Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

July 7 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
PORT AUGUSTA
(AUS)
15:45 Open Handicap
2300m Spiegel Grove (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Wisteria Island (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: D E Magro, P B Hughes, R I Attewell, M R Williams, P Walker, M D Hillier, T A Modra, N P McGuinness, Ms R E Greenwood, R N Dean, M R Dean, D J Billington, R Roylance & West Wins Sy
Trainer: D E Magro
3/9
PRAIRIE MEADOWS
(USA)
15:17 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5 1/2F Fault Line (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Summer Tremor (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & St. George Farm LLC
Owner: Danny R. Caldwell
Trainer: F Villafranco
2/10
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
19:30 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Navy Armed Guard (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Black Java (Pine Bluff)
Breeder: George Pruette & Philip Coomer
Owner: Harriette Waldron, Roger McDaniel, Robert K. Johnson, Frank Coniglio and Richard Rendina
Trainer: J Scott
Won/8
SEOUL
(KOR)
15:00 Special Weight B
1700m Maengju (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Giant Leap (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Barry Becker & Judith Becker (KY)
Owner: PARK JUNG WOONG
Trainer: LIM BONG CHUN
3/12
SHA TIN
(HK)
14:30 Handicap
1200m Fame and Fortune (NZ)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Brooklyn Roads (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: Hon Man Kit
Trainer: D J Hall
3/12
TARUMA
(BRZ)
14:00 Clasico Copa ABCPCC Regional (Listed)
3YO Set weight
1600m Campelanda (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Rainha da Bateria (BRZ) (Torrential (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Haras R.Iguassu/stud M.Hero Dad
Trainer: A. B. Pereira
Won/5
WOODBINE
(CAN)
13:40 AOC
3 yo Open
1 1/8M Jungle Fighter (USA)
3  C   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Reenergize (Bernstein)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Stronach Stables
Trainer: R Tiller
Won/6
  17:28 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M Colonel Talbot (CAN)
3  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Pinafore Lady (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Rod Ferguson Farms Ltd.
Owner: Roderick Ferguson and Ian Black
Trainer: I Black
Won/8
        Street Talkin Guy (CAN)
3  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Narrate (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: James A. Everatt, Janeane A. Everatt & J. Arika Everatt-Meeuse
Owner: John E. Russell and Partner
Trainer: M De Paulo
2/8

