Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Wednesday, 8 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
WARWICK FARM (AUS) 13:25 3yo Maiden
1200m
Celandine (AUS)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Romneya (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/5

Tuesday, 7 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 15:29 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Musabaqa (USA)
5  M  Street Sense (USA) / Terfaashah (Daaher)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Richard Finucane
Trainer: T Haehn
3/7
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 16:40 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Goodbye Earl (USA)
4  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Blushing Dixie (Dixie Union)
Breeder: Doug Branham & Felicia Branham
Owner: Carl F. Pollard
Trainer: D Vance
3/8
LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA) 16:55 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Say When (USA)
3  G  Girolamo (USA) / Unbridled Lassie (Unbridled)
Breeder: Ken Burton
Owner: Racing To The Cross, LLC (Kenneth Burton)
Trainer: J Meaux
2/8
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 19:22 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Mutashabeh (USA)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Emtyazat (GB) (Gone West)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Burton K. Sipp
Trainer: B Sipp
2/8
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 14:05 3yo+ Class 1 Set Weight
2350m
Diamonds and Rust (AUS)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Gabbidon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: Ms K Waterhouse, C N Wright, Dr S Pazios, J Y Pazios, Mrs J E Weir, D S Smart, Webtech Racing (Mgr: P T Miller), B L Allen, G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel), C C March, Ms M M Rowsthorn, A J Serry, A G Stark, J D Stewart, Mrs B M Stewart & Ms S
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2/9
14:40 Maiden
1600m
Underboss (AUS)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Lobster (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: The Mornay Unit Trust
Owner: Heart Thorougbreds, B F Friend, D J Perrier, G M Grigson, D Reardon, M R Herborn, B C Lloyd, Mrs T A Herborn, R G Herborn, M Kolotas, M G Breen, A G Bloom, D J Halikos, M O Davies, S Kelleher, S J Mammino, Mrs K M Lloyd, T E Rankin & G B Kirby
Trainer: Ms K Waugh
Won/10
PARX RACING (USA) 17:15 STR 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
These Blues (USA)
7  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Quantum Miss (Smoke Glacken)
Breeder: Smart Angle, LLP
Owner: Jagger Inc.
Trainer: J Ness
3/11
ROCKHAMPTON (AUS) 16:04 Open Handicap
1600m
Shiranda (AUS)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
Breeder: Mr G Russell
Owner: J H Manzelmann & D K Zarb
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
3/11

Monday, 6 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ASSINIBOIA DOWNS (CAN) Jack Hardy S. 3 yo F (fillies)
7 1/2F
Kickalittlebooty (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Lady Doris (Pulpit)
Breeder: Hinkle Farms
Owner: Hrymak, Brent and Hrymak, Heather
Trainer: B Hrymak
2/4
10:05 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Captain John (USA)
4  G  Midshipman (USA) / Derheart (Dehere)
Breeder: Larry S. Huntsinger
Owner: Dickey
Trainer: E Dickey
2/9
CANTERBURY PARK (USA) 20:10 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7 1/2F
Smokin Hot Momma (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Gold Bowl (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Zeke Kobak
Owner: Daniel J. Lynch
Trainer: G Scherer
Won/9
FAIR MEADOWS (USA) 19:15 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
4F
Ship Shape Miss (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Honour Isabel (Honour and Glory)
Breeder: Craig Wheeler Thoroughbreds
Owner: G and B Stable
Trainer: M Buehrer
Won/6
GAVEA (BRZ) 16:15 Conditions F
1000m
Kissing You (BRZ)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / World Harmony (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Fernando Antonio Fontes Monteiro
Trainer: L. J. Reis
Won/9
GRANTS PASS (USA) 18:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Wild Wild Kingdom (USA)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Superb (Arch)
Breeder: Gestuet Faehrhof
Owner: Mike Harrington
Trainer: C Whiteside
2/8
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 15:44 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Timeless Rose (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Shezasmittenkitten (Catienus)
Breeder: Captain Jack Racing Stable
Owner: Captain Jack Racing Stable, LLC (John Loven)
Trainer: A Granitz
Won/11
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 19:44 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Polished Steel (USA)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / Surprises Welcomed (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner: Trevor Kalinowski
Trainer: C Richison
3/9
OHI (JPN) Conditions 3yo
1600m
Cosmo Conquest (USA)
3  C  Animal Kingdom (USA) / La Sombre (USA) (Unusual Heat (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin & Brenda Stewart
Won/14
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 19:35 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Colonel Talbot (CAN)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Pinafore Lady (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Rod Ferguson Farms Ltd.
