Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

January 22 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
WAGGA
(AUS)
13:50 Maiden Handicap
1000m Mutadaawel (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
  15:05 Maiden Handicap
1600m Bacosi (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Fabiarna (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner: D Hayes, A Beddison, S Beddison, E Roche, First Choice 4 (Mgr: R Christie), T Pender, Ms M Zuluaga Ruiz, Mrs J Weir, F Agosta, J Bryden, S Grayson, E Jackson, D King, M King, G McDonald, Murumba Racing (Mgr: J Blight), D Owen, Mrs L Tainton & Two Mates Pu
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
  15:40 Maiden
1300m Fresh Hope (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Snip Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RS Finemore
Owner: T J Hughes, Mrs J A Hughes, Finemore Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R S Finemore), Ms D Willis, D Mahoney, Planette Thoroughbred Trading Pty Ltd (Mgr: J S Leaver), M W Finemore, S Richardson, B L Duggan, J L Cousins, A J Cousins, T Andreacchio, Mrs C T Dooner, A J A
Trainer: D J Heywood
        Jungle Book (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Pyrography (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer: T G Sutherland
  16:15 Handicap
1200m Primadini (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
La Primera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Mr OP Tait
Owner: O P Tait & Mrs K H Tait
Trainer: D P Blundell
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
14:30 3yo Maiden
1400m Ninth Avenue (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Chelseas Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Mr MJ Hirst
Owner: M J Hirst, Cootalake, D Bye, Mrs D Bye, R Clark, Mrs K Clark, M Hallam, Mrs S Felsenthal, T A Bourke, J Donnelly, A Reynolds, K Sauer, Mrs L Walker & S West
Trainer: Mitchell Freedman
  15:30 Handicap
1200m Trenchant (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G Withers
Trainer: G Withers
  17:00 Handicap
1400m Queue for Quality (AUS)
12  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: A W & Mrs L J Hanrahan
Trainer: Alan Hanrahan

January 23 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
19:22 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6 1/2F Changewilldoyagood (USA)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Changeisgonnacome (Cherokee Run)
Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner: BMS Racing Stable (Sarah Delany) and Brent Gasaway
Trainer: S Delany
PENN NATIONAL
(USA)
18:59 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F Plenty Elusive (USA)
9  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Plenty of Light (Colony Light)
Breeder: Casner Racing LP
Owner: Jagger Inc.
Trainer: J Ness
  20:21 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y Branded Hand (USA)
8  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Cape Cod Lady (Yonaguska)
Breeder: Somewhere Stables KY, LLC
Owner: Runnin Shoes Stable
Trainer: K Graci
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
14:25 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Queen of Country (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Kotuku (GB) (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: M Stidham
  15:25 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Wicked Boy (USA)
4  C   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Southern Truth (Yes It's True)
Breeder: Eaton & Thorne, Inc.
Owner: Ulises Munoz
Trainer: R Raymond
  16:55 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1M 40Y Damage Control (USA)
7  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Stolen Star (Cat Thief)
Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner: Ira Novak
Trainer: J DaCosta

January 24 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
19:52 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5F A Band Apart (USA)
6  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Band of Outsiders (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: J. Adcock & Hume Wornall
Owner: Lisa Shamsie
Trainer: R Shamsie, Sr.
  20:22 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Texican (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Bag Lady Jane (Devil's Bag)
Breeder: Betz, Kidder, Masterman & Darley
Owner: Garald W. Wollesen
Trainer: I Gonzalez
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
13:26 MCL
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
1M 70Y Spun Line (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Street Line (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Sather Family LLC
Owner: Sather Family, LLC (Jon Sather)
Trainer: B Cox
  14:23 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1M 70Y Simba's Pride (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Spice Island (Tabasco Cat)
Breeder: CESA Farm
Owner: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC (Carrol Castille)
Trainer: S Flint
TURFWAY PARK
(USA)
20:42 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Hard to Be Good (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Sweet Cat (Kitten's Joy)
Breeder: Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner: Willowbrook Stables, Ltd. (David Neiman) and Jerry Carden
Trainer: K Hammond

