Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

January 10 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
13:57 MCL
3 yo Open
Race number: 4
7 1/2F Mom Said Yes (USA)
3  C   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Bridal Song (Vicar)
Breeder: Buck Pond Farm Inc.
Owner: E and J Livestock Farms, Inc. (John Fleming)
Trainer: J Jeansonne
2/10
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
14:04 MCL
3 yo Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M Cleveland Simpson (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Kimallosa (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Dividing Ridge Farm
Owner: Douglas Smith and Michael Simpson
Trainer: E Kenneally
2/8
  16:38 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile Ekhtibaar (USA)
7  H   Bernardini (USA) /
Wasseema (Danzig)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Flying P Stable
Trainer: J Navarro
Won/11
LAUNCESTON
(AUS)
15:12 3yo+ Maiden
1420m Boss Cat (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Attitude (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Alva Stud TAS
Owner: I M Halliday, T J Macleod & Mrs S J Macleod
Trainer: J K Blacker
3/13
MACAU
(MAC)
20:05 Handicap 70+
1050m Striking Achiever (AUS)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Meduesa (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Trainer: KMC
2/12
  20:35 Handicap 70-50
1510m White Debbie (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Kanpeki (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Breeder: Ascot Heath Pty Ltd
Trainer: YCF
3/12
PANAMA
(PAN)
2 Conditions 8a Serie
1000m Crown Sense (USA)
5  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Chief's Honey (USA) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Breeder: Mike Abraham (KY)
Won/6
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK
(USA)
10:28 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
6 1/2F Spun Line (USA)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Street Line (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Sather Family LLC
Owner: Stephen Buzick
Trainer: L Rossi
Won/8
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
14:00 AOC
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile Velvet Queen (USA)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Tippy Tapit (Tapit)
Breeder: Calumet Farm
Owner: BG Stables or Little Red Feather Racing
Trainer: R Baltas
2/5
  16:00 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6 1/2F Manhattan Up (USA)
4  C   Street Boss (USA) /
In the Frame (Service Stripe)
Breeder: Kathleen McIsaac
Owner: Gust or Warren
Trainer: P Oviedo
2/6
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
15:33 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Black Ops (USA)
7  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Rendition (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr., Susie Keller, Vicki Oliver & G. Watts Humphrey III
Owner: John Pinkerton
Trainer: J Evans
Won/7
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
20:15 Handicap
1200m Fat Max (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Taya (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs D M Price, Mrs H E Price, I G Price & I B Price
Trainer: K R Kemp
3/8
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
13:45 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/8M Pure Luck (USA)
5  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Serena's Joy (Forestry)
Breeder: Dattt Farm LLC
Owner: Raroma Stable and Martha Fisher
Trainer: D Fisher
3/8
  14:45 AOC
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Madame Milan (USA)
5  M   Bernardini (USA) /
La Ville Rouge (Carson City)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson
Owner: Lael Stables
Trainer: A Delacour
3/6
TARUMA
(BRZ)
18:45 Conditions
1400m Kopenhagen (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Left Handed (BRZ) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Haras Springfield
Trainer: A. Menegolo Neto
2/5
  19:45 Conditions
1500m Itambé (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Bonnie (BRZ) (Amigoni (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Cifra
Owner: Galope
Trainer: M. S. Oliveira
Won/7
        Liatris (BRZ)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Numero Uno (BRZ) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: HARAS CIMA
Trainer: O. Zantedeschi
3/7
  20:45 Conditions
1200m Foragido Cat (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Foragida (USA) (You and I (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: Adilson Lineu Romeo
Trainer: L. Verissimo
Won/7
TURFWAY PARK
(USA)
18:15 MCL
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile Russian to Tapit (USA)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Veruschka (Tapit)
Breeder: Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson)
Owner: Timothy S. O'Toole
Trainer: R Beck
Won/13

