Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

July 14 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GAVEA
(BRZ)
15:45 Conditions F
1000m Tanganyka (BRZ)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Tasmania (BRZ) (Romarin (BRZ))
Breeder: Carlos Dos Santos
Owner: Carlos dos Santos
Trainer: C. Morgado Neto
2/8
  16:45 G.P. Dezesseis de Julho (G2)
4YO+ Set weight
2000m Taksim (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Taverne (BRZ) (Torrential (USA))
Breeder: Carlos dos Santos
Owner: Carlos dos Santos
Trainer: C. Morgado Neto
2/9
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
14:12 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5F Sturgeon (USA)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Beautiful Daniele (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Siena Farms LLC
Owner: Rising Sun Stable and Darryl Cohen
Trainer: K Mongeon
Won/7
  17:54 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 11
5 1/2F Hard Belle (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Bourbon Belle (Storm Boot)
Breeder: Charles Fipke
Owner: Imaginary Stables
Trainer: E Dobles
Won/7
  18:24 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 12
5F Intricately (USA)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Grace's Valentine (Rahy)
Breeder: MDS Farms, LLC
Owner: Bruce M. Seale
Trainer: A Lichoa
2/10
HAWKESBURY
(AUS)
15:50 Handicap
1500m Shangato (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Bonaccordo
Owner: G Bonaccordo
Trainer: A J Denham
3/11
JAGERSRO
(SWE)
17:10 Conditions 3YO
2400m Red Cactus (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Strut the Canary (USA) (Mineshaft (USA))
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Oliver S. Tait (KY)
Trainer: Olsen Bent
Won/15
LONE STAR PARK
(USA)
15:16 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Point Hope (USA)
8  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Jinni (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Steven M. Asmussen
Trainer: S Asmussen
Won/7
MAROÑAS
(URU)
16:15 Clasico Asociación de Propietarios de SPC (Listed)
3YO+
1600m Laurent (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Ella Bird (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Haras Figueira do Lago
Owner: Hs. Figueira Do Lago
Trainer: Antonio L. Cintra
3/9
MONMOUTH PARK
(USA)
12:50 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M Lion Charmer (USA)
3  C   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Sweet Theresa (SAF) (Strike Smartly)
Breeder: Team Valor International & Albert Frassetto
Owner: Kinsman Stable
Trainer: R O'Connor, II
3/8
  15:02 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y Hizaam (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Patti O'Rahy (Rahy)
Breeder: Darley, Lester Kwok & Dr. Naoya Yoshida
Owner: Shadwell Stable
Trainer: C Brown
Won/5
MOUNT GAMBIER
(AUS)
13:15 2yo+ Maiden
900m November Gale (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Blizzardly (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Owner: Rockmount (Mgr: G D Guest)
Trainer: Daniel Bowman
2/8
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
20:50 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5F Saint Tropez (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
That's So Funny (Yes It's True)
Breeder: Lybby F. Gay & Ronald B. Gay
Owner: Michelle Helms
Trainer: E Clouston
Won/8
PHILIPPINE RC
(PHI)
19:10 Conditions
1600m Exhilarated (AUS)
7  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: The Toorak Thoroughbred Breeding Trust
2/5
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
18:40 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
5F Cagey Lady (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Lela (Trippi)
Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC
Owner: T/C Stable, LLC and Blazing Meadows Farm, LLC
Trainer: T Hamm
Won/7
RUIDOSO DOWNS
(USA)
16:10 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Quepaza Bernardini (USA)
3  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Capaz (Bernardini)
Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
Owner: Joe M. Ortega
Trainer: E Galvez
Won/6
SARATOGA
(USA)
13:36 WCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
6F Keeping the Peace (USA)
4  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Keep the Peace (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc.
Owner: M and A Racing LTD
Trainer: J Servis
Won/9
  14:12 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5 1/2F Call Me Harry (USA)
3  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Call Me Swift (Bernardini)
Breeder: Newtown Anner Stud
Owner: Newtown Anner Stud
Trainer: K Danner
Won/10
  16:39 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6 1/2F T Loves a Fight (USA)
5  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Worth Fighting For (Broken Vow)
Breeder: Hoffman Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Noda Brothers, LLC
Trainer: O Noda
Won/8
  17:51 Coronation Cup S. (Listed)
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 9
5 1/2F Bohemian Bourbon (USA)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Irene Adler (Bernardini)
Breeder: Fedai Kahraman
Owner: Bourbon Lane Stable (J. Hill, M. McMahon)
Trainer: I Wilkes
3/9
SHA TIN
(HK)
14:30 Handicap
1400m My Winner (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Kiss and Cuddle (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Thing On Group Syndicate
Trainer: P Yiu
2/14
  15:00 Handicap
1800m Crown Avenue (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Bolton Angus Stud
Owner: Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin And Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key
Trainer: C H Yip
3/14
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
16:40 Handicap
1000m Depths Below (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Goldendale
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
2/11
WOODBINE
(CAN)
15:12 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
6F Tikal (CAN)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Sansonelle (Tribunal)
Breeder: Canvasback Farms
Owner: Canvasback Farms
Trainer: T Jordan
2/7

