Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

May 17 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
NAGOYA
(JPN)
10 Set Weight
1400m Holy Caballo (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Monroe Line (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Shimokobe Farm
3/9
NEWBURY
(GB)
16:25 Maiden 3yo
1m 2f Dubai Tradition (USA)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Wavering (IRE) (Refuse to Bend (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
3/19
PENN NATIONAL
(USA)
20:21 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F Old Faithful (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Grand Pauline (Two Punch)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Mason Dixon Stable
Trainer: T Kreiser
Won/6
PIMLICO
(USA)
12:01 SOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 1/16M Maryland Pride (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Katherine'skadence (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Sagamore Farm
Owner: Rosalee C. Davison
Trainer: J Runco
3/14
  14:06 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M Hard Fought (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Miss Netta (Street Sense)
Breeder: Candy Meadows LLC
Owner: Mark Kornegay
Trainer: D Dilodovico
3/16
  17:57 Allaire DuPont Distaff S. (G3)
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 13
1 1/8M Golden Award (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Arch's Gal Edith (Arch)
Breeder: Harvey A. Clarke
Owner: Summer Wind Equine
Trainer: W Mott
2/7
PORT AUGUSTA
(AUS)
15:10 2yo+ Maiden
1396m Paris on Fire (AUS)
5  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Breeder: G & C Pastoral Co
Owner: R Seneca
Trainer: D E Magro
2/10
  15:50 Handicap
1396m Stringer Bell (AUS)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Mrs Kravitz (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: D A Allen, Mrs M Allen, A Allen, J Skipworth, Miss C L Allen, C Johnston & M R Moosha
Trainer: Mark Moosha
2/8
PRAIRIE MEADOWS
(USA)
21:15 Golden Circle S.
3 yo Open
Race number: 8
6F Knox Court (USA)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
A. P. Candy (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding
Owner: Harry L. Veruchi
Trainer: J Arnett
3/8
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
13:00 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile Breezy Bee (USA)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Graser (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: Don't Tell My Wife Stables or Monomoy Stables, LLC
Trainer: J Desormeaux
Won/8
  15:30 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6 1/2F Market Sentiment (USA)
6  R   Midshipman (USA) /
Impassion (Shadeed)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: Thomsen Racing, LLC
Trainer: S Knapp
2/8
TIMARU
(NZ)
12:59 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Bernini (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Equestrienne (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Nakhle
Owner: G Dawson, F Knight, T Kreft, N Stokes, H & L Milner, S & N Roulston, S Quinn, Rural Syndicate, D Ross C & M Armstrong, L Power & R Taylor
Trainer: T & L Prendergast
Won/12
  16:25 3yo+ Maiden
2100m King of the Dance (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer: T Charles & P Corbett
Won/14

May 16 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CAIRNS
(AUS)
13:40 Open Handicap
1400m Bracteate (AUS)
7  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, Mrs N A McDonald & R J Schumacher
Trainer: S Massingham
2/6
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
16:17 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile Perfect Kimberly S (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Palace Pier (Out of Place)
Breeder: Seclusive Farm & Chester Prince
Owner: Steven Dwoskin
Trainer: S Dwoskin
2/7
HAMILTON
(AUS)
16:30 Handicap
1100m Do the Hippy (AUS)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Hippy Deluxe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Rushton Park
Owner: Hello Possum, D K Bryant, H L I Williams, P A Donohoe, K A Adams, Mrs S J Higgins, P W Sandow, W R Hight, M Gerloff, J F Bowman, M A Atchison, D J McMaster, The Five Martians, Donc
Trainer: Daniel Bowman
2/10
        Street Style (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Belaura (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Atchison
Owner: D I Dodson, R J Atchison, Mrs H A Atchison, R J Knights, A Knights, M Wachter, B G Sprake, D G Masoch, M Lawry, I L Barclay, N J Wayman & J Scanlon
Trainer: D I Dodson
3/10
NORTHAM
(AUS)
13:17 Handicap
1000m Lido Beach (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sarasota Sunshine (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Mr TM Patrizi
Owner: J A Farac, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews), P G McCallum, J W Rounsefell, D Marinelli, J A Muller, Ah Carew-Reid, B G Ward, J M Collins, S A Miller & N J Pinner
Trainer: L Smith
Won/4
PANAMA
(PAN)
17:15 Conditions 4YO+C
1200m Try to Catch (USA)
8  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Artic Strech (USA) (Arctic Tern (USA))
Breeder: Christina Latimer
3/9
PRAIRIE MEADOWS
(USA)
18:28 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
4 1/2F Sweet Platinum (USA)
9  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Sweet Gold (Gilded Time)
Breeder: Westwind Farms & Darley
Owner: Harry L. Veruchi
Trainer: J Arnett
Won/6
WYONG
(AUS)
12:00 Maiden
1000m Manly Cove (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Forarainyday (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Taji
Owner: A Taji
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
2/9

