Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

March 15 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
15:30 MCL
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 mile General June (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Cozappa (Ghostzapper)
Breeder: Burleson Farms
Owner: Treadway Racing Stable
Trainer: M Maker
3/10
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
14:25 Handicap
1400m Restrained (AUS)
3  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Moderate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
  16:55 Kembla Grange Classic (G3)
3yoFillies Open Set Weight
1600m Pohutukawa (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/15
  17:35 Handicap
1600m Autumn (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Spring Venture (USA) (Spring at Last (USA))
Breeder: Mr GJ Perry
Owner: Newhaven Park (Mgr: R J Kelly)
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Won/14
KRAMBACH
(AUS)
14:10 Maiden
1000m Burn'm (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Crash'm (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Leopold
Owner: A Leopold & Ms L C Leopold
Trainer: Ms K Owen
Won/12
  17:55 Handicap
1300m Ghetto Boy (AUS)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: A Smith & Mrs L Bridge
Trainer: A D Smith
Won/10
KRANJI
(SIN)
19:20 Conditions
1100m The Capital (IRE)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Christmas Kid (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder: Christmas Kid Syndicate
Owner: FALCON RACING NO 7 STABLE
Trainer: DL FREEDMAN
3/10
  21:25 Set Weight
1200m Siam Vipasiri (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Danza Doll (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Mr LN Piper
Owner: PUPETCH RACING STABLE
Trainer: M CLEMENTS
Won/14
MACAU
(MAC)
20:05 Handicap 85-60
1510m Siskiyou (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Applegate (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: CHS
2/7
  20:40 Handicap 70-50
1350m Nightwatchman (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Tarcoola Sunshine (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Olive
Trainer: CWC
Won/10
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
12:45 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F Mistress At Sea (USA)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Headmistress (Bernardini)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm
Owner: Dare To Dream Stable LLC
Trainer: D Werre
Won/6
MOONEE VALLEY
(AUS)
18:30 Handicap
1200m Mrs O'Malley (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Rite of Passage (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Patterson
Owner: R J Patterson
Trainer: E Jusufovic
2/9
  20:30 Handicap
1600m Tongsai Boss (AUS)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Tongsai Bay (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Bachnik
Owner: Dr D P Arnold, R R Byrnes, Mrs E L Byrnes, W A Rose, C R Essex, Mrs L E Essex, Winning Legs Racing No3 (Mgr:m R Lampshire), Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & C A V Connection (Mgr:
Trainer: John Hyam
Won/9
NAGOYA
(JPN)
10 Set Weight
1400m Procida (JPN)
5  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Fumino Sachihime (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Breeder: Taniguchi Bokujo
Won/11
OAKLAWN PARK
(USA)
16:42 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Marzo (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Spring Party (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Steve Landers Racing LLC (Steve Landers)
Trainer: B Cox
2/13
PENN NATIONAL
(USA)
19:28 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M Charming Indy (USA)
6  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Shady Spot (Honor Glide)
Breeder: Bonnie Heath Farm, LLC
Owner: JP Racing Stable
Trainer: M Penaloza
2/8
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK
(USA)
10:18 AOC
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
5F Ima Discreet Lady (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Ima Three Blinger (Too Much Bling)
Breeder: Larry S. Huntsinger
Owner: Raymond Todd White and Duane Coker
Trainer: K Broberg
2/9
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
14:05 MCL
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Executive Bonus (USA)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
The Gaillimh Girl (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner: Dixiana Farms, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
3/14
  15:37 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
6F Introspective (USA)
4  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Rhum (Go for Gin)
Breeder: Pillar Property Services Inc. & Darley
Owner: William Du Pont, III
Trainer: C Stewart
3/9
  16:02 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Lake Nakuru (USA)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Catbird Seat (Bluegrass Cat)
Breeder: H & L Partners, LLC
Owner: BBN Racing, LLC
Trainer: V Oliver
2/10

