Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

April 20 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
19:11 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Decisive Boss (USA)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Heathersdaddysbaby (Badge)
Breeder: B.P.N.
Owner: Michelle L. Elliott
Trainer: M Elliott
  20:07 MCL
3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
5 1/2F Spiteful (USA)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Spiteful Gypsy (Speightstown)
Breeder: Bryan Hicks & Melodee Hicks
Owner: Neal M. Allread
Trainer: A West

April 21 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALBANY
(AUS)
15:00 2yo+ BM70+ Handicap
1500m Senso (AUS)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Danza Doll (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Mr LN Piper
Owner: L N Piper & Mrs S J Piper
Trainer: A W McNamara
CAMARERO RACE TRACK
(PR )
16:00 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
6F Dreaming of J C (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Raise Up (Henrythenavigator)
Breeder: Regis Farms, LP
Owner: Est. Pirata
Trainer: J Jimenez
  16:30 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F Maestra Navarro (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Seared (Gone West)
Breeder: John Witherspoon Foster
Owner: Chris and Derek Racing
Trainer: S Diaz
  17:30 Vuelve Candy B S. (G3)
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M Sicilia Connie (USA)
5  M   Girolamo (USA) /
My Sweet Candy (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: Linda Rice & Antonio Miuccio
Owner: Sonata Stable
Trainer: E Diaz, Jr.
FUKUSHIMA
(JPN)
13:40 Allowance 4YO+
1150m Tough Choice (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Perfect Chance (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Koichi Tsunoda
GAVEA
(BRZ)
15:45 3YOF Set weight
1000m Jesses Miss (BRZ)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Passing Note (ARG) (Luhuk (USA))
Breeder: Stud Capitão
Owner: 15 de Julho
Trainer: C. L. Coelho
  16:15 2YOF Conditions
1300m Kinetic Power (BRZ)
2  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Lady Chalmette (USA) (Sky Mesa (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Haras Springfield
Trainer: J. C. Sampaio
  16:45 2YOF Conditions
1000m úLtima Aposta (BRZ)
2  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Graxa (BRZ) (Tsunami Slew (USA))
Breeder: Haras Do Morro
Owner: Haras do Morro
Trainer: Z. Barbosa
  17:15 3YOF Set weight
1000m Dry Cat (BRZ)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
How Dry I Am (USA) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: Antônio José M.Da S.Moreira
Trainer: M. Aurélio
        Hadley (BRZ)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Analu (BRZ) (Roi Normand (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Cláudia
Trainer: C. Santos
  17:45 3YO Conditions
1500m Olympic Iron (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Romanzza (BRZ) (Roi Normand (USA))
Breeder: Haras Regina
Owner: Haras La Querencia Dourada
Trainer: C. Resende
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
13:15 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile General June (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Cozappa (Ghostzapper)
Breeder: Burleson Farms
Owner: Woodlyn Stable, LLC
Trainer: A Rodriguez
  15:22 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 mile Schmiss (USA)
5  M   Hard Spun (USA) /
Autumn Ash (Tapit)
Breeder: Crossed Sabres Farm
Owner: GDS Racing Stable, Inc.
Trainer: G Delgado
  15:55 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5F Keeping the Peace (USA)
4  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Keep the Peace (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc.
Owner: Ara Aprahamian
Trainer: J Servis
  18:34 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 11
5F Fantastic Kingdom (USA)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Hot Novel (Bernardini)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: R&W Stable Corp
Trainer: A Sano
KRANJI
(SIN)
15:50 Conditions
1600m Parker (Sing.) (AUS)
8  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Sophie Princess (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Brideoake
Owner: PARKER RACING STABLE
Trainer: RB MARSH
KYOTO
(JPN)
13:20 Allowance 4YO+f&m
1400m Maria Spun (JPN)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Princess Kinau (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder: Satake Farm Ltd
Owner: K.Hidaka Breeders Union
Trainer: Yuki Ohashi
        Sammaru Retreat (JPN)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Sweet Retreat (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Sanjho Farm
Owner: Isamu Soma
Trainer: Kenji Yamauchi
        Stirling Brus (JPN)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Iride (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
