Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

January 27 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BUNBURY
(AUS)
16:20 Handicap
1116m Caress Your Soul (AUS)
5  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Sangster
Owner: Yarradale Stud, J J Chegwidden, Miss R A Shanks, A P Chegwidden & Chegs & Co Racing (Mgr: A P Chegwidden)
Trainer: Rebecca Shanks
        Norton (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Noesis (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Guihot
Owner: V A Harper
Trainer: Ms V Harper
BURSA ORHANGAZI
(TUR)
4 Handicap 4YO+ f&m
2000m Sevdaluk (TUR)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Lajitas (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
Breeder: F Kahraman
Owner: VEYSEL KAHRAMAN
Trainer: S.SÜSLÜ
GAVEA
(BRZ)
18:30 4YO+F Set weight
1300m Avanti Azzurra (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Squadra Azzurra (BRZ) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Haras Old Friends Ltda
Owner: Luiz Claudio dos S.De Arruda Jr
Trainer: L. F. Fernandes
  20:00 3YO Maiden
1500m Mr.Iguassu (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Pretty Rafaela (BRZ) (Put it Back (USA))
Breeder: Haras Rio Iguassu
Owner: Átila Timm
Trainer: D. Peres
GRAFTON
(AUS)
13:04 2yo Open Handicap
1000m Don't Tell Dion (AUS)
2  F   Denman (AUS) /
Djel d'Amour (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Evergreen Stud Farm
Owner: M R Stitt, G & C Coleman Racing, D R Maclean, M A Kennedy & 12 Lengths Syndicate (Mgr B Coleman)
Trainer: M R Stitt
  16:04 Open Handicap
1000m Saxophone (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T Hogan, Mrs S Hogan, I Hogan, Mrs J Hogan & R Rideout
Trainer: J D Shelton
  17:24 Class 1 Set Weight
1700m Flying Pretty (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Chinese Pretty (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Breeder: Mr L Lee
Owner: B T Smith & P A Eivers
Trainer: Ethan Ensby
        Vappu (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Sima (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: E Ensby, Ms K M Jenkins, M A Smith, Ms A Turner, B Uys, N R Wilkins, Ashlan Racing(Mgr: C J Riley) & Bowman Racing (Mgr: M P Bowman)
Trainer: Ethan Ensby
KYNETON & HANGING ROCK RC
(AUS)
13:16 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Haleakala (NZ)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Donnidi Sulina (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: Miss J L Walters, T C Wilson & C A Vraca
Trainer: Wayne Walters
  15:01 Handicap
2400m So Belafonte (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: D L Field, Dr R L De Ross, J M Sullivan, Mrs F J Sullivan, T J Sullivan, Mrs C D Sullivan, P J Francis, Mrs K A Francis & K W Francis
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
  16:16 Open Handicap
1800m Rhythmic Queen (AUS)
5  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Rock Opera (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Golden Grove Stud Farm
Owner: D L Hoare, J N King, D R Pye, B A O'Sullivan, W Rogasch, S Camilleri, T Rust, N J Starkie, G R O'Sullivan, S J Nielsen, P P Morganti, W T Gooding, D V Keane, Mrs S L Kelly, Mrs M M Keane, C M Annett, Huriu (Mgr: Mrs K M Julius) & Julius Racing One (Mgr: J
Trainer: Joshua Julius
  16:56 Handicap
1800m Creative Harmony (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs I E H Musgrove, P J Morgan, Mrs S L Morgan, M D Caveny, Mrs S M Caveny, G Henderson, Mrs L Tillyer & K J Smith
Trainer: E V Musgrove
        The Armani (NZ)
9  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: Est Late P A Smithies
Trainer: Wayne Walters
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
12:45 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F Dream Fever (USA)
5  M   Midshipman (USA) /
Forest Patch (Forestry)
Breeder: Rob Auerbach & Douglas Arnold
Owner: Tracey Wisner Racing, LLC
Trainer: S Spiess
  15:33 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Queen City Kitty (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Bespoke (Songandaprayer)
Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC
Owner: Ramon Salcedo
Trainer: R Salcedo
PARX RACING
(USA)
12:25 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
6F Graceful Monarch (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Puligny (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: John R. Penn & Frank Penn
Owner: P & E C Stable
Trainer: U St. Lewis
SANDOWN
(AUS)
14:45 Handicap
1400m Miss Matriarch (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Larneuk Stud
Owner: R Griffiths, Mrs S Griffiths, Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr:k Wacey), C Clements, Mrs B Phelan, G Heffernan, R Oram, S Hodgson, G Donnelley, Mrs L Donnelley, F De Pasquale, M Prentice, Mrs M Prentice, R Craigie, J McKay, Mrs M McKay & Maca Racing (Mgr: A B
Trainer: R D Griffiths
  15:20 Handicap
1600m Night Guy (AUS)
