Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

March 16 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CENTRAL WARREGO
(AUS)
16:20 Handicap
1200m My Cousin Bossy (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Love From Above (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GH Austin
Owner: Mrs N E Patterson
Trainer: Mark Patterson
3/5
CIDADE JARDIM
(BRZ)
17:00 Conditions 3YO
1400m Fogo Olímpico (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Fula's Power (BRZ) (Fast Gold (USA))
Breeder: Stud Sao Pedro
Owner: São Pedro Velho
Trainer: A. Oliveira
Won/10
CROOKWELL
(AUS)
14:30 3yo+ Open Handicap
1000m Denman Diva (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Entrust (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Lynch Bages Limited
Owner: L J Weston
Trainer: R Weston & J Nisbet
Won/5
  15:10 Handicap
1100m Petronas (AUS)
5  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: R K Thompson, S R Wilson & J Lee
Trainer: Steven Wilson
3/6
  16:15 Handicap
1300m Denmix (AUS)
6  F   Denman (AUS) /
Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Miss K M Molloy & W G Molloy
Trainer: A M Molloy
3/5
DARWIN
(AUS)
16:28 Handicap
1300m Taciturn (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 (Mgr: Mrs W J Longuet), S M Clarke & A Rehberg
Trainer: G Clarke
Won/9
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
15:10 Red Camelia S.
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile Is Too (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Tensas Salt (Salt Lake)
Breeder: J. Adcock & Montgomery Equine Center
Owner: Barrone Farms LLC (Lon Barrone)
Trainer: E Johnston
2/10
  16:14 AOC
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Out for a Spin (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
My Mammy (Came Home)
Breeder: William M. Backer Revocable Trust
Owner: Commonwealth Stable (Sam Samsel)
Trainer: D Stewart
Won/10
  16:46 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 9
6F Runnin' Ray (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Court Dress (Speightstown)
Breeder: Wildwood Farm
Owner: Wayne R. Sanders and Larry Hirsch
Trainer: J Sharp
2/10
        Tough Love (USA)
3  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Home of the Blues (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mike Pietrangelo
Owner: Gary and Mary West
Trainer: J Sharp
Won/10
  17:18 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1 1/16M Higher Power (USA)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Alternate (Seattle Slew)
Breeder: Pin Oak Stud, LLC
Owner: Pin Oak Stable (Josephine Abercrombie)
Trainer: M Stidham
Won/13
FLEMINGTON
(AUS)
13:55 Thoroughbred Breeders S. (G3)
2yoFillies Open Set Weight
1200m Flit (AUS)
2  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/12
  14:35 3yoFillies Open Set Weight
1100m Thine is the Power (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Breeder: Hall Thoroughbred Syndicate
Owner: Hall Thoroughbred (Mgr: K M Hall), G Melideo, L Moio & The Sheen Group (Mgr: B R Denys)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2/11
GAVEA
(BRZ)
15:45 Conditions 3YOF
1000m Jerico Cat (BRZ)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Clerico (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: HARAS BELMONT LTDA.
Trainer: F. A. Azevedo
3/8
  16:15 Conditions 2YO
1300m Danish Ship (BRZ)
2  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Day for Night (BRZ) (Effervescing (USA))
Breeder: Carlos Dos Santos
Owner: Carlos dos Santos
Trainer: W. G. Tosta
3/6
        Vale-Brinde (BRZ)
2  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Can't We Try (BRZ) (Ghadeer (FR))
Breeder: Haras Llc
Owner: Globo
Trainer: D. Guignoni
Won/6
GEELONG
(AUS)
12:56 3yo Maiden
1300m Chairwoman (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
She Can Tango (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Aintree Park
Owner: G P Heffernan, R Fraser, D Catanzariti, T Salomone, B A Clark, Mane Bloodstock (Mgr: D K Woodsford) & Serena Racing (Mgr: T Lawton
Trainer: Saab Hasan
2/12
  16:46 Handicap
1400m Barry the Baptist (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
I Mean Business (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
Breeder: Golden Grove Stud Farm
Owner: D C Jones, Mrs C M Timms, Miss R Moos, D McNamara, A J Swain, J Ferguson, P Price & Ms N L Osborne
Trainer: P A Jones
2/12
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
15:07 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Squadron (USA)
5  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Skip the Storm (Skip Away)
Breeder: Angela M. Ingenito
Owner: Moshe Mark
Trainer: A Maragh
3/10
HAWTHORNE
(USA)
16:34 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1M 70Y Ahoymycaptain (USA)
5  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Creative Bliss (Creative)
Breeder: Pam Davis
Owner: Pam Davis
Trainer: J Berndt
Won/6
LYON-PARILLY
(FR)
12:00 3yo Maiden
1600m Orba (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Lady Lavery (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
3/9
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
14:34 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Jacob Rocks (USA)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Banjo Lesson (Langfuhr)
Breeder: Young Stables, LLC
Owner: B. Adriana Soto
Trainer: P Torres
3/9
  15:02 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Awesomeradicaldude (CAN)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Trophy Gal (Awesome Again)
Breeder: William D. Graham
Owner: I R Racing Stable
Trainer: J Bernardini
Won/10
MILAN
(ITY)
17:25 Handicap 4YO+
1600m Trump's Magic (USA)
5  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Bright Magic (USA) (Prized (USA))
Breeder: Bo Hirsch Llc
2/11
MINGENEW
(AUS)
16:48 2yo+ BM62+ Handicap