July 13 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALBUQUERQUE
(USA)
19:57 JR Malouff H.
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
7F Bokeelia Island (USA)
7  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Matlacha Pass (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
Owner: Perez, Cindy Evans and Evans, Vanessa
Trainer: J Evans
Won/8
ANKARA
(TUR)
5 Handicap 3YO+
1200m Bodyguard Hero (USA)
4  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Your Flame in Me (USA) (Boundary (USA))
Breeder: F. Kahraman
Owner: FEDAI KAHRAMAN
Trainer: A.CIGER
2/8
  9 Handicap 3YO+
1200m Bodyguard Hero (USA)
4  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Your Flame in Me (USA) (Boundary (USA))
Breeder: F. Kahraman
Owner: FEDAI KAHRAMAN
Trainer: A.CIGER
2/8
ARLINGTON
(USA)
14:31 AOC
3 yo Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Journeyman (USA)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Tout Charmant (Slewvescent)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (James G. Bell, Manager)
Trainer: E Harty
Won/10
  15:04 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 4
5F King Snake (USA)
2  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Padmore (French Deputy)
Breeder: Calumet Farm
Owner: Calumet Farm (Brad Kelley)
Trainer: J Sisterson
2/14
        Watkins (USA)
2  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Interior Design (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (James G. Bell, Manager)
Trainer: E Harty
3/14
BELMONT
(AUS)
14:34 3yo+ Open Set Weight
2200m Gatting (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Kingston Thoroughbreds
Owner: Impressive Racing Pty Ltd(Mgr: K S Berry), C R Mathers, H A Money, F W Stanford, S J Trigwell, G J Artemis, N F Viandante, L G Rowland, D Gibson, B J Hayden, V C McKinnel, N A Ramp
Trainer: D T McAuliffe
2/7
CANTERBURY PARK
(USA)
14:19 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6 1/2F C Dub (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Warbling (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner: Charles Garvey
Trainer: R Diodoro
Won/7
CAULFIELD
(AUS)
14:50 3yoFillies Open Handicap
1200m Street Icon (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: K King, K King, T X P R (Mgr: P F Morley), K Minhas, Dr J G Rosenthal, J M Rosenthal, C Thompson, R M J Lee, Mrs S E Joyce, S A Joyce, A J Halse, B T Slade, P E Wharton, L Dawson,
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
2/10
COWRA
(AUS)
14:37 Handicap
1100m Denman Diva (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Entrust (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Lynch Bages Limited
Owner: L J Weston
Trainer: R Weston & J Nisbet
Won/10
  15:17 Handicap
1100m Olifants (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Graskop (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J Angus, L McMahon, J Hollis, D Hollis, B Davis, B Spencer, D Sullivan, T McFarlane, C Isles & S Muul
Trainer: Doug Gorrel
3/11
  15:57 Handicap
1375m Thee Jenner (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Be My Princess (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Breeder: Australian Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Mrs S Jeffries & A Prout
Trainer: Ms S Jeffries
2/12
DARWIN
(AUS)
15:42 Handicap
1100m Madam St Clair (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Canterbury Hill (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RD Griffiths
Owner: Mrs D Tee, S Westover, D McClure, P M Ryan, C Sawyer, D Schutz, Mrs S N Brown, Mrs A E Ryan, L Arnold, Nb Morris & Mj Gowerby
Trainer: Scott Westover
3/11
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
16:49 Glasgow S.
