Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

January 26 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
12:00 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
1 1/16M Look Me Over (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Wasted Tears (Najran)
Breeder: Bart Evans & Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Amy N. Moore
Trainer: M Matz
  14:11 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
7F Spartanka (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Kind Words (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Olympia Star, Inc.
Trainer: M Maker
  15:58 STR
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Preacher Marsee (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Sisterhood (Kitten's Joy)
Breeder: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Owner: Dwight Chen
Trainer: H Miller
  17:31 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 11
1 1/16M Scanno (USA)
3  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Sarah Lynx (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Stable
Trainer: T Albertrani
        Skyray (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Phoenician Moon (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Calumet Farm
Trainer: G Arnold, II
KILCOY
(AUS)
15:40 Handicap
1900m Inkulu (AUS)
8  G   Denman (AUS) /
Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs M J White
Trainer: S L Smith
KOKURA
(JPN)
10:20 Allowance 4YO+
1000m Kotobuki Hound (JPN)
5  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Cheers Hikari (JPN) (Mayano Top Gun (JPN))
Breeder: Paca Paca Farm
Owner: Matsuju Onoue
Trainer: Takashi Kanari
KRANJI
(SIN)
13:30 Handicap
1200m Shards (AUS)
7  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Shatters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Good Bb Stable
Trainer: J LIM
  14:00 Handicap
1600m Millennium's Rule (AUS)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Maree Basse (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: STEPHEN GRAY
Trainer: S Gray
  14:30 Handicap
1400m Restrained (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Moderate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: RODOLFO GUALBERTO MENDOZA
Trainer: R LE GRANGE
  15:30 Novice Set Weight
1200m Afalonhro (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Armed for Action (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Glentree Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: OMNI STABLE
Trainer: M W Walker
KYOTO
(JPN)
13:50 Allowance 4YO+f&m
1800m Maria Spun (JPN)
5  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Princess Kinau (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder: Satake Farm Ltd
Owner: K.Hidaka Breeders Union
Trainer: Yuki Ohashi
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
14:51 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F Finbar (CAN)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Iron Pirate (Gold Case)
Breeder: Mike Mailhot
Owner: Mario Serey, Jr.
Trainer: M Serey, Jr.
MAROÑAS
(URU)
16:30 3YO+
1500m Sinabung (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Innocent Lady (BRZ) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Santarém
Owner: APG Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Ricardo Colombo
  20:15 4YO+ Conditions
1300m Just Cat (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Pavlova's Dance (BRZ) (Music Prospector (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Viejo Leo
Trainer: Antonio L. Cintra
  20:40 3YOC Maiden
1200m Blue Card (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Salute Blue (BRZ) (Salute the Sarge (USA))
Breeder: No Registra
Owner: BGC Thoroughbred
Trainer: Ricardo Colombo
MURRAY BRIDGE RC
(AUS)
15:10 Handicap
1000m Devonte (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: G A May, B K Messner & S M Schrader
Trainer: Steven Schrader
  16:55 Handicap
1200m Counter Spin (AUS)
9  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Breeder: R G & J R Lehman
Owner: M D Tootell, Mrs L K Tootell & S E Tootell
Trainer: Steven Tootell
NAKAYAMA
(JPN)
13:30 Allowance 4YO+
1200m Taiki Messiah (JPN)
5  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Taiki a One (JPN) (Fusaichi Concorde (JPN))
Breeder: Victory Horse Ranch Inc.
Owner: U.Taiki Farm
Trainer: Yoshiyasu Takahashi
OAKLAWN PARK
(USA)
15:19 ALW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Botero (USA)
5  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Burban (Speightstown)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Stable
Trainer: B Cox
        My Sixth Sense (USA)
4  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Livermore Leslie (Mt. Livermore)
Breeder: Brent Harris & Beth Harris
Owner: Mark Lambert
Trainer: S Hobby
        Street to Indy (USA)
7  G   Street Sense (USA) /
False Impression (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: KatieRich Farms
Owner: Michael Guida and Heidi Guida
Trainer: R Diodoro
        Ucanthankmelater (USA)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Final Fling (Bertrando)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Harlan & Kari Betlesky
Trainer: R Matthews
  15:46 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
6F Beach Time (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Magdalena Bay (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin LLC (Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
Trainer: B Cox
  16:14 AOC
3 yo Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Life On the Road (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Easy Living (Big Brown)
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred III Ltd (Aamer Abdulaziz Salman)
Trainer: S Asmussen
  16:42 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Curate (USA)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Majestically (Gone West)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Tom Kagele
Trainer: P Miller
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK
(USA)
14:50 AOC
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