Breeder: Takeshi Fujita
Owner: Takeshi Fujita
Trainer: Hiroyuki Uemura
  15:00 Allowance 4YO+
1900m Prosperous Days (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Charity Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Mitsugu Kon
        Satono Prime (JPN)
5  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Last Arrow (JPN) (Assatis (USA))
Breeder: Fujiwara Farm
Owner: Satomi Horse Company Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Katsumi Minai
LONE STAR PARK
(USA)
17:30 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Bwana Go (USA)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Howaya Lily (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Frank McEntee & Frankfort Park Farm
Owner: Susan Moulton
Trainer: M Hebert
  19:00 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
1 mile Discreet Smile (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Smiles Golden Song (My Golden Song)
Breeder: Sylvia Baird
Owner: Sylvia Baird
Trainer: L Stroope
MACAU
(MAC)
14:00 40-0
1500m Fantastic Friends (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Papillon (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Trainer: MCT
  15:05 Macau Derby Trial (Listed)
4YO
1500m Siskiyou (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Applegate (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: CHS
  16:15 85-60
1200m Nightwatchman (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Tarcoola Sunshine (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Olive
Trainer: CWC
MADRID
(SPA)
13:00 Handicap
1800m Gloriosus (USA)
5  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Sky Song (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd
Owner: CENTRO ECUESTRE EL SABLE S.L.
Trainer: E. PUENTE SIMON
MORNINGTON
(AUS)
14:30 Handicap
1500m Miss Matriarch (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Larneuk Stud
Owner: R Griffiths, Mrs S Griffiths, Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd(Mgr:k Wacey), Browns & Kirks(Mgr:s Brown), C Clements, Mrs B Phelan, G Heffernan, R Oram, S Hodgson, G Donnelley, Mrs L Donnelley, F De Pasquale, M Prentice, Mrs M Prentice, R Craigie, J McKay, Mrs M M
Trainer: R D Griffiths
  15:10 Handicap
1000m Adamatine (AUS)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Mrs G Williams
Owner: Mrs G J Williams, B M Coopersmith, & M Batarilo
Trainer: D J Williams
  15:50 Handicap
2000m Creative Harmony (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs I E H Musgrove, P J Morgan, Mrs S L Morgan, M D Caveny, Mrs S M Caveny, G Henderson, Mrs L Tillyer & K J Smith
Trainer: E V Musgrove
  16:30 Handicap
1200m Dream on Monty (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms K Flaherty, Mrs K Bartlett, B Cohen & B Pullar
Trainer: Gavin Bedggood
        Integrated (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Merge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: L McGill, M Ketteringham, E Stokkel, G Roach, D Alderson, C Parker, D & Mrs A Preston, T & Mrs B Corkery, D Hooper, P Dwyer, Ms J Hall, K Lynch, D White, V M P (Mgr: V Carter), R Miller, M Pierce, Collective Racing (Mgr: T Hopgood)
Trainer: Logan McGill
        Laundered (AUS)
7  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Clear Money (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Breeder: A & J Nitschke
Owner: R W H Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Miss J M Malloy), G Nitschke, G A North, S M Nielsen, Womens Business No 2 (Mgr: Mrs C M Blandford), A L White, D Spicer & B Beattie
Trainer: R W Harrison
MUDGEE
(AUS)
13:50 3yo Maiden
1100m Nice One Wilson (AUS)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Cait Colleen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Quilly Park
Owner: P M Knight
Trainer: Michael Plummer
        Oksal (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Flying Hope (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Power
Owner: R Power & Mrs A Power
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
  15:05 Handicap
1400m Punton Bernardini (AUS)
7  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Punton Danehill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: B W Dixon
Trainer: Bryan Dixon
  15:45 Handicap
2000m Nightspun (AUS)
7  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Reine du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: W W Lunn, A J Coxsedge & R J Coxsedge
Trainer: G D Lunn
  16:25 Handicap
1400m Lord Whiskey (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Glenkinchie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss C L Beasley, A P Strong, Miss J F McLachlan, S R Liverton, Mrs D L Robinson, N Smith, A J Cook, M Dawson, D G Proctor & Mrs D J Proctor, S P D J Racing (Mgr: S E Pennell)
Trainer: Andrew Robinson