January 9 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
14:25 MSW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6 1/2F Bulwark (USA)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Awesome Bull (Holy Bull)
Breeder: Edition Farm
Owner: Edition Farm
Trainer: R Schosberg
Won/7
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
15:24 AOC
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Lake Local (USA)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
White Waves (Any Given Saturday)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer: M Stidham
Won/9
FUNABASHI
(JPN)
12 Handicap
1600m Matera Riedl (USA)
7  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Yellow Heat (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Breeder: E Paul Robsham Stable LLC
2/12
GEELONG
(AUS)
16:55 Handicap
1540m Predicated (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Lafferty, Ms E Lafferty,ms H Lafferty,h Lafferty,c Johnson, L Robe, B Coffey, A Winnell,m Coxall,m Boyd & S Coverdale
Trainer: Peter Lafferty
Won/8
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
15:30 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
7 1/2F Blockbuster (USA)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Elusive Jackpot (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: River Bend Farm, Inc.
Owner: Quintessential Racing Florida LLC
Trainer: M Casse
3/9
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES
(USA)
19:30 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
7F Next Summer (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Greenstreet (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Richard Shultz
Owner: Richard L. Shultz
Trainer: D Capuano
2/9
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
15:00 Flat 3YO
1 mile Pitcher's Point (USA)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Hungry Island (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Emory A. Hamilton
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: John Gosden
3/10
PAU
(FR)
13:25 3yo Claimer
1600m Nouvelle Escale (FR)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
The Hunt is On (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Breeder: Indivision the Hunt Is On
Owner: HARAS D'ETREHAM
Trainer: D. GUILLEMIN (S)
Won/12
STONEY CREEK
(AUS)
14:00 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1100m Lady d'Oro (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Wallings Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S Griffiths, Mrs E McGregor, G McGregor, Mrs B Phelan, Mrs L Donnelley, G Donnelley, J Rourke, A Panasewycz, D Mayo, Mrs L Mayo, P Morey, C Cowley, J Stretch, Mrs L McClure, G
Trainer: R D Griffiths
2/8

January 8 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BUNBURY
(AUS)
16:15 Handicap
1410m You Am I (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
Breeder: Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner: Canal Enterprises Syndicate(Mgr: P Z Capararo), J E Thompson, Bayliss Family Racing Syndicate(Mgr: R G Bayliss), J D Screaigh, J L Pusey, Ms C R Gleeson, R Giblett, K M Leamy
Trainer: M L Lane
Won/12
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
17:23 ALW
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5F Sethamee Street (USA)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Charged Cotton (Dehere)
Breeder: Brittlyn, Inc.
Owner: Brittlyn Stable Inc. (Evelyn Benoit)
Trainer: J Camejo
Won/9
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
16:41 STR
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 mile Tootsie (USA)
4  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Sikara (IRE) (Aussie Rules)
Breeder: Darwin Krenz
Owner: TSF Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
Trainer: E Kenneally
2/8
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
22:50 Handicap
1200m Legion Fighter (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Don't Blink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RS Finemore
Owner: Hong Kong Young Owner Racing Syndicate
Trainer: K H Ting
Won/12
SAN ISIDRO
(ARG)
15:24 4YOF Maiden
1100m Ana Ekberg (ARG)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Charming Heart (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Breeder: Haras La Quebrada
Owner: La Nora
Trainer: Giussi Juan Martin
2/9
SANDOWN
(AUS)
19:30 Handicap
2100m Hard 'n' Tough (AUS)
5  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Full Noise (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Breeder: Mr D Trevethan
Owner: D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan & K J Boyd
Trainer: Symon Wilde
3/11
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
14:24 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Juan Pablo (USA)
4  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Pico Duarte (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
Won/9
WARWICK FARM
(AUS)
14:20 3yoFillies Maiden
1200m Katalin (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/11

