Entries

Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Wednesday, 8 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BELMONT (AUS) 16:55 2yo+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap
1700m
Astronomite (AUS)
7  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: J J Ross, J P Hamilton, B L Hannon, T P Clark, Miss B M Keays, R W Leach, E R McInnes, M C Gould, P J Keep, B Williams, P Ereckson, P M Tomasi, J D Wootton, I R Campbell, D S Sampson, D M Ryan, B R O'Donnell, The Redlegs Racing (Mgr: K R King) & Belhus Ra
Trainer: Martin Allan
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 14:31 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Helga Shmelga (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Sunlight Sonata (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding
Owner: William R. Helmbrecht
Trainer: W Helmbrecht
CANTERBURY PARK (USA) 17:10 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Cave Run (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Sugarcraft (Bernardini)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Joe Keenan, James Brown & Larry J. Cronin
Trainer: T Padilla
20:10 WMC 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Themanlook (USA)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / Winnowing (Rahy)
Breeder: Nursery Place & Robert T. Manfuso
Owner: David Will
Trainer: S Sweere
DELAWARE PARK (USA) 16:15 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7 1/2F
Firth (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Pearly Beach (Tiznow)
Breeder: Glenangus Farm LLC
Owner: J R Sanchez Racing Stable
Trainer: R Sanchez-Salomon
EMERALD DOWNS (USA) 15:51 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Rockandahardplace (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Pyramyst (Pyramid Peak)
Breeder: McCauley Farms, LLC
Owner: Saratoga West
Trainer: J Metz
17:24 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Dyf (USA)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / Mirjah (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Tom Evans & Pam Clark
Owner: Chad and Josh
Trainer: F Lucarelli
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 20:59 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Eatorbeeaten (USA)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Beautiful Liar (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: Keith Plaisance
Owner: Keith Plaisance
Trainer: L Thomas
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 15:09 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Meade (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Defy Gravity (Bandini)
Breeder: Clearsky Farms
Owner: Felipa Quevedo Hernandez
Trainer: J Taylor
15:41 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Don V. (USA)
3  G  Street Sense (USA) / Christies Treasure (Belong to Me)
Breeder: Alpha Delta Stables, LLC
Owner: Five Star Racing Stables
Trainer: E Loza, Jr.
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 15:24 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Czechmight (USA)
3  C  Street Sense (USA) / Czechers (Indian Charlie)
Breeder: Czechers Partnership
Owner: SF Racing, LLC (G. Murphy), Starlight Racing (J. Wolf, et al), Madaket Stables, LLC (S. Kumin, et al), F. W. Hertrich, III, J. D. Fielding and Golconda Stable (B. Goldberg)
Trainer: R Baltas
19:10 Indiana Oaks (G3) 3 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Spartanka (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Kind Words (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Olympia Star, Inc. (Mikhail Yanakov)
Trainer: M Maker
19:45 Indiana Derby (G3) 3 yo Open
1 1/8M
Necker Island (USA)
3  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Jenny's Rocket (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Jackie Rojas, Wayne Scherr and Raymond Daniels
Trainer: C Hartman
19:45 Indiana Derby (G3) 3 yo Open
1 1/8M
Shared Sense (USA)
3  C  Street Sense (USA) / Collective (Bernardini)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
Trainer: B Cox
KEENELAND (USA) 14:12 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
6F
Spun d'Etat (USA)
2  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Coup (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Owner: Nine Thirty Racing, LLC (Amanda Dabruzzo and David Walker)
Trainer: T Amoss
14:45 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
I Hear You (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Overheard (Macho Uno)
Breeder: Pin Oak Stud, LLC
Owner: Bradley Thoroughbreds (Peter R. Bradley, III), Tim Cambron, Anna Cambron, Brady Carruth and Zane Carruth
Trainer: M Stidham
14:45 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
It's Mine (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Tempus Fugit (Alphabet Soup)
Breeder: Briland Farm, Robert Mitchell & Stacy Mitchell
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm (Kirk Wycoff)
Trainer: S Asmussen
14:45 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Magic Motion (USA)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Mistical Plan (Game Plan)
Breeder: Blue Heaven Farm
Owner: Bobby Flay and James Ventura
Trainer: W Mott
15:18 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Inis Gluaire (USA)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Inish Glora (Regal Classic)
Breeder: Godolphin & Robert J. Costigan
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred, III (Aamer Abdulaziz Ahmed)
Trainer: S Asmussen
15:51 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Lake Nakuru (USA)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Catbird Seat (Bluegrass Cat)
Breeder: H & L Partners, LLC
Owner: BBN Racing, LLC (Ann Braxton Lynch)
Trainer: V Oliver
15:51 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
My America (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Reaching (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Reiko Baum & Michael Baum
Owner: Michael and Reiko Baum
Trainer: G Arnold, II
16:24 STR 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Father G (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Sister C (Holy Bull)
Breeder: Stonelea Stable
Owner: Stonelea Stable, LLC (Nina Bonnie)
Trainer: T Drury, Jr.