May 15 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
14:15 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
5 1/2F Flowerpecker (USA)
3  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Prairie Flower (Flower Alley)
Breeder: Samuel and William Martin GST
Owner: R. Gary Patrick
Trainer: R Patrick
3/7
LOUISIANA DOWNS
(USA)
16:40 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile Sassy Moe (USA)
7  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Street Sass (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Dixiana Farms, LLC
Owner: Candy R. Courtemanche
Trainer: J Kanhai
Won/9
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
19:00 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile Apricot (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Morrow (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Glockenburg LLC ( Vladimir Kazakov )
Trainer: M Kozhomzharov
Won/8
  19:22 WCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5F Wolfblade (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Venice Queen (Latent Heat)
Breeder: Schiano Racing Inc.
Owner: Diamond Oak Stable (Kevin S. Patterson) and TEC Racing Inc.(Elliott S. Logan)
Trainer: K Patterson
3/10
NAGOYA
(JPN)
7 Set Weight
1600m Daniel (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Country Melody (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
3/10
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
19:05 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Animus (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
A Story of Revenge (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: David J. Lanzman Racing, Inc. & Rockingham Ranch
Owner: Lance Zammit, William Thurston and Nicholas Dudek
Trainer: M Ferraro
2/8
RUAKAKA
(NZ)
16:34 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Chapeau (NZ)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Trilby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Cheam Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Auckland Racing Club Winners Circle Syndicate (Mgr: B J Cooper), Cheam Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: C Gibbs & M Bradley
2/11
SANDOWN
(AUS)
12:25 2yo Open Handicap
1000m Taraayef (AUS)
2  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Sultah (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Won/9
  14:45 Handicap
1800m Doroza (NZ)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, D & Mrs D Miller, M & Mrs A Stone, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, J Spence, T Chambers, R Gibson, Mis
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
3/13
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
16:03 Handicap
1200m No Refund (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Breeder: Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: K A Turner, S D Pleming, Mrs D L Crooks, W Crooks, Miss M White, Mrs M A Turner & Bond 007 (Mgr: S D Pleming)
Trainer: P & W Hulbert
Won/9
THISTLEDOWN
(USA)
15:10 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
5 1/2F Black Butte (USA)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Latent Charm (Latent Heat)
Breeder: Copper Penny Stables
Owner: Strike Plate LLC
Trainer: D Bird
3/7
        Kingdom Gift (USA)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Christmas Time (Gilded Time)
Breeder: Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: R Gorham
Won/7
WARWICK FARM
(AUS)
15:10 Handicap
1200m Aperitif (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Pimms Time (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: Nearco Stud Ltd
Owner: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), Mrs J L Van Buynder, M H Wood, W G John, C G Olliver, Nick Vass Bloodstock (Mgr: N Vass), Mrs A Vass, D A Meldrum, Paramount Racing
Trainer: C J Waller
3/12
YORK
(GB)
16:35 Conditions 2yo
5f Monoski (USA)
2  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Wipe Out (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
2/11

