Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

September 14 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
WOODBINE
(CAN)
19:16 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7 1/2F Stokes (CAN)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Malibu Sunshine (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: Mike Chretien
Owner: Michel Rene Chretien
Trainer: S Pion
2/10

September 13 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ARLINGTON
(USA)
14:07 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
5 1/2F Street Edge (USA)
3  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Fasola (Songandaprayer)
Breeder: Carolyn Wilson
Owner: Carolyn Wilson
Trainer: L Rivelli
2/6
  15:44 WCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
5F Smokin Hot Momma (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Gold Bowl (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Zeke Kobak
Owner: Knollwood Stables (John Gregorio)
Trainer: P Miller
Won/8
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
15:00 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile Bebeau (USA)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Bickersons (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: K & G Stables
Owner: Starlight Racing
Trainer: T Pletcher
3/7
        Other Things Equal (USA)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Passion (Came Home)
Breeder: Alpha Delta Stables, LLC
Owner: Klaravich Stables, Inc.
Trainer: C Brown
Won/7
  17:08 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 mile Coffee Crush (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Wasted Tears (Najran)
Breeder: Bart Evans & Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: S. Flay Racing
Trainer: J Toner
Won/7
BELTERRA PARK
(USA)
13:05 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile Spun Line (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Street Line (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Sather Family LLC
Owner: Stephen Buzick
Trainer: L Rossi
3/6
CAIRNS
(AUS)
13:57 3yo+ Maiden Handicap
1250m Trigger (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T Clarke, A Bailey, Ms K Shred, L Buckingham & J Buckingham
Trainer: A R Bailey
3/11
  15:48 Handicap
950m Mort Doyle (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
In My Sights (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Breeder: Miss L Abbott
Owner: Mrs L Herne, B Herne, D Abbott, Mrs S Abbott, Miss J Abbott, Mrs K McCaskill, L Williams, J M Clarke, Mrs K Kent, P Pring & Murray (Mgr: J K Weier)
Trainer: Lauren Herne
3/10
  16:27 Open Handicap
950m Mega d'Oro (AUS)
8  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Breeder: Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: M Dale, Ms N Dawson, B Tong, Ms A Plos, L Blakeney, L Buckingham & J Buckingham
Trainer: M A Dale
Won/10
CANTERBURY PARK
(USA)
18:52 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Pleasant d'Oro (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
How Pleasant (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC
Owner: Empire Racing Stables, LLC (Jason Bullard)
Trainer: R Diodoro
Won/13
  19:48 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 7
6F Discreet Tiger (USA)
2  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Aunt Esme (Birdstone)
Breeder: Maple Lane Farm & H. Steve Conboy
Owner: Novogratz Racing Stables (Joe Novogratz)
Trainer: M Robertson
Won/11
CHURCHILL DOWNS
(USA)
13:14 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 1/16M Limage (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
La Hague (FR) (Zieten)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Don Alberto Stable (Carlos Heller)
Trainer: B Cox
3/10
  13:43 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M Croatian (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Red Barchetta (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Nancy S. Dillman
Owner: Lewis E. Mathews, Jr.
Trainer: C Hartman
Won/10
CRISTAL
(BRZ)
14:15 3YOF Maiden
1000m Principesataormina (BRZ)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Tavenna (BRZ) (Nedawi (GB))
Breeder: Haras Capela De Santana
Owner: Casablanca
Trainer: H. P. Machado
2/5
EMERALD DOWNS
(USA)
19:03 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile Z's Speranza (USA)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Catherine Z's Hope (Free At Last)
Breeder: Darrin Paul
Owner: James and Greg Moore
Trainer: G Moore
3/7
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
16:15 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile Norwegian (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Norway Star (Roman Ruler)
Breeder: Betsy McDowell Kensington South Thoroughbreds
Owner: Ables, Spetz or Tenbrink
Trainer: J Josephson
2/7
GOULBURN
(AUS)
13:35 Handicap
1000m Denesc (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
Escalotte (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Dr P Storey
Owner: D A J Williams
Trainer: D A Williams
3/7
  16:05 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1300m Secret Success (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Magistra Delecta (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: T M Board, Mrs J M Board & M S Board
Trainer: T R Martin
2/13
  17:15 Handicap
1300m Impatience (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Breeder: Mr DN Fuller
Owner: Est D N Fuller
Trainer: R J Quinton
2/8
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
16:21 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5F Sturgeon (USA)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Beautiful Daniele (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Siena Farms LLC
Owner: Soldi Stable, LLC
Trainer: G Zerpa
Won/12
  17:57 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Hard Belle (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Bourbon Belle (Storm Boot)
Breeder: Charles Fipke
Owner: Imaginary Stables
Trainer: E Dobles
3/9
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
17:52 SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1 1/16M Instinctive (USA)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Sense of Reality (Street Sense)
Breeder: Leonard Pineau & Patricia Pineau
Owner: Triple Tree Stable
Trainer: M Eppler
3/11
LOS ALAMITOS RACE COURSE
(USA)
13:58 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Plum Dandy (USA)
5  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
In Secure (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Tom Evans, Tenlane Farm, Oratis & Darley
Owner: Tricar Stables, Inc.
Trainer: S Gonzalez
Won/5
  14:28 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
5 1/2F Eclair (USA)
2  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Elbe (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Kelly or Wiltz
Trainer: B Baffert
Won/9
        Go Big Blue Nation (USA)
2  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Chelsea Road (Speightstown)
Breeder: Millennium Farms & Godolphin
Owner: Del Secco DCS Racing
Trainer: J Bonde
3/9
  14:58 WMC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6 1/2F High Five (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
On Cloud Nine (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Holly & David Wilson
Trainer: V Cerin
Won/7
MAROÑAS
(URU)
18:00 4YO Conditions
2200m Juizmoro (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Power Dream (BRZ) (Grand Slam (USA))
Breeder: Aluizio Merlin Ribeiro
Owner: H & R
Trainer: Alcides P. Perdomo
Won/7
REMINGTON PARK
(USA)
10:51 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 9
5 1/2F Shipman's Song (USA)
2  G   Midshipman (USA) /
She's So Evil (Noble Causeway)
Breeder: James K. Webster Trust
Owner: River Ranch Racing Stables
Trainer: M Biehler
2/12
SWAN HILL
(AUS)
15:30 Handicap
2100m Rupture (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Whittaker
Owner: M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N Rawlings, Mrs A Derviter, H Derviter, S J Derviter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, R J Waring, Ms N Azena, V Audino, G R Schintler, Mrs S
Trainer: P A Preusker
Won/7
WOODBINE
(CAN)
16:58 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
6F Virga (USA)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Joyce Ann (Pine Bluff)
Breeder: Dixiana Farms, LLC
Owner: Wayne Leavey and Partner
Trainer: R Sadler
2/8

