Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

July 25 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ARLINGTON
(USA)
14:35 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5F Isadora (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Theola (Arch)
Breeder: Carolyn M. Wilson
Owner: Carolyn Wilson
Trainer: L Rivelli
Won/10
BAD HARZBURG
(GER)
18:00 Conditions 4YO+
1550m Danon Perth (AUS)
14  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Lady Marion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: W C Pearce Pty Ltd
Owner: Stall Rabenklippe
Trainer: Frau M.Lindemann
2/10
CAMARERO RACE TRACK
(PR )
15:35 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F Porte Cochere (USA)
6  M   Street Sense (USA) /
Wonderous Woman (Partner's Hero)
Breeder: Legacy Farm & R. Larry Johnson
Owner: Robinson Stable
Trainer: S Diaz
3/11
  17:00 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F Reina Catalina (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Infinite Spirit (Maria's Mon)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Est. Llavona Antonio
Trainer: R Orozco, Jr.
3/13
DEL MAR
(USA)
17:00 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Zorich (USA)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Storm's Darling (Storm Boot)
Breeder: Thor-Bred Stables LLC
Owner: Branch, Buster, or Cohen
Trainer: M Glatt
2/10
EVANGELINE DOWNS
(USA)
20:38 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Two Two's Legacy (USA)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Two Halos (Saint Ballado)
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC
Owner: Keene Ridge Farm (Karl Cornett and Ann McBrayer)
Trainer: W Calhoun
Won/7
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
12:30 Maiden
1500m Street Rogue (AUS)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C (USA))
Breeder: Miss C Baird
Owner: Mrs G D Leemon, D F Bloxsidge, Mrs J G Bloxsidge, A Cook, R G Gardiner, Miss S Gardiner, D R T Leemon, Miss M G Leemon & Champion Racing Club (Mgr: G McLaren)
Trainer: R T Leemon
3/5
  15:35 Handicap
1300m Quick Finance (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Heart Strings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Mrs J Moses, P T Blair, D K Moses, M L Canty, Mrs B Bennett, S Malesev, S Malesev, I Frankland, N P Bardetta, Ms J R Laird, L Stewart, Mrs S Merritt, Tifineo (Mgr: R Moller), R Bol
Trainer: Kevin Moses
3/11
  16:45 Handicap
1500m Neshmiya (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Al Anood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammad Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Trainer: P & P Snowden
2/10
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
13:10 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile War Lance (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Alphe (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Dr. Richard Holder
Owner: David Hakola & Lucid Dream Racing
Trainer: M Salazar
Won/13
  15:40 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Back to Back (USA)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Wyomia (Vindication)
Breeder: Edward A. Seltzer
Owner: Edward A. Seltzer
Trainer: A Delacour
3/11
        Hard Fought (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Miss Netta (Street Sense)
Breeder: Candy Meadows LLC
Owner: Mark Kornegay
Trainer: D Dilodovico
Won/11
PENN NATIONAL
(USA)
18:55 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M Danang Beach (USA)
4  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Jolie Visage (Broken Vow)
Breeder: Robert T. Manfuso
Owner: Hughes Racing Stables LLC
Trainer: G Albright
2/12
PINJARRA
(AUS)
14:52 Handicap
1300m Fashion Forward (AUS)
8  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Moulin Lady (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Mrs S M Arena, D C Miller & B A Jaques
Trainer: M H Miller
Won/8
PRAIRIE MEADOWS
(USA)
20:48 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6F Stella Marie (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Butterfly Princess (Wavering Monarch)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Makbrook Capital LLC (Jason Cline)
Trainer: K Broberg
Won/8
  21:44 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6F Holt County (USA)
4  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Steal the Sugar (Coronado's Quest)
Breeder: William L. Hobbs
Owner: Hobbs Thoroughbreds LLC (William L. Hobbs)
Trainer: K Broberg
Won/9
SARATOGA
(USA)
13:51 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 1/8M Paved With Gold (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Mindy Gold (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Stonewall Farm
Owner: Schwartz, Barry, K.
Trainer: T Pletcher
3/7
TOWONG
(AUS)
15:50 3yo Open Handicap
1609m Shiranda (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
Breeder: Mr G Russell
Owner: J H Manzelmann & D K Zarb
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
2/14
  16:25 Open Handicap
1300m Ozark (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: C G Morgan & Mrs M C Morgan
Trainer: J Wehlow
2/16
  17:00 Handicap
1400m Paua (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: P Cheimardinov, S Cheimardinov, P A Radford
Trainer: Ricky Vale
2/16