March 14 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CAMARERO RACE TRACK
(PR )
5 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F Noa Noa (USA)
5  M   Lonhro (AUS) /
Cathrine's Hope (In Excess (IRE))
Breeder: Stonewall Farm
Owner: Establo Los Cundos
Trainer: J Ortiz
Won/10
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
12:30 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1M 70Y Glance (USA)
4  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Pieces of Silver (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Willow Spring Farm, LLC
Owner: Cynthia A. Sharp and Corale A. Richards
Trainer: C Richards
3/7
  12:58 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile Swifty Cat (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Swifty Victress (Macho Uno)
Breeder: Clear Creek Stud LLC
Owner: Buster Babb
Trainer: S Savoie
3/10
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
15:45 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Alpha Orionis (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Glorious View (Pleasant Tap)
Breeder: Brant M. Laue & Darley
Owner: Michael A. Tomlinson
Trainer: M Tomlinson
3/8
HIPODROMO CHILE
(CHI)
19:12 Handicap 3YO+
1400m On Off (USA)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
One True Love (IRE) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation (KY)
Owner: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre A.
3/12
MEYDAN
(UAE)
18:30 Maiden
1400m Raayan (USA)
3  C   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Tale of the Fox (CAN) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin & Pope McLean
Owner: Sh Rashid bin Humaid Al Nuaimi
Trainer: A Al Rayhi
3/14
        Zalmi Star (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Dubai Dancer (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Darley GB
Owner: Adnan Khan
Trainer: S Seemar
2/14
  19:05 Handicap
1600m Heraldic (USA)
6  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Chilukki's Song (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Al Bait Mutawahed Team
Trainer: S Seemar
2/16
        Spirit of Scotland (USA)
5  C   Girolamo (USA) /
Forty Greeta (ARG) (Roar (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Bouresly Racing Syndicate
Trainer: R Bouresly
Won/16
  22:00 Handicap
2000m Gundogdu (USA)
4  R   Bernardini (USA) /
Cloud Jumper (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Brushwood stable
Owner: Hamad Rashid Ghadayer
Trainer: S bin Ghadayer
Won/12
NAGOYA
(JPN)
12 Set Weight
1600m Daniel (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Country Melody (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
2/9
OAKLAWN PARK
(USA)
13:30 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M Golden Bullet (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Street Dancer (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Racer's Edge Inc. (Devindra Persaud) & Gary McMaster
Trainer: N McKnight
3/7
  14:25 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M Golden Challenge (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rashnaa (Tapit)
Breeder: Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC & Pollock Farms
Owner: Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC (Ron Paolucci)
Trainer: A Quartarolo
3/9
  15:19 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F C Dub (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Warbling (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner: Albaugh Family Stables LLC (Dennis Albaugh & Jason Loutsch)
Trainer: K Von Hemel
3/13
PAKENHAM RC
(AUS)
18:00 3yo+ Maiden
1000m Solomon (AUS)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
No Vanity (AUS) (Keep the Faith (AUS))
Breeder: Greta West Stud
Owner: Mrs P A Moloney, A P Parkinson, T Rourke, A C Peters, Dr P A Angus, Mrs J A Angus, J C Moloney, D J Moloney & Miss B M Moloney
Trainer: G M Moloney
3/12
  19:00 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1400m Miss Matriarch (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Larneuk Stud
Owner: R Griffiths, Mrs S Griffiths, Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd(Mgr:k Wacey), Browns & Kirks(Mgr:s Brown), C Clements, Mrs B Phelan, G Heffernan, R Oram, S Hodgson, G Donnelley, Mrs L Donnel
Trainer: R D Griffiths
2/10
  21:00 Handicap
1400m Zaidin (AUS)
3  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Dashing Granada (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Breeder: Lachlan River Bloodstock
Owner: Lachlan River Bloodstock (Mgr: A Williams)
Trainer: D R Brideoake
2/10
TARUMA
(BRZ)
17:20 Conditions 2YO
1100m Kissing You (BRZ)
2  F   Midshipman (USA) /
World Harmony (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Haras Springfield
Trainer: A. Menegolo Neto
2/8
        Protea (BRZ)
2  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Shroud (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder: HARAS CIMA
Owner: HARAS CIMA
Trainer: O. Zantedeschi
3/8
  18:50 Conditions 4YO+
1200m Tche Barbaridade (BRZ)
7  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Vacilação (BRZ) (Roy (USA))
Breeder: Haras Old Friends Ltda
Owner: Joarez Antonio Santin
Trainer: J. Cesar
2/7
  19:20 Conditions 3YO+
1200m Jouet (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Moya (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Ajato
Trainer: D. Antunes
3/10
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
16:30 Handicap
1200m Signature Street (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Signed and Sealed (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: Carus Park Pty Ltd
Owner: S McCartin, P Anastasiou, G Swann, T Krulis, S McCartin, M Hunter, P Money, G Walsh, L Money, M Catanzariti, P Lynch, L Kane & L Archibald
Trainer: Patrick Payne
Won/8
  18:10 Handicap
1300m Trenchant (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G Withers
Trainer: G Withers
3/10