January 7 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
FUNABASHI
(JPN)
1 Handicap
1200m Smart Aegis (USA)
4  C   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
That's Hot (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Team Valor LLC
3/7
GAVEA
(BRZ)
18:30 Conditions F
1300m Kissing You (BRZ)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
World Harmony (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer: L. J. Reis
3/6
  19:30 Conditions
1500m Ceo Eris (BRZ)
8  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Lovely Lady (BRZ) (Our Emblem (USA))
Breeder: Stud Sct
Owner: Acqua Azul
Trainer: M. Chaves
Won/8
        Helvetia (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Maasai Mara (BRZ) (Aksar (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer: F. Borges
2/8
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
13:50 Maiden
1300m Amitto (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Anamato (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/9
MIZUSAWA
(JPN)
8 Conditions
1300m Thurston Hero (JPN)
6  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Silent Sentinel (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Breeder: Darley
3/11
MUDGEE
(AUS)
16:35 Handicap
1400m Miss Academy (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Filming (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Molloy
Owner: I H Sullivan, M J Webb & R R McConochie
Trainer: Kody Nestor
2/11
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
13:10 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Banze No Oeste (BRZ)
8  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
New Rafaela (BRZ) (Royal Academy)
Breeder: Stud TNT
Owner: Alan D. Peterson
Trainer: J Nance
2/8

January 6 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GAVEA
(BRZ)
19:30 Conditions
1500m Palpite (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Hilbernal Dancer (BRZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Haras Clark Leite
Owner: Guararapes
Trainer: M. Bahia
3/8
GUNNEDAH
(AUS)
15:20 3yo+ Maiden Handicap
1000m Espressino (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Azwa (AUS) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), All In 2, W Parker, Ms J Branson, River Storm Racing, Ms A Engelen, Jjlns, L Baker, J Mant, Parkmm Racing, Sic71 Pty Ltd, M Medhurst, K Hart
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/11
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE
(USA)
12:45 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1M 70Y Love My Boss (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Love the Breeding (Henny Hughes)
Breeder: Kimberly M. Heytens
Owner: KM Racing Enterprise, Inc.
Trainer: W Morey
3/9
MAROÑAS
(URU)
15:35 Handicap 3YO+
1500m Juizmoro (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Power Dream (BRZ) (Grand Slam (USA))
Breeder: Aluizio Merlin Ribeiro
Owner: H & R
Trainer: Alcides P. Perdomo
2/9
  17:45 Conditions 4YO+F
1100m Jerico Cat (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Clerico (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Hs. Belmont
Trainer: Ricardo Colombo
Won/11
PARX RACING
(USA)
14:13 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
7F Admiral Abe (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Precious Penny (Harlan's Holiday)
Breeder: White Diamond Inc. & Five Ring Stables
Owner: Five Ring Stables LLC
Trainer: M Stidham
Won/9
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
15:59 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F Lady Higbee (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Lady Midnight (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: John McCulloch and Allen McCulluch
Owner: Los Dos Amigos
Trainer: J Silva
2/9
WANGARATTA
(AUS)
16:00 Handicap
1590m Malevolent (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer: Luke Oliver
2/9

10 January 2020

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)10 January 2020

13:57 MCL 3 yo Open
Race number: 4
7 1/2F
Horse Mom Said Yes (USA) 3 C
Animal Kingdom / Bridal Song
Breeder Buck Pond Farm Inc.
Owner E and J Livestock Farms, Inc. (John Fleming)
Trainer J Jeansonne
Result 2/10

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)10 January 2020

14:04 MCL 3 yo Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M
Horse Cleveland Simpson (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Kimallosa
Breeder Dividing Ridge Farm
Owner Douglas Smith and Michael Simpson
Trainer E Kenneally
Result 2/8
16:38 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile
Horse Ekhtibaar (USA) 7 H
Bernardini / Wasseema
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Flying P Stable
Trainer J Navarro
Result Won/11

