Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

July 4 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
18:15 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F Straightoutadutton (USA)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Draw a Blank (Saint Liam)
Breeder: Southpoint Farms LLC
Owner: Joyce De Vries
Trainer: R Russell
3/6
SAGA
(JPN)
5 Set Weight 4yo
1400m Schillerglanz (USA)
6  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Saracina (USA) (Bertrando (USA))
Breeder: Double K LLC
2/10

July 3 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BATH
(GB)
18:10 Handicap 4yo+
5¾f My Town Chicago (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Say You Will (IRE) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr J T Stimpson
Trainer: Kevin Frost
3/10
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
13:30 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
6 1/2F Tayler's the Boss (USA)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
We There Yet (Ecton Park)
Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. A. Leonard Pineau
Owner: Kantarmaci Racing LLC
Trainer: M Kantarmaci
3/7
  15:08 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
6F A Dixie Twister (USA)
6  M   Hard Spun (USA) /
Briar Hill Dixie (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Randal Family Trust
Owner: Anthony, G., CT Racing, Roman, L., Ferrari, J. and Rose, J.
Trainer: M Miceli
Won/9
  16:45 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Lucullan (USA)
5  H   Hard Spun (USA) /
Golden Velvet (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: K McLaughlin
Won/8
CANBERRA
(AUS)
13:40 Handicap
1280m Jellies (AUS)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Pectin (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Lg Boag, Mrs D Boag, D W Kibbey, Mrs H M Kibbey, Reverend S Kaine, Prof P E T Lewis, Mrs C T Lewis, Dr V Lewis, G King, Mrs S M King, J E Peters, Mrs S A Peters, Ms J J Wickerson,
Trainer: Ms K Kulic
Won/8
  16:00 Handicap
1206m Prince Jacko (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Carrington Park Stud
Owner: K R Dryden, G J McAllister, M G Houston & P L Maloney
Trainer: K R Dryden
Won/9
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
14:15 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
7 1/2F Community Watch (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Home Rule (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Stuart S. Janney, III LLC
Owner: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
Trainer: J Camejo
2/6
  15:45 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5 1/2F Polished Steel (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Surprises Welcomed (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner: Winning Stables, Inc.
Trainer: G Bennett
Won/8
        Sir Bond (USA)
10  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Emmaus (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Nursery Place & Robert T. Manfuso
Owner: Roger B. Sterling
Trainer: H Gaffney
2/8
EVANGELINE DOWNS
(USA)
18:46 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Kingdom Way (USA)
4  C   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Flashy Ways (Catienus)
Breeder: Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, Inc.
Owner: Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, Inc.(Robert Guidry)
Trainer: V Arceneaux
2/7
GAWLER
(AUS)
13:20 Handicap
2100m Spiegel Grove (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Wisteria Island (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: D E Magro, P B Hughes, R I Attewell, M R Williams, P Walker, M D Hillier, T A Modra, N P McGuinness, Ms R E Greenwood, R N Dean, M R Dean, D J Billington, R Roylance & West Wins Sy
Trainer: D E Magro
Won/8
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
20:15 Handicap
1800m Crown Avenue (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Bolton Angus Stud
Owner: Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin And Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key
Trainer: C H Yip
3/12
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
14:15 SOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6F Allidoisdreamofyou (USA)
7  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Truly Blushed (Yes It's True)
Breeder: Glencrest Farm
Owner: Paul E. Martin and Ronald Dellbringge
Trainer: G Foley
3/8
IPSWICH
(AUS)
13:47 Maiden Handicap
1680m Arzu (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Drake
Owner: U Odemislioglu, J A Edwards, Ms S Livingstone & The Famiglia (Mgr: A Briffa)
Trainer: Jason Edwards
2/10
KASAMATSU
(JPN)
11 Set Weight
1400m Shinuchi (JPN)
5  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Wide Lotus (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Masanobu Habata
2/9
KAWASAKI
(JPN)
4 Handicap
900m Hokko Kagemusha (JPN)
5  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Hokko Mustang (JPN) (Agnes Flight (JPN))
Breeder: Michiaki Yabe
Won/10
LOUISIANA DOWNS
(USA)
15:43 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1M 70Y Little Red Kid (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Bel Air Kid (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Owner: Alvin Romero
Trainer: A Romero
2/6
  18:05 SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile La Flor (USA)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
On a Cloud (Silver Hawk)
Breeder: London Thoroughbred Services
Owner: Mario Tovar
Trainer: K Mordenti
3/8
PRAIRIE MEADOWS
(USA)
17:24 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5 1/2F Discreet Invasion (USA)
4  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Heroic Invasion (Invasor (ARG))
Breeder: Tom Baxter & Elizabeth Baxter
Owner: End Zone Athletics Inc. (Karl Broberg)
Trainer: K Broberg
Won/6
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
19:05 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F Gotta Fly (USA)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Crazy Sissy Jo (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Francesca Angela de la Flor
Owner: Oak Knoll Meadows Farm, Inc.
Trainer: J Martin
Won/9
THISTLEDOWN
(USA)
14:40 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F Classic Mo (USA)
5  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Park View (Quiet American)
Breeder: Langsem Farm, Inc
Owner: Charlie J. Williams LLC
Trainer: C Williams
Won/6

