Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Sunday, 5 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
SANDOWN (GB) 16:05 Gala S. (Listed) Flat 3YO+
1m 2f
Magny Cours (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Indy Five Hundred (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: A Fabre
Won/6

Saturday, 4 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELMONT PARK (USA) 13:15 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Charlotte Webley (USA)
3  F  Alpha (USA) / Girl Show (Wild Rush)
Breeder: The New Hill Farm LLC
Owner: Highlander Training Center
Trainer: J Englehart
Won/12
17:13 Poker S. (G3) 4 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Social Paranoia (USA)
4  C  Street Boss (USA) / Shutterbug (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II LLC & Silent Grove Farm LLC
Owner: The Elkstone Group, LLC (Stuart Grant)
Trainer: T Pletcher
Won/9
CENTRAL WARREGO (AUS) 12:30 2yo+ Maiden
1000m
Sassy Sarah (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mangalore Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss D Schreck, C S Brown, Mrs B J Brown, Ms M Martyn, R Werth, A Gallucci, Mrs T E Gallucci, T Leadbetter, Mrs M M Leadbetter & Mrs N Marshall
Trainer: P W Webster
Won/9
14:50 Handicap
1400m
Foxleigh (AUS)
5  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr O Wong
Owner: S F Fleischfresser
Trainer: M A Kropp
Won/10
CHELMSFORD CITY (GB) 20:10 Flat 3YO+
1m 2f
Tenbury Wells (USA)
3  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Dayatthespa (USA) (City Zip (USA))
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred HoldingsLLC
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: John Gosden
Won/10
CHINCHILLA (AUS) 14:00 Open Handicap
1200m
Hard Stride (AUS)
9  G  Street Sense (USA) / Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: D Phillips & H Phillips
Trainer: J M Judge
Won/12
DARWIN (AUS) 12:28 Handicap
1600m
Taciturn (AUS)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 (Mgr: Mrs W J Longuet), S M Clarke & A Rehberg
Trainer: G Clarke
Won/8
EAGLE FARM (AUS) 15:58 Open Handicap
1840m
The Kingdom (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Helena Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Pistikakis
Owner: R P Flannery, Miss V Boyd, M A Mitchell, J Sourasis, D Ascenzo, D Addamo & B G Walker
Trainer: L D Kelly
Won/12
ELLIS PARK (USA) 14:14 MSW 2 yo Open
1 mile
Hard Strike (USA)
2  C  Hard Spun (USA) / May Be Now (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Wm S. Moriarty Apache Farm LLC
Owner: Walking L Thoroughbreds, LLC (Scott Leeds)
Trainer: K McPeek
Won/14
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 18:17 Louisiana Legends Cheval S. 3 yo Open
1 mile
Relentless Dancer (USA)
3  C  Midshipman (USA) / Passion for Words (Benchmark)
Breeder: Paul Pruett
Owner: Paradise Farms Corp.(Terry Raymond and Jana Wagner)
Trainer: M Maker
Won/6
GCTC (AUS) 14:58 Handicap
1300m
Sunday Sassy (AUS)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Intimation (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: J Sourasis, M A Mitchell, R P Flannery, D Buzadzic, N T Pistikakis & Miss H Y Heung
Trainer: L D Kelly
Won/10
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 12:00 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Zandrea's (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Casa Pippo (Deputy Commander)
Breeder: Godolphin & Ladyswell Bloodstock LLC
Owner: Polivka Equine Holdings LLC
Trainer: P Walder
Won/10
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) 21:32 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Boom Boom Gone (USA)
4  F  Girolamo (USA) / Boom Boom Bertie (Thunder Gulch)
Breeder: Ramona Thomson
Owner: Christine The Greek (Christine Zafiropoulos) and Lucid Dream Racing (Jean Pierre Salazar)
Trainer: M Salazar
Won/9
LAUREL PARK (USA) 15:40 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Ylikedis (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Andina (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Kingsport Farm
Trainer: K Rubley
Won/12
MT ISA (AUS) 15:40 Handicap
1200m
Clarion (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Battle Queen (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: D R Ballard & Mrs L E Ballard
Trainer: D R Ballard
Won/7
RANDWICK (AUS) 15:50 Handicap
1300m
Handspun (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/9
THISTLEDOWN (USA) 15:50 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Swindle (USA)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Gold Ink (Invisible Ink)
Breeder: Steve M. DeMaiolo
Owner: Anthony F. Rini
Trainer: A Rini
Won/9

Friday, 3 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
LAUREL PARK (USA) 13:10 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Hizaam (USA)
5  H  Bernardini (USA) / Patti O'Rahy (Rahy)
Breeder: Darley, Lester Kwok & Dr. Naoya Yoshida
Owner: Matthew Schera
Trainer: J Lawrence, II
Won/7
MONMOUTH PARK (USA) 18:30 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Duopoly (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Justaroundmidnight (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Jamm LTD.
Owner: Klaravich Stables, Inc.
Trainer: C Brown
Won/9
WOODBINE (CAN) 14:02 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Blockbuster (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Elusive Jackpot (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: River Bend Farm, Inc.
Owner: Quintessential Racing Florida LLC
Trainer: M Casse
Won/7

Thursday, 2 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 14:05 STR 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
G's Ship Load (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Cargo Jet (Discreet Cat)
Breeder: Steve M. DeMaiolo
Owner: Thomas Galvin and John K. Caulfield
Trainer: J Radosevich
Won/6
CRANBOURNE (AUS) 13:30 Maiden
1200m
Endanger (AUS)
2  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Hazard (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
Won/13
LOS ALAMITOS RACE COURSE (USA) 13:58 STR 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Shane Zain (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / My Gi Gi (E Dubai)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Messineo or Sands
Trainer: R Baltas
Won/6

Wednesday, 1 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CANTERBURY PARK (USA) 18:10 Victor S. Myers S. 3 yo Open
6F
Weekend Ride (USA)
3  C  Midshipman (USA) / Ready to Rip (More Than Ready)
Breeder: Wildcat Ranch LLC
Owner: Jeff Drown
Trainer: G Scherer
Won/7
18:40 Minnesota Turf Distaff S. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7 1/2F
Firstmate (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Lion Cub (Lion Heart)
Breeder: Richard Bremer & Cheryl Sprick
Owner: Barry & Joni Butzow
Trainer: V Lund
Won/9
EMERALD DOWNS (USA) 14:48 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Missed the Boat (USA)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / Cashmere Miss (Kokand)
Breeder: Regan Wright & Don Gibb
Owner: Glen Kelly, Anne MacLennan and Dan Markle
Trainer: D Markle
Won/6
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 20:59 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
7 1/2F
Kingdom Way (USA)
5  H  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Flashy Ways (Catienus)
Breeder: Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, Inc.
Owner: Gerard Perron
Trainer: G Perron
Won/8
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 17:36 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
All Go (USA)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Aspiring (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & W. S. Farish
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm (Kirk Wycoff)
Trainer: M Maker
Won/14
LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA) 17:22 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Outrun (USA)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Indian Vale (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
Owner: George Santis
Trainer: A Cordero
Won/11
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) 13:27 SOC 3 yo Open
1 mile
Caramelito (USA)
3  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Caramel Snap (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
Won/6
URAWA (JPN) Handicap
1500m
Antonio (JPN)
5  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Ravarino (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
Won/12