2000m Galaxy Blaze (AUS)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Lady Ashford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs J C Martin, S W Martin
Trainer: Ms J Martin
3/8
MORPHETTVILLE
(AUS)
16:11 Handicap
1300m La la Luchie (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Elegant Eagle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mr BH Perks
Owner: B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, Mrs L J Francis, L J Perks, H M Perks, Miss T N Perks, H S Perks & J A Perks
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
2/5
OAKLAWN PARK
(USA)
13:05 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 1
6F My Legacy (USA)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Listen Boy (After Market)
Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. A. Leonard Pineau
Owner: Michael Langford
Trainer: S Asmussen
3/10
  13:38 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 1/2M Ucanthankmelater (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Final Fling (Bertrando)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Harlan & Kari Betlesky
Trainer: R Matthews
Won/10
  16:21 Azeri S. (G2)
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Elate (USA)
5  M   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Cheery (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Owner: Claiborne Farm (Seth and Waddell Hancock & Estate of Nancy Hancock, Seth Hancock Executor) & Adele B Dilschneider
Trainer: W Mott
2/6
PANAMA
(PAN)
6 Conditions 6a Serie
1000m Charlie Lee (USA)
6  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Peek (USA) (Successful Appeal (USA))
Breeder: C. Kidder. N. Cole J.K. Griggs & Linda Griggs
Won/7
PENANG TC
(MAL)
14:25 Handicap
1400m Black Diamond (AUS)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Dulcina (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Breeder: Ms S Lichti
Trainer: R LINES
3/10
ROCKHAMPTON
(AUS)
15:38 Open Handicap
1200m Media Vita (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Notker (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Jacob Park Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner: G W Hall, Mrs R M Hall, G Dunnett, Mrs L C Dunnett, B R Johnstone, Mrs N L Johnstone, A R Fenlon & Mrs Jf Fenlon
Trainer: J E McConachy
2/7
ROSEHILL
(AUS)
13:40 Maurice McCarten H. (G3)
3yo+ Open Quality
1100m She Knows (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Orpheo Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms A L O'Leary & E J Lucas
Trainer: D A Williams
2/10
  14:15 Magic Night S. (G3)
2yoFillies Open Set Weight
1200m Athiri (AUS)
2  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/15
        Crystal Falls (AUS)
2  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Niagara Falls (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: S B Ramsey)
Trainer: J G Sargent
2/15
  15:35 Phar Lap S. (G2)
3yo Open Set Weight
1500m Aristia (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Nakaaya (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GJ Perry
Owner: First Light Racing Pty Ltd, Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd, Falcons Racing, P G Harbinson, Mrs L M Cartwright, P Rimes, G A Edwards, Too Hot To Trot, J Williams, Ms J M Vallence, A Mohamed
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
3/9
  16:50 Coolmore Classic (G1)
3yo+Fillies & Mares Open Quality
1500m Dixie Blossoms (AUS)
6  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Whistle Dixie (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Breeder: Mr AS Osburg
Owner: A S Osburg
Trainer: R J Quinton
Won/20
  18:10 Handicap
1900m White Boots (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner: Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), 10 Senoritas 3 (Mgr: Mrs L M Gilbert), P N Waters, G R Johns, T P Johns, Mrs J Blake, C T Blake, M E Waugh, D Cilia, Mrs C A Cilia & M S Free
Trainer: Ms K Waugh
2/11
SEOUL
(KOR)
17:30 Handicap
1800m Road Winner (USA)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Princess Whinny (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Serendipity Farm (KY)
Owner: PYO JONG-SUN
Trainer: LIM BONG CHUN
2/12
  18:05 Handicap
1200m Raon Porteous (USA)
4  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Harbor Cruise (USA) (Boston Harbor (USA))
Breeder: Walnut Green, LLC & C Biscuit Racing(PA)
Owner: RAON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO LTD
Trainer: PARK JONG KON
Won/11
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
13:16 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6 1/2F R T Alamo (USA)
4  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Semaphore (Eurosilver)
Breeder: Erv Woolsey & Ralph Kinder
Owner: Judge Lanier Racing (Tom McKenna et. al.)
Trainer: N Summers
2/9
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
14:26 MCL
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 mile Moyne Spun (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Abbey Street (Street Boss)
Breeder: William F. Lynn
Owner: Anlyn Farms
Trainer: J Sweezey
2/12
TOOWOOMBA
(AUS)
17:19 Handicap
1200m Alaska (AUS)
7  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Ms W S Bannerot, M Whitmee, R F Holder, P S Knight & Miss M Post
Trainer: Ms W Bannerot
Won/9
  19:22 Handicap
1050m Eight Over (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ingham Racing
Owner: S L Dowling, T Bennett, G Beckhouse, J O O'Shea, B P Palmer, J G Baldwin, M K Williamson, D R Staff, A Earls, J Simpson-Morgan, M Casey, S G Ciurleo & N E Bush
Trainer: Ben Currie
Won/5
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
13:25 SOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6 1/2F Dukati (USA)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Oneofacat (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: Jeff Cox
Trainer: S Barrio
3/6

