Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

October 6 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
KEENELAND
(USA)
15:25 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Bellera (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Habiboo (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Hardacre Farm LLC
Owner: Mathis Stable, LLC (Bill and Terry Mathis)
Trainer: T Pletcher
2/8
  17:45 Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1)
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1 1/8M Elate (USA)
5  M   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Cheery (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Owner: Adele B. Dilschneider and Claiborne Farm (Seth W. Hancock)
Trainer: W Mott
2/5
KRANJI
(SIN)
15:15 Handicap
1000m Always Innocent (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Maxi Dress (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Mr DS Thomas
Owner: BINGO STABLE
Trainer: S Baertschiger
Won/11
  15:45 Handicap
1000m Lonhro Gold (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: GOLD STABLE
Trainer: C I Brown
Won/11
MONTERRICO
(PER)
16:05 Conditions 3YO+
1600m Essenciale (USA)
5  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Yankee Glider (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Breeder: John Reisz
Owner: Harem
Trainer: A Vasquez
2/12
MUNGERY
(AUS)
16:10 3yo+ Open Handicap
1750m Nightspun (AUS)
8  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Reine du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: W W Lunn, A J Coxsedge & R J Coxsedge
Trainer: G D Lunn
2/4
        Relaxed (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Tactless (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M D Owen, Dr T A Owen, M W Owen, J G Rumbelow, Mrs S J Rumbelow, J J McClure, Mrs J A McClure & H E Hemley
Trainer: R C Robb
Won/4
NORTHAM
(AUS)
13:04 Handicap
1000m Drinkwhatyoulike (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Spinalong (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ascot Bloodstock
Owner: Goldlight Nominees Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: J M Cheetham), J W Rigby, M R Rear, A P Lash, B J Newman, Mrs J Fletcher, C Nelson, A D Nelson, D Buswell, L M King, R D King, O A King, B
Trainer: Simon Miller
Won/3
OVREVOLL
(NOR)
15:35 Conditions 3YO+
1600m We Got the Boss (USA)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
We Got a Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC (KY)
Owner: Champagnegaloppen.no
Trainer: A Hansen
3/8
PANAMA
(PAN)
7 Importados Gan. 1
1100m Prodigio (USA)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Princess Whinny (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Serendipity Farm (KY)
2/9
PARX RACING
(USA)
14:16 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1M 70Y Free Coffee (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Seemingly (Orientate)
Breeder: Laberinto Farm & Racing Stables Corp
Owner: Jack J. Armstrong
Trainer: P Aristone
Won/6
PUNE
(IND)
17:00 Handicap
1400m Dragonmoss (IND)
5  C   Girolamo (USA) /
Banja Luka (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
Trainer: ADHIRAJ S JODHA
3/14
SHA TIN
(HK)
13:30 Handicap
1800m Crown Avenue (AUS)
7  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Bolton Angus Stud
Owner: Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin And Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key
Trainer: C H Yip
Won/9
  14:00 Handicap
1650m Master Bernini (AUS)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Three Cheers Syndicate
Trainer: A T Millard
2/14
  15:00 Handicap
1400m My Winner (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Kiss and Cuddle (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Thing On Group Syndicate
Trainer: Richard Gibson
Won/14
  16:35 Handicap
1400m Shallotti (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Lush Liaison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Mrs ML Trivett
Owner: Junbon Chan Chun Bong
Trainer: J Moore
3/14
WOODBINE
(CAN)
13:05 SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F Bella Figura (USA)
6  M   Midshipman (USA) /
Grannydad's Girl (Beau Genius)
Breeder: Gugru LLC
Owner: Frank Cirillo and Steven Chircop
Trainer: S Chircop
Won/7
  16:59 Cup and Saucer S.
2 yo Open
1 1/16M Pleasecallmeback (CAN)
2  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Dixie Chicken (Rahy)
Breeder: Sean Fitzhenry & Dorothy Fitzhenry
Owner: William Werner
Trainer: R Attfield
2/12
ZIA PARK
(USA)
13:48 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1M 70Y L. A. Tower (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
London Bid (Rainbow Quest)
Breeder: Green Lantern Stables
Owner: Dick Cappellucci
Trainer: D Cappellucci
3/10

