Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

December 13 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
18:45 3yo+ Maiden
1900m Diamonds and Rust (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Gabbidon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: Ms K Waterhouse, C N Wright, Dr S Pazios, J Y Pazios, Mrs J E Weir, D S Smart, Webtech Racing (Mgr: P T Miller), B L Allen, G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel), C C March, M
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Won/9
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
16:34 Class 1 Set Weight
1350m Repulse (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Meidung (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J Pakis
Trainer: T Button
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
15:24 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Dark Mission (CAN)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Misty Mission (Miswaki)
Breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Owner: Sam-Son Farms (Mark Samuel)
Trainer: N Howard
        Winning Walk (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
My Twilight Dancer (Twilight Agenda)
Breeder: Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC, Pollock Farms & Caroline Potter
Owner: James D. Spry
Trainer: B House
MACAU
(MAC)
18:55 Handicap 45-25
1200m Winnie Star (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: PLE
PENN NATIONAL
(USA)
20:23 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y Dance for Oro (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Danceinthesunlight (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Pursuit of Success LLC
Owner: Bryant H. Prentice, III
Trainer: T Beattie
TAURANGA
(NZ)
18:21 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden With Allowan
1400m Jojo Roxx (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miss Venice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs CB Remond
Owner: Laurie Wotton, Jo Wotton, Mark Hawes, Tony Hawes, Sue Hawes, Richard McGillivray, Rhys Pocklington, Matthew Byrne & Mark Bramwell
Trainer: S B Marsh

13 December 2019

CANTERBURY (AUS)13 December 2019

18:45 3yo+ Maiden 1900m
Horse Diamonds and Rust (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Owner Ms K Waterhouse, C N Wright, Dr S Pazios, J Y Pazios, Mrs J E Weir, D S Smart, Webtech Racing (Mgr: P T Miller), B L Allen, G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel), C C March, M
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result Won/9

DOOMBEN (AUS)13 December 2019

16:34 Class 1 Set Weight 1350m
Horse Repulse (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Meidung
Breeder Darley
Owner J Pakis
Trainer T Button
Result

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)13 December 2019

15:24 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Dark Mission (CAN) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Misty Mission
Breeder Sam-Son Farm
Owner Sam-Son Farms (Mark Samuel)
Trainer N Howard
Result
Horse Winning Walk (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / My Twilight Dancer
Breeder Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC, Pollock Farms & Caroline Potter
Owner James D. Spry
Trainer B House
Result

MACAU (MAC)13 December 2019

18:55 Handicap 45-25 1200m
Horse Winnie Star (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Outdoor
Breeder Darley
Trainer PLE
Result

PENN NATIONAL (USA)13 December 2019

20:23 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y
Horse Dance for Oro (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Danceinthesunlight
Breeder Pursuit of Success LLC
Owner Bryant H. Prentice, III
Trainer T Beattie
Result

TAURANGA (NZ)13 December 2019

18:21 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden With Allowan 1400m
Horse Jojo Roxx (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Venice
Breeder Mrs CB Remond
Owner Laurie Wotton, Jo Wotton, Mark Hawes, Tony Hawes, Sue Hawes, Richard McGillivray, Rhys Pocklington, Matthew Byrne & Mark Bramwell
Trainer S B Marsh
Result