Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

January 19 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
WERRIBEE
(AUS)
16:40 Handicap
1100m Thine is the Power (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Breeder: Hall Thoroughbred Syndicate
Owner: Hall Thoroughbred (Mgr: K M Hall), G Melideo, L Moio & The Sheen Group (Mgr: B R Denys)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3/9

January 18 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALICE SPRINGS
(AUS)
15:25 Handicap
1100m Duvet (AUS)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Counterpane (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Miss S A Acornley, D J D Davis, D F Moriarty, C K Taylor, K J Leahy, K G Illicevs
Trainer: Terry Gillett
3/7
ASCOT
(AUS)
15:14 Miss Andretti S. (Listed)
3yo+ Open Handicap
1100m Belter (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Breeder: Mr HW Daly
Owner: H W Daly
Trainer: S R Casey
2/7
  15:50 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap
2100m Morning Song (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Morning Mist (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
Won/13
CAMPERDOWN TC
(AUS)
16:06 Handicap
1600m Malevolent (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer: Luke Oliver
3/11
  16:46 Open Handicap
1600m Street Sheik (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Mr MJ Hirst
Owner: M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer: Patrick Payne
Won/12
  17:26 Handicap
1400m Stornaway (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Temair (AUS) (Song of Tara (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Unwala
Owner: P Shulman, Mrs L J Shulman, Mrs L M McKenna, A J Tingiri, M A Lester, Mrs J M Lester, H Bruin, C W Plant, Mrs M Plant, D J O'Brien, D R Hutchins, Triple Helix (Mgr: M J White) & Do
Trainer: A B Logan
Won/12
CEDUNA
(AUS)
15:45 Open Handicap
1600m It's Humphrey (AUS)
7  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner: F A Humphrey
Trainer: T G Trenowden
Won/7
CIDADE JARDIM
(BRZ)
15:00 Conditions
1200m Amazing Cat (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Our Reality (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
Breeder: Agro Pastoril Haras Sao Luiz Ltda
Owner: J. Santin
Trainer: J. Cesar
Won/9
  17:30 Claimer F
1300m Floresta Cat (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Alta Floresta (BRZ) (Teton Forest (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: Ajato
Trainer: D. Antunes
3/10
EAGLE FARM
(AUS)
12:49 2yo Open Handicap
1000m Mishani Miss (AUS)
2  F   Denman (AUS) /
Caressable One (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks)
Trainer: L G Ross
Won/10
  14:42 Handicap
1500m The Kingdom (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Helena Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Pistikakis
Owner: R P Flannery, Miss V Boyd, M A Mitchell, J Sourasis, D Asenzo, D Addamo, B G Walker
Trainer: L D Kelly
Won/15
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
14:54 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 7
1 1/8M Declared (USA)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Magnificent Song (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Calumet Farm
Owner: Calumet Farm (Brad Kelley)
Trainer: J Sisterson
2/16
  17:55 Lecomte S. (G3)
3 yo Open
Race number: 13
1 1/16M Silver State (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Supreme (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC (Joan and Ron Winchell) and Willis Horton Racing, LLC (Willis D. Horton)
Trainer: S Asmussen
2/14
FLEMINGTON
(AUS)
20:00 Handicap
1800m Skelm (AUS)
5  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs A J Bridges, J A Charles, A A Agterhuis, R L Faulkhead, A P Evans, M F McDonald, R E Bowman, A J De Jong, A L Britten, C B Powell, E Powell, R J Gray, S McNish, G J Welsh, J We
Trainer: T D Kelly
3/14
GAVEA
(BRZ)
18:15 Conditions
1300m Papito (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Mandaguaçú (BRZ) (Jules (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cifra
Owner: Alvarenga
Trainer: J. C. Sampaio
3/9
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
14:02 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Turn of Events (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Srikinglybeautiful (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Bryant H. Prentice, III
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm