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
7 1/2F Parlor (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
My McIntosh (Pulpit)
Breeder: KatieRich Farms
Owner: Anderson Stables, LLC
Trainer: E Kenneally
Won/11
  17:25 Delaware H. (G2)
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/4M Elate (USA)
5  M   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Cheery (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Owner: Claiborne Farm and Adele B. Dilschneider
Trainer: W Mott
Won/9
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
14:02 Open Handicap
1350m Auerbach (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood)
Trainer: C J Waller
2/11
FAIRMOUNT PARK
(USA)
21:26 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F Warrior in Armor (USA)
3  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Summerlin (Lost Soldier)
Breeder: Arthur A. Coontz
Owner: Arthur A. Coontz and David G. Coontz
Trainer: A Coontz
2/9
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
15:52 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Animus (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
A Story of Revenge (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: David J. Lanzman Racing, Inc. & Rockingham Ranch
Owner: Frank Fiumera
Trainer: R Sells
2/7
GAVEA
(BRZ)
15:15 Conditions F
1000m Good Daughter (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Beauty Daughter (BRZ) (Not for Sale (ARG))
Breeder: Haras Anderson
Owner: Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer: L. J. Reis
3/8
GAWLER
(AUS)
15:51 Handicap
1200m Columbia (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Letmar Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: D P Azzopardi, Ms S D Puddy, I Maxted, Mrs S C Riddell, Mrs S I Houlihan, D W Hunt, W G McNab, B McMillan, Mrs L L McCully, Mrs A M McCully, M K Virgo, D L Todd, T Samuel, Mrs T Go
Trainer: Will Clarken
2/9
GCTC
(AUS)
11:53 Handicap
1400m Wind in the Willow (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Wonderwise (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Breeder: Mrs C Mackender
Owner: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara)
Trainer: Marcus Wilson
2/4
  13:03 Class 6 Set Weight
1200m Mogador (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
2/7
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
12:45 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M Manhattan Project (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Islamorada (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Teresa Viola Racing Stables
Owner: Rose Family Stable and Fred Labo
Trainer: B Rose
Won/10
  16:50 Treasure Coast S.
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1 mile Lady Alida (USA)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Day of Obligation (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: SJT Racing Stable LLC
Owner: SJT Racing Stables LLC
Trainer: A Lichoa
Won/10
ILFRACOMBE
(AUS)
16:15 Open Handicap
1400m Heroism (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: H C Forster
Trainer: H C Forster
Won/8
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
17:30 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
5F Jareth (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Another Romance (Saint Anddan)
Breeder: Gunpowder Farms LLC
Owner: Detampel, Marc and Sunshine State Racing, LLC
Trainer: B Walsh
3/8
  20:30 Indiana General Assembly Distaff S. (Listed)
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Limari (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Elbe (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Stable (Carlos Heller-Solari, et al)
Trainer: B Cox
3/13