September 12 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
15:00 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 1/16M Bareeqa (USA)
6  M   Girolamo (USA) /
Arabic Dancer (Woodman)
Breeder: Sequel Thoroughbreds LLC, Lakland Farm & Hidden Lake Farm, LLC
Owner: Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc.
Trainer: D Gargan
Won/7
  15:33 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Ownitifyouwantit (USA)
3  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Stella Prima (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Martin Lake & Serendipity Farm
Owner: Masiello, Robert
Trainer: T Albertrani
3/5
        Spice Road (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Kinda Spicy (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: K McLaughlin
2/5
  17:40 CLM
3 yo Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M Ian Glass (USA)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Bola de Cristal (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Sangreal Investments, LLC
Owner: Donegal Racing
Trainer: T Morley
3/10
HAWKESBURY
(AUS)
14:45 Maiden
1800m Wild Sheila (AUS)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Street 'em Sheila (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Esplin Family
Owner: D & M Esplin Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M E Esplin), M S Rush Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M M Rush), S J Rush, Miss E K Esplin, P P R Esplin & H D R Esplin
Trainer: K A Lees
3/10
  16:35 Handicap
1400m Maggie Miss (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rekindled Glory (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Luskin Park Stud Racing (Mgr: P F Whelan), P Jelfs, Mrs P M Jelfs, C G Staff, J L Abel, Mrs V E Abel, P J Hawks, J F Hassett, Mrs M L Hassett, J M Whelan & S P Whelan
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2/7
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES
(USA)
21:21 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
4 1/2F Zircon Zloty (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Ruby Rubles (Scarlet Ibis)
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: The Elkstone Group LLC (Stuart M. Grant)
Trainer: J Runco
Won/9
KENTUCKY DOWNS
(USA)
16:57 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1 1/2M Marv's Magic (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Street Dancer (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Gary K. Tussey
Trainer: P Holthus
3/16
MONTERRICO
(PER)
17:20 Handicap 3YO+
1200m Essenciale (USA)
5  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Yankee Glider (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Breeder: John Reisz
Owner: Harem
Trainer: A Vasquez
2/6
MORNINGTON
(AUS)
16:00 Handicap
1200m Starden Lass (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Search the Stars (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Saturday Heroes, Miramare, D H Wallace, B J H Racing, Shirleyanne's Studs, B R Reader, P A Harris, G F McDonald, Ms G Mottram, L J Gundry, S Sewgoolam, Mrs L Sewgoolam, Mrs S V Cal
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
3/8
PENN NATIONAL
(USA)
19:25 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1M 70Y Picasso Moon (USA)
5  M   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Sweet Sugaree (Tiznow)
Breeder: Gabe Grossberg
Owner: Imaginary Stables
Trainer: J Navarro
Won/6
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
17:25 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6F Neverlookback (USA)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Bonita Donita (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Breeder: Dixiana Farms, LLC
Owner: Les Wagner
Trainer: E Rojas
3/6
REMINGTON PARK
(USA)
10:23 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6 1/2F Mutajaded (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Basaata (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Steven M. Asmussen
Trainer: S Asmussen
Won/9