3  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Lady Migaloo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GP Brilley
Owner: L Tartaglione, C W Neal, P G Marshall, A L Williams, Ls Tsatsaronis, Miss L Trimboli, L H Sholl, P Tsatsaronis, A A A Approved Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A Mezzalira), Ms J L Faulknor, M J Marosa, M Tartaglione, F Manno, Mrs J K Ellis, R D Bradshaw & T Zappia
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
  16:40 Handicap
1400m Confluence (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Rambling River (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
  17:20 Handicap
1200m Licko'paint (NZ)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Ijaaza (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd, NZ
Owner: G R Lechte, R P Campbell, D A Hayes & Collide (Mgr: Miss El Harvey)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
SHA TIN
(HK)
12:00 Handicap
1200m Yee Cheong Pegasus (AUS)
5  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Sparks Fly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Wingrove Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Choi Hiu Fung
Trainer: A T Millard
  12:30 Handicap
1000m Sacred Timing (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Little Fishes (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Geyer
Owner: Sunny Yam Wing Yin
Trainer: K H Ting
  14:30 Handicap
1400m Better Choice (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Sweet Scene (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Starventure Bloodstock
Owner: Winning Way Syndicate
Trainer: D Whyte
  15:00 Handicap
2000m Crown Avenue (AUS)
7  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Bolton Angus Stud
Owner: Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin And Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key
Trainer: C H Yip
  15:30 Hong Kong Classic Mile (Listed)
4yo Open Weight For Age
1600m Golden Sixty (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Asco International Pty Ltd
Owner: Stanley Chan Ka Leung
Trainer: K W Lui
  16:40 Handicap
1400m Jolly Banner (AUS)
8  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Valkyrie Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner: Mr & Mrs Kenny Cheng Tsin Ki
Trainer: P Yiu
        Tornado Twist (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
More Glory (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Warringal Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Fok Yuk Tong
Trainer: J J Size
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
14:13 3yoFillies Maiden
1000m Miss Bulitz (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Lavin Park Racing & Breeding
Owner: P J Sexton, Mrs A J Spoelder & Rohl Racing (Mgr: T J Rohl)
Trainer: Patrick Sexton
  16:12 Handicap
1800m Bernie's Tiger (AUS)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Denman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: R & Mrs J Teevan, J Forsyth, R Brittle, & R Stephenson
Trainer: R W Stephenson
  16:52 Class 3 Set Weight
1300m Fat Max (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Taya (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs D M Price, Mrs H E Price, I G Price & I B Price
Trainer: K R Kemp
TE TEKO
(NZ)
12:34 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Money Shot (NZ)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Bonnie Tyler (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: S P Dromgool
Trainer: R R Manning
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
15:35 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile College Queen (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Queen's College (Carson City)
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Rick Tappe
Trainer: G Eidschun
  16:03 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Free My Soul (USA)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Wags Empire (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Gabriel Duignan & Petaluma Bloodstock
Owner: Rob Arthur, Joe Beuttenmuller, John Gallagher and Ken Nugent
Trainer: J Metz
WARWICK FARM
(AUS)
13:20 3yoColts & Geldings Maiden
1100m Abrogation (AUS)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Cancel (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Love Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: G R Williams & Mrs V C Williams
Trainer: G Portelli
  16:20 Handicap
1400m Amitto (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Anamato (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
  17:40 Handicap
1200m Elkano (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Fupeg Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Dr M Santangelo & Mrs B Santangelo
Trainer: Clare Cunningham
        Lady Demi (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Crowningstone
Owner: T J Robinson, N G Child & C J Tuck
Trainer: T J Robinson

