Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

November 12 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
12:15 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M Chic N Wilbur (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Tulipmania (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Gallagher's Stud
Owner: TLC Thoroughbreds and Daniel H. Conway Jr.
Trainer: D Conway, Jr.
  13:09 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1M 70Y Floyd Unger (USA)
3  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Missyoulikecrazy (Lion Heart)
Breeder: Eaton & Thorne, Inc
Owner: Gold Square
Trainer: J Englehart
  14:03 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F Olivia's Smile (USA)
5  M   Midshipman (USA) /
Causin a Storm (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Equus Farm
Owner: Brooke Ficarella
Trainer: B Ficarella
  14:30 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y Bourbon Boy (USA)
4  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Bourbonstreetgirl (Langfuhr)
Breeder: Twin Farms, LLC, Thomas N. Mina & Walter S. Borisenok
Owner: Twin Farms Stables
Trainer: J Buckley
        C C's Dreamboat (USA)
3  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Jilted Tiara (Birdstone)
Breeder: Maram, LLC
Owner: Totaram Rampersaud
Trainer: A Hillegass
GAVEA
(BRZ)
20:00 4YO Maiden
1500m Jukes (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Just the Queen (BRZ) (Ski Champ (USA))
Breeder: Carlos Dos Santos
Owner: Brothers
Trainer: R. S. Silva
  21:30 4YO Conditions
1400m Herdade (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Offshore (BRZ) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Grenoble
Trainer: D. Guignoni
        Jucilinda (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Rising Fever (BRZ) (Put it Back (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer: L. J. Reis
        Pourquoi Pas (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Mademoiselle Cathy (BRZ) (First American (USA))
Breeder: Haras Clark Leite
Owner: Chreem
Trainer: D. Guignoni
        Tricolore Cat (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Ultramontana (BRZ) (Jules (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: Vert-Blanc-Rouge
Trainer: O. L. Silva
HAMILTON
(AUS)
14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Predicated (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Lafferty, Ms E Lafferty,ms H Lafferty,h Lafferty,c Johnson, L Robe, B Coffey, A Winnell,m Coxall,m Boyd & S Coverdale
Trainer: Peter Lafferty
2/8
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
12:45 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
6F Punahele (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Meadowlee (Meadowlake)
Breeder: James A. Fraser & Jane N. Fraser
Owner: Irish Charm Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: G Johnson
  14:08 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile Gold Sting (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Smart Sting (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Joey Gee Thoroughbreds
Trainer: J Mathes
        Magic Sparkle (USA)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Lightfoot Lane (Phone Trick)
Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm and Jonathan Mills
Owner: Jose Alvares
Trainer: O Urbaneja
  15:33 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1M 70Y Southern Ruffles (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Hopewell Terrace (Speightstown)
Breeder: Larry Goodwin & Belinda Goodwin
Owner: Brooken Brinsfield
Trainer: B Brinsfield
  16:02 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Donation (USA)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Generosity (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Virginia Lerios
Trainer: F Silva
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
19:00 MCL
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F Avere Fortuna (USA)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Sassy City Kitty (Bluegrass Cat)
Breeder: Rosemary Kelly, Phil Needham & Judy Needham
Owner: David M. Rider
Trainer: D Rider
  19:44 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F Bryzzo (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Ellie's Moment (Kris S.)
Breeder: Phillips Racing Partnership & Darley
Owner: Derrick Bright and Terry Gilpin
Trainer: D Bright
  20:28 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5 1/2F Hebgone (USA)
4  G   Girolamo (USA) /
She's Long Gone (Deep Gold)
Breeder: Connie Snyder & Richard Snyder
Owner: Alexis Cordero-Lopez
Trainer: A Cordero-Lopez
  21:34 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F Da Diamantina (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Stylish Wildcat (Forest Wildcat)
Breeder: Redmon Farm, LLC
Owner: Equinox, Inc (Eduardo Caramori) and Redmon Farm, LLC (Florant Couturier)
Trainer: E Caramori
PARX RACING
(USA)
12:25 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F Glinda (USA)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Maraschino Red (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson
Owner: Just In Time Racing LLC
Trainer: H Wyner
  14:13 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Ashraq (USA)
2  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Tanaami (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Shadwell Stable
Trainer: M Pino
  15:07 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5F Keeping the Peace (USA)
4  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Keep the Peace (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc.
Owner: The Hakim's Stable LLC
Trainer: M Dominguez
SCONE
(AUS)
15:40 Handicap
900m Rastafarian (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Walker
Owner: D F Lane, R B Walker, Mrs E L Hollingworth, S P Hodgson, T J Lane & C Brydon
Trainer: D Lane
TE AROHA
(NZ)
16:45 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Jojo Roxx (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miss Venice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs CB Remond
Owner: Laurie Wotton, Jo Wotton, Mark Hawes, Tony Hawes, Sue Hawes, Richard McGillivray, Rhys Pocklington, Matthew Byrne & Mark Bramwell
Trainer: S B Marsh
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
16:03 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Cedar Rapids (USA)
5  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Belle Watling (Pulpit)
Breeder: Jack Swain III
Owner: Saratoga West
Trainer: J Metz
ZIA PARK
(USA)
14:15 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5F Upperclassman (USA)
5  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Asset Class (Maria's Mon)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Bill Guess
Trainer: S Arnett
  14:42 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1M 70Y L. A. Tower (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
London Bid (Rainbow Quest)
Breeder: Green Lantern Stables
Owner: Dick Cappellucci
Trainer: D Cappellucci
  15:36 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6F Record Year (USA)
5  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Street Chant (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: George Pruette
Owner: Richard Lueck
Trainer: S Arnett