14 July 2019

GAVEA (BRZ)14 July 2019

15:45 Conditions F 1000m
Horse Tanganyka (BRZ) 3 F
Midshipman / Tasmania
Breeder Carlos Dos Santos
Owner Carlos dos Santos
Trainer C. Morgado Neto
Result 2/8
16:45 G.P. Dezesseis de Julho (G2) 4YO+ Set weight 2000m
Horse Taksim (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Taverne
Breeder Carlos dos Santos
Owner Carlos dos Santos
Trainer C. Morgado Neto
Result 2/9

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)14 July 2019

14:12 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5F
Horse Sturgeon (USA) 6 G
Street Sense / Beautiful Daniele
Breeder Siena Farms LLC
Owner Rising Sun Stable and Darryl Cohen
Trainer K Mongeon
Result Won/7
17:54 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 11
5 1/2F
Horse Hard Belle (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Bourbon Belle
Breeder Charles Fipke
Owner Imaginary Stables
Trainer E Dobles
Result Won/7
18:24 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 12
5F
Horse Intricately (USA) 4 F
Lonhro / Grace's Valentine
Breeder MDS Farms, LLC
Owner Bruce M. Seale
Trainer A Lichoa
Result 2/10

HAWKESBURY (AUS)14 July 2019

15:50 Handicap 1500m
Horse Shangato (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
Breeder Mr G Bonaccordo
Owner G Bonaccordo
Trainer A J Denham
Result 3/11

JAGERSRO (SWE)14 July 2019

17:10 Conditions 3YO 2400m
Horse Red Cactus (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Strut the Canary
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Oliver S. Tait (KY)
Trainer Olsen Bent
Result Won/15

LONE STAR PARK (USA)14 July 2019

15:16 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Point Hope (USA) 8 G
Elusive Quality / Jinni
Breeder Darley
Owner Steven M. Asmussen
Trainer S Asmussen
Result Won/7

MAROÑAS (URU)14 July 2019

16:15 Clasico Asociación de Propietarios de SPC (Listed) 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Laurent (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Ella Bird
Breeder Haras Figueira do Lago
Owner Hs. Figueira Do Lago
Trainer Antonio L. Cintra
Result 3/9

MONMOUTH PARK (USA)14 July 2019

12:50 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M
Horse Lion Charmer (USA) 3 C
Animal Kingdom / Sweet Theresa
Breeder Team Valor International & Albert Frassetto
Owner Kinsman Stable
Trainer R O'Connor, II
Result 3/8
15:02 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y
Horse Hizaam (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Patti O'Rahy
Breeder Darley, Lester Kwok & Dr. Naoya Yoshida
Owner Shadwell Stable
Trainer C Brown
Result Won/5

MOUNT GAMBIER (AUS)14 July 2019

13:15 2yo+ Maiden 900m
Horse November Gale (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Blizzardly
Breeder Newhaven Park Stud
Owner Rockmount (Mgr: G D Guest)
Trainer Daniel Bowman
Result 2/8

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)14 July 2019

20:50 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5F
Horse Saint Tropez (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / That's So Funny
Breeder Lybby F. Gay & Ronald B. Gay
Owner Michelle Helms
Trainer E Clouston
Result Won/8

PHILIPPINE RC (PHI)14 July 2019

19:10 Conditions 1600m
Horse Exhilarated (AUS) 7 F
Bernardini / Queen's Kiss
Breeder The Toorak Thoroughbred Breeding Trust
Result 2/5

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)14 July 2019

18:40 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
5F
Horse Cagey Lady (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Lela
Breeder T/C Stable, LLC
Owner T/C Stable, LLC and Blazing Meadows Farm, LLC
Trainer T Hamm
Result Won/7

RUIDOSO DOWNS (USA)14 July 2019

16:10 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Quepaza Bernardini (USA) 3 G
Midshipman / Capaz
Breeder Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
Owner Joe M. Ortega
Trainer E Galvez
Result Won/6

SARATOGA (USA)14 July 2019

13:36 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
6F
Horse Keeping the Peace (USA) 4 G
Elusive Quality / Keep the Peace
Breeder Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc.
Owner M and A Racing LTD
Trainer J Servis
Result Won/9
14:12 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5 1/2F
Horse Call Me Harry (USA) 3 G
Street Sense / Call Me Swift
Breeder Newtown Anner Stud
Owner Newtown Anner Stud
Trainer K Danner
Result Won/10
16:39 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6 1/2F
Horse T Loves a Fight (USA) 5 G
Girolamo / Worth Fighting For
Breeder Hoffman Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner Noda Brothers, LLC
Trainer O Noda
Result Won/8
17:51 Coronation Cup S. (Listed) 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 9
5 1/2F
Horse Bohemian Bourbon (USA) 3 F
Midshipman / Irene Adler
Breeder Fedai Kahraman
Owner Bourbon Lane Stable (J. Hill, M. McMahon)
Trainer I Wilkes
Result 3/9

