Mrs J Moses, P T Blair, D K Moses, M L Canty, Mrs B Bennett, S Malesev, S Malesev, I Frankland, N P Bardetta, Ms J R Laird, L Stewart, Mrs S Merritt, Tifineo (Mgr: R Moller), R Bol
Trainer: Kevin Moses
2/10
  15:35 Maiden
1300m Celandine (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Romneya (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/10
KANAZAWA
(JPN)
9 Set Weight
1500m Hakusan Grow (JPN)
5  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Darley Moon (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Goichi Kawasaki
Won/9

12 December 2019

AQUEDUCT (USA)12 December 2019

13:58 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Blacktop Legend (USA) 3 G
Hard Spun / Street Interest
Breeder Morgan's Ford Farm
Owner Bob Petersons Stables, LLC, Bellavia, Frank and Gullo, Gary P.
Trainer G Gullo
Result Won/10

CONCEPCION (CHI)12 December 2019

18:45 3YO+ Handicap 1000m
Horse Giro Asiatico (CHI) 5 G
Girolamo / Singapura
Breeder Agrícola Taomina Ltda
Owner Lukitas Mateo
Trainer Alberto Pinochet P.
Result Won/13

ECHUCA (AUS)12 December 2019

15:00 3yo+ Maiden 2100m
Horse Joyce's Honey (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Seal 'n' Silk
Breeder Mrs J Buck
Owner Ms J Buck, Mrs C Earle & R Davis
Trainer Logan McGill
Result 3/11

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)12 December 2019

12:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6F
Horse Royal Edition (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Country Star
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Karl Broberg
Trainer K Broberg
Result 3/7
12:59 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Surge Pricing (USA) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Lady of Akita
Breeder Runnymede Farm Inc. & Peter J. Callahan
Owner Maggi Moss
Trainer T Amoss
Result 3/9

FUNABASHI (JPN)12 December 2019

10 Handicap 1600m
Horse Matera Riedl (USA) 6 C
Bernardini / Yellow Heat
Breeder E Paul Robsham Stable LLC
Result Won/12

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)12 December 2019

16:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile
Horse Discreet Heat (USA) 5 G
Discreet Cat / Hot Trip
Breeder Regis Farms, LP
Owner Drawing Away Stable
Trainer T Levy
Result 3/10

HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA)12 December 2019

21:21 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
6 1/2F
Horse Oh Baby Baby (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Goldena Podkove
Breeder Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
Owner Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC (Thomas L. Stull)
Trainer T Beattie
Result 2/11

LOS ALAMITOS RACE COURSE (USA)12 December 2019

13:28 MCL 2 yo Open
Race number: 2
5 1/2F
Horse Promise Nothing (USA) 2 C
Street Boss / Specific Promise
Breeder Ruis Racing, LLC
Owner Becerra, La Russo or Yamamoto, et al
Trainer R Becerra
Result 3/7

QUEANBEYAN (AUS)12 December 2019

14:52 Maiden 1460m
Horse Rum Cake (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Filipa
Breeder Mrs CB Remond
Owner W Yousiph & Mrs I A Yousiph
Trainer G R Nickson
Result 3/8

11 December 2019

ASCOT (AUS)11 December 2019

18:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Roadrager (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Chalk Ridge
Breeder Mr P Ford
Owner R W Johnson, M L Williams, Miss C A Gardiner, J A McBain, R G Reeves & R Hutton
Trainer G & A Williams
Result 2/11

DALBY (AUS)11 December 2019

17:07 Handicap 1200m
Horse Prior Engagement (AUS) 7 G
Bernardini / Cosmic Dust
Breeder Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner J H Hearne & D E Hearne
Trainer J H Hearne
Result 3/9

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)11 December 2019

16:00 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
7 1/2F
Horse Gunnison (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Madame Du Lac
Breeder Hinkle Farms & Darley
Owner Gunpowder Farms LLC and Hinkle Farms
Trainer K Rubley
Result 3/6

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)11 December 2019

20:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Lucky Quality (AUS) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Watchful Eyes
Breeder Mr T Stakemire
Owner Leung Kai Fai
Trainer C Fownes
Result 3/12

HASTINGS (NZ)11 December 2019

16:09 Handicap 1200m
Horse Born to Fight (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Absorb
Breeder Ms E Taylor
Owner R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd, Pulitano Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd & Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd
Trainer M Moroney & P Gerard
Result 3/7