        Thee Jenner (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Be My Princess (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Breeder: Australian Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Mrs S Jeffries & A Prout
Trainer: Ms S Jeffries
  17:05 Handicap
1200m Humboldt (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M D Griffith, M D Keating, P R Hassab, R D Jury, J J Brown, R P Hislop, S R Williams, K J Brooks, J R Kennedy, M J Kennedy, A A Eather, G J Hume, D P Hassab, Mrs K T Elder, P N Rees, M Elder & J R G Hislop
Trainer: M D Griffith
NOWRA
(AUS)
12:55 Handicap
2200m Ten Tigers (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, B A Rutter, J V Hunter, J Yianni, Mrs G A Lonnon, Mrs A P Riddell, Mrs J S Casey, D M Piper, J R Woods, R A Bidner, Dr M L O'Neill, W & G Partnership (Mgr: W J Cawley), Mollies 2nd Graders (Mgr: M B Guthrie) & Go The
Trainer: B Joseph & P & M Jones
  13:30 Handicap
1200m Lady Demi (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Crowningstone
Owner: T J Robinson, N G Child, C J Tuck & Est A J Bowden
Trainer: T J Robinson
        Petronas (AUS)
5  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: R K Thompson, S R Wilson & J Lee
Trainer: Steven Wilson
        Shapur (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Foxslow Lodge
Owner: B A Noble, W F Fairman, K A Noble & Mrs M Noble
Trainer: R & L Price
  14:05 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1100m Weeping Waters (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson), Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson & G Hilton
Trainer: Nick Mitchell
  16:00 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1100m Act of Bravery (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Corsetiere (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: G Harvey
Trainer: R S Englebrecht
  16:40 Handicap
1100m Denman Flyer (AUS)
7  G   Denman (AUS) /
Celestial Flight (USA) (A.P. Jet (USA))
Breeder: G M P Nominees Pty Ltd
Owner: S A Stephens, D A Stephens, Mrs L M Stephens & I F Stephens
Trainer: S A Stephens
        Norton (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Noesis (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Guihot
Owner: D L Hawkes & Mrs C A Carey
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
PENOLA
(AUS)
13:15 Handicap
1100m Street Life (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Mimiele (AUS) (Barely a Moment (AUS))
Breeder: Claredale Pastoral
Owner: N J House, Mrs T M McSporran & Ms K M Byrnes
Trainer: Ms K Byrnes
  15:05 Handicap
1100m Takemehomemister (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Kiss Off (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: R S Dix, I R Johnson, J A Chay, R W Steen, G M Hamlyn, P A Skinner, D P Stock, L J Stock, J C Spence, C D Edmunds & H Ross
Trainer: Ms S Jaensch
  15:45 Open Handicap
2100m Pass the Glass (AUS)
6  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Glasspark Miss (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
Breeder: Mr CA Richardson
Owner: C A Richardson & R W Brighton
Trainer: Ms S Jaensch
PERAK TC
(MAL)
13:35 Handicap
1200m Scottie (AUS)
8  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Klairevoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Realrosy Pty Ltd
Trainer: SY LIM
  15:30 Handicap
1400m More Than Words (AUS)
8  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Glow Baby (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Breeder: Atchison Family Trust
Trainer: I ISMADI
  16:35 3yo
1200m Unchained Melody (NZ)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Cellist (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Breeder: C R McCarroll & N W Nicholson
Trainer: HS LIM
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
13:30 CLM
3 yo Open
Race number: 2
6F Toothless Wonder (USA)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Awesomekaylee (Awesome Again)
Breeder: Ginny McKinlay, et al. LLC
Owner: Reddam Racing LLC or ERJ Racing LLC
Trainer: D O'Neill
  15:00 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6 1/2F Asaro (USA)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Supermodel (Yankee Gentleman)
Breeder: Karen Headley
Owner: Matson Racing, Barnhart, Headley, et al
Trainer: K Headley
  16:00 STR
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6F Queen of the Track (USA)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Sher Win Forest (Forest Camp)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: Del Secco DCS Racing
Trainer: J Bonde
  16:30 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
5F Ameerah B (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
For Passion (Not For Love)
Breeder: John R. Penn
Owner: Al Rashid Stables
Trainer: J Sadler
SOUTHWELL
(GB)
15:05 Conditions 3yo+
6f The Great Wall (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Music Room (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Owner: The Horse Watchers
Trainer: M Appleby

