Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

May 22 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALLARAT
(AUS)
14:10 Handicap
1200m Something Silver (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs M N McDonald, M Bilney & Krakatini (Mgr: T Stephens)
Trainer: C W McDonald
3/5
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
12:50 2yoColts & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1250m Fasano (AUS)
2  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Florentina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer: David Payne
3/8
  13:25 2yoFillies Maiden Handicap
1250m L'Cosmo (AUS)
2  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Cosmic Endeavour (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DC Kelly
Owner: D C Kelly & Mrs J R Kelly
Trainer: P & P Snowden
2/10
  15:45 Handicap
1550m Tim's Principal (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Breeder: Mr MJ Abdallah
Owner: M Abdallah & B Gardiner
Trainer: J R Gask
2/10
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
17:18 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1M 70Y To the Stars (USA)
9  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Fly to the Stars (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Royal Pegasus LLC
Owner: Caper Racing Stable
Trainer: J Rodriguez
2/10
GAWLER
(AUS)
13:55 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Predicated (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Ultra Racing (Mgr: A Chong)
Trainer: Will Clarken
3/10
GCTC
(AUS)
16:03 Handicap
1400m Hacksaw Ridge (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: L J Cowell & Mrs D J Cowell
Trainer: L D Kelly
3/6
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
21:45 Handicap
1200m Planet Star (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Tell Someone (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Planet Racing Syndicate
Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
2/11
  22:50 Handicap
1200m Tornado Twist (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
More Glory (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Warringal Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Fok Yuk Tong
Trainer: J J Size
3/12
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
14:43 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5 1/2F Magical Peapod (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Larry's Love (Presidential Order)
Breeder: Larry Smallwood & Mike Phillips
Owner: Larry Smallwood and Michael K. Phillips
Trainer: G Foley
2/8
  17:31 MSW
3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
Race number: 8
6F Slovak Power (USA)
3  C   Girolamo (USA) /
Pansamante (El Amante)
Breeder: Filip Racing, LLC
Owner: Filip Racing, LLC (Deron Filip)
Trainer: S Dunn
2/10
LOUISIANA DOWNS
(USA)
18:05 SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
7 1/2F Fee Fi Fo Fo (USA)
5  M   Midshipman (USA) /
Rahfees Fairy (Perfect Soul (IRE))
Breeder: J. Adcock
Owner: Hope Haven Racing ( Holly Johnson & Cheryl Foster )
Trainer: J Foster
2/8
PHILIPPINE RC
(PHI)
4 Conditions
1300m Exhilarated (AUS)
7  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: The Toorak Thoroughbred Breeding Trust
3/6
PINJARRA
(AUS)
15:35 Handicap
1400m Western Pride (AUS)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Western Jewel (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
Won/12

May 21 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GAVEA
(BRZ)
20:30 Claimer 3YOF
1100m Harmonie (BRZ)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Estrelona (BRZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Owner: Eduardo Moreira Muniz
Trainer: R. Marques
Won/8
KANAZAWA
(JPN)
12 Set Weight
1400m Hakusan Grow (JPN)
5  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Darley Moon (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder: Goichi Kawasaki
2/10
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
12:55 Maiden Handicap
1400m Statuesquely (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Fonssagrives (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: G Harvey
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Won/6
  14:45 Handicap
1600m Miss Louisiana (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
South in Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder: Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner: Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Carty Racing (Mgr: B C Carty), Mrs A C Freedman, A L Kirkwood-Scott, B A Johnston & J Northam
Trainer: R & M Freedman
Won/8
        Quick Finance (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Heart Strings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Mrs J Moses, P T Blair, D K Moses, M L Canty, Mrs B Bennett, S Malesev, S Malesev, I Frankland, N P Bardetta, Ms J R Laird, L Stewart, Mrs S Merritt, Tifineo (Mgr: R Moller), R Bol
Trainer: Kevin Moses
3/8
MOE
(AUS)
14:00 2yo+ Maiden
1623m Black Beau Tie (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Carrington Park
Owner: T F Wheeler, Mrs D F Wheeler, R Wheeler, A F Wheeler & J Wheeler
Trainer: G F Wheeler
Won/11
PARX RACING
(USA)
14:43 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 mile Discreet Sister (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Senorita Louisa (Louis Quatorze)
Breeder: Dun Roamin Farm, Inc.
Owner: Dun Roamin Farm Inc. and Rosemore Farms Inc.
Trainer: C Lynch
3/7
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
17:25 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile Irony of Reality (USA)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Battle Bridge (Arch)
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: The Elkstone Group, LLC
Trainer: R Potts
Won/5
SLIGO
(IRE)
18:30 Handicap 3yo
6f Cozy Sky (USA)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Lets Get Cozzy (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin, Ashbrittle Stud &Hartwell Farm Inc. (KY)
Owner: Gordon Elliott Racing Club
Trainer: G Elliott
3/13

