Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

March 13 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
NARACOORTE
(AUS)
15:50 Handicap
1430m Crystal Glass (AUS)
7  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Glass Park Lady (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Breeder: Mr CA Richardson
Owner: C A Richardson & R W Brighton
Trainer: Ms S Jaensch
3/6
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK
(USA)
14:50 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Bwana Go (USA)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Howaya Lily (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Frank McEntee & Frankfort Park Farm
Owner: Susan Moulton
Trainer: M Hebert
3/8
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
14:36 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile Benevolent Prince (USA)
5  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Holy Princess (Holy Bull)
Breeder: Nancy L. Terhune, Ernest Frohboese & Darley Stud
Owner: West Point Thoroughbreds
Trainer: K Rubley
2/14

March 12 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CONCEPCION
(CHI)
21:00 Handicap 3YO+
1100m Giro Asiatico (CHI)
4  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Singapura (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Agrícola Taomina Ltda
Owner: Lukitas Mateo
Trainer: Alberto Pinochet P.
2/13
ECHUCA
(AUS)
16:00 Handicap
1400m Too Hard to Handle (AUS)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Littlemissattitude (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Hunt
Owner: P J Hunt, Mrs J L Hunt, J S Hassall, Ms K L Goodrich & F E Davis
Trainer: Kate Goodrich
2/8
FUNABASHI
(JPN)
12 Handicap
1600m Destination (JPN)
5  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Life Story (USA) (Capote (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan K.K
Won/14
SOUTHWELL
(GB)
15:05 Handicap 4yo+
6f The Great Wall (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Music Room (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Owner: The Horse Watchers
Trainer: M Appleby
2/6

March 11 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GAVEA
(BRZ)
19:00 Conditions 3YO
1500m Olympic Iron (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Romanzza (BRZ) (Roi Normand (USA))
Breeder: Haras Regina
Owner: Haras La Querencia Dourada
Trainer: C. Resende
3/5
  19:30 Conditions 3YO
1200m Greece Girl (BRZ)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Oklahoma Girl (BRZ) (Midnight Tiger (USA))
Breeder: Haras Anderson
Owner: Pedudu
Trainer: R. M. Lima
3/8
        Historieta (BRZ)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Poetisa (BRZ) (Trempolino (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Snob
Trainer: J. C. Sampaio
Won/8
HAWKESBURY
(AUS)
14:50 Handicap
1100m Phuket (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer: A J Denham
Won/8
KILCOY
(AUS)
13:57 Class 3 Set Weight
1060m Usurp (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Pretends (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: N Fuller, M S Fuller & N D Hayward
Trainer: Ms M Brosnan
3/8
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
15:33 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Schifty's Stardust (USA)
8  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Twice Forbidden (Spectacular Bid)
Breeder: Michael Lecesse & Rick Schiffhauer
Owner: James F. Brown
Trainer: J Brown
3/11
MORPHETTVILLE
(AUS)
13:40 3yo Open Handicap
1200m Gotta be Gold (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Choice of Colours (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BH Perks
Owner: B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, Mrs L J Francis, L J Perks, H M Perks, Miss T N Perks, H S Perks & J A Perks
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
3/11
  14:50 Handicap
1200m Street Life (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Mimiele (AUS) (Barely a Moment (AUS))
Breeder: Claredale Pastoral
Owner: N J House, Mrs T M McSporran & Ms K M Byrnes
Trainer: Ms K Byrnes
3/10
NAGOYA
(JPN)
3 Set Weight
1400m Break Tailor (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Americana (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Kasamatsu Bokujo
2/10

