Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Thursday, 21 October 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BALLARAT (AUS) 14:00 maiden
1400m
Romany Rocks (AUS)
3  F  Astern (AUS) / Romany Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Mr AD Mitchell
Owner: S W Wilde, M C Scown, Mrs S F Scown, C C Scown, Mrs D P Scown, D J Trevethan, S G Lamond, M J Taylor, A Tran, S J Marks, D J Pill, J R Irvine, D P Fagan, D J Williams, A Wright, Gawn Wilde Racing (Mgr: M Bennett), Bell View Park Stud (Mgr: A P Mackrell) &
Trainer: Symon Wilde
Won/11
14:00 maiden
1400m
Riverina Cyclone (AUS)
3  F  Frosted (USA) / Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds
Owner: Carringbush Park (Mgr: M Laurie), Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie) & Trumpeedos (Mgr: E Fanning)
Trainer: M W Laurie
3/11
15:00 maiden
1000m
Speed Lover (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Amelia's Love (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Breeder: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: P V Walsh, J B Biasin, B W O'Byrne, Jigsay No 8 (Mgr G E Mason), W J Beament, P W Matera, K H Yelverton, S A Cadzow, C Jellis, Mrs S Breen, P G Robinson, P A Clarke, Best And Fairest 3 (Mgr: M A Shepherdson) & Hexad (Mgr: K R Baker)
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
2/13
GATTON (AUS) 15:57 Maiden
1400m
Burgundy Rules (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Chablis (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Lachlan River Bloodstock
Owner: M N O'Sullivan, Ms T R Ranger, Miss S Ranger, B J Young & V Lawder
Trainer: Tenille Ranger
Won/12
OVREVOLL (NOR) 19:05 conditions
1750m
We Got the Boss (USA)
5  C  Street Boss (USA) / We Got a Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC (KY)
Owner: Champagnegaloppen.no
Trainer: A Hansen
3/8
20:20 conditions
1750m
Red Valley (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Dixieland Bride (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Breeder: James Franklin Miller
Owner: Knut O. Arnesen
Trainer: K Arnesen
3/11

Wednesday, 20 October 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ASCOT (AUS) 13:34 Maiden
1200m
Glacier Miss (AUS)
3  F  Frosted (USA) / Compelling (AUS) (Onemorenomore (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GR Daws
Owner: Gr Donovan, Mrs M L Donovan, L N Piper, Mrs S J Piper, K E Holly, Mrs C A Holly, T Triscari, Mrs J N M Triscari, Wa Colgan, R J O'Malley, G J Ryan, R J Justins, Mrs D L Justins, J Oreb, A J Knox, N W Shaw, B J Bell, P W Young, A Oreb & Bridge Patrol Lodge
Trainer: D R Harrison
2/9
DEAUVILLE (FR) 11:20 Prix Isonomy (Listed) 2yo Conditions
1600m
Chancellery (IRE)
2  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Shelbysmile (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: SF Bloodstock (IRE)
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. Fabre
3/8
FINGER LAKES (USA) MCL 2 yo Open
6F
Travlin Man (USA)
2  G  Bernardini (USA) / Charismata (Curlin)
Breeder: Billy Terrell & Boyd T. Browning Jr. & Godolphin
Owner: Jeffrey S. Englehart
Trainer: J Englehart
3/8
GEELONG (AUS) 12:30 handicap
2400m
Lion's Share (AUS)
5  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Merge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S A Barton, J B Wilson, B W C Wilson, P Lenton & P C McClure
Trainer: Steven Pateman
2/13
14:10 handicap
1100m
Aerovictory (AUS)
8  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Universal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: G & C Pastoral Co
Owner: N D Yeung
Trainer: S Ferchie
Won/13
KEENELAND (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Beachwalker (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Kiawah Cat (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Carson McCord
Trainer: R Moquett
3/6
ALW 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Thing (USA)
3  G  Frosted (USA) / Halloween Party (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & George R. Arnold II
Owner: G. Watts Humphrey, Jr.
