Entries

Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Monday, 30 November 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
DELTA DOWNS (USA) 15:39 Jean Lafitte S. 2 yo Open
7F
Generator (USA)
2  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Empowerment (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Green Lantern Stables, LLC
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC (Ron and Joan Winchell)
Trainer: S Asmussen
16:07 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Navy Times (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Scamp and a Half (Storm and a Half)
Breeder: Scottie D. McNair & Golden Sky Racing
Owner: Terrell Jarrett Jr.
Trainer: J Lara
GAVEA (BRZ) 17:30 4YOF Conditions
1000m
Principesataormina (BRZ)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Tavenna (BRZ) (Nedawi (GB))
Breeder: Haras Capela De Santana
Owner: Casablanca
Trainer: L. Cury
19:00 4YOF Conditions
1400m
Kamily (BRZ)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Quik n Elusive Gal (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Dafama
Trainer: L. J. Reis
19:00 4YOF Conditions
1400m
Phrynea (BRZ)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Arinna (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Stud Correas
Owner: HARAS REGINA
Trainer: R. Solanes
19:30 4YO Conditions
1400m
Danish Ship (BRZ)
4  C  Midshipman (USA) / Day for Night (BRZ) (Effervescing (USA))
Breeder: Carlos Dos Santos
Owner: Rotterdam
Trainer: R. Morgado Neto
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA) 14:08 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Dream Fever (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Forest Patch (Forestry)
Breeder: Rob Auerbach & Douglas Arnold
Owner: Frank Lacca
Trainer: O Londono, Jr.
14:36 MCL 2 yo Open
6F
Saucy Cat (USA)
2  F  Street Sense (USA) / Zealous Wildcat (Bluegrass Cat)
Breeder: Godolphin & Charles H. Deters
Owner: Jamen Davidovich
Trainer: J Davidovich
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 19:44 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Bigdaddy'sflyinghi (USA)
3  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Sky Girl (Sky Mesa)
Breeder: Alpha Delta Stables, LLC
Owner: Rick Tappe
Trainer: G Eidschun
PARX RACING (USA) 15:07 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Refi (USA)
3  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Redo It (Square Eddie)
Breeder: Reddam Racing, LLC
Owner: Jack J. Armstrong
Trainer: R Mosco
16:01 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Baringer Spring (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Tash Dash (Coronado's Quest)
Breeder: New Phoenix Racing, LLC
Owner: Ten Strike Racing
Trainer: J Guerrero

Tuesday, 1 December 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
ARMIDALE (AUS) 13:50 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1100m
Wicked (AUS)
5  F  Bernardini (USA) / Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss K A Fawcett, R S Canceri, Mrs J A Canceri, Mrs S R Wells & K B Wells
Trainer: Sam Kavanagh
14:25 Handicap
1100m
Brave Enough (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Saratoga (AUS) (Show a Heart (AUS))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: A I McPherson, D Healey, Mrs J Watts, R B Hosking, J R Burnett, S C Tysoe, Miss T M Thomas, L Hawkins, C Pickles, J A Thomas, K J James, G W Greedy, J Lovett & Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell)
Trainer: Cody Morgan
15:05 Open Handicap
1900m
Fabricator (AUS)
7  G  Bernardini (USA) / Savannah's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DN Fuller
Owner: Mrs D M Grisedale, Mrs R A Goddard, J W Fizzell, W B Aanensen, S N Bloomfield & Mrs J A Watts
Trainer: Donna Grisedale
15:40 Maiden Handicap
1400m
Medician Miss (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Medician Star (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Two Bays Farm
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (L Murrell), Blue Arion (L Karnaghan), D Wynne, T Harty, G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (V Oldfield), B Brogan, M Clancy, P Hommelhoff, Roserook (G Norbury), M Carter, M Parnis, G Haggett, Tilty Trio (T Stribling), S Camilleri, T Johns &
Trainer: Cody Morgan
15:40 Maiden Handicap
1400m
Street Vision (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Top Sight (AUS) (Bon Hoffa (AUS))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: R H Cross
Trainer: Leon Cross
CONCEPCION (CHI) 14:56 3YO Conditions
1600m
Curry (CHI)
3  C  Midshipman (USA) / Catalupa (CHI) (Stuka (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Alcanzando un Sueño
Trainer: CLAUDIO ALUCEMA G.
14:56 3YO Conditions
1600m
Tripolar (CHI)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Someone Like You (CHI) (Macho Uno (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Cerro Negro
Trainer: Jorge Concha M.