May 20 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
13:10 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1M 40Y The Glominator (USA)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Screen Happy (Brunswick)
Breeder: Joseph Daniels & Jennifer Daniels
Owner: Ourbestpal Stable, LLC
Trainer: A Hillegass
3/5
  14:04 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile Starship Metro (USA)
3  F   Alpha (USA) /
Starship Kitty (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Mustang Farms, Inc.
Owner: Starship Stables
Trainer: M Ferraro
2/6
  15:25 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5F Floyd Unger (USA)
3  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Missyoulikecrazy (Lion Heart)
Breeder: Eaton & Thorne, Inc
Owner: Gold Square
Trainer: J Englehart
3/7
LOUISIANA DOWNS
(USA)
16:43 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
7 1/2F La Flor (USA)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
On a Cloud (Silver Hawk)
Breeder: London Thoroughbred Services
Owner: Mario Tovar
Trainer: K Mordenti
2/8
MORNINGTON
(AUS)
13:00 2yo+ Maiden
1500m Haleakala (NZ)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Donnidi Sulina (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: Miss J L Walters, T C Wilson & C A Vraca
Trainer: Wayne Walters
2/11
OHI
(JPN)
7 Conditions
1600m Uribo (USA)
7  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Honorable Peace (USA) (Honor Grades (USA))
Breeder: Dr. Charles S. Giles
Won/14
PARX RACING
(USA)
13:49 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1M 70Y Charming Indy (USA)
6  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Shady Spot (Honor Glide)
Breeder: Bonnie Heath Farm, LLC
Owner: JP Racing Stable
Trainer: M Penaloza
2/8
  14:43 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F Down With the King (USA)
7  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Mamboalot (Kingmambo)
Breeder: Dapple Bloodstock & Gryphon Investments LLC
Owner: Evermine Racing Stable
Trainer: E Smith
3/8
        Street Tail (USA)
7  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Alligator Style (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Lakland LLC
Owner: The Hakim's Stable LLC
Trainer: M Dominguez
Won/8
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
18:15 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Fox Strike (USA)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Shesastonecoldfox (Foxhound)
Breeder: Dennis Petrisak & Deborah Petrisak
Owner: Langpap Stable
Trainer: M Ferraro
2/6
  19:05 WCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
5 1/2F Secret Militaire (USA)
7  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Grande Armee (Dayjur)
Breeder: Peter E. Moore
Owner: Micheal Yeagley
Trainer: M Maddox
2/8
  20:20 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1M 70Y Balk (USA)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Countingoncarolynn (Dixie Union)
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: J.S.R. Stable, Inc.
Trainer: S Radosevich
3/10
WILL ROGERS DOWNS
(USA)
16:45 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F Street Runner (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
La Rignana (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Hibiscus Stables
Owner: Young Stables LLC and Hall, Kirkland
Trainer: S Young
2/11
WOODBINE
(CAN)
13:34 AOC
3 yo Open
1 1/16M All American Hero (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Pension (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
Owner: John C. Oxley
Trainer: M Casse
3/5

22 May 2019

BALLARAT (AUS)22 May 2019

14:10 Handicap 1200m
Horse Something Silver (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Zaira
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner Mrs M N McDonald, M Bilney & Krakatini (Mgr: T Stephens)
Trainer C W McDonald
Result 3/5

