Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Wednesday, 8 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BENALLA (AUS) 12:25 3yo+ Maiden
1406m
Vantastic (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Vadaiyma (FR) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Pinecliff Racing (Mgr: J Munz), Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), T H & Mrs E A Blackman
Trainer: M D Moroney
Won/11
DARWIN (AUS) 16:50 Handicap
1600m
Taciturn (AUS)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 (Mgr: Mrs W J Longuet), S M Clarke & A Rehberg
Trainer: G Clarke
2/6
MURRAY BRIDGE RC (AUS) 16:25 Handicap
1000m
Bray Street Boss (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Cardannic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Maroulis
Owner: W T Clarken, C Lee, D Burrows, R Burrows, P J Robertson, F Morena, G E Pugliese, J P Kelton, Lj Patching, L J Sullivan, M J Edwards, Mrs Ke Linke, N C Linke, P J McLean, Mrs S K Ke
Trainer: Will Clarken
Won/10
WARWICK FARM (AUS) 15:40 Handicap
1600m
Dio d'Oro (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: M D Holland, J L Brooks, H D J Deburgh, M J Gordon, P J Hall, A Hutson, M A Slack-Smith, J Teytz, Darby Racing Legion Of Honour (Mgr: S G Darby), Jb & Sd Wirth Racing (Mgr: S D Wir
Trainer: G Portelli
2/14

Tuesday, 7 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BALLINA (AUS) 15:05 Class 1 Set Weight
1900m
Maleko (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Kaimana (USA) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: The Quality Thoroughbred Breeding Joint Venture
Owner: D W McCabe, R S Butler, T Wells & T A Singer, Neglected Inn Racing (Mgr: R T Corney)
Trainer: N H Boyle
3/12
15:40 Handicap
1600m
Bella Boss (AUS)
5  F  Street Boss (USA) / Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mr D Trevethan
Owner: Ms S L Pepper & Mrs J Catalona
Trainer: Ms S Pepper
Won/13
BENDIGO (AUS) 13:00 2yo Maiden
1000m
Chrome Angel (AUS)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
Won/12
FONNER PARK (USA) 18:15 STR 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Ship Stalker (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Silver Chest (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Racing Hearts Ranch
Owner: Adriel Gonzalez
Trainer: I Gonzalez
Won/8
ROCKHAMPTON (AUS) 17:20 Handicap
1050m
Brad (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Miss Fidler (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: K A Thomas & Mrs M A Thomas
Trainer: Trinity Bannon
Won/13
WILL ROGERS DOWNS (USA) 14:45 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
November Mike (USA)
3  C  Street Boss (USA) / Belleofthebridle (Yes It's True)
Breeder: Center Hills Farm
Owner: Doyle Williams
Trainer: S Young
3/8

Monday, 6 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BALLARAT (AUS) 16:00 Handicap
2000m
Minola (AUS)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Bianca (NZ) (Painted Black (JPN))
Breeder: Mr M Cloros
Owner: Johnno's (Mgr: M J Fiteni)
Trainer: P A Preusker
Won/9

Sunday, 5 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ECHUCA (AUS) 15:00 Handicap
2100m
Doroza (NZ)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, D & Mrs D Miller, M & Mrs A Stone, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, J Spence, T Chambers, R Gibson, Mis
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
Won/8
16:10 Handicap
1200m
Mrs O'Malley (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Rite of Passage (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Patterson
Owner: R J Patterson
Trainer: E Jusufovic
2/6
16:50 Handicap
1400m
Lord Sundowner (AUS)
5  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Breeder: Mrs M Smart
Owner: Mrs G E Tait & R G Tait
Trainer: R Tait
3/9
HANSHIN (JPN) 16:25 Allowance 4YO+
1400m
Field Sense (JPN)
6  C  Street Sense (USA) / Cross the Rachel (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Chiyoda Farm Shizunai
Owner: Toshiyuki Maehara
Trainer: Teruhiko Chida
2/16
OAKLAWN PARK (USA) 16:06 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Bank (USA)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Speed Succeeds (Gone West)
Breeder: Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
Owner: Alex & JoAnn Lieblong
Trainer: S Asmussen
3/9
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) 13:19 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Baci (USA)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Hot Chile Soup (Alphabet Soup)
Breeder: Dream Walkin Farms, Inc.
Owner: Angelo Carlesimo
Trainer: G Bennett
2/13
15:51 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Navy Armed Guard (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Black Java (Pine Bluff)
Breeder: George Pruette & Philip Coomer
Owner: Harriette Waldron, Roger McDaniel, Robert K. Johnson, Frank Coniglio and Richard Rendina
Trainer: J Scott
3/10
WELLINGTON (AUS) 13:00 Handicap
1700m
Broo Boss (AUS)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Brideoake
Owner: L C Fryer, R M Elliott & J A Urquhart
Trainer: R C Robb
3/8
13:00 Handicap
1700m
Jungle Book (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Pyrography (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer: T G Sutherland
2/8
17:15 Open Handicap
1100m
Fussdinado (AUS)
5  F  Bernardini (USA) / Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: T & C Nolan
Owner: T M Palmer, S Palmer, Mrs F M Palmer, Mrs Y Palmer & Miss P L Palmer
Trainer: L C Morgan
3/12

