Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

January 7 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
MORUYA
(AUS)
14:50 Maiden Handicap
1010m Sarzana (AUS)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Sara's Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Cloros
Owner: Mrs M J Ick & Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis)
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
2/12
  16:50 Open Handicap
1425m Animalia (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Hold to Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs A E Dale, C A Fitzgerald, R K Thompson, M Comito, Mrs S J Lawrence, P J Lawrence & Forbrydelsen Pty Ltd (Mgr: J R Baxter)
Trainer: Matthew Dale
Won/10
PARX RACING
(USA)
14:13 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F Comfortable Cat (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Dixie's Comfort (Dixie Union)
Breeder: Greg Demassi
Owner: A.J. Hawthorne
Trainer: B Hawthorne
3/10
  15:34 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Dirt in Your Face (USA)
7  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Hopes and Fears (Mt. Livermore)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm
Owner: Longball Stables LLC
Trainer: J Taylor
2/12
STAWELL
(AUS)
16:20 Handicap
1300m Pass the Glass (AUS)
6  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Glasspark Miss (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
Breeder: Mr CA Richardson
Owner: C A Richardson & R W Brighton
Trainer: Ms S Jaensch
2/9

January 6 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALBANY
(AUS)
15:05 Handicap
1450m You Am I (AUS)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
Breeder: Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner: Canal Enterprises Syndicate(Mgr: P Z Capararo), J E Thompson, Bayliss Family Racing Syndicate(Mgr: R G Bayliss), J D Screaigh, J L Pusey, Ms C R Gleeson, R Giblett, K M Leamy
Trainer: M L Lane
Won/7
  15:40 Handicap
1600m My Girl Chilly (AUS)
5  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rock of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Noor Elaine Farm
Owner: M S Southgate
Trainer: Roy Rogers
Won/9
  18:10 2yo+ BM58+ Handicap
1100m Tripeletto (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Isabella Maree (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
Breeder: Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner: Canal Enterprises Syndicate(Mgr: P Z Capararo), E L Fox, Mrs J A Fox, J R Mooney, Mrs Y D Mooney
Trainer: M L Lane
3/13
BUSAN
(KOR)
15:25 Handicap
1200m Whisper Wish (USA)
5  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Whispered (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Owner: CHOI SANG IL
Trainer: KIM NAM JUNG
2/12
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
12:58 CLM
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
1 mile Navy Regatta (USA)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Nefarious (Maria's Mon)
Breeder: Eileen H. Hartis
Owner: Patricia M. and Kevin B. Fontenot
Trainer: S Wilson
3/8
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
16:41 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1 1/16M Go Navy Go (USA)
6  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Fairly Well (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm
Owner: David Staudacher
Trainer: M Maker
3/10
KRANJI
(SIN)
14:40 Set Weight
1700m Carnelian (AUS)
6  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Strictly Personal (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: SUZUKA RACING STABLE
Trainer: H TAKAOKA
Won/9
  16:50 Set Weight
1100m Augustano (AUS)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Lady of Letters (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Breeder: Mr JR Troeth
Owner: KING POWER STABLE
Trainer: DL FREEDMAN
3/12
MAROÑAS
(URU)
14:20 Conditions 3YO
1200m Haikai (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Olympic Chip (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Breeder: Santa Rita da Serra
Owner: Hs. Belmont
Trainer: Denis Hermogéneo (CC)
Won/8
  17:20 G.P. Pedro Pineyrua (Listed)
WFA
1600m Sinabung (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Innocent Lady (BRZ) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Santarém