July 6 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALBUQUERQUE
(USA)
19:57 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile L. A. Tower (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
London Bid (Rainbow Quest)
Breeder: Green Lantern Stables
Owner: Green, Greg and West, Jeff
Trainer: G Green
3/11
ARLINGTON
(USA)
16:49 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6F Pleasant Street (USA)
5  H   Street Boss (USA) /
Pleasant Mate (Pleasant Tap)
Breeder: Gregory Szymski
Owner: Ragnar Korthase
Trainer: J Cowan
3/10
  17:18 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5F Mongol Bull (USA)
9  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Clear Crystal (Hennessy)
Breeder: Fares Farm LLC
Owner: Bradlee Rainwater
Trainer: B Rainwater
Won/13
ASSINIBOIA DOWNS
(CAN)
20:03 WCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F Spiteofsuccess (CAN)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Inspeightofsuccess (Speightstown)
Breeder: Jerry Lambert & Lynn Mathews
Owner: Lambert, Jerry and Mathews, Lynn
Trainer: T Gardipy, Jr.
2/6
BELMONT
(AUS)
15:10 Belmont Oaks (Listed)
3yoFillies Open Set Weight
2000m Mystery Miss (AUS)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Mystical Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
Won/8
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
15:55 Dwyer S. (G3)
3 yo Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Final Jeopardy (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Addison Run (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Bloodstock Investment III
Owner: Gary and Mary West
Trainer: J Servis
2/6
  16:30 Belmont Oaks Invitational S. (G1)
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
1 1/4M Cambier Parc (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Sealy Hill (Point Given)
Breeder: Bonne Chance Farm, LLC
Owner: OXO Equine LLC
Trainer: C Brown
3/9
  17:44 Belmont Derby Invitational S. (G1)
3 yo Open
Race number: 9
1 1/4M Social Paranoia (USA)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Shutterbug (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II LLC & Silent Grove Farm LLC
Owner: The Elkstone Group, LLC (Stuart Grant)
Trainer: T Pletcher
2/15
  18:50 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 11
1 mile Foolish Living (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Fully Living (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Old Oak Farm & Ashview Farm
Owner: Stonestreet Stables LLC
Trainer: C Brown
Won/12
BROOME
(AUS)
15:30 Handicap
1435m Flash of Thunder (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Mr H Edwards
Owner: R H A Gulberti, A P Duplex, M F Kelly & J Woolhead
Trainer: Robert Gulberti
3/10
CENTRAL WARREGO
(AUS)
15:55 Open Handicap
1400m Eschiele (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: L A Baker
Trainer: Leslie Baker
2/7
CENTURY MILE
(CAN)
15:37 MSW
2 yo Open
4 1/2F Rail Hugger (USA)
2  C   Girolamo (USA) /
Hit Girl (First Samurai)
Breeder: Hinkle Farms
Owner: John D. Hansen
Trainer: E Bourne
3/8
CHUKYO
(JPN)
10:35 Maiden 3YO
1800m Shibuya Crossing (USA)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Oleanda Avenue (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Hargus & Sandra Sexton & Silver FernFarm LLC
Owner: William Gallo
Trainer: Yoshito Yahagi
3/16
CIDADE JARDIM
(BRZ)
17:30 Set weight 3YO+
1400m Angelique Kerber (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Table Mountain (BRZ) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: HARAS OLD FRIENDS LTDA
Owner: HARAS OLD FRIENDS LTDA
Trainer: S. Lobo
3/12
DARWIN
(AUS)
16:05 Handicap
1100m Patriot Day (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Auspicious Day (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: S M Clarke, T McMullen & K F King, Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 (Mgr: Mrs W J Longuet)
Trainer: G Clarke
2/12
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
14:54 Cape Henlopen S.
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/2M Surprise Twist (USA)
5  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
My Princess Jess (Stormy Atlantic)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson
Owner: Lael Stables
Trainer: A Delacour
2/13
ECHUCA
(AUS)
12:01 3yo Maiden
1100m Black Sea (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Cincinnati Gal (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Breeder: Denman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: R T Cleaver, M P Lovett, P B Cogswell, R Scott, B N Crozier, Ms S C Askew, J K Wagstaff, R G Fisher, Mrs J R Fisher, Mrs L M Wagstaff, Mrs J Watkins, Mrs L McCallum, Mrs S J Drew &
Trainer: R T Cleaver
2/10
  14:26 Handicap
1600m Bossy Rose (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Kildara Rose (AUS) (Tirol (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P Gorey
Owner: Ms R J Tatham
Trainer: P McVicar
Won/10
  15:06 Handicap
1100m Time for Tea (AUS)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Cox
Owner: N J Hobson, J W Cox & Mrs S M Cox
Trainer: Nathan Hobson
Won/11
EVANGELINE DOWNS
(USA)
21:06 D. S. Shine Young Futurity
2 yo C & G (colts and geldings)
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Free Indeed (USA)
2  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Flashy Prize (Flashy Bull)
Breeder: J. Adcock & Neal McFadden
Owner: Carl J. Deville and Jerry Bruno
Trainer: C Deville
3/8
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