March 15 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
15:15 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
1 mile Alphadora (USA)
3  F   Alpha (USA) /
Hidden Queens (Northern Spur (IRE))
Breeder: Coffeepot Stable
Owner: Coffeepot Stables
Trainer: M Coffey
2/8
BOWEN
(AUS)
17:17 Handicap
1200m Cosmological (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Next the Universe (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: W Pomfrett, L Kingsey, S Dolan & C Cleary
Trainer: W N Pomfrett
Won/11
BUSAN
(KOR)
16:10 Handicap
1200m Apple Gold (KOR)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Summer Opera (USA) (Mineshaft (USA))
Owner: KANG AE SOON
Trainer: KANG BYUNG EUN
2/12
  16:35 Handicap
1600m Jet Dia (AUS)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr TR Schmidt
Owner: LIM KYO CHUL
Trainer: HA MU SEON
2/11
CHELMSFORD CITY
(GB)
19:30 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Pride's Gold (USA)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Royal Order (USA) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Rabbah Racing
Trainer: S Crisford
Won/11
FUNABASHI
(JPN)
9 Handicap
1200m Stella Strata (USA)
4  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Lady of Akita (USA) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Runnymede Farm Inc. & Peter J. Callahan
2/12
  10 Handicap
1700m Matera Riedl (USA)
6  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Yellow Heat (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Breeder: E Paul Robsham Stable LLC
Won/14
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
14:45 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Ladymidtown (USA)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Twelve Steps (Cape Town)
Breeder: Morgeson Self, LLC
Owner: ERJ Racing, LLC or Phoenix Thoroughbred III
Trainer: D O'Neill
Won/11

16 March 2019

CENTRAL WARREGO (AUS)16 March 2019

16:20 Handicap 1200m
Horse My Cousin Bossy (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Love From Above
Breeder Mr GH Austin
Owner Mrs N E Patterson
Trainer Mark Patterson
Result 3/5

CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ)16 March 2019

17:00 Conditions 3YO 1400m
Horse Fogo Olímpico (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Fula's Power
Breeder Stud Sao Pedro
Owner São Pedro Velho
Trainer A. Oliveira
Result Won/10