CANTERBURY (AUS)22 May 2019

12:50 2yoColts & Geldings Maiden Handicap 1250m
Horse Fasano (AUS) 2 C
Lonhro / Florentina
Breeder Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer David Payne
Result 3/8
13:25 2yoFillies Maiden Handicap 1250m
Horse L'Cosmo (AUS) 2 F
Lonhro / Cosmic Endeavour
Breeder Mr DC Kelly
Owner D C Kelly & Mrs J R Kelly
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 2/10
15:45 Handicap 1550m
Horse Tim's Principal (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Ya Michelle
Breeder Mr MJ Abdallah
Owner M Abdallah & B Gardiner
Trainer J R Gask
Result 2/10

DELAWARE PARK (USA)22 May 2019

17:18 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1M 70Y
Horse To the Stars (USA) 9 G
Street Sense / Fly to the Stars
Breeder Royal Pegasus LLC
Owner Caper Racing Stable
Trainer J Rodriguez
Result 2/10

GAWLER (AUS)22 May 2019

13:55 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Predicated (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Miss O'Brien
Breeder Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Ultra Racing (Mgr: A Chong)
Trainer Will Clarken
Result 3/10

GCTC (AUS)22 May 2019

16:03 Handicap 1400m
Horse Hacksaw Ridge (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner L J Cowell & Mrs D J Cowell
Trainer L D Kelly
Result 3/6

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)22 May 2019

21:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Planet Star (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Tell Someone
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Owner Planet Racing Syndicate
Trainer P D O'Sullivan
Result 2/11
22:50 Handicap 1200m
Horse Tornado Twist (AUS) 3 G
Denman / More Glory
Breeder Warringal Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Fok Yuk Tong
Trainer J J Size
Result 3/12

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)22 May 2019

14:43 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5 1/2F
Horse Magical Peapod (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Larry's Love
Breeder Larry Smallwood & Mike Phillips
Owner Larry Smallwood and Michael K. Phillips
Trainer G Foley
Result 2/8
17:31 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Slovak Power (USA) 3 C
Girolamo / Pansamante
Breeder Filip Racing, LLC
Owner Filip Racing, LLC (Deron Filip)
Trainer S Dunn
Result 2/10

LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA)22 May 2019

18:05 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
7 1/2F
Horse Fee Fi Fo Fo (USA) 5 M
Midshipman / Rahfees Fairy
Breeder J. Adcock
Owner Hope Haven Racing ( Holly Johnson & Cheryl Foster )
Trainer J Foster
Result 2/8

PHILIPPINE RC (PHI)22 May 2019

4 Conditions 1300m
Horse Exhilarated (AUS) 7 F
Bernardini / Queen's Kiss
Breeder The Toorak Thoroughbred Breeding Trust
Result 3/6

PINJARRA (AUS)22 May 2019

15:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Western Pride (AUS) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Western Jewel
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result Won/12

21 May 2019

GAVEA (BRZ)21 May 2019

20:30 Claimer 3YOF 1100m
Horse Harmonie (BRZ) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Estrelona
Breeder Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Owner Eduardo Moreira Muniz
Trainer R. Marques
Result Won/8

KANAZAWA (JPN)21 May 2019

12 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Hakusan Grow (JPN) 5 F
Street Sense / Darley Moon
Breeder Goichi Kawasaki
Result 2/10

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)21 May 2019

12:55 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Statuesquely (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner G Harvey
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result Won/6
14:45 Handicap 1600m
Horse Miss Louisiana (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / South in Dixie
Breeder Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Carty Racing (Mgr: B C Carty), Mrs A C Freedman, A L Kirkwood-Scott, B A Johnston & J Northam
Trainer R & M Freedman
Result Won/8
Horse Quick Finance (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Heart Strings
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Owner Mrs J Moses, P T Blair, D K Moses, M L Canty, Mrs B Bennett, S Malesev, S Malesev, I Frankland, N P Bardetta, Ms J R Laird, L Stewart, Mrs S Merritt, Tifineo (Mgr: R Moller), R Bol
Trainer Kevin Moses
Result 3/8

MOE (AUS)21 May 2019

14:00 2yo+ Maiden 1623m
Horse Black Beau Tie (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Sister Earth
Breeder Carrington Park
Owner T F Wheeler, Mrs D F Wheeler, R Wheeler, A F Wheeler & J Wheeler
Trainer G F Wheeler
Result Won/11

