Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

July 21 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ELLIS PARK
(USA)
16:10 Good Lord S.
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6 1/2F Balandeen (USA)
5  H   Bernardini (USA) /
Mamma Kimbo (Discreet Cat)
Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner: William Stiritz
Trainer: S Becker
FAIR MEADOWS
(USA)
18:40 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Assay (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
The Hess Express (Lord Carson)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Darrin M. H. Williams
Trainer: A Hartman
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
18:02 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1 mile Souper Catch (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Cry and Catch Me (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Owner: Live Oak Plantation
Trainer: M Casse
PENANG TC
(MAL)
14:05 Handicap
1100m Black Diamond (AUS)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Dulcina (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Breeder: Ms S Lichti
Trainer: R LINES
  15:35 Handicap
1600m Get the Lotski (AUS)
8  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Seismic Lady (AUS) (Distant View (USA))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Trainer: A NOR AZMAN
  17:05 Handicap
1300m Overseer (NZ)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Tropical Punch (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Trainer: S HAMILTON
PORT HEDLAND
(AUS)
13:35 3yo+ Maiden
1300m Jester Dini (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Jester Moment (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DP DE Largie
Owner: S D Carruthers
Trainer: Natalie Burke
  14:58 2yo+ Open Handicap
1300m Realise Potential (AUS)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Mr N Moraitis
Owner: R D Bell, Miss A L Woollett & L Woollett
Trainer: R D Bell
  16:35 2yo+ BM56+ Handicap
1200m Amusium Balloti (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Cash First (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs M Wright
Owner: Miss N L Burke
Trainer: Krista Pike
SARATOGA
(USA)
15:56 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Crack of Dawn (USA)
2  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Sister Dawn (Indian Charlie)
Breeder: WellSpring Stables, LLC
Owner: WellSpring Stables
Trainer: P Serpe
        Magic Motion (USA)
2  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Mistical Plan (Game Plan)
Breeder: Blue Heaven Farm
Owner: Flay, Bobby and Ventura, James
Trainer: W Mott
  17:09 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile Bernin' Thru Gold (USA)
3  R   Bernardini (USA) /
Lochinvar's Gold (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Owner: Lewis, Lee
Trainer: M Hennig
WOODBINE
(CAN)
13:05 MOC
3 yo's & up Open
6F Bernotchie (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Dowell House (Danzig)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II LLC, James W Hirschmann, Silent Grove Farms, LLC & Darley
Owner: John C. Oxley and Breeze Easy, LLC
Trainer: M Casse
  13:33 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
6F Transfer Pricing (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Flying Train (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Ashview Farm, LLC & Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: Robert M. Hardie
Trainer: J Belhumeur

21 July 2019

ELLIS PARK (USA)21 July 2019

16:10 Good Lord S. 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6 1/2F
Horse Balandeen (USA) 5 H
Bernardini / Mamma Kimbo
Breeder Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner William Stiritz
Trainer S Becker
Result

FAIR MEADOWS (USA)21 July 2019

18:40 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Assay (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / The Hess Express
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Darrin M. H. Williams
Trainer A Hartman
Result

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)21 July 2019

18:02 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1 mile
Horse Souper Catch (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Cry and Catch Me
Breeder Live Oak Stud
Owner Live Oak Plantation
Trainer M Casse
Result

PENANG TC (MAL)21 July 2019

14:05 Handicap 1100m
Horse Black Diamond (AUS) 7 G
Bernardini / Dulcina
Breeder Ms S Lichti
Trainer R LINES
Result
15:35 Handicap 1600m
Horse Get the Lotski (AUS) 8 G
Bernardini / Seismic Lady
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Trainer A NOR AZMAN
Result
17:05 Handicap 1300m
Horse Overseer (NZ) 4 F
Bernardini / Tropical Punch
Breeder Llanhennock Trust
Trainer S HAMILTON
Result

PORT HEDLAND (AUS)21 July 2019

13:35 3yo+ Maiden 1300m
Horse Jester Dini (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Jester Moment
Breeder Mr DP DE Largie
Owner S D Carruthers
Trainer Natalie Burke
Result
14:58 2yo+ Open Handicap 1300m
Horse Realise Potential (AUS) 6 G
Bernardini / Canyonville
Breeder Mr N Moraitis
Owner R D Bell, Miss A L Woollett & L Woollett
Trainer R D Bell
Result
16:35 2yo+ BM56+ Handicap 1200m
Horse Amusium Balloti (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Cash First
Breeder Mrs M Wright
Owner Miss N L Burke
Trainer Krista Pike
Result

SARATOGA (USA)21 July 2019

15:56 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Crack of Dawn (USA) 2 F
Bernardini / Sister Dawn
Breeder WellSpring Stables, LLC
Owner WellSpring Stables
Trainer P Serpe
Result
Horse Magic Motion (USA) 2 F
Bernardini / Mistical Plan
Breeder Blue Heaven Farm
Owner Flay, Bobby and Ventura, James
Trainer W Mott
Result
17:09 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile
Horse Bernin' Thru Gold (USA) 3 R
Bernardini / Lochinvar's Gold
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Owner Lewis, Lee
Trainer M Hennig
Result

WOODBINE (CAN)21 July 2019

13:05 MOC 3 yo's & up Open 6F
Horse Bernotchie (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Dowell House
Breeder Mineola Farm II LLC, James W Hirschmann, Silent Grove Farms, LLC & Darley
Owner John C. Oxley and Breeze Easy, LLC
Trainer M Casse
Result
13:33 CLM 3 yo's & up Open 6F
Horse Transfer Pricing (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / Flying Train
Breeder Ashview Farm, LLC & Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner Robert M. Hardie
Trainer J Belhumeur
Result