16:24 STR 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Johny's Bobby (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Dream Empress (Bernstein)
Breeder: Dreamkeepers LLC & Rigney Racing LLC
Owner: Rigney Racing, LLC (Richard Rigney)
Trainer: P Bauer
16:24 STR 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Runnin' Ray (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Court Dress (Speightstown)
Breeder: Wildwood Farm
Owner: Wayne R. Sanders and Larry Hirsch
Trainer: J Sharp
17:30 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Boss Life (USA)
4  C  Street Boss (USA) / Afterlife (Ghostzapper)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: Trade Winds Farm (Tom D'Ambra)
Trainer: D Romans
17:30 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Spice Road (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Kinda Spicy (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: E Harty
LONE STAR PARK (USA) 16:15 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Miss B (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Tulane (River Squall)
Breeder: Cathy Lokey & Marguerite Lokey
Owner: Catherine E. & Marguerite Lokey
Trainer: J Caldwell
LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA) 17:22 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Pleasant d'Oro (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / How Pleasant (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC
Owner: Brady Domingue
Trainer: K Savoy
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 19:00 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Bless the Rains (USA)
5  M  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Banyan Street (Gone West)
Breeder: Omega Farm LLC & Chancey Mill
Owner: Eddie Clouston
Trainer: E Clouston
PARX RACING (USA) 13:49 STR 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Dance for Oro (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Danceinthesunlight (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Pursuit of Success LLC
Owner: Pursuit of Success LLC
Trainer: T Beattie
15:37 STR 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Good Save (USA)
7  G  Street Sense (USA) / Witch Tradition (Holy Bull)
Breeder: Fox Straus KY & Ron Blake
Owner: Candy's Racing Stable
Trainer: T Gallimore
16:51 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Chocolatte (USA)
3  F  Alpha (USA) / Springingintherein (Spring At Last)
Breeder: Sequel New York, Godolphin & Mr. & Mrs. Chuck Russo
Owner: Charles R. Russo
Trainer: S Martin
16:51 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Graceful Monarch (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Puligny (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: John R. Penn & Frank Penn
Owner: P & E C Stable
Trainer: U St. Lewis
PENN NATIONAL (USA) 18:00 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Mistress At Sea (USA)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Headmistress (Bernardini)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm
Owner: Robert A. Derr
Trainer: T Kreiser
THISTLEDOWN (USA) 15:20 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Mrs. Robinson (USA)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Hug Doc (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Godolphin, Spruce Lane Farm, Valerie Calcott Stevens, et al.
Owner: Dave Casalinova
Trainer: T Casalinova
15:50 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Southern Ruffles (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Hopewell Terrace (Speightstown)
Breeder: Larry Goodwin & Belinda Goodwin
Owner: Brooken Brinsfield
Trainer: B Brinsfield
16:20 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Alphabetting (USA)
4  F  Alpha (USA) / Tura Isabel (Forest Danger)
Breeder: C. Kidder & N. Cole
Owner: Rugged Cross Racing
Trainer: R Baker

Thursday, 9 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BELMONT PARK (USA) 14:23 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/4M
Whatdoesasharksay (USA)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Ask the Question (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm, Candy Meadows LLC & Chris Swann
Owner: Burning Daylight Farms, Inc.
Trainer: J Toner
15:59 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Harlem Heights (USA)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Matlacha Pass (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
Owner: Phipps Stable
Trainer: C McGaughey III
15:59 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Pop a Choc (USA)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Chocolate Pop (Cuvee)
Breeder: Camas Park Stud & Lynch Bages LTD.
Owner: Barber, Gary and Oxley, John C.
Trainer: M Casse
15:59 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Venus Oyzo (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Honest Answer (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Wolverton Mountain Farm LLC & Cameron Wheeler
Owner: Adirondack Bloodstock
Trainer: R Persaud
17:04 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Grand Cru Classe (USA)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Christmas Lass (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Daniel J. Burke
Owner: Speedway Stable LLC
Trainer: W Mott
17:36 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Acting Chipper (USA)
5  M  Street Sense (USA) / Acting Happy (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Samantha Siegel
Owner: Jay Em Ess Stable
Trainer: M Nevin
17:36 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Fleet Stepper (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Raven's Rockette (Raven's Pass)
Breeder: 81 Gotham LLC
Owner: Harris, Susan T., Dupuis, Aaron, Weintraub, Tony and Dalinka, Brandon M.