January 28 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ADANA
(TUR)
1 Maiden 3YO
1200m Daintree (TUR)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Kate Greenaway (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
Breeder: GÜLNUR GÜLERCE
Owner: GÜLNUR GÜLERCE
Trainer: IB.B.OGULLARI
BENALLA
(AUS)
14:00 3yo+ Maiden
1606m Tides of Jupiter (AUS)
3  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Riptide (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie), G R Harley, Mrs P A Harley, K G Turner, Mrs R J Turner, C D Charteris, Ms A N Charteris, D W Headrick, Twelve Eleven (Mgr: Ms L E Anderson), Equinity Racing (Mgr: T H Ryan), M Christodoulou, D P Krushka & Peake Racing
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
  14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1206m Track Boss (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Orienski (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
Breeder: Mr W Spurr
Owner: D Boal
Trainer: D L Boal
  15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1406m Miqyaas (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Maraatib (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
  17:00 Handicap
1406m El Dorado Mine (AUS)
7  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Esplin Family
Owner: J Henson
Trainer: Rhys Archard
        Wide Open Road (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DW Stutt
Owner: D W Stutt & J P Stutt
Trainer: Ms G Johnstone
        Woolsthorpe Reign (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Halos Crown (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Mrs J M McKenna, Miss S Negre, D C Findlay & M White
Trainer: Mitchell Freedman
GOULBURN
(AUS)
16:55 Handicap
1300m Shapur (AUS)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Foxslow Lodge
Owner: B A Noble, K A Noble, Mrs M Noble, B L Clarke, B D Hobbs, T J Webster, P J Duncan, M K Duncan & R J Price
Trainer: R & L Price
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
14:36 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
5F Promises Forever (USA)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Apleasantnight (Pleasant Tap)
Breeder: Joe Dodgen & Jim Dodgen
Owner: Mast Thoroughbreds, LLC
Trainer: R Gorham
ROCKHAMPTON
(AUS)
14:12 Maiden Handicap
1100m Street Rogue (AUS)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C (USA))
Breeder: Miss C Baird
Owner: J H Manzelmann
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
        Stubai (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Antillanca (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: S Cheimardinov, P A Radford, Gj Wippell, R J D Vale, A J Robison, J R Kirkwood, M Strasek, G D Popp & B C Lee
Trainer: Ricky Vale
  14:50 3yo Maiden Handicap
1050m Stubai (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Antillanca (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: S Cheimardinov, P A Radford, Gj Wippell, R J D Vale, A J Robison, J R Kirkwood, M Strasek, G D Popp & B C Lee
Trainer: Ricky Vale
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
12:50 SOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1M 70Y L. A. Tower (USA)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
London Bid (Rainbow Quest)
Breeder: Green Lantern Stables
Owner: Susan F. Arnett
Trainer: S Arnett
TAMWORTH
(AUS)
15:25 Handicap
1400m The Warlord (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Kingdom Thoroughbreds
Owner: M D Holland, J A Allison, P D Ashman, W J Craig, A Denman, P L Heath, Ms T L Heath, D M Hogan, T W Howard, D J Small, R S Wallace, B W Westblade, P R Wilson, Mrs K M Workman, D A Haak & J Cramer
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
  17:20 Handicap
1200m Captain Eyche (AUS)
7  G   Denman (AUS) /
Captivating (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: L M Rodgers
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair
        I'm on the Prowl (AUS)
5  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Hannigan Rules (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr O Wong
Owner: P J Cunningham, Mrs K A Cunningham, A J Hillier, Mrs J H Hillier & I W Slapp
Trainer: P J Cunningham
        Sedgemoor (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M D Keating
Trainer: M D Griffith
        Starring (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner: J A Davis, S E Davis, E J Davis & K R Davis & Okami Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S T Robinson)
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
  17:55 Handicap
1000m Starring (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner: J A Davis, S E Davis, E J Davis & K R Davis & Okami Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S T Robinson)
Trainer: Cameron Crockett