March 10 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BUNBURY
(AUS)
16:25 Handicap
1675m Make Mine Champers (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Champagne Amore (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: Oakland Park Stud Syndicate(Mgr: N G Duncan), Mrs J A Kersley
Trainer: F R Kersley
3/9
  17:00 Bunbury Cup (Listed)
3yo+ Open Quality
2000m Cappo d'Oro (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: Oakland Park Stud Syndicate(Mgr: N G Duncan), J Oxley, B T Thomason, D V Mc Inerney
Trainer: F R Kersley
3/13
CANBERRA
(AUS)
14:45 Canberra Guineas (Listed)
3yo Open Set Weight
1400m Laburnum (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Runes (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/11
  16:45 Black Opal S. (G3)
2yo Open Set Weight
1200m Pin Sec (AUS)
2  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Moderate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/7
DORTMUND
(GER)
13:20 Conditions 4YO+
1950m Town Charter (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Summer Fete (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Stall Nilan
Trainer: M.F.Weißmeier
Won/7
ECHUCA
(AUS)
13:05 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1400m Vescio (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Galldora (AUS) (Minardi (USA))
Breeder: Dr JV Yovich
Owner: D A Hayes, J G Bennetts, Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon), F Cotela, D J M Maclean, J M Maclean, T J Wildash, H A Woodman, D F Degenhardt, Hall Thoroughbred (Mgr: K M Hall), Seym
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3/11
  14:53 Handicap
1600m Roar (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Line Honours (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner: Carbine Thoroughbreds Vic (Mgr: J Hay), Boom Rat Racing (D Wakefield), S G McPeake, C R & Mrs V N Fisher, P Chisholm, L Walsh, Mrs R Croft, D S Wakefield, D Trussler, B Danaher, T
Trainer: Patrick Payne
2/6
FONNER PARK
(USA)
17:22 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6F Reverend Sam (USA)
6  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Auction Cat (Storm Bird)
Breeder: Bourbon Oaks Farm & Darley
Owner: Arceo Racing
Trainer: S Arceo
2/9
        Texican (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Bag Lady Jane (Devil's Bag)
Breeder: Betz, Kidder, Masterman & Darley
Owner: Garald W. Wollesen
Trainer: I Gonzalez
Won/9
GAVEA
(BRZ)
15:15 Classico Jose Calmon (Listed)
2YO Set weight
1300m Papito (BRZ)
2  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Mandaguaçú (BRZ) (Jules (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cifra
Owner: Alvarenga
Trainer: J. C. Sampaio
3/6
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
14:45 STR
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F Calle Kingpin (USA)
5  H   Street Boss (USA) /
Miss Playbill (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Rakesh S. Sikand & Kumund S. Sikand
Owner: Rio Del Sol Stables LLC
Trainer: S Sherman
Won/7
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
17:18 AOC
3 yo Open
Race number: 11
1 mile Shootin the Breeze (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Prof. McGonagall (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Alex G. Campbell, Jr. Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Alex G. Campbell Jr.
Trainer: H Motion
2/9
KRANJI
(SIN)
13:10 Set Weight
1000m Chiyou (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Pilbara Sand (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: TTS NO 3 STABLE
Trainer: RB MARSH
3/12
  15:45 Set Weight
1600m Heng Kingdom (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Pauline de Lago (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: WELL DONE B STABLE
Trainer: S GRAY
3/12
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
15:12 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F Arrivederci (USA)
4  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Masterful Miss (Mizzen Mast)
Breeder: Haymarket Farm LLC
Owner: Winners Circle Partners XII
Trainer: H McMahon
Won/11
        Dark Ops (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Revolutionary Act (Boston Harbor)
Breeder: Jeff Drown
Owner: Jeff Drown
Trainer: J Englehart
2/11
OAKLAWN PARK
(USA)
15:46 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 1/16M Goodbye Earl (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Blushing Dixie (Dixie Union)
Breeder: Doug Branham & Felicia Branham
Owner: Carl F. Pollard
Trainer: D Vance
Won/8
  17:10 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6F Calle Patron (USA)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Flamin Josie (High Cotton)
Breeder: Starfish Stable, LLC
Owner: Starfish Stable LLC (Linda A. Robbins)
Trainer: J Gonzalez
2/13
PELOTAS
(BRZ)
2 Conditions
1200m Amazing Cat (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Our Reality (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
2/8
SAGA
(JPN)
5 Set Weight 4yo
1400m Silvanus (JPN)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Sylvan Song (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Won/10
SELANGOR TC
(MAL)
16:25 Handicap
1600m First Command (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Lady Belvedere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
Trainer: S DUNDERDALE
2/11
  17:00 Handicap
1600m Ausone (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Street Star (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Breeder: Oakwood Farm
Trainer: C LECK
Won/12
SHA TIN
(HK)
12:30 Handicap
1200m Jolly Banner (AUS)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Valkyrie Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner: Mr & Mrs Kenny Cheng Tsin Ki
Trainer: P Yiu
3/4
  15:00 Handicap
1200m Bond Elegance (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
La Italia (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Barree Stud
Owner: Wtc Syndicate
Trainer: J J Size
3/12
        Dr Proactive (NZ)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: A K K Wong
Owner: Happy Lucky Syndicate
Trainer: K H Ting
2/12
  15:35 Handicap
1200m Silver Fig (AUS)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Bonifacio (USA) (Even the Score (USA))
Breeder: Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Financial Investors Group Syndicate
Trainer: A T Millard
2/12
  17:45 Handicap
1600m Earth Trilogy (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Aliyana Tilde (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner: Francis Yip Chi Hung
Trainer: J Moore
3/14
STONEY CREEK
(AUS)
12:50 4yo+ Maiden
1100m Dream on Monty (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms K Flaherty, Mrs K Bartlett, B Cohen & B Pullar
Trainer: Gavin Bedggood
Won/10
  15:55 Handicap
2100m The Armani (NZ)
8  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: Est Late P A Smithies
Trainer: Wayne Walters
3/9
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
15:52 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Catability (USA)
4  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Clancy Rivers (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Judi Garfi Partridge
Owner: Mary Lee Pinkerton
Trainer: K Chadborn, Jr.
Won/8
        Wild Wild Kingdom (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Superb (Arch)
Breeder: Gestuet Faehrhof
Owner: J. Kirk and Judy Robison
Trainer: H Dominguez
2/8
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
16:20 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile Astute Warrior (USA)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Warrior Girl (War Chant)
Breeder: Anne S. Pape & William L. Pape
Owner: William B. Fuccillo
Trainer: J Rigattieri
3/14
TAMWORTH
(AUS)
13:55 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m Emanuela (AUS)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Miss Bellezza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), K Yoshida
Trainer: Paul Messara
3/11
  14:35 Handicap
1200m Majestic Pedrille (AUS)
5  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: Pedrille Thoroughbreds
Owner: R J Gall, B D Gall, R J Hansberry & B T Hansberry
Trainer: Mark Schmetzer
2/8
  16:30 Class 5 Set Weight
1400m Tim's Principal (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Breeder: Mr MJ Abdallah
Owner: M J Abdallah & B A Gardiner
Trainer: J R Gask
2/14
        Unbiased (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G M Morgan,c G Morgan, M Thomas, D Thomas
Trainer: Cody Morgan
Won/14

