Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

April 4 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
16:00 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6F Hard to Come Home (USA)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Come Home Lady (Came Home)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Trainer: C Sise, Jr.
Won/10
WANGANUI
(NZ)
14:47 Handicap
1350m Allure (NZ)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: R W E Moore
Owner: Chrissy Bambry & Mrs S K Finnegan
Trainer: Ms C A Bambry
3/7

April 3 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
EVANGELINE DOWNS
(USA)
20:32 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Hardly Seen Slim (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Almonsoon (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner: Troy Grifford
Trainer: R Matthieu
Won/13
GAWLER
(AUS)
13:20 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Olive Grove (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Isle Royale (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: D E Magro, M J Trimboli, T A Modra, R N Dean, M R Dean, N T Dean, A P Rippon, T M Gargan, M W Memmler, C G Ingram, P B Hughes, M J Taylor, Mrs M J Male, D K Male, J B Roberts & Wes
Trainer: D E Magro
3/11
KENSINGTON
(AUS)
13:25 2yo Maiden Handicap
1150m Famous (AUS)
2  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
A Time for Julia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: James Harron Bloodstock Colts, Mrs B C Bateman, Love Racing, P Mehrten, Doyles Breeding & Racing, S N Gillard, Rockingham Thoroughbreds, J A Ingham, Mrs F A Ingham, G1g Racing & Br
Trainer: P & P Snowden
2/9
  15:45 Handicap
1150m Colombina (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Mascareri (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/12
LAUNCESTON
(AUS)
19:15 Handicap
1100m Nielson (AUS)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: M R Louth, A J Trinder
Trainer: Adam Trinder
Won/6
SANDOWN
(AUS)
14:10 Handicap
1400m Dalswinton (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr PB Devitt
Owner: P B Devitt, C A Gordon, D J Gordon, R L Gordon & D A Hayes
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2/7
SHA TIN
(HK)
22:15 Handicap
1200m World Order (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mr FJ Frost
Owner: Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat
Trainer: J Moore
3/10
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
16:00 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 mile Vaunt (USA)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Invariable (Invasor (ARG))
Breeder: Dr. Catherine Wills
Owner: Catherine M. Wills
Trainer: A Delacour
Won/10
TIMARU
(NZ)
15:29 3yo+ Maiden
1600m King of the Dance (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: W N Campbell, D R Cole, R Kwing, K Mackenzie, Mrs B R O'Sullivan & L A O'Sullivan Onzm
Trainer: T Charles & P Corbett
2/14
WILL ROGERS DOWNS
(USA)
16:15 HCP
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Ship Shape Miss (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Honour Isabel (Honour and Glory)
Breeder: Craig Wheeler Thoroughbreds
Owner: G and B Stable
Trainer: M Buehrer
3/6

April 2 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GRAFTON
(AUS)
16:15 Handicap
1106m Lwazi (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: P D & P M Gray
Trainer: B Robinson
3/13
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
13:40 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
5F At First Blush (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Blush Island (Speightstown)
Breeder: Swifty Farms Inc.
Owner: Mast Thoroughbreds, LLC
Trainer: R Gorham
Won/6
  15:04 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5 1/2F Dragoness (USA)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Yorksters Girl (IRE) (Bachelor Duke)
Breeder: James Bredin
Owner: Sharon Ceccato
Trainer: S Ceccato
3/7
PARX RACING
(USA)
16:58 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
7F To the Victor (USA)
7  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Arabis (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Hardesty Stables
Trainer: M Moore
Won/8
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
13:16 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6 1/2F Hard Spun Gal (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Humorous Gal (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Mike Abraham
Owner: Mike Abraham
Trainer: L Chavez
Won/8
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
13:25 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6 1/2F Respect the Boss (USA)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Tally Slew (Slew City Slew)
Breeder: KD Investments
Owner: Kay Dan Investment LLC
Trainer: J Christenson
Won/7
WARWICK
(AUS)
14:44 Handicap
1350m Bequeathed (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Guihot
Owner: P J Franklin
Trainer: Ben Currie
Won/0
        Unique Magic (NZ)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: W Pegg
Owner: W Pegg & Mrs P Siebenhausen
Trainer: Donald Baker
2/0
WILL ROGERS DOWNS
(USA)
17:15 Highland Ice S.
3 yo's & up C & G (colts and geldings)
Race number: 9
6F Midwest Justice (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Stroud Point (Speightstown)
Breeder: Justice Farm, Greg Justice
Owner: Hooties Racing LLC, WSS Racing, LLC and 4G Racing, LLC
Trainer: J Ortiz
2/6
  17:45 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
5 1/2F Fearless Will (USA)
3  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Moment of Insanity (Into Mischief)
Breeder: Doug Wall
Owner: Wall, Doug and Smith, Hal
Trainer: F Bravo
Won/11
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
18:30 Handicap 4yo+
1m 4¼f Arabic Culture (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Kydd Gloves (USA) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mr Grant Tuer
Trainer: Grant Tuer
2/9

