Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

January 1 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
SHA TIN
(HK)
15:50 Handicap
1200m Shallotti (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Lush Liaison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Mrs ML Trivett
Owner: Junbon Chan Chun Bong
Trainer: J Moore
2/12
TERANG
(AUS)
13:25 3yo+ Maiden
1200m El Capitan (AUS)
7  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Ascending (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Portaro
Owner: R Portaro, G R Stead
Trainer: R K Challis
3/10

December 31 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
12:30 MCL
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
1 mile Hard Won (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Giant Win (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Owner: Bona Venture Stables
Trainer: L Gyarmati
3/7
  14:28 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Other Things Equal (USA)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Passion (Came Home)
Breeder: Alpha Delta Stables, LLC
Owner: Klaravich Stables, Inc.
Trainer: C Brown
Won/10
  15:28 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/8M Communicator (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Issues (Awesome Again)
Breeder: Mike Abraham
Owner: Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
Trainer: B Cox
2/6
        Moretti (USA)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rigoletta (Concerto)
Breeder: Thor-Bred Stables, LLC
Owner: Repole Stable and Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Trainer: T Pletcher
3/6
ECHUCA
(AUS)
14:05 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Touch Screen (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Quality Touch (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr NA Edwards
Owner: N A Edwards & Mrs J E Edwards, Peake Racing (Mgr: P N Edwards)
Trainer: Micheal Newton
2/11
  15:15 Handicap
1400m Malevolent (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer: Luke Oliver
3/11
MANILA JC
(PHI)
15:40 Conditions
1400m Und Kantar (AUS)
6  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Karakorum Katie (USA) (Pure Prize (USA))
Breeder: Kembrich Pty Ltd
3/10
PARX RACING
(USA)
12:52 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
6F Street Officer (USA)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Deputy Sarah (Deputy Commander)
Breeder: No Escape Ranch
Owner: Cash is King LLC
Trainer: J Taylor
3/11
PORT LINCOLN
(AUS)
19:00 Handicap
1750m Emoji (AUS)
7  G   Denman (AUS) /
Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner: D W Franks & Ms V J Dunstan
Trainer: Ms J Branford
Won/10
SONODA
(JPN)
4 Set Weight 3yo
1400m Tanomuyo Shacho (JPN)
5  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Alphard (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
Breeder: Kineusu Saito Stud
Won/9
TURFWAY PARK
(USA)
15:33 AOC
2 yo Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Life On the Road (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Easy Living (Big Brown)
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred III, Ltd. (Aamer Abdulaziz Ahmed)
Trainer: S Asmussen
3/6
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
17:25 Handicap
2000m Hard 'n' Tough (AUS)
5  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Full Noise (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Breeder: Mr D Trevethan
Owner: D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan & K J Boyd
Trainer: Symon Wilde
Won/12
  18:40 Handicap
1100m Do the Hippy (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Hippy Deluxe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Rushton Park
Owner: Hello Possum, D K Bryant, H L I Williams, P A Donohoe, K A Adams, Mrs S J Higgins, P W Sandow, W R Hight, M Gerloff, J F Bowman, M A Atchison, D J McMaster, The Five Martians, Donc
Trainer: Daniel Bowman
2/10

December 30 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
13:28 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile High Amplitude (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Lady On Holiday (Harlan's Holiday)
Breeder: Nordic Thoroughbreds & Godolphin
Owner: Klaravich Stables, Inc.
Trainer: C Brown
Won/7
  15:28 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6F Sicilia Mike (USA)
6  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Song of Broadway (Tiznow)
Breeder: Linda Rice & Antonio Miuccio
Owner: Yellow Moon Stable, Novello, John G. and Kwiecinski, Richard
Trainer: G Sciacca
Won/8
COFF'S HARBOUR
(AUS)
13:35 Handicap
1605m Okay Boss (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Belaura (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Fleming
Owner: M N Bayly, S Rock & K J Dunning
Trainer: Matthew McCudden
3/6
DUBBO
(AUS)
15:40 Maiden
1400m Sticks 'n' Stones (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Castigate (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr PS Frampton
Owner: P S Frampton & Mrs B F M Frampton
Trainer: C Lundholm
3/13