14:50 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1M 70Y That Makes Sense (USA)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Useewhatimsaying (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Equine Equity Partners, LLC
Owner: Carlos V. Dominguez
Trainer: C Dominguez
2/7
FLEMINGTON
(AUS)
11:45 4yo+Mares Open Handicap
1400m Something Silver (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs M N McDonald, M Bilney & Krakatini (Mgr: T Stephens)
Trainer: C W McDonald
3/8
GAVEA
(BRZ)
14:15 Conditions 4YO
1400m Jucilinda (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Rising Fever (BRZ) (Put it Back (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Haras Springfield
Trainer: J. C. Sampaio
Won/4
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
12:45 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
5F Thorpe d'Oro (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Liszy (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Besilu Stables, LLC
Owner: Secure Investments
Trainer: A Sano
2/10
HAMBURG
(GER)
13:00 Conditions 3YO+
1600m Town Charter (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Summer Fete (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Stall Nilan
Trainer: M.F.Weißmeier
3/9
HASTINGS RACECOURSE
(CAN)
16:50 CLM
3 yo Open
6 1/2F Indicative (USA)
3  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Diamond Donna (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Dividing Ridge Farm & Strongheart Farm
Owner: Kerri Lynn Raven
Trainer: K Raven
Won/7
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
14:10 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5 1/2F Not a Chance (USA)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Possibility (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: No Guts No Glory Farm & Gene Gould, Jr.
Trainer: J Robb
3/8
LONE STAR PARK
(USA)
17:00 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Street Ruler (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Walk Away Ruler (Roman Ruler)
Breeder: Larry Huntsinger
Owner: Larry S. Huntsinger
Trainer: R Cravens, III
Won/8
MANILA JC
(PHI)
19:00 Conditions
1400m Super Sonic (PHI)
4  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Hard Spun Secrets (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
Won/12
MARQUIS DOWNS
(CAN)
18:35 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
6F Sir Logan (CAN)
6  H   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Northernstaraglow (Northern Afleet)
Breeder: Bar None Ranches Ltd.
Owner: Marjorie Quewezance
Trainer: D Cameron
2/5
MAURITIUS TC
(MAU)
2 Handicap
1400m The Brass Bell (AUS)
5  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Bal des Sirenes (IRE) (Warning (GB))
Breeder: Wood Nook Farm Pty Ltd
Trainer: G Rousset
Won/10
  5 Handicap
1500m Sir Bernadini (AUS)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Trainer: P Merven
2/10
MONMOUTH PARK
(USA)
13:15 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 1/16M Bellera (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Habiboo (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Hardacre Farm LLC
Owner: Mathis Stable LLC
Trainer: T Pletcher
Won/6
MORPHETTVILLE
(AUS)
12:01 Handicap
1800m Street Sheik (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Mr MJ Hirst
Owner: M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer: Patrick Payne
Won/7
  15:51 3yo Open Set Weight
1200m Counter Drive (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Breeder: R G & J R Lehman
Owner: Dr R G Lehman & Mrs J R Lehman
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
2/13
  16:30 Handicap
1200m Bellomo (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
No Peace (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Ryan
Owner: B Jones, L Fuller, T Duke, Ms R Taylor & P Rayner
Trainer: B J Jones
3/11
NEWCASTLE
(AUS)
12:59 3yo+ Maiden Handicap
1200m Arboreal (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/12
  13:34 Maiden
900m Aloneinabaa (AUS)
3  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Imananabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: Dynamic Syndications Racing, S Griffiths, 21st Century Trade Group (No 5), Photo Finish Racing, J A Danaher, P J Gilligan, J D Ilott, G Neo, N B Patterson, J P Ellison, M A Witkows
Trainer: R & M Freedman
Won/13
NYNGAN
(AUS)
14:20 3yo+ Open Handicap
900m Maria Elisa (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
Breeder: Ascot Heath Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Jeffries
Trainer: Ms S Jeffries
Won/6
PARX RACING
(USA)
15:37 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Forest River (USA)
4  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Intheriver (Sunriver)
Breeder: Hidden Point Farm Inc.
Owner: Perez Stables LLC
Trainer: C Soto
3/12
PRAIRIE MEADOWS
(USA)
18:00 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6F Vegas Attraction (USA)
7  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Teruko (Coronado's Quest)
Breeder: Spendthrift Farm, LLC
Owner: Alice Gay Steward
Trainer: B Caster
Won/6
  18:54 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Kauai (USA)
3  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Gizzy (Malabar Gold)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC (H. Allen Poindexter)
Trainer: L Chleborad
2/7
        Minecraft Maniac (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Our Sweet Mary B (Officer)
Breeder: Warren Bush
Owner: Warren L. Bush
Trainer: D Anderson
Won/7

