Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Friday, 19 August 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BALLARAT TC (AUS) 17:10 handicap
1400m
Vittoria Colonna (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Sistine Princess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mr ML Flannery
Owner: Nottingham, Mr M L Flannery, Mr L Flannery, Mrs M Johnson, Mr A J C Pianta, Mr A W Park, Mr G W Cain, Mr R A O'Callaghan, Mrs M A O'Callaghan, Ms C Thompson, Mr P F Kilday, Ms K R Sherwood, Mr M D Smith, Mr J D White, Mr C Norton, Fifty Two Ten, Mr C M Ba
Trainer: Michelle Payne
Won/10
CANBERRA (AUS) 14:16 handicap
1300m
Vital Verse (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Devil's Thumbprint (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mr MJ Alati
Owner: C J Lundholm, Wetspark, Mrs A J Murray, B Campbell, B A Hedger, Mrs N M Davis, D J Meathrel, D J Sharkey, Dd Singh, Despoz Racing, Mrs J M Nestor, J D Kennedy, P C Maher, P M Webb, R J Hall, R G Tink, El Rey Racing , T Waters, Vital Verse & D J Caldwell
Trainer: C Lundholm
3/9

Thursday, 18 August 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELTERRA PARK (USA) MCL 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Aragon (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Holiday's Jewel (Harlan's Holiday)
Breeder: Shortleaf Stable
Owner: Dwight Preston
Trainer: T Short
2/6
CANTERBURY PARK (USA) MSW 2 yo Open
5 1/2F
Scatamaran (USA)
2  G  Midshipman (USA) / Betsy Boots (Scat Daddy)
Breeder: Richard Bremer & Cheryl Sprick
Owner: Cheryl Sprick & Richard Bremer
Trainer: C Richard
3/11
DEL MAR (USA) MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Fore Flag (USA)
3  G  Astern (AUS) / Tisbury (Tiznow)
Breeder: Linda Madsen
Owner: Intrepid Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: M McCarthy
2/10
ECHUCA (AUS) 13:00 maiden
1100m
Tapo (AUS)
3  F  Frosted (USA) / Farewell Angelina (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DW Stutt
Owner: D W Stutt
Trainer: Ms G Johnstone
2/9
16:00 handicap
1200m
Mr Freeze (AUS)
4  G  Frosted (USA) / Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch, Mrs A J Hirsch, R C Hirsch, Ms J J Hirsch, Ms N E Hirsch, B E Hirsch, Mrs T P De Silva & A G Bueti
Trainer: J P Salanitri
3/8
HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI) 16:35 handicap
1000m
Petty Officer (CHI)
5  F  Midshipman (USA) / Painter's Merchant (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
Breeder: Haras Chevalex
Owner: Amigos Por Siempre
Trainer: Juan C. Pichara J.
Won/15
HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS (USA) MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
High Stick (USA)
3  F  Nyquist (USA) / Money My Honey (Red Bullet)
Breeder: Fredrick Allor
Owner: Fred M. Allor
Trainer: C McGaughey III
2/12
OVREVOLL (NOR) 20:20 conditions
1600m
Red Valley (USA)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Dixieland Bride (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Breeder: James Franklin Miller
Owner: Knut O. Arnesen
Trainer: K Arnesen
3/11
PENN NATIONAL (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Spin Cycle (USA)
9  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Submerge (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner: Roger A. Nickol
Trainer: E McClellan
3/7
SARATOGA (USA) MSW 2 yo Open
6F
Childers (USA)
2  C  Bernardini (USA) / She Cat (Bluegrass Cat)
Breeder: Springland Farm & Prime Bloodstock LLC
Owner: Flurry Racing Stables LLC, Titletown Racing Stables, Prime Bloodstock and Springland Farm
Trainer: B Cox
3/7
THISTLEDOWN (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Silver G T O (USA)
8  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Mylittledeucecoupe (Lion Heart)
Breeder: Robert Low & Lawana Low
Owner: Candace M. Huffman
Trainer: C Huffman
Won/7
WOODBINE (CAN) CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Blu Sky Sunrise (CAN)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Luna Blu (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Rijack Farm Stable & Scott Fairlie
Owner: Rijack Farm and ATA Stables, Inc.
