Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Thursday, 29 October 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
SAPPHIRE (AUS) 16:15 Handicap
1000m
Sarzana (AUS)
5  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Sara's Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Cloros
Owner: Mrs M J Ick & Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis)
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
Won/8

Wednesday, 28 October 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BENDIGO (AUS) 12:30 3yo+ Maiden
1400m
Merdeka (AUS)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Menage a Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Epona Park (Mgr: J S Allis), Gallivant Racing (Mgr: O Allis) & Royal Malvern Racing Club (Mgr: J S Allis)
Trainer: A W Noonan
3/14
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) 13:00 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Cave Run (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Sugarcraft (Bernardini)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Maggi Moss
Trainer: T Amoss
Won/6
13:00 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Light of the World (USA)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Sparkling City (Cape Town)
Breeder: Roger S. Braugh Jr.
Owner: John Corder, Jr. and Plum Lake Racing, LLC (Elliott V. Phillips)
Trainer: M Rouck
2/6
14:00 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
All Eyes West (USA)
3  C  Street Sense (USA) / Minds Eyes (Macho Uno)
Breeder: Nursery Place, Donaldson & Broadbent
Owner: Gary and Mary West
Trainer: W Calhoun
2/6
16:06 MSW 2 yo Open
1 1/16M
Laker Mamba (USA)
2  C  Nyquist (USA) / Disturbingly Hot (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Machmer Hall
Owner: Gary Barber
Trainer: M Casse
Won/17
EMERALD DOWNS (USA) 15:47 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Mosquito Fleet (USA)
3  G  Midshipman (USA) / Nushka (Cherokee Run)
Breeder: Columbiana Farm LLC
Owner: Q Stable and Craig Fredrickson
Trainer: B Jenne
3/7
GULFSTREAM PARK WEST (USA) 15:38 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Doctor D J (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Provincial (Pulpit)
Breeder: Cesa Farm
Owner: Steven Dwoskin
Trainer: S Dwoskin
3/12
HAPPY VALLEY (HK) 19:45 Handicap
1200m
Lucky Quality (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Watchful Eyes (IRE) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Mr T Stakemire
Owner: Leung Kai Fai
Trainer: C Fownes
2/12
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 16:35 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Stage Fright (USA)
2  F  Bernardini (USA) / Estelle (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
Trainer: B Cox
Won/11
17:35 MSW 2 yo Open
1 mile
Cave Hill (USA)
2  C  Frosted (USA) / Painted Lady (Broad Brush)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
Trainer: B Walsh
Won/14
KENSINGTON (AUS) 15:50 Handicap
1300m
Catapult (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Tactless (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G R Williams, Mrs V C Williams, P Jones & A R Devine
Trainer: Richard Litt
3/7
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA) 16:02 MSW 2 yo Open
5 1/2F
Hardly Swayed (USA)
2  C  Bernardini (USA) / I Like to Whim (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Debby M. Oxley
Owner: Arnaldo Monge
Trainer: R Hernandez
3/13
PARX RACING (USA) 15:51 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Street Tail (USA)
8  G  Street Sense (USA) / Alligator Style (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Lakland LLC
Owner: J. Guadalupe Guerrero and Elmer Orantes
Trainer: J Guerrero
2/10
16:21 MSW 2 yo Open
7F
Capo Kane (USA)
2  C  Street Sense (USA) / Twirl Me (Hard Spun)
Breeder: Rising Star Farm LLC
Owner: Bing Cherry Racing, Inc. and Leonard Liberto
Trainer: H Wyner
2/12
PENN NATIONAL (USA) 18:26 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Souper Catch (USA)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / Cry and Catch Me (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Owner: Robert A. Derr
Trainer: T Kreiser
Won/9