April 1 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GAVEA
(BRZ)
21:30 Claimer 3YO
1200m On Top (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Conja (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Breeder: Stud Correas
Owner: Correas
Trainer: C. Santos
Won/7
HAMILTON
(AUS)
15:00 3yo Maiden
1100m Lord of the Turf (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Vienna Lady (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: S Nikolovski, L W Anderson, M J Donegan, P L Jones, A C Caithness, P Groidis, A R Duncan, M Mills, Stablemates (Mgr: M C Solly) & Purcells Enjoy Racing (Mgr: J D Purcell)
Trainer: Aaron Purcell
2/12
  15:30 Handicap
1200m Street Style (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Belaura (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Atchison
Owner: D I Dodson, R J Atchison, Mrs H A Atchison, R J Knights, A Knights, M Wachter, B G Sprake, D G Masoch, M Lawry, I L Barclay, N J Wayman & J Scanlon
Trainer: D I Dodson
Won/8
  16:30 Handicap
1100m La Lova (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Wings of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: V Brown & V McVeigh
Trainer: Aaron Purcell
3/10
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
14:23 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F Dukati (USA)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Oneofacat (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: Jeff Cox
Trainer: S Barrio
3/7
  15:20 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
7 1/2F Angelina's Heaven (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Heaven's Grace (Untuttable)
Breeder: Shadynook Farm
Owner: Shawn H. Davis
Trainer: S Davis
3/8
WAGGA
(AUS)
13:10 Maiden Handicap
1600m Jungle Book (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Pyrography (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer: T G Sutherland
2/12
  13:50 Handicap
2000m Dream Builder (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Bennelong Bloodstock
Owner: Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell)
Trainer: Matthew Dale
Won/10

March 31 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
15:15 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 4
6F Seed Money (USA)
3  C   Alpha (USA) /
Money My Honey (Red Bullet)
Breeder: McMahon of Saratoga Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Brooks, Robert
Trainer: L Gyarmati
Won/7
COLOGNE
(GER)
16:15 Conditions 4YO+
1400m Town Charter (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Summer Fete (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Stall Nilan
Trainer: M.F.Weißmeier
Won/9
DEVONPORT RC
(AUS)
14:25 3yo+ Maiden
1650m Boss Cat (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Attitude (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Alva Stud TAS
Owner: I M Halliday, T J Macleod & Mrs S J Macleod
Trainer: J K Blacker
3/8
  16:10 Handicap
1150m Knitting (AUS)
5  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Elim (AUS) (Refuse to Bend (IRE))
Breeder: Mr KR Landale
Owner: E C Batt & Mrs M J Batt
Trainer: E C Batt
2/7
FONNER PARK
(USA)
14:28 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
6F Elusive Dream (USA)
6  M   Midshipman (USA) /
Bint Elusive (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Sean P. Foley
Trainer: S Foley
Won/7
  16:24 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6F Ize Discreet Rose (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Rosby Waves (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Tim Szynskie
Trainer: M Sweitzer
3/6
KOCHI
(JPN)
1 Set Weight
1400m Absoluter (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Bella Donna Julia (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder: Kinya Murakami
3/12
MAROÑAS
(URU)
17:50 Clasico Otono (Listed)
3YO+
1600m Sinabung (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Innocent Lady (BRZ) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Santarém
Owner: APG Thoroughbreds Stud
Trainer: Ricardo Colombo
Won/9
PENOLA
(AUS)
16:25 Open Handicap
1700m Pass the Glass (AUS)
6  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Glasspark Miss (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
Breeder: Mr CA Richardson
Owner: C A Richardson & R W Brighton
Trainer: Ms S Jaensch
Won/11
SALE
(AUS)
16:00 Handicap
1400m Street Sheik (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Mr MJ Hirst
Owner: M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer: Patrick Payne
2/5
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
15:00 SOC
3 yo Open
Race number: 5
6 1/2F Toothless Wonder (USA)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Awesomekaylee (Awesome Again)
Breeder: Ginny McKinlay, et al. LLC
Owner: Reddam Racing LLC or ERJ Racing LLC
Trainer: D O'Neill
3/7
SCOTTSVILLE
(SAF)
16:00 Open Handicap
1400m Exclusive Quantity (SAF)
3  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Joshlin (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Team Valor International (Nom: Mr B Irwin)
Owner: Mrs M D J Liley
Trainer: Tony Rivalland
Won/9
SELANGOR TC
(MAL)
13:00 Handicap
1800m Chairman Wind (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M Ormond
Trainer: S DUNDERDALE
Won/12
  15:25 Open (Metro A, SW)
1600m Ausone (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Street Star (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Breeder: Oakwood Farm
Trainer: C LECK
2/12
SHA TIN
(HK)
14:15 Handicap
1200m Golden Sixty (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Asco International Pty Ltd
Owner: Stanley Chan Ka Leung
Trainer: K W Lui
Won/11
  15:05 Handicap
1800m Champion Supreme (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Future Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Team Valor Pty Ltd
Owner: Lai Ni Jan & Benvinda Lai
Trainer: J Moore
Won/11
  15:40 Handicap
1400m My Winner (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Kiss and Cuddle (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Thing On Group Syndicate
Trainer: P Yiu
3/14
  16:40 Handicap
1400m Better Choice (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Sweet Scene (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Starventure Bloodstock
Owner: Winning Way Syndicate
Trainer: W Y So
3/14
  17:15 Handicap
1400m Tornado Twist (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
More Glory (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Warringal Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Fok Yuk Tong
Trainer: J J Size
2/13
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
14:25 Touch Vodka Turf Classic S.
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/8M Big Changes (USA)
7  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Colorama (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Joanne Crowe & Joe Pickerrell
Owner: Steve Landers Racing, LLC
Trainer: B Cox
3/7