Trainer: G Arnold, II
2/16
ALW 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Caramelito (USA)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Caramel Snap (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Patrick Macieriello, Mark Taylor, William Marasa, Ackerman Thoroughbreds (Gregory Ackerman and Mark Ackerman) and Bruce Gagnier
Trainer: A Meah
3/16
MSW 2 yo Open
6 1/2F
Fan the Fire (USA)
2  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Fanfare (Curlin)
Breeder: FI Mare Partnership
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm (Kirk Wycoff)
Trainer: M Maker
Won/10
KENSINGTON (AUS) 17:50 handicap
1300m
Briars Kingdom (AUS)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Price
Owner: The Ultimate (Mgr: A Antoniou), J K Price, Mrs L Ryan-Thomas, B Price, Miss H Price, R J James, B J James, D R James, T R Malpass & Mrs S L James
Trainer: P & P Snowden
3/11
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Divine Choice (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Divina Luz (BRZ) (Wild Event)
Breeder: Stud TNT, LLC
Owner: Michelle Helms
Trainer: E Clouston
2/9
NARACOORTE (AUS) 13:55 handicap
1430m
Bossy Britches (AUS)
6  F  Street Boss (USA) / Blevic's Belle (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MA O'Leary
Owner: M A O'Leary, M K Ashton, Mrs J M McKenna, Dr R L White, L J Murray, S J Gavin, C M Hunt, K R Sneath, F F Fairthorne & D C Lewis
Trainer: M A O'leary
2/7
15:10 Maiden
1430m
Family Addition (AUS)
3  G  Astern (AUS) / Family Portrait (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: Mill Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Mm Grande, P J Seears, Mrs H S Seears, Mrs Se Huxtable, T H Verco, Mrs L G Verco, S J Schulz, P H Davidson, Mrs A J S Davidson, R J Eley, Mrs M A Eley, J C Easley, Mrs G D Craven, D Mulvihill, Mrs A J Mulvihill, W M Verco & A T Verco
Trainer: R W Huxtable
3/12
PARX RACING (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Off the Meds (USA)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Sky High Lady (Sky Mesa)
Breeder: John C. Oxley
Owner: Morris E. Kernan, Jr., Yo Berbs Racing & Jagger Inc.
Trainer: J Ness
3/8
MSW 2 yo Open
1 mile
Eloquist (USA)
2  C  Nyquist (USA) / Our Gal El (Tapit)
Breeder: Idlewood Farm & Indian Creek
Owner: Cash is King LLC and LC Racing LLC
Trainer: R Reid, Jr.
Won/9
PENN NATIONAL (USA) AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Souper Catch (USA)
7  G  Bernardini (USA) / Cry and Catch Me (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Owner: Robert A. Derr
Trainer: T Kreiser
2/6
URAWA (JPN) handicap
1500m
Meisho Shirakaba (JPN)
7  F  Street Sense (USA) / Erimo Finale (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Mishima Bokujo
Won/12
VALPARAISO (CHI) 17:12 handicap
1100m
Tirrenico (CHI)
4  C  Midshipman (USA) / Tirrenica (CHI) (Stevie Wonderboy (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: David Vergara
Trainer: Wilfredo Mancilla D.