7 July 2019

PORT AUGUSTA (AUS)7 July 2019

15:45 Open Handicap 2300m
Horse Spiegel Grove (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Wisteria Island
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner D E Magro, P B Hughes, R I Attewell, M R Williams, P Walker, M D Hillier, T A Modra, N P McGuinness, Ms R E Greenwood, R N Dean, M R Dean, D J Billington, R Roylance & West Wins Sy
Trainer D E Magro
Result 3/9

PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA)7 July 2019

15:17 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5 1/2F
Horse Fault Line (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Summer Tremor
Breeder G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & St. George Farm LLC
Owner Danny R. Caldwell
Trainer F Villafranco
Result 2/10

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)7 July 2019

19:30 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Navy Armed Guard (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Black Java
Breeder George Pruette & Philip Coomer
Owner Harriette Waldron, Roger McDaniel, Robert K. Johnson, Frank Coniglio and Richard Rendina
Trainer J Scott
Result Won/8

SEOUL (KOR)7 July 2019

15:00 Special Weight B 1700m
Horse Maengju (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Giant Leap
Breeder Barry Becker & Judith Becker (KY)
Owner PARK JUNG WOONG
Trainer LIM BONG CHUN
Result 3/12

SHA TIN (HK)7 July 2019

14:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Fame and Fortune (NZ) 4 G
Street Boss / Brooklyn Roads
Breeder Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner Hon Man Kit
Trainer D J Hall
Result 3/12

TARUMA (BRZ)7 July 2019

14:00 Clasico Copa ABCPCC Regional (Listed) 3YO Set weight 1600m
Horse Campelanda (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Rainha da Bateria
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Haras R.Iguassu/stud M.Hero Dad
Trainer A. B. Pereira
Result Won/5

WOODBINE (CAN)7 July 2019

13:40 AOC 3 yo Open 1 1/8M
Horse Jungle Fighter (USA) 3 C
Animal Kingdom / Reenergize
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Stronach Stables
Trainer R Tiller
Result Won/6
17:28 MSW 3 yo's & up Open 1 1/16M
Horse Colonel Talbot (CAN) 3 G
Street Sense / Pinafore Lady
Breeder Rod Ferguson Farms Ltd.
Owner Roderick Ferguson and Ian Black
Trainer I Black
Result Won/8
Horse Street Talkin Guy (CAN) 3 G
Street Sense / Narrate
Breeder James A. Everatt, Janeane A. Everatt & J. Arika Everatt-Meeuse
Owner John E. Russell and Partner
Trainer M De Paulo
Result 2/8

6 July 2019

ALBUQUERQUE (USA)6 July 2019

19:57 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse L. A. Tower (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / London Bid
Breeder Green Lantern Stables
Owner Green, Greg and West, Jeff
Trainer G Green
Result 3/11

ARLINGTON (USA)6 July 2019

16:49 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Pleasant Street (USA) 5 H
Street Boss / Pleasant Mate
Breeder Gregory Szymski
Owner Ragnar Korthase
Trainer J Cowan
Result 3/10
17:18 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5F
Horse Mongol Bull (USA) 9 G
Hard Spun / Clear Crystal
Breeder Fares Farm LLC
Owner Bradlee Rainwater
Trainer B Rainwater
Result Won/13

ASSINIBOIA DOWNS (CAN)6 July 2019

20:03 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 6F
Horse Spiteofsuccess (CAN) 4 F
Midshipman / Inspeightofsuccess
Breeder Jerry Lambert & Lynn Mathews
Owner Lambert, Jerry and Mathews, Lynn
Trainer T Gardipy, Jr.
Result 2/6

BELMONT (AUS)6 July 2019

15:10 Belmont Oaks (Listed) 3yoFillies Open Set Weight 2000m
Horse Mystery Miss (AUS) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Mystical Miss
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result Won/8

BELMONT PARK (USA)6 July 2019

15:55 Dwyer S. (G3) 3 yo Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Final Jeopardy (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Addison Run
Breeder Bloodstock Investment III
Owner Gary and Mary West
Trainer J Servis
Result 2/6
16:30 Belmont Oaks Invitational S. (G1) 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
1 1/4M
Horse Cambier Parc (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Sealy Hill
Breeder Bonne Chance Farm, LLC
Owner OXO Equine LLC
Trainer C Brown
Result 3/9
17:44 Belmont Derby Invitational S. (G1) 3 yo Open
Race number: 9
1 1/4M
Horse Social Paranoia (USA) 3 C
Street Boss / Shutterbug
Breeder Mineola Farm II LLC & Silent Grove Farm LLC
Owner The Elkstone Group, LLC (Stuart Grant)
Trainer T Pletcher
Result 2/15
18:50 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 11
1 mile
Horse Foolish Living (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Fully Living
Breeder Old Oak Farm & Ashview Farm
Owner Stonestreet Stables LLC
Trainer C Brown
Result Won/12