Trainer: M Maker
3/10
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES
(USA)
19:00 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6 1/2F El Discreto (USA)
8  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Kissimmee (Kissin Kris)
Breeder: Burden Creek Farm, Clifton Farm, LLC & Darley
Owner: MM Bloodstock LLC (Alfonso Macerola)
Trainer: A Macerola
Won/7
KYOTO
(JPN)
10:00 Maiden 3YO
1200m Primo d'Arc (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Wilshewed (USA) (Carson City (USA))
Breeder: Estate of William L. Currin
Owner: Grand Bokujo Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Hideaki Fujiwara
2/16
LAUNCESTON
(AUS)
20:40 Open Handicap
1400m The Master Speed (AUS)
7  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
Breeder: Lynrowan Stud TAS
Owner: W M Curren & Miss A J Curran
Trainer: Wayne Curran
Won/7
MACAU
(MAC)
14:00 Handicap 55-0
1200m Winnie Star (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: PLE
Won/12
  14:35 Handicap 60-30
1800m Modena Best (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BH Perks
Trainer: WSH
3/12
MEYDAN
(UAE)
19:50 Handicap
2000m Illusional (GB)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Illustrious Miss (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Dale Brennan
Trainer: D Watson
Won/13
ROSEHILL
(AUS)
13:05 2yo Open Handicap
1100m Beyliks (AUS)
2  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Ottoman (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/9
  16:10 Handicap
1200m Dio d'Oro (AUS)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: M D Holland, J L Brooks, H D J Deburgh, M J Gordon, P J Hall, A Hutson, C Rimmer, M A Slack-Smith, J Teytz, 21st Century Trade Group (No 5) Pty Ltd (Mgr: E Savaglia), Darby Racing
Trainer: G Portelli
3/11
  17:30 Handicap
2000m Killer Instinct (AUS)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Sammy's Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: L N J Foxwoods
Trainer: J A O'Shea
3/11
SELANGOR TC
(MAL)
15:30 Handicap
1200m Sena Fortythree (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Trainer: BT LIM
3/10
  17:40 Handicap
1400m Heng Kingdom (AUS)
5  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Pauline de Lago (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: SB TAN
Won/11
SEOUL
(KOR)
14:35 Handicap
1600m Geuma Kingdom (KOR)
4  C   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Elissa Town (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Owner: KUEM-A INDUSTRY CO LTD
Trainer: SHIM SEUNG TAE
3/10
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
13:45 Pasco S.
3 yo Open
Race number: 3
7F Albert Park (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Indy Five Hundred (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: M Stidham
2/7
  15:46 Wayward Lass S.
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Classic Fit (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
True Style (Forestry)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: M Stidham
3/7
  16:18 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Wicked Boy (USA)
5  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Southern Truth (Yes It's True)
Breeder: Eaton & Thorne, Inc.
Owner: Happy Tenth Stable
Trainer: T Wilson
2/14
TERANG RC
(AUS)
16:06 Handicap
1600m Malevolent (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer: Luke Oliver
3/11
  16:46 Open Handicap
1600m Street Sheik (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Mr MJ Hirst
Owner: M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer: Patrick Payne
Won/12
  17:26 Handicap
1400m Stornaway (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Temair (AUS) (Song of Tara (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Unwala
Owner: P Shulman, Mrs L J Shulman, Mrs L M McKenna, A J Tingiri, M A Lester, Mrs J M Lester, H Bruin, C W Plant, Mrs M Plant, D J O'Brien, D R Hutchins, Triple Helix (Mgr: M J White) & Do
Trainer: A B Logan
Won/12
TUMUT
(AUS)
15:33 Open Handicap
1600m Jungle Book (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Pyrography (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer: T G Sutherland
2/8
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
14:46 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Saltini (USA)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Salt Champ (ARG) (Salt Lake)
Breeder: Diamond A Racing Corp & Arturo Vargas
Owner: Philip Hall
Trainer: P Hall
2/9

