Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

January 5 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALLINA
(AUS)
16:45 Handicap
1610m Dream Builder (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Bennelong Bloodstock
Owner: Blundell Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs L M Blundell)
Trainer: Marcus Wilson
3/12
  17:30 Handicap
1260m Atyaaf (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: N Fuller & Mrs M Fuller
Trainer: Ms M Brosnan
2/10
BUSAN
(KOR)
13:45 Handicap
1200m So Much Go (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Suroof (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder: CESA Farm
Owner: KO JAE WAN
Trainer: KANG EUN SEOK
2/12
CAMARERO RACE TRACK
(PR )
16:30 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F Porte Cochere (USA)
7  M   Street Sense (USA) /
Wonderous Woman (Partner's Hero)
Breeder: Legacy Farm & R. Larry Johnson
Owner: Willie Racing
Trainer: J Lisboa
3/12
DORTMUND
(GER)
13:55 Conditions 4YO+
1800m Town Charter (USA)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Summer Fete (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Stall Nilan
Trainer: M.F.Weißmeier
2/5
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
14:26 AOC
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Fashion Island (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Eileen's Dream (Bernardini)
Breeder: Cesa Farm
Owner: Marion County Farm (Tracey Glover)
Trainer: T Glover
3/7
LAS PIEDRAS
(URU)
18:45 Conditions 3YOC Maiden
1000m Blue Card (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Salute Blue (BRZ) (Salute the Sarge (USA))
Owner: BGC Thoroughbred Stud
Trainer: Ricardo Colombo
Won/12
MORNINGTON
(AUS)
14:25 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1500m Rice Queen (NZ)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
King's Violet (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: High Fashion Ltd & Co
Owner: Emmaroo Bloodstock
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
2/8
  16:10 Handicap
2020m Laughing Heir (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
Breeder: Quilly Park
Owner: P J Browne, Ms N A Browne & Ms D M Browne
Trainer: Kelvin Southey
2/7
PERAK TC
(MAL)
14:30 Handicap
1400m Ultraman (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Darby's Bid (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Trainer: S SHANMUGAM
Won/10
PISA
(ITY)
14:35 Handicap 4YO
1200m Anacreonte (USA)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Mrs. Patmore (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Jerry Jamgotchian (KY)
2/7
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
13:45 MCL
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
7F Ornery Angel (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
She's Our Angel (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Breeder: Destiny Oaks of Ocala
Owner: Destiny Oaks Of Ocala, LLC
Trainer: J Campitelli
2/7
  15:15 MCL
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
7F Elusive Ryder (USA)
6  M   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Gharbiah (Bernardini)
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock LLC
Owner: Moises R. Yanez
Trainer: M Yanez
3/9
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
17:35 Handicap
1400m Predicated (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Lafferty, Ms E Lafferty,ms H Lafferty,h Lafferty,c Johnson, L Robe, B Coffey, A Winnell,m Coxall,m Boyd & S Coverdale
Trainer: Peter Lafferty
Won/11