September 11 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALAKLAVA
(AUS)
13:55 Handicap
2200m Comfort Man (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Flute of Bubbly (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Hicks
Owner: G A Hicks
Trainer: Shayne Cahill
Won/8
  16:15 Handicap
1600m Ballast (AUS)
7  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J D Frew, R Blackwell & Ruby Global Racing
Trainer: J & K Frew
3/11
BELMONT
(AUS)
16:45 Handicap
1000m Friday Fillies (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Messenger Miss (USA) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Gangemi
Owner: Gangemi Thoroughbreds(Mgr: M J & J Gangemi), Mrs S Gough, Mrs H E Gangemi & Ms L Dakin
Trainer: Chris Gangemi
2/10
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
17:08 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 mile Moyne Spun (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Abbey Street (Street Boss)
Breeder: William F. Lynn
Owner: Circle B Racing
Trainer: B Cox
Won/9
BENDIGO
(AUS)
14:10 Handicap
1600m Frazil (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/7
  16:30 Handicap
1500m Simply Dreaming (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
As Simple as That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Mr PD Dingwall
Owner: P D Dingwall
Trainer: Ms N Burke
3/11
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
16:20 Handicap
1900m Kelvinside (AUS)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Sunday Adieu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Mr MJ Laffey
Owner: D R Lee, E Y M Trautwein, P McAuley, A McMahon, J Fox & Mrs T Fox
Trainer: J & G Lee
3/11
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
14:15 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Animal Kingston (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Private Dining (Royal Academy)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III
Owner: PathFinder Racing
Trainer: N Morris
2/9
  15:45 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Ego Trip (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
With Sugar On Top (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Tag Stables LLC
Trainer: M Shuman
2/6

14 September 2019

WOODBINE (CAN)14 September 2019

19:16 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 7 1/2F
Horse Stokes (CAN) 3 F
Street Boss / Malibu Sunshine
Breeder Mike Chretien
Owner Michel Rene Chretien
Trainer S Pion
Result 2/10

13 September 2019

ARLINGTON (USA)13 September 2019

14:07 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
5 1/2F
Horse Street Edge (USA) 3 G
Street Sense / Fasola
Breeder Carolyn Wilson
Owner Carolyn Wilson
Trainer L Rivelli
Result 2/6
15:44 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
5F
Horse Smokin Hot Momma (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Gold Bowl
Breeder Zeke Kobak
Owner Knollwood Stables (John Gregorio)
Trainer P Miller
Result Won/8