January 29 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
17:23 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
7F Fee Fi Fo Fo (USA)
6  M   Midshipman (USA) /
Rahfees Fairy (Perfect Soul (IRE))
Breeder: J. Adcock
Owner: Hope Haven Racing (Cheryl L. Foster and Holly S. Johnson)
Trainer: J Foster
  18:19 STR
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile Point Hope (USA)
9  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Jinni (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Adriel Gonzalez
Trainer: I Gonzalez
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
13:31 SOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M Discreet Heat (USA)
6  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Hot Trip (Trippi)
Breeder: Regis Farms, LP
Owner: Morning Moon Farm
Trainer: F Russo
  17:00 MCL
3 yo Open
Race number: 10
1 mile Franco's Team (USA)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Chorus Music (Strategic Mission)
Breeder: Other Things, LLC
Owner: Grupo 7C Racing Stable
Trainer: J Garoffalo

27 January 2020

BUNBURY (AUS)27 January 2020

16:20 Handicap 1116m
Horse Caress Your Soul (AUS) 5 F
Street Boss / Our Game Plan
Breeder Mr A Sangster
Owner Yarradale Stud, J J Chegwidden, Miss R A Shanks, A P Chegwidden & Chegs & Co Racing (Mgr: A P Chegwidden)
Trainer Rebecca Shanks
Result
Horse Norton (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Noesis
Breeder Mr D Guihot
Owner V A Harper
Trainer Ms V Harper
Result

BURSA ORHANGAZI (TUR)27 January 2020

4 Handicap 4YO+ f&m 2000m
Horse Sevdaluk (TUR) 4 F
Midshipman / Lajitas
Breeder F Kahraman
Owner VEYSEL KAHRAMAN
Trainer S.SÜSLÜ
Result

GAVEA (BRZ)27 January 2020

18:30 4YO+F Set weight 1300m
Horse Avanti Azzurra (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Squadra Azzurra
Breeder Haras Old Friends Ltda
Owner Luiz Claudio dos S.De Arruda Jr
Trainer L. F. Fernandes
Result
20:00 3YO Maiden 1500m
Horse Mr.Iguassu (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Pretty Rafaela
Breeder Haras Rio Iguassu
Owner Átila Timm
Trainer D. Peres
Result

GRAFTON (AUS)27 January 2020

13:04 2yo Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Don't Tell Dion (AUS) 2 F
Denman / Djel d'Amour
Breeder Evergreen Stud Farm
Owner M R Stitt, G & C Coleman Racing, D R Maclean, M A Kennedy & 12 Lengths Syndicate (Mgr B Coleman)
Trainer M R Stitt
Result
16:04 Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Saxophone (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Seeking Susan
Breeder Darley
Owner T Hogan, Mrs S Hogan, I Hogan, Mrs J Hogan & R Rideout
Trainer J D Shelton
Result
17:24 Class 1 Set Weight 1700m
Horse Flying Pretty (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
Breeder Mr L Lee
Owner B T Smith & P A Eivers
Trainer Ethan Ensby
Result
Horse Vappu (AUS) 3 G
Bernardini / Sima
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner E Ensby, Ms K M Jenkins, M A Smith, Ms A Turner, B Uys, N R Wilkins, Ashlan Racing(Mgr: C J Riley) & Bowman Racing (Mgr: M P Bowman)
Trainer Ethan Ensby
Result