November 13 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AL RAYYAN
(QA)
18:35 Handicap 2yo+ f&m
1200m Hard Forest (IRE)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Moojha (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited (IRE)
Owner: Mr. Mansoor Ebrahim S I Al-Mahmoud
Trainer: Gassim Mohammad Ghazali
BENDIGO
(AUS)
13:00 3yo+ Maiden
1100m Odaline (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr LR Colbert
Owner: Halo Racing Services, Mrs J McKenna, Ciaron Maher Racing, H F C Roar, Rocky Mountain, M L C Racing, C Quinlan, I Bryce, S Morgan, B Duggin, Q Boulton, Mrs L Boulton, Pcfp Racing, Therry Penola, Therry Penola Racing No 2, Bonbeach Coterie No 1, Bonbeach Co
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
  17:05 Handicap
1300m Mickey Blue Eyes (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Carolina Bella (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mr BH Perks
Owner: P Devitt, C Gordon, R Gordon & D Hayes
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
        Roar (AUS)
5  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Line Honours (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner: Carbine Thoroughbreds Vic (Mgr: J Hay), S G McPeake, C R & Mrs V N Fisher, P Chisholm, L Walsh, Mrs R Croft, D S Wakefield, D Trussler, B Danaher, T Danaher & C Moore
Trainer: Anthony Peacock
        Southern Bolt (NZ)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Miss Motown (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Owner: Southern Racing (M Langley), Ampulla Lodge (S Jostlear), D Payne, Ms A Ockwell, C McGarrity, D Atkin, C Baker, R Ford, B O'Donoghue, Ms R Dean, G Kerr, K Lindsay, M Smith, S Smith, Mrs J Clarke, G Vitiritti & Mrs S Vitiritti
Trainer: Patrick Keane
BUNBURY
(AUS)
13:59 3yo Maiden
1016m Home in Five (AUS)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Miss Timed (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Breeder: Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner: Falsify (Mgr: G B Ralston)
Trainer: M L Lane
  16:30 Handicap
1216m You Am I (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
Breeder: Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner: Canal Enterprises Syndicate(Mgr: P Z Capararo), J E Thompson, Bayliss Family Racing Syndicate(Mgr: R G Bayliss), J D Screaigh, J L Pusey, Ms C R Gleeson, R Giblett, K M Leamy
Trainer: M L Lane
  17:10 Handicap
1705m Tortina (AUS)
6  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Breeder: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: C G Willis & M N Bishop
Trainer: C G Willis
CHURCHILL DOWNS
(USA)
13:00 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6F Aquadini (USA)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Indian Pond (Speightstown)
Breeder: Hargus Sexton & Sandra Sexton
Owner: Southwest Racing Stables, Inc. (Genaro Garcia) and Steve H. Lewis
Trainer: G Garcia
  14:00 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
6F Indomitable Spirit (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Woodland Park (Bernardini)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Forge Ahead Stables, LLC (Kevin Kuta)
Trainer: W Catalano
  14:30 MCL
2 yo Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M Carignan (USA)
2  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Endeavour Corner (Strong Hope)
Breeder: Lisa Thornton
Owner: Crumbaugh Lane (David L. Thornton)
Trainer: J Ennis
  16:36 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
7F Saxony (USA)
2  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Even Song (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Dunwoody Farm & Godolphin
Owner: Dunwoody Farm (Bruce and Laurie Berenson)
Trainer: S Margolis
        Spoken With a Kiss (USA)
2  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Bespoken (Bernardini)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Joseph Grasso and Sonia Paiva
Trainer: W Bradley
  17:06 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
5 1/2F Tough Love (USA)
3  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Home of the Blues (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mike Pietrangelo