Owner: Make Your Mark Racing LLC and Martin Brothers, Inc. (William N. and Joseph R. Martin)
Trainer: W Martin
Won/8
WAGGA (AUS) 16:45 Handicap
2500m
Jungle Book (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Pyrography (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer: T G Sutherland
3/12

Sunday, 5 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELMONT PARK (USA) 13:50 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Kemba (USA)
3  F  Hard Spun (USA) / High Wire Act (Medallist)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: C T R Stables LLC (Ferreira), Hudson, Pasquale, Amarosa, Anthony and Handal, Raymond
Trainer: R Handal
3/9
BUSAN (KOR) 13:15 Handicap
1200m
Jet Dia (AUS)
5  C  Bernardini (USA) / Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr TR Schmidt
Owner: SON BOING CHOUL
Trainer: KIM BYUNG HAK
3/9
ELLIS PARK (USA) 14:14 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Native Charm (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Miracle Heat (Unusual Heat)
Breeder: Madeline Auerbach & Barry Abrams
Owner: Alfred Pais
Trainer: J Deegan
Won/8
14:42 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Hard Belle (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Bourbon Belle (Storm Boot)
Breeder: Charles Fipke
Owner: Imaginary Stables (John Guarnere)
Trainer: J Hancock
2/5
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 12:00 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Skyray (USA)
3  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Phoenician Moon (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Dawg Daz Racing
Trainer: K Ritvo
Won/9
15:00 CLM 3 yo Open
5F
Captain Duke (USA)
3  G  Midshipman (USA) / In a Twinkling (Include)
Breeder: Recep Avsar
Owner: L and M Stable
Trainer: J Delgado
3/10
INNISFAIL (AUS) 15:00 Handicap
1500m
Indy Showgirl (AUS)
5  F  Bernardini (USA) / Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Summertime Holdings Pty Ltd
Owner: S J Cooper
Trainer: Scott Cooper
3/11
LOS ALAMITOS RACE COURSE (USA) 14:58 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Shake N Fries (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Sweet Dixie Song (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Stetson Land & Cattle, LLP
Owner: Heck or Miyadi
Trainer: S Miyadi
Won/6
MONMOUTH PARK (USA) 17:32 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Seahawk Lisa (USA)
3  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Seahawk Girl (Pioneerof the Nile)
Breeder: William Humphries
Owner: Hollendorfer LLC, C. Drakos & R.L. Robertson
Trainer: J Hollendorfer
3/8
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 20:02 Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H. (G3) 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
My Sixth Sense (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Livermore Leslie (Mt. Livermore)
Breeder: Brent Harris & Beth Harris
Owner: HWL Partnership
Trainer: S Hobby
2/9
SANDOWN (GB) 16:05 Gala S. (Listed) Flat 3YO+
1m 2f
Magny Cours (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Indy Five Hundred (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: A Fabre
Won/6
SEOUL (KOR) 10:25 Special Weight
1000m
Shiny Fire (KOR)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Sher Win Forest (USA) (Forest Camp (USA))
Owner: SON BYUNG CHOUL
Trainer: CHOI YEONG JOO
Won/10
SHA TIN (HK) 16:05 Handicap
1200m
Elite Patch (JPN)
5  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Toko Yuzuki (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder: Tsuji Bokujo
Owner: Angela Yeung Kit Ming
Trainer: K W Lui
2/12
WOODBINE (CAN) 13:31 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Dynamic Force (CAN)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Murani (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Josham Farms Limited
Owner: Alpine Stable Ltd.