January 4 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(AUS)
16:20 Summer Scorcher (Listed)
3yo+ Open Handicap
1000m Belter (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Breeder: Mr HW Daly
Owner: H W Daly
Trainer: S R Casey
2/10
CAMARERO RACE TRACK
(PR )
15:35 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F Dream of Kingdom (USA)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
All Elegance (IRE) (Key of Luck)
Breeder: Team Valor International
Owner: Est. Moderniza
Trainer: J Velez
Won/5
CAULFIELD
(AUS)
16:00 Handicap
1400m Night Guy (AUS)
3  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Lady Migaloo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GP Brilley
Owner: L Tartaglione, C W Neal, P G Marshall, A L Williams, Ls Tsatsaronis, Miss L Trimboli, L H Sholl, P Tsatsaronis, A A A Approved Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A Mezzalira), Ms J L Faulknor, M
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3/14
  17:20 Handicap
1600m Street Sheik (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Mr MJ Hirst
Owner: M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer: Patrick Payne
2/11
  17:55 Handicap
2000m Skelm (AUS)
5  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs A J Bridges, J A Charles, A A Agterhuis, R L Faulkhead, A P Evans, M F McDonald, R E Bowman, A J De Jong, A L Britten, C B Powell, E Powell, R J Gray, S McNish, G J Welsh, J We
Trainer: T D Kelly
Won/10
DARWIN
(AUS)
14:12 Handicap
1000m Patriot Day (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Auspicious Day (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: S M Clarke, T McMullen & K F King, Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 (Mgr: Mrs W J Longuet)
Trainer: G Clarke
Won/5
  14:52 Handicap
1200m Extraction (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss S A Acornley, D W Bicheno, L F Wetzel, T A Morrow, Mrs J A Saunders & D R J De Silva
Trainer: Carl Spry
3/6
  15:32 Handicap
1100m Seclusion (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Conceal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Mrs R Cole, P Cole, Miss D Wells, B Hartley & N Frangoulis, J Haitana, P Meekins & T Reichstein
Trainer: Philip Cole
3/6
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
(DOM)
6 Claiming 3yr+
1200m Discreet Humor (USA)
8  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Humor and Lights (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Won/6
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
12:59 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile Breezy Bee (USA)
5  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Graser (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: Don't Tell My Wife Stables (Kirk Godby) and Monomoy Stables, LLC (Sol Kumin)
Trainer: J Desormeaux
2/7
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
13:00 ALW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5F Sturgeon (USA)
7  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Beautiful Daniele (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Siena Farms LLC
Owner: Melvin Simonovich
Trainer: K Condie
2/7
HIPODROMO CHILE
(CHI)
14:50 Maiden Conditions 2YOC
1200m El Grosso (CHI)
2  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Berlonga (CHI) (Stevie Wonderboy (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Gaona Hermanos
Trainer: Alejandro Padovani E.
Won/9
KENSINGTON
(AUS)
13:50 Handicap
1400m Denmiss (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
Kabuki Kiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Kevin
Owner: Mrs R Kelly & A Kelly
Trainer: W A Hudd
Won/12
  14:25 Handicap
1300m Geo (AUS)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Strawberry Hill Stud
Owner: Strawberry Hill Stud (Mgr: J D Singleton)
Trainer: K A Lees
2/10
        Satin Socks (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs B Bateman
Owner: Mrs B C Bateman
Trainer: P & P Snowden
3/10
  15:00 Handicap
1100m Adelong (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Snowgums (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner: M Coleman & M Sawka & Mayo Marine Services (Mgr: K P Coleman)
Trainer: Brad Widdup
2/8
KILCOY
(AUS)
12:38 Maiden Handicap
1200m Dench (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Princess Wiltons (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: C W F Weston
Trainer: C W Weston
3/8
KRANJI
(SIN)
13:15 Handicap
1200m Switchback (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Sinuous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: KUAH CHENG TEE
Trainer: C T Kuah
Won/12
MACAU
(MAC)
14:00 Handicap SPECIAL
1500m Beauty Wink (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Twin Star Rocket (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Trainer: GA
Won/9
MAROÑAS
(URU)
20:00 Conditions 4YO+ Maiden
1600m Coricopat (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Brilhante Carioca (BRZ) (Silent Times (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Las Madres
Owner: Don Alcides
Trainer: Mario A. Pombo
3/15
MEYDAN
(UAE)
18:40 Handicap
1200m Way of Wisdom (GB)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
La Pelegrina (USA) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sayed Hashish
Trainer: S Seemar
Won/16
PARX RACING
(USA)
14:40 STR
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
7F Dirt in Your Face (USA)
8  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Hopes and Fears (Mt. Livermore)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm
Owner: Richard Vega Racing Stable, Inc.
Trainer: R Vega
3/9
PERAK TC
(MAL)
14:25 Handicap
1400m Get the Lotski (AUS)
9  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Seismic Lady (AUS) (Distant View (USA))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Trainer: A NOR AZMAN
3/9
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
14:30 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Bold Endeavor (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Awesome Lassie (Awesome Again)
Breeder: Fedai Kahraman
Owner: Decker Racing
Trainer: G Papaprodromou
Won/6
        Street Class (USA)
4  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Genuine Class (Birdstone)
Breeder: William Humphries
Owner: Sayjay Racing, LLC
Trainer: M McCarthy
2/6
  15:00 San Gabriel S. (G2)
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/8M Majestic Eagle (USA)
5  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Double Tapped (Tapit)
Breeder: B. Flay Thoroughbreds
Owner: Lindley or Morton
Trainer: N Drysdale
3/7
  16:00 AOC
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
5 1/2F Queen of the Track (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Sher Win Forest (Forest Camp)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: Del Secco DCS Racing
Trainer: J Bonde
3/13
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
15:15 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M Navy Armed Guard (USA)
5  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Black Java (Pine Bluff)
Breeder: George Pruette & Philip Coomer
Owner: Harriette Waldron, Roger McDaniel, Robert K. Johnson, Frank Coniglio and Richard Rendina
Trainer: J Scott
Won/10
  16:15 SHP
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 mile Lady Alida (USA)
5  M   Street Boss (USA) /
Day of Obligation (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: SJT Racing Stable LLC
Owner: SJT Racing Stables, LLC
Trainer: A Lichoa
2/9
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
15:40 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6 1/2F Dukati (USA)
9  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Oneofacat (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: Jeff Cox
Trainer: S Barrio
Won/12
TURFWAY PARK
(USA)
18:15 MCL
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
6F Headlining (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Up in Lights (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Russell L. Reineman Stable, Inc
Owner: Russell L. Reineman Stable, Inc. (Lynn McCutcheon)
Trainer: M O'Donnell
3/12
  19:42 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1 mile Catty Krys (USA)
6  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Cozy Cottage (Pine Bluff)
Breeder: Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.
Owner: Jeffrey J. Ross
Trainer: R Brown
Won/8
WYONG
(AUS)
16:36 Handicap
1350m Buzz (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Siren (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Ms K Harding
Owner: Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M S Thornett, Ms P Martin, Ms D A Arnold, C J Dawson, H Cowan, T Rimmeld, Mrs C M Johnstone, A McDonald, J W Kean, Mrs C J McLean &
Trainer: Craig Carmody
2/9