Trainer: C Clement
17:36 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Hard Won (USA)
3  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Giant Win (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Owner: Bona Venture Stables
Trainer: L Gyarmati
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 14:02 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Retro Street (USA)
4  F  Street Sense (USA) / Retroesque (Red Ransom)
Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm
Owner: Jeffrey Lambert
Trainer: R Hess, Jr.
15:58 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Jerzees One (USA)
3  G  Street Sense (USA) / Fjord (Bernardini)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: James K. Chapman and Rolf Obrecht
Trainer: J Chapman
CAIRNS (AUS) 14:12 Handicap
950m
Kiss the Boss (AUS)
5  F  Street Boss (USA) / Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: D L Musk & D T Musk
Trainer: Michael Geaney
15:27 Open Handicap
950m
Sword of Justice (AUS)
7  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: K A Thomas
Trainer: L A Reys
16:05 Class 3 Set Weight
1250m
Monkey Magic (AUS)
6  F  Street Boss (USA) / Monkey See (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Parador Park Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs K T Geaney, J C Schroder, J Loader, Mrs D M Davis, J R Davis, J P Harding, M P Shea, R Loader & Mrs C Gallagher
Trainer: Michael Geaney
17:20 Handicap
1400m
Indy Showgirl (AUS)
5  F  Bernardini (USA) / Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Summertime Holdings Pty Ltd
Owner: S J Cooper
Trainer: Scott Cooper
17:20 Handicap
1400m
Monkey Magic (AUS)
6  F  Street Boss (USA) / Monkey See (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Parador Park Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs K T Geaney, J C Schroder, J Loader, Mrs D M Davis, J R Davis, J P Harding, M P Shea, R Loader & Mrs C Gallagher
Trainer: Michael Geaney
17:20 Handicap
1400m
Trigger (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T Clarke, A Bailey, Ms K Shred, L Buckingham & J Buckingham
Trainer: A R Bailey
EMERALD DOWNS (USA) 18:04 WMC 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Hard to Deny (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Queen Martha (Rahy)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: One Horse Will Do Corp & Chris Stenslie
Trainer: C Stenslie
18:37 MSW 2 yo Open
4 1/2F
Top Executive (USA)
2  C  Street Boss (USA) / Severn Shore (Pure Prize)
Breeder: Frankfort Park Farm & Dr. R. Mason
Owner: John & Janene Maryanski & Riverbend Farm
Trainer: B Wright
20:07 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Z's Speranza (USA)
4  F  Girolamo (USA) / Catherine Z's Hope (Free At Last)
Breeder: Darrin Paul
Owner: James and Greg Moore
Trainer: G Moore
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 20:32 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
7 1/2F
Atta Bouy (USA)
3  G  Midshipman (USA) / Sea of Dreams (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Paul Pruett & Simon Winston
Owner: Major Stables, LLC (John Major)
Trainer: S David, Jr.
20:32 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
7 1/2F
Eatorbeeaten (USA)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Beautiful Liar (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: Keith Plaisance
Owner: Keith Plaisance
Trainer: L Thomas
20:32 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
7 1/2F
Mom Said Yes (USA)
3  C  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Bridal Song (Vicar)
Breeder: Buck Pond Farm Inc.