BELMONT PARK (USA)13 September 2019

15:00 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Bebeau (USA) 3 G
Bernardini / Bickersons
Breeder K & G Stables
Owner Starlight Racing
Trainer T Pletcher
Result 3/7
Horse Other Things Equal (USA) 3 G
Hard Spun / Passion
Breeder Alpha Delta Stables, LLC
Owner Klaravich Stables, Inc.
Trainer C Brown
Result Won/7
17:08 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Coffee Crush (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Wasted Tears
Breeder Bart Evans & Stonehaven Steadings
Owner S. Flay Racing
Trainer J Toner
Result Won/7

BELTERRA PARK (USA)13 September 2019

13:05 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Spun Line (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Street Line
Breeder Sather Family LLC
Owner Stephen Buzick
Trainer L Rossi
Result 3/6

CAIRNS (AUS)13 September 2019

13:57 3yo+ Maiden Handicap 1250m
Horse Trigger (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Celts
Breeder Darley
Owner T Clarke, A Bailey, Ms K Shred, L Buckingham & J Buckingham
Trainer A R Bailey
Result 3/11
15:48 Handicap 950m
Horse Mort Doyle (AUS) 4 G
Denman / In My Sights
Breeder Miss L Abbott
Owner Mrs L Herne, B Herne, D Abbott, Mrs S Abbott, Miss J Abbott, Mrs K McCaskill, L Williams, J M Clarke, Mrs K Kent, P Pring & Murray (Mgr: J K Weier)
Trainer Lauren Herne
Result 3/10
16:27 Open Handicap 950m
Horse Mega d'Oro (AUS) 8 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Gerber
Breeder Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner M Dale, Ms N Dawson, B Tong, Ms A Plos, L Blakeney, L Buckingham & J Buckingham
Trainer M A Dale
Result Won/10

CANTERBURY PARK (USA)13 September 2019

18:52 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Pleasant d'Oro (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / How Pleasant
Breeder Three Chimneys Farm, LLC
Owner Empire Racing Stables, LLC (Jason Bullard)
Trainer R Diodoro
Result Won/13
19:48 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Discreet Tiger (USA) 2 C
Discreet Cat / Aunt Esme
Breeder Maple Lane Farm & H. Steve Conboy
Owner Novogratz Racing Stables (Joe Novogratz)
Trainer M Robertson
Result Won/11

CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA)13 September 2019

13:14 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 1/16M
Horse Limage (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / La Hague
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Don Alberto Stable (Carlos Heller)
Trainer B Cox
Result 3/10
13:43 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M
Horse Croatian (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Red Barchetta
Breeder Nancy S. Dillman
Owner Lewis E. Mathews, Jr.
Trainer C Hartman
Result Won/10

CRISTAL (BRZ)13 September 2019

14:15 3YOF Maiden 1000m
Horse Principesataormina (BRZ) 3 F
Midshipman / Tavenna
Breeder Haras Capela De Santana
Owner Casablanca
Trainer H. P. Machado
Result 2/5

EMERALD DOWNS (USA)13 September 2019

19:03 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Z's Speranza (USA) 3 F
Girolamo / Catherine Z's Hope
Breeder Darrin Paul
Owner James and Greg Moore
Trainer G Moore
Result 3/7

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)13 September 2019

16:15 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Norwegian (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Norway Star
Breeder Betsy McDowell Kensington South Thoroughbreds
Owner Ables, Spetz or Tenbrink
Trainer J Josephson
Result 2/7

GOULBURN (AUS)13 September 2019

13:35 Handicap 1000m
Horse Denesc (AUS) 5 F
Denman / Escalotte
Breeder Dr P Storey
Owner D A J Williams
Trainer D A Williams
Result 3/7
16:05 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap 1300m
Horse Secret Success (AUS) 4 F
Lonhro / Magistra Delecta
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner T M Board, Mrs J M Board & M S Board
Trainer T R Martin
Result 2/13
17:15 Handicap 1300m
Horse Impatience (AUS) 5 F
Denman / Sky Girl
Breeder Mr DN Fuller
Owner Est D N Fuller
Trainer R J Quinton
Result 2/8