LAUNCESTON (AUS)10 January 2020

15:12 3yo+ Maiden 1420m
Horse Boss Cat (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Attitude
Breeder Alva Stud TAS
Owner I M Halliday, T J Macleod & Mrs S J Macleod
Trainer J K Blacker
Result 3/13

MACAU (MAC)10 January 2020

20:05 Handicap 70+ 1050m
Horse Striking Achiever (AUS) 7 G
Lonhro / Meduesa
Breeder Bridsan Bloodstock
Trainer KMC
Result 2/12
20:35 Handicap 70-50 1510m
Horse White Debbie (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Kanpeki
Breeder Ascot Heath Pty Ltd
Trainer YCF
Result 3/12

PANAMA (PAN)10 January 2020

2 Conditions 8a Serie 1000m
Horse Crown Sense (USA) 5 C
Street Sense / Chief's Honey
Breeder Mike Abraham (KY)
Result Won/6

SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)10 January 2020

10:28 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
6 1/2F
Horse Spun Line (USA) 4 F
Hard Spun / Street Line
Breeder Sather Family LLC
Owner Stephen Buzick
Trainer L Rossi
Result Won/8

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)10 January 2020

14:00 AOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Velvet Queen (USA) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Tippy Tapit
Breeder Calumet Farm
Owner BG Stables or Little Red Feather Racing
Trainer R Baltas
Result 2/5
16:00 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6 1/2F
Horse Manhattan Up (USA) 4 C
Street Boss / In the Frame
Breeder Kathleen McIsaac
Owner Gust or Warren
Trainer P Oviedo
Result 2/6

SUNLAND PARK (USA)10 January 2020

15:33 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Black Ops (USA) 7 G
Hard Spun / Rendition
Breeder G. Watts Humphrey Jr., Susie Keller, Vicki Oliver & G. Watts Humphrey III
Owner John Pinkerton
Trainer J Evans
Result Won/7

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)10 January 2020

20:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Fat Max (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Taya
Breeder Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs D M Price, Mrs H E Price, I G Price & I B Price
Trainer K R Kemp
Result 3/8

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)10 January 2020

13:45 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/8M
Horse Pure Luck (USA) 5 G
Animal Kingdom / Serena's Joy
Breeder Dattt Farm LLC
Owner Raroma Stable and Martha Fisher
Trainer D Fisher
Result 3/8
14:45 AOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Madame Milan (USA) 5 M
Bernardini / La Ville Rouge
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson
Owner Lael Stables
Trainer A Delacour
Result 3/6

TARUMA (BRZ)10 January 2020

18:45 Conditions 1400m
Horse Kopenhagen (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Left Handed
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Haras Springfield
Trainer A. Menegolo Neto
Result 2/5
19:45 Conditions 1500m
Horse Itambé (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Bonnie
Breeder Haras Cifra
Owner Galope
Trainer M. S. Oliveira
Result Won/7
Horse Liatris (BRZ) 3 F
Midshipman / Numero Uno
Breeder Haras Cima
Owner HARAS CIMA
Trainer O. Zantedeschi
Result 3/7
20:45 Conditions 1200m
Horse Foragido Cat (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Foragida
Breeder Haras Cima
Owner Adilson Lineu Romeo
Trainer L. Verissimo
Result Won/7

TURFWAY PARK (USA)10 January 2020

18:15 MCL 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Russian to Tapit (USA) 4 G
Street Boss / Veruschka
Breeder Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson)
Owner Timothy S. O'Toole
Trainer R Beck
Result Won/13

9 January 2020

AQUEDUCT (USA)9 January 2020

14:25 MSW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6 1/2F
Horse Bulwark (USA) 4 G
Hard Spun / Awesome Bull
Breeder Edition Farm
Owner Edition Farm
Trainer R Schosberg
Result Won/7