4 April 2019

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)4 April 2019

16:00 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Hard to Come Home (USA) 3 G
Hard Spun / Come Home Lady
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Owner Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Trainer C Sise, Jr.
Result Won/10

WANGANUI (NZ)4 April 2019

14:47 Handicap 1350m
Horse Allure (NZ) 4 F
Lonhro / Captivate
Breeder R W E Moore
Owner Chrissy Bambry & Mrs S K Finnegan
Trainer Ms C A Bambry
Result 3/7

3 April 2019

EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA)3 April 2019

20:32 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Hardly Seen Slim (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Almonsoon
Breeder Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner Troy Grifford
Trainer R Matthieu
Result Won/13

GAWLER (AUS)3 April 2019

13:20 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Olive Grove (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Isle Royale
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner D E Magro, M J Trimboli, T A Modra, R N Dean, M R Dean, N T Dean, A P Rippon, T M Gargan, M W Memmler, C G Ingram, P B Hughes, M J Taylor, Mrs M J Male, D K Male, J B Roberts & Wes
Trainer D E Magro
Result 3/11

KENSINGTON (AUS)3 April 2019

13:25 2yo Maiden Handicap 1150m
Horse Famous (AUS) 2 C
Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
Breeder Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner James Harron Bloodstock Colts, Mrs B C Bateman, Love Racing, P Mehrten, Doyles Breeding & Racing, S N Gillard, Rockingham Thoroughbreds, J A Ingham, Mrs F A Ingham, G1g Racing & Br
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 2/9
15:45 Handicap 1150m
Horse Colombina (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Mascareri
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/12

LAUNCESTON (AUS)3 April 2019

19:15 Handicap 1100m
Horse Nielson (AUS) 7 G
Lonhro / Terrenora
Breeder Rothwell Park
Owner M R Louth, A J Trinder
Trainer Adam Trinder
Result Won/6

SANDOWN (AUS)3 April 2019

14:10 Handicap 1400m
Horse Dalswinton (AUS) 3 G
Denman / McFlurry
Breeder Mr PB Devitt
Owner P B Devitt, C A Gordon, D J Gordon, R L Gordon & D A Hayes
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result 2/7

SHA TIN (HK)3 April 2019

22:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse World Order (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Ballet Society
Breeder Mr FJ Frost
Owner Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat
Trainer J Moore
Result 3/10

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)3 April 2019

16:00 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Vaunt (USA) 4 F
Street Boss / Invariable
Breeder Dr. Catherine Wills
Owner Catherine M. Wills
Trainer A Delacour
Result Won/10

TIMARU (NZ)3 April 2019

15:29 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse King of the Dance (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Spirited Dancer
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner W N Campbell, D R Cole, R Kwing, K Mackenzie, Mrs B R O'Sullivan & L A O'Sullivan Onzm
Trainer T Charles & P Corbett
Result 2/14

WILL ROGERS DOWNS (USA)3 April 2019

16:15 HCP 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Ship Shape Miss (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Honour Isabel
Breeder Craig Wheeler Thoroughbreds
Owner G and B Stable
Trainer M Buehrer
Result 3/6