January 3 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AL AIN
(UAE)
17:30 Handicap
1400m Serengeti Sky (USA)
6  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Wild Idle (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Mike G Rutherford
Owner: Saleh Omar Ali bin Haidar
Trainer: H Al Alawi
3/14
BUSAN
(KOR)
13:00 Special Weight C
1300m Fantastic Winner (KOR)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
S. L. Tompkins (USA) (Not for Love (USA))
Owner: SHIN WOO CHEOL
Trainer: LIM KEUM MAN
3/12
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
20:45 Handicap
1900m Fabricator (AUS)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Savannah's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DN Fuller
Owner: Est D N Fuller
Trainer: J C Coyle
3/9
CLUB HIPICO
(CHI)
15:11 Maiden Conditions 2YOC
1000m Jouma (CHI)
2  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Minilas (CHI) (Stuka (USA))
Owner: Shot Menzel
Trainer: Sergio Inda M.
2/9
CRANBOURNE
(AUS)
20:00 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1300m Merdeka (AUS)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Menage a Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Epona Park (Mgr: J S Allis), Gallivant Racing (Mgr: O Allis) & Royal Malvern Racing Club (Mgr: J S Allis)
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
2/12

5 January 2020

BALLINA (AUS)5 January 2020

16:45 Handicap 1610m
Horse Dream Builder (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Mirrasalo
Breeder Bennelong Bloodstock
Owner Blundell Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs L M Blundell)
Trainer Marcus Wilson
Result 3/12
17:30 Handicap 1260m
Horse Atyaaf (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / El Daana
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner N Fuller & Mrs M Fuller
Trainer Ms M Brosnan
Result 2/10

BUSAN (KOR)5 January 2020

13:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse So Much Go (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Suroof
Breeder CESA Farm
Owner KO JAE WAN
Trainer KANG EUN SEOK
Result 2/12

CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR )5 January 2020

16:30 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 6F
Horse Porte Cochere (USA) 7 M
Street Sense / Wonderous Woman
Breeder Legacy Farm & R. Larry Johnson
Owner Willie Racing
Trainer J Lisboa
Result 3/12

DORTMUND (GER)5 January 2020

13:55 Conditions 4YO+ 1800m
Horse Town Charter (USA) 6 G
Lonhro / Summer Fete
Breeder Darley
Owner Stall Nilan
Trainer M.F.Weißmeier
Result 2/5

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)5 January 2020

14:26 AOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Fashion Island (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Eileen's Dream
Breeder Cesa Farm
Owner Marion County Farm (Tracey Glover)
Trainer T Glover
Result 3/7

LAS PIEDRAS (URU)5 January 2020

18:45 Conditions 3YOC Maiden 1000m
Horse Blue Card (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Salute Blue
Owner BGC Thoroughbred Stud
Trainer Ricardo Colombo
Result Won/12

MORNINGTON (AUS)5 January 2020

14:25 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1500m
Horse Rice Queen (NZ) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / King's Violet
Breeder High Fashion Ltd & Co
Owner Emmaroo Bloodstock
Trainer Anthony Freedman
Result 2/8
16:10 Handicap 2020m
Horse Laughing Heir (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Pedigree Pays
Breeder Quilly Park
Owner P J Browne, Ms N A Browne & Ms D M Browne
Trainer Kelvin Southey
Result 2/7

PERAK TC (MAL)5 January 2020

14:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Ultraman (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Darby's Bid
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Trainer S SHANMUGAM
Result Won/10

PISA (ITY)5 January 2020

14:35 Handicap 4YO 1200m
Horse Anacreonte (USA) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Mrs. Patmore
Breeder Jerry Jamgotchian (KY)
Result 2/7

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)5 January 2020

13:45 MCL 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
7F
Horse Ornery Angel (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / She's Our Angel
Breeder Destiny Oaks of Ocala
Owner Destiny Oaks Of Ocala, LLC
Trainer J Campitelli
Result 2/7
15:15 MCL 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
7F
Horse Elusive Ryder (USA) 6 M
Elusive Quality / Gharbiah
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock LLC
Owner Moises R. Yanez
Trainer M Yanez
Result 3/9

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)5 January 2020

17:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Predicated (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Miss O'Brien
Breeder Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S Lafferty, Ms E Lafferty,ms H Lafferty,h Lafferty,c Johnson, L Robe, B Coffey, A Winnell,m Coxall,m Boyd & S Coverdale
Trainer Peter Lafferty
Result Won/11

4 January 2020

ASCOT (AUS)4 January 2020

16:20 Summer Scorcher (Listed) 3yo+ Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Belter (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Twain
Breeder Mr HW Daly
Owner H W Daly
Trainer S R Casey
Result 2/10

CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR )4 January 2020

15:35 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 5 1/2F
Horse Dream of Kingdom (USA) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / All Elegance
Breeder Team Valor International
Owner Est. Moderniza
Trainer J Velez
Result Won/5

CAULFIELD (AUS)4 January 2020

16:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Night Guy (AUS) 3 C
Lonhro / Lady Migaloo
Breeder Mr GP Brilley
Owner L Tartaglione, C W Neal, P G Marshall, A L Williams, Ls Tsatsaronis, Miss L Trimboli, L H Sholl, P Tsatsaronis, A A A Approved Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A Mezzalira), Ms J L Faulknor, M
Trainer M Price & M Kent Jnr
Result 3/14
17:20 Handicap 1600m
Horse Street Sheik (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Desert Heiress
Breeder Mr MJ Hirst
Owner M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer Patrick Payne
Result 2/11
17:55 Handicap 2000m
Horse Skelm (AUS) 5 G
Animal Kingdom / Lajoie
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs A J Bridges, J A Charles, A A Agterhuis, R L Faulkhead, A P Evans, M F McDonald, R E Bowman, A J De Jong, A L Britten, C B Powell, E Powell, R J Gray, S McNish, G J Welsh, J We
Trainer T D Kelly
Result Won/10