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)11 December 2019

13:12 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Punahele (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Meadowlee
Breeder James A. Fraser & Jane N. Fraser
Owner Irish Charm Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer G Johnson
Result 2/9
16:02 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Makes Good Sense (USA) 6 H
Street Sense / Hello Liberty
Breeder Summer Wind Farm
Owner Bart A. Barnes
Trainer B Barnes
Result Won/16

REMINGTON PARK (USA)11 December 2019

20:59 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6 1/2F
Horse Hesabully (USA) 5 G
Midshipman / Wise Talk
Breeder Okoboji Racing Stable
Owner Stetson Mitchell
Trainer S Mitchell
Result 3/13

ROSEHILL (AUS)11 December 2019

17:50 Handicap 1300m
Horse Dalmatia Prince (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Pagan Princess
Breeder Mr MJ Alati
Owner P Tomlin, B E Summerville & Mrs R C V Tomlin
Trainer T S Howlett
Result 3/9

SANDOWN (AUS)11 December 2019

19:30 Handicap 1800m
Horse Skelm (AUS) 5 G
Animal Kingdom / Lajoie
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs A J Bridges, J A Charles, A A Agterhuis, R L Faulkhead, A P Evans, M F McDonald, R E Bowman, A J De Jong, A L Britten, C B Powell, E Powell, R J Gray, S McNish, G J Welsh, J We
Trainer T D Kelly
Result Won/12

SONODA (JPN)11 December 2019

10 Conditions 3yo 1400m
Horse Stirling Brus (JPN) 4 F
Hard Spun / Iride
Breeder Takeshi Fujita
Result Won/9

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)11 December 2019

15:55 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
7F
Horse Elusive Ryder (USA) 5 M
Elusive Quality / Gharbiah
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock LLC
Owner Moises R. Yanez
Trainer M Yanez
Result 3/10

TERANG (AUS)11 December 2019

16:25 Handicap 1850m
Horse Hard 'n' Tough (AUS) 5 F
Hard Spun / Full Noise
Breeder Mr D Trevethan
Owner D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan & K J Boyd
Trainer Symon Wilde
Result Won/10
17:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Campo (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / Lady Chopin
Breeder Mr TK Inglis
Owner N F Wilson, R H Inglis, K M Hammond, Mrs B Taylor & Ayeneff Racing Syndicate (Mgr: Ms C Hutchings)
Trainer G A Daffy
Result Won/13

TURF PARADISE (USA)11 December 2019

13:44 MOC 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F
Horse Hail On Hoofs (USA) 2 F
Street Boss / Comedy Girl
Breeder H & E Ranch
Owner D. Chadwick Calvert
Trainer S Rollins
Result Won/8

WOODBINE (CAN)11 December 2019

18:45 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 1 1/16M
Horse Slydini (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Third Chance
Breeder Ron Magers & Robert Marcocchio
Owner Jamrock Stable and Robert James Rose
Trainer R Rose
Result Won/6

10 December 2019

GAVEA (BRZ)10 December 2019

20:00 Conditions 1400m
Horse Jukes (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Just the Queen
Breeder Carlos Dos Santos
Owner Brothers
Trainer R. S. Silva
Result Won/7
20:30 Claimer 1300m
Horse Orador (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Equitação
Breeder Stud Correas
Owner Mary Son
Trainer C. G. Netto
Result Won/10

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)10 December 2019

15:04 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Silver G T O (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Mylittledeucecoupe
Breeder Robert Low & Lawana Low
Owner Contreras Stable, Inc. and Earl J. Trostud, Jr.
Trainer C Contreras
Result 2/9

9 December 2019

FUNABASHI (JPN)9 December 2019

2 Handicap 1500m
Horse Sunday Street (JPN) 5 F
Street Sense / Sunday Rosa
Breeder Toshihiro Hirosaki
Result 3/12

GATTON (AUS)9 December 2019

16:10 Handicap 1600m
Horse Mr Piquet (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Judaea
Breeder Mr A Carusi
Owner A Carusi, Mrs K L Lees, P C Corradi, D S Buttigeig, A P Agius, R J Gatt, A Carnevale, J Cutajar & S Joyce
Trainer K A Lees
Result 2/10

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)9 December 2019

12:45 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse If You Believe (USA) 6 M
Hard Spun / Mountain Rose
Breeder White Fox Farms
Owner David Wolochuk
Trainer D Wolochuk
Result 2/9