Owner: APG Thoroughbreds Stud
Trainer: Denis Hermogéneo (CC)
2/12
MORNINGTON
(AUS)
14:55 Handicap
1200m Thin Green Line (AUS)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Shutout (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs D Eades, N Eades, Miss J Eades & Miss A Eades
Trainer: N G Eades
2/8
  15:35 Handicap
1500m Southern Bolt (NZ)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Miss Motown (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Owner: Southern Racing (M Langley), Ampulla Lodge (S Jostlear), D Payne, Ms A Ockwell, C McGarrity, D Atkin, C Baker, R Ford, B O'Donoghue, Ms R Dean, G Kerr, K Lindsay, M Smith, S Smith,
Trainer: G Eurell
2/6
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
13:30 Handicap 4yo+
1m 4½f Belabour (GB)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Criticism (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mr Mark Brisbourne
Trainer: W M Brisbourne
Won/12
PANAMA
(PAN)
5 Maiden
1200m Seeking Triumph (USA)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Seeking Adel (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Fedai Kahraman (KY)
Won/7
PORTLAND MEADOWS
(USA)
13:22 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1M 70Y Key to Glory (CAN)
9  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Beshairt (Thunder Gulch)
Breeder: K5 Stables, Inc.
Owner: Alberta Downs Inc.
Trainer: P De Jesus
Won/6
SELANGOR TC
(MAL)
14:50 Handicap
1300m Street Kid (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Tell it How it Is (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Najdi
Trainer: SB TAN
2/11
SHA TIN
(HK)
14:00 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H. (G3)
Open Handicap
1000m Jolly Banner (AUS)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Valkyrie Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner: Mr & Mrs Kenny Cheng Tsin Ki
Trainer: P Yiu
Won/6
  14:30 Handicap
1200m Borntoachieve (AUS)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
La Falette (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Breeder: Windsor Park Stud
Owner: Fast Link Syndicate
Trainer: Y S Tsui
2/12
  15:35 Handicap
1400m Golden Four (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Heran
Owner: Lau Chi Kit, Tony Lee, Kevin Law Hau Wai & John Lo Wah Shing
Trainer: C W Chang
Won/14
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
12:57 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
6F Catability (USA)
4  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Clancy Rivers (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Judi Garfi Partridge
Owner: Mary Lee Pinkerton
Trainer: K Chadborn, Jr.
3/7
TWEED RIVER
(AUS)
14:00 Maiden Handicap
1530m Tamarin (AUS)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Flashy Gemma (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs E Anderson
Trainer: Chris Anderson
Won/11
  15:50 Maiden
1200m Indibelle (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Five Star Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Mrs P K Campbell & Farquhar (Mgr: J R Farquhar)
Trainer: Ms P Campbell
2/11
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
13:30 3yo Maiden
1200m Sir Harald (AUS)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Princeton Miss (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Mr C Pearce
Owner: J F Moloney, Miss G Moloney, D Murkies, R C Standish, A W Crosby, Ms J C Sampson, Miss M R Taite, T B O'Brien, Mrs D M O'Brien & Mrs C Kelleher, The Pensky Racing (Mgr: Ms K McRae)
Trainer: J F Moloney
2/8
  14:40 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1400m Daisley (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Gail (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Breeder: Mr RD Griffiths
Owner: R Griffiths, Mrs S Griffiths, D M Lester & Mrs S J Borschmann
Trainer: R D Griffiths
Won/12
  17:25 Handicap
1200m Strike Action (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
Breeder: Mrs JA Scott
Owner: Mrs J A Scott, Mrs K Bull, Mrs J Bull, P Cook, J F Riches, M A J Matthews, Mrs E I Matthews, A Day, R Cook, G W Jones, G E Moysey, D D Stewart, Pagewood Racing No1 (Mgr: J A N Matt
Trainer: Julie Scott
Won/8