Trainer: J Ross
Won/7

Wednesday, 17 August 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CANTERBURY (AUS) 14:35 handicap
1900m
Star Sparks (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Fireworks (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: Rifa Mustang (Mgr: Y Hu), M J Tyrrell, Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri), L Caminiti, M McKelvie, Dr A Kuok, Ms Y Liu, W J Peterson, Mrs L J Bruhn, S W Bruhn, W J Wendt, Bamboo Bloodstock (Mgr: W J Wendt), Mrs G Bozinis-Wendt & Mrs G M Waterhouse A
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Won/6
COLONIAL DOWNS (USA) MCL 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Filigree (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Verdana Bold (Rahy)
Breeder: Edward A. Seltzer, Beverly Anderson & Krista Seltzer
Owner: Seltzer, Edward A., Anderson, Beverly and Seltzer, Krista
Trainer: J Nixon
Won/13
FINGER LAKES (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Croatian (USA)
7  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Red Barchetta (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Nancy S. Dillman
Owner: Robert Photos
Trainer: J Englehart
Won/8
MONBETSU (JPN) conditions
1200m
Merry Sense (USA)
3  C  Street Sense (USA) / Chausie (USA) (Bluegrass Cat (USA))
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm (KY)
3/7
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Frosted White Face (USA)
4  G  Frosted (USA) / Wave Theory (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding
Owner: Dennis Behrmann
Trainer: D Ewell, Sr.
2/7
CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Hard Frost (USA)
3  G  Frosted (USA) / Pageant Material (Bernardini)
Breeder: Albert Fried Jr.
Owner: Sal Perito and Tad Page
Trainer: D Blankenship
2/8
PENN NATIONAL (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Private Network (USA)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Widget (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Luis R. Holanda
Trainer: F Flores-Coba
3/8
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Sailor's Salute (USA)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Helloo Regina (Wilburn)
Breeder: John R. Penn
Owner: Wendy W. Hendriks
Trainer: R Hendriks
Won/8
ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1M 70Y
Cascade Park (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Cascading Cash (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Owner: David D. Walters
Trainer: M Pappada
Won/8
SARATOGA (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Kemba (USA)
5  M  Hard Spun (USA) / High Wire Act (Medallist)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: C T R Stables LLC (Ferreira), Handal, Raymond, Amarosa, Anthony and Wells, Daniel
Trainer: R Handal
Won/8
THISTLEDOWN (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Aye Aye Sir (CAN)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Still Searching (Seeking the Best (IRE))
Breeder: Minshall Farms
Owner: Craig Bargowski
Trainer: R Rettele
2/6
ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Disclosure (USA)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / Whisper to Me (Thunder Gulch)
Breeder: Pin Oak Stud, LLC
Owner: Danielle Agnello
Trainer: J Skerrett
3/6

Tuesday, 16 August 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELTERRA PARK (USA) MSW 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Spun Pretty (USA)
3  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Renewal (Speightstown)
Breeder: Peter J. Sheppell, John Royer & Godolphin
Owner: Smokin C, LLC
Trainer: M Evans II
3/5
CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Thing (USA)
4  G  Frosted (USA) / Halloween Party (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & George R. Arnold II
Owner: John D. Howard
Trainer: J Howard
Won/10
COLONIAL DOWNS (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Scanno (USA)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / Sarah Lynx (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: DARRS, Inc.
Trainer: M Stidham
Won/12
ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Hey Padre (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Means Well (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables
Owner: Big Lick Farm
Trainer: S Nagle
3/12
Chesapeake S. 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Necker Island (USA)
5  H  Hard Spun (USA) / Jenny's Rocket (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: The Scherr Boys
Trainer: C Hartman
3/14
FINGER LAKES (USA) MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
V Pattern (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Mindy Gold (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Stonewall Farm
Owner: Barry K. Schwartz
Trainer: M Ferraro
Won/7
HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Hard Night (USA)
5  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Midnight Kiss (NZ) (Groom Dancer)
Breeder: Arnold Zetcher LLC
Owner: Blaine Davidson
Trainer: S Fosdick
3/7
CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Backstreet Lady (USA)
5  M  Street Boss (USA) / Catch That Song (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Deann Baer, Greg Baer DVM & Jay Goodwin
Owner: Spiess Stable, LLC (Roger Spiess) and Randy Klopp
Trainer: R Klopp
3/8
SOC 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Dive Deep (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Merryvale (Bertrando)
Breeder: Four Horsemen's Ranch
Owner: Frank A. Mustari, Homer Schafer and Mike Mulvihill
Trainer: L Rivelli
2/9
AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Rolling Fork (USA)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / Tyrannical (Street Boss)
Breeder: Shortleaf Stable
Owner: Shortleaf Stable, Inc. (John Anthony)
Trainer: J Ortiz
3/7
LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA) MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Sergeant Reckless (USA)
3  C  Street Boss (USA) / Azurite (Rock Hard Ten)
Breeder: Stewart Armstrong
Owner: Linda Sternberger
Trainer: H Alonzo
Won/12
MONBETSU (JPN) set weight
1600m
Charitable Thought (USA)
3  C  Nyquist (USA) / Relaxing Green (USA) (Formal Gold (CAN))
Breeder: Jack Swain III (KY)
Won/6
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Tribulation (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Savvy Supreme (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: Brenda Bell
Trainer: B Bell
2/7
THISTLEDOWN (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Brig (USA)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / Visual Arrest (Pollard's Vision)
Breeder: Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: R Gorham
Won/6

Monday, 15 August 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ARIZONA DOWNS (USA) SOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Haveulostyourmind (USA)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Where's Poppa (Tiznow)
Breeder: Milan Kosanovich
Owner: Alberta Rivera
Trainer: M Ortiz, Sr.