CROOKWELL (AUS)16 March 2019

14:30 3yo+ Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Denman Diva (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Entrust
Breeder Lynch Bages Limited
Owner L J Weston
Trainer R Weston & J Nisbet
Result Won/5
15:10 Handicap 1100m
Horse Petronas (AUS) 5 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Camille's Appeal
Breeder Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner R K Thompson, S R Wilson & J Lee
Trainer Steven Wilson
Result 3/6
16:15 Handicap 1300m
Horse Denmix (AUS) 6 F
Denman / Inthemix
Breeder Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner Miss K M Molloy & W G Molloy
Trainer A M Molloy
Result 3/5

DARWIN (AUS)16 March 2019

16:28 Handicap 1300m
Horse Taciturn (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / The Fairest
Breeder Darley
Owner Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 (Mgr: Mrs W J Longuet), S M Clarke & A Rehberg
Trainer G Clarke
Result Won/9

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)16 March 2019

15:10 Red Camelia S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Is Too (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Tensas Salt
Breeder J. Adcock & Montgomery Equine Center
Owner Barrone Farms LLC (Lon Barrone)
Trainer E Johnston
Result 2/10
16:14 AOC 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Out for a Spin (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / My Mammy
Breeder William M. Backer Revocable Trust
Owner Commonwealth Stable (Sam Samsel)
Trainer D Stewart
Result Won/10
16:46 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 9
6F
Horse Runnin' Ray (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Court Dress
Breeder Wildwood Farm
Owner Wayne R. Sanders and Larry Hirsch
Trainer J Sharp
Result 2/10
Horse Tough Love (USA) 3 C
Bernardini / Home of the Blues
Breeder Mike Pietrangelo
Owner Gary and Mary West
Trainer J Sharp
Result Won/10
17:18 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1 1/16M
Horse Higher Power (USA) 4 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Alternate
Breeder Pin Oak Stud, LLC
Owner Pin Oak Stable (Josephine Abercrombie)
Trainer M Stidham
Result Won/13

FLEMINGTON (AUS)16 March 2019

13:55 Thoroughbred Breeders S. (G3) 2yoFillies Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Flit (AUS) 2 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/12
14:35 3yoFillies Open Set Weight 1100m
Horse Thine is the Power (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Princess Delight
Breeder Hall Thoroughbred Syndicate
Owner Hall Thoroughbred (Mgr: K M Hall), G Melideo, L Moio & The Sheen Group (Mgr: B R Denys)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result 2/11

GAVEA (BRZ)16 March 2019

15:45 Conditions 3YOF 1000m
Horse Jerico Cat (BRZ) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Clerico
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner HARAS BELMONT LTDA.
Trainer F. A. Azevedo
Result 3/8
16:15 Conditions 2YO 1300m
Horse Danish Ship (BRZ) 2 C
Midshipman / Day for Night
Breeder Carlos Dos Santos
Owner Carlos dos Santos
Trainer W. G. Tosta
Result 3/6
Horse Vale-Brinde (BRZ) 2 C
Midshipman / Can't We Try
Breeder Haras Llc
Owner Globo
Trainer D. Guignoni
Result Won/6

GEELONG (AUS)16 March 2019

12:56 3yo Maiden 1300m
Horse Chairwoman (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / She Can Tango
Breeder Aintree Park
Owner G P Heffernan, R Fraser, D Catanzariti, T Salomone, B A Clark, Mane Bloodstock (Mgr: D K Woodsford) & Serena Racing (Mgr: T Lawton
Trainer Saab Hasan
Result 2/12
16:46 Handicap 1400m
Horse Barry the Baptist (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / I Mean Business
Breeder Golden Grove Stud Farm
Owner D C Jones, Mrs C M Timms, Miss R Moos, D McNamara, A J Swain, J Ferguson, P Price & Ms N L Osborne
Trainer P A Jones
Result 2/12

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)16 March 2019

15:07 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Squadron (USA) 5 G
Midshipman / Skip the Storm
Breeder Angela M. Ingenito
Owner Moshe Mark
Trainer A Maragh
Result 3/10

HAWTHORNE (USA)16 March 2019

16:34 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1M 70Y
Horse Ahoymycaptain (USA) 5 G
Midshipman / Creative Bliss
Breeder Pam Davis
Owner Pam Davis
Trainer J Berndt
Result Won/6