KYNETON & HANGING ROCK RC (AUS)27 January 2020

13:16 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Haleakala (NZ) 4 F
Bernardini / Donnidi Sulina
Breeder Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner Miss J L Walters, T C Wilson & C A Vraca
Trainer Wayne Walters
Result
15:01 Handicap 2400m
Horse So Belafonte (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Very Discreet
Breeder Mr D Peacock
Owner D L Field, Dr R L De Ross, J M Sullivan, Mrs F J Sullivan, T J Sullivan, Mrs C D Sullivan, P J Francis, Mrs K A Francis & K W Francis
Trainer Dan O'Sullivan
Result
16:16 Open Handicap 1800m
Horse Rhythmic Queen (AUS) 5 F
Hard Spun / Rock Opera
Breeder Golden Grove Stud Farm
Owner D L Hoare, J N King, D R Pye, B A O'Sullivan, W Rogasch, S Camilleri, T Rust, N J Starkie, G R O'Sullivan, S J Nielsen, P P Morganti, W T Gooding, D V Keane, Mrs S L Kelly, Mrs M M Keane, C M Annett, Huriu (Mgr: Mrs K M Julius) & Julius Racing One (Mgr: J
Trainer Joshua Julius
Result
16:56 Handicap 1800m
Horse Creative Harmony (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Magic Harmony
Breeder Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs I E H Musgrove, P J Morgan, Mrs S L Morgan, M D Caveny, Mrs S M Caveny, G Henderson, Mrs L Tillyer & K J Smith
Trainer E V Musgrove
Result
Horse The Armani (NZ) 9 G
Hard Spun / Baldaque
Breeder Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner Est Late P A Smithies
Trainer Wayne Walters
Result

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)27 January 2020

12:45 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F
Horse Dream Fever (USA) 5 M
Midshipman / Forest Patch
Breeder Rob Auerbach & Douglas Arnold
Owner Tracey Wisner Racing, LLC
Trainer S Spiess
Result
15:33 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Queen City Kitty (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Bespoke
Breeder T/C Stable, LLC
Owner Ramon Salcedo
Trainer R Salcedo
Result

PARX RACING (USA)27 January 2020

12:25 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
6F
Horse Graceful Monarch (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Puligny
Breeder John R. Penn & Frank Penn
Owner P & E C Stable
Trainer U St. Lewis
Result

SANDOWN (AUS)27 January 2020

14:45 Handicap 1400m
Horse Miss Matriarch (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Grand Manners
Breeder Larneuk Stud
Owner R Griffiths, Mrs S Griffiths, Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr:k Wacey), C Clements, Mrs B Phelan, G Heffernan, R Oram, S Hodgson, G Donnelley, Mrs L Donnelley, F De Pasquale, M Prentice, Mrs M Prentice, R Craigie, J McKay, Mrs M McKay & Maca Racing (Mgr: A B
Trainer R D Griffiths
Result
15:20 Handicap 1600m
Horse Night Guy (AUS) 3 C
Lonhro / Lady Migaloo
Breeder Mr GP Brilley
Owner L Tartaglione, C W Neal, P G Marshall, A L Williams, Ls Tsatsaronis, Miss L Trimboli, L H Sholl, P Tsatsaronis, A A A Approved Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A Mezzalira), Ms J L Faulknor, M J Marosa, M Tartaglione, F Manno, Mrs J K Ellis, R D Bradshaw & T Zappia
Trainer M Price & M Kent Jnr
Result
16:40 Handicap 1400m
Horse Confluence (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Rambling River
Breeder Hesket Bloodstock
Owner Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result
17:20 Handicap 1200m
Horse Licko'paint (NZ) 4 F
Denman / Ijaaza
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd, NZ
Owner G R Lechte, R P Campbell, D A Hayes & Collide (Mgr: Miss El Harvey)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result

SHA TIN (HK)27 January 2020

12:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse Yee Cheong Pegasus (AUS) 5 C
Lonhro / Sparks Fly
Breeder Wingrove Park Pty Ltd
Owner Choi Hiu Fung
Trainer A T Millard
Result
12:30 Handicap 1000m
Horse Sacred Timing (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Little Fishes
Breeder Mr M Geyer
Owner Sunny Yam Wing Yin
Trainer K H Ting
Result
14:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Better Choice (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Sweet Scene
Breeder Starventure Bloodstock
Owner Winning Way Syndicate
Trainer D Whyte
Result
15:00 Handicap 2000m
Horse Crown Avenue (AUS) 7 G
Hard Spun / Royal Tour
Breeder Bolton Angus Stud
Owner Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin And Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key
Trainer C H Yip
Result
15:30 Hong Kong Classic Mile (Listed) 4yo Open Weight For Age 1600m
Horse Golden Sixty (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Gaudeamus
Breeder Asco International Pty Ltd
Owner Stanley Chan Ka Leung
Trainer K W Lui
Result
16:40 Handicap 1400m
Horse Jolly Banner (AUS) 8 G
Lonhro / Valkyrie Diva
Breeder Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner Mr & Mrs Kenny Cheng Tsin Ki
Trainer P Yiu
Result
Horse Tornado Twist (AUS) 4 G
Denman / More Glory
Breeder Warringal Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Fok Yuk Tong
Trainer J J Size
Result