DELTA DOWNS (USA) 15:11 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Ameerah B (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / For Passion (Not For Love)
Breeder: John R. Penn
Owner: Al Rashid Stables, LLC (Bill Klisli)
Trainer: K Bourgeois
16:07 My Trusty Cat S. 2 yo F (fillies)
7F
Taylor's Tourist (USA)
2  F  Midshipman (USA) / Tourist Trap (Sightseeing)
Breeder: John R. Penn
Owner: Mark Norman
Trainer: S Gelner
FAIRVIEW (SAF) 16:15 For Fillies and Mares Handicap
1300m
What a Thrill (AUS)
5  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Buckleupbuttercup (USA) (Najran (USA))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss T J Laing
Trainer: Tara Laing
GAVEA (BRZ) 17:30 4YO Conditions
1100m
Italian Girl (BRZ)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Venetian Boat (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: By Winner's
Trainer: C. P. Almeida
HAMILTON (AUS) 15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1600m
Out and Dreaming (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Rainbow Dreaming (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Seymour Bloodstock
Owner: Mrs Al Noblet, Seymour Bloodstock(Mgr: D S Thomas), Two Zero Four King (Mgr: M Symmons), Carbine On Both Sides (Mgr: S O'Donohue), D H McIntyre, S Thomas, S Taylor, C R W Levinge, & Mrs E Duchemin
Trainer: Andrew Noblet
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1600m
Street Baby (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / See My Baby (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Who Put It In The Quaddie, Jpats, G P Bowlers 2, Golden Plains Racing, Mrs H Vivian, Ms G Mathews, D Spicer, B Dau, Ms S Lawrence, Ms E Thomas, J Cross, D Spence, C Hanson, Ms S Harden, B Rose, Mrs D Cooper, A H
Trainer: Daniel Bowman
17:00 Handicap
1400m
Lord of the Turf (AUS)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Vienna Lady (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: S Nikolovski, L W Anderson, M J Donegan, P L Jones, A C Caithness, P Groidis, A R Duncan, M Mills, Stablemates (Mgr: M C Solly) & Purcells Enjoy Racing (Mgr: J D Purcell)
Trainer: Aaron Purcell
17:00 Handicap
1400m
Royal Rue (AUS)
6  F  Street Boss (USA) / Her Majesty (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs D Adam
Owner: Ms S Ferguson
Trainer: D J Cannon
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA) 13:12 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Amr (USA)
3  G  Bernardini (USA) / Nuhood (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC.
Owner: Unstable Stable, LLC
Trainer: R Cline
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 19:22 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Epic West (USA)
3  G  Bernardini (USA) / Palacio de Amor (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Godolphin & Equine Equity Partners
Owner: Robert L. Cole, Jr.
Trainer: K Patterson
20:50 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Miss Surprise (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Motivated (Smarty Jones)
Breeder: Mar Racing Stable Inc.
Owner: Bruno Schickedanz
Trainer: E Sullivan
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 15:05 2yo Maiden
900m
Boss Shelby (AUS)
2  G  Street Boss (USA) / Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Aquis Farm
Owner: L Fairhall, Mrs C Fairhall, Mrs A L Smith, L P Smith, D J Smith & Ms K L Benham
Trainer: L J Fairhall
PARX RACING (USA) 12:52 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1M 70Y
Free Coffee (USA)
4  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Seemingly (Orientate)
Breeder: Laberinto Farm & Racing Stables Corp
Owner: Miguel A. Penaloza
Trainer: M Penaloza
15:07 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
House Arrest (USA)
3  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Courtizanna (Tiznow)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Maria Claire Van Sant
Trainer: D Nunn
16:01 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Above Par (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Marieval (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Winchester Farm
Owner: 3 Amigo's
Trainer: S Lake
16:01 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Spin Control (USA)
4  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Crimson Maple (Rahy)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Trainer: J Duarte, Jr.
16:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Ahsad (USA)
3  G  Street Sense (USA) / Bawaara (FR) (Quiet American)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Kirwan Equine Group Inc. & Happy Got Lucky Stables Inc.