Owner: Bella Mia Stables, LLC (Michael J. DeBella)
Trainer: B Williamson
  17:36 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
6F Royal Edition (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Country Star (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Karl Broberg
Trainer: K Broberg
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
16:55 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile Hard Story (USA)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Denomination (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Mrs. Alec Head
Owner: Charles Garvey
Trainer: R Diodoro
  18:19 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile Ship Stalker (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Silver Chest (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Racing Hearts Ranch
Owner: Jeffery A. Reeves, Jr. and Tyrone Allred
Trainer: J Reeves, Jr.
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
16:13 Maiden Handicap
1350m Cairndow (AUS)
5  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs JM Anderson-Bell
Owner: N J B Anderson
Trainer: B J Dais
  16:50 Handicap
1660m No Refund (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Breeder: Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: K A Turner, S D Pleming, Mrs D L Crooks, W Crooks, Miss M White, Mrs M A Turner & Bond 007 (Mgr: S D Pleming)
Trainer: P & W Hulbert
  17:30 Open Handicap
1350m Bryneich (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Anderson Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C M Anderson), W I Bunz, B M Baker, T G Bargwanna, P J Turnbull, B Lyons, W Milsom, R R Cross & M A Hedger
Trainer: Chris Anderson
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
12:42 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6F Alphamatician (USA)
3  F   Alpha (USA) /
Briar Cave (High Cotton)
Breeder: Tea Party Stable, Inc
Owner: Walter Downey
Trainer: J Buckley
GULFSTREAM PARK WEST
(USA)
13:50 MCL
2 yo Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Soy Borracho (USA)
2  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Loveofalifetime (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay Investment 2 LLC
Owner: OGMA Investments, LLC
Trainer: G Delgado
  14:51 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5F Hardened (USA)
5  H   Hard Spun (USA) /
Weekend Romance (Old Forester)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm & Darley
Owner: Secure Investments and Magic Stables LLC
Trainer: A Sano
  15:51 SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile Lady Alida (USA)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Day of Obligation (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: SJT Racing Stable LLC
Owner: SJT Racing Stables LLC
Trainer: A Lichoa
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
19:15 Handicap
1200m El Jefe (NZ)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Nedjma (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Chequers N.Z. Ltd
Owner: Gary Chan Koon Yuen
Trainer: C H Yip
  19:45 Handicap
1650m Forever Bright (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Remotely (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Breeder: Mr W Kemp
Owner: Timothy Daniel Kao
Trainer: P Yiu
  20:45 Handicap
1200m Handsome Rebel (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
London Rebel (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Hutchins Thoroughbreds
Owner: Richard Cheng Liquan & Zhou Xuan
Trainer: Y S Tsui
HAWKESBURY
(AUS)
14:35 Handicap
1100m Buzz (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Siren (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Ms K Harding
Owner: Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M S Thornett, Ms P Martin, Ms D A Arnold, C J Dawson, H Cowan, T Rimmeld, Mrs C M Johnstone, A McDonald, J W Kean, Mrs C J McLean & Dr M J Nelligan
Trainer: Craig Carmody
  15:10 3yo+Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1300m Zakat (AUS)
3  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Saddaqa (USA) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings

12 November 2019

FINGER LAKES (USA)12 November 2019

12:15 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M
Horse Chic N Wilbur (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Tulipmania
Breeder Gallagher's Stud
Owner TLC Thoroughbreds and Daniel H. Conway Jr.
Trainer D Conway, Jr.
Result
13:09 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1M 70Y
Horse Floyd Unger (USA) 3 G
Street Sense / Missyoulikecrazy
Breeder Eaton & Thorne, Inc
Owner Gold Square
Trainer J Englehart
Result
14:03 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Olivia's Smile (USA) 5 M
Midshipman / Causin a Storm
Breeder Equus Farm
Owner Brooke Ficarella
Trainer B Ficarella
Result
14:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y
Horse Bourbon Boy (USA) 4 G
Street Sense / Bourbonstreetgirl
Breeder Twin Farms, LLC, Thomas N. Mina & Walter S. Borisenok
Owner Twin Farms Stables
Trainer J Buckley
Result
Horse C C's Dreamboat (USA) 3 G
Discreet Cat / Jilted Tiara
Breeder Maram, LLC
Owner Totaram Rampersaud
Trainer A Hillegass
Result

GAVEA (BRZ)12 November 2019

20:00 4YO Maiden 1500m
Horse Jukes (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Just the Queen
Breeder Carlos Dos Santos
Owner Brothers
Trainer R. S. Silva
Result
21:30 4YO Conditions 1400m
Horse Herdade (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Offshore
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Grenoble
Trainer D. Guignoni
Result
Horse Jucilinda (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Rising Fever
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer L. J. Reis
Result
Horse Pourquoi Pas (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Mademoiselle Cathy
Breeder Haras Clark Leite
Owner Chreem
Trainer D. Guignoni
Result
Horse Tricolore Cat (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Ultramontana
Breeder Haras Cima
Owner Vert-Blanc-Rouge
Trainer O. L. Silva
Result

HAMILTON (AUS)12 November 2019

14:30 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Predicated (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Miss O'Brien
Breeder Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S Lafferty, Ms E Lafferty,ms H Lafferty,h Lafferty,c Johnson, L Robe, B Coffey, A Winnell,m Coxall,m Boyd & S Coverdale
Trainer Peter Lafferty
Result 2/8

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)12 November 2019

12:45 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
6F
Horse Punahele (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Meadowlee
Breeder James A. Fraser & Jane N. Fraser
Owner Irish Charm Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer G Johnson
Result
14:08 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Gold Sting (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Smart Sting
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Joey Gee Thoroughbreds
Trainer J Mathes
Result
Horse Magic Sparkle (USA) 6 G
Street Sense / Lightfoot Lane
Breeder Hidden Brook Farm and Jonathan Mills
Owner Jose Alvares
Trainer O Urbaneja
Result
15:33 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1M 70Y
Horse Southern Ruffles (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Hopewell Terrace
Breeder Larry Goodwin & Belinda Goodwin
Owner Brooken Brinsfield
Trainer B Brinsfield
Result
16:02 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Donation (USA) 6 G
Hard Spun / Generosity
Breeder Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Virginia Lerios
Trainer F Silva
Result

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)12 November 2019

19:00 MCL 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F
Horse Avere Fortuna (USA) 3 F
Girolamo / Sassy City Kitty
Breeder Rosemary Kelly, Phil Needham & Judy Needham
Owner David M. Rider
Trainer D Rider
Result
19:44 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Bryzzo (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Ellie's Moment
Breeder Phillips Racing Partnership & Darley
Owner Derrick Bright and Terry Gilpin
Trainer D Bright
Result
20:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5 1/2F
Horse Hebgone (USA) 4 G
Girolamo / She's Long Gone
Breeder Connie Snyder & Richard Snyder
Owner Alexis Cordero-Lopez
Trainer A Cordero-Lopez
Result
21:34 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Da Diamantina (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Stylish Wildcat
Breeder Redmon Farm, LLC
Owner Equinox, Inc (Eduardo Caramori) and Redmon Farm, LLC (Florant Couturier)
Trainer E Caramori
Result

PARX RACING (USA)12 November 2019

12:25 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F
Horse Glinda (USA) 4 F
Street Sense / Maraschino Red
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson
Owner Just In Time Racing LLC
Trainer H Wyner
Result
14:13 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Ashraq (USA) 2 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Tanaami
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Shadwell Stable
Trainer M Pino
Result
15:07 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5F
Horse Keeping the Peace (USA) 4 G
Elusive Quality / Keep the Peace
Breeder Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc.
Owner The Hakim's Stable LLC
Trainer M Dominguez
Result

SCONE (AUS)12 November 2019

15:40 Handicap 900m
Horse Rastafarian (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
Breeder Mr R Walker
Owner D F Lane, R B Walker, Mrs E L Hollingworth, S P Hodgson, T J Lane & C Brydon
Trainer D Lane
Result