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)9 January 2020

15:24 AOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Lake Local (USA) 4 F
Street Boss / White Waves
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC (Sheikh Mohammed al Maktoum)
Trainer M Stidham
Result Won/9

FUNABASHI (JPN)9 January 2020

12 Handicap 1600m
Horse Matera Riedl (USA) 7 C
Bernardini / Yellow Heat
Breeder E Paul Robsham Stable LLC
Result 2/12

GEELONG (AUS)9 January 2020

16:55 Handicap 1540m
Horse Predicated (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Miss O'Brien
Breeder Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S Lafferty, Ms E Lafferty,ms H Lafferty,h Lafferty,c Johnson, L Robe, B Coffey, A Winnell,m Coxall,m Boyd & S Coverdale
Trainer Peter Lafferty
Result Won/8

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)9 January 2020

15:30 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
7 1/2F
Horse Blockbuster (USA) 4 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Elusive Jackpot
Breeder River Bend Farm, Inc.
Owner Quintessential Racing Florida LLC
Trainer M Casse
Result 3/9

HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA)9 January 2020

19:30 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
7F
Horse Next Summer (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Greenstreet
Breeder Richard Shultz
Owner Richard L. Shultz
Trainer D Capuano
Result 2/9

NEWCASTLE (GB)9 January 2020

15:00 Flat 3YO 1 mile
Horse Pitcher's Point (USA) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Hungry Island
Breeder Emory A. Hamilton
Owner Godolphin
Trainer John Gosden
Result 3/10

PAU (FR)9 January 2020

13:25 3yo Claimer 1600m
Horse Nouvelle Escale (FR) 3 F
Lonhro / The Hunt is On
Breeder Indivision the Hunt Is On
Owner HARAS D'ETREHAM
Trainer D. GUILLEMIN (S)
Result Won/12

STONEY CREEK (AUS)9 January 2020

14:00 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1100m
Horse Lady d'Oro (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Morrego
Breeder Wallings Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S Griffiths, Mrs E McGregor, G McGregor, Mrs B Phelan, Mrs L Donnelley, G Donnelley, J Rourke, A Panasewycz, D Mayo, Mrs L Mayo, P Morey, C Cowley, J Stretch, Mrs L McClure, G
Trainer R D Griffiths
Result 2/8

8 January 2020

BUNBURY (AUS)8 January 2020

16:15 Handicap 1410m
Horse You Am I (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / Miss Ducati
Breeder Canal Enterprise Syndicate
Owner Canal Enterprises Syndicate(Mgr: P Z Capararo), J E Thompson, Bayliss Family Racing Syndicate(Mgr: R G Bayliss), J D Screaigh, J L Pusey, Ms C R Gleeson, R Giblett, K M Leamy
Trainer M L Lane
Result Won/12

DELTA DOWNS (USA)8 January 2020

17:23 ALW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5F
Horse Sethamee Street (USA) 4 F
Street Sense / Charged Cotton
Breeder Brittlyn, Inc.
Owner Brittlyn Stable Inc. (Evelyn Benoit)
Trainer J Camejo
Result Won/9

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)8 January 2020

16:41 STR 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Tootsie (USA) 4 F
Elusive Quality / Sikara
Breeder Darwin Krenz
Owner TSF Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
Trainer E Kenneally
Result 2/8

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)8 January 2020

22:50 Handicap 1200m
Horse Legion Fighter (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Don't Blink
Breeder Mr RS Finemore
Owner Hong Kong Young Owner Racing Syndicate
Trainer K H Ting
Result Won/12

SAN ISIDRO (ARG)8 January 2020

15:24 4YOF Maiden 1100m
Horse Ana Ekberg (ARG) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Charming Heart
Breeder Haras La Quebrada
Owner La Nora
Trainer Giussi Juan Martin
Result 2/9

SANDOWN (AUS)8 January 2020

19:30 Handicap 2100m
Horse Hard 'n' Tough (AUS) 5 F
Hard Spun / Full Noise
Breeder Mr D Trevethan
Owner D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan & K J Boyd
Trainer Symon Wilde
Result 3/11