October 5 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
13:59 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
1 mile Harlem Heights (USA)
2  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Matlacha Pass (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
Owner: Phipps Stable
Trainer: C McGaughey III
3/7
  14:32 Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S. (Listed)
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F Fully Vested (USA)
5  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Trade Only (Unbridled)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: T Albertrani
3/7
  16:15 Hill Prince S. (G2)
3 yo Open
Race number: 8
1 1/8M A Thread of Blue (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Enthused (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Limited
Owner: Green, Leonard, C.
Trainer: K McLaughlin
2/9
  17:22 Champagne S. (G1)
2 yo Open
Race number: 10
1 mile Green Light Go (USA)
2  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Light Green (Pleasantly Perfect)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Stronach Stables
Trainer: J Jerkens
2/7
CIDADE JARDIM
(BRZ)
15:30 Conditions F
1500m Angelique Kerber (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Table Mountain (BRZ) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: HARAS OLD FRIENDS LTDA
Owner: HARAS OLD FRIENDS LTDA
Trainer: S. Lobo
Won/8
DARWIN
(AUS)
17:21 Maiden
1100m Polleny (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Honey Ryder (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs E M Clarke
Trainer: S A Clarke
3/8
  17:55 Handicap
1100m Harmonium Bells (AUS)
7  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Expediency (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Breeder: G & C Pastoral Co
Owner: G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V C Oldfield)
Trainer: G Clarke
Won/7
EAGLE FARM
(AUS)
16:57 Class 6 Set Weight
1400m Auerbach (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood)
Trainer: C J Waller
3/11
EIDSVOLD
(AUS)
15:40 Handicap
1350m Dark Force (AUS)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: B Gentle & Mrs C Lovan
Trainer: Cherie Vick
2/10
FLEMINGTON
(AUS)
13:45 Poseidon S. (Listed)
3yo Open Set Weight
1100m Taraayef (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Sultah (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Won/12
  14:25 Blazer S. (G2)
4yo+Mares Open Set Weight
1400m Pohutukawa (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/10
FRESNO
(USA)
14:50 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
5F Edna (CAN)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Got Smarts (Smart Strike)
Breeder: K 5 Stables, Inc.
Owner: Amber Sandoval
Trainer: S Miyadi
Won/5
GAVEA
(BRZ)
16:15 Conditions
1600m Kopenhagen (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Left Handed (BRZ) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Haras Springfield
Trainer: J. C. Sampaio
3/8
        Royal Ship (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Bela Val (BRZ) (Val Royal (FR))
Breeder: Haras Belmont Ltda
Owner: Happy Again
Trainer: L. Esteves
Won/8
  16:45 Conditions F
1000m Good Daughter (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Beauty Daughter (BRZ) (Not for Sale (ARG))
Breeder: Haras Anderson
Owner: Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer: L. J. Reis
Won/7
GCTC
(AUS)
17:13 Class 1 Set Weight
1800m Maleko (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Kaimana (USA) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: The Quality Thoroughbred Breeding Joint Venture
Owner: D W McCabe, R S Butler, T Wells & T A Singer, Neglected Inn Racing (Mgr: R T Corney)
Trainer: D W McCabe
3/11
HASTINGS
(NZ)
16:40 Livamol Classic (G1)
Open Weight For Age
2040m Crown Prosecutor (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Riptide (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Huntingdale Lodge 2012 Ltd (Mgr: Harvey Green) & Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna)
Trainer: S B Marsh
3/13
HASTINGS RACECOURSE