March 13 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
FUNABASHI
(JPN)
2 Handicap
1500m Vip Valiant (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Raffica (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Northern Racing
Won/12
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
15:15 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5F Sturgeon (USA)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Beautiful Daniele (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Siena Farms LLC
Owner: Rising Sun Stable and Darryl Cohen
Trainer: K Mongeon
Won/9
  18:19 MCL
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 11
1 mile You People (USA)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Eye of Taurus (Aldebaran)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Harvey A. Clarke
Owner: Harvey A. Clarke
Trainer: B Walsh
Won/14
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
20:45 Handicap
1650m Champion Supreme (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Future Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Team Valor Pty Ltd
Owner: Lai Ni Jan & Benvinda Lai
Trainer: J Moore
3/12
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES
(USA)
20:24 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
4 1/2F Piece of Eight (CAN)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Pinafore Lady (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Rod Ferguson Farms LTD.
Owner: T. W. Stables LLC (Tony A. Stehr)
Trainer: L Dollinger-Stehr
3/6
  21:47 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
4 1/2F You Can Never Tell (USA)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
What Time It Is (Partner's Hero)
Breeder: R. Larry Johnson
Owner: R. Larry Johnson
Trainer: M Trombetta
3/7
KEMPTON
(GB)
20:15 Handicap 4yo+
7f Elusif (IRE)
4  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Appealing (IRE) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Miss Y. M. G. Jacques
Owner: Simon Lockyer & Tim Clarke
Trainer: S L Keightley
Won/14
LINGFIELD
(GB)
15:55 Handicap 4yo+
7f Cardsharp (GB)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Pure Illusion (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
Won/7
  17:15 Handicap 4yo+
1m 2f Arabic Culture (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Kydd Gloves (USA) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mr Grant Tuer
Trainer: Grant Tuer
2/14
MATAMATA
(NZ)
17:27 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden With Allowan
1400m She's Fearless (AUS)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Dark Vision (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr O Wong
Owner: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd, Garry Madill, Barry O'Brien & Graeme Shaw
Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman
Won/7

15 March 2019

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)15 March 2019

15:30 MCL 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse General June (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Cozappa
Breeder Burleson Farms
Owner Treadway Racing Stable
Trainer M Maker
Result 3/10

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)15 March 2019

14:25 Handicap 1400m
Horse Restrained (AUS) 3 G
Lonhro / Moderate
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/10
16:55 Kembla Grange Classic (G3) 3yoFillies Open Set Weight 1600m
Horse Pohutukawa (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/15
17:35 Handicap 1600m
Horse Autumn (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
Breeder Mr GJ Perry
Owner Newhaven Park (Mgr: R J Kelly)
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result Won/14