TE AROHA (NZ)12 November 2019

16:45 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Jojo Roxx (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Venice
Breeder Mrs CB Remond
Owner Laurie Wotton, Jo Wotton, Mark Hawes, Tony Hawes, Sue Hawes, Richard McGillivray, Rhys Pocklington, Matthew Byrne & Mark Bramwell
Trainer S B Marsh
Result

TURF PARADISE (USA)12 November 2019

16:03 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Cedar Rapids (USA) 5 G
Elusive Quality / Belle Watling
Breeder Jack Swain III
Owner Saratoga West
Trainer J Metz
Result

ZIA PARK (USA)12 November 2019

14:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5F
Horse Upperclassman (USA) 5 G
Midshipman / Asset Class
Breeder H. Allen Poindexter
Owner Bill Guess
Trainer S Arnett
Result
14:42 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1M 70Y
Horse L. A. Tower (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / London Bid
Breeder Green Lantern Stables
Owner Dick Cappellucci
Trainer D Cappellucci
Result
15:36 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6F
Horse Record Year (USA) 5 G
Discreet Cat / Street Chant
Breeder George Pruette
Owner Richard Lueck
Trainer S Arnett
Result

13 November 2019

AL RAYYAN (QA)13 November 2019

18:35 Handicap 2yo+ f&m 1200m
Horse Hard Forest (IRE) 3 F
Hard Spun / Moojha
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited (IRE)
Owner Mr. Mansoor Ebrahim S I Al-Mahmoud
Trainer Gassim Mohammad Ghazali
Result

BENDIGO (AUS)13 November 2019

13:00 3yo+ Maiden 1100m
Horse Odaline (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Symphony Miss
Breeder Mr LR Colbert
Owner Halo Racing Services, Mrs J McKenna, Ciaron Maher Racing, H F C Roar, Rocky Mountain, M L C Racing, C Quinlan, I Bryce, S Morgan, B Duggin, Q Boulton, Mrs L Boulton, Pcfp Racing, Therry Penola, Therry Penola Racing No 2, Bonbeach Coterie No 1, Bonbeach Co
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result
17:05 Handicap 1300m
Horse Mickey Blue Eyes (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Carolina Bella
Breeder Mr BH Perks
Owner P Devitt, C Gordon, R Gordon & D Hayes
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result
Horse Roar (AUS) 5 G
Animal Kingdom / Line Honours
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner Carbine Thoroughbreds Vic (Mgr: J Hay), S G McPeake, C R & Mrs V N Fisher, P Chisholm, L Walsh, Mrs R Croft, D S Wakefield, D Trussler, B Danaher, T Danaher & C Moore
Trainer Anthony Peacock
Result
Horse Southern Bolt (NZ) 5 G
Denman / Miss Motown
Breeder Waikato Stud Ltd
Owner Southern Racing (M Langley), Ampulla Lodge (S Jostlear), D Payne, Ms A Ockwell, C McGarrity, D Atkin, C Baker, R Ford, B O'Donoghue, Ms R Dean, G Kerr, K Lindsay, M Smith, S Smith, Mrs J Clarke, G Vitiritti & Mrs S Vitiritti
Trainer Patrick Keane
Result

BUNBURY (AUS)13 November 2019

13:59 3yo Maiden 1016m
Horse Home in Five (AUS) 3 G
Street Boss / Miss Timed
Breeder Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner Falsify (Mgr: G B Ralston)
Trainer M L Lane
Result
16:30 Handicap 1216m
Horse You Am I (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / Miss Ducati
Breeder Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner Canal Enterprises Syndicate(Mgr: P Z Capararo), J E Thompson, Bayliss Family Racing Syndicate(Mgr: R G Bayliss), J D Screaigh, J L Pusey, Ms C R Gleeson, R Giblett, K M Leamy
Trainer M L Lane
Result
17:10 Handicap 1705m
Horse Tortina (AUS) 6 F
Hard Spun / Fridays Girl
Breeder Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner C G Willis & M N Bishop
Trainer C G Willis
Result

CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA)13 November 2019

13:00 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6F
Horse Aquadini (USA) 3 G
Bernardini / Indian Pond
Breeder Hargus Sexton & Sandra Sexton
Owner Southwest Racing Stables, Inc. (Genaro Garcia) and Steve H. Lewis
Trainer G Garcia
Result
14:00 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Indomitable Spirit (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Woodland Park
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Forge Ahead Stables, LLC (Kevin Kuta)
Trainer W Catalano
Result
14:30 MCL 2 yo Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M
Horse Carignan (USA) 2 G
Girolamo / Endeavour Corner
Breeder Lisa Thornton
Owner Crumbaugh Lane (David L. Thornton)
Trainer J Ennis
Result
16:36 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
7F
Horse Saxony (USA) 2 F
Hard Spun / Even Song
Breeder Dunwoody Farm & Godolphin
Owner Dunwoody Farm (Bruce and Laurie Berenson)
Trainer S Margolis
Result
Horse Spoken With a Kiss (USA) 2 F
Hard Spun / Bespoken
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Joseph Grasso and Sonia Paiva
Trainer W Bradley
Result
17:06 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
5 1/2F
Horse Tough Love (USA) 3 C
Bernardini / Home of the Blues
Breeder Mike Pietrangelo
Owner Bella Mia Stables, LLC (Michael J. DeBella)
Trainer B Williamson
Result
17:36 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
6F
Horse Royal Edition (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Country Star
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Karl Broberg
Trainer K Broberg
Result

DELTA DOWNS (USA)13 November 2019

16:55 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Hard Story (USA) 3 G
Hard Spun / Denomination
Breeder Mrs. Alec Head
Owner Charles Garvey
Trainer R Diodoro
Result
18:19 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Ship Stalker (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Silver Chest
Breeder Racing Hearts Ranch
Owner Jeffery A. Reeves, Jr. and Tyrone Allred
Trainer J Reeves, Jr.
Result

DOOMBEN (AUS)13 November 2019

16:13 Maiden Handicap 1350m
Horse Cairndow (AUS) 5 G
Animal Kingdom / Intierra
Breeder Mrs JM Anderson-Bell
Owner N J B Anderson
Trainer B J Dais
Result
16:50 Handicap 1660m
Horse No Refund (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Sharna Myst
Breeder Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner K A Turner, S D Pleming, Mrs D L Crooks, W Crooks, Miss M White, Mrs M A Turner & Bond 007 (Mgr: S D Pleming)
Trainer P & W Hulbert
Result
17:30 Open Handicap 1350m
Horse Bryneich (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Bernicia
Breeder Darley
Owner Anderson Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C M Anderson), W I Bunz, B M Baker, T G Bargwanna, P J Turnbull, B Lyons, W Milsom, R R Cross & M A Hedger
Trainer Chris Anderson
Result

FINGER LAKES (USA)13 November 2019

12:42 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6F
Horse Alphamatician (USA) 3 F
Alpha / Briar Cave
Breeder Tea Party Stable, Inc
Owner Walter Downey
Trainer J Buckley
Result

GULFSTREAM PARK WEST (USA)13 November 2019

13:50 MCL 2 yo Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Soy Borracho (USA) 2 C
Street Sense / Loveofalifetime
Breeder Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay Investment 2 LLC
Owner OGMA Investments, LLC
Trainer G Delgado
Result
14:51 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5F
Horse Hardened (USA) 5 H
Hard Spun / Weekend Romance
Breeder Sun Valley Farm & Darley
Owner Secure Investments and Magic Stables LLC
Trainer A Sano
Result
15:51 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Lady Alida (USA) 4 F
Street Boss / Day of Obligation
Breeder SJT Racing Stable LLC
Owner SJT Racing Stables LLC
Trainer A Lichoa
Result

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)13 November 2019

19:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse El Jefe (NZ) 4 G
Bernardini / Nedjma
Breeder Chequers N.Z. Ltd
Owner Gary Chan Koon Yuen
Trainer C H Yip
Result
19:45 Handicap 1650m
Horse Forever Bright (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Remotely
Breeder Mr W Kemp
Owner Timothy Daniel Kao
Trainer P Yiu
Result
20:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Handsome Rebel (AUS) 4 G
Denman / London Rebel
Breeder Hutchins Thoroughbreds
Owner Richard Cheng Liquan & Zhou Xuan
Trainer Y S Tsui
Result

HAWKESBURY (AUS)13 November 2019

14:35 Handicap 1100m
Horse Buzz (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Siren
Breeder Ms K Harding
Owner Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M S Thornett, Ms P Martin, Ms D A Arnold, C J Dawson, H Cowan, T Rimmeld, Mrs C M Johnstone, A McDonald, J W Kean, Mrs C J McLean & Dr M J Nelligan
Trainer Craig Carmody
Result
15:10 3yo+Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden 1300m
Horse Zakat (AUS) 3 C
Lonhro / Saddaqa
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result