January 5 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALBURY
(AUS)
14:41 Maiden Handicap
1175m Jungle Book (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Pyrography (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer: T G Sutherland
3/10
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
13:28 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
1 mile Delta Gamma (USA)
3  F   Alpha (USA) /
Looking Chill (Artie Schiller)
Breeder: Mende Racing Stable, LLC
Owner: Green, Jonathan, I.
Trainer: L Rice
2/7
  13:59 MSW
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
6 1/2F Turn and Bern (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Whichwaydidshego (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner: Chester and Mary Broman, Sr.
Trainer: K McLaughlin
Won/9
  15:30 ALW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6F Fully Vested (USA)
5  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Trade Only (Unbridled)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin Racing, LLC
Trainer: T Albertrani
Won/9
ASCOT
(AUS)
12:08 2yo Open Set Weight
1000m Drinkwhatyoulike (AUS)
2  F   Denman (AUS) /
Spinalong (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ascot Bloodstock
Owner: Goldlight Nominees Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: J M Cheetham)
Trainer: Brett Pope
2/7
  14:43 Summer Scorcher H. (Listed)
3yo+ Open Quality
1000m Gee Boss (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Miss Timed (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Breeder: Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner: Canal Enterprises Syndicate(Mgr: P Z Capararo)
Trainer: M L Lane
3/8
CAULFIELD
(AUS)
13:00 Handicap
1000m Mischa (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Gold Target (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Mayo
Owner: P J Mayo & Ms D A Mutton
Trainer: Symon Wilde
3/7
  13:35 Handicap
1400m Ensuing (AUS)
6  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Subsequential (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Breeder: Southern Thoroughbreds Breeding Synd
Owner: Mrs A L Noblet
Trainer: Andrew Noblet
3/10
  14:45 Handicap
1600m Vitani (AUS)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Anapine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner: K Kelly, K W Burrows, E Gemci, W F Lyons, Mrs M A Lyons, P Saker, B L Jarvis, Mrs J B Jarvis, K J Payne, Mrs V M Payne & C J Cooke
Trainer: Ms W Kelly
3/8
  15:20 Handicap
1100m Chatuchak (AUS)
5  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Patpong (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Anderson Thoroughbreds
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
DEAUVILLE
(FR)
16:07 4yo Conditions
1900m Merisi (USA)
4  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Make Light (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder: Mr & Mrs. Oliver S. Tait (KY)
Owner: M.M.M. STABLE FR/A&G.BOTTI (S)
Trainer: A&G. BOTTI (S)
3/11
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
17:25 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile Little Red Kid (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Bel Air Kid (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Owner: Alvin Romero
Trainer: A Romero
3/10
  20:22 Big Drama S.
3 yo Open
Race number: 7
7 1/2F Ninth Street (USA)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Plan Nine (Mizzen Mast)
Breeder: H. V. Farms, Ltd.
Owner: H. V. Farms, Ltd.
Trainer: S Asmussen
2/8
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
(DOM)
15:45 Claiming 3yo+
1300m Discreet Humor (USA)
7  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Humor and Lights (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
2/7
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
15:24 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
1 mile Desert Rendezvous (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Sahara Gold (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer: M Stidham
2/13
  16:22 Pan Zareta S.
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
5 1/2F Contributing (USA)
5  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Taegu (Halo)
Breeder: Mt. Brilliant Farm & Ranch, LLC
Owner: Heider Family Stables, LLC (Scott Heider)
Trainer: B Cox
Won/14
GAVEA
(BRZ)
17:45 Conditions 3YOF
1600m Pourquoi Pas (BRZ)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Mademoiselle Cathy (BRZ) (First American (USA))
Breeder: Haras Clark Leite
Owner: Chreem
Trainer: D. Guignoni
3/8
GAWLER
(AUS)
17:40 Handicap
1100m Alaskan Jade (AUS)
6  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: D E Magro, T A Modra, R N Dean, N T Dean, D J Billington, M R Dean, R Iommazzo, P F Saunders, Target Market Racing & Triple R Racing.
Trainer: D E Magro
3/8
GCTC
(AUS)
12:27 Class 3 Set Weight
900m I am Queen (AUS)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Cat by the Tale (USA) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner: R G Blunt
Trainer: T Busuttin & N Young
3/7
  13:02 3yo Open Handicap
1800m Shiranda (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
Breeder: Mr G Russell
Owner: J H Manzelmann & D K Zarb
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
3/11

January 7 2019

MORUYA (AUS)January 7 2019

14:50 Maiden Handicap 1010m
Horse Sarzana (AUS) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
Breeder Mr M Cloros
Owner Mrs M J Ick & Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis)
Trainer Natalie Jarvis
Result 2/12
16:50 Open Handicap 1425m
Horse Animalia (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs A E Dale, C A Fitzgerald, R K Thompson, M Comito, Mrs S J Lawrence, P J Lawrence & Forbrydelsen Pty Ltd (Mgr: J R Baxter)
Trainer Matthew Dale
Result Won/10