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)27 January 2020

14:13 3yoFillies Maiden 1000m
Horse Miss Bulitz (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Beesem
Breeder Lavin Park Racing & Breeding
Owner P J Sexton, Mrs A J Spoelder & Rohl Racing (Mgr: T J Rohl)
Trainer Patrick Sexton
Result
16:12 Handicap 1800m
Horse Bernie's Tiger (AUS) 5 G
Bernardini / La Sangre
Breeder Denman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner R & Mrs J Teevan, J Forsyth, R Brittle, & R Stephenson
Trainer R W Stephenson
Result
16:52 Class 3 Set Weight 1300m
Horse Fat Max (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Taya
Breeder Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs D M Price, Mrs H E Price, I G Price & I B Price
Trainer K R Kemp
Result

TE TEKO (NZ)27 January 2020

12:34 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Money Shot (NZ) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Bonnie Tyler
Breeder Llanhennock Trust
Owner S P Dromgool
Trainer R R Manning
Result

TURF PARADISE (USA)27 January 2020

15:35 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse College Queen (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Queen's College
Breeder Stonehaven Steadings
Owner Rick Tappe
Trainer G Eidschun
Result
16:03 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Free My Soul (USA) 4 F
Hard Spun / Wags Empire
Breeder Gabriel Duignan & Petaluma Bloodstock
Owner Rob Arthur, Joe Beuttenmuller, John Gallagher and Ken Nugent
Trainer J Metz
Result

WARWICK FARM (AUS)27 January 2020

13:20 3yoColts & Geldings Maiden 1100m
Horse Abrogation (AUS) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Cancel
Breeder Love Racing Pty Ltd
Owner G R Williams & Mrs V C Williams
Trainer G Portelli
Result
16:20 Handicap 1400m
Horse Amitto (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Anamato
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
17:40 Handicap 1200m
Horse Elkano (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner Dr M Santangelo & Mrs B Santangelo
Trainer Clare Cunningham
Result
Horse Lady Demi (AUS) 5 F
Denman / She's Number One
Breeder Crowningstone
Owner T J Robinson, N G Child & C J Tuck
Trainer T J Robinson
Result

28 January 2020

ADANA (TUR)28 January 2020

1 Maiden 3YO 1200m
Horse Daintree (TUR) 3 C
Street Boss / Kate Greenaway
Breeder GÜLNUR GÜLERCE
Owner GÜLNUR GÜLERCE
Trainer IB.B.OGULLARI
Result

BENALLA (AUS)28 January 2020

14:00 3yo+ Maiden 1606m
Horse Tides of Jupiter (AUS) 3 G
Lonhro / Riptide
Breeder Hesket Bloodstock
Owner Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie), G R Harley, Mrs P A Harley, K G Turner, Mrs R J Turner, C D Charteris, Ms A N Charteris, D W Headrick, Twelve Eleven (Mgr: Ms L E Anderson), Equinity Racing (Mgr: T H Ryan), M Christodoulou, D P Krushka & Peake Racing
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result
14:30 3yo+ Maiden 1206m
Horse Track Boss (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Orienski
Breeder Mr W Spurr
Owner D Boal
Trainer D L Boal
Result
15:00 3yo+ Maiden 1406m
Horse Miqyaas (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Maraatib
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result
17:00 Handicap 1406m
Horse El Dorado Mine (AUS) 7 G
Medaglia d'Oro / El Nafis
Breeder Esplin Family
Owner J Henson
Trainer Rhys Archard
Result
Horse Wide Open Road (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Haste Ye Back
Breeder Mr DW Stutt
Owner D W Stutt & J P Stutt
Trainer Ms G Johnstone
Result
Horse Woolsthorpe Reign (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Halos Crown
Breeder Mrs J Thomson
Owner Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Mrs J M McKenna, Miss S Negre, D C Findlay & M White
Trainer Mitchell Freedman
Result