KRAMBACH (AUS)15 March 2019

14:10 Maiden 1000m
Horse Burn'm (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Crash'm
Breeder Mr A Leopold
Owner A Leopold & Ms L C Leopold
Trainer Ms K Owen
Result Won/12
17:55 Handicap 1300m
Horse Ghetto Boy (AUS) 6 G
Street Sense / Esther
Breeder Corumbene Stud
Owner A Smith & Mrs L Bridge
Trainer A D Smith
Result Won/10

KRANJI (SIN)15 March 2019

19:20 Conditions 1100m
Horse The Capital (IRE) 7 G
Bernardini / Christmas Kid
Breeder Christmas Kid Syndicate
Owner FALCON RACING NO 7 STABLE
Trainer DL FREEDMAN
Result 3/10
21:25 Set Weight 1200m
Horse Siam Vipasiri (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Danza Doll
Breeder Mr LN Piper
Owner PUPETCH RACING STABLE
Trainer M CLEMENTS
Result Won/14

MACAU (MAC)15 March 2019

20:05 Handicap 85-60 1510m
Horse Siskiyou (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Applegate
Breeder Darley
Trainer CHS
Result 2/7
20:40 Handicap 70-50 1350m
Horse Nightwatchman (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / Tarcoola Sunshine
Breeder Mr A Olive
Trainer CWC
Result Won/10

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)15 March 2019

12:45 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F
Horse Mistress At Sea (USA) 3 F
Midshipman / Headmistress
Breeder Sun Valley Farm
Owner Dare To Dream Stable LLC
Trainer D Werre
Result Won/6

MOONEE VALLEY (AUS)15 March 2019

18:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Mrs O'Malley (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Rite of Passage
Breeder Mr R Patterson
Owner R J Patterson
Trainer E Jusufovic
Result 2/9
20:30 Handicap 1600m
Horse Tongsai Boss (AUS) 3 G
Street Boss / Tongsai Bay
Breeder Mr J Bachnik
Owner Dr D P Arnold, R R Byrnes, Mrs E L Byrnes, W A Rose, C R Essex, Mrs L E Essex, Winning Legs Racing No3 (Mgr:m R Lampshire), Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & C A V Connection (Mgr:
Trainer John Hyam
Result Won/9

NAGOYA (JPN)15 March 2019

10 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Procida (JPN) 5 F
Street Sense / Fumino Sachihime
Breeder Taniguchi Bokujo
Result Won/11

OAKLAWN PARK (USA)15 March 2019

16:42 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Marzo (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Party
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Steve Landers Racing LLC (Steve Landers)
Trainer B Cox
Result 2/13

PENN NATIONAL (USA)15 March 2019

19:28 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M
Horse Charming Indy (USA) 6 G
Girolamo / Shady Spot
Breeder Bonnie Heath Farm, LLC
Owner JP Racing Stable
Trainer M Penaloza
Result 2/8

SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)15 March 2019

10:18 AOC 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
5F
Horse Ima Discreet Lady (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Ima Three Blinger
Breeder Larry S. Huntsinger
Owner Raymond Todd White and Duane Coker
Trainer K Broberg
Result 2/9

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)15 March 2019

14:05 MCL 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Executive Bonus (USA) 4 G
Lonhro / The Gaillimh Girl
Breeder Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner Dixiana Farms, LLC
Trainer E Harty
Result 3/14
15:37 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Introspective (USA) 4 F
Elusive Quality / Rhum
Breeder Pillar Property Services Inc. & Darley
Owner William Du Pont, III
Trainer C Stewart
Result 3/9
16:02 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Lake Nakuru (USA) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Catbird Seat
Breeder H & L Partners, LLC
Owner BBN Racing, LLC
Trainer V Oliver
Result 2/10