Tuesday, 27 October 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
COMPIEGNE (FR) 15:00 3yo Maiden
1600m
Animal Fever (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Fortyniner Fever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
Breeder: Hunter Valley Farm & Godolphin
Owner: AL SHIRA'AA FARMS
Trainer: P. BARY (S)
2/11
FUNABASHI (JPN) Conditions
1800m
Meiner Astoria (JPN)
3  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Oregon Lady (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Big Red Farm
Won/7
Handicap
1200m
Tough Choice (JPN)
5  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Perfect Chance (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Won/12
GAVEA (BRZ) 18:00 Conditions
1400m
Band Ship (BRZ)
4  C  Midshipman (USA) / Alta Floresta (BRZ) (Teton Forest (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: Cadillac
Trainer: F. Guedes
2/8
19:00 Conditions
1200m
Mr.Iguassu (BRZ)
4  C  Midshipman (USA) / Pretty Rafaela (BRZ) (Put it Back (USA))
Breeder: Haras Rio Iguassu
Owner: Gustavo Augusto dos Santos
Trainer: D. Peres
3/7
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 15:35 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Higher Authority (USA)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Heavenly Vision (Forestry)
Breeder: Christiana Stables, LLC & Godolphin
Owner: Michelle Y. Brown and Southwest Racing Stables, Inc. (Genaro Garcia)
Trainer: G Garcia
Won/12
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA) 14:36 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Scenic Overlook (USA)
2  F  Nyquist (USA) / Tempting View (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
2/14
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 17:50 Handicap
1350m
Berruti (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Listen Here (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield Thoroughbreds
Owner: Cressfield (Mgr: Mr. B W Neill)
Trainer: K A Lees
2/8
PARX RACING (USA) 13:22 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Yondering (USA)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Izarra (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Santaella Stable
Trainer: E Betancourt
3/10

Monday, 26 October 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ECHUCA (AUS) 15:00 4yo+ Maiden
1209m
Javelina (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Copper (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Howard
Owner: Miss B A Archard, G A Sundstrom, Mrs L Williams, D W McGillivray, K Cox, L Fleming, T Stanton, R J Stanton & Mrs D K Archard
Trainer: D S Archard
Won/11
FINGER LAKES (USA) 15:52 New York Breeders' Futurity 2 yo Open
6F
Our Man Mike (USA)
2  C  Street Boss (USA) / Delectable Cat (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Stonewall Farm
Owner: Barry K. Schwartz
Trainer: H DePaz
2/6
MONTERRICO (PER) 14:30 3YO Maiden
1300m
Mr Hendrix (PER)
3  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Mo's Teresa (USA) (Momentum (USA))
Breeder: Los Azahares
Owner: Aurora
Trainer: A. Filipuzzi
2/6
ZIA PARK (USA) 13:21 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
5 1/2F
The Kohen (USA)
3  C  Street Sense (USA) / Tangere (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Miller, Paul B. and Evans, Vanessa
Trainer: J Evans
Won/8
14:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Enroute (USA)
7  G  Bernardini (USA) / Dubai Belle (Mr. Prospector)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Silvia Salazar
Trainer: P Hernandez-Sandoval
Won/12

Sunday, 25 October 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ALICE SPRINGS (AUS) 16:28 Handicap
1100m
Feed the Monster (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Miss Provocative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Princeton Thoroughbred Stud
Owner: Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo)
Trainer: D Leech
2/6
BELMONT PARK (USA) 17:25 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Silky Blue (USA)
3  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Beautiful But Blue (El Corredor)
Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Trainer: J Duarte, Jr.