2 April 2019

GRAFTON (AUS)2 April 2019

16:15 Handicap 1106m
Horse Lwazi (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Disciplined
Breeder Darley
Owner P D & P M Gray
Trainer B Robinson
Result 3/13

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)2 April 2019

13:40 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
5F
Horse At First Blush (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Blush Island
Breeder Swifty Farms Inc.
Owner Mast Thoroughbreds, LLC
Trainer R Gorham
Result Won/6
15:04 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5 1/2F
Horse Dragoness (USA) 4 F
Street Boss / Yorksters Girl
Breeder James Bredin
Owner Sharon Ceccato
Trainer S Ceccato
Result 3/7

PARX RACING (USA)2 April 2019

16:58 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
7F
Horse To the Victor (USA) 7 G
Street Sense / Arabis
Breeder Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Hardesty Stables
Trainer M Moore
Result Won/8

SUNLAND PARK (USA)2 April 2019

13:16 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6 1/2F
Horse Hard Spun Gal (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Humorous Gal
Breeder Mike Abraham
Owner Mike Abraham
Trainer L Chavez
Result Won/8

TURF PARADISE (USA)2 April 2019

13:25 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6 1/2F
Horse Respect the Boss (USA) 4 G
Street Boss / Tally Slew
Breeder KD Investments
Owner Kay Dan Investment LLC
Trainer J Christenson
Result Won/7

WARWICK (AUS)2 April 2019

14:44 Handicap 1350m
Horse Bequeathed (AUS) 4 F
Lonhro / Mountain Legacy
Breeder Mr D Guihot
Owner P J Franklin
Trainer Ben Currie
Result Won/0
Horse Unique Magic (NZ) 4 F
Denman / Magic Star
Breeder W Pegg
Owner W Pegg & Mrs P Siebenhausen
Trainer Donald Baker
Result 2/0

WILL ROGERS DOWNS (USA)2 April 2019

17:15 Highland Ice S. 3 yo's & up C & G (colts and geldings)
Race number: 9
6F
Horse Midwest Justice (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Stroud Point
Breeder Justice Farm, Greg Justice
Owner Hooties Racing LLC, WSS Racing, LLC and 4G Racing, LLC
Trainer J Ortiz
Result 2/6
17:45 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
5 1/2F
Horse Fearless Will (USA) 3 G
Girolamo / Moment of Insanity
Breeder Doug Wall
Owner Wall, Doug and Smith, Hal
Trainer F Bravo
Result Won/11

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)2 April 2019

18:30 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 4¼f
Horse Arabic Culture (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / Kydd Gloves
Breeder Darley
Owner Mr Grant Tuer
Trainer Grant Tuer
Result 2/9

1 April 2019

GAVEA (BRZ)1 April 2019

21:30 Claimer 3YO 1200m
Horse On Top (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Conja
Breeder Stud Correas
Owner Correas
Trainer C. Santos
Result Won/7

HAMILTON (AUS)1 April 2019

15:00 3yo Maiden 1100m
Horse Lord of the Turf (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Vienna Lady
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner S Nikolovski, L W Anderson, M J Donegan, P L Jones, A C Caithness, P Groidis, A R Duncan, M Mills, Stablemates (Mgr: M C Solly) & Purcells Enjoy Racing (Mgr: J D Purcell)
Trainer Aaron Purcell
Result 2/12
15:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Street Style (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Belaura
Breeder Mr R Atchison
Owner D I Dodson, R J Atchison, Mrs H A Atchison, R J Knights, A Knights, M Wachter, B G Sprake, D G Masoch, M Lawry, I L Barclay, N J Wayman & J Scanlon
Trainer D I Dodson
Result Won/8
16:30 Handicap 1100m
Horse La Lova (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Wings of Success
Breeder Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner V Brown & V McVeigh
Trainer Aaron Purcell
Result 3/10

TURF PARADISE (USA)1 April 2019

14:23 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Dukati (USA) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Oneofacat
Breeder Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner Jeff Cox
Trainer S Barrio
Result 3/7
15:20 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
7 1/2F
Horse Angelina's Heaven (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Heaven's Grace
Breeder Shadynook Farm
Owner Shawn H. Davis
Trainer S Davis
Result 3/8

WAGGA (AUS)1 April 2019

13:10 Maiden Handicap 1600m
Horse Jungle Book (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result 2/12
13:50 Handicap 2000m
Horse Dream Builder (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Mirrasalo
Breeder Bennelong Bloodstock
Owner Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell)
Trainer Matthew Dale
Result Won/10