December 29 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BUNBURY
(AUS)
16:45 Handicap
1400m Roadrager (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Chalk Ridge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Ford
Owner: R W Johnson, M L Williams, Miss C A Gardiner, J A McBain, R G Reeves & R Hutton
Trainer: G & A Williams
Won/8
BUSAN
(KOR)
15:05 Handicap
1000m Fantastic Road (USA)
3  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Im Cruising Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder: Ivy Lane Farm LLC & Godolphin
Owner: MOOJIGAERENTCAR
Trainer: LEE SANG YOUNG
Won/10
CAMARERO RACE TRACK
(PR )
16:30 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F Sunny Puzzle (USA)
8  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Destination (Seattle Slew)
Breeder: Greenwood Lodge Farm, Inc.
Owner: Abar Racing
Trainer: H Lopez
3/13
COROWA
(AUS)
13:00 Maiden Handicap
900m Reine Rapide (AUS)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Menage a Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: K Hanley
Trainer: K F Hanley
2/8
DORTMUND
(GER)
12:50 Conditions 3YO+
1950m Town Charter (USA)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Summer Fete (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Stall Nilan
Trainer: M.F.Weißmeier
Won/12
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
15:53 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Jim's Bronze Star (USA)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Dancing Compass (Orientate)
Breeder: Pat D. Cundiff & Gerald W. Cundiff Sr.
Owner: Pat Cundiff and Gerald Cundiff
Trainer: M Shirer
2/16
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
12:00 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
1 1/16M Look Me Over (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Wasted Tears (Najran)
Breeder: Bart Evans & Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Amy N. Moore
Trainer: M Matz
3/16
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
13:22 WMC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Sneads (USA)
4  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Empress of Midway (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Joe Jr. B. Mulholland, John P. Mulholland & Karen Mulholland
Owner: Rodriguez, Rudy R. and Poyah, Anil
Trainer: R Rodriguez
3/9
        Start With Yes (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
La Milanesa (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Sagamore Farm
Owner: Joseph E. Colgain
Trainer: H McMahon
2/9
MORNINGTON
(AUS)
14:15 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1500m Jana (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Yesterday (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/12
  16:00 Handicap
1200m Thine is the Power (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Breeder: Hall Thoroughbred Syndicate
Owner: Hall Thoroughbred (Mgr: K M Hall), G Melideo, L Moio & The Sheen Group (Mgr: B R Denys)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3/6
  17:00 Handicap
1200m Sanctuaire (AUS)
5  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Free to Rein (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: J A Dillon, Mrs V L Dillon, Springbank Horse Farm (Mgr: P J Scott), M V Bolam, A Mavridis, Ms T A Walter, Jams Collective (Mgr: J Grieves), P S Moulton, M L P (Mgr: D A Russell), S
Trainer: A W Noonan
3/12
NEW PLYMOUTH
(NZ)
13:10 3yo+ Maiden
1200m King's Capital (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Dual Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs J K & J T Cassin, Miss T Flooks, A C, L & M G Forbes, C J Grace, B H King, C D Paulin, S Saric & Standard 2080 Ltd
Trainer: M G Forbes
Won/8
PANAMA
(PAN)
17:40 Conditions 3yo Colts and Geldings
1100m The Bismark (USA)
4  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Touchallthebases (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Breeder: Chuck Kidder, Ralph Kinder & Erv Woolsey
2/9
PENANG TC
(MAL)
17:15 Handicap
1400m Overseer (NZ)
5  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Tropical Punch (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Trainer: MS S HAMILTON
2/9
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
12:30 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
6F Sunny Dale (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Medea (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin & Cornerstone Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Michael C. Stinson
Trainer: D Ward
2/6
  14:30 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
6 1/2F Eyes Open (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Delightful (Bernardini)
Breeder: Helen C. Alexander
Owner: D K Racing LLC, Alexander or Bass, et al
Trainer: D Blacker
3/9
SHA TIN
(HK)
14:50 Handicap
1400m Care Free Prince (AUS)
7  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Angora (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Mr JB Cummings
Owner: Care Free Syndicate
Trainer: K L Man
3/14
SONODA
(JPN)
10 Set Weight 3yo
1400m Major Role (JPN)
6  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Stage School (USA) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
2/11
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
14:06 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
5 1/2F India Wilkes (USA)
3  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Melanie Wilkes (Hard Spun)
Breeder: R Legacy Racing
Owner: Tom Mansor
Trainer: M Valdez-Cabral, Jr.
3/6
        Zamara (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Autumn Wedding (Runaway Groom)
Breeder: H & E Ranch
Owner: Avon Magee
Trainer: M Barber
Won/6
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
17:05 Handicap
1400m Cordoned (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: D J Roberts
Trainer: D J Roberts
3/9
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
15:10 Kachina S.
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
1 mile Free My Soul (USA)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Wags Empire (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Gabriel Duignan & Petaluma Bloodstock
Owner: Rob Arthur, Joe Beuttenmuller, John Gallagher and Ken Nugent
Trainer: J Metz
2/8
TWEED RIVER
(AUS)
17:10 Open Handicap
1530m Tivoli Street (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Tivoli Dancer (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: Stratheden Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: C Marheine
Trainer: M J Dunn
Won/12