Trainer: J Ness
16:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Dance for Oro (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Danceinthesunlight (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Pursuit of Success LLC
Owner: Caveat Stables LLC
Trainer: P Farro
16:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Mr Classical (USA)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / Solo Piano (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc
Owner: Indian Mills Stock Farm
Trainer: P Aristone
ZIA PARK (USA) 15:36 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
American Dancer (USA)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Soho Dancer (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: G. B. Partnership
Owner: Philip J. Wood and Jim Hailey
Trainer: J Marr

Wednesday, 2 December 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
ARAWA PARK (NZ) 15:49 3yo+ Maiden
1560m
Spirit of Gold (NZ)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Full of Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: H Mackley No 1 Trust & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & Mr H J Mackley
Trainer: J W Richards
DELTA DOWNS (USA) 13:22 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Golden Tiger (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Golden Sheba (Coronado's Quest)
Breeder: Campo Oaks Management, LLC
Owner: Concord Racing
Trainer: S Asmussen
GAWLER (AUS) 16:20 Handicap
1500m
Paris on Fire (AUS)
7  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Breeder: G & C Pastoral Co
Owner: R Seneca, Mrs M L Seneca & R E Hannigan
Trainer: R E Hannigan
GCTC (AUS) 14:27 Handicap
1400m
Hopeful Star (AUS)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Eternal Optimist (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: C W Cramp
Trainer: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
GOSFORD (AUS) 15:45 Handicap
1600m
Suitor (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Rose of Kentucky (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner: K T Yap
Trainer: R A Bailey
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 14:30 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Joe Benjamin (USA)
4  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Stoptalkingmaria (Whywhywhy)
Breeder: Maria Sol Aller
Owner: Maria Sol Aller
Trainer: M Sancal
15:00 MCL 2 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Pitufina (USA)
2  F  Midshipman (USA) / Madame Mayra (Scat Daddy)
Breeder: Rockingham Ranch
Owner: The Lions Racing Stables
Trainer: A Sanchez
16:30 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Lady Boss (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Pay the Lady (Not For Love)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Charles McGinnes
Owner: Imaginary Stables
Trainer: E Dobles
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) 21:49 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Miss Wave (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Miss Elusive (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: John McKee
Owner: John D. McKee
Trainer: J McKee
LAUNCESTON (AUS) 19:25 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m
Fagin's Touch (AUS)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / A Touch of Shades (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Breeder: Mr A Armitage TAS
Owner: A Armitage, Mrs J M Armitage & Miss S M Armitage
Trainer: P H Luttrell
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA) 14:08 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
At First Blush (USA)
4  F  Street Sense (USA) / Blush Island (Speightstown)
Breeder: Swifty Farms Inc.
Owner: Mast Thoroughbreds, LLC
Trainer: R Gorham
16:02 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Cins Boss (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Cinnamon Lee (Rock Slide)
Breeder: Glenda Lee Wishon
Owner: Sharen Hunter
Trainer: R Zielinski
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 20:06 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Johnny Action (USA)
5  G  Street Sense (USA) / P. S. U. Grad (Harlan's Holiday)
Breeder: Normandy Farm LLC
Owner: Jack Cannon
Trainer: B Sipp
21:56 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Shipmans Magic (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Magic Box (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: SJT Racing Stables LLC
Owner: Donald E. Blankenship
Trainer: D Blankenship
PARX RACING (USA) 13:19 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Street Appeal (USA)
5  M  Street Sense (USA) / Quest for Success (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Kendall E. Hansen, M.D. Racing, LLC
Owner: C and R Horse Farm
Trainer: J Serey
16:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Abdaa (USA)
3  C  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Basaata (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC.
Owner: Just In Time Racing LLC
Trainer: M Pino
PENN NATIONAL (USA) 20:10 MCL 2 yo Open
1 mile
Look Out Lambo (USA)
2  G  Street Boss (USA) / Act Nicely (Birdstone)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Jeff Englehart
Trainer: J Englehart
REMINGTON PARK (USA) 10:51 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Sweet Adeline (USA)
2  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Town Tour (Speightstown)
Breeder: Dr. Richard Holder & Godolphin
Owner: Don Leach III
Trainer: A Baldillez Jr.