Owner: E and J Livestock Farms, Inc. (Erin O. Fleming and John Fleming)
Trainer: J Jeansonne
21:26 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Little Red Kid (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Bel Air Kid (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Owner: Kim Jackson
Trainer: E Ledet
GRAFTON (AUS) 13:25 Fillies & Mares Open Handicap
1400m
Bella Boss (AUS)
5  F  Street Boss (USA) / Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mr D Trevethan
Owner: Ms S L Pepper & Mrs J Catalona
Trainer: Ms S Pepper
15:20 Class 6 Set Weight
1200m
Okay Boss (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Belaura (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Fleming
Owner: M N Bayly, S Rock & K J Dunning
Trainer: Matthew McCudden
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) 10:45 MCL 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's Open
6 1/2F
Feature Act (USA)
3  C  Girolamo (USA) / Piano Bar (Carson City)
Breeder: Robert T Manfuso
Owner: LBR Racing Stable (Richard P. Sillaman)
Trainer: R Sillaman
19:57 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Kopp Cat (USA)
4  G  Girolamo (USA) / Bluegrass Kopp (Bluegrass Cat)
Breeder: Payne Thoroughbreds, Duncan E. Taylor & Robert Durbin
Owner: Jesus Sanchez
Trainer: J Pyke
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 14:48 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Slovak Power (USA)
4  C  Girolamo (USA) / Pansamante (El Amante)
Breeder: Filip Racing, LLC
Owner: Filip Racing, LLC (Deron Filip)
Trainer: S Dunn
15:44 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Special Reserve (USA)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / Love Spun (Hard Spun)
Breeder: Russell L. Reineman Stable, Inc
Owner: Doyle Williams
Trainer: R Morse
16:40 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Dolce Andromeda (USA)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Sweet Cassiopeia (Five Star Day)
Breeder: Godolphin, Steve C. Snowden & Dan Considine
Owner: Dan Considine
Trainer: P Sims
KEENELAND (USA) 13:05 MSW 2 yo Open
5 1/2F
Frosted Prayer (USA)
2  C  Frosted (USA) / Stormandaprayer (Songandaprayer)
Breeder: Lakland Farm
Owner: Lakland Farm (Lewis G. Lakin)
Trainer: S Asmussen
13:39 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Thomasville (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Wildlife Festival (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: G. Watts Humphrey, Jr.
Trainer: G Arnold, II
15:51 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Made to Measure (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Last Full Measure (Empire Maker)
Breeder: China Horse Club International Limited
Owner: Frederick Hertrich, III
Trainer: B Cox
15:51 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Movie Moxy (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Casting Director (Bernardini)
Breeder: Bonne Chance Farm, LLC
Owner: Susan and Jim Hill
Trainer: E Kenneally
16:24 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
A K's Song (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Songs and Sonnets (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Carl Pascarella & Yurie Pascarella
Owner: Carl F. Pascarella and Yurie Pascarella
Trainer: H Motion
16:24 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Love Beach (USA)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Famous (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mt Brilliant Broodmares II, LLC
Owner: Mt. Brilliant Stable, LLC (H. Greg Goodman) and Orrin Ingram
Trainer: M Stidham
17:30 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Klugh (USA)
3  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Princess Sinead (IRE) (Jeremy)
Breeder: Barronstown Stud
Owner: OXO Equine, LLC (Lawrence Best)
Trainer: D Chatlos
KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS) 12:35 2yo Maiden Handicap
1000m
Radiance (AUS)
2  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
15:05 Handicap
1400m
D'Oro Rain (AUS)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Compton Rainbow (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Desharon Bloodstock
Owner: Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), M Bawden, R Cheetham, A Bawden, J Allen, Mrs M Van Anen, Cross Borders (Mgr: B Betts), D Collins, Miss M O'Brien, S Griffin, J Williams, Darcy Yuma (Mgr: M Darcy), L Bevan, L Cheetham, Miss L O'Connor, S Bawden, H
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
15:40 Handicap
1200m
Bullet Raiders (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Bad Kitty (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Mr K Cassidy
Owner: Sweetbriar Equine (Mgr: D Lui)
Trainer: P & P Snowden
15:40 Handicap
1200m
Frazil (AUS)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: T Lavelle
Trainer: B M Lazzarini
PINJARRA (AUS) 15:40 Handicap
1400m
Delta Belle (AUS)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Petite Belle (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Trainer: G & A Williams
15:40 Handicap
1400m
Fashion Forward (AUS)
8  F  Bernardini (USA) / Moulin Lady (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Mrs S M Arena, D C Miller & B A Jaques
Trainer: M H Miller
SALE (AUS) 12:30 2yo Maiden
1110m
Gumnuts (AUS)
2  C  Street Boss (USA) / Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
14:00 3yo+ Maiden
2238m
Pacific Crest (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Applegate (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: B I Stanaway
Trainer: B I Stanaway
15:00 Handicap
1210m
Flirting (AUS)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman

Friday, 10 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BELMONT PARK (USA) 14:23 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Buona Fina (USA)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Joanie's Catch (First Tour)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & Godolphin
Owner: Louis Lazzinnaro, LLC, D'Amato, John, Frassetto, Albert and Lindy Farms
Trainer: J Englehart
14:23 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
The Primitive Man (USA)
3  G  Alpha (USA) / Divadora (Pleasantly Perfect)
Breeder: EKQ Stables Corp.