20 April 2019

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)20 April 2019

19:11 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Decisive Boss (USA) 6 G
Street Boss / Heathersdaddysbaby
Breeder B.P.N.
Owner Michelle L. Elliott
Trainer M Elliott
Result
20:07 MCL 3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
5 1/2F
Horse Spiteful (USA) 4 F
Street Sense / Spiteful Gypsy
Breeder Bryan Hicks & Melodee Hicks
Owner Neal M. Allread
Trainer A West
Result

21 April 2019

ALBANY (AUS)21 April 2019

15:00 2yo+ BM70+ Handicap 1500m
Horse Senso (AUS) 6 G
Street Sense / Danza Doll
Breeder Mr LN Piper
Owner L N Piper & Mrs S J Piper
Trainer A W McNamara
Result

CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR )21 April 2019

16:00 CLM 4 yo's & up Open 6F
Horse Dreaming of J C (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Raise Up
Breeder Regis Farms, LP
Owner Est. Pirata
Trainer J Jimenez
Result
16:30 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 6F
Horse Maestra Navarro (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Seared
Breeder John Witherspoon Foster
Owner Chris and Derek Racing
Trainer S Diaz
Result
17:30 Vuelve Candy B S. (G3) 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 1 1/16M
Horse Sicilia Connie (USA) 5 M
Girolamo / My Sweet Candy
Breeder Linda Rice & Antonio Miuccio
Owner Sonata Stable
Trainer E Diaz, Jr.
Result

FUKUSHIMA (JPN)21 April 2019

13:40 Allowance 4YO+ 1150m
Horse Tough Choice (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Perfect Chance
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Koichi Tsunoda
Result

GAVEA (BRZ)21 April 2019

15:45 3YOF Set weight 1000m
Horse Jesses Miss (BRZ) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Passing Note
Breeder Stud Capitão
Owner 15 de Julho
Trainer C. L. Coelho
Result
16:15 2YOF Conditions 1300m
Horse Kinetic Power (BRZ) 2 F
Midshipman / Lady Chalmette
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Haras Springfield
Trainer J. C. Sampaio
Result
16:45 2YOF Conditions 1000m
Horse úLtima Aposta (BRZ) 2 F
Midshipman / Graxa
Breeder Haras Do Morro
Owner Haras do Morro
Trainer Z. Barbosa
Result
17:15 3YOF Set weight 1000m
Horse Dry Cat (BRZ) 3 F
Discreet Cat / How Dry I Am
Breeder Haras Cima
Owner Antônio José M.Da S.Moreira
Trainer M. Aurélio
Result
Horse Hadley (BRZ) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Analu
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Cláudia
Trainer C. Santos
Result
17:45 3YO Conditions 1500m
Horse Olympic Iron (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Romanzza
Breeder Haras Regina
Owner Haras La Querencia Dourada
Trainer C. Resende
Result

