Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Monday, 14 June 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Euphoric (USA)
3  F  Frosted (USA) / Conquest Soprano (Super Saver)
Breeder: Sequel Thoroughbreds & Lakin
Owner: Naveed Chowhan
Trainer: B Flint
Won/6
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
4 1/2F
Interstella (USA)
2  F  Midshipman (USA) / Kristella (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Hall, Brian and Poindexter Thoroughbreds, LLC
Trainer: G Jacquot
Won/8

Sunday, 13 June 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELMONT PARK (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Frosted Indian (USA)
3  C  Frosted (USA) / Sea Road (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Upson Downs Farm
Owner: Bhigroog, Chetram
Trainer: D Dharamjit
Won/9
CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Stanhope (USA)
4  C  Street Sense (USA) / Marketplace (Stormy Atlantic)
Breeder: Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner: Zimmerman, Scott
Trainer: J Toscano, Jr.
Won/12
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Gigi B. (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Forever Loyal (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: Ashview Farm & Colts Neck Stables
Owner: G. Chris Coleman
Trainer: B Walsh
Won/8
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) AOC 3 yo Open
1 mile
Jungle Cry (USA)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Devine Aida (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Fairview, LLC
Trainer: S Specht
Won/6
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Eskimo's Boss (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / P. J.'s Eskimo (Eskimo)
Breeder: H & A Stables LLC
Owner: Anne D. Scott
Trainer: D Fawkes
Won/12
MCL 3 yo's & up Open
7 1/2F
Hey Padre (USA)
3  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Means Well (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables
Owner: Big Lick Farm
Trainer: S Nagle
Won/16
HAWKESBURY (AUS) 13:55 maiden handicap
1500m
Duke of Buckingham (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Gibberer (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Fudge)
Trainer: M J Dunn
Won/8
14:30 handicap
1500m
California Sky (AUS)
3  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Peggy Jean (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: H Y S Liang
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Won/9
LETHBRIDGE - RMTC (CAN) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Golden Bullet (USA)
7  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Street Dancer (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Edwin Calfrobe
Trainer: N Calfrobe
Won/7
MIZUSAWA (JPN) handicap
1400m
Botanique (JPN)
7  F  Street Sense (USA) / Jardin (USA) (Montbrook (USA))
Breeder: Shimokobe Farm
Won/12
PORT HEDLAND (AUS) 15:25 handicap
1200m
Swanky Lass (AUS)
5  F  Bernardini (USA) / Chic and Easy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mt Hallowell Stud
Owner: M S Southgate, L M Southgate
Trainer: D R Pateman
Won/8