January 25 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
17:52 ALW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Ahoymycaptain (USA)
5  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Creative Bliss (Creative)
Breeder: Pam Davis
Owner: Pam Davis
Trainer: J Berndt
  18:22 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
5F Queen Leda (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Fancy Boss (Street Boss)
Breeder: Jason Hall, Brady Broussard & Dave Nelson
Owner: Highlander Training Center
Trainer: W Calhoun
  20:52 ALW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
7F Flying Honeypot (USA)
5  H   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Noontime Angel (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Clover IV Stables & Hidden Brook Farm
Owner: Benard Chatters and Colette Branch
Trainer: B Chatters
        Much Class (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Asset Class (Maria's Mon)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter, Ruth Poindexter, Veronica Hopkins & Robert Stubbs
Owner: Alejandrino Prieto
Trainer: J Camejo
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
12:58 ALW
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5 1/2F Flashly (USA)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Sheave (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Robert T. Manfuso
Owner: Zayat Stables, LLC (Ahmed Zayat)
Trainer: B Cox
  14:23 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1M 70Y Catty Krys (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Cozy Cottage (Pine Bluff)
Breeder: Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.
Owner: Jose L. Castanon
Trainer: J Castanon
  15:53 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Mary Celeste (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Angel Craft (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer: M Stidham
OAKLAWN PARK
(USA)
12:35 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M Golden Bullet (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Street Dancer (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Racer's Edge Inc. (Devindra Persaud) & Gary McMaster
Trainer: N McKnight
        On Patrol (USA)
4  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Criminologist (Maria's Mon)
Breeder: Stuart S. Janney, III LLC. & Phipps Stable
Owner: Windy Spa Racing Stable LLC (Kirk Conville), Bobby Robertson, Matt White, IV & Dan Cobb
Trainer: T Vance
  13:58 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
6F Letters to Belle (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Bell's Shoes (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Somewhere Stables KY, LLC
Owner: Daniel Ruiz
Trainer: E Ruiz
        Shaharazad (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Ascot Eye (Daaher)
Breeder: Hadi Al Tajir
Owner: Shadwell Stable (Rick Nichols)
Trainer: D Peitz
        Sweet Gisel (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Southern Swing (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Daniel P. Kelliher, Three Oaks & Joe Keenan
Owner: Mike Anderson Racing LLC
Trainer: D Lukas
        What a Fox (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Twisted Tale (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Owner: Gary & Mary West
Trainer: J Sharp
  14:56 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
6F Goodbye Earl (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Blushing Dixie (Dixie Union)
Breeder: Doug Branham & Felicia Branham
Owner: Carl F. Pollard
Trainer: D Vance
        Palace Princess (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Arienza (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Robert Low & Lawana Low
Owner: Robert E. & Lawana L. Low
Trainer: D Peitz
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK
(USA)
10:15 SOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Dujac (USA)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Love To Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells)
Breeder: Alpha Delta Stables, LLC
Owner: Mark N. Hibdon
Trainer: M Hibdon
  10:45 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
7F Bwana Go (USA)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Howaya Lily (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Frank McEntee & Frankfort Park Farm
Owner: Susan Moulton
Trainer: M Hebert
  21:15 SOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Ghurair (USA)
9  H   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Alta Moda (GB) (Sadler's Wells)
Breeder: Kirsten Rausing
Owner: Brad Grady
Trainer: S Asmussen
        West Road (USA)
7  H   Hard Spun (USA) /
Speedy Escape (Aptitude)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Richard Drake
Trainer: M Davidson

January 26 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
17:52 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Hardly Seen Slim (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Almonsoon (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner: Troy Gifford
Trainer: R Matthieu
        Little Red Kid (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Bel Air Kid (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Owner: Alvin Romero
Trainer: A Romero
  19:52 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5F Kiwi Cat (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Ocean Melodie (AUS) (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Rob Tunnicliffe
Owner: Karl Broberg
Trainer: K Broberg
  21:52 MCL
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
5F Town Boss (USA)
4  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Leedy Jonz (Leestown)
Breeder: Paul Pruett
Owner: Ned Morris and Brent Morris
Trainer: B Morris