LYON-PARILLY (FR)16 March 2019

12:00 3yo Maiden 1600m
Horse Orba (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Lady Lavery
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result 3/9

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)16 March 2019

14:34 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Jacob Rocks (USA) 6 G
Street Boss / Banjo Lesson
Breeder Young Stables, LLC
Owner B. Adriana Soto
Trainer P Torres
Result 3/9
15:02 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Awesomeradicaldude (CAN) 3 C
Street Sense / Trophy Gal
Breeder William D. Graham
Owner I R Racing Stable
Trainer J Bernardini
Result Won/10

MILAN (ITY)16 March 2019

17:25 Handicap 4YO+ 1600m
Horse Trump's Magic (USA) 5 C
Lonhro / Bright Magic
Breeder Bo Hirsch Llc
Result 2/11

MINGENEW (AUS)16 March 2019

16:48 2yo+ BM62+ Handicap 2000m
Horse Galaxy Blaze (AUS) 7 G
Bernardini / Lady Ashford
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs J C Martin, S W Martin
Trainer Ms J Martin
Result 3/8

MORPHETTVILLE (AUS)16 March 2019

16:11 Handicap 1300m
Horse La la Luchie (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Elegant Eagle
Breeder Mr BH Perks
Owner B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, Mrs L J Francis, L J Perks, H M Perks, Miss T N Perks, H S Perks & J A Perks
Trainer L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Result 2/5

OAKLAWN PARK (USA)16 March 2019

13:05 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 1
6F
Horse My Legacy (USA) 3 C
Street Boss / Listen Boy
Breeder Dr. & Mrs. A. Leonard Pineau
Owner Michael Langford
Trainer S Asmussen
Result 3/10
13:38 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 1/2M
Horse Ucanthankmelater (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Final Fling
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Harlan & Kari Betlesky
Trainer R Matthews
Result Won/10
16:21 Azeri S. (G2) 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Elate (USA) 5 M
Medaglia d'Oro / Cheery
Breeder Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Owner Claiborne Farm (Seth and Waddell Hancock & Estate of Nancy Hancock, Seth Hancock Executor) & Adele B Dilschneider
Trainer W Mott
Result 2/6

PANAMA (PAN)16 March 2019

6 Conditions 6a Serie 1000m
Horse Charlie Lee (USA) 6 C
Discreet Cat / Peek
Breeder C. Kidder. N. Cole J.K. Griggs & Linda Griggs
Result Won/7

PENANG TC (MAL)16 March 2019

14:25 Handicap 1400m
Horse Black Diamond (AUS) 7 G
Bernardini / Dulcina
Breeder Ms S Lichti
Trainer R LINES
Result 3/10

ROCKHAMPTON (AUS)16 March 2019

15:38 Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Media Vita (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Notker
Breeder Jacob Park Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner G W Hall, Mrs R M Hall, G Dunnett, Mrs L C Dunnett, B R Johnstone, Mrs N L Johnstone, A R Fenlon & Mrs Jf Fenlon
Trainer J E McConachy
Result 2/7

ROSEHILL (AUS)16 March 2019

13:40 Maurice McCarten H. (G3) 3yo+ Open Quality 1100m
Horse She Knows (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Wintour
Breeder Orpheo Pty Ltd
Owner Ms A L O'Leary & E J Lucas
Trainer D A Williams
Result 2/10
14:15 Magic Night S. (G3) 2yoFillies Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Athiri (AUS) 2 F
Lonhro / Retsina
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/15
Horse Crystal Falls (AUS) 2 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: S B Ramsey)
Trainer J G Sargent
Result 2/15
15:35 Phar Lap S. (G2) 3yo Open Set Weight 1500m
Horse Aristia (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Nakaaya
Breeder Mr GJ Perry
Owner First Light Racing Pty Ltd, Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd, Falcons Racing, P G Harbinson, Mrs L M Cartwright, P Rimes, G A Edwards, Too Hot To Trot, J Williams, Ms J M Vallence, A Mohamed
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result 3/9
16:50 Coolmore Classic (G1) 3yo+Fillies & Mares Open Quality 1500m
Horse Dixie Blossoms (AUS) 6 F
Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
Breeder Mr AS Osburg
Owner A S Osburg
Trainer R J Quinton
Result Won/20
18:10 Handicap 1900m
Horse White Boots (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
Breeder Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), 10 Senoritas 3 (Mgr: Mrs L M Gilbert), P N Waters, G R Johns, T P Johns, Mrs J Blake, C T Blake, M E Waugh, D Cilia, Mrs C A Cilia & M S Free
Trainer Ms K Waugh
Result 2/11

