Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Thursday, 16 September 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
PARISLONGCHAMP (FR) 15:52 conditions
1800m
Shafaaf (USA)
3  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Atayeb (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner: SHADWELL FRANCE
Trainer: JC Rouget
Won/7
TOWONG (AUS) 17:17 handicap
1609m
Bernie's Tiger (AUS)
7  G  Bernardini (USA) / La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Denman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: J H Manzelmann
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
Won/12

Wednesday, 15 September 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ALBUQUERQUE (USA) SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Spun Line (USA)
5  M  Hard Spun (USA) / Street Line (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Sather Family LLC
Owner: Dick Cappellucci
Trainer: D Cappellucci
Won/7
ARIZONA DOWNS (USA) SOC 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Botero (USA)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Burban (Speightstown)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Jesse J. Davis
Trainer: A Soto
Won/8
DELAWARE PARK (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Jenn's the Boss (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Jeannie S (Sky Mesa)
Breeder: Carlos Rafael
Owner: Charles L. Biggs
Trainer: C Lynch
Won/5
FINGER LAKES (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Hizaam (USA)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / Patti O'Rahy (Rahy)
Breeder: Darley, Lester Kwok & Dr. Naoya Yoshida
Owner: Edwin J. Schatzel and Robert K. O'Brien
Trainer: J Tebbutt
Won/6
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) MCL 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's Open
6 1/2F
Flash Lightening (USA)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Bens Kin (Dance With Ravens)
Breeder: David Dipietro
Owner: Gokmen Kaya
Trainer: R Brown
Won/8
PARX RACING (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Hara (USA)
3  F  Hard Spun (USA) / T. R. Indy (Dixie Union)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding
Owner: Charles A. Orfe
Trainer: A Velazquez
Won/9
PENN NATIONAL (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Brony Boy (USA)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Shutterbug (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II, LLC & Silent Grove Farm, LLC
Owner: John E. Parker
Trainer: E Padilla-Preciado
Won/7

Tuesday, 14 September 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
FINGER LAKES (USA) MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Curly Girl (USA)
2  F  Nyquist (USA) / Falconess (Forest Wildcat)
Breeder: Denlea Park LTD
Owner: Henry Steadman
Trainer: P Barrow
Won/6
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Lofthouse (USA)
3  F  Frosted (USA) / Wicked Ride (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: Robert Low & Lawana Low
Owner: The Ronald E. DeWolf Trust (R. Bryan DeWolf)
Trainer: J Greenhill
Won/9
PARX RACING (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7 1/2F
Instinctive (USA)
5  M  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Sense of Reality (Street Sense)
Breeder: Leonard Pineau & Patricia Pineau
Owner: M3 Racing Stable
Trainer: M Moore
Won/11
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 17:20 handicap
1m ¾f
Sunshine Fun (USA)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Claire Soleil (USA) (Syncline (USA))
Breeder: Ashleigh Stud Farm, Frank Ramos, JackieRamos & Godolphin
Owner: Mr J A Osborne
Trainer: Jamie Osborne
Won/11

Monday, 13 September 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CLUB HIPICO (CHI) 14:32 conditions
1600m
Australia Mia (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Andina (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation (KY)
Owner: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Patricio Baeza A.
Won/10
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Ninth Street (USA)
5  H  Street Boss (USA) / Plan Nine (Mizzen Mast)
Breeder: H. V. Farms, Ltd.
Owner: Linda Barker
Trainer: J Barker
Won/7
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA) AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Likeable (USA)
3  G  Frosted (USA) / Dashing Debby (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Jamen Davidovich
Trainer: K Cheeks
Won/6
Finest City S. 2 yo F (fillies)
6F
You Look Cold (USA)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Lucky Draw (Lookin At Lucky)
Breeder: Blackstone Farm LLC
Owner: Kinsman Stable and F L I Racing
Trainer: R O'Connor, II
Won/9

Sunday, 12 September 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CRANBOURNE (AUS) 14:05 Maiden
1200m
Indictment (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / God Bless Us (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Armidale Stud TAS
Owner: Crown Park Racing, Rock Hard Racing, It Ain't My Fault, G Collinson, Muddies Racing, M G Hughes, D H Rose & Mrs C L Rose
Trainer: Clayton Douglas
Won/12
DONALD (AUS) 12:35 maiden
1200m
Boss Queen (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Echo Queen (AUS) (Starspangledbanner (AUS))
Breeder: Chesapeake Thoroughbreds
Owner: R L Smith, Mrs C M Smith, J H Nicholls, Mrs K M Nicholls, D Loncar, Mrs F Loncar, K J Smith & G Jones
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
Won/9
17:08 handicap
1350m
Hughes the Boss (AUS)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Breeder: Mr R Rorrison
Owner: M F McDonald, Bowlwarra (Mgr R Dawson), D P Briody, J A Charles, A F Gedye, Mrs A L Gedye, R M McKinnon, Mrs L A McKinnon, S Anderson, K W Biggin, N G Bourke, P A Ryan, C Sheppard, D Stanley, G P Wilson, D O'Sullivan, P A Long & East Point Racing (Mgr P C
Trainer: Dan O'sullivan
Won/14
LAUREL PARK (USA) SOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Takafumi (BRZ)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Colette (BRZ) (Burooj (GB))
Breeder: Haras Santarem
Owner: Aulds, Chris S. and Johnston, Keith F.
Trainer: J Camejo
Won/10
MONMOUTH PARK (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Seahawk Lisa (USA)
4  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Seahawk Girl (Pioneerof the Nile)
Breeder: William Humphries
Owner: Theodore Volk
Trainer: S Volk
Won/6
SHP 3 yo's & up Open
1 3/8M
Mid Day Image (USA)
5  H  Midshipman (USA) / Image of Noon (Disco Rico)
Breeder: Patricia Generazio
Owner: Patricia A. Generazio
Trainer: L Carvajal, Jr.
Won/11
SHA TIN (HK) 15:00 handicap
1400m
King's Capital (AUS)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Dual Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Dr & Mrs Gene Tsoi Wai Wang, Philip Tsoi Jing Hong And Margaret Tsoi Min Ying
Trainer: D A Hayes
Won/12