Won/16
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) 13:30 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
7F
Rookery (USA)
2  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Wembley (Bernardini)
Breeder: Blackstone Farm LLC
Owner: Coffeepot Stables (Bob Cummings and Annette Bacola)
Trainer: W Catalano
2/9
17:36 Rags to Riches Overnight S. 2 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Oliviaofthedesert (USA)
2  F  Bernardini (USA) / Queenie's Song (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Timber Town Stable, LLC & Jane Winegardner
Owner: Susan Moulton
Trainer: K McPeek
3/9
18:06 MSW 2 yo Open
7F
Trump Card (USA)
2  C  Nyquist (USA) / Tulira's Star (Congrats)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding
Owner: Fox Hill Farms, Inc. (Richard C. Porter)
Trainer: J Jones
2/12
CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ) 16:00 Conditions F
1400m
Really Baby (BRZ)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Ventura Baby (BRZ) (Belo Colony (BRZ))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Paulo Roberto Jardim
Trainer: V. S. Lopes
Won/8
16:30 G.P. Presidente da Republica (G2) 4YO+ Set weight
1600m
Campelanda (BRZ)
4  C  Midshipman (USA) / Rainha da Bateria (BRZ) (Torrential (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Haras Rio Iguassu/ My Hero Dad
Trainer: A. B. Pereira
2/12
COONABARABRAN (AUS) 15:15 Handicap
1600m
Quick Spin (AUS)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: Mr B Hutty
Owner: C I Mann, J W Stanley & D T Leach
Trainer: Justin W Stanley
3/9
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) 17:45 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Blue Jays (USA)
3  C  Street Sense (USA) / Skittle Bomb (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Green Lantern Stables
Owner: Don't Tell My Wife Stables or Madaket Stables LLC
Trainer: J Desormeaux
Won/9
GULFSTREAM PARK WEST (USA) 14:16 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Gladys (USA)
2  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Lotta Kim (Roar)
Breeder: Heaven Trees Farm
Owner: Dede McGehee
Trainer: K Danner
Won/7
HAWTHORNE (USA) 15:38 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Next Monday (USA)
5  G  Street Sense (USA) / Crystal Symphony (Red Ransom)
Breeder: Brinker Hill Farm, Inc
Owner: Schroeck Racing LLC (Michael J. Schroeck) & Cherrywood Racing Stable, II (Michele Boyce)
Trainer: M Boyce
3/7
17:02 MSW 2 yo Open
6F
Bravo Bravo (USA)
2  C  Bernardini (USA) / Palanka City (Carson City)
Breeder: SF Bloodstock LLC
Owner: RSR Racing Services, LLC (Robert S. Rhoads)
Trainer: B Vanden Berg
3/10
LAUREL PARK (USA) 13:32 WMC 2 yo Open
1 mile
Alpha Queue (USA)
2  C  Alpha (USA) / Anythingicandoforu (Temple City)
Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. A. Leonard Pineau
Owner: Team Gaudet
Trainer: L Gaudet
Won/9
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 20:28 MSW 3 yo Open
5 1/2F
Epic West (USA)
3  G  Bernardini (USA) / Palacio de Amor (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Godolphin & Equine Equity Partners
Owner: Robert L. Cole, Jr.
Trainer: K Patterson
Won/8
NIIGATA (JPN) 10:15 Maiden 2YO
1200m
Olympic Day (USA)
2  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Flagstaff (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III
Owner: Yukio Baba
Trainer: Masayuki Nishimura
Won/9
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) 14:30 Lure S. 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Majestic Eagle (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Double Tapped (Tapit)
Breeder: B. Flay Thoroughbreds
Owner: Lindley or Morton
Trainer: N Drysdale
2/6
15:00 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Boonesboro Beauty (USA)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / No Setting Sun (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Nursery Place & Wilhite
Owner: Boone Family Trust, Boone or Boone
Trainer: J Kruljac
3/9
STAWELL (AUS) 13:45 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Horse Ofwallstreet (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Lucida (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Lakeview Resources Pty Ltd
Owner: Eureka Racing(Mgr: B Woodgate), M McDonald, R J Redman, R Redman, B Schuback, M Webb, 13th Beach Synd, Beers And Cheers Racing, N Lidgerwood, R Gray, R Sarra, T Winter & F O Donnell
Trainer: T D Kelly
3/9