January 17 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AL AIN
(UAE)
17:30 Handicap
2000m Heraldic (USA)
7  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Chilukki's Song (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Al Bait Mutawahed Team
Trainer: S Seemar
2/15
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
13:54 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Hizaam (USA)
5  H   Bernardini (USA) /
Patti O'Rahy (Rahy)
Breeder: Darley, Lester Kwok & Dr. Naoya Yoshida
Owner: Winning Move Stable
Trainer: L Rice
3/8
        Walkoff (USA)
4  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Flying Train (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Repole Stable, Inc.
Owner: Repole Stable
Trainer: T Pletcher
2/8
BALLINA
(AUS)
16:20 Handicap
1400m Atyaaf (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: N Fuller & Mrs M Fuller
Trainer: Ms M Brosnan
2/12
  16:55 Open Handicap
1600m Bryneich (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Anderson Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C M Anderson), W I Bunz, B M Baker, T G Bargwanna, P J Turnbull, B Lyons, W Milsom, R R Cross & M A Hedger
Trainer: Chris Anderson
3/14
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
20:15 Handicap
1100m Revenire (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R Sergi, R Kostadinouski, L Niceski, S Wilson, C Dovna, M Bubanja, Z Draca, J Knight, G M Knight, M Petrovski, R Dimitriev & J Florio
Trainer: G D Neale
3/8
  21:15 Handicap
1550m Dalmatia Prince (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite the Bullet (USA))
Breeder: Mr MJ Alati
Owner: P Tomlin, B E Summerville & Mrs R C V Tomlin
Trainer: T S Howlett
2/7
CRANBOURNE
(AUS)
22:00 Handicap
1300m Hard Up (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr MJ Hirst
Owner: P J Lawrence, Ms A M Dunbar-Smith, M J Hirst, T J Wildash & Dr B A Boan
Trainer: Mitchell Freedman
2/10
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
20:20 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Hardly Seen Slim (USA)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Almonsoon (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner: Troy Gifford
Trainer: R Matthieu
3/12
  21:18 CLM
3 yo Open
Race number: 8
7 1/2F Free Indeed (USA)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Flashy Prize (Flashy Bull)
Breeder: J. Adcock & Neal McFadden
Owner: Gerald Bruno, Jr. and Carl J. Deville
Trainer: C Deville
3/8
  21:46 MCL
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
6 1/2F Royal Sass (USA)
4  F   Alpha (USA) /
Sassy Me (Henny Hughes)
Breeder: Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Owner: Tin Roof Farms LLC (Matthew Jeffrey and Pharaby Jeffrey)
Trainer: S Breaux
3/12
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
12:59 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 1/16M Limage (USA)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
La Hague (FR) (Zieten)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Kenneth M. White
Trainer: K Broberg
Won/10
  14:55 ALW
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile French Empire (USA)
5  M   Street Sense (USA) /
Aquitaine (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Ramona S. Bass, LLC.
Owner: Jim and Susan Hill
Trainer: E Kenneally
3/12
GEELONG
(AUS)
14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1770m Vallauris (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/8

19 January 2020

WERRIBEE (AUS)19 January 2020

16:40 Handicap 1100m
Horse Thine is the Power (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Princess Delight
Breeder Hall Thoroughbred Syndicate
Owner Hall Thoroughbred (Mgr: K M Hall), G Melideo, L Moio & The Sheen Group (Mgr: B R Denys)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result 3/9

18 January 2020

ALICE SPRINGS (AUS)18 January 2020

15:25 Handicap 1100m
Horse Duvet (AUS) 7 G
Bernardini / Counterpane
Breeder Darley
Owner Miss S A Acornley, D J D Davis, D F Moriarty, C K Taylor, K J Leahy, K G Illicevs
Trainer Terry Gillett
Result 3/7