March 9 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALICE SPRINGS
(AUS)
15:03 Handicap
1100m Exert (AUS)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Pure Energy (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Ein Prosit Racing
Trainer: Greg Connor
3/9
  15:48 Open Handicap
1000m Iceflow (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Icy Maiden (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Simon Croucher Racing, M F Turnley, S Carrello, Knock Knock, One Out, A D Brown, L P Michelsson, M J Kemp, S Kocman, Revstubby Racing, Gass Enterprises, Kookas
Trainer: Greg Connor
Won/10
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
12:20 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 1
6F Oh My Papa (USA)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Princess Tish (Eltish)
Breeder: Blue Flight, LLC
Owner: Priola, Thomas, J.
Trainer: T Morley
Won/7
        Papa Jim (USA)
3  C   Alpha (USA) /
Listed City (Cuvee)
Breeder: Dr. Vic Adoue & Linda Adoue
Owner: Englehart, Jeffrey, S.
Trainer: J Englehart
3/7
  13:55 STR
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/8M Haul Anchor (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Whichwaydidshego (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner: Horsemen Five LLC, Rodriguez, Rudy R. and Imperio, Michael
Trainer: R Rodriguez
3/6

13 March 2019

NARACOORTE (AUS)13 March 2019

15:50 Handicap 1430m
Horse Crystal Glass (AUS) 7 F
Hard Spun / Glass Park Lady
Breeder Mr CA Richardson
Owner C A Richardson & R W Brighton
Trainer Ms S Jaensch
Result 3/6

SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)13 March 2019

14:50 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Bwana Go (USA) 6 G
Street Boss / Howaya Lily
Breeder Frank McEntee & Frankfort Park Farm
Owner Susan Moulton
Trainer M Hebert
Result 3/8