14 March 2019

CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR )14 March 2019

5 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 6 1/2F
Horse Noa Noa (USA) 5 M
Lonhro / Cathrine's Hope
Breeder Stonewall Farm
Owner Establo Los Cundos
Trainer J Ortiz
Result Won/10

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)14 March 2019

12:30 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1M 70Y
Horse Glance (USA) 4 F
Girolamo / Pieces of Silver
Breeder Willow Spring Farm, LLC
Owner Cynthia A. Sharp and Corale A. Richards
Trainer C Richards
Result 3/7
12:58 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Swifty Cat (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Swifty Victress
Breeder Clear Creek Stud LLC
Owner Buster Babb
Trainer S Savoie
Result 3/10

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)14 March 2019

15:45 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Alpha Orionis (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Glorious View
Breeder Brant M. Laue & Darley
Owner Michael A. Tomlinson
Trainer M Tomlinson
Result 3/8

HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI)14 March 2019

19:12 Handicap 3YO+ 1400m
Horse On Off (USA) 4 F
Street Sense / One True Love
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation (KY)
Owner Haras Don Alberto
Trainer Guillermo Aguirre A.
Result 3/12

MEYDAN (UAE)14 March 2019

18:30 Maiden 1400m
Horse Raayan (USA) 3 C
Animal Kingdom / Tale of the Fox
Breeder Godolphin & Pope McLean
Owner Sh Rashid bin Humaid Al Nuaimi
Trainer A Al Rayhi
Result 3/14
Horse Zalmi Star (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Dubai Dancer
Breeder Darley GB
Owner Adnan Khan
Trainer S Seemar
Result 2/14
19:05 Handicap 1600m
Horse Heraldic (USA) 6 C
Discreet Cat / Chilukki's Song
Breeder Darley
Owner Al Bait Mutawahed Team
Trainer S Seemar
Result 2/16
Horse Spirit of Scotland (USA) 5 C
Girolamo / Forty Greeta
Breeder Darley
Owner Bouresly Racing Syndicate
Trainer R Bouresly
Result Won/16
22:00 Handicap 2000m
Horse Gundogdu (USA) 4 R
Bernardini / Cloud Jumper
Breeder Brushwood stable
Owner Hamad Rashid Ghadayer
Trainer S bin Ghadayer
Result Won/12

NAGOYA (JPN)14 March 2019

12 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Daniel (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Country Melody
Breeder Darley
Result 2/9

OAKLAWN PARK (USA)14 March 2019

13:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M
Horse Golden Bullet (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Street Dancer
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Racer's Edge Inc. (Devindra Persaud) & Gary McMaster
Trainer N McKnight
Result 3/7
14:25 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M
Horse Golden Challenge (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Rashnaa
Breeder Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC & Pollock Farms
Owner Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC (Ron Paolucci)
Trainer A Quartarolo
Result 3/9
15:19 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse C Dub (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Warbling
Breeder Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner Albaugh Family Stables LLC (Dennis Albaugh & Jason Loutsch)
Trainer K Von Hemel
Result 3/13

PAKENHAM RC (AUS)14 March 2019

18:00 3yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Solomon (AUS) 3 G
Street Boss / No Vanity
Breeder Greta West Stud
Owner Mrs P A Moloney, A P Parkinson, T Rourke, A C Peters, Dr P A Angus, Mrs J A Angus, J C Moloney, D J Moloney & Miss B M Moloney
Trainer G M Moloney
Result 3/12
19:00 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1400m
Horse Miss Matriarch (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Grand Manners
Breeder Larneuk Stud
Owner R Griffiths, Mrs S Griffiths, Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd(Mgr:k Wacey), Browns & Kirks(Mgr:s Brown), C Clements, Mrs B Phelan, G Heffernan, R Oram, S Hodgson, G Donnelley, Mrs L Donnel
Trainer R D Griffiths
Result 2/10
21:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Zaidin (AUS) 3 C
Lonhro / Dashing Granada
Breeder Lachlan River Bloodstock
Owner Lachlan River Bloodstock (Mgr: A Williams)
Trainer D R Brideoake
Result 2/10