December 28 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(AUS)
15:20 3yo+ BM66+ Handicap
1400m Mankind (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs A Ballantyne, D J Bayly, N Stewart, A Pearce, B Matera, J Miles, M B Davis, A W Sandilands, J Hamling, A L Miles, D C Bushell, D P Strom, L Hughes & F S Kilner & B L T Syndicat
Trainer: Hayden Ballantyne
3/10
  17:05 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap
1800m Morning Song (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Morning Mist (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
Won/13
BANGALORE
(IND)
17:15 Handicap
1100m Dragon Mountain (IND)
4  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Browning (USA) (Jump Start (USA))
Trainer: S NARREDU
2/12
BUSAN
(KOR)
18:00 Handicap
1200m Seobu Cat (KOR)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Deville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
Owner: BU GUN YOUNG
Trainer: THOMAS PATRICK GILLESPIE
Won/12
CAMARERO RACE TRACK
(PR )
16:00 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M Sicilia Connie (USA)
6  M   Girolamo (USA) /
My Sweet Candy (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: Linda Rice & Antonio Miuccio
Owner: Sonata Stable
Trainer: E Diaz, Jr.
3/5
CIDADE JARDIM
(BRZ)
16:35 Conditions
1300m Standship (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Slam of Royalty (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: HARAS CIMA
Trainer: O. Zantedeschi
Won/7
EAGLE FARM
(AUS)
17:30 Nudgee S. (Listed)
Fillies & Mares Open Set Weight
1200m Multaja (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Shelters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/14
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
13:28 AOC
2 yo Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M Hieronymus (USA)
3  C   Girolamo (USA) /
Pamona Ball (Pleasantly Perfect)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer: B Cox
Won/8
  16:22 Woodchopper S. (Listed)
3 yo Open
Race number: 9
1 mile Tracksmith (USA)
4  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Hot Water (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Cobalt Investments, LLC & Godolphin
Owner: Calumet Farm (Brad Kelley)
Trainer: J Sharp
Won/16
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
14:00 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 mile New Day Dawning (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Ready to Act (More Than Ready)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: WinStar Stablemates Racing LLC
Trainer: R Brisset
Won/9

1 January 2020

SHA TIN (HK)1 January 2020

15:50 Handicap 1200m
Horse Shallotti (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / Lush Liaison
Breeder Mrs ML Trivett
Owner Junbon Chan Chun Bong
Trainer J Moore
Result 2/12

TERANG (AUS)1 January 2020

13:25 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse El Capitan (AUS) 7 G
Street Boss / Ascending
Breeder Mr R Portaro
Owner R Portaro, G R Stead
Trainer R K Challis
Result 3/10