6F Milli Starr (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
I Have a Price (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Susan Moulton
Trainer: M Hebert
  15:55 Stonerside Sprint S.
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F Malpais (USA)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
D' Elegance (El Corredor)
Breeder: Connie Snyder & Richard Snyder
Owner: Snyder, Richard, Snyder, Connie, Setzer, Brett and Setzer, Billie Jo
Trainer: J Sharp
  16:40 Texas Turf Mile S.
3 yo Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Alohlouya (USA)
3  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Almost Sma (Cure the Blues)
Breeder: Asiel Stable, LLC
Owner: Margaret Lack
Trainer: C Stuart
  17:20 Houston Ladies Classic S. (G3)
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Out for a Spin (USA)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
My Mammy (Came Home)
Breeder: William M. Backer Revocable Trust
Owner: Commonwealth Stable, Bradshaw, Randy and Stonestreet Stables, LLC
Trainer: D Stewart
        Saracosa (USA)
5  M   Bernardini (USA) /
Homeschooling (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Meritage Ventures, Inc.
Owner: Chad Schumer
Trainer: B Walsh
  18:00 John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3)
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/2M Marzo (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Spring Party (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm
Trainer: M Maker
        Tracksmith (USA)
4  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Hot Water (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Cobalt Investments, LLC & Godolphin
Owner: Calumet Farm
Trainer: J Sharp
  18:35 Jersey Lilly Turf S.
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
1 1/16M Discreet Smile (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Smiles Golden Song (My Golden Song)
Breeder: Sylvia Baird
Owner: Sylvia Baird
Trainer: L Stroope
        Oh My (USA)
6  M   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Proposal (Mt. Livermore)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: S Asmussen
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
15:00 STR
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M Zorich (USA)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Storm's Darling (Storm Boot)
Breeder: Thor-Bred Stables LLC
Owner: Branch, Buster, Jr or Cohen
Trainer: M Glatt
SELANGOR TC
(MAL)
12:45 Handicap
1200m Elite Kingdom (AUS)
5  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Sun Lane (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Muskcreek Farm
Trainer: BT LIM
  14:15 Handicap
1200m Sena Fortythree (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Trainer: BT LIM
  14:45 Handicap
1400m Taffetas (AUS)
10  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Retail Therapy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: R LINES
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
14:32 MCL
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
5 1/2F India Wilkes (USA)
3  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Melanie Wilkes (Hard Spun)
Breeder: R Legacy Racing
Owner: Tom Mansor
Trainer: M Valdez-Cabral, Jr.
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
14:40 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Pure Luck (USA)
5  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Serena's Joy (Forestry)
Breeder: Dattt Farm LLC
Owner: Raroma Stable and Martha Fisher
Trainer: D Fisher
        Quality Step (USA)
4  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
My Lucky Shoes (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: K & G Stables
Owner: Nation's Racing Stable, LLC
Trainer: K Nations
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
15:10 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
6F Lady Higbee (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Lady Midnight (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: John McCulloch and Allen McCulluch
Owner: Los Dos Amigos
Trainer: J Silva
WAGGA
(AUS)
13:50 Handicap
2000m Jungle Book (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Pyrography (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer: T G Sutherland
        Ten Tigers (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, J V Hunter, J Yianni, Mrs G A Lonnon, Mrs A P Riddell, Mrs J S Casey, D M Piper, W & G Partnership (Mgr: W J Cawley), Mollies 2nd Graders (Mgr: M B Guthrie), Go The Go (Mgr: A McDonald) & J J R Partnership (Mgr: Mrs
Trainer: B Joseph & P & M Jones
  15:00 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1200m Cavalier Charles (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Offer it Up (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Thomas
Owner: M W Thomas
Trainer: Matthew Dale
WYONG
(AUS)
14:05 Maiden
1600m Wow Wow Kapow (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Lizawi (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Orchard Hill Pty Ltd
Owner: D T Annesley, Mrs L Annesley, D J Pastoors, T Duffield, D G Wood, A Jackson, D Day, M Howard, C A Martin, D S Brown, B Ryan, M C Hall, Mrs J M Greentree, The Assorted Punters (Mgr: D P Hedges) & Razorram (Mgr: A Williams)
Trainer: S Farley
  15:15 Handicap
1100m Circus (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Link to My Heart (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: J W Kelly Suffolk Vale & Co (Mgr: T W Kelly) & Newhaven Park (Mgr: R J Kelly)
Trainer: Mark Newnham
        Starring (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner: J A Davis, S E Davis, E J Davis & K R Davis & Okami Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S T Robinson)
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
  17:00 Handicap
1600m Classic Gaming (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Loveyamadly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: United Syndications
Owner: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: F L Li)
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace

January 27 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BORDERTOWN
(AUS)
13:51 3yo+ Maiden
1100m Whiskey Boss (AUS)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Tennessee Royal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms B L O'Loughlin
Trainer: Ms B O'Loughlin
  16:21 Open Handicap
2000m Pass the Glass (AUS)
7  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Glasspark Miss (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
Breeder: Mr CA Richardson
Owner: C A Richardson & R W Brighton
Trainer: Ms S Jaensch
BUNBURY
(AUS)
15:20 Handicap
1705m Tortina (AUS)
6  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Breeder: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: C G Willis & M N Bishop
Trainer: C G Willis
  16:20 Handicap
1116m Caress Your Soul (AUS)
5  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Sangster
Owner: Yarradale Stud, J J Chegwidden, Miss R A Shanks, A P Chegwidden & Chegs & Co Racing (Mgr: A P Chegwidden)
Trainer: Rebecca Shanks
        Norton (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Noesis (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Guihot
Owner: V A Harper
Trainer: Ms V Harper
BURSA ORHANGAZI
(TUR)
4 Handicap 4YO+ f&m
2000m Sevdaluk (TUR)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Lajitas (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
Breeder: F Kahraman
Owner: VEYSEL KAHRAMAN
Trainer: S.SÜSLÜ
GAVEA
(BRZ)
18:30 4YO+F Set weight
1300m Avanti Azzurra (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Squadra Azzurra (BRZ) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Haras Old Friends Ltda
Owner: Luiz Claudio dos S.De Arruda Jr
Trainer: L. F. Fernandes
  20:00 3YO Maiden
1500m Mr.Iguassu (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Pretty Rafaela (BRZ) (Put it Back (USA))
Breeder: Haras Rio Iguassu
Owner: Átila Timm
Trainer: D. Peres
GRAFTON
(AUS)
13:04 2yo Open Handicap
1000m Don't Tell Dion (AUS)
2  F   Denman (AUS) /
Djel d'Amour (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Evergreen Stud Farm
Owner: M R Stitt, G & C Coleman Racing, D R Maclean, M A Kennedy & 12 Lengths Syndicate (Mgr B Coleman)
Trainer: M R Stitt
  16:04 Open Handicap
1000m Saxophone (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T Hogan, Mrs S Hogan, I Hogan, Mrs J Hogan & R Rideout
Trainer: J D Shelton
  17:24 Class 1 Set Weight
1700m Flying Pretty (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Chinese Pretty (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Breeder: Mr L Lee
Owner: B T Smith & P A Eivers
Trainer: Ethan Ensby
        Vappu (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Sima (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: E Ensby, Ms K M Jenkins, M A Smith, Ms A Turner, B Uys, N R Wilkins, Ashlan Racing(Mgr: C J Riley) & Bowman Racing (Mgr: M P Bowman)
Trainer: Ethan Ensby

26 January 2020

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)26 January 2020

12:00 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
1 1/16M
Horse Look Me Over (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Wasted Tears
Breeder Bart Evans & Stonehaven Steadings
Owner Amy N. Moore
Trainer M Matz
Result
14:11 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
7F
Horse Spartanka (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Kind Words
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Olympia Star, Inc.
Trainer M Maker
Result
15:58 STR 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Preacher Marsee (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Sisterhood
Breeder Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Owner Dwight Chen
Trainer H Miller
Result
17:31 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 11
1 1/16M
Horse Scanno (USA) 3 C
Bernardini / Sarah Lynx
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Don Alberto Stable
Trainer T Albertrani
Result
Horse Skyray (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Phoenician Moon
Breeder H. Allen Poindexter
Owner Calumet Farm
Trainer G Arnold, II
Result