ASCOT (AUS)18 January 2020

15:14 Miss Andretti S. (Listed) 3yo+ Open Handicap 1100m
Horse Belter (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Twain
Breeder Mr HW Daly
Owner H W Daly
Trainer S R Casey
Result 2/7
15:50 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap 2100m
Horse Morning Song (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Morning Mist
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result Won/13

CAMPERDOWN TC (AUS)18 January 2020

16:06 Handicap 1600m
Horse Malevolent (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Sworn Revenge
Breeder Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer Luke Oliver
Result 3/11
16:46 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Street Sheik (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Desert Heiress
Breeder Mr MJ Hirst
Owner M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer Patrick Payne
Result Won/12
17:26 Handicap 1400m
Horse Stornaway (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Temair
Breeder Mr J Unwala
Owner P Shulman, Mrs L J Shulman, Mrs L M McKenna, A J Tingiri, M A Lester, Mrs J M Lester, H Bruin, C W Plant, Mrs M Plant, D J O'Brien, D R Hutchins, Triple Helix (Mgr: M J White) & Do
Trainer A B Logan
Result Won/12

CEDUNA (AUS)18 January 2020

15:45 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse It's Humphrey (AUS) 7 G
Hard Spun / Februarytwelve
Breeder J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner F A Humphrey
Trainer T G Trenowden
Result Won/7

CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ)18 January 2020

15:00 Conditions 1200m
Horse Amazing Cat (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Our Reality
Breeder Agro Pastoril Haras Sao Luiz Ltda
Owner J. Santin
Trainer J. Cesar
Result Won/9
17:30 Claimer F 1300m
Horse Floresta Cat (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Alta Floresta
Breeder Haras Cima
Owner Ajato
Trainer D. Antunes
Result 3/10

EAGLE FARM (AUS)18 January 2020

12:49 2yo Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Mishani Miss (AUS) 2 F
Denman / Caressable One
Breeder Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks)
Trainer L G Ross
Result Won/10
14:42 Handicap 1500m
Horse The Kingdom (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Helena Girl
Breeder Mr A Pistikakis
Owner R P Flannery, Miss V Boyd, M A Mitchell, J Sourasis, D Asenzo, D Addamo, B G Walker
Trainer L D Kelly
Result Won/15

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)18 January 2020

14:54 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 7
1 1/8M
Horse Declared (USA) 3 G
Hard Spun / Magnificent Song
Breeder Calumet Farm
Owner Calumet Farm (Brad Kelley)
Trainer J Sisterson
Result 2/16
17:55 Lecomte S. (G3) 3 yo Open
Race number: 13
1 1/16M
Horse Silver State (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Supreme
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC (Joan and Ron Winchell) and Willis Horton Racing, LLC (Willis D. Horton)
Trainer S Asmussen
Result 2/14

FLEMINGTON (AUS)18 January 2020

20:00 Handicap 1800m
Horse Skelm (AUS) 5 G
Animal Kingdom / Lajoie
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs A J Bridges, J A Charles, A A Agterhuis, R L Faulkhead, A P Evans, M F McDonald, R E Bowman, A J De Jong, A L Britten, C B Powell, E Powell, R J Gray, S McNish, G J Welsh, J We
Trainer T D Kelly
Result 3/14

GAVEA (BRZ)18 January 2020

18:15 Conditions 1300m
Horse Papito (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Mandaguaçú
Breeder Haras Cifra
Owner Alvarenga
Trainer J. C. Sampaio
Result 3/9

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)18 January 2020

14:02 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Turn of Events (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Srikinglybeautiful
Breeder Bryant H. Prentice, III
Owner Three Diamonds Farm
Trainer M Maker
Result 3/10

HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA)18 January 2020

19:00 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6 1/2F
Horse El Discreto (USA) 8 G
Discreet Cat / Kissimmee
Breeder Burden Creek Farm, Clifton Farm, LLC & Darley
Owner MM Bloodstock LLC (Alfonso Macerola)
Trainer A Macerola
Result Won/7