July 2 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALLARAT TC
(AUS)
14:00 2yo+ Maiden
1500m Denatin (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Williams
Owner: M J Williams, J S Mapperson, B D Walsh, D M Boyd, Mrs R Raw, R J Raw & B R Williams
Trainer: M J Williams
2/7
CONCEPCION
(CHI)
18:15 Maiden Conditions 4YO+C
1000m Giro Asiatico (CHI)
5  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Singapura (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Agrícola Taomina Ltda
Owner: Lukitas Mateo
Trainer: Alberto Pinochet P.
Won/11
COROWA
(AUS)
13:40 Maiden
1300m Neanderthal (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Mira Chavali (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Corra
Owner: G S Corra
Trainer: N J Osborne
2/14
  14:20 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m Street Prince (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Mr E Jusufovic
Owner: Mrs K J Davis
Trainer: C J Davis
3/10
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
15:52 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Dragoness (USA)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Yorksters Girl (IRE) (Bachelor Duke)
Breeder: James Bredin
Owner: Tage Boohit
Trainer: O Henry
3/6
GAVEA
(BRZ)
19:30 Conditions 3YO
1300m Hacedor (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Silly Me (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer: F. Borges
2/8
        Jersey Cat (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Trick or Treat (BRZ) (Wild Event (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Haras Springfield
Trainer: J. C. Sampaio
Won/8
  22:00 Conditions 3YOF
1200m Harmonie (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Estrelona (BRZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Owner: Eduardo Moreira Muniz
Trainer: R. Marques
Won/9
GOSFORD
(AUS)
13:25 Handicap
1600m Balius (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Salameh), S A Foster, T Frearson & D E Atkinson
Trainer: W T Wilkes
3/10
  14:40 2yo Maiden
1100m L'Cosmo (AUS)
2  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Cosmic Endeavour (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DC Kelly
Owner: D C Kelly & Mrs J R Kelly
Trainer: P & P Snowden
2/9
  15:50 Handicap
1200m Lancaster Bomber (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Christmas Lily (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Miss L C Perrett, R J Litt, B R McEwan, T M Harrison, P D Hubbard, T McCall, D J Patterson, C Feld, Mrs D E Patterson, A J Jones, I Hamilton, D Van Reyk, W A Wicks, R J Bowdler, J
Trainer: Richard Litt
2/11
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
15:39 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5F Unmoored (USA)
5  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Hope's Diamond (Louis Quatorze)
Breeder: Ernest C. Frohboese
Owner: Jan Haynes
Trainer: M Johnson
3/8
KAWASAKI
(JPN)
8 Handicap
1400m Shigeru Asatsuki (JPN)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Jono Venus (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Sanjho Farm
2/12
  9 Handicap
900m Logi Sense (JPN)
5  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Shirley Poppies (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Champions Farm
2/9
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
17:50 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
6 1/2F Balk (USA)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Countingoncarolynn (Dixie Union)
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: J.S.R. Stable, Inc.
Trainer: S Radosevich
Won/6
  19:55 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/8M Ceduna (USA)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sikara (IRE) (Aussie Rules)
Breeder: Darwin Krenz
Owner: Charlton Stable, LLC
Trainer: T Upton
2/7