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)13 March 2019

14:36 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Benevolent Prince (USA) 5 G
Elusive Quality / Holy Princess
Breeder Nancy L. Terhune, Ernest Frohboese & Darley Stud
Owner West Point Thoroughbreds
Trainer K Rubley
Result 2/14

12 March 2019

CONCEPCION (CHI)12 March 2019

21:00 Handicap 3YO+ 1100m
Horse Giro Asiatico (CHI) 4 G
Girolamo / Singapura
Breeder Agrícola Taomina Ltda
Owner Lukitas Mateo
Trainer Alberto Pinochet P.
Result 2/13

ECHUCA (AUS)12 March 2019

16:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Too Hard to Handle (AUS) 4 G
Hard Spun / Littlemissattitude
Breeder Mr P Hunt
Owner P J Hunt, Mrs J L Hunt, J S Hassall, Ms K L Goodrich & F E Davis
Trainer Kate Goodrich
Result 2/8

FUNABASHI (JPN)12 March 2019

12 Handicap 1600m
Horse Destination (JPN) 5 G
Street Sense / Life Story
Breeder Darley Japan K.K
Result Won/14

SOUTHWELL (GB)12 March 2019

15:05 Handicap 4yo+ 6f
Horse The Great Wall (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Music Room
Breeder WinStar Farm LLC
Owner The Horse Watchers
Trainer M Appleby
Result 2/6

11 March 2019

GAVEA (BRZ)11 March 2019

19:00 Conditions 3YO 1500m
Horse Olympic Iron (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Romanzza
Breeder Haras Regina
Owner Haras La Querencia Dourada
Trainer C. Resende
Result 3/5
19:30 Conditions 3YO 1200m
Horse Greece Girl (BRZ) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Oklahoma Girl
Breeder Haras Anderson
Owner Pedudu
Trainer R. M. Lima
Result 3/8
Horse Historieta (BRZ) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Poetisa
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Snob
Trainer J. C. Sampaio
Result Won/8

HAWKESBURY (AUS)11 March 2019

14:50 Handicap 1100m
Horse Phuket (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
Breeder Mr JL Thompson
Owner Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer A J Denham
Result Won/8

KILCOY (AUS)11 March 2019

13:57 Class 3 Set Weight 1060m
Horse Usurp (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Pretends
Breeder Darley
Owner N Fuller, M S Fuller & N D Hayward
Trainer Ms M Brosnan
Result 3/8

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)11 March 2019

15:33 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Schifty's Stardust (USA) 8 G
Hard Spun / Twice Forbidden
Breeder Michael Lecesse & Rick Schiffhauer
Owner James F. Brown
Trainer J Brown
Result 3/11

MORPHETTVILLE (AUS)11 March 2019

13:40 3yo Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Gotta be Gold (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Choice of Colours
Breeder Mr BH Perks
Owner B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, Mrs L J Francis, L J Perks, H M Perks, Miss T N Perks, H S Perks & J A Perks
Trainer L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Result 3/11
14:50 Handicap 1200m
Horse Street Life (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Mimiele
Breeder Claredale Pastoral
Owner N J House, Mrs T M McSporran & Ms K M Byrnes
Trainer Ms K Byrnes
Result 3/10

NAGOYA (JPN)11 March 2019

3 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Break Tailor (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Americana
Breeder Kasamatsu Bokujo
Result 2/10

10 March 2019

BUNBURY (AUS)10 March 2019

16:25 Handicap 1675m
Horse Make Mine Champers (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Champagne Amore
Breeder Oakland Park Stud
Owner Oakland Park Stud Syndicate(Mgr: N G Duncan), Mrs J A Kersley
Trainer F R Kersley
Result 3/9
17:00 Bunbury Cup (Listed) 3yo+ Open Quality 2000m
Horse Cappo d'Oro (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Deep Time
Breeder Oakland Park Stud
Owner Oakland Park Stud Syndicate(Mgr: N G Duncan), J Oxley, B T Thomason, D V Mc Inerney
Trainer F R Kersley
Result 3/13

CANBERRA (AUS)10 March 2019

14:45 Canberra Guineas (Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight 1400m
Horse Laburnum (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Runes
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/11
16:45 Black Opal S. (G3) 2yo Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Pin Sec (AUS) 2 F
Lonhro / Moderate
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/7