BROOME (AUS)6 July 2019

15:30 Handicap 1435m
Horse Flash of Thunder (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Busty
Breeder Mr H Edwards
Owner R H A Gulberti, A P Duplex, M F Kelly & J Woolhead
Trainer Robert Gulberti
Result 3/10

CENTRAL WARREGO (AUS)6 July 2019

15:55 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Eschiele (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Upper Echelon
Breeder Darley
Owner L A Baker
Trainer Leslie Baker
Result 2/7

CENTURY MILE (CAN)6 July 2019

15:37 MSW 2 yo Open 4 1/2F
Horse Rail Hugger (USA) 2 C
Girolamo / Hit Girl
Breeder Hinkle Farms
Owner John D. Hansen
Trainer E Bourne
Result 3/8

CHUKYO (JPN)6 July 2019

10:35 Maiden 3YO 1800m
Horse Shibuya Crossing (USA) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Oleanda Avenue
Breeder Hargus & Sandra Sexton & Silver FernFarm LLC
Owner William Gallo
Trainer Yoshito Yahagi
Result 3/16

CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ)6 July 2019

17:30 Set weight 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Angelique Kerber (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Table Mountain
Breeder HARAS OLD FRIENDS LTDA
Owner HARAS OLD FRIENDS LTDA
Trainer S. Lobo
Result 3/12

DARWIN (AUS)6 July 2019

16:05 Handicap 1100m
Horse Patriot Day (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Auspicious Day
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner S M Clarke, T McMullen & K F King, Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 (Mgr: Mrs W J Longuet)
Trainer G Clarke
Result 2/12

DELAWARE PARK (USA)6 July 2019

14:54 Cape Henlopen S. 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/2M
Horse Surprise Twist (USA) 5 G
Elusive Quality / My Princess Jess
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson
Owner Lael Stables
Trainer A Delacour
Result 2/13

ECHUCA (AUS)6 July 2019

12:01 3yo Maiden 1100m
Horse Black Sea (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Cincinnati Gal
Breeder Denman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner R T Cleaver, M P Lovett, P B Cogswell, R Scott, B N Crozier, Ms S C Askew, J K Wagstaff, R G Fisher, Mrs J R Fisher, Mrs L M Wagstaff, Mrs J Watkins, Mrs L McCallum, Mrs S J Drew &
Trainer R T Cleaver
Result 2/10
14:26 Handicap 1600m
Horse Bossy Rose (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Kildara Rose
Breeder Mr P Gorey
Owner Ms R J Tatham
Trainer P McVicar
Result Won/10
15:06 Handicap 1100m
Horse Time for Tea (AUS) 4 F
Hard Spun / Tea Leoni
Breeder Mr J Cox
Owner N J Hobson, J W Cox & Mrs S M Cox
Trainer Nathan Hobson
Result Won/11

EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA)6 July 2019

21:06 D. S. Shine Young Futurity 2 yo C & G (colts and geldings)
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Free Indeed (USA) 2 C
Midshipman / Flashy Prize
Breeder J. Adcock & Neal McFadden
Owner Carl J. Deville and Jerry Bruno
Trainer C Deville
Result 3/8

FINGER LAKES (USA)6 July 2019

14:50 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1M 70Y
Horse That Makes Sense (USA) 6 G
Street Sense / Useewhatimsaying
Breeder Equine Equity Partners, LLC
Owner Carlos V. Dominguez
Trainer C Dominguez
Result 2/7

FLEMINGTON (AUS)6 July 2019

11:45 4yo+Mares Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Something Silver (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Zaira
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner Mrs M N McDonald, M Bilney & Krakatini (Mgr: T Stephens)
Trainer C W McDonald
Result 3/8

GAVEA (BRZ)6 July 2019

14:15 Conditions 4YO 1400m
Horse Jucilinda (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Rising Fever
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Haras Springfield
Trainer J. C. Sampaio
Result Won/4

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)6 July 2019

12:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
5F
Horse Thorpe d'Oro (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Liszy
Breeder Besilu Stables, LLC
Owner Secure Investments
Trainer A Sano
Result 2/10

HAMBURG (GER)6 July 2019

13:00 Conditions 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Town Charter (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / Summer Fete
Breeder Darley
Owner Stall Nilan
Trainer M.F.Weißmeier
Result 3/9