PARX RACING (USA)January 7 2019

14:13 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Comfortable Cat (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Dixie's Comfort
Breeder Greg Demassi
Owner A.J. Hawthorne
Trainer B Hawthorne
Result 3/10
15:34 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Dirt in Your Face (USA) 7 G
Midshipman / Hopes and Fears
Breeder Sun Valley Farm
Owner Longball Stables LLC
Trainer J Taylor
Result 2/12

STAWELL (AUS)January 7 2019

16:20 Handicap 1300m
Horse Pass the Glass (AUS) 6 F
Hard Spun / Glasspark Miss
Breeder Mr CA Richardson
Owner C A Richardson & R W Brighton
Trainer Ms S Jaensch
Result 2/9

January 6 2019

ALBANY (AUS)January 6 2019

15:05 Handicap 1450m
Horse You Am I (AUS) 4 G
Hard Spun / Miss Ducati
Breeder Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner Canal Enterprises Syndicate(Mgr: P Z Capararo), J E Thompson, Bayliss Family Racing Syndicate(Mgr: R G Bayliss), J D Screaigh, J L Pusey, Ms C R Gleeson, R Giblett, K M Leamy
Trainer M L Lane
Result Won/7
15:40 Handicap 1600m
Horse My Girl Chilly (AUS) 5 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Rock of Ages
Breeder Noor Elaine Farm
Owner M S Southgate
Trainer Roy Rogers
Result Won/9
18:10 2yo+ BM58+ Handicap 1100m
Horse Tripeletto (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / Isabella Maree
Breeder Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner Canal Enterprises Syndicate(Mgr: P Z Capararo), E L Fox, Mrs J A Fox, J R Mooney, Mrs Y D Mooney
Trainer M L Lane
Result 3/13

BUSAN (KOR)January 6 2019

15:25 Handicap 1200m
Horse Whisper Wish (USA) 5 F
Girolamo / Whispered
Owner CHOI SANG IL
Trainer KIM NAM JUNG
Result 2/12

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)January 6 2019

12:58 CLM 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Navy Regatta (USA) 3 F
Midshipman / Nefarious
Breeder Eileen H. Hartis
Owner Patricia M. and Kevin B. Fontenot
Trainer S Wilson
Result 3/8

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)January 6 2019

16:41 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1 1/16M
Horse Go Navy Go (USA) 6 G
Midshipman / Fairly Well
Breeder Hidden Brook Farm
Owner David Staudacher
Trainer M Maker
Result 3/10

KRANJI (SIN)January 6 2019

14:40 Set Weight 1700m
Horse Carnelian (AUS) 6 F
Street Sense / Strictly Personal
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner SUZUKA RACING STABLE
Trainer H TAKAOKA
Result Won/9
16:50 Set Weight 1100m
Horse Augustano (AUS) 4 G
Hard Spun / Lady of Letters
Breeder Mr JR Troeth
Owner KING POWER STABLE
Trainer DL FREEDMAN
Result 3/12

MAROÑAS (URU)January 6 2019

14:20 Conditions 3YO 1200m
Horse Haikai (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Olympic Chip
Breeder Santa Rita da Serra
Owner Hs. Belmont
Trainer Denis Hermogéneo (CC)
Result Won/8
17:20 G.P. Pedro Pineyrua (Listed) WFA 1600m
Horse Sinabung (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Innocent Lady
Breeder Santarém
Owner APG Thoroughbreds Stud
Trainer Denis Hermogéneo (CC)
Result 2/12

MORNINGTON (AUS)January 6 2019

14:55 Handicap 1200m
Horse Thin Green Line (AUS) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Shutout
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs D Eades, N Eades, Miss J Eades & Miss A Eades
Trainer N G Eades
Result 2/8
15:35 Handicap 1500m
Horse Southern Bolt (NZ) 4 G
Denman / Miss Motown
Breeder Waikato Stud Ltd
Owner Southern Racing (M Langley), Ampulla Lodge (S Jostlear), D Payne, Ms A Ockwell, C McGarrity, D Atkin, C Baker, R Ford, B O'Donoghue, Ms R Dean, G Kerr, K Lindsay, M Smith, S Smith,
Trainer G Eurell
Result 2/6