SHA TIN (HK)14 July 2019

14:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse My Winner (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Kiss and Cuddle
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner Thing On Group Syndicate
Trainer P Yiu
Result 2/14
15:00 Handicap 1800m
Horse Crown Avenue (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Royal Tour
Breeder Bolton Angus Stud
Owner Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin And Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key
Trainer C H Yip
Result 3/14

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)14 July 2019

16:40 Handicap 1000m
Horse Depths Below (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Starfish
Breeder Goldendale
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer Ms G Heinrich
Result 2/11

WOODBINE (CAN)14 July 2019

15:12 MSW 3 yo's & up Open 6F
Horse Tikal (CAN) 3 G
Street Boss / Sansonelle
Breeder Canvasback Farms
Owner Canvasback Farms
Trainer T Jordan
Result 2/7

13 July 2019

ALBUQUERQUE (USA)13 July 2019

19:57 JR Malouff H. 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
7F
Horse Bokeelia Island (USA) 7 H
Medaglia d'Oro / Matlacha Pass
Breeder Phipps Stable
Owner Perez, Cindy Evans and Evans, Vanessa
Trainer J Evans
Result Won/8

ANKARA (TUR)13 July 2019

5 Handicap 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Bodyguard Hero (USA) 4 C
Lonhro / Your Flame in Me
Breeder F. Kahraman
Owner FEDAI KAHRAMAN
Trainer A.CIGER
Result 2/8
9 Handicap 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Bodyguard Hero (USA) 4 C
Lonhro / Your Flame in Me
Breeder F. Kahraman
Owner FEDAI KAHRAMAN
Trainer A.CIGER
Result 2/8

ARLINGTON (USA)13 July 2019

14:31 AOC 3 yo Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Journeyman (USA) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Tout Charmant
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC (James G. Bell, Manager)
Trainer E Harty
Result Won/10
15:04 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 4
5F
Horse King Snake (USA) 2 C
Elusive Quality / Padmore
Breeder Calumet Farm
Owner Calumet Farm (Brad Kelley)
Trainer J Sisterson
Result 2/14
Horse Watkins (USA) 2 C
Discreet Cat / Interior Design
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC (James G. Bell, Manager)
Trainer E Harty
Result 3/14

BELMONT (AUS)13 July 2019

14:34 3yo+ Open Set Weight 2200m
Horse Gatting (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / Stubborn
Breeder Kingston Thoroughbreds
Owner Impressive Racing Pty Ltd(Mgr: K S Berry), C R Mathers, H A Money, F W Stanford, S J Trigwell, G J Artemis, N F Viandante, L G Rowland, D Gibson, B J Hayden, V C McKinnel, N A Ramp
Trainer D T McAuliffe
Result 2/7

CANTERBURY PARK (USA)13 July 2019

14:19 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6 1/2F
Horse C Dub (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Warbling
Breeder Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner Charles Garvey
Trainer R Diodoro
Result Won/7

CAULFIELD (AUS)13 July 2019

14:50 3yoFillies Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Street Icon (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Villa Albani
Breeder Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner K King, K King, T X P R (Mgr: P F Morley), K Minhas, Dr J G Rosenthal, J M Rosenthal, C Thompson, R M J Lee, Mrs S E Joyce, S A Joyce, A J Halse, B T Slade, P E Wharton, L Dawson,
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result 2/10

COWRA (AUS)13 July 2019

14:37 Handicap 1100m
Horse Denman Diva (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Entrust
Breeder Lynch Bages Limited
Owner L J Weston
Trainer R Weston & J Nisbet
Result Won/10
15:17 Handicap 1100m
Horse Olifants (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Graskop
Breeder Darley
Owner J Angus, L McMahon, J Hollis, D Hollis, B Davis, B Spencer, D Sullivan, T McFarlane, C Isles & S Muul
Trainer Doug Gorrel
Result 3/11
15:57 Handicap 1375m
Horse Thee Jenner (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Be My Princess
Breeder Australian Thoroughbred Farm
Owner Mrs S Jeffries & A Prout
Trainer Ms S Jeffries
Result 2/12