HASTINGS RACECOURSE (CAN)6 July 2019

16:50 CLM 3 yo Open 6 1/2F
Horse Indicative (USA) 3 G
Midshipman / Diamond Donna
Breeder Dividing Ridge Farm & Strongheart Farm
Owner Kerri Lynn Raven
Trainer K Raven
Result Won/7

LAUREL PARK (USA)6 July 2019

14:10 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5 1/2F
Horse Not a Chance (USA) 6 G
Lonhro / Possibility
Breeder Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner No Guts No Glory Farm & Gene Gould, Jr.
Trainer J Robb
Result 3/8

LONE STAR PARK (USA)6 July 2019

17:00 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Street Ruler (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Walk Away Ruler
Breeder Larry Huntsinger
Owner Larry S. Huntsinger
Trainer R Cravens, III
Result Won/8

MANILA JC (PHI)6 July 2019

19:00 Conditions 1400m
Horse Super Sonic (PHI) 4 C
Street Boss / Hard Spun Secrets
Result Won/12

MARQUIS DOWNS (CAN)6 July 2019

18:35 ALW 3 yo's & up Open 6F
Horse Sir Logan (CAN) 6 H
Discreet Cat / Northernstaraglow
Breeder Bar None Ranches Ltd.
Owner Marjorie Quewezance
Trainer D Cameron
Result 2/5

MAURITIUS TC (MAU)6 July 2019

2 Handicap 1400m
Horse The Brass Bell (AUS) 5 C
Hard Spun / Bal des Sirenes
Breeder Wood Nook Farm Pty Ltd
Trainer G Rousset
Result Won/10
5 Handicap 1500m
Horse Sir Bernadini (AUS) 4 C
Bernardini / Redesign
Breeder Bowness Stud
Trainer P Merven
Result 2/10

MONMOUTH PARK (USA)6 July 2019

13:15 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 1/16M
Horse Bellera (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Habiboo
Breeder Hardacre Farm LLC
Owner Mathis Stable LLC
Trainer T Pletcher
Result Won/6

MORPHETTVILLE (AUS)6 July 2019

12:01 Handicap 1800m
Horse Street Sheik (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Desert Heiress
Breeder Mr MJ Hirst
Owner M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer Patrick Payne
Result Won/7
15:51 3yo Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Counter Drive (AUS) 3 G
Bernardini / Counter Sue
Breeder R G & J R Lehman
Owner Dr R G Lehman & Mrs J R Lehman
Trainer L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Result 2/13
16:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Bellomo (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / No Peace
Breeder Mr M Ryan
Owner B Jones, L Fuller, T Duke, Ms R Taylor & P Rayner
Trainer B J Jones
Result 3/11

NEWCASTLE (AUS)6 July 2019

12:59 3yo+ Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Arboreal (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Koala Bear
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/12
13:34 Maiden 900m
Horse Aloneinabaa (AUS) 3 G
Lonhro / Imananabaa
Breeder S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner Dynamic Syndications Racing, S Griffiths, 21st Century Trade Group (No 5), Photo Finish Racing, J A Danaher, P J Gilligan, J D Ilott, G Neo, N B Patterson, J P Ellison, M A Witkows
Trainer R & M Freedman
Result Won/13

NYNGAN (AUS)6 July 2019

14:20 3yo+ Open Handicap 900m
Horse Maria Elisa (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Via
Breeder Ascot Heath Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S Jeffries
Trainer Ms S Jeffries
Result Won/6

PARX RACING (USA)6 July 2019

15:37 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Forest River (USA) 4 G
Discreet Cat / Intheriver
Breeder Hidden Point Farm Inc.
Owner Perez Stables LLC
Trainer C Soto
Result 3/12

PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA)6 July 2019

18:00 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6F
Horse Vegas Attraction (USA) 7 G
Hard Spun / Teruko
Breeder Spendthrift Farm, LLC
Owner Alice Gay Steward
Trainer B Caster
Result Won/6
18:54 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Kauai (USA) 3 G
Girolamo / Gizzy
Breeder H. Allen Poindexter
Owner Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC (H. Allen Poindexter)
Trainer L Chleborad
Result 2/7
Horse Minecraft Maniac (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Our Sweet Mary B
Breeder Warren Bush
Owner Warren L. Bush
Trainer D Anderson
Result Won/7