Owner: Hayden Racing
Trainer: C Baker
14:55 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Camorra (USA)
5  M  Street Boss (USA) / Girl Show (Wild Rush)
Breeder: The New Hill Farm LLC
Owner: Witz, Frank
Trainer: R Rodriguez
18:08 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Adorable Maya (USA)
3  F  Bernardini (USA) / Adorahy (Rahy)
Breeder: Gallagher's Stud
Owner: Gallagher's Stud
Trainer: T Bush
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 15:29 Vivacious H. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Mep (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Ready to Goes (Lord Avie)
Breeder: F. Hill Parker
Owner: F. Hill Parker
Trainer: F Parker
CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR ) 17:00 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Nekia (USA)
5  H  Street Sense (USA) / Imaginary Saint (Saint Liam)
Breeder: Marc Keller
Owner: Ramaisste Stud
Trainer: S Martinez
DEL MAR (USA) 15:30 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Jungle Roar (USA)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Elusive Temper (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Donald Valpredo
Owner: D. Valpredo or S. Valpredo
Trainer: J Mullins
16:00 STR 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Zorich (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Storm's Darling (Storm Boot)
Breeder: Thor-Bred Stables LLC
Owner: Branch, Buster, Jr or Cohen
Trainer: M Glatt
17:00 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Ellie Arroway (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Brilliant Future (Mingun)
Breeder: Lawrence Marshall Opas MD, Frank Sinatra MD & John Jain MD
Owner: Hronis Racing, LLC
Trainer: J Leyva
18:00 Runhappy Oceanside S. 3 yo Open
1 mile
Ajourneytofreedom (USA)
3  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Imprecation (First Defence)
Breeder: Pursuit of Success LLC
Owner: Peter Redekop B.C., Ltd
Trainer: B Wright
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 20:59 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
7 1/2F
Much Class (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Asset Class (Maria's Mon)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter, Ruth Poindexter, Veronica Hopkins & Robert Stubbs
Owner: Jerry T. Wheeler
Trainer: K Broberg
GOULBURN (AUS) 12:05 Maiden Handicap
1400m
California Sky (AUS)
2  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Peggy Jean (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: H Y S Liang
Trainer: P & P Snowden
14:35 Maiden Handicap
1000m
Lady Animalia (AUS)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Sunday Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mr A Wong
Owner: B S Roughton, S J Roughton, Mrs S Roughton, D R Roughton, Mrs M Roughton, T Roughton & Miss C Ratanasonboon
Trainer: D J Rolfe
15:45 Handicap
1400m
Fact or Fable (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Country Fable (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: N J Olive, Ms P A Winn, H A Vink, A G S Ochiltree, Mrs A Ochiltree, C Barritt-Eyles, D J Headon, D M Scullin, M P Hay, Reverend S Kaine, R P Tweedie, D C Foley, T J Wilson, L McDonald, D J Plevey & N J W Kennedy
Trainer: N J Olive
16:25 Handicap
1000m
Treasure Boss (AUS)
6  G  Street Boss (USA) / Treasure Book (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Hill
Owner: R P Hill, R Swan, Mrs S Hill & A P Hill
Trainer: K R Dryden
IPSWICH (AUS) 14:57 Handicap
1700m
Careering Away (AUS)
5  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Miss Chard (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Breeder: Mr W Harrison
Owner: J M Gray
Trainer: Leanne Gore
14:57 Handicap
1700m
Repulse (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Meidung (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: C E Murphy & Ms G E Murphy
Trainer: Diane Murphy
KEENELAND (USA) 13:39 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 3/16M
Fortuna (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Mesa Fresca (Sky Mesa)
Breeder: Jack Swain III
Owner: Jack Swain, III
Trainer: H Motion
14:45 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Some Nights (USA)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Tuscany Rain (Bernardini)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: Jason McCutchen
Trainer: J McCutchen
17:30 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Ahsad (USA)
3  G  Street Sense (USA) / Bawaara (FR) (Quiet American)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Sean E. Mitchell
Trainer: J Wells
17:30 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Dive Deep (USA)
3  C  Midshipman (USA) / Merryvale (Bertrando)
Breeder: Four Horsemen's Ranch
Owner: Patricia's Hope, LLC (Vince Foglia)
Trainer: L Rivelli
17:30 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Vasariano (USA)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Versailles Song (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Steven M. Asmussen
Trainer: S Asmussen
LAUREL PARK (USA) 14:15 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
War Lance (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Alphe (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Dr. Richard Holder
Owner: David Hakola & Lucid Dream Racing
Trainer: M Salazar
15:19 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
True Shipman (USA)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / True Wishes (Marquetry)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Thurston
Owner: June A. Thurston
Trainer: J Thurston
15:50 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Booby Trap (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Bail Out Kitten (Kitten's Joy)
Breeder: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Owner: Gokmen Kaya
Trainer: K Magee
16:21 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Midship Lady (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Make It Snappy (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Robert V. LaPenta
Owner: John Gardiner, Barn Door Stable LLC & Kingdom Bloodstock, Inc.