January 22 2019

WAGGA (AUS)January 22 2019

13:50 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Mutadaawel (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Alqwah
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result
15:05 Maiden Handicap 1600m
Horse Bacosi (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Fabiarna
Breeder Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner D Hayes, A Beddison, S Beddison, E Roche, First Choice 4 (Mgr: R Christie), T Pender, Ms M Zuluaga Ruiz, Mrs J Weir, F Agosta, J Bryden, S Grayson, E Jackson, D King, M King, G McDonald, Murumba Racing (Mgr: J Blight), D Owen, Mrs L Tainton & Two Mates Pu
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result
15:40 Maiden 1300m
Horse Fresh Hope (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
Breeder Mr RS Finemore
Owner T J Hughes, Mrs J A Hughes, Finemore Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R S Finemore), Ms D Willis, D Mahoney, Planette Thoroughbred Trading Pty Ltd (Mgr: J S Leaver), M W Finemore, S Richardson, B L Duggan, J L Cousins, A J Cousins, T Andreacchio, Mrs C T Dooner, A J A
Trainer D J Heywood
Result
Horse Jungle Book (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result
16:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Primadini (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / La Primera
Breeder Mr OP Tait
Owner O P Tait & Mrs K H Tait
Trainer D P Blundell
Result

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)January 22 2019

14:30 3yo Maiden 1400m
Horse Ninth Avenue (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Chelseas Best
Breeder Mr MJ Hirst
Owner M J Hirst, Cootalake, D Bye, Mrs D Bye, R Clark, Mrs K Clark, M Hallam, Mrs S Felsenthal, T A Bourke, J Donnelly, A Reynolds, K Sauer, Mrs L Walker & S West
Trainer Mitchell Freedman
Result
15:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Trenchant (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Cara Bella
Breeder Darley
Owner G Withers
Trainer G Withers
Result
17:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Queue for Quality (AUS) 12 G
Elusive Quality / Osprey
Breeder Darley
Owner A W & Mrs L J Hanrahan
Trainer Alan Hanrahan
Result

January 23 2019

DELTA DOWNS (USA)January 23 2019

19:22 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6 1/2F
Horse Changewilldoyagood (USA) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Changeisgonnacome
Breeder Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner BMS Racing Stable (Sarah Delany) and Brent Gasaway
Trainer S Delany
Result

PENN NATIONAL (USA)January 23 2019

18:59 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Plenty Elusive (USA) 9 G
Elusive Quality / Plenty of Light
Breeder Casner Racing LP
Owner Jagger Inc.
Trainer J Ness
Result
20:21 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y
Horse Branded Hand (USA) 8 G
Hard Spun / Cape Cod Lady
Breeder Somewhere Stables KY, LLC
Owner Runnin Shoes Stable
Trainer K Graci
Result

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)January 23 2019

14:25 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Queen of Country (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Kotuku
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer M Stidham
Result
15:25 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Wicked Boy (USA) 4 C
Animal Kingdom / Southern Truth
Breeder Eaton & Thorne, Inc.
Owner Ulises Munoz
Trainer R Raymond
Result
16:55 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1M 40Y
Horse Damage Control (USA) 7 G
Hard Spun / Stolen Star
Breeder Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner Ira Novak
Trainer J DaCosta
Result

January 24 2019

DELTA DOWNS (USA)January 24 2019

19:52 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5F
Horse A Band Apart (USA) 6 G
Midshipman / Band of Outsiders
Breeder J. Adcock & Hume Wornall
Owner Lisa Shamsie
Trainer R Shamsie, Sr.
Result
20:22 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Texican (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Bag Lady Jane
Breeder Betz, Kidder, Masterman & Darley
Owner Garald W. Wollesen
Trainer I Gonzalez
Result

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)January 24 2019

13:26 MCL 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
1M 70Y
Horse Spun Line (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Street Line
Breeder Sather Family LLC
Owner Sather Family, LLC (Jon Sather)
Trainer B Cox
Result
14:23 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1M 70Y
Horse Simba's Pride (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Spice Island
Breeder CESA Farm
Owner Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC (Carrol Castille)
Trainer S Flint
Result

TURFWAY PARK (USA)January 24 2019

20:42 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Hard to Be Good (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Sweet Cat
Breeder Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner Willowbrook Stables, Ltd. (David Neiman) and Jerry Carden
Trainer K Hammond
Result