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)21 April 2019

13:15 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse General June (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Cozappa
Breeder Burleson Farms
Owner Woodlyn Stable, LLC
Trainer A Rodriguez
Result
15:22 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Schmiss (USA) 5 M
Hard Spun / Autumn Ash
Breeder Crossed Sabres Farm
Owner GDS Racing Stable, Inc.
Trainer G Delgado
Result
15:55 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5F
Horse Keeping the Peace (USA) 4 C
Elusive Quality / Keep the Peace
Breeder Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc.
Owner Ara Aprahamian
Trainer J Servis
Result
18:34 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 11
5F
Horse Fantastic Kingdom (USA) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Hot Novel
Breeder Godolphin
Owner R&W Stable Corp
Trainer A Sano
Result

KRANJI (SIN)21 April 2019

15:50 Conditions 1600m
Horse Parker (Sing.) (AUS) 8 G
Hard Spun / Sophie Princess
Breeder Mr D Brideoake
Owner PARKER RACING STABLE
Trainer RB MARSH
Result

KYOTO (JPN)21 April 2019

13:20 Allowance 4YO+f&m 1400m
Horse Maria Spun (JPN) 4 F
Hard Spun / Princess Kinau
Breeder Satake Farm Ltd
Owner K.Hidaka Breeders Union
Trainer Yuki Ohashi
Result
Horse Sammaru Retreat (JPN) 4 F
Hard Spun / Sweet Retreat
Breeder Sanjho Farm
Owner Isamu Soma
Trainer Kenji Yamauchi
Result
Horse Stirling Brus (JPN) 4 F
Hard Spun / Iride
Breeder Takeshi Fujita
Owner Takeshi Fujita
Trainer Hiroyuki Uemura
Result
15:00 Allowance 4YO+ 1900m
Horse Prosperous Days (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Charity Quest
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Mitsugu Kon
Result
Horse Satono Prime (JPN) 5 C
Street Sense / Last Arrow
Breeder Fujiwara Farm
Owner Satomi Horse Company Co. Ltd.
Trainer Katsumi Minai
Result

LONE STAR PARK (USA)21 April 2019

17:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Bwana Go (USA) 6 G
Street Boss / Howaya Lily
Breeder Frank McEntee & Frankfort Park Farm
Owner Susan Moulton
Trainer M Hebert
Result
19:00 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
1 mile
Horse Discreet Smile (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Smiles Golden Song
Breeder Sylvia Baird
Owner Sylvia Baird
Trainer L Stroope
Result

MACAU (MAC)21 April 2019

14:00 40-0 1500m
Horse Fantastic Friends (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Papillon
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Trainer MCT
Result
15:05 Macau Derby Trial (Listed) 4YO 1500m
Horse Siskiyou (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Applegate
Breeder Darley
Trainer CHS
Result
16:15 85-60 1200m
Horse Nightwatchman (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / Tarcoola Sunshine
Breeder Mr A Olive
Trainer CWC
Result

MADRID (SPA)21 April 2019

13:00 Handicap 1800m
Horse Gloriosus (USA) 5 C
Lonhro / Sky Song
Breeder Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd
Owner CENTRO ECUESTRE EL SABLE S.L.
Trainer E. PUENTE SIMON
Result