2/8

Tuesday, 19 October 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
GRANTS PASS (USA) Medford S. 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Fantastic Day (USA)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Indescribable (Pleasant Tap)
Breeder: Courtlandt Farm
Owner: Alan D. Peterson
Trainer: J Rosales
2/8
CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Street Moxie (USA)
9  G  Street Sense (USA) / Amusing Plan (Pleasantly Perfect)
Breeder: Lakland Farm
Owner: Renee Greiner
Trainer: G Greiner
Won/7
HAMILTON (AUS) 13:30 Maiden
1200m
Sachem (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Flying Tessie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: M J Williams, Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), C J Crellin, A M Harris, N J Rule, M W Scholten & Bearman Racing (Mgr: L A Bearman)
Trainer: M J Williams
2/6
14:00 Maiden
1100m
Mr Freeze (AUS)
3  G  Frosted (USA) / Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch, Mrs A J Hirsch, R C Hirsch, Ms J J Hirsch, Ms N E Hirsch, B E Hirsch, Mrs T P De Silva & A G Bueti
Trainer: J P Salanitri
2/8
16:30 handicap
1100m
Predicated (AUS)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Lafferty, Ms E Lafferty, Ms H Lafferty, H Lafferty, C Johnson, L Robe, B Coffey, A Winnell, M Coxall, M Boyd & S Coverdale
Trainer: Peter Lafferty
Won/6
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Copper King (USA)
5  H  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Mining My Own (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Phil & Judy Needham, Bena Halecky & WinStar Farm LLC
Owner: Robert A. Ray
Trainer: R Klopp
2/13
MONBETSU (JPN) conditions
1000m
Tough Choice (JPN)
6  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Perfect Chance (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Darley
2/8
PARX RACING (USA) AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Three Two Zone (USA)
3  C  Street Sense (USA) / Star Rating (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Alonzo Racing LLC
Trainer: M Montoya
3/7
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Fuel the Bern (USA)
7  G  Bernardini (USA) / Storm Beauty (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Owner: Daniel J. Feiss
Trainer: J Rogers
2/7
MSW 2 yo Open
6F
Boitano (USA)
2  C  Nyquist (USA) / Calla Lily (Pulpit)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
2/8
CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1M 70Y
Sailor's Salute (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Helloo Regina (Wilburn)
Breeder: John R. Penn
Owner: Wendy W. Hendriks
Trainer: R Hendriks
Won/13

Monday, 18 October 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
FORT ERIE (CAN) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Hard n'Sweet (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Sally Ride (Tapit)
Breeder: Robert V. LaPenta
Owner: Bruno Schickedanz
Trainer: J Mathes
Won/8
GAVEA (BRZ) 21:00 conditions
1400m
Band Ship (BRZ)
5  C  Midshipman (USA) / Alta Floresta (BRZ) (Teton Forest (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: Cadillac
Trainer: Ad. Menegolo
2/10
GRANTS PASS (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Premier League (USA)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Sirmione (Cozzene)
Breeder: St. George Farm LLC
Owner: Garcia Ruiz, Julio and Madrigal, Elodio
Trainer: E Madrigal
Won/7
CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Gee Street (USA)
7  M  Street Boss (USA) / There Goes Gee Gee (Atticus)
Breeder: Gilman Racing
Owner: Emilio Guerrero
Trainer: E Guerrero
2/7
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Hard Night (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Midnight Kiss (NZ) (Groom Dancer)
Breeder: Arnold Zetcher LLC
Owner: Blaine Davidson
Trainer: S Fosdick
2/8
MORNINGTON (AUS) 13:30 Maiden
2460m
Asternishing (AUS)
3  G  Astern (AUS) / Fondle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Fernrigg Farm
Owner: M A Bell, M Goodluck, Mrs B Goodluck, S Goodluck, J Goodluck, R Hearn, Mrs K McCormack, C W Baird, Mrs L K Baird, A Egan, P Wilson, Mrs G Wilson, J Currie, Mrs G Currie, J M Dawson, Mrs J Dawson, N F Cunningham, P J Bow & Brutus (Mgr: A Young),
Trainer: M A Bell
2/6
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Declared (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Magnificent Song (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Calumet Farm
Owner: Debra E. Kachel
Trainer: R Hendriks
2/11

Sunday, 17 October 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELMONT PARK (USA) AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Frost Me (USA)
3  F  Frosted (USA) / Kirov (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Gallagher's Stud
Owner: Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
Trainer: J Kimmel
2/5
MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Miss Bonnie T (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Radiant Cut (Sharp Humor)
Breeder: Robert Spiegel
Owner: Spiegel, Robert
Trainer: D Donk
3/16
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Mizzen (CAN)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / J T Safe At Home (Bernstein)
Breeder: Track West Syndicate
Owner: Al Rashid Stables, LLC
Trainer: J Avila
Won/7
HANSHIN (JPN) 14:25 set weight
1400m
Jasper Krone (USA)
2  C  Frosted (USA) / Fancy Kitten (USA) (Kitten's Joy (USA))
Breeder: Machmer Hall & Godolphin (KY)
Owner: Kazuo Kato
Trainer: Hideyuki Mori
3/6
HAWTHORNE (USA) CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Night Things (USA)
3  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Darci's Dream (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Breeder: Mt. Brilliant Farm & Ranch, LLC
Owner: Nancy Bahena
Trainer: F Bahena
Won/6
CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
My Boss Lady (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Moonlight Lady (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: Lazy Lane Farms, LLC.