May 14 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
(DOM)
15:45 Claiming 3yo+
1300m Discreet Humor (USA)
7  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Humor and Lights (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3/7
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
14:04 SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5F Spiral Bound (USA)
5  M   Hard Spun (USA) /
Berning Carbs (Bernardini)
Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner: Yireh Racing Stable
Trainer: S Morales
3/5
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
17:03 MSW
3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile Malibu Party (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Malibu Mint (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: West Coast Racing, LLC (Vann Belvoir)
Trainer: T Young
3/14
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
16:25 Handicap
1200m Handspun (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/12
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
19:44 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5 1/2F Ajnaas (USA)
4  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Abby Road (IRE) (Danehill)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Richard Ronaldo
Trainer: B Sipp
Won/5
PARX RACING
(USA)
14:16 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6 1/2F Tchaikovsky (USA)
4  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
True Gritz (Yes It's True)
Breeder: Gestut zur Kuste
Owner: Stephanie Vrana and Ronald Vrana
Trainer: J Diaz
2/9
SALE
(AUS)
15:30 Handicap
1205m Secretly Discreet (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Maybe Discreet (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: Mill Park Stud (Mgr: P D Watson), D Peacock & Mrs P M Loxton
Trainer: P Stokes
3/16
  16:30 Handicap
1611m Roar (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Line Honours (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner: Carbine Thoroughbreds Vic (Mgr: J Hay), S G McPeake, C R & Mrs V N Fisher, P Chisholm, L Walsh, Mrs R Croft, D S Wakefield, D Trussler, B Danaher, T Danaher & C Moore
Trainer: Patrick Payne
3/11
TAMWORTH
(AUS)
11:55 Maiden
1000m Palace Street (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Edgeton (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs AJ Caldwell
Owner: Mrs J A Sinclair
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair
Won/10
  16:45 Handicap
1000m Fiery Eminence (AUS)
6  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: L K Cummins, Ms T A Gibson, S C Campbell, Mrs P M Campbell, J Hallman, Ms N A Ludwig, P R Kirby, S A Williams, C A Tonkin, Mrs K A Tonkin, C Johnson, R Greentree & G K Mason
Trainer: M K Mason
2/14
THISTLEDOWN
(USA)
17:10 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Jacob Rocks (USA)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Banjo Lesson (Langfuhr)
Breeder: Young Stables, LLC
Owner: B. Adriana Soto
Trainer: G Carrillo-Dominguez
Won/6

May 13 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALBURY
(AUS)
13:05 Maiden
1400m Let's Get Animal (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S M Sutherland, C J Firman, R M Maguire, S P Wilson, G A Flyght, G B Burrett, D E Arico, Miss S L Williams, Mrs L C Clark, S M Menzies, Mrs K L Menzies, P J Miller, Mrs A M Wei
Trainer: T G Sutherland
Won/10
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
14:58 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5F Saratoga Giro (USA)
6  H   Girolamo (USA) /
White Slippers (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Mendean Jonath Inc.
Owner: Henry Steadman
Trainer: P Barrow
2/5
KAWASAKI
(JPN)
8 Handicap
1400m Shigeru Asatsuki (JPN)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Jono Venus (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Sanjho Farm
Won/9
KRAMBACH
(AUS)
14:35 Handicap
1000m Cartel (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Dee Dee Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Tosca Farm Syndicate
Owner: Ms J R Baker & Tosca Farm (Mgr: J H Mann)
Trainer: W T Wilkes
3/9
  16:20 Handicap
1250m Esplanade (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Freedom March (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M R Stitt, B R Leggett & Ms G Backo
Trainer: M R Stitt
3/14
MILDURA
(AUS)
15:00 Handicap
1000m Licorice Bullet (AUS)
6  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: A C S Justice & Bungan Street Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: Alexander Justice
3/6

17 May 2019

NAGOYA (JPN)17 May 2019

10 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Holy Caballo (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Monroe Line
Breeder Shimokobe Farm
Result 3/9

NEWBURY (GB)17 May 2019

16:25 Maiden 3yo 1m 2f
Horse Dubai Tradition (USA) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Wavering
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result 3/19

PENN NATIONAL (USA)17 May 2019

20:21 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Old Faithful (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Grand Pauline
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Mason Dixon Stable
Trainer T Kreiser
Result Won/6