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)13 September 2019

16:21 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5F
Horse Sturgeon (USA) 6 G
Street Sense / Beautiful Daniele
Breeder Siena Farms LLC
Owner Soldi Stable, LLC
Trainer G Zerpa
Result Won/12
17:57 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Hard Belle (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Bourbon Belle
Breeder Charles Fipke
Owner Imaginary Stables
Trainer E Dobles
Result 3/9

LAUREL PARK (USA)13 September 2019

17:52 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1 1/16M
Horse Instinctive (USA) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Sense of Reality
Breeder Leonard Pineau & Patricia Pineau
Owner Triple Tree Stable
Trainer M Eppler
Result 3/11

LOS ALAMITOS RACE COURSE (USA)13 September 2019

13:58 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Plum Dandy (USA) 5 H
Medaglia d'Oro / In Secure
Breeder Tom Evans, Tenlane Farm, Oratis & Darley
Owner Tricar Stables, Inc.
Trainer S Gonzalez
Result Won/5
14:28 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
5 1/2F
Horse Eclair (USA) 2 F
Bernardini / Elbe
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Kelly or Wiltz
Trainer B Baffert
Result Won/9
Horse Go Big Blue Nation (USA) 2 F
Animal Kingdom / Chelsea Road
Breeder Millennium Farms & Godolphin
Owner Del Secco DCS Racing
Trainer J Bonde
Result 3/9
14:58 WMC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6 1/2F
Horse High Five (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / On Cloud Nine
Breeder Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Holly & David Wilson
Trainer V Cerin
Result Won/7

MAROÑAS (URU)13 September 2019

18:00 4YO Conditions 2200m
Horse Juizmoro (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Power Dream
Breeder Aluizio Merlin Ribeiro
Owner H & R
Trainer Alcides P. Perdomo
Result Won/7

REMINGTON PARK (USA)13 September 2019

10:51 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 9
5 1/2F
Horse Shipman's Song (USA) 2 G
Midshipman / She's So Evil
Breeder James K. Webster Trust
Owner River Ranch Racing Stables
Trainer M Biehler
Result 2/12

SWAN HILL (AUS)13 September 2019

15:30 Handicap 2100m
Horse Rupture (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Dara Seans
Breeder Mr M Whittaker
Owner M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N Rawlings, Mrs A Derviter, H Derviter, S J Derviter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, R J Waring, Ms N Azena, V Audino, G R Schintler, Mrs S
Trainer P A Preusker
Result Won/7

WOODBINE (CAN)13 September 2019

16:58 CLM 3 yo's & up Open 6F
Horse Virga (USA) 6 G
Street Boss / Joyce Ann
Breeder Dixiana Farms, LLC
Owner Wayne Leavey and Partner
Trainer R Sadler
Result 2/8

12 September 2019

BELMONT PARK (USA)12 September 2019

15:00 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 1/16M
Horse Bareeqa (USA) 6 M
Girolamo / Arabic Dancer
Breeder Sequel Thoroughbreds LLC, Lakland Farm & Hidden Lake Farm, LLC
Owner Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc.
Trainer D Gargan
Result Won/7
15:33 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Ownitifyouwantit (USA) 3 G
Midshipman / Stella Prima
Breeder Martin Lake & Serendipity Farm
Owner Masiello, Robert
Trainer T Albertrani
Result 3/5
Horse Spice Road (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Kinda Spicy
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer K McLaughlin
Result 2/5
17:40 CLM 3 yo Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M
Horse Ian Glass (USA) 3 G
Hard Spun / Bola de Cristal
Breeder Sangreal Investments, LLC
Owner Donegal Racing
Trainer T Morley
Result 3/10

HAWKESBURY (AUS)12 September 2019

14:45 Maiden 1800m
Horse Wild Sheila (AUS) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
Breeder Esplin Family
Owner D & M Esplin Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M E Esplin), M S Rush Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M M Rush), S J Rush, Miss E K Esplin, P P R Esplin & H D R Esplin
Trainer K A Lees
Result 3/10
16:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Maggie Miss (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
Breeder G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Luskin Park Stud Racing (Mgr: P F Whelan), P Jelfs, Mrs P M Jelfs, C G Staff, J L Abel, Mrs V E Abel, P J Hawks, J F Hassett, Mrs M L Hassett, J M Whelan & S P Whelan
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result 2/7

HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA)12 September 2019

21:21 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
4 1/2F
Horse Zircon Zloty (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Ruby Rubles
Breeder The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner The Elkstone Group LLC (Stuart M. Grant)
Trainer J Runco
Result Won/9

KENTUCKY DOWNS (USA)12 September 2019

16:57 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1 1/2M
Horse Marv's Magic (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Street Dancer
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Gary K. Tussey
Trainer P Holthus
Result 3/16

MONTERRICO (PER)12 September 2019

17:20 Handicap 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Essenciale (USA) 5 C
Street Boss / Yankee Glider
Breeder John Reisz
Owner Harem
Trainer A Vasquez
Result 2/6

MORNINGTON (AUS)12 September 2019

16:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse Starden Lass (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Search the Stars
Breeder Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Saturday Heroes, Miramare, D H Wallace, B J H Racing, Shirleyanne's Studs, B R Reader, P A Harris, G F McDonald, Ms G Mottram, L J Gundry, S Sewgoolam, Mrs L Sewgoolam, Mrs S V Cal
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result 3/8

PENN NATIONAL (USA)12 September 2019

19:25 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1M 70Y
Horse Picasso Moon (USA) 5 M
Elusive Quality / Sweet Sugaree
Breeder Gabe Grossberg
Owner Imaginary Stables
Trainer J Navarro
Result Won/6

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)12 September 2019

17:25 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
6F
Horse Neverlookback (USA) 3 G
Hard Spun / Bonita Donita
Breeder Dixiana Farms, LLC
Owner Les Wagner
Trainer E Rojas
Result 3/6

REMINGTON PARK (USA)12 September 2019

10:23 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6 1/2F
Horse Mutajaded (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Basaata
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Steven M. Asmussen
Trainer S Asmussen
Result Won/9

11 September 2019

BALAKLAVA (AUS)11 September 2019

13:55 Handicap 2200m
Horse Comfort Man (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Flute of Bubbly
Breeder Mr G Hicks
Owner G A Hicks
Trainer Shayne Cahill
Result Won/8
16:15 Handicap 1600m
Horse Ballast (AUS) 7 G
Hard Spun / Cincture
Breeder Darley
Owner J D Frew, R Blackwell & Ruby Global Racing
Trainer J & K Frew
Result 3/11

BELMONT (AUS)11 September 2019

16:45 Handicap 1000m
Horse Friday Fillies (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Messenger Miss
Breeder Mr M Gangemi
Owner Gangemi Thoroughbreds(Mgr: M J & J Gangemi), Mrs S Gough, Mrs H E Gangemi & Ms L Dakin
Trainer Chris Gangemi
Result 2/10

BELMONT PARK (USA)11 September 2019

17:08 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Moyne Spun (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Abbey Street
Breeder William F. Lynn
Owner Circle B Racing
Trainer B Cox
Result Won/9

BENDIGO (AUS)11 September 2019

14:10 Handicap 1600m
Horse Frazil (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Sastruga
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/7
16:30 Handicap 1500m
Horse Simply Dreaming (AUS) 5 F
Denman / As Simple as That
Breeder Mr PD Dingwall
Owner P D Dingwall
Trainer Ms N Burke
Result 3/11

CANTERBURY (AUS)11 September 2019

16:20 Handicap 1900m
Horse Kelvinside (AUS) 7 G
Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
Breeder Mr MJ Laffey
Owner D R Lee, E Y M Trautwein, P McAuley, A McMahon, J Fox & Mrs T Fox
Trainer J & G Lee
Result 3/11

DELAWARE PARK (USA)11 September 2019

14:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Animal Kingston (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Private Dining
Breeder Fred W. Hertrich III
Owner PathFinder Racing
Trainer N Morris
Result 2/9
15:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Ego Trip (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / With Sugar On Top
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Tag Stables LLC
Trainer M Shuman
Result 2/6