(CAN)
14:46 WCL
3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F Indicative (USA)
3  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Diamond Donna (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Dividing Ridge Farm & Strongheart Farm
Owner: Kerri Lynn Raven
Trainer: K Raven
3/6
JAMESTOWN
(AUS)
13:47 3yo+ Maiden
1000m Black Diamonds (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
Brilliant Jewel (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Mr KG Williams
Owner: S D Cox, D Cox & D G Willis
Trainer: Dean Willis
3/7
KEENELAND
(USA)
17:39 Claiborne Breeders' Futurity (G1)
2 yo Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M Maxfield (USA)
2  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Velvety (Bernardini)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: B Walsh
Won/10
  18:50 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 11
6F Street of Dreams (USA)
2  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Breaking Promises (Broken Vow)
Breeder: New Cal Stable
Owner: Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob Lothenbach)
Trainer: I Wilkes
3/13
KYOTO
(JPN)
10:05 Maiden 2YO
1400m Nocturne Notes (JPN)
2  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Summer Soiree (USA) (War Front (USA))
Breeder: Chiyoda Farm Shizunai
Owner: Masatake Iida
Trainer: Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Won/14
LAS AMERICAS
(MEX)
7 Maiden Claimer
1100m Mexican Sonia (USA)
2  F   Alpha (USA) /
Pegasus Sea (USA) (Straight Man (USA))
Breeder: Olympia Star
Won/9
LAS PIEDRAS
(URU)
16:00 Conditions 5YO+
1000m Caligrafo (BRZ)
8  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Que Victoria (BRZ) (Wild Event (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Owner: A. B.
Trainer: Miguel A. Barboza
Won/9
LAUNCESTON
(AUS)
2 Open Handicap
1000m Jester Dini (AUS)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Jester Moment (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DP DE Largie
Owner: Miss N L Burke
Trainer: Jeana Venz
Won/7
  4 3yo+ Open Handicap
1200m Amusium Balloti (AUS)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Cash First (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs M Wright
Owner: Miss N L Burke
Trainer: Jeana Venz
2/4
LETHBRIDGE
(CAN)
15:20 B Cup Fillies and Mares Sprint S.
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F Event of Default (USA)
6  M   Hard Spun (USA) /
Queen's Court (Monarchos)
Breeder: Patinack Farm
Owner: Rocky Mountain Turf Club Stable
Trainer: L Magnuson
3/6
MAURITIUS TC
(MAU)
5 A DIVISION (CLASS 1)
1500m Sir Bernadini (AUS)
5  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Trainer: P Merven
3/8
MCKINLAY
(AUS)
12:57 Handicap
1100m Act of Bravery (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Corsetiere (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: W N Pomfrett, A Peno, P M Pomfrett, C Cleary & S P Dolan
Trainer: W N Pomfrett
3/7
        Cohesion (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G J Patterson & A J Seymour
Trainer: A J Seymour
Won/7
  13:32 Class 6 Set Weight
1100m District (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J H Manzelmann
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
Won/8
MORPHETTVILLE
(AUS)
14:46 Handicap
2250m Grabbing Glory (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Elegant Eagle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mr BH Perks
Owner: B H Perks
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
3/8
  16:46 Handicap
1300m Tongsai Boss (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Tongsai Bay (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Bachnik
Owner: Dr D P Arnold, R R Byrnes, Mrs E L Byrnes, W A Rose, C R Essex, Mrs L E Essex, Winning Legs Racing No3 (Mgr:m R Lampshire), Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & C A V Connection (Mgr:
Trainer: John Hyam
2/8
  17:26 Handicap
1300m Equus d'Oro (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Wood Nook Farm Pty Ltd
Owner: B Richard, D Amess & Mrs J Appleby
Trainer: Bob Richard
Won/11