Trainer: P Schoenthal
16:21 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Pink Pearl (USA)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Pearls (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin & Morgan's Ford Farm
Owner: Morgan's Ford Farm, Linda Walls & Kingdom Bloodstock, Inc.
Trainer: P Schoenthal
MONMOUTH PARK (USA) 17:00 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Duplicated (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Double (Bernardini)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II, LLC
Owner: Mineola Farm II LLC
Trainer: H Motion
17:30 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Free Coffee (USA)
4  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Seemingly (Orientate)
Breeder: Laberinto Farm & Racing Stables Corp
Owner: Miguel A. Penaloza
Trainer: M Penaloza
18:00 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
5F
House Arrest (USA)
3  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Courtizanna (Tiznow)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: e Five Racing Thoroughbreds
Trainer: M Stidham
PAKENHAM (AUS) 12:30 Maiden
1000m
Donna Natalina (AUS)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Fearless Nat (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: J Hirsch & E Hirsch
Trainer: J D Sadler
12:30 Maiden
1000m
Licciardi (AUS)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Kambula Stud
Owner: S Bickley, Mrs K A Bickley, B J Rogers, A T Biacsi, B J Nash, B O'Flaherty, A Boyd, B Willox, N Panozzo, T N Newson, Harvey Racing & Breeding (Mgr: D M Harvey) & Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford)
Trainer: L & T Corstens
13:00 3yo Maiden
1100m
Bossy Dame (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Great Dame (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Eurell
Owner: Ms D L Eurell, R A Smith, Mrs L J Smith, Mrs S M Ridgway, C F Quelle, R Boef, A Osler, Mrs J Osler, H Sawhney, D O'Hanlon & D R Bewick
Trainer: G Eurell
13:00 3yo Maiden
1100m
Callme Miss Maisie (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Ruby Doll (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Breeder: Mr ML Flannery
Owner: S R Leoni, Ms J M Anderson, B J Hutchison, B Humphris, Mrs V Kukawski, Dr G Kukawski, Mrs M A Leoni, Ms J Stewart, Ms T L Ryan, D W Spicer, G Davies, Mrs S Davies, Miss D A Poulter, S R Baldwin, P L Jamieson, J A Sturgess, P White & W R Glynn Twenty-One-T
Trainer: Jason Warren
13:00 3yo Maiden
1100m
The Browzer (AUS)
3  G  Bernardini (USA) / Pinwherry (UAE) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: J D Sadler
14:30 Handicap
2200m
Haleakala (NZ)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Donnidi Sulina (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: Miss J L Walters, T C Wilson & C A Vraca
Trainer: Wayne Walters
15:00 Handicap
1200m
Laughing Heir (AUS)
6  G  Street Boss (USA) / Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
Breeder: Quilly Park
Owner: P J Browne, Ms N A Browne & Ms D M Browne
Trainer: Kelvin Southey
16:00 Handicap
1400m
South Street Boss (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Southern Link (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: Ken King Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs A P King), K King, J C Ballenger, S C R Hanlon, S A Joyce, Mrs S E Joyce, Mrs M A Pollard, T Nepean, Mrs M Nepean, J N L Racing, Peters Racing, A Y A H Racing, Four Amigos And One & Christmas Ponies
Trainer: K L Corstens
16:00 Handicap
1400m
Via Capo (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / My Option (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Breeder: Mr ED Powlett
Owner: Grahame Begg Racing (Mgr: G M & Mrs S R Begg), G F Vella, E D Powlett, P J Herriman, Mrs C A Hughes, D C McInerney, Northern Toffs (Mgr: D Butera), Domain Thoroughbreds P/L (Mgr: C A Walsh), B M Ferguson, D J Atkinson, A Ale & N W M Burnett
Trainer: G M Begg
PLEASANTON (USA) 15:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Joejoe's Kingdom (USA)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Catstar (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Meritage Ventures, Inc.