NEWCASTLE (GB)January 6 2019

13:30 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 4½f
Horse Belabour (GB) 6 G
Bernardini / Criticism
Breeder Darley
Owner Mr Mark Brisbourne
Trainer W M Brisbourne
Result Won/12

PANAMA (PAN)January 6 2019

5 Maiden 1200m
Horse Seeking Triumph (USA) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Seeking Adel
Breeder Fedai Kahraman (KY)
Result Won/7

PORTLAND MEADOWS (USA)January 6 2019

13:22 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1M 70Y
Horse Key to Glory (CAN) 9 M
Discreet Cat / Beshairt
Breeder K5 Stables, Inc.
Owner Alberta Downs Inc.
Trainer P De Jesus
Result Won/6

SELANGOR TC (MAL)January 6 2019

14:50 Handicap 1300m
Horse Street Kid (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Tell it How it Is
Breeder Mr M Najdi
Trainer SB TAN
Result 2/11

SHA TIN (HK)January 6 2019

14:00 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H. (G3) Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Jolly Banner (AUS) 7 G
Lonhro / Valkyrie Diva
Breeder Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner Mr & Mrs Kenny Cheng Tsin Ki
Trainer P Yiu
Result Won/6
14:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Borntoachieve (AUS) 7 G
Bernardini / La Falette
Breeder Windsor Park Stud
Owner Fast Link Syndicate
Trainer Y S Tsui
Result 2/12
15:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Golden Four (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Gingerbread
Breeder Mr G Heran
Owner Lau Chi Kit, Tony Lee, Kevin Law Hau Wai & John Lo Wah Shing
Trainer C W Chang
Result Won/14

SUNLAND PARK (USA)January 6 2019

12:57 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
6F
Horse Catability (USA) 4 G
Discreet Cat / Clancy Rivers
Breeder Judi Garfi Partridge
Owner Mary Lee Pinkerton
Trainer K Chadborn, Jr.
Result 3/7

TWEED RIVER (AUS)January 6 2019

14:00 Maiden Handicap 1530m
Horse Tamarin (AUS) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Flashy Gemma
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs E Anderson
Trainer Chris Anderson
Result Won/11
15:50 Maiden 1200m
Horse Indibelle (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Five Star Belle
Breeder Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner Mrs P K Campbell & Farquhar (Mgr: J R Farquhar)
Trainer Ms P Campbell
Result 2/11

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)January 6 2019

13:30 3yo Maiden 1200m
Horse Sir Harald (AUS) 3 G
Street Boss / Princeton Miss
Breeder Mr C Pearce
Owner J F Moloney, Miss G Moloney, D Murkies, R C Standish, A W Crosby, Ms J C Sampson, Miss M R Taite, T B O'Brien, Mrs D M O'Brien & Mrs C Kelleher, The Pensky Racing (Mgr: Ms K McRae)
Trainer J F Moloney
Result 2/8
14:40 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1400m
Horse Daisley (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Gail
Breeder Mr RD Griffiths
Owner R Griffiths, Mrs S Griffiths, D M Lester & Mrs S J Borschmann
Trainer R D Griffiths
Result Won/12
17:25 Handicap 1200m
Horse Strike Action (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Afterburn
Breeder Mrs JA Scott
Owner Mrs J A Scott, Mrs K Bull, Mrs J Bull, P Cook, J F Riches, M A J Matthews, Mrs E I Matthews, A Day, R Cook, G W Jones, G E Moysey, D D Stewart, Pagewood Racing No1 (Mgr: J A N Matt
Trainer Julie Scott
Result Won/8

January 5 2019

ALBURY (AUS)January 5 2019

14:41 Maiden Handicap 1175m
Horse Jungle Book (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result 3/10

AQUEDUCT (USA)January 5 2019

13:28 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Delta Gamma (USA) 3 F
Alpha / Looking Chill
Breeder Mende Racing Stable, LLC
Owner Green, Jonathan, I.
Trainer L Rice
Result 2/7
13:59 MSW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
6 1/2F
Horse Turn and Bern (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Whichwaydidshego
Breeder Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner Chester and Mary Broman, Sr.
Trainer K McLaughlin
Result Won/9
15:30 ALW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Fully Vested (USA) 5 G
Discreet Cat / Trade Only
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin Racing, LLC
Trainer T Albertrani
Result Won/9

