Past results
Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Sunday, 19 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NIIGATA (JPN) | 14:40 |
allowance
|
1200m |
Shirakinu (USA)
5 F Frosted (USA) / Meets Expectations (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
Breeder: Darsan Inc. and Godolphin (FL)
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Shinya Kobayashi
|
Won/15 |
QUEANBEYAN (AUS) | 13:06 |
Maiden
|
900m |
Back in a Tik (AUS)
2 F Frosted (USA) / Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: A Bertuccio
Trainer: Benjamin Smith
|
2/11 |
SHA TIN (HK) | 13:45 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Atullibigeal (AUS)
5 G Street Boss (USA) / Kellys Ocean Jewel (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Mr R Harding
Owner: Zeng Shuida & Ma Yi
Trainer: D J Hall
|
2/6 |
Saturday, 18 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BELMONT AT THE BIG A (USA) |
STR
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/8M |
Surface to Air (USA)
4 C Midshipman (USA) / Shemazon (Congrats)
Breeder: Silverton Hill, LLC
Owner: In or Out Stable
Trainer: P Synnefias
|
Won/7 | |
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Weekend Rags (USA)
4 F Street Boss (USA) / Weekend (Henny Hughes)
Breeder: Sebastian Murat, Kelly Zanella & Paul Zanella
Owner: NY Final Furlong Racing Stable and WLIR Racing Stables
Trainer: J Abreu
|
Won/16 | ||
BELTERRA PARK (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
6 1/2F |
My Road (USA)
5 G Street Boss (USA) / Latest Thinking (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Dr. John E. Little
Owner: S B Stables, LLC
Trainer: L Smith
|
2/8 | |
BREWARRINA (AUS) | 16:40 |
set weight
|
1600m |
A Bit Bazarre (AUS)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Francophile (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: D F Bourke
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair
|
2/8 |
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) |
MCL
2 yo Open |
4 1/2F |
Bottoms Up (USA)
2 C Frosted (USA) / Trading Volume (Arch)
Breeder: Haymarket Farm
Owner: Hampton Beard, Robert B. McCutchen and Hunter Holiday
Trainer: J McCutchen
|
2/7 | |
MSW
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/16M |
Green Light (USA)
3 C Hard Spun (USA) / Electric (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC (Peter E. Blum)
Trainer: R Brisset
|
Won/16 | ||
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
6 1/2F |
Fan the Fire (USA)
5 G Hard Spun (USA) / Fanfare (Curlin)
Breeder: FI Mare Partnership
Owner: Motley Crew Stables, LLC (Michael Motley, et al.)
Trainer: J Cano
|
Won/8 | ||
MCL
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/16M |
Strasse (USA)
3 C Street Sense (USA) / Modacious (Uncle Mo)
Breeder: Mark Stansell
Owner: Joseph W. Sutton
Trainer: D Lukas
|
2/14 | ||
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
1 1/8M |
Santos Dumont (USA)
7 G Street Sense (USA) / Snow Fall (War Front)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: JD Thoroughbreds, LLC (Jackie Slawson) and Joey Keith Davis
Trainer: C Hartman
|
Won/9 | ||
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6 1/2F |
Huntress for Hire (USA)
4 F Nyquist (USA) / Richiegirlgonewild (Wildcat Heir)
Breeder: Doug Branham & Felicia Branham
Owner: Ruiz Racing Team (Mayra Ruiz)
Trainer: A Stall, Jr.
|
2/8 | ||
AOC
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Highway Robber (USA)
4 G Hard Spun (USA) / Yabba (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Foxpointe Thoroughbreds
Owner: Susan and Jim Hill
Trainer: B Lynch
|
Won/16 | ||
ECHUCA (AUS) | 13:56 |
handicap
|
1209m |
Rutilant (AUS)
5 G Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Flaming (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Breeder: Go Bloodstock
Owner: R Spence-Hird, B Hird, D F Hird, Mrs S J Hird, Miss C S Hird, Miss S Hird, Miss R Mylon, Miss C Jarman & D Stanton
Trainer: D F Hird
|
Won/11 |
14:31 |
handicap
|
1209m |
Elvis (AUS)
3 G Frosted (USA) / Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: Hirsch Racing (Mgr: E Hirsch)
Trainer: V L Malady
|
Won/11 | |
FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing (USA) |
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Alyanaabi (USA)