PIMLICO (USA)17 May 2019

12:01 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 1/16M
Horse Maryland Pride (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Katherine'skadence
Breeder Sagamore Farm
Owner Rosalee C. Davison
Trainer J Runco
Result 3/14
14:06 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M
Horse Hard Fought (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Miss Netta
Breeder Candy Meadows LLC
Owner Mark Kornegay
Trainer D Dilodovico
Result 3/16
17:57 Allaire DuPont Distaff S. (G3) 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 13
1 1/8M
Horse Golden Award (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Arch's Gal Edith
Breeder Harvey A. Clarke
Owner Summer Wind Equine
Trainer W Mott
Result 2/7

PORT AUGUSTA (AUS)17 May 2019

15:10 2yo+ Maiden 1396m
Horse Paris on Fire (AUS) 5 F
Hard Spun / Blue Style
Breeder G & C Pastoral Co
Owner R Seneca
Trainer D E Magro
Result 2/10
15:50 Handicap 1396m
Horse Stringer Bell (AUS) 6 G
Street Sense / Mrs Kravitz
Breeder D & E Dance
Owner D A Allen, Mrs M Allen, A Allen, J Skipworth, Miss C L Allen, C Johnston & M R Moosha
Trainer Mark Moosha
Result 2/8

PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA)17 May 2019

21:15 Golden Circle S. 3 yo Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Knox Court (USA) 3 G
Hard Spun / A. P. Candy
Breeder Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding
Owner Harry L. Veruchi
Trainer J Arnett
Result 3/8

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)17 May 2019

13:00 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Breezy Bee (USA) 4 F
Street Sense / Graser
Breeder The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner Don't Tell My Wife Stables or Monomoy Stables, LLC
Trainer J Desormeaux
Result Won/8
15:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6 1/2F
Horse Market Sentiment (USA) 6 R
Midshipman / Impassion
Breeder Charles H. Deters
Owner Thomsen Racing, LLC
Trainer S Knapp
Result 2/8

TIMARU (NZ)17 May 2019

12:59 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Bernini (AUS) 3 G
Bernardini / Equestrienne
Breeder Mr D Nakhle
Owner G Dawson, F Knight, T Kreft, N Stokes, H & L Milner, S & N Roulston, S Quinn, Rural Syndicate, D Ross C & M Armstrong, L Power & R Taylor
Trainer T & L Prendergast
Result Won/12
16:25 3yo+ Maiden 2100m
Horse King of the Dance (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Spirited Dancer
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer T Charles & P Corbett
Result Won/14

16 May 2019

CAIRNS (AUS)16 May 2019

13:40 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Bracteate (AUS) 7 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Belcentra
Breeder Darley
Owner T Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, Mrs N A McDonald & R J Schumacher
Trainer S Massingham
Result 2/6

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)16 May 2019

16:17 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Perfect Kimberly S (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Palace Pier
Breeder Seclusive Farm & Chester Prince
Owner Steven Dwoskin
Trainer S Dwoskin
Result 2/7

HAMILTON (AUS)16 May 2019

16:30 Handicap 1100m
Horse Do the Hippy (AUS) 4 G
Hard Spun / Hippy Deluxe
Breeder Rushton Park
Owner Hello Possum, D K Bryant, H L I Williams, P A Donohoe, K A Adams, Mrs S J Higgins, P W Sandow, W R Hight, M Gerloff, J F Bowman, M A Atchison, D J McMaster, The Five Martians, Donc
Trainer Daniel Bowman
Result 2/10
Horse Street Style (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Belaura
Breeder Mr R Atchison
Owner D I Dodson, R J Atchison, Mrs H A Atchison, R J Knights, A Knights, M Wachter, B G Sprake, D G Masoch, M Lawry, I L Barclay, N J Wayman & J Scanlon
Trainer D I Dodson
Result 3/10

NORTHAM (AUS)16 May 2019

13:17 Handicap 1000m
Horse Lido Beach (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Sarasota Sunshine
Breeder Mr TM Patrizi
Owner J A Farac, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews), P G McCallum, J W Rounsefell, D Marinelli, J A Muller, Ah Carew-Reid, B G Ward, J M Collins, S A Miller & N J Pinner
Trainer L Smith
Result Won/4

PANAMA (PAN)16 May 2019

17:15 Conditions 4YO+C 1200m
Horse Try to Catch (USA) 8 C
Discreet Cat / Artic Strech
Breeder Christina Latimer
Result 3/9

PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA)16 May 2019

18:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
4 1/2F
Horse Sweet Platinum (USA) 9 G
Elusive Quality / Sweet Gold
Breeder Westwind Farms & Darley
Owner Harry L. Veruchi
Trainer J Arnett
Result Won/6

WYONG (AUS)16 May 2019

12:00 Maiden 1000m
Horse Manly Cove (AUS) 3 G
Bernardini / Forarainyday
Breeder Mr A Taji
Owner A Taji
Trainer Bjorn Baker
Result 2/9

15 May 2019

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)15 May 2019

14:15 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
5 1/2F
Horse Flowerpecker (USA) 3 G
Discreet Cat / Prairie Flower
Breeder Samuel and William Martin GST
Owner R. Gary Patrick
Trainer R Patrick
Result 3/7

LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA)15 May 2019

16:40 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Sassy Moe (USA) 7 G
Hard Spun / Street Sass
Breeder Dixiana Farms, LLC
Owner Candy R. Courtemanche
Trainer J Kanhai
Result Won/9

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)15 May 2019

19:00 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Apricot (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Morrow
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Glockenburg LLC ( Vladimir Kazakov )
Trainer M Kozhomzharov
Result Won/8
19:22 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5F
Horse Wolfblade (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Venice Queen
Breeder Schiano Racing Inc.
Owner Diamond Oak Stable (Kevin S. Patterson) and TEC Racing Inc.(Elliott S. Logan)
Trainer K Patterson
Result 3/10

NAGOYA (JPN)15 May 2019

7 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Daniel (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Country Melody
Breeder Darley
Result 3/10

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)15 May 2019

19:05 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Animus (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / A Story of Revenge
Breeder David J. Lanzman Racing, Inc. & Rockingham Ranch
Owner Lance Zammit, William Thurston and Nicholas Dudek
Trainer M Ferraro
Result 2/8

RUAKAKA (NZ)15 May 2019

16:34 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Chapeau (NZ) 3 F
Denman / Trilby
Breeder Cheam Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Auckland Racing Club Winners Circle Syndicate (Mgr: B J Cooper), Cheam Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer C Gibbs & M Bradley
Result 2/11

SANDOWN (AUS)15 May 2019

12:25 2yo Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Taraayef (AUS) 2 F
Lonhro / Sultah
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result Won/9
14:45 Handicap 1800m
Horse Doroza (NZ) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Zaza Top
Breeder K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ
Owner Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, D & Mrs D Miller, M & Mrs A Stone, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, J Spence, T Chambers, R Gibson, Mis
Trainer Matthew Cumani
Result 3/13

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)15 May 2019

16:03 Handicap 1200m
Horse No Refund (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Sharna Myst
Breeder Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner K A Turner, S D Pleming, Mrs D L Crooks, W Crooks, Miss M White, Mrs M A Turner & Bond 007 (Mgr: S D Pleming)
Trainer P & W Hulbert
Result Won/9

THISTLEDOWN (USA)15 May 2019

15:10 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
5 1/2F
Horse Black Butte (USA) 3 F
Girolamo / Latent Charm
Breeder Copper Penny Stables
Owner Strike Plate LLC
Trainer D Bird
Result 3/7
Horse Kingdom Gift (USA) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Christmas Time
Breeder Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer R Gorham
Result Won/7

WARWICK FARM (AUS)15 May 2019

15:10 Handicap 1200m
Horse Aperitif (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Pimms Time
Breeder Nearco Stud Ltd
Owner Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), Mrs J L Van Buynder, M H Wood, W G John, C G Olliver, Nick Vass Bloodstock (Mgr: N Vass), Mrs A Vass, D A Meldrum, Paramount Racing
Trainer C J Waller
Result 3/12

YORK (GB)15 May 2019

16:35 Conditions 2yo 5f
Horse Monoski (USA) 2 C
Street Boss / Wipe Out
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 2/11

14 May 2019

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (DOM)14 May 2019

15:45 Claiming 3yo+ 1300m
Horse Discreet Humor (USA) 7 C
Discreet Cat / Humor and Lights
Result 3/7