PARX RACING (USA)9 December 2019

14:13 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Boston Light (USA) 2 G
Bernardini / Harbor Mist
Breeder WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner Morris E. Kernan Jr. & M-Z Racing Partnership
Trainer M Zulueta
Result 2/11
15:34 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Meade (USA) 3 G
Street Sense / Defy Gravity
Breeder Clearsky Farms
Owner Felipa Quevedo-Hernandez
Trainer J Taylor
Result 3/6

TUNCURRY (AUS)9 December 2019

17:40 Handicap 1400m
Horse Azarmin (AUS) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
Breeder Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner Australian Bloodstock(Mgr: L Murrell), Horseplay And Skylark Syn (Mgr: T Broad), D A Cameron, J Walsh, D R Langton, P J McIlwain, J Lee, M J Hill, G L Collis, A J Fletcher, D J Pic
Trainer K A Lees
Result Won/13

WELLINGTON (AUS)9 December 2019

14:05 Maiden 1400m
Horse Sticks 'n' Stones (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Castigate
Breeder Mr PS Frampton
Owner P S Frampton & Mrs B F M Frampton
Trainer C Lundholm
Result 2/11
17:25 Handicap 1100m
Horse Denace (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Strace
Breeder Mrs N Atkinson
Owner Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson
Trainer Brett Thompson
Result 3/13

ZIA PARK (USA)9 December 2019

13:21 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M
Horse L. A. Tower (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / London Bid
Breeder Green Lantern Stables
Owner Steve Jamison
Trainer D Cappellucci
Result 2/7

8 December 2019

ABU DHABI (UAE)8 December 2019

19:00 National Day Cup (Listed) For NH & SH 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Golden Jaguar (USA) 3 C
Animal Kingdom / Golden Sunray
Breeder William J. Betz, Peter V. Lamantia
Owner Phoenix Ladies Syndicate
Trainer A bin Harmash
Result 2/16

AQUEDUCT (USA)8 December 2019

11:50 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
6 1/2F
Horse Vigilantes Way (USA) 2 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Salute
Breeder Phipps Stable
Owner Phipps Stable
Trainer C McGaughey III
Result 3/6
14:46 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Bridlewood Cat (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Ithinkisawapudycat
Breeder Ashview Farm & Colts Neck Stables
Owner Bridlewood Farm
Trainer J Thomas
Result Won/9

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)8 December 2019

15:53 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Scary Animal (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Kiss Is a Kiss
Breeder Sierra Nevada Racing, LLC
Owner Sierra Nevada Stables LLC
Trainer W Bradley
Result Won/11

GAVEA (BRZ)8 December 2019

15:45 Conditions 1500m
Horse Harlan's Boy (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Beauty Harlan
Breeder Haras Anderson
Owner Haras Sweet Carol
Trainer J. A. Borioni
Result 2/11

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)8 December 2019

11:40 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Avenida Manana (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Auntgrace
Breeder T/C Stable, LLC
Owner Sandra New
Trainer D Fawkes
Result Won/12
15:38 Copa Invitacional del Caribe S. 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/4M
Horse Celandine (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Oil Empress
Breeder Ashview Farm, Mike Duffy & Geri Duffy
Owner Sonata Stable
Trainer E Diaz, Jr.
Result 3/10

HANSHIN (JPN)8 December 2019

15:00 Allowance 3YO+ 1800m
Horse Eolie (JPN) 5 F
Street Sense / Staria
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Koichi Tsunoda
Result 2/12

HAWKESBURY (AUS)8 December 2019

14:25 Handicap 1800m
Horse Bernson (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Carlarossa
Breeder Mr C Trainor
Owner C D Trainor & G A Walker
Trainer John Thompson
Result 2/7
15:00 Handicap 1300m
Horse Quick Finance (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Heart Strings
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Owner Mrs J Moses, P T Blair, D K Moses, M L Canty, Mrs B Bennett, S Malesev, S Malesev, I Frankland, N P Bardetta, Ms J R Laird, L Stewart, Mrs S Merritt, Tifineo (Mgr: R Moller), R Bol
Trainer Kevin Moses
Result 2/10
15:35 Maiden 1300m
Horse Celandine (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/10

KANAZAWA (JPN)8 December 2019

9 Set Weight 1500m
Horse Hakusan Grow (JPN) 5 F
Street Sense / Darley Moon
Breeder Goichi Kawasaki
Result Won/9