DORTMUND (GER)10 March 2019

13:20 Conditions 4YO+ 1950m
Horse Town Charter (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / Summer Fete
Breeder Darley
Owner Stall Nilan
Trainer M.F.Weißmeier
Result Won/7

ECHUCA (AUS)10 March 2019

13:05 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1400m
Horse Vescio (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Galldora
Breeder Dr JV Yovich
Owner D A Hayes, J G Bennetts, Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon), F Cotela, D J M Maclean, J M Maclean, T J Wildash, H A Woodman, D F Degenhardt, Hall Thoroughbred (Mgr: K M Hall), Seym
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result 3/11
14:53 Handicap 1600m
Horse Roar (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Line Honours
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner Carbine Thoroughbreds Vic (Mgr: J Hay), Boom Rat Racing (D Wakefield), S G McPeake, C R & Mrs V N Fisher, P Chisholm, L Walsh, Mrs R Croft, D S Wakefield, D Trussler, B Danaher, T
Trainer Patrick Payne
Result 2/6

FONNER PARK (USA)10 March 2019

17:22 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6F
Horse Reverend Sam (USA) 6 G
Midshipman / Auction Cat
Breeder Bourbon Oaks Farm & Darley
Owner Arceo Racing
Trainer S Arceo
Result 2/9
Horse Texican (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Bag Lady Jane
Breeder Betz, Kidder, Masterman & Darley
Owner Garald W. Wollesen
Trainer I Gonzalez
Result Won/9

GAVEA (BRZ)10 March 2019

15:15 Classico Jose Calmon (Listed) 2YO Set weight 1300m
Horse Papito (BRZ) 2 C
Midshipman / Mandaguaçú
Breeder Haras Cifra
Owner Alvarenga
Trainer J. C. Sampaio
Result 3/6

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)10 March 2019

14:45 STR 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Calle Kingpin (USA) 5 H
Street Boss / Miss Playbill
Breeder Rakesh S. Sikand & Kumund S. Sikand
Owner Rio Del Sol Stables LLC
Trainer S Sherman
Result Won/7

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)10 March 2019

17:18 AOC 3 yo Open
Race number: 11
1 mile
Horse Shootin the Breeze (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Prof. McGonagall
Breeder Alex G. Campbell, Jr. Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Alex G. Campbell Jr.
Trainer H Motion
Result 2/9

KRANJI (SIN)10 March 2019

13:10 Set Weight 1000m
Horse Chiyou (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Pilbara Sand
Breeder Rothwell Park
Owner TTS NO 3 STABLE
Trainer RB MARSH
Result 3/12
15:45 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Heng Kingdom (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Pauline de Lago
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner WELL DONE B STABLE
Trainer S GRAY
Result 3/12

LAUREL PARK (USA)10 March 2019

15:12 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Arrivederci (USA) 4 G
Girolamo / Masterful Miss
Breeder Haymarket Farm LLC
Owner Winners Circle Partners XII
Trainer H McMahon
Result Won/11
Horse Dark Ops (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Revolutionary Act
Breeder Jeff Drown
Owner Jeff Drown
Trainer J Englehart
Result 2/11

OAKLAWN PARK (USA)10 March 2019

15:46 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 1/16M
Horse Goodbye Earl (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Blushing Dixie
Breeder Doug Branham & Felicia Branham
Owner Carl F. Pollard
Trainer D Vance
Result Won/8
17:10 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6F
Horse Calle Patron (USA) 4 G
Street Boss / Flamin Josie
Breeder Starfish Stable, LLC
Owner Starfish Stable LLC (Linda A. Robbins)
Trainer J Gonzalez
Result 2/13

PELOTAS (BRZ)10 March 2019

2 Conditions 1200m
Horse Amazing Cat (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Our Reality
Result 2/8

SAGA (JPN)10 March 2019

5 Set Weight 4yo 1400m
Horse Silvanus (JPN) 4 C
Bernardini / Sylvan Song
Breeder Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Result Won/10

SELANGOR TC (MAL)10 March 2019

16:25 Handicap 1600m
Horse First Command (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Belvedere
Breeder Yarradale Stud
Trainer S DUNDERDALE
Result 2/11
17:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Ausone (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Street Star
Breeder Oakwood Farm
Trainer C LECK
Result Won/12