31 December 2019

AQUEDUCT (USA)31 December 2019

12:30 MCL 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Hard Won (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Giant Win
Breeder Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Owner Bona Venture Stables
Trainer L Gyarmati
Result 3/7
14:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Other Things Equal (USA) 4 G
Hard Spun / Passion
Breeder Alpha Delta Stables, LLC
Owner Klaravich Stables, Inc.
Trainer C Brown
Result Won/10
15:28 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/8M
Horse Communicator (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / Issues
Breeder Mike Abraham
Owner Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
Trainer B Cox
Result 2/6
Horse Moretti (USA) 4 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Rigoletta
Breeder Thor-Bred Stables, LLC
Owner Repole Stable and Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Trainer T Pletcher
Result 3/6

ECHUCA (AUS)31 December 2019

14:05 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Touch Screen (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Quality Touch
Breeder Mr NA Edwards
Owner N A Edwards & Mrs J E Edwards, Peake Racing (Mgr: P N Edwards)
Trainer Micheal Newton
Result 2/11
15:15 Handicap 1400m
Horse Malevolent (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Sworn Revenge
Breeder Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer Luke Oliver
Result 3/11

MANILA JC (PHI)31 December 2019

15:40 Conditions 1400m
Horse Und Kantar (AUS) 6 C
Street Sense / Karakorum Katie
Breeder Kembrich Pty Ltd
Result 3/10

PARX RACING (USA)31 December 2019

12:52 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
6F
Horse Street Officer (USA) 4 G
Street Boss / Deputy Sarah
Breeder No Escape Ranch
Owner Cash is King LLC
Trainer J Taylor
Result 3/11

PORT LINCOLN (AUS)31 December 2019

19:00 Handicap 1750m
Horse Emoji (AUS) 7 G
Denman / Apple Candy
Breeder Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner D W Franks & Ms V J Dunstan
Trainer Ms J Branford
Result Won/10

SONODA (JPN)31 December 2019

4 Set Weight 3yo 1400m
Horse Tanomuyo Shacho (JPN) 5 C
Hard Spun / Alphard
Breeder Kineusu Saito Stud
Result Won/9

TURFWAY PARK (USA)31 December 2019

15:33 AOC 2 yo Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Life On the Road (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Easy Living
Breeder Stonehaven Steadings
Owner Phoenix Thoroughbred III, Ltd. (Aamer Abdulaziz Ahmed)
Trainer S Asmussen
Result 3/6

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)31 December 2019

17:25 Handicap 2000m
Horse Hard 'n' Tough (AUS) 5 F
Hard Spun / Full Noise
Breeder Mr D Trevethan
Owner D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan & K J Boyd
Trainer Symon Wilde
Result Won/12
18:40 Handicap 1100m
Horse Do the Hippy (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / Hippy Deluxe
Breeder Rushton Park
Owner Hello Possum, D K Bryant, H L I Williams, P A Donohoe, K A Adams, Mrs S J Higgins, P W Sandow, W R Hight, M Gerloff, J F Bowman, M A Atchison, D J McMaster, The Five Martians, Donc
Trainer Daniel Bowman
Result 2/10

30 December 2019

AQUEDUCT (USA)30 December 2019

13:28 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse High Amplitude (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / Lady On Holiday
Breeder Nordic Thoroughbreds & Godolphin
Owner Klaravich Stables, Inc.
Trainer C Brown
Result Won/7
15:28 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Sicilia Mike (USA) 6 G
Girolamo / Song of Broadway
Breeder Linda Rice & Antonio Miuccio
Owner Yellow Moon Stable, Novello, John G. and Kwiecinski, Richard
Trainer G Sciacca
Result Won/8

COFF'S HARBOUR (AUS)30 December 2019

13:35 Handicap 1605m
Horse Okay Boss (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Belaura
Breeder Mr M Fleming
Owner M N Bayly, S Rock & K J Dunning
Trainer Matthew McCudden
Result 3/6

DUBBO (AUS)30 December 2019

15:40 Maiden 1400m
Horse Sticks 'n' Stones (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Castigate
Breeder Mr PS Frampton
Owner P S Frampton & Mrs B F M Frampton
Trainer C Lundholm
Result 3/13