MORNINGTON (AUS)21 April 2019

14:30 Handicap 1500m
Horse Miss Matriarch (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Grand Manners
Breeder Larneuk Stud
Owner R Griffiths, Mrs S Griffiths, Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd(Mgr:k Wacey), Browns & Kirks(Mgr:s Brown), C Clements, Mrs B Phelan, G Heffernan, R Oram, S Hodgson, G Donnelley, Mrs L Donnelley, F De Pasquale, M Prentice, Mrs M Prentice, R Craigie, J McKay, Mrs M M
Trainer R D Griffiths
Result
15:10 Handicap 1000m
Horse Adamatine (AUS) 4 G
Hard Spun / Sunshine Power
Breeder Mrs G Williams
Owner Mrs G J Williams, B M Coopersmith, & M Batarilo
Trainer D J Williams
Result
15:50 Handicap 2000m
Horse Creative Harmony (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Magic Harmony
Breeder Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs I E H Musgrove, P J Morgan, Mrs S L Morgan, M D Caveny, Mrs S M Caveny, G Henderson, Mrs L Tillyer & K J Smith
Trainer E V Musgrove
Result
16:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Dream on Monty (AUS) 6 G
Denman / But One Regret
Breeder Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner Ms K Flaherty, Mrs K Bartlett, B Cohen & B Pullar
Trainer Gavin Bedggood
Result
Horse Integrated (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Merge
Breeder Darley
Owner L McGill, M Ketteringham, E Stokkel, G Roach, D Alderson, C Parker, D & Mrs A Preston, T & Mrs B Corkery, D Hooper, P Dwyer, Ms J Hall, K Lynch, D White, V M P (Mgr: V Carter), R Miller, M Pierce, Collective Racing (Mgr: T Hopgood)
Trainer Logan McGill
Result
Horse Laundered (AUS) 7 G
Hard Spun / Clear Money
Breeder A & J Nitschke
Owner R W H Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Miss J M Malloy), G Nitschke, G A North, S M Nielsen, Womens Business No 2 (Mgr: Mrs C M Blandford), A L White, D Spicer & B Beattie
Trainer R W Harrison
Result

MUDGEE (AUS)21 April 2019

13:50 3yo Maiden 1100m
Horse Nice One Wilson (AUS) 3 G
Street Boss / Cait Colleen
Breeder Quilly Park
Owner P M Knight
Trainer Michael Plummer
Result
Horse Oksal (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Flying Hope
Breeder Mr R Power
Owner R Power & Mrs A Power
Trainer Bjorn Baker
Result
15:05 Handicap 1400m
Horse Punton Bernardini (AUS) 7 F
Bernardini / Punton Danehill
Breeder Mr JJ Starr
Owner B W Dixon
Trainer Bryan Dixon
Result
15:45 Handicap 2000m
Horse Nightspun (AUS) 7 F
Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
Breeder Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner W W Lunn, A J Coxsedge & R J Coxsedge
Trainer G D Lunn
Result
16:25 Handicap 1400m
Horse Lord Whiskey (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
Breeder G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Miss C L Beasley, A P Strong, Miss J F McLachlan, S R Liverton, Mrs D L Robinson, N Smith, A J Cook, M Dawson, D G Proctor & Mrs D J Proctor, S P D J Racing (Mgr: S E Pennell)
Trainer Andrew Robinson
Result
Horse Thee Jenner (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Be My Princess
Breeder Australian Thoroughbred Farm
Owner Mrs S Jeffries & A Prout
Trainer Ms S Jeffries
Result
17:05 Handicap 1200m
Horse Humboldt (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Arctic Drift
Breeder Darley
Owner M D Griffith, M D Keating, P R Hassab, R D Jury, J J Brown, R P Hislop, S R Williams, K J Brooks, J R Kennedy, M J Kennedy, A A Eather, G J Hume, D P Hassab, Mrs K T Elder, P N Rees, M Elder & J R G Hislop
Trainer M D Griffith
Result