Owner: Leon Scott
Trainer: Q Howey
16:15 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1M 70Y
Boonesboro Beauty (USA)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / No Setting Sun (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Nursery Place & Wilhite
Owner: Boone Family Trust, Boone or Boone
Trainer: B Galvin
17:37 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Maxinamillion (USA)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Beautiful Treasure (Unbridled)
Breeder: Martha Jane Mulholland
Owner: Sergio Salguero or John Tipton
Trainer: I Tamayo
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 10:31 MCL 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's Open
6F
Done Wondering (USA)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / Wonder Legend (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Dave McShane & Don Frazier
Owner: Don Frazier and David D. McShane
Trainer: D McShane
21:35 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Fire to Rain (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Beginnings End (Cape Canaveral)
Breeder: Lynn Chleborad
Owner: Gene Jacquot
Trainer: G Jacquot
SCONE (AUS) 14:50 Handicap
1600m
Manseneta (AUS)
3  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Applegate (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: T M Palmer, Mrs N Thomas, D Healey, M J Mainey, Mrs C A Mainey, C A Young, D P Wade, Mrs D M Thomas, G W Greedy, G Beard, R T Cheung, W Fitzgerald, W A Edwards, R Clarke, M Corby & G Clarke, High In Irons Racing (Mgr: B R Frazer)
Trainer: Cody Morgan
14:50 Handicap
1600m
Wild Sheila (AUS)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Street 'em Sheila (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Esplin Family
Owner: D & M Esplin Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M E Esplin), M S Rush Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M M Rush), S J Rush, Miss E K Esplin, P P R Esplin & H D R Esplin
Trainer: K A Lees
15:25 Maiden Handicap
1300m
Total Recall (AUS)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Hussta la Vista (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), Belford Productions Pty Ltd (Mgr: A B Jones), Planette Thoroughbred Trading Pty Ltd (Mgr: J S Leaver)
Trainer: Paul Messara
16:05 Handicap
1300m
Cosmic King (AUS)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Cosmic Belle (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Mr S Mason
Owner: Mrs H Waterhouse, D W Lilley, Mrs S Lilley, W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston, D Watts, S A Crowe, Gee Racing, Mrs N L Halpin, Mrs E R Halpin, Ms S M Halpin, J E Marshall, N Gillespie, T P Gillespie, K Dahl, Mrs S T Donaldson & Mrs J M Sargood
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
16:40 Handicap
1400m
Mr Piquet (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Judaea (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Carusi
Owner: A Carusi, Mrs K L Lees, P C Corradi, D S Buttigeig, A P Agius, R J Gatt, A Carnevale, J Cutajar & S Joyce
Trainer: K A Lees
WOODBINE (CAN) 13:31 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Animal Krackers (CAN)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Smart Believer (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc.
Owner: Spruce Park Stable
Trainer: S Attard
15:41 MOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
New Deal (CAN)
3  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Its a Ruby (Rubiano)
Breeder: Garland E. Williamson
Owner: Hillsbrook Farms
Trainer: B Hayes
15:41 MOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Orazio (CAN)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Precision Farming (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc.
Owner: P413 Racing
Trainer: A McPherson

Saturday, 11 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
CAULFIELD (AUS) 13:00 Handicap
1400m
Seductive Miss (AUS)
5  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Armed for Action (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Glentree Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: E Hirsch, Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: J P Salanitri
15:35 Sir John Monash S. (G3) Open Weight For Age
1100m
Ashlor (AUS)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Strain
Owner: D W Strain & A J Strain
Trainer: D J McCarthy
16:10 3yoFillies Open Handicap
1100m
Bless Her (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Blessit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs M Wilson & T A Wilson
Trainer: Shea Eden
DARWIN (AUS) 12:53 3yo Open Handicap
1100m
Air Blazer (AUS)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Moonlight Hussey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner: J W Peacock, Miss L M Gore, Ms J A Hooper & W Pett
Trainer: J W Peacock
16:23 Open Handicap
1600m
Java (AUS)
8  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V C Oldfield) & Mrs S M Clarke
Trainer: G Clarke
17:05 Handicap
1600m
Wicked Rhythm (AUS)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Kiss the Cash (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Breeder: Mr RG Bourne
Owner: R G Bourne & Mrs J M Bourne
Trainer: Kym Healy
ELLERSLIE (NZ) 12:32 2yo+ Maiden
1200m
Ama la Vita (NZ)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / She's Bella (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs H G & W G Bax & JML Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: B.A.X. No.5 Syndicate (Mgr: Kylie Bax)
Trainer: G N Richardson
GAWLER (AUS) 13:56 Handicap
1500m
Star Status (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BH Perks