Owner: Muddy Waters Stables (Mike Waters)
Trainer: I Mason
2/7
AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Navy Seal (USA)
3  G  Midshipman (USA) / Copperelle (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Starsky Weast
Owner: KEM Stables (Kenneth Fishbein, et al)
Trainer: N Knott
Won/6
HORSHAM (AUS) 13:15 Maiden
1400m
Capito (AUS)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Amaal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds
Owner: N B Watson
Trainer: Nathan Hobson
2/10
KEENELAND (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Frost Point (USA)
3  F  Frosted (USA) / Balletto (UAE) (Timber Country)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: W Mott
2/11
ALW 3 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Navratilova (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Centre Court (Smart Strike)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: G. Watts Humphrey, Jr.
Trainer: G Arnold, II
3/14
KILMORE (AUS) 15:15 handicap
1450m
Almighty Will (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Sabie (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Sun Bloodstock
Owner: Jc Carbone, B J Trevaskis, M B Trevaskis, S P Trevaskis, M Guberina, J P Cimino, A J Trevaskis, R C Klitzing, M Knight, R Clarke, C J Baldwin, P A Ryan, R A Ryan, Ms J L Winther, B Plant & C M Runnalls
Trainer: Liam Howley
3/8
LAUREL PARK (USA) MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Beautiful Farewell (USA)
3  F  Frosted (USA) / Chuckling (Indian Charlie)
Breeder: Prescott Farm
Owner: Michael J. Ryan
Trainer: M Stidham
3/11
CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Inspector Frost (USA)
3  G  Frosted (USA) / Folk (Quiet American)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Team Gaudet & Now Or Never Stable
Trainer: L Gaudet
Won/10
MCL 3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Toss a Coin (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Momma's Favorite (Sky Mesa)
Breeder: Godolphin LLC & Forever Spring Farm LLC
Owner: Rolling Meadows Farm
Trainer: S Cooney
2/12
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Czechmight (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Czechers (Indian Charlie)
Breeder: Czechers Partnership
Owner: Rick Tappe
Trainer: G Wolfe
2/8
TOKYO (JPN) 13:40 allowance
1600m
Alienor (JPN)
3  F  Nyquist (USA) / Land Over Sea (USA) (Bellamy Road (USA))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
Owner: Koji Murano
Trainer: Makoto Saito
3/16
WODONGA TC (AUS) 15:15 handicap
1450m
Almighty Will (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Sabie (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Sun Bloodstock
Owner: Jc Carbone, B J Trevaskis, M B Trevaskis, S P Trevaskis, M Guberina, J P Cimino, A J Trevaskis, R C Klitzing, M Knight, R Clarke, C J Baldwin, P A Ryan, R A Ryan, Ms J L Winther, B Plant & C M Runnalls
Trainer: Liam Howley
3/8
WOODBINE (CAN) MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Sister Seagull (CAN)
2  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Sweet Kitten (Kitten's Joy)
Breeder: Sean Fitzhenry
Owner: Sean & Dorothy Fitzhenry
Trainer: C Day Phillips
3/8