KYOTO (JPN)18 January 2020

10:00 Maiden 3YO 1200m
Horse Primo d'Arc (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Wilshewed
Breeder Estate of William L. Currin
Owner Grand Bokujo Co. Ltd.
Trainer Hideaki Fujiwara
Result 2/16

LAUNCESTON (AUS)18 January 2020

20:40 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse The Master Speed (AUS) 7 G
Street Sense / Regal Poem
Breeder Lynrowan Stud TAS
Owner W M Curren & Miss A J Curran
Trainer Wayne Curran
Result Won/7

MACAU (MAC)18 January 2020

14:00 Handicap 55-0 1200m
Horse Winnie Star (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Outdoor
Breeder Darley
Trainer PLE
Result Won/12
14:35 Handicap 60-30 1800m
Horse Modena Best (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Starmon
Breeder Mr BH Perks
Trainer WSH
Result 3/12

MEYDAN (UAE)18 January 2020

19:50 Handicap 2000m
Horse Illusional (GB) 5 G
Bernardini / Illustrious Miss
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Dale Brennan
Trainer D Watson
Result Won/13

ROSEHILL (AUS)18 January 2020

13:05 2yo Open Handicap 1100m
Horse Beyliks (AUS) 2 C
Lonhro / Ottoman
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/9
16:10 Handicap 1200m
Horse Dio d'Oro (AUS) 4 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
Breeder Mrs JS Mackay
Owner M D Holland, J L Brooks, H D J Deburgh, M J Gordon, P J Hall, A Hutson, C Rimmer, M A Slack-Smith, J Teytz, 21st Century Trade Group (No 5) Pty Ltd (Mgr: E Savaglia), Darby Racing
Trainer G Portelli
Result 3/11
17:30 Handicap 2000m
Horse Killer Instinct (AUS) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner L N J Foxwoods
Trainer J A O'Shea
Result 3/11

SELANGOR TC (MAL)18 January 2020

15:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Sena Fortythree (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Alqwah
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Trainer BT LIM
Result 3/10
17:40 Handicap 1400m
Horse Heng Kingdom (AUS) 5 G
Animal Kingdom / Pauline de Lago
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer SB TAN
Result Won/11

SEOUL (KOR)18 January 2020

14:35 Handicap 1600m
Horse Geuma Kingdom (KOR) 4 C
Animal Kingdom / Elissa Town
Owner KUEM-A INDUSTRY CO LTD
Trainer SHIM SEUNG TAE
Result 3/10

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)18 January 2020

13:45 Pasco S. 3 yo Open
Race number: 3
7F
Horse Albert Park (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Indy Five Hundred
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer M Stidham
Result 2/7
15:46 Wayward Lass S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Classic Fit (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / True Style
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer M Stidham
Result 3/7
16:18 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Wicked Boy (USA) 5 G
Animal Kingdom / Southern Truth
Breeder Eaton & Thorne, Inc.
Owner Happy Tenth Stable
Trainer T Wilson
Result 2/14

TERANG RC (AUS)18 January 2020

16:06 Handicap 1600m
Horse Malevolent (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Sworn Revenge
Breeder Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer Luke Oliver
Result 3/11
16:46 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Street Sheik (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Desert Heiress
Breeder Mr MJ Hirst
Owner M J Hirst, B Flack, Mrs A Flack, A P Hodges & P L Jenkins
Trainer Patrick Payne
Result Won/12
17:26 Handicap 1400m
Horse Stornaway (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Temair
Breeder Mr J Unwala
Owner P Shulman, Mrs L J Shulman, Mrs L M McKenna, A J Tingiri, M A Lester, Mrs J M Lester, H Bruin, C W Plant, Mrs M Plant, D J O'Brien, D R Hutchins, Triple Helix (Mgr: M J White) & Do
Trainer A B Logan
Result Won/12