Saturday, 12 June 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BROOME (AUS) 15:25 handicap
1435m
Unbreakable (AUS)
8  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: P R Bamford
Trainer: P R Bamford
Won/12
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Flauto (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Corsage (Exchange Rate)
Breeder: Robert G Schaedle
Owner: Robert G. Schaedle, III
Trainer: B Colebrook
Won/12
CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Runnin' Ray (USA)
5  G  Street Sense (USA) / Court Dress (Speightstown)
Breeder: Wildwood Farm
Owner: Wayne R. Sanders and Larry Hirsch
Trainer: J Sharp
Won/7
HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI) 15:19 handicap
1400m
Facundo H (CHI)
3  C  Midshipman (USA) / Fratellina (CHI) (Stuka (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Juan Pablo Baeza J.
Won/12
17:34 handicap
1200m
Brisa Bonita (CHI)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Badiana (CHI) (Stuka (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Juan Pablo Baeza J.
Won/14
20:00 handicap
1200m
Sikiam (CHI)
3  C  Midshipman (USA) / Seguiriyas (CHI) (Stuka (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Medio Oriente
Trainer: Juan C. Pichara J.
Won/15
LETHBRIDGE - RMTC (CAN) ALW 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Indicative (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Diamond Donna (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Dividing Ridge Farm & Strongheart Farm
Owner: Clinton Rycroft
Trainer: C Rycroft
Won/6
MAURITIUS TC (MAU) conditions
990m
Huyssteen (AUS)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Renaka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs LE Smith
Trainer: Ram Gujadhur
Won/8
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 16:01 handicap
1400m
Briars Kingdom (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Price
Owner: The Ultimate (Mgr: A Antoniou), J K Price, Mrs L Ryan-Thomas, B Price, Miss H Price, R J James, B J James, D R James, T R Malpass & Mrs S L James
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Won/14
RANDWICK (AUS) 15:00 Bob Charley AO S. (Listed) 3yo+ Open Quality
1100m
Adelong (AUS)
5  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Snowgums (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner: M Coleman, M Sawka & Mayo Marine Services (Mgr: K P Coleman)
Trainer: Brad Widdup
Won/9
RICHMOND (AUS) 16:30 handicap
1400m
Buon Natale (AUS)
8  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Clean (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Ms S Royes & Miss C Russo
Trainer: Ms S Gabriel-royes
Won/8
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
5F
It's Simple (USA)
2  F  Nyquist (USA) / More Complexity (Square Eddie)
Breeder: Reddam Racing, LLC
Owner: Reddam Racing LLC
Trainer: D O'Neill
Won/9
TOKYO (JPN) 13:35 allowance
1600m
Alienor (JPN)
3  F  Nyquist (USA) / Land Over Sea (USA) (Bellamy Road (USA))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
Owner: Koji Murano
Trainer: Makoto Saito
Won/12
TOWONG (AUS) 15:46 open handicap
1200m
Brad (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Miss Fidler (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: K A Thomas & Mrs M A Thomas
Trainer: M A Bannon
Won/13

Friday, 11 June 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CENTURY MILE (CAN) AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Dreadnaught (CAN)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / Salazar (Discreet Cat)
Breeder: Dawson Guhle
Owner: Pat Schaffer
Trainer: D Saunders
Won/7
CLUB HIPICO (CHI) 13:41 handicap
1300m
Luce Pericoloso (CHI)
3  C  Midshipman (USA) / Pechocay (CHI) (Stuka (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Frantocry
Trainer: Sergio Inda M.
Won/14
COMPIEGNE (FR) 17:05 maiden
1600m
Shafaaf (USA)
3  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Atayeb (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner: SHADWELL FRANCE
Trainer: JC Rouget
Won/12
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Sailor Chow (USA)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / Toast (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.
Owner: Joe Fannon
Trainer: D McShane
Won/9
WAGGA (AUS) 12:05 handicap
2000m
Kitzbuhel (USA)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Nebraska (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Ramona S. Bass LLC
Owner: R A Pegum
Trainer: T P Donnelly
Won/8

Thursday, 10 June 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ARLINGTON (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Dive Deep (USA)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / Merryvale (Bertrando)
Breeder: Four Horsemen's Ranch
Owner: Patricia's Hope, LLC (Vince Foglia)
Trainer: L Rivelli
Won/7
BELMONT PARK (USA) MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Velvet Sister (USA)
2  F  Bernardini (USA) / Backslash (Sharp Humor)
Breeder: Michelle Nevin & Godolphin
Owner: Stonestreet Stables LLC
Trainer: S Asmussen
Won/6
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
All Eyes West (USA)
4  C  Street Sense (USA) / Minds Eyes (Macho Uno)
Breeder: Nursery Place, Donaldson & Broadbent
Owner: Jason Barkley
Trainer: J Barkley
Won/6
GOSFORD (AUS) 15:45 handicap
1100m
Go for Gold (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: Pedrille Thoroughbreds
Owner: Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M S Thornett, Ms D A Arnold & Ms P Martin
Trainer: Ms K Gavenlock
Won/6
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
4 1/2F
Epic West (USA)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Palacio de Amor (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Godolphin & Equine Equity Partners
Owner: Diamond Oak Stable (Kevin S. Patterson)
Trainer: K Patterson
Won/8