TARUMA (BRZ)14 March 2019

17:20 Conditions 2YO 1100m
Horse Kissing You (BRZ) 2 F
Midshipman / World Harmony
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Haras Springfield
Trainer A. Menegolo Neto
Result 2/8
Horse Protea (BRZ) 2 F
Midshipman / Shroud
Breeder HARAS CIMA
Owner HARAS CIMA
Trainer O. Zantedeschi
Result 3/8
18:50 Conditions 4YO+ 1200m
Horse Tche Barbaridade (BRZ) 7 C
Elusive Quality / Vacilação
Breeder Haras Old Friends Ltda
Owner Joarez Antonio Santin
Trainer J. Cesar
Result 2/7
19:20 Conditions 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Jouet (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Moya
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Ajato
Trainer D. Antunes
Result 3/10

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)14 March 2019

16:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Signature Street (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Signed and Sealed
Breeder Carus Park Pty Ltd
Owner S McCartin, P Anastasiou, G Swann, T Krulis, S McCartin, M Hunter, P Money, G Walsh, L Money, M Catanzariti, P Lynch, L Kane & L Archibald
Trainer Patrick Payne
Result Won/8
18:10 Handicap 1300m
Horse Trenchant (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Cara Bella
Breeder Darley
Owner G Withers
Trainer G Withers
Result 3/10

13 March 2019

FUNABASHI (JPN)13 March 2019

2 Handicap 1500m
Horse Vip Valiant (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Raffica
Breeder Northern Racing
Result Won/12

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)13 March 2019

15:15 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5F
Horse Sturgeon (USA) 6 G
Street Sense / Beautiful Daniele
Breeder Siena Farms LLC
Owner Rising Sun Stable and Darryl Cohen
Trainer K Mongeon
Result Won/9
18:19 MCL 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 11
1 mile
Horse You People (USA) 4 F
Lonhro / Eye of Taurus
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Harvey A. Clarke
Owner Harvey A. Clarke
Trainer B Walsh
Result Won/14

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)13 March 2019

20:45 Handicap 1650m
Horse Champion Supreme (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Future Choice
Breeder Team Valor Pty Ltd
Owner Lai Ni Jan & Benvinda Lai
Trainer J Moore
Result 3/12

HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA)13 March 2019

20:24 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
4 1/2F
Horse Piece of Eight (CAN) 6 G
Lonhro / Pinafore Lady
Breeder Rod Ferguson Farms LTD.
Owner T. W. Stables LLC (Tony A. Stehr)
Trainer L Dollinger-Stehr
Result 3/6
21:47 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
4 1/2F
Horse You Can Never Tell (USA) 4 G
Denman / What Time It Is
Breeder R. Larry Johnson
Owner R. Larry Johnson
Trainer M Trombetta
Result 3/7

KEMPTON (GB)13 March 2019

20:15 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse Elusif (IRE) 4 G
Elusive Quality / Appealing
Breeder Miss Y. M. G. Jacques
Owner Simon Lockyer & Tim Clarke
Trainer S L Keightley
Result Won/14

LINGFIELD (GB)13 March 2019

15:55 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse Cardsharp (GB) 4 G
Lonhro / Pure Illusion
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result Won/7
17:15 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Arabic Culture (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / Kydd Gloves
Breeder Darley
Owner Mr Grant Tuer
Trainer Grant Tuer
Result 2/14

MATAMATA (NZ)13 March 2019

17:27 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden With Allowan 1400m
Horse She's Fearless (AUS) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Dark Vision
Breeder Mr O Wong
Owner Haunui Bloodstock Ltd, Garry Madill, Barry O'Brien & Graeme Shaw
Trainer M Baker & A Forsman
Result Won/7