KILCOY (AUS)26 January 2020

15:40 Handicap 1900m
Horse Inkulu (AUS) 8 G
Denman / Greeting
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs M J White
Trainer S L Smith
Result

KOKURA (JPN)26 January 2020

10:20 Allowance 4YO+ 1000m
Horse Kotobuki Hound (JPN) 5 C
Hard Spun / Cheers Hikari
Breeder Paca Paca Farm
Owner Matsuju Onoue
Trainer Takashi Kanari
Result

KRANJI (SIN)26 January 2020

13:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Shards (AUS) 7 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Shatters
Breeder Darley
Owner Good Bb Stable
Trainer J LIM
Result
14:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Millennium's Rule (AUS) 7 G
Lonhro / Maree Basse
Breeder Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner STEPHEN GRAY
Trainer S Gray
Result
14:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Restrained (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Moderate
Breeder Darley
Owner RODOLFO GUALBERTO MENDOZA
Trainer R LE GRANGE
Result
15:30 Novice Set Weight 1200m
Horse Afalonhro (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Armed for Action
Breeder Glentree Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner OMNI STABLE
Trainer M W Walker
Result

KYOTO (JPN)26 January 2020

13:50 Allowance 4YO+f&m 1800m
Horse Maria Spun (JPN) 5 F
Hard Spun / Princess Kinau
Breeder Satake Farm Ltd
Owner K.Hidaka Breeders Union
Trainer Yuki Ohashi
Result

LAUREL PARK (USA)26 January 2020

14:51 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Finbar (CAN) 5 G
Street Boss / Iron Pirate
Breeder Mike Mailhot
Owner Mario Serey, Jr.
Trainer M Serey, Jr.
Result

MAROÑAS (URU)26 January 2020

16:30 3YO+ 1500m
Horse Sinabung (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Innocent Lady
Breeder Santarém
Owner APG Thoroughbreds
Trainer Ricardo Colombo
Result
20:15 4YO+ Conditions 1300m
Horse Just Cat (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Pavlova's Dance
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Viejo Leo
Trainer Antonio L. Cintra
Result
20:40 3YOC Maiden 1200m
Horse Blue Card (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Salute Blue
Breeder No Registra
Owner BGC Thoroughbred
Trainer Ricardo Colombo
Result

MURRAY BRIDGE RC (AUS)26 January 2020

15:10 Handicap 1000m
Horse Devonte (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Belolly
Breeder Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner G A May, B K Messner & S M Schrader
Trainer Steven Schrader
Result
16:55 Handicap 1200m
Horse Counter Spin (AUS) 9 G
Hard Spun / Counter Sue
Breeder R G & J R Lehman
Owner M D Tootell, Mrs L K Tootell & S E Tootell
Trainer Steven Tootell
Result

NAKAYAMA (JPN)26 January 2020

13:30 Allowance 4YO+ 1200m
Horse Taiki Messiah (JPN) 5 C
Hard Spun / Taiki a One
Breeder Victory Horse Ranch Inc.
Owner U.Taiki Farm
Trainer Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Result

OAKLAWN PARK (USA)26 January 2020

15:19 ALW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Botero (USA) 5 H
Medaglia d'Oro / Burban
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Don Alberto Stable
Trainer B Cox
Result
Horse My Sixth Sense (USA) 4 G
Street Sense / Livermore Leslie
Breeder Brent Harris & Beth Harris
Owner Mark Lambert
Trainer S Hobby
Result
Horse Street to Indy (USA) 7 G
Street Sense / False Impression
Breeder KatieRich Farms
Owner Michael Guida and Heidi Guida
Trainer R Diodoro
Result
Horse Ucanthankmelater (USA) 6 G
Hard Spun / Final Fling
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Harlan & Kari Betlesky
Trainer R Matthews
Result
15:46 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Beach Time (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Magdalena Bay
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin LLC (Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
Trainer B Cox
Result
16:14 AOC 3 yo Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Life On the Road (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Easy Living
Breeder Stonehaven Steadings
Owner Phoenix Thoroughbred III Ltd (Aamer Abdulaziz Salman)
Trainer S Asmussen
Result
16:42 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Curate (USA) 6 G
Bernardini / Majestically
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Tom Kagele
Trainer P Miller
Result

SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)26 January 2020

14:50 AOC 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Milli Starr (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / I Have a Price
Breeder Stonehaven Steadings
Owner Susan Moulton
Trainer M Hebert
Result
15:55 Stonerside Sprint S. 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Malpais (USA) 4 C
Hard Spun / D' Elegance
Breeder Connie Snyder & Richard Snyder
Owner Snyder, Richard, Snyder, Connie, Setzer, Brett and Setzer, Billie Jo
Trainer J Sharp
Result
16:40 Texas Turf Mile S. 3 yo Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Alohlouya (USA) 3 G
Girolamo / Almost Sma
Breeder Asiel Stable, LLC
Owner Margaret Lack
Trainer C Stuart
Result
17:20 Houston Ladies Classic S. (G3) 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Out for a Spin (USA) 4 F
Hard Spun / My Mammy
Breeder William M. Backer Revocable Trust
Owner Commonwealth Stable, Bradshaw, Randy and Stonestreet Stables, LLC
Trainer D Stewart
Result
Horse Saracosa (USA) 5 M
Bernardini / Homeschooling
Breeder Meritage Ventures, Inc.
Owner Chad Schumer
Trainer B Walsh
Result
18:00 John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3) 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/2M
Horse Marzo (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Party
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Three Diamonds Farm
Trainer M Maker
Result
Horse Tracksmith (USA) 4 C
Street Sense / Hot Water
Breeder Cobalt Investments, LLC & Godolphin
Owner Calumet Farm
Trainer J Sharp
Result
18:35 Jersey Lilly Turf S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
1 1/16M
Horse Discreet Smile (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Smiles Golden Song
Breeder Sylvia Baird
Owner Sylvia Baird
Trainer L Stroope
Result
Horse Oh My (USA) 6 M
Medaglia d'Oro / Proposal
Breeder Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer S Asmussen
Result

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)26 January 2020

15:00 STR 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M
Horse Zorich (USA) 4 G
Hard Spun / Storm's Darling
Breeder Thor-Bred Stables LLC
Owner Branch, Buster, Jr or Cohen
Trainer M Glatt
Result

SELANGOR TC (MAL)26 January 2020

12:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Elite Kingdom (AUS) 5 G
Animal Kingdom / Sun Lane
Breeder Muskcreek Farm
Trainer BT LIM
Result
14:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Sena Fortythree (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Alqwah
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Trainer BT LIM
Result
14:45 Handicap 1400m
Horse Taffetas (AUS) 10 F
Elusive Quality / Retail Therapy
Breeder Darley
Trainer R LINES
Result

SUNLAND PARK (USA)26 January 2020

14:32 MCL 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
5 1/2F
Horse India Wilkes (USA) 3 F
Elusive Quality / Melanie Wilkes
Breeder R Legacy Racing
Owner Tom Mansor
Trainer M Valdez-Cabral, Jr.
Result

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)26 January 2020

14:40 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Pure Luck (USA) 5 G
Animal Kingdom / Serena's Joy
Breeder Dattt Farm LLC
Owner Raroma Stable and Martha Fisher
Trainer D Fisher
Result
Horse Quality Step (USA) 4 G
Elusive Quality / My Lucky Shoes
Breeder K & G Stables
Owner Nation's Racing Stable, LLC
Trainer K Nations
Result

TURF PARADISE (USA)26 January 2020

15:10 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Lady Higbee (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Lady Midnight
Breeder John McCulloch and Allen McCulluch
Owner Los Dos Amigos
Trainer J Silva
Result

WAGGA (AUS)26 January 2020

13:50 Handicap 2000m
Horse Jungle Book (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result
Horse Ten Tigers (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, J V Hunter, J Yianni, Mrs G A Lonnon, Mrs A P Riddell, Mrs J S Casey, D M Piper, W & G Partnership (Mgr: W J Cawley), Mollies 2nd Graders (Mgr: M B Guthrie), Go The Go (Mgr: A McDonald) & J J R Partnership (Mgr: Mrs
Trainer B Joseph & P & M Jones
Result
15:00 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Cavalier Charles (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Offer it Up
Breeder Mr M Thomas
Owner M W Thomas
Trainer Matthew Dale
Result