January 25 2019

DELTA DOWNS (USA)January 25 2019

17:52 ALW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Ahoymycaptain (USA) 5 G
Midshipman / Creative Bliss
Breeder Pam Davis
Owner Pam Davis
Trainer J Berndt
Result
18:22 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
5F
Horse Queen Leda (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Fancy Boss
Breeder Jason Hall, Brady Broussard & Dave Nelson
Owner Highlander Training Center
Trainer W Calhoun
Result
20:52 ALW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
7F
Horse Flying Honeypot (USA) 5 H
Discreet Cat / Noontime Angel
Breeder Clover IV Stables & Hidden Brook Farm
Owner Benard Chatters and Colette Branch
Trainer B Chatters
Result
Horse Much Class (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Asset Class
Breeder H. Allen Poindexter, Ruth Poindexter, Veronica Hopkins & Robert Stubbs
Owner Alejandrino Prieto
Trainer J Camejo
Result

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)January 25 2019

12:58 ALW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5 1/2F
Horse Flashly (USA) 4 F
Denman / Sheave
Breeder Robert T. Manfuso
Owner Zayat Stables, LLC (Ahmed Zayat)
Trainer B Cox
Result
14:23 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1M 70Y
Horse Catty Krys (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Cozy Cottage
Breeder Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.
Owner Jose L. Castanon
Trainer J Castanon
Result
15:53 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Mary Celeste (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Angel Craft
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer M Stidham
Result

OAKLAWN PARK (USA)January 25 2019

12:35 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M
Horse Golden Bullet (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Street Dancer
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Racer's Edge Inc. (Devindra Persaud) & Gary McMaster
Trainer N McKnight
Result
Horse On Patrol (USA) 4 C
Street Sense / Criminologist
Breeder Stuart S. Janney, III LLC. & Phipps Stable
Owner Windy Spa Racing Stable LLC (Kirk Conville), Bobby Robertson, Matt White, IV & Dan Cobb
Trainer T Vance
Result
13:58 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Letters to Belle (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Bell's Shoes
Breeder Somewhere Stables KY, LLC
Owner Daniel Ruiz
Trainer E Ruiz
Result
Horse Shaharazad (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Ascot Eye
Breeder Hadi Al Tajir
Owner Shadwell Stable (Rick Nichols)
Trainer D Peitz
Result
Horse Sweet Gisel (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Southern Swing
Breeder Daniel P. Kelliher, Three Oaks & Joe Keenan
Owner Mike Anderson Racing LLC
Trainer D Lukas
Result
Horse What a Fox (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Twisted Tale
Breeder Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Owner Gary & Mary West
Trainer J Sharp
Result
14:56 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Goodbye Earl (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Blushing Dixie
Breeder Doug Branham & Felicia Branham
Owner Carl F. Pollard
Trainer D Vance
Result
Horse Palace Princess (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Arienza
Breeder Robert Low & Lawana Low
Owner Robert E. & Lawana L. Low
Trainer D Peitz
Result

SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)January 25 2019

10:15 SOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Dujac (USA) 7 G
Bernardini / Love To Dance
Breeder Alpha Delta Stables, LLC
Owner Mark N. Hibdon
Trainer M Hibdon
Result
10:45 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
7F
Horse Bwana Go (USA) 6 G
Street Boss / Howaya Lily
Breeder Frank McEntee & Frankfort Park Farm
Owner Susan Moulton
Trainer M Hebert
Result
21:15 SOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Ghurair (USA) 9 H
Elusive Quality / Alta Moda
Breeder Kirsten Rausing
Owner Brad Grady
Trainer S Asmussen
Result
Horse West Road (USA) 7 H
Hard Spun / Speedy Escape
Breeder H. Allen Poindexter
Owner Richard Drake
Trainer M Davidson
Result

January 26 2019

DELTA DOWNS (USA)January 26 2019

17:52 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Hardly Seen Slim (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Almonsoon
Breeder Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner Troy Gifford
Trainer R Matthieu
Result
Horse Little Red Kid (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Bel Air Kid
Breeder Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Owner Alvin Romero
Trainer A Romero
Result
19:52 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5F
Horse Kiwi Cat (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Ocean Melodie
Breeder Rob Tunnicliffe
Owner Karl Broberg
Trainer K Broberg
Result
21:52 MCL 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
5F
Horse Town Boss (USA) 4 C
Street Boss / Leedy Jonz
Breeder Paul Pruett
Owner Ned Morris and Brent Morris
Trainer B Morris
Result