5 G Nyquist (USA) / Tanaami (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC.
Owner: Lynch's Racing LLC (Harry Lynch)
Trainer: H Lynch
|
2/7 | |
FLEMINGTON (AUS) | 11:35 |
open handicap
|
1400m |
Snack Bar (AUS)
2 C Frosted (USA) / Estaminet (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
3/12 |
12:30 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Moor Mumm (AUS)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Veuve Girl (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JD Brown
Owner: M K O'Sullivan, D W Bailey, M J Edwards, P D Ferguson, C Holloway, G J Mathews, P G Morey, T J Robinson, J F Bullock, J J Bullock, A L & D J Emery, 4plus4, East Point, Ararat's Finest, Juanita, Win To Live, Small Hands Big Mouth & Kindred Spirits & Mrs R
Trainer: Dan O'sullivan
|
2/11 | |
13:05 |
open handicap
|
1400m |
Flying Fizz (AUS)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Flying Tessie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd, Mrs J McKenna, Mrs U Williams, Bearman Racing, N J Rule, C J Crellin, A M Harris & M W Scholten.
Trainer: M J Williams
|
3/12 | |
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) |
MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Take Your Point (USA)
3 F Hard Spun (USA) / Fair Point (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Stuart S. Janney, III LLC
Owner: Mary E. Eppler Racing Stable, Inc. (Mary Eppler)
Trainer: M Eppler
|
3/16 | |
MSW
3 yo Open |
1 mile |
Mo Go (USA)
3 C Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Mo' Green (Uncle Mo)
Breeder: D.J. Stable
Owner: Tom R. Durant
Trainer: J D'Angelo
|
Won/16 | ||
Roar S.
3 yo Open |
5F |
Crimson Advocate (USA)
3 F Nyquist (USA) / Citizen Advocate (Proud Citizen)
Breeder: Whitehall Lane Farm
Owner: Tameem Binhamad KH. H. Al-Thani
Trainer: G Weaver
|
Won/9 | ||
HAWTHORNE (USA) |
MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Miss Mikos (USA)
3 F Enticed (USA) / Sarah Accomplished (Performing Magic)
Breeder: Dennis Crooks & George Bates
Owner: Homewrecker Racing, LLC (Ron & Ricki Rashinski)
Trainer: H Robertson
|
2/8 | |
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
4 1/2F |
Powered by Love (USA)
3 G Midshipman (USA) / Game of Love (Not For Love)
Breeder: Tim Grams & Judith Grams
Owner: Grams Racing Stable LLC (Judith Grams)
Trainer: T Grams
|
3/6 | |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6 1/2F |
Miss Antietam (USA)
4 F Hard Spun (USA) / American Victory (Victory Gallop)
Breeder: Sycamore Hall Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Gene Gould, Jr.
Trainer: R Brown
|
Won/6 | ||
KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS) | 15:35 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Your Not the Boss (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Novel Idea (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Aquis Farm
Owner: M D Beer, Street Rats (Mgr: B Dean), C I Boardman, Plastic Cowboys (Mgr: D L McKeown), M J Wallace, J P R Racing (Mgr: P Fox), P H Verrell, T S Johnson, W Light, B Wallace, H T R Payne, T W Campbell, J M Casey, Mrs R Simpson, J A Simpson & Feed The Foz (M
Trainer: Mitchell Beer
|
3/9 |
KRANJI (SIN) | 13:30 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Golden Sentience (NZ)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Stentorian (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: Golden Sentience Stable
Trainer: J Peters
|
2/13 |
MILES CITY (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
5 1/4F |
Watchnthetideroll (USA)
3 G Midshipman (USA) / Bay Point Countess (Bernstein)
Breeder: Richard Ravin
Owner: Eric Ramaekrs and William LongTurkey
Trainer: J Schindler
|
3/7 | |
MONMOUTH PARK (USA) |
MCL
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
The Heights (USA)
4 G Nyquist (USA) / Pangburn (Congrats)
Breeder: Shortleaf Stable
Owner: Shortleaf Stable, Inc.