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)8 January 2020

14:24 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Juan Pablo (USA) 4 G
Street Sense / Pico Duarte
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer E Harty
Result Won/9

WARWICK FARM (AUS)8 January 2020

14:20 3yoFillies Maiden 1200m
Horse Katalin (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Kanzan
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/11

7 January 2020

FUNABASHI (JPN)7 January 2020

1 Handicap 1200m
Horse Smart Aegis (USA) 4 C
Animal Kingdom / That's Hot
Breeder Team Valor LLC
Result 3/7

GAVEA (BRZ)7 January 2020

18:30 Conditions F 1300m
Horse Kissing You (BRZ) 3 F
Midshipman / World Harmony
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer L. J. Reis
Result 3/6
19:30 Conditions 1500m
Horse Ceo Eris (BRZ) 8 C
Elusive Quality / Lovely Lady
Breeder Stud Sct
Owner Acqua Azul
Trainer M. Chaves
Result Won/8
Horse Helvetia (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Maasai Mara
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer F. Borges
Result 2/8

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)7 January 2020

13:50 Maiden 1300m
Horse Amitto (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Anamato
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/9

MIZUSAWA (JPN)7 January 2020

8 Conditions 1300m
Horse Thurston Hero (JPN) 6 C
Street Sense / Silent Sentinel
Breeder Darley
Result 3/11

MUDGEE (AUS)7 January 2020

16:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Miss Academy (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Filming
Breeder Mr D Molloy
Owner I H Sullivan, M J Webb & R R McConochie
Trainer Kody Nestor
Result 2/11

TURF PARADISE (USA)7 January 2020

13:10 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Banze No Oeste (BRZ) 8 G
Elusive Quality / New Rafaela
Breeder Stud TNT
Owner Alan D. Peterson
Trainer J Nance
Result 2/8

6 January 2020

GAVEA (BRZ)6 January 2020

19:30 Conditions 1500m
Horse Palpite (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Hilbernal Dancer
Breeder Haras Clark Leite
Owner Guararapes
Trainer M. Bahia
Result 3/8

GUNNEDAH (AUS)6 January 2020

15:20 3yo+ Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Espressino (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Azwa
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), All In 2, W Parker, Ms J Branson, River Storm Racing, Ms A Engelen, Jjlns, L Baker, J Mant, Parkmm Racing, Sic71 Pty Ltd, M Medhurst, K Hart
Trainer K A Lees
Result Won/11

MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA)6 January 2020

12:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1M 70Y
Horse Love My Boss (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Love the Breeding
Breeder Kimberly M. Heytens
Owner KM Racing Enterprise, Inc.
Trainer W Morey
Result 3/9

MAROÑAS (URU)6 January 2020

15:35 Handicap 3YO+ 1500m
Horse Juizmoro (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Power Dream
Breeder Aluizio Merlin Ribeiro
Owner H & R
Trainer Alcides P. Perdomo
Result 2/9
17:45 Conditions 4YO+F 1100m
Horse Jerico Cat (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Clerico
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Hs. Belmont
Trainer Ricardo Colombo
Result Won/11

PARX RACING (USA)6 January 2020

14:13 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
7F
Horse Admiral Abe (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Precious Penny
Breeder White Diamond Inc. & Five Ring Stables
Owner Five Ring Stables LLC
Trainer M Stidham
Result Won/9

TURF PARADISE (USA)6 January 2020

15:59 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Lady Higbee (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Lady Midnight
Breeder John McCulloch and Allen McCulluch
Owner Los Dos Amigos
Trainer J Silva
Result 2/9

WANGARATTA (AUS)6 January 2020

16:00 Handicap 1590m
Horse Malevolent (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Sworn Revenge
Breeder Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer Luke Oliver
Result 2/9