DARWIN (AUS)13 July 2019

15:42 Handicap 1100m
Horse Madam St Clair (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Canterbury Hill
Breeder Mr RD Griffiths
Owner Mrs D Tee, S Westover, D McClure, P M Ryan, C Sawyer, D Schutz, Mrs S N Brown, Mrs A E Ryan, L Arnold, Nb Morris & Mj Gowerby
Trainer Scott Westover
Result 3/11

DELAWARE PARK (USA)13 July 2019

16:49 Glasgow S. 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
7 1/2F
Horse Parlor (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / My McIntosh
Breeder KatieRich Farms
Owner Anderson Stables, LLC
Trainer E Kenneally
Result Won/11
17:25 Delaware H. (G2) 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/4M
Horse Elate (USA) 5 M
Medaglia d'Oro / Cheery
Breeder Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Owner Claiborne Farm and Adele B. Dilschneider
Trainer W Mott
Result Won/9

DOOMBEN (AUS)13 July 2019

14:02 Open Handicap 1350m
Horse Auerbach (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Permission
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood)
Trainer C J Waller
Result 2/11

FAIRMOUNT PARK (USA)13 July 2019

21:26 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Warrior in Armor (USA) 3 G
Girolamo / Summerlin
Breeder Arthur A. Coontz
Owner Arthur A. Coontz and David G. Coontz
Trainer A Coontz
Result 2/9

FINGER LAKES (USA)13 July 2019

15:52 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Animus (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / A Story of Revenge
Breeder David J. Lanzman Racing, Inc. & Rockingham Ranch
Owner Frank Fiumera
Trainer R Sells
Result 2/7

GAVEA (BRZ)13 July 2019

15:15 Conditions F 1000m
Horse Good Daughter (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Beauty Daughter
Breeder Haras Anderson
Owner Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer L. J. Reis
Result 3/8

GAWLER (AUS)13 July 2019

15:51 Handicap 1200m
Horse Columbia (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Mulu Miss
Breeder Letmar Investments Pty Ltd
Owner D P Azzopardi, Ms S D Puddy, I Maxted, Mrs S C Riddell, Mrs S I Houlihan, D W Hunt, W G McNab, B McMillan, Mrs L L McCully, Mrs A M McCully, M K Virgo, D L Todd, T Samuel, Mrs T Go
Trainer Will Clarken
Result 2/9

GCTC (AUS)13 July 2019

11:53 Handicap 1400m
Horse Wind in the Willow (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Wonderwise
Breeder Mrs C Mackender
Owner Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara)
Trainer Marcus Wilson
Result 2/4
13:03 Class 6 Set Weight 1200m
Horse Mogador (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Essaouira
Breeder Darley
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer Ms G Heinrich
Result 2/7

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)13 July 2019

12:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M
Horse Manhattan Project (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / Islamorada
Breeder Teresa Viola Racing Stables
Owner Rose Family Stable and Fred Labo
Trainer B Rose
Result Won/10
16:50 Treasure Coast S. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1 mile
Horse Lady Alida (USA) 4 F
Street Boss / Day of Obligation
Breeder SJT Racing Stable LLC
Owner SJT Racing Stables LLC
Trainer A Lichoa
Result Won/10

ILFRACOMBE (AUS)13 July 2019

16:15 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Heroism (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Preserve
Breeder Darley
Owner H C Forster
Trainer H C Forster
Result Won/8

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)13 July 2019

17:30 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
5F
Horse Jareth (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Another Romance
Breeder Gunpowder Farms LLC
Owner Detampel, Marc and Sunshine State Racing, LLC
Trainer B Walsh
Result 3/8
20:30 Indiana General Assembly Distaff S. (Listed) 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Limari (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Elbe
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Don Alberto Stable (Carlos Heller-Solari, et al)
Trainer B Cox
Result 3/13