ASCOT (AUS)January 5 2019

12:08 2yo Open Set Weight 1000m
Horse Drinkwhatyoulike (AUS) 2 F
Denman / Spinalong
Breeder Ascot Bloodstock
Owner Goldlight Nominees Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: J M Cheetham)
Trainer Brett Pope
Result 2/7
14:43 Summer Scorcher H. (Listed) 3yo+ Open Quality 1000m
Horse Gee Boss (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Miss Timed
Breeder Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner Canal Enterprises Syndicate(Mgr: P Z Capararo)
Trainer M L Lane
Result 3/8

CAULFIELD (AUS)January 5 2019

13:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Mischa (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Gold Target
Breeder Mr P Mayo
Owner P J Mayo & Ms D A Mutton
Trainer Symon Wilde
Result 3/7
13:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Ensuing (AUS) 6 F
Street Sense / Subsequential
Breeder Southern Thoroughbreds Breeding Synd
Owner Mrs A L Noblet
Trainer Andrew Noblet
Result 3/10
14:45 Handicap 1600m
Horse Vitani (AUS) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Anapine
Breeder Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner K Kelly, K W Burrows, E Gemci, W F Lyons, Mrs M A Lyons, P Saker, B L Jarvis, Mrs J B Jarvis, K J Payne, Mrs V M Payne & C J Cooke
Trainer Ms W Kelly
Result 3/8
15:20 Handicap 1100m
Horse Chatuchak (AUS) 5 F
Lonhro / Patpong
Breeder Anderson Thoroughbreds
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/10

DEAUVILLE (FR)January 5 2019

16:07 4yo Conditions 1900m
Horse Merisi (USA) 4 G
Elusive Quality / Make Light
Breeder Mr & Mrs. Oliver S. Tait (KY)
Owner M.M.M. STABLE FR/A&G.BOTTI (S)
Trainer A&G. BOTTI (S)
Result 3/11

DELTA DOWNS (USA)January 5 2019

17:25 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Little Red Kid (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Bel Air Kid
Breeder Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Owner Alvin Romero
Trainer A Romero
Result 3/10
20:22 Big Drama S. 3 yo Open
Race number: 7
7 1/2F
Horse Ninth Street (USA) 3 C
Street Boss / Plan Nine
Breeder H. V. Farms, Ltd.
Owner H. V. Farms, Ltd.
Trainer S Asmussen
Result 2/8

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (DOM)January 5 2019

15:45 Claiming 3yo+ 1300m
Horse Discreet Humor (USA) 7 C
Discreet Cat / Humor and Lights
Result 2/7

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)January 5 2019

15:24 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Desert Rendezvous (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Sahara Gold
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer M Stidham
Result 2/13
16:22 Pan Zareta S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
5 1/2F
Horse Contributing (USA) 5 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Taegu
Breeder Mt. Brilliant Farm & Ranch, LLC
Owner Heider Family Stables, LLC (Scott Heider)
Trainer B Cox
Result Won/14

GAVEA (BRZ)January 5 2019

17:45 Conditions 3YOF 1600m
Horse Pourquoi Pas (BRZ) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Mademoiselle Cathy
Breeder Haras Clark Leite
Owner Chreem
Trainer D. Guignoni
Result 3/8

GAWLER (AUS)January 5 2019

17:40 Handicap 1100m
Horse Alaskan Jade (AUS) 6 F
Hard Spun / Dutch Harbor
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner D E Magro, T A Modra, R N Dean, N T Dean, D J Billington, M R Dean, R Iommazzo, P F Saunders, Target Market Racing & Triple R Racing.
Trainer D E Magro
Result 3/8

GCTC (AUS)January 5 2019

12:27 Class 3 Set Weight 900m
Horse I am Queen (AUS) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Cat by the Tale
Breeder Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner R G Blunt
Trainer T Busuttin & N Young
Result 3/7
13:02 3yo Open Handicap 1800m
Horse Shiranda (AUS) 3 G
Bernardini / Permeate
Breeder Mr G Russell
Owner J H Manzelmann & D K Zarb
Trainer J H Manzelmann
Result 3/11