20:03 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Spun Line (USA)
4  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Street Line (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Sather Family LLC
Owner: Michael J. and Linda Mazoch
Trainer: A Gustafson
SANDOWN (AUS) 16:30 2yoFillies Open Set Weight
1000m
Translation (AUS)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
18:15 Handicap
1300m
Lady d'Oro (AUS)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Wallings Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Griffiths, Mrs B Phelan, Mrs L Donnelley, G Donnelley, J Rourke, A Panasewycz, D Mayo, Mrs L Mayo, P Morey, C Cowley, J Stretch, Mrs L McClure, G W McClure, R Griffiths, Gleneagles Stud (Mgr: K Wacey), Tyreel Stud (Mgr: Mrs L Monds) & George St Part
Trainer: R Griffiths & M De Kock
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) 12:20 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1M 40Y
Big Boss Lady (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Pinafore Lady (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: George W. Brown
Owner: Darryl E. Abramowitz
Trainer: J Delgado
15:25 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Golden Ibis (FR)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Emerald Star (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
Breeder: Team Valor International
Owner: Stella F. Thayer
Trainer: A Delacour
15:25 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Lexophilia (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Esstadista (URU) (Essayons)
Breeder: Team Valor LLC
Owner: Team Valor International
Trainer: A Delacour
TURFWAY PARK (USA) 18:15 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/4M
Ahnaf (USA)
3  G  Street Sense (USA) / Kaseema (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Diamond F Racing, LLC (Mark Farrar)
Trainer: M Tomlinson
18:15 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/4M
Paintsville (USA)
3  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Reaching (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Reiko Baum & Michael Baum
Owner: Campos Family Ventures, LLC (Gladys Campos)
Trainer: L Gonzalez
18:44 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Gold Czar (USA)
3  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Pleasant Review (Pleasant Tap)
Breeder: Edward A. Seltzer, Beverly Anderson & Krista Seltzer
Owner: Turks Head Turf (Betsy Barr)
Trainer: P McEntee
19:13 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Helga Shmelga (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Sunlight Sonata (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding
Owner: William R. Helmbrecht
Trainer: W Helmbrecht
20:42 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Little Skiff (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Smart Triad (Smarten)
Breeder: Laura McKinney
Owner: Laura M. McKinney
Trainer: M Brafford
21:12 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
City Plan (USA)
5  G  Street Sense (USA) / Interior Design (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Anthony Foglia
Trainer: J Zook
21:42 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Demeter (USA)
2  F  Bernardini (USA) / Jellicle (IRE) (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: B Cox
21:42 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Ship It (USA)
2  F  Midshipman (USA) / Knoxy (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Erv Woolsey, Chuck Kidder & Ralph Kinder
Owner: Back Racing, LLC (Greg Back), Olivia Dombi, Andrew Trommer, David A. Bernsen, LLC (David A. Bernsen) and Magdalena Racing (Sherri McPeek, et al.)
Trainer: K McPeek

Thursday, 3 December 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
AQUEDUCT (USA) 12:20 MCL 2 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Quarantina (USA)
2  F  Alpha (USA) / I'm Gonna Flip (City Zip)
Breeder: William Butler
Owner: Butler, William, J.
Trainer: M Maker
12:20 MCL 2 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Rosey's Peach (USA)
2  F  Alpha (USA) / Peach Flambe (Flying Chevron)
Breeder: Robert D. Rosenthal & Bradford Bernstein
Owner: Rosenthal, Robert D. and Bernstein, Bradford H.
Trainer: D Schettino
13:45 STR 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Albie (USA)
4  G  Alpha (USA) / Hopephilly (Thunder Gulch)
Breeder: Pepi Weis
Owner: Ramdeo Racing Stable
Trainer: O Noda
13:45 STR 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Fried Rice King (USA)
3  G  Bernardini (USA) / Super Espresso (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: B. Flay Thoroughbreds
Owner: Valenti Racing Stable LLC
Trainer: E Davis
13:45 STR 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Miami Mumbles (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Fevered Kiss (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Mt Brilliant Farm, Orrin Ingram & Marette Farrell
Owner: Dubb, Michael, Simon, David and Bethlehem Stables LLC
Trainer: B Russell
14:15 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Lucky Lizzie (USA)
3  F  Alpha (USA) / Sugar Boss (Street Boss)
Breeder: Sequel Stallions New York, LLC
Owner: LRE Racing LLC
Trainer: W Mott
14:45 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Bay Street Money (USA)
3  R  Street Sense (USA) / Collect the Cash (Dynaformer)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Goldfarb, Sanford, J.
Trainer: R Atras
16:13 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Queentigua (USA)
3  F  Alpha (USA) / Concealed (Officer)
Breeder: F and F Stable
Owner: F and F Stable (F. Garcia)
Trainer: E Pringle
DELTA DOWNS (USA) 16:35 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Hard Twist (USA)
3  G  Hard Spun (USA) / O Beautiful (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Runnymede Farm Inc. & Manlius Stable LLC
Owner: Israel Flores Horses LLC (Israel Flores)
Trainer: A Ali
FAIR GROUNDS (USA) 14:56 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Ninth Street (USA)
4  C  Street Boss (USA) / Plan Nine (Mizzen Mast)
Breeder: H. V. Farms, Ltd.
Owner: Jason S. Guidry
Trainer: R Degeyter, Jr.