Owner: B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, B Caruso, C R Cowan, J S Rogers, A J Randall, P R Lamming, N R Angove, Mrs J A Brown, A C Brown, J A Norden, S Mezzini & A P Mezzini
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
15:56 Handicap
1200m
Renouf (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Flying Tessie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Williams
Owner: M J Williams, N J Rule, A M Harris, C J Crellin, M W Scholten, Mrs J M McKenna, M E Kavanagh, Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna) & Bearman Racing (Mgr: L A Bearman)
Trainer: M J Williams
16:35 Handicap
1200m
Doctor Doolittle (AUS)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Miss Diagnosis (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Musk Creek Farm
Owner: Mrs S J McMahon, P A De Bortoli, Mrs M A De Bortoli, D Testro, L J McMahon & J L McMahon
Trainer: D J McMahon
16:35 Handicap
1200m
Going Gaga (AUS)
6  G  Street Boss (USA) / Mare Gaga (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P Hills
Owner: M R Kluske, G Mudgway, T R Howson, A R Schenscher, Miss T A Barnes, J R Zadow J B Rowe, Ms D L Kluske & B R Martin
Trainer: Mick Kluske
MACAU (MAC) 17:15 Handicap 85-60
1500m
Modena Best (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BH Perks
Trainer: WSH
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 10:02 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Ship Boss (USA)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / The Bosser (Storm and a Half)
Breeder: Marlene M. Bryant & Robert M. Bryant
Owner: Warren L. Bush
Trainer: D Anderson
10:30 MCL 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Tangalang (USA)
3  F  Girolamo (USA) / De Star Xpress (Sea of Secrets)
Breeder: William L. Hobbs
Owner: Hobbs Thoroughbreds LLC (William L. Hobbs)
Trainer: J Arnett
21:35 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Dukati (USA)
9  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Oneofacat (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: Jeffrey Cox
Trainer: S Condon
21:35 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Monydontspenitself (USA)
6  G  Street Boss (USA) / Precious Princess (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & Sally S. Humphrey
Owner: Breakaway Stable LLC
Trainer: K Broberg
RICCARTON (NZ) 22:35 2yo+ Maiden
1200m
Jojo Roxx (AUS)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Miss Venice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs CB Remond
Owner: Laurie Wotton, Jo Wotton, Mark Hawes, Tony Hawes, Sue Hawes, Richard McGillivray, Rhys Pocklington, Matthew Byrne & Mark Bramwell
Trainer: S B Marsh
ROSEHILL (AUS) 16:35 Handicap
1200m
Dio d'Oro (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: M D Holland, J L Brooks, H D J Deburgh, M J Gordon, P J Hall, A Hutson, M A Slack-Smith, J Teytz, Darby Racing Legion Of Honour (Mgr: S G Darby), Jb & Sd Wirth Racing (Mgr: S D Wirth), C Rimmer & D L Jarvis
Trainer: G Portelli
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) 13:28 Class 3 Set Weight
1400m
Cloak (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M D Keating & Mrs S J Keating
Trainer: David Vandyke
13:28 Class 3 Set Weight
1400m
Wren's Day (USA)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Season's Greetings (IRE) (Ezzoud (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings

Sunday, 12 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
LONE STAR PARK (USA) 15:05 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Breezy Bee (USA)
5  M  Street Sense (USA) / Graser (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: M and M Racing
Trainer: K Broberg
15:05 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Emerald Lady (USA)
4  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Newsreel (IRE) (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm & William Humphries
Owner: Kenneth A. Person
Trainer: K Person
18:07 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
R T Alamo (USA)
5  M  Girolamo (USA) / Semaphore (Eurosilver)
Breeder: Erv Woolsey & Ralph Kinder
Owner: M and M Racing
Trainer: K Broberg
18:37 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Ninth Street (USA)
4  C  Street Boss (USA) / Plan Nine (Mizzen Mast)
Breeder: H. V. Farms, Ltd.
Owner: H. V. Farms Ltd.
Trainer: S Asmussen
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 19:44 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Volcano Bay (USA)
3  C  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Abbigucci (Quality Road)
Breeder: Dividing Ridge Farm, Inc.
Owner: B. Adriana Soto
Trainer: C Flores
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 19:22 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
4 1/2F
Bossy Moment (USA)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Careless Moment (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindeter
Owner: L and N Racing, LLC (Michael Levinson)
Trainer: S Asmussen
19:48 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
L. A. Tower (USA)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / London Bid (Rainbow Quest)
Breeder: Green Lantern Stables
Owner: Paul Tonderum
Trainer: B Hemba
20:40 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Midshipmans Gold (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Sure as Gold (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Donald Watson
Owner: Sean P. Foley and Don Watson
Trainer: S Foley
RUIDOSO DOWNS (USA) 14:18 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Face Card Contessa (USA)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Berry Knoll (Vindication)
Breeder: Endeavor Farm & Caveman Stables
Owner: Shawn R. Hailey
Trainer: J Marr