6 October 2019

KEENELAND (USA)6 October 2019

15:25 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Bellera (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Habiboo
Breeder Hardacre Farm LLC
Owner Mathis Stable, LLC (Bill and Terry Mathis)
Trainer T Pletcher
Result 2/8
17:45 Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1) 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1 1/8M
Horse Elate (USA) 5 M
Medaglia d'Oro / Cheery
Breeder Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Owner Adele B. Dilschneider and Claiborne Farm (Seth W. Hancock)
Trainer W Mott
Result 2/5

KRANJI (SIN)6 October 2019

15:15 Handicap 1000m
Horse Always Innocent (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Maxi Dress
Breeder Mr DS Thomas
Owner BINGO STABLE
Trainer S Baertschiger
Result Won/11
15:45 Handicap 1000m
Horse Lonhro Gold (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Iltizaam
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner GOLD STABLE
Trainer C I Brown
Result Won/11

MONTERRICO (PER)6 October 2019

16:05 Conditions 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Essenciale (USA) 5 C
Street Boss / Yankee Glider
Breeder John Reisz
Owner Harem
Trainer A Vasquez
Result 2/12

MUNGERY (AUS)6 October 2019

16:10 3yo+ Open Handicap 1750m
Horse Nightspun (AUS) 8 F
Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
Breeder Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner W W Lunn, A J Coxsedge & R J Coxsedge
Trainer G D Lunn
Result 2/4
Horse Relaxed (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Tactless
Breeder Darley
Owner M D Owen, Dr T A Owen, M W Owen, J G Rumbelow, Mrs S J Rumbelow, J J McClure, Mrs J A McClure & H E Hemley
Trainer R C Robb
Result Won/4

NORTHAM (AUS)6 October 2019

13:04 Handicap 1000m
Horse Drinkwhatyoulike (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Spinalong
Breeder Ascot Bloodstock
Owner Goldlight Nominees Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: J M Cheetham), J W Rigby, M R Rear, A P Lash, B J Newman, Mrs J Fletcher, C Nelson, A D Nelson, D Buswell, L M King, R D King, O A King, B
Trainer Simon Miller
Result Won/3

OVREVOLL (NOR)6 October 2019

15:35 Conditions 3YO+ 1600m
Horse We Got the Boss (USA) 3 C
Street Boss / We Got a Lemon
Breeder Keene Ridge Racing, LLC (KY)
Owner Champagnegaloppen.no
Trainer A Hansen
Result 3/8

PANAMA (PAN)6 October 2019

7 Importados Gan. 1 1100m
Horse Prodigio (USA) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Princess Whinny
Breeder Serendipity Farm (KY)
Result 2/9

PARX RACING (USA)6 October 2019

14:16 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1M 70Y
Horse Free Coffee (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Seemingly
Breeder Laberinto Farm & Racing Stables Corp
Owner Jack J. Armstrong
Trainer P Aristone
Result Won/6

PUNE (IND)6 October 2019

17:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Dragonmoss (IND) 5 C
Girolamo / Banja Luka
Trainer ADHIRAJ S JODHA
Result 3/14

SHA TIN (HK)6 October 2019

13:30 Handicap 1800m
Horse Crown Avenue (AUS) 7 G
Hard Spun / Royal Tour
Breeder Bolton Angus Stud
Owner Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin And Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key
Trainer C H Yip
Result Won/9
14:00 Handicap 1650m
Horse Master Bernini (AUS) 6 G
Bernardini / Montaza
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner Three Cheers Syndicate
Trainer A T Millard
Result 2/14
15:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse My Winner (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Kiss and Cuddle
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner Thing On Group Syndicate
Trainer Richard Gibson
Result Won/14
16:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Shallotti (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / Lush Liaison
Breeder Mrs ML Trivett
Owner Junbon Chan Chun Bong
Trainer J Moore
Result 3/14

WOODBINE (CAN)6 October 2019

13:05 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 7F
Horse Bella Figura (USA) 6 M
Midshipman / Grannydad's Girl
Breeder Gugru LLC
Owner Frank Cirillo and Steven Chircop
Trainer S Chircop
Result Won/7
16:59 Cup and Saucer S. 2 yo Open 1 1/16M
Horse Pleasecallmeback (CAN) 2 G
Hard Spun / Dixie Chicken
Breeder Sean Fitzhenry & Dorothy Fitzhenry
Owner William Werner
Trainer R Attfield
Result 2/12

ZIA PARK (USA)6 October 2019

13:48 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1M 70Y
Horse L. A. Tower (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / London Bid
Breeder Green Lantern Stables
Owner Dick Cappellucci
Trainer D Cappellucci
Result 3/10