Trainer: L Schultz
|
3/7 | |
PARX RACING (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
1M 70Y |
Jarlian (USA)
6 G Street Sense (USA) / Goaltending (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: William Humphries & Altair Farms LLC
Owner: Hugo O. Padilla
Trainer: H Padilla
|
3/16 | |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
1M 70Y |
Look Out Lambo (USA)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Act Nicely (Birdstone)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Guilford Road Racing
Trainer: R Mosco
|
Won/11 | ||
PIMLICO (USA) |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/16M |
St. John's (USA)
4 G Hard Spun (USA) / Fortress (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Bruton Street-US
Trainer: J Fisher
|
2/10 | |
Skipat S.
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Late Frost (USA)
4 F Frosted (USA) / La La's Cookin (Harlan's Holiday)
Breeder: Gregory and Caroline Bentley Breeders
Owner: Runnymoore Racing, LLC
Trainer: M Matz
|
3/7 | ||
Chick Lang S.
(G3) 3 yo Open |
6F |
Frost Free (USA)
3 C Frosted (USA) / D J's Favorite (Union Rags)
Breeder: Jackpot Farm
Owner: Keene Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: B Creighton
|
Won/8 | ||
Maryland Sprint S.
(G3) 3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Prevalence (USA)
6 G Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Enrichment (Ghostzapper)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: B Walsh
|
2/7 | ||
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) |
SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5 1/2F |
Slushy (USA)
5 M Frosted (USA) / R Naja (Exchange Rate)
Breeder: Mulholland Springs LLC & Tom Grether Farms, Inc.
Owner: D and L Farms (Lee Burghardt)
Trainer: K Martinez
|
2/9 | |
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) |
WCL
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5F |
A Real Jewel (USA)
6 M Nyquist (USA) / A Few Good Friends (Quality Road)
Breeder: Courtlandt Farm
Owner: Bayer, Buckendorf or Moore
Trainer: R Hess, Jr.
|
2/8 | |
MSW
3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Runamileinmyshoes (USA)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Intoitagain (Into Mischief)
Breeder: Red Baron's Barn LLC & Rancho Temescal LLC
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC or Rancho Temescal LLC
Trainer: J Mullins
|
2/12 | ||
TENNANT CREEK (AUS) | 13:56 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Boss Shelby (AUS)
5 G Street Boss (USA) / Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Aquis Farm
Owner: W Savage
Trainer: W A Savage
|
3/6 |
THISTLEDOWN (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Boss Bear (USA)
6 H Street Boss (USA) / Four Bears (Hennessy)
Breeder: Sequel Stallions New York LLC
Owner: Danielle Agnello
Trainer: J Skerrett
|
2/7 | |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Specialized (USA)
4 G Midshipman (USA) / Love Spun (Hard Spun)
Breeder: Mapleton Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: R Gorham
|
Won/6 |
Friday, 17 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BELMONT AT THE BIG A (USA) |
MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Justthefactsjack (USA)
4 F Nyquist (USA) / Momameamaria (Quality Road)
Breeder: Two Tone Farms
Owner: Two Tone Farms
Trainer: B Levine
|
Won/6 | |
AOC
4 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Grand Sonata (USA)
5 H Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / A. P. Sonata (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
Owner: Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
Trainer: T Pletcher
|
2/13 | ||
BELTERRA PARK (USA) |
AOC
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Hey Eugene (USA)
4 C Midshipman (USA) / Sweet Margi (Margie's Wildcat)
Breeder: Hal Snowden Jr.