WYONG (AUS)26 January 2020

14:05 Maiden 1600m
Horse Wow Wow Kapow (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Lizawi
Breeder Orchard Hill Pty Ltd
Owner D T Annesley, Mrs L Annesley, D J Pastoors, T Duffield, D G Wood, A Jackson, D Day, M Howard, C A Martin, D S Brown, B Ryan, M C Hall, Mrs J M Greentree, The Assorted Punters (Mgr: D P Hedges) & Razorram (Mgr: A Williams)
Trainer S Farley
Result
15:15 Handicap 1100m
Horse Circus (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Link to My Heart
Breeder Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner J W Kelly Suffolk Vale & Co (Mgr: T W Kelly) & Newhaven Park (Mgr: R J Kelly)
Trainer Mark Newnham
Result
Horse Starring (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Harmony Hall
Breeder Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner J A Davis, S E Davis, E J Davis & K R Davis & Okami Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S T Robinson)
Trainer Cameron Crockett
Result
17:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Classic Gaming (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
Breeder United Syndications
Owner Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: F L Li)
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result

27 January 2020

BORDERTOWN (AUS)27 January 2020

13:51 3yo+ Maiden 1100m
Horse Whiskey Boss (AUS) 3 G
Street Boss / Tennessee Royal
Breeder J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner Ms B L O'Loughlin
Trainer Ms B O'Loughlin
Result
16:21 Open Handicap 2000m
Horse Pass the Glass (AUS) 7 F
Hard Spun / Glasspark Miss
Breeder Mr CA Richardson
Owner C A Richardson & R W Brighton
Trainer Ms S Jaensch
Result

BUNBURY (AUS)27 January 2020

15:20 Handicap 1705m
Horse Tortina (AUS) 6 F
Hard Spun / Fridays Girl
Breeder Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner C G Willis & M N Bishop
Trainer C G Willis
Result
16:20 Handicap 1116m
Horse Caress Your Soul (AUS) 5 F
Street Boss / Our Game Plan
Breeder Mr A Sangster
Owner Yarradale Stud, J J Chegwidden, Miss R A Shanks, A P Chegwidden & Chegs & Co Racing (Mgr: A P Chegwidden)
Trainer Rebecca Shanks
Result
Horse Norton (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Noesis
Breeder Mr D Guihot
Owner V A Harper
Trainer Ms V Harper
Result

BURSA ORHANGAZI (TUR)27 January 2020

4 Handicap 4YO+ f&m 2000m
Horse Sevdaluk (TUR) 4 F
Midshipman / Lajitas
Breeder F Kahraman
Owner VEYSEL KAHRAMAN
Trainer S.SÜSLÜ
Result

GAVEA (BRZ)27 January 2020

18:30 4YO+F Set weight 1300m
Horse Avanti Azzurra (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Squadra Azzurra
Breeder Haras Old Friends Ltda
Owner Luiz Claudio dos S.De Arruda Jr
Trainer L. F. Fernandes
Result
20:00 3YO Maiden 1500m
Horse Mr.Iguassu (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Pretty Rafaela
Breeder Haras Rio Iguassu
Owner Átila Timm
Trainer D. Peres
Result

GRAFTON (AUS)27 January 2020

13:04 2yo Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Don't Tell Dion (AUS) 2 F
Denman / Djel d'Amour
Breeder Evergreen Stud Farm
Owner M R Stitt, G & C Coleman Racing, D R Maclean, M A Kennedy & 12 Lengths Syndicate (Mgr B Coleman)
Trainer M R Stitt
Result
16:04 Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Saxophone (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Seeking Susan
Breeder Darley
Owner T Hogan, Mrs S Hogan, I Hogan, Mrs J Hogan & R Rideout
Trainer J D Shelton
Result
17:24 Class 1 Set Weight 1700m
Horse Flying Pretty (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
Breeder Mr L Lee
Owner B T Smith & P A Eivers
Trainer Ethan Ensby
Result
Horse Vappu (AUS) 3 G
Bernardini / Sima
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner E Ensby, Ms K M Jenkins, M A Smith, Ms A Turner, B Uys, N R Wilkins, Ashlan Racing(Mgr: C J Riley) & Bowman Racing (Mgr: M P Bowman)
Trainer Ethan Ensby
Result