NOWRA (AUS)21 April 2019

12:55 Handicap 2200m
Horse Ten Tigers (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, B A Rutter, J V Hunter, J Yianni, Mrs G A Lonnon, Mrs A P Riddell, Mrs J S Casey, D M Piper, J R Woods, R A Bidner, Dr M L O'Neill, W & G Partnership (Mgr: W J Cawley), Mollies 2nd Graders (Mgr: M B Guthrie) & Go The
Trainer B Joseph & P & M Jones
Result
13:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Lady Demi (AUS) 4 F
Denman / She's Number One
Breeder Crowningstone
Owner T J Robinson, N G Child, C J Tuck & Est A J Bowden
Trainer T J Robinson
Result
Horse Petronas (AUS) 5 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Camille's Appeal
Breeder Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner R K Thompson, S R Wilson & J Lee
Trainer Steven Wilson
Result
Horse Shapur (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Zaroyale
Breeder Foxslow Lodge
Owner B A Noble, W F Fairman, K A Noble & Mrs M Noble
Trainer R & L Price
Result
14:05 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap 1100m
Horse Weeping Waters (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Tangiwai
Breeder Mr JL Thompson
Owner Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson), Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson & G Hilton
Trainer Nick Mitchell
Result
16:00 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap 1100m
Horse Act of Bravery (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner G Harvey
Trainer R S Englebrecht
Result
16:40 Handicap 1100m
Horse Denman Flyer (AUS) 7 G
Denman / Celestial Flight
Breeder G M P Nominees Pty Ltd
Owner S A Stephens, D A Stephens, Mrs L M Stephens & I F Stephens
Trainer S A Stephens
Result
Horse Norton (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Noesis
Breeder Mr D Guihot
Owner D L Hawkes & Mrs C A Carey
Trainer Bjorn Baker
Result

PENOLA (AUS)21 April 2019

13:15 Handicap 1100m
Horse Street Life (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Mimiele
Breeder Claredale Pastoral
Owner N J House, Mrs T M McSporran & Ms K M Byrnes
Trainer Ms K Byrnes
Result
15:05 Handicap 1100m
Horse Takemehomemister (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Kiss Off
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner R S Dix, I R Johnson, J A Chay, R W Steen, G M Hamlyn, P A Skinner, D P Stock, L J Stock, J C Spence, C D Edmunds & H Ross
Trainer Ms S Jaensch
Result
15:45 Open Handicap 2100m
Horse Pass the Glass (AUS) 6 F
Hard Spun / Glasspark Miss
Breeder Mr CA Richardson
Owner C A Richardson & R W Brighton
Trainer Ms S Jaensch
Result

PERAK TC (MAL)21 April 2019

13:35 Handicap 1200m
Horse Scottie (AUS) 8 G
Lonhro / Klairevoyant
Breeder Realrosy Pty Ltd
Trainer SY LIM
Result
15:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse More Than Words (AUS) 8 G
Hard Spun / Glow Baby
Breeder Atchison Family Trust
Trainer I ISMADI
Result
16:35 3yo 1200m
Horse Unchained Melody (NZ) 3 F
Street Boss / Cellist
Breeder C R McCarroll & N W Nicholson
Trainer HS LIM
Result

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)21 April 2019

13:30 CLM 3 yo Open
Race number: 2
6F
Horse Toothless Wonder (USA) 3 C
Street Boss / Awesomekaylee
Breeder Ginny McKinlay, et al. LLC
Owner Reddam Racing LLC or ERJ Racing LLC
Trainer D O'Neill
Result
15:00 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6 1/2F
Horse Asaro (USA) 3 C
Street Boss / Supermodel
Breeder Karen Headley
Owner Matson Racing, Barnhart, Headley, et al
Trainer K Headley
Result
16:00 STR 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Queen of the Track (USA) 3 F
Midshipman / Sher Win Forest
Breeder Charles H. Deters
Owner Del Secco DCS Racing
Trainer J Bonde
Result
16:30 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
5F
Horse Ameerah B (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / For Passion
Breeder John R. Penn
Owner Al Rashid Stables
Trainer J Sadler
Result

SOUTHWELL (GB)21 April 2019

15:05 Conditions 3yo+ 6f
Horse The Great Wall (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Music Room
Breeder WinStar Farm LLC
Owner The Horse Watchers
Trainer M Appleby
Result