5 October 2019

BELMONT PARK (USA)5 October 2019

13:59 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Harlem Heights (USA) 2 F
Bernardini / Matlacha Pass
Breeder Phipps Stable
Owner Phipps Stable
Trainer C McGaughey III
Result 3/7
14:32 Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S. (Listed) 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Fully Vested (USA) 5 G
Discreet Cat / Trade Only
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer T Albertrani
Result 3/7
16:15 Hill Prince S. (G2) 3 yo Open
Race number: 8
1 1/8M
Horse A Thread of Blue (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Enthused
Breeder Flaxman Holdings Limited
Owner Green, Leonard, C.
Trainer K McLaughlin
Result 2/9
17:22 Champagne S. (G1) 2 yo Open
Race number: 10
1 mile
Horse Green Light Go (USA) 2 C
Hard Spun / Light Green
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Stronach Stables
Trainer J Jerkens
Result 2/7

CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ)5 October 2019

15:30 Conditions F 1500m
Horse Angelique Kerber (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Table Mountain
Breeder HARAS OLD FRIENDS LTDA
Owner HARAS OLD FRIENDS LTDA
Trainer S. Lobo
Result Won/8

DARWIN (AUS)5 October 2019

17:21 Maiden 1100m
Horse Polleny (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Honey Ryder
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs E M Clarke
Trainer S A Clarke
Result 3/8
17:55 Handicap 1100m
Horse Harmonium Bells (AUS) 7 F
Hard Spun / Expediency
Breeder G & C Pastoral Co
Owner G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V C Oldfield)
Trainer G Clarke
Result Won/7

EAGLE FARM (AUS)5 October 2019

16:57 Class 6 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Auerbach (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Permission
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood)
Trainer C J Waller
Result 3/11

EIDSVOLD (AUS)5 October 2019

15:40 Handicap 1350m
Horse Dark Force (AUS) 6 G
Bernardini / Registered Nurse
Breeder Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner B Gentle & Mrs C Lovan
Trainer Cherie Vick
Result 2/10

FLEMINGTON (AUS)5 October 2019

13:45 Poseidon S. (Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight 1100m
Horse Taraayef (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Sultah
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result Won/12
14:25 Blazer S. (G2) 4yo+Mares Open Set Weight 1400m
Horse Pohutukawa (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/10

FRESNO (USA)5 October 2019

14:50 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
5F
Horse Edna (CAN) 3 F
Street Boss / Got Smarts
Breeder K 5 Stables, Inc.
Owner Amber Sandoval
Trainer S Miyadi
Result Won/5

GAVEA (BRZ)5 October 2019

16:15 Conditions 1600m
Horse Kopenhagen (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Left Handed
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Haras Springfield
Trainer J. C. Sampaio
Result 3/8
Horse Royal Ship (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Bela Val
Breeder Haras Belmont Ltda
Owner Happy Again
Trainer L. Esteves
Result Won/8
16:45 Conditions F 1000m
Horse Good Daughter (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Beauty Daughter
Breeder Haras Anderson
Owner Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer L. J. Reis
Result Won/7

GCTC (AUS)5 October 2019

17:13 Class 1 Set Weight 1800m
Horse Maleko (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
Breeder The Quality Thoroughbred Breeding Joint Venture
Owner D W McCabe, R S Butler, T Wells & T A Singer, Neglected Inn Racing (Mgr: R T Corney)
Trainer D W McCabe
Result 3/11

HASTINGS (NZ)5 October 2019

16:40 Livamol Classic (G1) Open Weight For Age 2040m
Horse Crown Prosecutor (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Riptide
Breeder Hesket Bloodstock
Owner Huntingdale Lodge 2012 Ltd (Mgr: Harvey Green) & Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna)
Trainer S B Marsh
Result 3/13

HASTINGS RACECOURSE (CAN)5 October 2019

14:46 WCL 3 yo's & up Open 6 1/2F
Horse Indicative (USA) 3 G
Midshipman / Diamond Donna
Breeder Dividing Ridge Farm & Strongheart Farm
Owner Kerri Lynn Raven
Trainer K Raven
Result 3/6