2/6
COLONIAL DOWNS (USA) MCL 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Big Woo (USA)
3  G  Street Sense (USA) / Everqueen (Colonel John)
Breeder: Michael Banahan & Ralph Gray
Owner: Jerry Caroom
Trainer: W Catalano
3/10
CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Write This Down (USA)
4  F  Frosted (USA) / Visions of Annette (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Joanne T. Nielsen
Owner: Darryl E. Abramowitz
Trainer: J Englehart
3/11
HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS (USA) AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Lemos Cunha (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Voltarra (Giacomo)
Breeder: Larmon Cowles
Owner: Equinox, Inc. (Eduardo C. Caramori)
Trainer: E Caramori
Won/8
LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Hudson's Turn (USA)
3  G  Astern (AUS) / Carolina Honey (Curlin)
Breeder: Danny Bockmon & Jody Huckabay
Owner: Danny Bockmon, The Ravens Rock Farm, LLC( Russell Alexander) and Stephen Currey
Trainer: J Foster
Won/11
MONMOUTH PARK (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Street Tail (USA)
10  G  Street Sense (USA) / Alligator Style (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Lakland LLC
Owner: Guadalupe J. Guerrero
Trainer: J Guerrero
2/7
MSW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Frosted Faith (USA)
4  G  Frosted (USA) / Flirting With Fate (Saint Ballado)
Breeder: Best A Luck Farm LLC
Owner: Triple JD, O'Rourke, Ojeda, ARM
Trainer: A Margotta, Jr.
3/7
MORIOKA (JPN) conditions
1600m
Meiner Astoria (JPN)
5  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Oregon Lady (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Big Red Farm
Won/7
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) AOC 3 yo's & up Open
7F
New Year Surprise (USA)
4  C  Street Sense (USA) / Elegantly Wild (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC
Owner: Glockenburg LLC ( Vladimir Kazakov )
Trainer: G Dorochenko
Won/11
PAKENHAM (AUS) 13:30 Maiden
1600m
Brave Image (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Image (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Vieira Racing (Mgr: B Vieira), B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs R Vieira, Mrs C Vieira-Choy & J A Choy
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
2/10
14:00 Maiden
1100m
Little Strawberry (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Songye (AUS) (Unencumbered (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs M Wilson, T A Wilson, Ms K Allen, A Macnee, L Carmody, B M Maroney, G J McCraw & B W Tonks
Trainer: Clayton Douglas
3/10
16:30 handicap
1600m
Top Arctic (AUS)
4  G  Frosted (USA) / Nevermore (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
Breeder: Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds
Owner: Grey Plastic Shoes Racing Syndicate (Mgr: L D Wong)
Trainer: Steven King
Won/11
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Interstella (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Kristella (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Brian K Hall and Poindexter Thoroughbreds, LLC (H. Allen Poindexter)
Trainer: K Eikleberry
Won/7
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Makes Good Sense (USA)
9  H  Street Sense (USA) / Hello Liberty (Forest Camp)
Breeder: Summer Wind Farm
Owner: On Top Of The World
Trainer: M Roman
2/9
SCONE (AUS) 14:40 handicap
2200m
Careering Away (AUS)
8  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Miss Chard (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Breeder: Mr W Harrison
Owner: W W Lunn
Trainer: G D Lunn
2/8
THISTLEDOWN (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Emityaaz (USA)
3  F  Nyquist (USA) / Mumtaazah (Tapit)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Puhl Stables LLC
Trainer: K Puhl
Won/6