15:25 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Desert Oasis (GB)
5  M  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Shumoos (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Aislabie Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Al Shira'aa Farms
Trainer: N Drysdale
15:25 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Perfect Reins (USA)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Unamused (Street Sense)
Breeder: Brittlyn, Inc.
Owner: Brittlyn Stable, Inc. (Evelyn Benoit)
Trainer: J Camejo
15:25 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Ylikedis (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Andina (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Kingsport Farm (Yehuda Cohen)
Trainer: K Rubley
16:23 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Fastest Spin (USA)
2  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Dark Sky (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Dr. Richard Holder & Godolphin
Owner: Haras de la Pomme Kentucky, Inc.
Trainer: I Correas, IV
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 13:31 MCL 2 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Shakem (USA)
2  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Virgin Cocktail (Old Fashioned)
Breeder: Destiny Oaks of Ocala
Owner: Keith Johnston
Trainer: B Dibona
15:00 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
West Will Power (USA)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Wild Promises (Wild Event)
Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Owner: Gary L. West and Mary E. West
Trainer: K Breen
16:00 SOC 2 yo Open
6F
Caramel Chip (USA)
2  C  Midshipman (USA) / Nandira (Speightstown)
Breeder: Bugle Hill Farm, LLC
Owner: Thoroughbred Champions Training Center LLC
Trainer: M Mejia
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) 19:57 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
4 1/2F
A Is for Artist (USA)
3  C  Alpha (USA) / Sketch Book (Stormy Atlantic)
Breeder: Daybreak Stables, Inc.
Owner: Bearowitz LLC (Pamela A Lebowitz)
Trainer: J Caison
20:25 MSW 2 yo Open
4 1/2F
Beat Navy (USA)
2  C  Midshipman (USA) / Winter's Child (Dehere)
Breeder: Lawrence M. Smith
Owner: Hickory Made Stables (Lawrence M. Smith, et. al.)
Trainer: L Smith
21:21 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Dedicated (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Dharma Girl (French Deputy)
Breeder: Mercedes Stables LLC
Owner: Conroy Thoroughbreds LLC (Joseph Conroy)
Trainer: A Farrior
LAUREL PARK (USA) 16:19 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Alexa G (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Sweet and Lovely (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin & Elizabeth J. Valando
Owner: Frederick William Spanabel
Trainer: K Spanabel

Friday, 4 December 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
AQUEDUCT (USA) 12:20 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Charlotte Webley (USA)
3  F  Alpha (USA) / Girl Show (Wild Rush)
Breeder: The New Hill Farm LLC
Owner: Guyana Rocky LLC
Trainer: M Simmonds
12:50 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
6F
Lilly Simone (USA)
2  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Steamy (Speightstown)
Breeder: Robert Spiegel
Owner: Spiegel, Robert
Trainer: D Donk
13:18 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Scanno (USA)
3  R  Bernardini (USA) / Sarah Lynx (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Stable
Trainer: T Albertrani
13:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Stanhope (USA)
3  C  Street Sense (USA) / Marketplace (Stormy Atlantic)
Breeder: Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner: Zimmerman, Scott
Trainer: J Toscano, Jr.
14:15 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
6F
Diamond in the Sun (USA)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Diamond Dona (Bernardini)
Breeder: Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner: Live Oak Plantation
Trainer: M Trombetta
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 13:31 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7 1/2F
Zandrea's (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Casa Pippo (Deputy Commander)
Breeder: Godolphin & Ladyswell Bloodstock LLC
Owner: Polivka Equine Holdings LLC
Trainer: P Walder
15:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
7 1/2F
Power (BRZ)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / Single Market (Dynaformer)
Breeder: Stud Correas
Owner: Chuncho Bravo Stable & Farm LLC
Trainer: J Morzan
LAUREL PARK (USA) 15:53 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Ballivor (USA)
7  R  Hard Spun (USA) / Model Figure (Distant View)
Breeder: Timothy Rooney
Owner: C J I Phoenix Group & No Guts No Glory Farm
Trainer: J Robb
PENN NATIONAL (USA) 18:52 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Yondering (USA)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Izarra (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Santaella Stable
Trainer: E Betancourt
REMINGTON PARK (USA) 10:51 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Sailsinthesunset (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Cato Major (E Dubai)
Breeder: Michael R. Whitelaw
Owner: Michael R. Whitelaw
Trainer: M Whitelaw
19:07 MSW 2 yo Open
1 mile
Race Craft (USA)
2  C  Street Sense (USA) / Cheeky Charm (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Calumet Farm
Owner: Calumet Farm
Trainer: S Asmussen