DARWIN (AUS)4 January 2020

14:12 Handicap 1000m
Horse Patriot Day (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Auspicious Day
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner S M Clarke, T McMullen & K F King, Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 (Mgr: Mrs W J Longuet)
Trainer G Clarke
Result Won/5
14:52 Handicap 1200m
Horse Extraction (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Veneers
Breeder G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Miss S A Acornley, D W Bicheno, L F Wetzel, T A Morrow, Mrs J A Saunders & D R J De Silva
Trainer Carl Spry
Result 3/6
15:32 Handicap 1100m
Horse Seclusion (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Conceal
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Mrs R Cole, P Cole, Miss D Wells, B Hartley & N Frangoulis, J Haitana, P Meekins & T Reichstein
Trainer Philip Cole
Result 3/6

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (DOM)4 January 2020

6 Claiming 3yr+ 1200m
Horse Discreet Humor (USA) 8 C
Discreet Cat / Humor and Lights
Result Won/6

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)4 January 2020

12:59 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Breezy Bee (USA) 5 F
Street Sense / Graser
Breeder The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner Don't Tell My Wife Stables (Kirk Godby) and Monomoy Stables, LLC (Sol Kumin)
Trainer J Desormeaux
Result 2/7

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)4 January 2020

13:00 ALW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5F
Horse Sturgeon (USA) 7 G
Street Sense / Beautiful Daniele
Breeder Siena Farms LLC
Owner Melvin Simonovich
Trainer K Condie
Result 2/7

HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI)4 January 2020

14:50 Maiden Conditions 2YOC 1200m
Horse El Grosso (CHI) 2 C
Midshipman / Berlonga
Breeder Haras Don Alberto
Owner Gaona Hermanos
Trainer Alejandro Padovani E.
Result Won/9

KENSINGTON (AUS)4 January 2020

13:50 Handicap 1400m
Horse Denmiss (AUS) 5 F
Denman / Kabuki Kiss
Breeder Mr P Kevin
Owner Mrs R Kelly & A Kelly
Trainer W A Hudd
Result Won/12
14:25 Handicap 1300m
Horse Geo (AUS) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
Breeder Strawberry Hill Stud
Owner Strawberry Hill Stud (Mgr: J D Singleton)
Trainer K A Lees
Result 2/10
Horse Satin Socks (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
Breeder Mrs B Bateman
Owner Mrs B C Bateman
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 3/10
15:00 Handicap 1100m
Horse Adelong (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
Breeder Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner M Coleman & M Sawka & Mayo Marine Services (Mgr: K P Coleman)
Trainer Brad Widdup
Result 2/8

KILCOY (AUS)4 January 2020

12:38 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Dench (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Princess Wiltons
Breeder Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner C W F Weston
Trainer C W Weston
Result 3/8

KRANJI (SIN)4 January 2020

13:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Switchback (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Sinuous
Breeder Darley
Owner KUAH CHENG TEE
Trainer C T Kuah
Result Won/12

MACAU (MAC)4 January 2020

14:00 Handicap SPECIAL 1500m
Horse Beauty Wink (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Twin Star Rocket
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Trainer GA
Result Won/9

MAROÑAS (URU)4 January 2020

20:00 Conditions 4YO+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Coricopat (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Brilhante Carioca
Breeder Haras Las Madres
Owner Don Alcides
Trainer Mario A. Pombo
Result 3/15

MEYDAN (UAE)4 January 2020

18:40 Handicap 1200m
Horse Way of Wisdom (GB) 5 G
Lonhro / La Pelegrina
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sayed Hashish
Trainer S Seemar
Result Won/16

PARX RACING (USA)4 January 2020

14:40 STR 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
7F
Horse Dirt in Your Face (USA) 8 G
Midshipman / Hopes and Fears
Breeder Sun Valley Farm
Owner Richard Vega Racing Stable, Inc.
Trainer R Vega
Result 3/9