July 1 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
13:37 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1M 40Y Animus (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
A Story of Revenge (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: David J. Lanzman Racing, Inc. & Rockingham Ranch
Owner: Lance Zammit, William Thurston and Nicholas Dudek
Trainer: M Ferraro
Won/6
GAVEA
(BRZ)
19:30 Conditions 3YO
1300m Garzon (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Ardennes (BRZ) (Point Given (USA))
Breeder: Haras Anderson
Owner: Haras Anderson
Trainer: O. S. Pereira
2/9
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
15:15 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5F Sturgeon (USA)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Beautiful Daniele (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Siena Farms LLC
Owner: Rising Sun Stable and Darryl Cohen
Trainer: K Mongeon
2/8
  16:47 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6 1/2F Hard Belle (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Bourbon Belle (Storm Boot)
Breeder: Charles Fipke
Owner: Imaginary Stables
Trainer: E Dobles
Won/7
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
20:06 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
5F Our Dream (USA)
5  M   Street Boss (USA) /
Dreams On Tap (Tapit)
Breeder: Raut, LLC
Owner: Christi Flores
Trainer: C Flores
3/7
PARX RACING
(USA)
15:10 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y Charming Indy (USA)
6  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Shady Spot (Honor Glide)
Breeder: Bonnie Heath Farm, LLC
Owner: SAB NC Stable
Trainer: M Pino
Won/7
PONTEFRACT
(GB)
14:30 Conditions 2yo
6f Monoski (USA)
2  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Wipe Out (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
3/3
SHA TIN
(HK)
14:00 Handicap
1000m Super Junior (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Princesa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Chow Yuet Kam
Trainer: T P Yung
Won/14
  15:00 Handicap
1650m Touch of Luck (AUS)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Seamstress (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JD Brown
Owner: Pardeep Kumar Ramchandani
Trainer: J Moore
3/13
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
16:00 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Pure Luck (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Serena's Joy (Forestry)
Breeder: Dattt Farm LLC
Owner: Raroma Stable and Martha Fisher
Trainer: D Fisher
Won/9

June 30 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ARLINGTON
(USA)
16:12 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M Next Monday (USA)
4  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Crystal Symphony (Red Ransom)
Breeder: Brinker Hill Farm, Inc
Owner: Schroeck Racing, LLC (Michael J. Schroeck) and Cherrywood Racing Stables, II (Michele Boyce)
Trainer: M Boyce
3/9
        Yourdecisionotmine (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Isobel Baillie (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Limited & Airlie Stud
Owner: Alexis Claire
Trainer: E Rodriguez
2/9
BALLARAT TC
(AUS)
11:40 4yo+ Maiden
1500m Serena on Court (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Scandal at Court (AUS) (Mister C (USA))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: R J Thomson, T R Thomson, Mrs K L Thomson, Mrs L M Thomson & P A Jones
Trainer: P A Jones
3/8
  14:40 Handicap
1100m Rupture (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Whittaker
Owner: M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N Rawlings, Mrs A Derviter, H Derviter, S J Derviter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, R J Waring, Ms N Azena, V Audino, G R Schintler, Mrs S
Trainer: P A Preusker
Won/9

4 July 2019

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)4 July 2019

18:15 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Straightoutadutton (USA) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Draw a Blank
Breeder Southpoint Farms LLC
Owner Joyce De Vries
Trainer R Russell
Result 3/6

SAGA (JPN)4 July 2019

5 Set Weight 4yo 1400m
Horse Schillerglanz (USA) 6 F
Lonhro / Saracina
Breeder Double K LLC
Result 2/10

3 July 2019

BATH (GB)3 July 2019

18:10 Handicap 4yo+ 5¾f
Horse My Town Chicago (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Say You Will
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr J T Stimpson
Trainer Kevin Frost
Result 3/10