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm
Trainer: M Maker
|
2/5 | |
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Magic Monday (USA)
5 G Street Sense (USA) / Ball and Chain (Exchange Rate)
Breeder: Smart Angle LLP
Owner: Justin Jeansonne, Rodney Virgadamo, Keith Bonura and Eddy Lacoste
Trainer: J Jeansonne
|
2/6 | |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5F |
Jilly's West (USA)
3 F Nyquist (USA) / Wish Way (American Pharoah)
Breeder: Wesley Ward
Owner: Tanner Dickerman
Trainer: A Alberto
|
2/8 | ||
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) |
MSW
2 yo Open |
5F |
Gangster (USA)
2 C Street Sense (USA) / Coming Attraction (Tapit)
Breeder: Audley Farm Equine, LLC
Owner: D. J. Stable, LLC (Leonard Green)
Trainer: M Casse
|
3/7 | |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/16M |
Dominate Themoment (USA)
7 G Street Boss (USA) / Miss Loretta Lynn (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Four Horsemen's Ranch
Owner: PVC Stables LLC (Peter V. Cheche) and Allen Iwinski LLC (Allen Iwinski)
Trainer: G Lee
|
Won/9 | ||
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
7F |
Wooden Ships (USA)
4 F Midshipman (USA) / Saint Penny (Street Magician)
Breeder: Maurice F. Casey III
Owner: David M. Raim
Trainer: J Runco
|
3/7 | |
LONE STAR PARK (USA) |
MSW
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Gucci Boy (USA)
4 G Hard Spun (USA) / Very Fashionable (Old Fashioned)
Breeder: Kelshel Equine, LLC
Owner: Robertino Diodoro
Trainer: R Diodoro
|
2/6 | |
AOC
3 yo F (fillies) |
6F |
Blue Heavenly (USA)
3 F Enticed (USA) / Cannonballcupcake (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Joe Alfredo Castillo
Owner: L and G Racing Stables
Trainer: C Govea
|
2/9 | ||
OVREVOLL (NOR) | 15:30 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Red Valley (USA)
7 G Street Boss (USA) / Dixieland Bride (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Breeder: James Franklin Miller
Owner: Knut O. Arnesen
Trainer: K. Arnesen
|
2/8 |
TOWNSVILLE (AUS) | 13:34 |
open handicap
|
1400m |
Indictment (AUS)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / God Bless Us (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Armidale Stud TAS
Owner: Hedley Racing (Mgr: T W Hedley), T W Hedley, B J McDonald & J R McDonald
Trainer: S Massingham
|
Won/8 |
14:44 |
handicap
|
1609m |
Specialtie (AUS)
3 G Frosted (USA) / Medovina (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: A List Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs G K Holt, A J Bourke, Mrs D H Bourke, Mrs K L Cashion, C C Holden, Mrs J P Davies, C Cameron, T G Lines, C A Frier, Ms S J Danziger & Mrs K Frier
Trainer: Georgina Bourke
|
2/10 | |
17:19 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Viburnum (AUS)
4 G Frosted (USA) / Miniature (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Ms S Royes, Miss C Russo, Mr C Royes, Mr C Russo
Trainer: J Russo
|
Won/13 | |
WOODBINE (CAN) |
MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
7F |
Mrs. C (CAN)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Dance Thewayyouare (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Track West Racing Inc.
Owner: Track West Racing Inc.
Trainer: M De Paulo
|
3/6 |
Thursday, 16 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BELTERRA PARK (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Unwhirled (USA)
5 M Hard Spun (USA) / Playa Blanca (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Machmer Hall & Godolphin
Owner: Yoni R. Orantes
Trainer: Y Orantes
|
Won/5 | |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6 1/2F |
Secret Glenda (USA)
3 F Midshipman (USA) / Girl Secrets (Twin Spires)
Breeder: David Bloom
Owner: Paul King
Trainer: A West
|
Won/5 | ||
MCL
3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Frosted Queen (USA)
3 F Frosted (USA) / Queens Full (Indian Charlie)
Breeder: Dr. Naoya Yoshida, Jeff Chesnut & Dr. Eric Crawford
Owner: Ortiz Racing Stables, LLC
Trainer: J Ortiz
|
Won/7 | ||
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) |
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Pro Oxidant (USA)
5 G Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Ender's Sister (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Green Lantern Stables, LLC
Owner: Green Lantern Stables, LLC (Richard D. Masson)
Trainer: E Kenneally
|
Won/6 | |
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5F |
Moon Spun (USA)