SEOUL (KOR)16 March 2019

17:30 Handicap 1800m
Horse Road Winner (USA) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Princess Whinny
Breeder Serendipity Farm (KY)
Owner PYO JONG-SUN
Trainer LIM BONG CHUN
Result 2/12
18:05 Handicap 1200m
Horse Raon Porteous (USA) 4 C
Street Boss / Harbor Cruise
Breeder Walnut Green, LLC & C Biscuit Racing(PA)
Owner RAON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO LTD
Trainer PARK JONG KON
Result Won/11

SUNLAND PARK (USA)16 March 2019

13:16 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6 1/2F
Horse R T Alamo (USA) 4 F
Girolamo / Semaphore
Breeder Erv Woolsey & Ralph Kinder
Owner Judge Lanier Racing (Tom McKenna et. al.)
Trainer N Summers
Result 2/9

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)16 March 2019

14:26 MCL 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Moyne Spun (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Abbey Street
Breeder William F. Lynn
Owner Anlyn Farms
Trainer J Sweezey
Result 2/12

TOOWOOMBA (AUS)16 March 2019

17:19 Handicap 1200m
Horse Alaska (AUS) 7 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Arctic Drift
Breeder Darley
Owner Ms W S Bannerot, M Whitmee, R F Holder, P S Knight & Miss M Post
Trainer Ms W Bannerot
Result Won/9
19:22 Handicap 1050m
Horse Eight Over (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Big Birdie
Breeder Ingham Racing
Owner S L Dowling, T Bennett, G Beckhouse, J O O'Shea, B P Palmer, J G Baldwin, M K Williamson, D R Staff, A Earls, J Simpson-Morgan, M Casey, S G Ciurleo & N E Bush
Trainer Ben Currie
Result Won/5

TURF PARADISE (USA)16 March 2019

13:25 SOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6 1/2F
Horse Dukati (USA) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Oneofacat
Breeder Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner Jeff Cox
Trainer S Barrio
Result 3/6

15 March 2019

AQUEDUCT (USA)15 March 2019

15:15 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Alphadora (USA) 3 F
Alpha / Hidden Queens
Breeder Coffeepot Stable
Owner Coffeepot Stables
Trainer M Coffey
Result 2/8

BOWEN (AUS)15 March 2019

17:17 Handicap 1200m
Horse Cosmological (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Next the Universe
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner W Pomfrett, L Kingsey, S Dolan & C Cleary
Trainer W N Pomfrett
Result Won/11

BUSAN (KOR)15 March 2019

16:10 Handicap 1200m
Horse Apple Gold (KOR) 4 F
Street Boss / Summer Opera
Owner KANG AE SOON
Trainer KANG BYUNG EUN
Result 2/12
16:35 Handicap 1600m
Horse Jet Dia (AUS) 4 C
Bernardini / Mel's Pocket
Breeder Mr TR Schmidt
Owner LIM KYO CHUL
Trainer HA MU SEON
Result 2/11

CHELMSFORD CITY (GB)15 March 2019

19:30 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Pride's Gold (USA) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Royal Order
Breeder Rabbah
Owner Rabbah Racing
Trainer S Crisford
Result Won/11

FUNABASHI (JPN)15 March 2019

9 Handicap 1200m
Horse Stella Strata (USA) 4 C
Street Sense / Lady of Akita
Breeder Runnymede Farm Inc. & Peter J. Callahan
Result 2/12
10 Handicap 1700m
Horse Matera Riedl (USA) 6 C
Bernardini / Yellow Heat
Breeder E Paul Robsham Stable LLC
Result Won/14

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)15 March 2019

14:45 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Ladymidtown (USA) 3 F
Midshipman / Twelve Steps
Breeder Morgeson Self, LLC
Owner ERJ Racing, LLC or Phoenix Thoroughbred III
Trainer D O'Neill
Result Won/11