BELMONT PARK (USA)3 July 2019

13:30 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
6 1/2F
Horse Tayler's the Boss (USA) 4 F
Street Boss / We There Yet
Breeder Dr. & Mrs. A. Leonard Pineau
Owner Kantarmaci Racing LLC
Trainer M Kantarmaci
Result 3/7
15:08 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
6F
Horse A Dixie Twister (USA) 6 M
Hard Spun / Briar Hill Dixie
Breeder Randal Family Trust
Owner Anthony, G., CT Racing, Roman, L., Ferrari, J. and Rose, J.
Trainer M Miceli
Result Won/9
16:45 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Lucullan (USA) 5 H
Hard Spun / Golden Velvet
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer K McLaughlin
Result Won/8

CANBERRA (AUS)3 July 2019

13:40 Handicap 1280m
Horse Jellies (AUS) 4 F
Hard Spun / Pectin
Breeder Darley
Owner Lg Boag, Mrs D Boag, D W Kibbey, Mrs H M Kibbey, Reverend S Kaine, Prof P E T Lewis, Mrs C T Lewis, Dr V Lewis, G King, Mrs S M King, J E Peters, Mrs S A Peters, Ms J J Wickerson,
Trainer Ms K Kulic
Result Won/8
16:00 Handicap 1206m
Horse Prince Jacko (AUS) 6 G
Denman / De Prima Ballerina
Breeder Carrington Park Stud
Owner K R Dryden, G J McAllister, M G Houston & P L Maloney
Trainer K R Dryden
Result Won/9

DELAWARE PARK (USA)3 July 2019

14:15 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
7 1/2F
Horse Community Watch (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Home Rule
Breeder Stuart S. Janney, III LLC
Owner Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
Trainer J Camejo
Result 2/6
15:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5 1/2F
Horse Polished Steel (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Surprises Welcomed
Breeder Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner Winning Stables, Inc.
Trainer G Bennett
Result Won/8
Horse Sir Bond (USA) 10 G
Street Sense / Emmaus
Breeder Nursery Place & Robert T. Manfuso
Owner Roger B. Sterling
Trainer H Gaffney
Result 2/8

EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA)3 July 2019

18:46 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Kingdom Way (USA) 4 C
Animal Kingdom / Flashy Ways
Breeder Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, Inc.
Owner Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, Inc.(Robert Guidry)
Trainer V Arceneaux
Result 2/7

GAWLER (AUS)3 July 2019

13:20 Handicap 2100m
Horse Spiegel Grove (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Wisteria Island
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner D E Magro, P B Hughes, R I Attewell, M R Williams, P Walker, M D Hillier, T A Modra, N P McGuinness, Ms R E Greenwood, R N Dean, M R Dean, D J Billington, R Roylance & West Wins Sy
Trainer D E Magro
Result Won/8

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)3 July 2019

20:15 Handicap 1800m
Horse Crown Avenue (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Royal Tour
Breeder Bolton Angus Stud
Owner Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin And Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key
Trainer C H Yip
Result 3/12

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)3 July 2019

14:15 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6F
Horse Allidoisdreamofyou (USA) 7 G
Street Sense / Truly Blushed
Breeder Glencrest Farm
Owner Paul E. Martin and Ronald Dellbringge
Trainer G Foley
Result 3/8

IPSWICH (AUS)3 July 2019

13:47 Maiden Handicap 1680m
Horse Arzu (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Damah Lady
Breeder Mr J Drake
Owner U Odemislioglu, J A Edwards, Ms S Livingstone & The Famiglia (Mgr: A Briffa)
Trainer Jason Edwards
Result 2/10

KASAMATSU (JPN)3 July 2019

11 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Shinuchi (JPN) 5 C
Street Sense / Wide Lotus
Breeder Masanobu Habata
Result 2/9

KAWASAKI (JPN)3 July 2019

4 Handicap 900m
Horse Hokko Kagemusha (JPN) 5 C
Street Sense / Hokko Mustang
Breeder Michiaki Yabe
Result Won/10

LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA)3 July 2019

15:43 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1M 70Y
Horse Little Red Kid (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Bel Air Kid
Breeder Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Owner Alvin Romero
Trainer A Romero
Result 2/6
18:05 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse La Flor (USA) 4 F
Street Sense / On a Cloud
Breeder London Thoroughbred Services
Owner Mario Tovar
Trainer K Mordenti
Result 3/8

PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA)3 July 2019

17:24 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5 1/2F
Horse Discreet Invasion (USA) 4 G
Discreet Cat / Heroic Invasion
Breeder Tom Baxter & Elizabeth Baxter
Owner End Zone Athletics Inc. (Karl Broberg)
Trainer K Broberg
Result Won/6

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)3 July 2019

19:05 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Gotta Fly (USA) 3 F
Girolamo / Crazy Sissy Jo
Breeder Francesca Angela de la Flor
Owner Oak Knoll Meadows Farm, Inc.
Trainer J Martin
Result Won/9

THISTLEDOWN (USA)3 July 2019

14:40 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Classic Mo (USA) 5 G
Girolamo / Park View
Breeder Langsem Farm, Inc
Owner Charlie J. Williams LLC
Trainer C Williams
Result Won/6

2 July 2019

BALLARAT TC (AUS)2 July 2019

14:00 2yo+ Maiden 1500m
Horse Denatin (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Tina's Debut
Breeder Mr M Williams
Owner M J Williams, J S Mapperson, B D Walsh, D M Boyd, Mrs R Raw, R J Raw & B R Williams
Trainer M J Williams
Result 2/7

CONCEPCION (CHI)2 July 2019

18:15 Maiden Conditions 4YO+C 1000m
Horse Giro Asiatico (CHI) 5 G
Girolamo / Singapura
Breeder Agrícola Taomina Ltda
Owner Lukitas Mateo
Trainer Alberto Pinochet P.
Result Won/11

COROWA (AUS)2 July 2019

13:40 Maiden 1300m
Horse Neanderthal (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
Breeder Mr G Corra
Owner G S Corra
Trainer N J Osborne
Result 2/14
14:20 Class 1 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Street Prince (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Parore
Breeder Mr E Jusufovic
Owner Mrs K J Davis
Trainer C J Davis
Result 3/10

FINGER LAKES (USA)2 July 2019

15:52 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Dragoness (USA) 4 F
Street Boss / Yorksters Girl
Breeder James Bredin
Owner Tage Boohit
Trainer O Henry
Result 3/6

GAVEA (BRZ)2 July 2019

19:30 Conditions 3YO 1300m
Horse Hacedor (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Silly Me
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer F. Borges
Result 2/8
Horse Jersey Cat (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Trick or Treat
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Haras Springfield
Trainer J. C. Sampaio
Result Won/8
22:00 Conditions 3YOF 1200m
Horse Harmonie (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Estrelona
Breeder Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Owner Eduardo Moreira Muniz
Trainer R. Marques
Result Won/9

GOSFORD (AUS)2 July 2019

13:25 Handicap 1600m
Horse Balius (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
Breeder Darley
Owner Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Salameh), S A Foster, T Frearson & D E Atkinson
Trainer W T Wilkes
Result 3/10
14:40 2yo Maiden 1100m
Horse L'Cosmo (AUS) 2 F
Lonhro / Cosmic Endeavour
Breeder Mr DC Kelly
Owner D C Kelly & Mrs J R Kelly
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 2/9
15:50 Handicap 1200m
Horse Lancaster Bomber (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Christmas Lily
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner Miss L C Perrett, R J Litt, B R McEwan, T M Harrison, P D Hubbard, T McCall, D J Patterson, C Feld, Mrs D E Patterson, A J Jones, I Hamilton, D Van Reyk, W A Wicks, R J Bowdler, J
Trainer Richard Litt
Result 2/11

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)2 July 2019

15:39 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5F
Horse Unmoored (USA) 5 G
Midshipman / Hope's Diamond
Breeder Ernest C. Frohboese
Owner Jan Haynes
Trainer M Johnson
Result 3/8