FINGER LAKES (USA)14 May 2019

14:04 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5F
Horse Spiral Bound (USA) 5 M
Hard Spun / Berning Carbs
Breeder Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner Yireh Racing Stable
Trainer S Morales
Result 3/5

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)14 May 2019

17:03 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Malibu Party (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Malibu Mint
Breeder Godolphin
Owner West Coast Racing, LLC (Vann Belvoir)
Trainer T Young
Result 3/14

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)14 May 2019

16:25 Handicap 1200m
Horse Handspun (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Calle Flora
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/12

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)14 May 2019

19:44 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5 1/2F
Horse Ajnaas (USA) 4 G
Elusive Quality / Abby Road
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Richard Ronaldo
Trainer B Sipp
Result Won/5

PARX RACING (USA)14 May 2019

14:16 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6 1/2F
Horse Tchaikovsky (USA) 4 G
Elusive Quality / True Gritz
Breeder Gestut zur Kuste
Owner Stephanie Vrana and Ronald Vrana
Trainer J Diaz
Result 2/9

SALE (AUS)14 May 2019

15:30 Handicap 1205m
Horse Secretly Discreet (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Maybe Discreet
Breeder Mr D Peacock
Owner Mill Park Stud (Mgr: P D Watson), D Peacock & Mrs P M Loxton
Trainer P Stokes
Result 3/16
16:30 Handicap 1611m
Horse Roar (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Line Honours
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner Carbine Thoroughbreds Vic (Mgr: J Hay), S G McPeake, C R & Mrs V N Fisher, P Chisholm, L Walsh, Mrs R Croft, D S Wakefield, D Trussler, B Danaher, T Danaher & C Moore
Trainer Patrick Payne
Result 3/11

TAMWORTH (AUS)14 May 2019

11:55 Maiden 1000m
Horse Palace Street (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Edgeton
Breeder Mrs AJ Caldwell
Owner Mrs J A Sinclair
Trainer Peter G Sinclair
Result Won/10
16:45 Handicap 1000m
Horse Fiery Eminence (AUS) 6 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Basra
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner L K Cummins, Ms T A Gibson, S C Campbell, Mrs P M Campbell, J Hallman, Ms N A Ludwig, P R Kirby, S A Williams, C A Tonkin, Mrs K A Tonkin, C Johnson, R Greentree & G K Mason
Trainer M K Mason
Result 2/14

THISTLEDOWN (USA)14 May 2019

17:10 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Jacob Rocks (USA) 6 G
Street Boss / Banjo Lesson
Breeder Young Stables, LLC
Owner B. Adriana Soto
Trainer G Carrillo-Dominguez
Result Won/6

13 May 2019

ALBURY (AUS)13 May 2019

13:05 Maiden 1400m
Horse Let's Get Animal (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Impeach
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S M Sutherland, C J Firman, R M Maguire, S P Wilson, G A Flyght, G B Burrett, D E Arico, Miss S L Williams, Mrs L C Clark, S M Menzies, Mrs K L Menzies, P J Miller, Mrs A M Wei
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result Won/10

FINGER LAKES (USA)13 May 2019

14:58 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5F
Horse Saratoga Giro (USA) 6 H
Girolamo / White Slippers
Breeder Mendean Jonath Inc.
Owner Henry Steadman
Trainer P Barrow
Result 2/5

KAWASAKI (JPN)13 May 2019

8 Handicap 1400m
Horse Shigeru Asatsuki (JPN) 4 F
Hard Spun / Jono Venus
Breeder Sanjho Farm
Result Won/9

KRAMBACH (AUS)13 May 2019

14:35 Handicap 1000m
Horse Cartel (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Dee Dee Miss
Breeder Tosca Farm Syndicate
Owner Ms J R Baker & Tosca Farm (Mgr: J H Mann)
Trainer W T Wilkes
Result 3/9
16:20 Handicap 1250m
Horse Esplanade (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Freedom March
Breeder Darley
Owner M R Stitt, B R Leggett & Ms G Backo
Trainer M R Stitt
Result 3/14

MILDURA (AUS)13 May 2019

15:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Licorice Bullet (AUS) 6 F
Lonhro / Camille's Appeal
Breeder Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner A C S Justice & Bungan Street Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer Alexander Justice
Result 3/6