Trainer: W Armata
3/10
15:42 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Strike the Top (USA)
3  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Strike Softly (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Owner: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: G Cox
2/10

Saturday, 4 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELMONT PARK (USA) 13:15 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Charlotte Webley (USA)
3  F  Alpha (USA) / Girl Show (Wild Rush)
Breeder: The New Hill Farm LLC
Owner: Highlander Training Center
Trainer: J Englehart
Won/12
14:57 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Bay Street Money (USA)
3  C  Street Sense (USA) / Collect the Cash (Dynaformer)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Stronach Stables
Trainer: J Jerkens
2/8
17:13 Poker S. (G3) 4 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Social Paranoia (USA)
4  C  Street Boss (USA) / Shutterbug (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II LLC & Silent Grove Farm LLC
Owner: The Elkstone Group, LLC (Stuart Grant)
Trainer: T Pletcher
Won/9
18:51 Suburban S. (G2) 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/4M
Moretti (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Rigoletta (Concerto)
Breeder: Thor-Bred Stables, LLC
Owner: Repole Stable and Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Trainer: T Pletcher
2/8
CENTRAL WARREGO (AUS) 12:30 2yo+ Maiden
1000m
Sassy Sarah (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mangalore Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss D Schreck, C S Brown, Mrs B J Brown, Ms M Martyn, R Werth, A Gallucci, Mrs T E Gallucci, T Leadbetter, Mrs M M Leadbetter & Mrs N Marshall
Trainer: P W Webster
Won/9
14:50 Handicap
1400m
Foxleigh (AUS)
5  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr O Wong
Owner: S F Fleischfresser
Trainer: M A Kropp
Won/10
14:50 Handicap
1400m
Geissler (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GW Henderson
Owner: C P Jones, V J Jones, A M Johnstone, E G Brassington, Ms T N Sentinella, Miss A J Peterson, D M Bruce, N G Russell & J M Sullivan
Trainer: Mark Johnstone
3/10
CHELMSFORD CITY (GB) 20:10 Flat 3YO+
1m 2f
Tenbury Wells (USA)
3  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Dayatthespa (USA) (City Zip (USA))
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred HoldingsLLC
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: John Gosden
Won/10
CHINCHILLA (AUS) 14:00 Open Handicap
1200m
Hard Stride (AUS)
9  G  Street Sense (USA) / Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: D Phillips & H Phillips
Trainer: J M Judge
Won/12
DARWIN (AUS) 12:28 Handicap
1600m
Taciturn (AUS)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 (Mgr: Mrs W J Longuet), S M Clarke & A Rehberg
Trainer: G Clarke
Won/8
13:03 Maiden
1200m
Tredici (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Bonaccordo
Owner: Mrs E Steel, S A Steel & Mrs E Clarke
Trainer: Emma Steel
3/11
DELAWARE PARK (USA) 15:45 Christiana S. 3 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Embossed (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Golden Velvet (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: M Stidham
3/9
EAGLE FARM (AUS) 15:58 Open Handicap
1840m
The Kingdom (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Helena Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Pistikakis
Owner: R P Flannery, Miss V Boyd, M A Mitchell, J Sourasis, D Ascenzo, D Addamo & B G Walker
Trainer: L D Kelly
Won/12
ELLIS PARK (USA) 13:46 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
On Patrol (USA)
5  G  Street Sense (USA) / Criminologist (Maria's Mon)
Breeder: Stuart S. Janney, III LLC. & Phipps Stable
Owner: Windy Spa Racing Stable, LLC (Kirk Conville, et al.)
Trainer: T Vance
3/7
14:14 MSW 2 yo Open
1 mile
Brew Pub (USA)
2  C  Street Sense (USA) / Wonder Brew (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Joe Anzalone
Owner: PTK, LLC (Thomas Haughey)
Trainer: D Kobiskie
2/14
14:14 MSW 2 yo Open
1 mile
Hard Strike (USA)
2  C  Hard Spun (USA) / May Be Now (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Wm S. Moriarty Apache Farm LLC
Owner: Walking L Thoroughbreds, LLC (Scott Leeds)
Trainer: K McPeek
Won/14
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 18:17 Louisiana Legends Cheval S. 3 yo Open
1 mile
Relentless Dancer (USA)
3  C  Midshipman (USA) / Passion for Words (Benchmark)
Breeder: Paul Pruett
Owner: Paradise Farms Corp.(Terry Raymond and Jana Wagner)
Trainer: M Maker
Won/6
19:32 Louisiana Legends Turf Distaff S. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Is Too (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Tensas Salt (Salt Lake)
Breeder: J. Adcock & Montgomery Equine Center
Owner: Baronne Farms, LLC (Lon M. Baronne)
Trainer: E Johnston
3/5
FUKUSHIMA (JPN) 14:05 Allowance 3YO+
1150m
Taiki Messiah (JPN)
5  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Taiki a One (JPN) (Fusaichi Concorde (JPN))
Breeder: Victory Horse Ranch Inc.