SHA TIN (HK)10 March 2019

12:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Jolly Banner (AUS) 7 G
Lonhro / Valkyrie Diva
Breeder Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner Mr & Mrs Kenny Cheng Tsin Ki
Trainer P Yiu
Result 3/4
15:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse Bond Elegance (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / La Italia
Breeder Barree Stud
Owner Wtc Syndicate
Trainer J J Size
Result 3/12
Horse Dr Proactive (NZ) 5 G
Denman / Batroun
Breeder A K K Wong
Owner Happy Lucky Syndicate
Trainer K H Ting
Result 2/12
15:35 Handicap 1200m
Horse Silver Fig (AUS) 4 G
Hard Spun / Bonifacio
Breeder Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner Financial Investors Group Syndicate
Trainer A T Millard
Result 2/12
17:45 Handicap 1600m
Horse Earth Trilogy (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Aliyana Tilde
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner Francis Yip Chi Hung
Trainer J Moore
Result 3/14

STONEY CREEK (AUS)10 March 2019

12:50 4yo+ Maiden 1100m
Horse Dream on Monty (AUS) 6 G
Denman / But One Regret
Breeder Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner Ms K Flaherty, Mrs K Bartlett, B Cohen & B Pullar
Trainer Gavin Bedggood
Result Won/10
15:55 Handicap 2100m
Horse The Armani (NZ) 8 G
Hard Spun / Baldaque
Breeder Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner Est Late P A Smithies
Trainer Wayne Walters
Result 3/9

SUNLAND PARK (USA)10 March 2019

15:52 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Catability (USA) 4 G
Discreet Cat / Clancy Rivers
Breeder Judi Garfi Partridge
Owner Mary Lee Pinkerton
Trainer K Chadborn, Jr.
Result Won/8
Horse Wild Wild Kingdom (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Superb
Breeder Gestuet Faehrhof
Owner J. Kirk and Judy Robison
Trainer H Dominguez
Result 2/8

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)10 March 2019

16:20 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile
Horse Astute Warrior (USA) 6 G
Street Sense / Warrior Girl
Breeder Anne S. Pape & William L. Pape
Owner William B. Fuccillo
Trainer J Rigattieri
Result 3/14

TAMWORTH (AUS)10 March 2019

13:55 Class 1 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Emanuela (AUS) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
Breeder Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), K Yoshida
Trainer Paul Messara
Result 3/11
14:35 Handicap 1200m
Horse Majestic Pedrille (AUS) 5 F
Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
Breeder Pedrille Thoroughbreds
Owner R J Gall, B D Gall, R J Hansberry & B T Hansberry
Trainer Mark Schmetzer
Result 2/8
16:30 Class 5 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Tim's Principal (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Ya Michelle
Breeder Mr MJ Abdallah
Owner M J Abdallah & B A Gardiner
Trainer J R Gask
Result 2/14
Horse Unbiased (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
Breeder Darley
Owner G M Morgan,c G Morgan, M Thomas, D Thomas
Trainer Cody Morgan
Result Won/14

9 March 2019

ALICE SPRINGS (AUS)9 March 2019

15:03 Handicap 1100m
Horse Exert (AUS) 7 G
Lonhro / Pure Energy
Breeder Darley
Owner Ein Prosit Racing
Trainer Greg Connor
Result 3/9
15:48 Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Iceflow (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Icy Maiden
Breeder Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner Simon Croucher Racing, M F Turnley, S Carrello, Knock Knock, One Out, A D Brown, L P Michelsson, M J Kemp, S Kocman, Revstubby Racing, Gass Enterprises, Kookas
Trainer Greg Connor
Result Won/10

AQUEDUCT (USA)9 March 2019

12:20 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 1
6F
Horse Oh My Papa (USA) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Princess Tish
Breeder Blue Flight, LLC
Owner Priola, Thomas, J.
Trainer T Morley
Result Won/7
Horse Papa Jim (USA) 3 C
Alpha / Listed City
Breeder Dr. Vic Adoue & Linda Adoue
Owner Englehart, Jeffrey, S.
Trainer J Englehart
Result 3/7
13:55 STR 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/8M
Horse Haul Anchor (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Whichwaydidshego
Breeder Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner Horsemen Five LLC, Rodriguez, Rudy R. and Imperio, Michael
Trainer R Rodriguez
Result 3/6