29 December 2019

BUNBURY (AUS)29 December 2019

16:45 Handicap 1400m
Horse Roadrager (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Chalk Ridge
Breeder Mr P Ford
Owner R W Johnson, M L Williams, Miss C A Gardiner, J A McBain, R G Reeves & R Hutton
Trainer G & A Williams
Result Won/8

BUSAN (KOR)29 December 2019

15:05 Handicap 1000m
Horse Fantastic Road (USA) 3 C
Elusive Quality / Im Cruising Dixie
Breeder Ivy Lane Farm LLC & Godolphin
Owner MOOJIGAERENTCAR
Trainer LEE SANG YOUNG
Result Won/10

CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR )29 December 2019

16:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open 5 1/2F
Horse Sunny Puzzle (USA) 8 G
Elusive Quality / Destination
Breeder Greenwood Lodge Farm, Inc.
Owner Abar Racing
Trainer H Lopez
Result 3/13

COROWA (AUS)29 December 2019

13:00 Maiden Handicap 900m
Horse Reine Rapide (AUS) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner K Hanley
Trainer K F Hanley
Result 2/8

DORTMUND (GER)29 December 2019

12:50 Conditions 3YO+ 1950m
Horse Town Charter (USA) 6 G
Lonhro / Summer Fete
Breeder Darley
Owner Stall Nilan
Trainer M.F.Weißmeier
Result Won/12

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)29 December 2019

15:53 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Jim's Bronze Star (USA) 3 F
Midshipman / Dancing Compass
Breeder Pat D. Cundiff & Gerald W. Cundiff Sr.
Owner Pat Cundiff and Gerald Cundiff
Trainer M Shirer
Result 2/16

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)29 December 2019

12:00 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
1 1/16M
Horse Look Me Over (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Wasted Tears
Breeder Bart Evans & Stonehaven Steadings
Owner Amy N. Moore
Trainer M Matz
Result 3/16

LAUREL PARK (USA)29 December 2019

13:22 WMC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Sneads (USA) 4 C
Street Sense / Empress of Midway
Breeder Joe Jr. B. Mulholland, John P. Mulholland & Karen Mulholland
Owner Rodriguez, Rudy R. and Poyah, Anil
Trainer R Rodriguez
Result 3/9
Horse Start With Yes (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / La Milanesa
Breeder Sagamore Farm
Owner Joseph E. Colgain
Trainer H McMahon
Result 2/9

MORNINGTON (AUS)29 December 2019

14:15 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1500m
Horse Jana (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Yesterday
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/12
16:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse Thine is the Power (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Princess Delight
Breeder Hall Thoroughbred Syndicate
Owner Hall Thoroughbred (Mgr: K M Hall), G Melideo, L Moio & The Sheen Group (Mgr: B R Denys)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result 3/6
17:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse Sanctuaire (AUS) 5 F
Animal Kingdom / Free to Rein
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner J A Dillon, Mrs V L Dillon, Springbank Horse Farm (Mgr: P J Scott), M V Bolam, A Mavridis, Ms T A Walter, Jams Collective (Mgr: J Grieves), P S Moulton, M L P (Mgr: D A Russell), S
Trainer A W Noonan
Result 3/12

NEW PLYMOUTH (NZ)29 December 2019

13:10 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse King's Capital (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Dual Star
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs J K & J T Cassin, Miss T Flooks, A C, L & M G Forbes, C J Grace, B H King, C D Paulin, S Saric & Standard 2080 Ltd
Trainer M G Forbes
Result Won/8

PANAMA (PAN)29 December 2019

17:40 Conditions 3yo Colts and Geldings 1100m
Horse The Bismark (USA) 4 C
Midshipman / Touchallthebases
Breeder Chuck Kidder, Ralph Kinder & Erv Woolsey
Result 2/9

PENANG TC (MAL)29 December 2019

17:15 Handicap 1400m
Horse Overseer (NZ) 5 F
Bernardini / Tropical Punch
Breeder Llanhennock Trust
Trainer MS S HAMILTON
Result 2/9

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)29 December 2019

12:30 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Sunny Dale (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Medea
Breeder Godolphin & Cornerstone Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner Michael C. Stinson
Trainer D Ward
Result 2/6
14:30 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
6 1/2F
Horse Eyes Open (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Delightful
Breeder Helen C. Alexander
Owner D K Racing LLC, Alexander or Bass, et al
Trainer D Blacker
Result 3/9