3 F Hard Spun (USA) / Moonlit Bay (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: Jack Liebau Sr.
Owner: Town and Country Racing, LLC (Kiki Courtelis)
Trainer: B Lynch
|
2/16 | ||
DELAWARE PARK (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5 1/2F |
Sweet Heidelberg (USA)
5 M Street Sense (USA) / Roo's Valentine (Vronsky)
Breeder: Kretz Racing, LLC
Owner: Corrales Racing, LLC
Trainer: J Corrales
|
Won/7 | |
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
7F |
Unfathomed (USA)
6 G Midshipman (USA) / Divine Lorretta (Mutakddim)
Breeder: R. Davis & Associates
Owner: End Zone Athletics Inc. (Karl Broberg and Matt Johanson)
Trainer: K Broberg
|
Won/7 | |
HIPÓDROMO CHILE (CHI) | 20:31 |
handicap
|
1000m |
The Teacher (CHI)
4 C Midshipman (USA) / Pura Dinamita (CHI) (Stevie Wonderboy (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Margal
Trainer: Carlos Sepulveda B.
|
2/14 |
HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS (USA) |
SOC
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Hard Rye Guy (USA)
6 G Hard Spun (USA) / La Pomme d'Amour (Flower Alley)
Breeder: Godolphin & John R. Penn
Owner: Michael Butler
Trainer: G Leonard, III
|
3/14 | |
NORTHAM (AUS) | 13:16 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Lifeisbutadream (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Merriest (AUS) (Denman (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BL McRostie
Owner: J D Hines & D W Hines
Trainer: Jayson Hines
|
Won/7 |
PAKENHAM (AUS) | 19:45 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Street Delight (AUS)
4 F Street Boss (USA) / Whitten's Delight (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Breeder: Aquis Farm
Owner: Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), R Menchise, Mrs M Portelli, P Newton, B R Group A (Mgr: N P Bennett), C R Deane, B J Britten, A D Stanley, Nononotme (Mgr: E Brohier), N R Bull, M Hay, P G Wells, B Feldmann, Bennett E J Delight (Mgr: N P Bennett
Trainer: P Stokes
|
Won/7 |
PIMLICO (USA) |
AOC
3 yo F (fillies) |
6F |
Goodnightngodbless (CAN)
3 F Enticed (USA) / J and J O'Shea (Sky Mesa)
Breeder: Paul Braverman
Owner: Paul Braverman & Timothy Pinch
Trainer: K Grusmark
|
Won/6 |
Wednesday, 15 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MURRAY BRIDGE (AUS) | 15:40 |
handicap
|
1200m |
King Moya (AUS)
4 G Frosted (USA) / Lion D n A (USA) (Lion Heart (USA))
Breeder: Miss N Wozny
Owner: J L Katelanis, P H Hunt, P J Hill & B Sutcliffe
Trainer: Jon O'connor
|
3/14 |
16:15 |
handicap
|
1800m |
A Touch Frosty (AUS)
4 G Frosted (USA) / Summah's Touch (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Breeder: The Toorak Thoroughbred Breeding Trust
Owner: P J Hardacre, E R Hayman, D W Pegler, B W James, J R Nicoll, R J Glynn, J F Pegler, J M Cimera, M D Whibley, D J Constable, A J Lyon, B J Joyce, M P Haberfield & Missed The Race & At The Bar (Mgr: C J Prostimo)
Trainer: Peter Hardacre
|
Won/15 | |
PENN NATIONAL (USA) |
MSW
3 yo's & up Open |
1M 70Y |
Tricolour (USA)
5 G Hard Spun (USA) / Wave the Flag (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Jack Swain III
Owner: Jack Armstrong
Trainer: P Aristone
|
2/6 | |
THISTLEDOWN (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5 1/2F |
Citrina (USA)
3 F Frosted (USA) / Banded (Bandini)
Breeder: Lauren Javernick
Owner: Holly Delaney
Trainer: R Zielinski
|
3/6 | |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Cavaletto (USA)
4 G Midshipman (USA) / Cavalleria (Langfuhr)
Breeder: R Gorham & Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: R Gorham
|
2/6 |