Saturday, 4 April 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ALBURY (AUS) 14:00 Handicap
900m
Coolyboss (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: J P Chamberlain & Mrs T M Chamberlain
Trainer: G J Colvin
2/8
ALICE SPRINGS (AUS) 14:39 Handicap
1100m
Madam St Clair (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Canterbury Hill (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RD Griffiths
Owner: Mrs D Tee, S Westover, D McClure, P M Ryan, C Sawyer, D Schutz, Mrs S N Brown, Mrs A E Ryan, L Arnold, N B Morris & M J Sowerby
Trainer: Scott Westover
3/10
15:51 Open Handicap
1600m
Java (AUS)
8  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V C Oldfield) & Mrs S M Clarke
Trainer: G Clarke
2/6
16:28 Handicap
1400m
Daisley (AUS)
5  F  Street Boss (USA) / Gail (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Breeder: Mr RD Griffiths
Owner: Ms K M Petrick,the Good, The Bad, And The Nag 5 (Mgr: Ms K M Petrick), The Good, The Bad And The Nag 6 (Mgr: Mrs R R Murphy)
Trainer: Ms K Petrick
2/10
CAULFIELD (AUS) 14:15 3yoFillies Open Handicap
1400m
Don'ttelltheboss (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Canterbury Hill (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RD Griffiths
Owner: Mrs S Griffiths, R Griffiths, Mrs C L Sudholz, M Sudholz, K Spiller, Ms J Gillam, A Cavallin, G Avon, G Jolly, A Lafontaine, P Macvean, L Tosch, G Tosch, Ms S Lynch, P J Hogan, T B
Trainer: R D Griffiths
3/14
15:35 Open Handicap
1000m
Ashlor (AUS)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Strain
Owner: D W Strain & A J Strain
Trainer: D J McCarthy
2/10
CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ) 16:15 G.P. Presidente Jose Cerquinho de Assumpcao (G3) 3YO+
1600m
Campelanda (BRZ)
3  C  Midshipman (USA) / Rainha da Bateria (BRZ) (Torrential (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Haras Rio Iguassu/ My Hero Dad
Trainer: A. B. Pereira
Won/10
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 16:18 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Lady Panda (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Girl Gone Crazy (Roar)
Breeder: Destiny Oaks
Owner: Pinnacle Racing Stable, LLC
Trainer: L Kurtinecz
Won/13
18:24 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Avenida Manana (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Auntgrace (Lion Heart)
Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC
Owner: Jeffrey Lambert
Trainer: R Hess, Jr.
Won/12
HAWKESBURY (AUS) 13:39 Maiden
1500m
Lisitsa (AUS)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Piano Show (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/10
17:34 Handicap
1500m
Romantic Whisper (AUS)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Love to Tell (USA) (Stage Colony (USA))
Breeder: R S & R W Dufficy
Owner: Ms K Waterhouse, J P Nugent, A G Stark, G J Menzies, S A Barton, S Stavrou, Mrs M A Rouse, B T Rouse, D Heffernan, B Stark, S L Barbeler & C C March
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Won/10
KRAMBACH (AUS) 12:56 Maiden Handicap
1000m
Honey Elysees (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Whittingham
Owner: Honeycomb Stud, M Wanzare & S P Martin
Trainer: J A Sylvester
Won/12
MORPHETTVILLE (AUS) 13:56 Dequetteville S. (Listed) 2yoFillies Open Set Weight
1050m
Geist (AUS)
2  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Wraith (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/8
17:11 Manihi Classic (Listed) Open Quality
1100m
Hard Empire (AUS)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Last Quill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Breeder: Mr KR Landale
Owner: C G White, G J Richards, D A Tennick, Mrs T E Tennick, T M Young, Mrs N L Young, Mrs P Burdon, P W Burdon, Mrs B D Ackerley & B P Ackerley
Trainer: R & C Jolly
3/15
OAKLAWN PARK (USA) 17:38 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Copper King (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Mining My Own (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Phil & Judy Needham, Bena Halecky & WinStar Farm LLC
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC (Ron & Joan Winchell) & Willis Horton Racing LLC (Willis Horton)
Trainer: S Asmussen
2/14
17:38 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Don Vito Corleone (USA)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / Miss Hissy Fit (Aldebaran)
Breeder: University of Kentucky
Owner: E. McCarroll Holdings and Norris, Syliva J.
Trainer: R Hiles
Won/14
ROMA (AUS) 14:03 2yo+ Maiden
1200m
Take a Shine (AUS)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Perfectly Stunning (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RR Ferrier
Owner: R R Ferrier , A A Arthur, W R Ferrier & T G Foote
Trainer: C Smith
Won/10
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) 14:00 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
7F
Vigilantes Way (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Salute (Unbridled)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
Owner: Phipps Stable
Trainer: C McGaughey III
Won/8
WERRIBEE (AUS) 16:31 Handicap
1100m
Thin Green Line (AUS)
5  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Shutout (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs D Eades, N Eades, Miss J Eades & Miss A Eades
Trainer: N G Eades
3/9