KAWASAKI (JPN)2 July 2019

8 Handicap 1400m
Horse Shigeru Asatsuki (JPN) 4 F
Hard Spun / Jono Venus
Breeder Sanjho Farm
Result 2/12
9 Handicap 900m
Horse Logi Sense (JPN) 5 F
Street Sense / Shirley Poppies
Breeder Champions Farm
Result 2/9

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)2 July 2019

17:50 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
6 1/2F
Horse Balk (USA) 6 G
Street Boss / Countingoncarolynn
Breeder The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner J.S.R. Stable, Inc.
Trainer S Radosevich
Result Won/6
19:55 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/8M
Horse Ceduna (USA) 4 G
Denman / Sikara
Breeder Darwin Krenz
Owner Charlton Stable, LLC
Trainer T Upton
Result 2/7

1 July 2019

FINGER LAKES (USA)1 July 2019

13:37 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1M 40Y
Horse Animus (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / A Story of Revenge
Breeder David J. Lanzman Racing, Inc. & Rockingham Ranch
Owner Lance Zammit, William Thurston and Nicholas Dudek
Trainer M Ferraro
Result Won/6

GAVEA (BRZ)1 July 2019

19:30 Conditions 3YO 1300m
Horse Garzon (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Ardennes
Breeder Haras Anderson
Owner Haras Anderson
Trainer O. S. Pereira
Result 2/9

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)1 July 2019

15:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5F
Horse Sturgeon (USA) 6 G
Street Sense / Beautiful Daniele
Breeder Siena Farms LLC
Owner Rising Sun Stable and Darryl Cohen
Trainer K Mongeon
Result 2/8
16:47 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6 1/2F
Horse Hard Belle (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Bourbon Belle
Breeder Charles Fipke
Owner Imaginary Stables
Trainer E Dobles
Result Won/7

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)1 July 2019

20:06 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
5F
Horse Our Dream (USA) 5 M
Street Boss / Dreams On Tap
Breeder Raut, LLC
Owner Christi Flores
Trainer C Flores
Result 3/7

PARX RACING (USA)1 July 2019

15:10 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y
Horse Charming Indy (USA) 6 G
Girolamo / Shady Spot
Breeder Bonnie Heath Farm, LLC
Owner SAB NC Stable
Trainer M Pino
Result Won/7

PONTEFRACT (GB)1 July 2019

14:30 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Monoski (USA) 2 C
Street Boss / Wipe Out
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 3/3

SHA TIN (HK)1 July 2019

14:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Super Junior (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Princesa
Breeder Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner Chow Yuet Kam
Trainer T P Yung
Result Won/14
15:00 Handicap 1650m
Horse Touch of Luck (AUS) 4 G
Hard Spun / Seamstress
Breeder Mr JD Brown
Owner Pardeep Kumar Ramchandani
Trainer J Moore
Result 3/13

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)1 July 2019

16:00 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Pure Luck (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Serena's Joy
Breeder Dattt Farm LLC
Owner Raroma Stable and Martha Fisher
Trainer D Fisher
Result Won/9

30 June 2019

ARLINGTON (USA)30 June 2019

16:12 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M
Horse Next Monday (USA) 4 G
Street Sense / Crystal Symphony
Breeder Brinker Hill Farm, Inc
Owner Schroeck Racing, LLC (Michael J. Schroeck) and Cherrywood Racing Stables, II (Michele Boyce)
Trainer M Boyce
Result 3/9
Horse Yourdecisionotmine (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Isobel Baillie
Breeder Flaxman Holdings Limited & Airlie Stud
Owner Alexis Claire
Trainer E Rodriguez
Result 2/9

BALLARAT TC (AUS)30 June 2019

11:40 4yo+ Maiden 1500m
Horse Serena on Court (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Scandal at Court
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner R J Thomson, T R Thomson, Mrs K L Thomson, Mrs L M Thomson & P A Jones
Trainer P A Jones
Result 3/8
14:40 Handicap 1100m
Horse Rupture (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Dara Seans
Breeder Mr M Whittaker
Owner M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N Rawlings, Mrs A Derviter, H Derviter, S J Derviter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, R J Waring, Ms N Azena, V Audino, G R Schintler, Mrs S
Trainer P A Preusker
Result Won/9