PERAK TC (MAL)4 January 2020

14:25 Handicap 1400m
Horse Get the Lotski (AUS) 9 G
Bernardini / Seismic Lady
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Trainer A NOR AZMAN
Result 3/9

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)4 January 2020

14:30 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Bold Endeavor (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / Awesome Lassie
Breeder Fedai Kahraman
Owner Decker Racing
Trainer G Papaprodromou
Result Won/6
Horse Street Class (USA) 4 G
Street Sense / Genuine Class
Breeder William Humphries
Owner Sayjay Racing, LLC
Trainer M McCarthy
Result 2/6
15:00 San Gabriel S. (G2) 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/8M
Horse Majestic Eagle (USA) 5 H
Medaglia d'Oro / Double Tapped
Breeder B. Flay Thoroughbreds
Owner Lindley or Morton
Trainer N Drysdale
Result 3/7
16:00 AOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
5 1/2F
Horse Queen of the Track (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Sher Win Forest
Breeder Charles H. Deters
Owner Del Secco DCS Racing
Trainer J Bonde
Result 3/13

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)4 January 2020

15:15 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M
Horse Navy Armed Guard (USA) 5 G
Midshipman / Black Java
Breeder George Pruette & Philip Coomer
Owner Harriette Waldron, Roger McDaniel, Robert K. Johnson, Frank Coniglio and Richard Rendina
Trainer J Scott
Result Won/10
16:15 SHP 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Lady Alida (USA) 5 M
Street Boss / Day of Obligation
Breeder SJT Racing Stable LLC
Owner SJT Racing Stables, LLC
Trainer A Lichoa
Result 2/9

TURF PARADISE (USA)4 January 2020

15:40 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6 1/2F
Horse Dukati (USA) 9 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Oneofacat
Breeder Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner Jeff Cox
Trainer S Barrio
Result Won/12

TURFWAY PARK (USA)4 January 2020

18:15 MCL 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
6F
Horse Headlining (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Up in Lights
Breeder Russell L. Reineman Stable, Inc
Owner Russell L. Reineman Stable, Inc. (Lynn McCutcheon)
Trainer M O'Donnell
Result 3/12
19:42 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Catty Krys (USA) 6 M
Discreet Cat / Cozy Cottage
Breeder Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.
Owner Jeffrey J. Ross
Trainer R Brown
Result Won/8

WYONG (AUS)4 January 2020

16:36 Handicap 1350m
Horse Buzz (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Siren
Breeder Ms K Harding
Owner Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M S Thornett, Ms P Martin, Ms D A Arnold, C J Dawson, H Cowan, T Rimmeld, Mrs C M Johnstone, A McDonald, J W Kean, Mrs C J McLean &
Trainer Craig Carmody
Result 2/9

3 January 2020

AL AIN (UAE)3 January 2020

17:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Serengeti Sky (USA) 6 C
Lonhro / Wild Idle
Breeder Mike G Rutherford
Owner Saleh Omar Ali bin Haidar
Trainer H Al Alawi
Result 3/14

BUSAN (KOR)3 January 2020

13:00 Special Weight C 1300m
Horse Fantastic Winner (KOR) 3 C
Midshipman / S. L. Tompkins
Owner SHIN WOO CHEOL
Trainer LIM KEUM MAN
Result 3/12

CANTERBURY (AUS)3 January 2020

20:45 Handicap 1900m
Horse Fabricator (AUS) 6 G
Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
Breeder Mr DN Fuller
Owner Est D N Fuller
Trainer J C Coyle
Result 3/9

CLUB HIPICO (CHI)3 January 2020

15:11 Maiden Conditions 2YOC 1000m
Horse Jouma (CHI) 2 C
Midshipman / Minilas
Owner Shot Menzel
Trainer Sergio Inda M.
Result 2/9

CRANBOURNE (AUS)3 January 2020

20:00 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1300m
Horse Merdeka (AUS) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner Epona Park (Mgr: J S Allis), Gallivant Racing (Mgr: O Allis) & Royal Malvern Racing Club (Mgr: J S Allis)
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result 2/12