JAMESTOWN (AUS)5 October 2019

13:47 3yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Black Diamonds (AUS) 5 F
Denman / Brilliant Jewel
Breeder Mr KG Williams
Owner S D Cox, D Cox & D G Willis
Trainer Dean Willis
Result 3/7

KEENELAND (USA)5 October 2019

17:39 Claiborne Breeders' Futurity (G1) 2 yo Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M
Horse Maxfield (USA) 2 C
Street Sense / Velvety
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer B Walsh
Result Won/10
18:50 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 11
6F
Horse Street of Dreams (USA) 2 F
Street Sense / Breaking Promises
Breeder New Cal Stable
Owner Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob Lothenbach)
Trainer I Wilkes
Result 3/13

KYOTO (JPN)5 October 2019

10:05 Maiden 2YO 1400m
Horse Nocturne Notes (JPN) 2 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Summer Soiree
Breeder Chiyoda Farm Shizunai
Owner Masatake Iida
Trainer Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Result Won/14

LAS AMERICAS (MEX)5 October 2019

7 Maiden Claimer 1100m
Horse Mexican Sonia (USA) 2 F
Alpha / Pegasus Sea
Breeder Olympia Star
Result Won/9

LAS PIEDRAS (URU)5 October 2019

16:00 Conditions 5YO+ 1000m
Horse Caligrafo (BRZ) 8 C
Elusive Quality / Que Victoria
Breeder Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Owner A. B.
Trainer Miguel A. Barboza
Result Won/9

LAUNCESTON (AUS)5 October 2019

2 Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Jester Dini (AUS) 5 G
Bernardini / Jester Moment
Breeder Mr DP DE Largie
Owner Miss N L Burke
Trainer Jeana Venz
Result Won/7
4 3yo+ Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Amusium Balloti (AUS) 5 G
Bernardini / Cash First
Breeder Mrs M Wright
Owner Miss N L Burke
Trainer Jeana Venz
Result 2/4

LETHBRIDGE (CAN)5 October 2019

15:20 B Cup Fillies and Mares Sprint S. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 5 1/2F
Horse Event of Default (USA) 6 M
Hard Spun / Queen's Court
Breeder Patinack Farm
Owner Rocky Mountain Turf Club Stable
Trainer L Magnuson
Result 3/6

MAURITIUS TC (MAU)5 October 2019

5 A DIVISION (CLASS 1) 1500m
Horse Sir Bernadini (AUS) 5 C
Bernardini / Redesign
Breeder Bowness Stud
Trainer P Merven
Result 3/8

MCKINLAY (AUS)5 October 2019

12:57 Handicap 1100m
Horse Act of Bravery (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner W N Pomfrett, A Peno, P M Pomfrett, C Cleary & S P Dolan
Trainer W N Pomfrett
Result 3/7
Horse Cohesion (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Come Hither
Breeder Darley
Owner G J Patterson & A J Seymour
Trainer A J Seymour
Result Won/7
13:32 Class 6 Set Weight 1100m
Horse District (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Dominions
Breeder Darley
Owner J H Manzelmann
Trainer J H Manzelmann
Result Won/8

MORPHETTVILLE (AUS)5 October 2019

14:46 Handicap 2250m
Horse Grabbing Glory (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Elegant Eagle
Breeder Mr BH Perks
Owner B H Perks
Trainer L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Result 3/8
16:46 Handicap 1300m
Horse Tongsai Boss (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Tongsai Bay
Breeder Mr J Bachnik
Owner Dr D P Arnold, R R Byrnes, Mrs E L Byrnes, W A Rose, C R Essex, Mrs L E Essex, Winning Legs Racing No3 (Mgr:m R Lampshire), Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & C A V Connection (Mgr:
Trainer John Hyam
Result 2/8
17:26 Handicap 1300m
Horse Equus d'Oro (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Starfish
Breeder Wood Nook Farm Pty Ltd
Owner B Richard, D Amess & Mrs J Appleby
Trainer Bob Richard
Result Won/11