Owner: U.Taiki Farm
Trainer: Yoshiyasu Takahashi
2/16
GCTC (AUS) 14:58 Handicap
1300m
Sunday Sassy (AUS)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Intimation (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: J Sourasis, M A Mitchell, R P Flannery, D Buzadzic, N T Pistikakis & Miss H Y Heung
Trainer: L D Kelly
Won/10
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 12:00 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Zandrea's (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Casa Pippo (Deputy Commander)
Breeder: Godolphin & Ladyswell Bloodstock LLC
Owner: Polivka Equine Holdings LLC
Trainer: P Walder
Won/10
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) 21:32 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Boom Boom Gone (USA)
4  F  Girolamo (USA) / Boom Boom Bertie (Thunder Gulch)
Breeder: Ramona Thomson
Owner: Christine The Greek (Christine Zafiropoulos) and Lucid Dream Racing (Jean Pierre Salazar)
Trainer: M Salazar
Won/9
KRASNODAR (RUS) Conditions race
1800m
Algabas (USA)
3  C  Street Sense (USA) / Gharbiah (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock
Owner: Bondarenko S.V. Farm
Trainer: Markov V.S.
3/8
12:40 Conditions
1800m
Algabas (USA)
3  C  Street Sense (USA) / Gharbiah (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock
Owner: M. O. Dusembayev
Trainer: V. Markov
3/8
LAUREL PARK (USA) 15:40 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Ylikedis (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Andina (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Kingsport Farm
Trainer: K Rubley
Won/12
LOS ALAMITOS RACE COURSE (USA) 13:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
C Dub (USA)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Warbling (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner: Fick or Fick
Trainer: G Papaprodromou
2/6
16:28 Great Lady M S. (G2) 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Amuse (USA)
5  M  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Witty (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Raydelz Stable
Owner: Claiborne Farm, Bass or Dilschneider, et al
Trainer: R Mandella
3/7
MAURITIUS TC (MAU) G DIVISION (CLASS 7)
1500m
Emaar (AUS)
7  G  Bernardini (USA) / Taameer (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Trainer: C Daby
2/9
MONMOUTH PARK (USA) 16:10 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Lion Charmer (USA)
4  C  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Sweet Theresa (SAF) (Strike Smartly)
Breeder: Team Valor International & Albert Frassetto
Owner: Bruce McCrae and Dennis M. Bush
Trainer: R O'Connor, II
3/14
MT ISA (AUS) 15:40 Handicap
1200m
Clarion (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Battle Queen (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: D R Ballard & Mrs L E Ballard
Trainer: D R Ballard
Won/7
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 19:35 John Wayne S. 3 yo's & up C & G (colts and geldings)
6F
Kauai (USA)
4  G  Girolamo (USA) / Gizzy (Malabar Gold)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC (H. Allen Poindexter)
Trainer: L Chleborad
2/7
RANDWICK (AUS) 15:50 Handicap
1300m
Handspun (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/9
SEOUL (KOR) 15:50 Handicap
1200m
Final Star (USA)
5  C  Street Sense (USA) / Key is to Win (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder: Doug Branham & Felicia Branham(KY)
Owner: JEONGKIHWAN
Trainer: WOO CHANG KU
Won/8
TE RAPA (NZ) 14:35 Handicap
2000m
Hattie Bee (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Fun & Fascinators No 1 Syndicate
Trainer: E & D Browne
3/14
THISTLEDOWN (USA) 15:50 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Swindle (USA)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Gold Ink (Invisible Ink)
Breeder: Steve M. DeMaiolo
Owner: Anthony F. Rini
Trainer: A Rini
Won/9
TOOWOOMBA (AUS) 18:05 Handicap
1625m
Open Road (AUS)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Road to Damascus (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner: Mrs D T Currie, J W Price, Mrs K M Weston & M R Transton
Trainer: M A Currie
2/8