PARX RACING (USA)21 May 2019

14:43 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Discreet Sister (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Senorita Louisa
Breeder Dun Roamin Farm, Inc.
Owner Dun Roamin Farm Inc. and Rosemore Farms Inc.
Trainer C Lynch
Result 3/7

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)21 May 2019

17:25 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Irony of Reality (USA) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Battle Bridge
Breeder The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner The Elkstone Group, LLC
Trainer R Potts
Result Won/5

SLIGO (IRE)21 May 2019

18:30 Handicap 3yo 6f
Horse Cozy Sky (USA) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Lets Get Cozzy
Breeder Godolphin, Ashbrittle Stud &Hartwell Farm Inc. (KY)
Owner Gordon Elliott Racing Club
Trainer G Elliott
Result 3/13

20 May 2019

FINGER LAKES (USA)20 May 2019

13:10 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1M 40Y
Horse The Glominator (USA) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Screen Happy
Breeder Joseph Daniels & Jennifer Daniels
Owner Ourbestpal Stable, LLC
Trainer A Hillegass
Result 3/5
14:04 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Starship Metro (USA) 3 F
Alpha / Starship Kitty
Breeder Mustang Farms, Inc.
Owner Starship Stables
Trainer M Ferraro
Result 2/6
15:25 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
5F
Horse Floyd Unger (USA) 3 G
Street Sense / Missyoulikecrazy
Breeder Eaton & Thorne, Inc
Owner Gold Square
Trainer J Englehart
Result 3/7

LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA)20 May 2019

16:43 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
7 1/2F
Horse La Flor (USA) 4 F
Street Sense / On a Cloud
Breeder London Thoroughbred Services
Owner Mario Tovar
Trainer K Mordenti
Result 2/8

MORNINGTON (AUS)20 May 2019

13:00 2yo+ Maiden 1500m
Horse Haleakala (NZ) 3 F
Bernardini / Donnidi Sulina
Breeder Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner Miss J L Walters, T C Wilson & C A Vraca
Trainer Wayne Walters
Result 2/11

OHI (JPN)20 May 2019

7 Conditions 1600m
Horse Uribo (USA) 7 C
Midshipman / Honorable Peace
Breeder Dr. Charles S. Giles
Result Won/14

PARX RACING (USA)20 May 2019

13:49 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1M 70Y
Horse Charming Indy (USA) 6 G
Girolamo / Shady Spot
Breeder Bonnie Heath Farm, LLC
Owner JP Racing Stable
Trainer M Penaloza
Result 2/8
14:43 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Down With the King (USA) 7 G
Hard Spun / Mamboalot
Breeder Dapple Bloodstock & Gryphon Investments LLC
Owner Evermine Racing Stable
Trainer E Smith
Result 3/8
Horse Street Tail (USA) 7 G
Street Sense / Alligator Style
Breeder Lakland LLC
Owner The Hakim's Stable LLC
Trainer M Dominguez
Result Won/8

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)20 May 2019

18:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Fox Strike (USA) 4 G
Lonhro / Shesastonecoldfox
Breeder Dennis Petrisak & Deborah Petrisak
Owner Langpap Stable
Trainer M Ferraro
Result 2/6
19:05 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
5 1/2F
Horse Secret Militaire (USA) 7 M
Discreet Cat / Grande Armee
Breeder Peter E. Moore
Owner Micheal Yeagley
Trainer M Maddox
Result 2/8
20:20 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1M 70Y
Horse Balk (USA) 6 G
Street Boss / Countingoncarolynn
Breeder The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner J.S.R. Stable, Inc.
Trainer S Radosevich
Result 3/10

WILL ROGERS DOWNS (USA)20 May 2019

16:45 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Street Runner (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / La Rignana
Breeder Hibiscus Stables
Owner Young Stables LLC and Hall, Kirkland
Trainer S Young
Result 2/11

WOODBINE (CAN)20 May 2019

13:34 AOC 3 yo Open 1 1/16M
Horse All American Hero (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Pension
Breeder Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
Owner John C. Oxley
Trainer M Casse
Result 3/5