SHA TIN (HK)29 December 2019

14:50 Handicap 1400m
Horse Care Free Prince (AUS) 7 G
Street Sense / Angora
Breeder Mr JB Cummings
Owner Care Free Syndicate
Trainer K L Man
Result 3/14

SONODA (JPN)29 December 2019

10 Set Weight 3yo 1400m
Horse Major Role (JPN) 6 C
Street Sense / Stage School
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Result 2/11

SUNLAND PARK (USA)29 December 2019

14:06 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
5 1/2F
Horse India Wilkes (USA) 3 F
Elusive Quality / Melanie Wilkes
Breeder R Legacy Racing
Owner Tom Mansor
Trainer M Valdez-Cabral, Jr.
Result 3/6
Horse Zamara (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Autumn Wedding
Breeder H & E Ranch
Owner Avon Magee
Trainer M Barber
Result Won/6

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)29 December 2019

17:05 Handicap 1400m
Horse Cordoned (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Unswerving
Breeder Darley
Owner D J Roberts
Trainer D J Roberts
Result 3/9

TURF PARADISE (USA)29 December 2019

15:10 Kachina S. 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Free My Soul (USA) 4 F
Hard Spun / Wags Empire
Breeder Gabriel Duignan & Petaluma Bloodstock
Owner Rob Arthur, Joe Beuttenmuller, John Gallagher and Ken Nugent
Trainer J Metz
Result 2/8

TWEED RIVER (AUS)29 December 2019

17:10 Open Handicap 1530m
Horse Tivoli Street (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
Breeder Stratheden Stud Pty Ltd
Owner C Marheine
Trainer M J Dunn
Result Won/12

28 December 2019

ASCOT (AUS)28 December 2019

15:20 3yo+ BM66+ Handicap 1400m
Horse Mankind (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Avenida Madero
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs A Ballantyne, D J Bayly, N Stewart, A Pearce, B Matera, J Miles, M B Davis, A W Sandilands, J Hamling, A L Miles, D C Bushell, D P Strom, L Hughes & F S Kilner & B L T Syndicat
Trainer Hayden Ballantyne
Result 3/10
17:05 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap 1800m
Horse Morning Song (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Morning Mist
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result Won/13

BANGALORE (IND)28 December 2019

17:15 Handicap 1100m
Horse Dragon Mountain (IND) 4 C
Elusive Quality / Browning
Trainer S NARREDU
Result 2/12

BUSAN (KOR)28 December 2019

18:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse Seobu Cat (KOR) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Deville
Owner BU GUN YOUNG
Trainer THOMAS PATRICK GILLESPIE
Result Won/12

CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR )28 December 2019

16:00 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 1 1/16M
Horse Sicilia Connie (USA) 6 M
Girolamo / My Sweet Candy
Breeder Linda Rice & Antonio Miuccio
Owner Sonata Stable
Trainer E Diaz, Jr.
Result 3/5

CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ)28 December 2019

16:35 Conditions 1300m
Horse Standship (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Slam of Royalty
Breeder Haras Cima
Owner HARAS CIMA
Trainer O. Zantedeschi
Result Won/7

EAGLE FARM (AUS)28 December 2019

17:30 Nudgee S. (Listed) Fillies & Mares Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Multaja (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/14

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)28 December 2019

13:28 AOC 2 yo Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M
Horse Hieronymus (USA) 3 C
Girolamo / Pamona Ball
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer B Cox
Result Won/8
16:22 Woodchopper S. (Listed) 3 yo Open
Race number: 9
1 mile
Horse Tracksmith (USA) 4 C
Street Sense / Hot Water
Breeder Cobalt Investments, LLC & Godolphin
Owner Calumet Farm (Brad Kelley)
Trainer J Sharp
Result Won/16

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)28 December 2019

14:00 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse New Day Dawning (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Ready to Act
Breeder WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner WinStar Stablemates Racing LLC
Trainer R Brisset
Result Won/9