GOULBURN (AUS)28 January 2020

16:55 Handicap 1300m
Horse Shapur (AUS) 5 G
Bernardini / Zaroyale
Breeder Foxslow Lodge
Owner B A Noble, K A Noble, Mrs M Noble, B L Clarke, B D Hobbs, T J Webster, P J Duncan, M K Duncan & R J Price
Trainer R & L Price
Result

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)28 January 2020

14:36 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
5F
Horse Promises Forever (USA) 3 F
Girolamo / Apleasantnight
Breeder Joe Dodgen & Jim Dodgen
Owner Mast Thoroughbreds, LLC
Trainer R Gorham
Result

ROCKHAMPTON (AUS)28 January 2020

14:12 Maiden Handicap 1100m
Horse Street Rogue (AUS) 6 G
Street Sense / Gold Cachet
Breeder Miss C Baird
Owner J H Manzelmann
Trainer J H Manzelmann
Result
Horse Stubai (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Antillanca
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner S Cheimardinov, P A Radford, Gj Wippell, R J D Vale, A J Robison, J R Kirkwood, M Strasek, G D Popp & B C Lee
Trainer Ricky Vale
Result
14:50 3yo Maiden Handicap 1050m
Horse Stubai (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Antillanca
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner S Cheimardinov, P A Radford, Gj Wippell, R J D Vale, A J Robison, J R Kirkwood, M Strasek, G D Popp & B C Lee
Trainer Ricky Vale
Result

SUNLAND PARK (USA)28 January 2020

12:50 SOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1M 70Y
Horse L. A. Tower (USA) 6 G
Hard Spun / London Bid
Breeder Green Lantern Stables
Owner Susan F. Arnett
Trainer S Arnett
Result

TAMWORTH (AUS)28 January 2020

15:25 Handicap 1400m
Horse The Warlord (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Crown Ruby
Breeder Kingdom Thoroughbreds
Owner M D Holland, J A Allison, P D Ashman, W J Craig, A Denman, P L Heath, Ms T L Heath, D M Hogan, T W Howard, D J Small, R S Wallace, B W Westblade, P R Wilson, Mrs K M Workman, D A Haak & J Cramer
Trainer Cameron Crockett
Result
17:20 Handicap 1200m
Horse Captain Eyche (AUS) 7 G
Denman / Captivating
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner L M Rodgers
Trainer Peter G Sinclair
Result
Horse I'm on the Prowl (AUS) 5 F
Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
Breeder Mr O Wong
Owner P J Cunningham, Mrs K A Cunningham, A J Hillier, Mrs J H Hillier & I W Slapp
Trainer P J Cunningham
Result
Horse Sedgemoor (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Disputes
Breeder Darley
Owner M D Keating
Trainer M D Griffith
Result
Horse Starring (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Harmony Hall
Breeder Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner J A Davis, S E Davis, E J Davis & K R Davis & Okami Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S T Robinson)
Trainer Cameron Crockett
Result
17:55 Handicap 1000m
Horse Starring (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Harmony Hall
Breeder Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner J A Davis, S E Davis, E J Davis & K R Davis & Okami Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S T Robinson)
Trainer Cameron Crockett
Result

29 January 2020

DELTA DOWNS (USA)29 January 2020

17:23 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
7F
Horse Fee Fi Fo Fo (USA) 6 M
Midshipman / Rahfees Fairy
Breeder J. Adcock
Owner Hope Haven Racing (Cheryl L. Foster and Holly S. Johnson)
Trainer J Foster
Result
18:19 STR 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Point Hope (USA) 9 G
Elusive Quality / Jinni
Breeder Darley
Owner Adriel Gonzalez
Trainer I Gonzalez
Result

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)29 January 2020

13:31 SOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M
Horse Discreet Heat (USA) 6 G
Discreet Cat / Hot Trip
Breeder Regis Farms, LP
Owner Morning Moon Farm
Trainer F Russo
Result
17:00 MCL 3 yo Open
Race number: 10
1 mile
Horse Franco's Team (USA) 3 C
Street Boss / Chorus Music
Breeder Other Things, LLC
Owner Grupo 7C Racing Stable
Trainer J Garoffalo
Result