TUMUT (AUS)18 January 2020

15:33 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Jungle Book (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result 2/8

TURF PARADISE (USA)18 January 2020

14:46 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Saltini (USA) 7 G
Bernardini / Salt Champ
Breeder Diamond A Racing Corp & Arturo Vargas
Owner Philip Hall
Trainer P Hall
Result 2/9

17 January 2020

AL AIN (UAE)17 January 2020

17:30 Handicap 2000m
Horse Heraldic (USA) 7 C
Discreet Cat / Chilukki's Song
Breeder Darley
Owner Al Bait Mutawahed Team
Trainer S Seemar
Result 2/15

AQUEDUCT (USA)17 January 2020

13:54 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Hizaam (USA) 5 H
Bernardini / Patti O'Rahy
Breeder Darley, Lester Kwok & Dr. Naoya Yoshida
Owner Winning Move Stable
Trainer L Rice
Result 3/8
Horse Walkoff (USA) 4 G
Street Sense / Flying Train
Breeder Repole Stable, Inc.
Owner Repole Stable
Trainer T Pletcher
Result 2/8

BALLINA (AUS)17 January 2020

16:20 Handicap 1400m
Horse Atyaaf (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / El Daana
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner N Fuller & Mrs M Fuller
Trainer Ms M Brosnan
Result 2/12
16:55 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Bryneich (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Bernicia
Breeder Darley
Owner Anderson Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C M Anderson), W I Bunz, B M Baker, T G Bargwanna, P J Turnbull, B Lyons, W Milsom, R R Cross & M A Hedger
Trainer Chris Anderson
Result 3/14

CANTERBURY (AUS)17 January 2020

20:15 Handicap 1100m
Horse Revenire (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Come Hither
Breeder Darley
Owner R Sergi, R Kostadinouski, L Niceski, S Wilson, C Dovna, M Bubanja, Z Draca, J Knight, G M Knight, M Petrovski, R Dimitriev & J Florio
Trainer G D Neale
Result 3/8
21:15 Handicap 1550m
Horse Dalmatia Prince (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Pagan Princess
Breeder Mr MJ Alati
Owner P Tomlin, B E Summerville & Mrs R C V Tomlin
Trainer T S Howlett
Result 2/7

CRANBOURNE (AUS)17 January 2020

22:00 Handicap 1300m
Horse Hard Up (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Broadway Ellie
Breeder Mr MJ Hirst
Owner P J Lawrence, Ms A M Dunbar-Smith, M J Hirst, T J Wildash & Dr B A Boan
Trainer Mitchell Freedman
Result 2/10

DELTA DOWNS (USA)17 January 2020

20:20 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Hardly Seen Slim (USA) 6 G
Hard Spun / Almonsoon
Breeder Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner Troy Gifford
Trainer R Matthieu
Result 3/12
21:18 CLM 3 yo Open
Race number: 8
7 1/2F
Horse Free Indeed (USA) 3 C
Midshipman / Flashy Prize
Breeder J. Adcock & Neal McFadden
Owner Gerald Bruno, Jr. and Carl J. Deville
Trainer C Deville
Result 3/8
21:46 MCL 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
6 1/2F
Horse Royal Sass (USA) 4 F
Alpha / Sassy Me
Breeder Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Owner Tin Roof Farms LLC (Matthew Jeffrey and Pharaby Jeffrey)
Trainer S Breaux
Result 3/12

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)17 January 2020

12:59 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 1/16M
Horse Limage (USA) 4 F
Street Sense / La Hague
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Kenneth M. White
Trainer K Broberg
Result Won/10
14:55 ALW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse French Empire (USA) 5 M
Street Sense / Aquitaine
Breeder Ramona S. Bass, LLC.
Owner Jim and Susan Hill
Trainer E Kenneally
Result 3/12

GEELONG (AUS)17 January 2020

14:30 3yo+ Maiden 1770m
Horse Vallauris (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/8