31 March 2019

AQUEDUCT (USA)31 March 2019

15:15 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Seed Money (USA) 3 C
Alpha / Money My Honey
Breeder McMahon of Saratoga Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Brooks, Robert
Trainer L Gyarmati
Result Won/7

COLOGNE (GER)31 March 2019

16:15 Conditions 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Town Charter (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / Summer Fete
Breeder Darley
Owner Stall Nilan
Trainer M.F.Weißmeier
Result Won/9

DEVONPORT RC (AUS)31 March 2019

14:25 3yo+ Maiden 1650m
Horse Boss Cat (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Attitude
Breeder Alva Stud TAS
Owner I M Halliday, T J Macleod & Mrs S J Macleod
Trainer J K Blacker
Result 3/8
16:10 Handicap 1150m
Horse Knitting (AUS) 5 F
Hard Spun / Elim
Breeder Mr KR Landale
Owner E C Batt & Mrs M J Batt
Trainer E C Batt
Result 2/7

FONNER PARK (USA)31 March 2019

14:28 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Elusive Dream (USA) 6 M
Midshipman / Bint Elusive
Breeder H. Allen Poindexter
Owner Sean P. Foley
Trainer S Foley
Result Won/7
16:24 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Ize Discreet Rose (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Rosby Waves
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Tim Szynskie
Trainer M Sweitzer
Result 3/6

KOCHI (JPN)31 March 2019

1 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Absoluter (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Bella Donna Julia
Breeder Kinya Murakami
Result 3/12

MAROÑAS (URU)31 March 2019

17:50 Clasico Otono (Listed) 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Sinabung (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Innocent Lady
Breeder Santarém
Owner APG Thoroughbreds Stud
Trainer Ricardo Colombo
Result Won/9

PENOLA (AUS)31 March 2019

16:25 Open Handicap 1700m
Horse Pass the Glass (AUS) 6 F
Hard Spun / Glasspark Miss
Breeder Mr CA Richardson
Owner C A Richardson & R W Brighton
Trainer Ms S Jaensch
Result Won/11

SALE (AUS)31 March 2019

16:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Street Sheik (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Desert Heiress
Breeder Mr MJ Hirst
Owner M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer Patrick Payne
Result 2/5

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)31 March 2019

15:00 SOC 3 yo Open
Race number: 5
6 1/2F
Horse Toothless Wonder (USA) 3 C
Street Boss / Awesomekaylee
Breeder Ginny McKinlay, et al. LLC
Owner Reddam Racing LLC or ERJ Racing LLC
Trainer D O'Neill
Result 3/7

SCOTTSVILLE (SAF)31 March 2019

16:00 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Exclusive Quantity (SAF) 3 C
Elusive Quality / Joshlin
Breeder Team Valor International (Nom: Mr B Irwin)
Owner Mrs M D J Liley
Trainer Tony Rivalland
Result Won/9

SELANGOR TC (MAL)31 March 2019

13:00 Handicap 1800m
Horse Chairman Wind (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Gussy Godiva
Breeder Mr M Ormond
Trainer S DUNDERDALE
Result Won/12
15:25 Open (Metro A, SW) 1600m
Horse Ausone (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Street Star
Breeder Oakwood Farm
Trainer C LECK
Result 2/12

SHA TIN (HK)31 March 2019

14:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Golden Sixty (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Gaudeamus
Breeder Asco International Pty Ltd
Owner Stanley Chan Ka Leung
Trainer K W Lui
Result Won/11
15:05 Handicap 1800m
Horse Champion Supreme (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Future Choice
Breeder Team Valor Pty Ltd
Owner Lai Ni Jan & Benvinda Lai
Trainer J Moore
Result Won/11
15:40 Handicap 1400m
Horse My Winner (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Kiss and Cuddle
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner Thing On Group Syndicate
Trainer P Yiu
Result 3/14
16:40 Handicap 1400m
Horse Better Choice (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / Sweet Scene
Breeder Starventure Bloodstock
Owner Winning Way Syndicate
Trainer W Y So
Result 3/14
17:15 Handicap 1400m
Horse Tornado Twist (AUS) 3 G
Denman / More Glory
Breeder Warringal Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Fok Yuk Tong
Trainer J J Size
Result 2/13

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)31 March 2019

14:25 Touch Vodka Turf Classic S. 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/8M
Horse Big Changes (USA) 7 G
Midshipman / Colorama
Breeder Joanne Crowe & Joe Pickerrell
Owner Steve Landers Racing, LLC
Trainer B Cox
Result 3/7