July 24 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BATH
(GB)
17:00 Conditions 3yo+
1 mile Guardiola (USA)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Badalona (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Gethyn Mills & Mr B J Llewellyn
Trainer: B J Llewellyn
Won/13
BELMONT
(AUS)
16:10 Handicap
2100m Delta Belle (AUS)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Petite Belle (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
Won/11
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
15:10 Handicap
1100m Transmitter (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Radar (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/10
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
11:58 Maiden
1350m Arzu (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Drake
Owner: U Odemislioglu, J A Edwards, Ms S Livingstone & The Famiglia (Mgr: A Briffa)
Trainer: Jason Edwards
3/7
EVANGELINE DOWNS
(USA)
19:14 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 4
5F Sea Bee Salute (USA)
2  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Bamboozle (Tapit)
Breeder: Jeff Drown
Owner: Patricia M. & Kevin B. Fontenot
Trainer: S Wilson
Won/8
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
16:46 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1M 70Y Miss Flambe (USA)
3  F   Alpha (USA) /
Peach Flambe (Flying Chevron)
Breeder: Robert D. Rosenthal & Bradford Bernstein
Owner: My Purple Haze Stables
Trainer: C Englehart
Won/9
  17:13 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
5 1/2F Bel Cuore (USA)
3  F   Alpha (USA) /
Hearted (Grand Reward)
Breeder: William C. Schettine
Owner: William C. Schettine
Trainer: M Ferraro
Won/12
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
16:07 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/8M Ucanthankmelater (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Final Fling (Bertrando)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Kari and Harlan Betlesky
Trainer: R Matthews
3/8
JAGERSRO
(SWE)
13:52 Maiden 2YO
1000m Gulfstream Tiger (USA)
2  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Chulula (USA) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
Breeder: Burden Creek LLC, Springland Farm,Godolphin & Brown Fant
Trainer: Castro Francisco
Won/4
JYDSK
(DEN)
18:35 3YO+
2000m Elusive Island (USA)
10  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Quiet Word (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Breeder: Haymarket Farm and Patrick Davis
2/10
LOUISIANA DOWNS
(USA)
15:43 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
7 1/2F Swifty Cat (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Swifty Victress (Macho Uno)
Breeder: Clear Creek Stud LLC
Owner: Buster Babb
Trainer: A Cates
Won/8
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
20:06 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
5F Spiteful (USA)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Spiteful Gypsy (Speightstown)
Breeder: Bryan Hicks & Melodee Hicks
Owner: John A. Capellini
Trainer: J Capellini
3/7
MURRAY BRIDGE RC
(AUS)
12:45 2yo+ Maiden
1200m Grabbing Glory (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Elegant Eagle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mr BH Perks
Owner: B H Perks
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
2/11
  13:55 Handicap
1600m Just a Gigolo (AUS)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Way Cool (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: P Carey & Ms J Giles
Trainer: Ms J Giles
3/16
        Outinthestreet (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Perigule (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Campbell
Owner: G Campbell, Mrs J K Campbell, S R Campbell, Mrs C Campbell, C S Campbell, Mrs M J Moir & M E Moir
Trainer: D R Jolly
2/16
NAGOYA
(JPN)
11 Set Weight
1600m Water Lella (JPN)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
For No One (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
Won/10
PHILIPPINE RC
(PHI)
19:50 Conditions
1300m Balang Araw (PHI)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Comanche Wind (USA) (Forestry (USA))
2/6
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
19:30 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F Hardest Part (GB)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Born Something (IRE) (Caerleon)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: James Patrick Allen
Trainer: J Allen
3/8
SANDOWN
(AUS)
16:30 Handicap
1400m Trigger Point (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Heavenly Insight (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Dalama Holdings Pty Ltd
Owner: P A Trigger, Miss E L Trigger, R Scott, D Smith, D J Morgan & M Ellis
Trainer: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Won/11
SARATOGA
(USA)
15:16 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
7F Frammento (USA)
7  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Ginger Bay (Golden Missile)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Oliver S. Tait
Owner: Mossarosa
Trainer: N Zito
Won/9
  16:32 New York Stallion Series S.
3 yo Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Albie (USA)
3  G   Alpha (USA) /
Hopephilly (Thunder Gulch)
Breeder: Pepi Weis
Owner: Weis, Pepi
Trainer: M Dilger
3/10
  17:45 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
5 1/2F Pastime (USA)
5  M   Lonhro (AUS) /
Dream Regime (Roman Ruler)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: Humphrey, Jr., G., Watts
Trainer: V Oliver
Won/10

July 23 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CHELMSFORD CITY
(GB)
19:50 Conditions 3yo+
1 mile Knockacullion (USA)
3  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Vole Vole Monamour (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Breeder: Bettina L Jenney
Owner: Gallagher Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: R Hughes
3/10
FAIRMOUNT PARK
(USA)
15:25 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F Galahad Kid (USA)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Caterina (URU) (Ritz (ARG))
Breeder: Team Valor International
Owner: Mark Rivolta
Trainer: S Manley
3/5
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
14:04 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F Christening (USA)
5  M   Girolamo (USA) /
Water of Life (Hennessy)
Breeder: Patrick Davis
Owner: Stacy Torelli
Trainer: S Torelli
3/6
GAVEA
(BRZ)
20:00 4YO
1400m Hacedor (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Silly Me (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer: F. Borges
Won/6
KANAZAWA
(JPN)
9 Set Weight
1500m Shining Bolt (JPN)
5  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Tiffany Case (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Breeder: Tsuji Bokujo
2/9
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
19:22 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 3/8M Bryzzo (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Ellie's Moment (Kris S.)
Breeder: Phillips Racing Partnership & Darley
Owner: Derrick Bright and Terry Gilpin
Trainer: D Bright
3/12
  21:34 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Wolfblade (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Venice Queen (Latent Heat)
Breeder: Schiano Racing Inc.
Owner: Diamond Oak Stable (Kevin Patterson) and TEC Racing (Elliott S. Logan)
Trainer: K Patterson
3/9
PAKENHAM
(AUS)
15:00 Handicap
1400m Kaimu (AUS)
5  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Kaimana (USA) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: The Quality Thoroughbred Breeding Joint Venture
Owner: S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & Tru Blu Bloodstock (Mgr: S Pethybridge)
Trainer: Brent Stanley
2/9
PARX RACING
(USA)
17:25 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 11
1M 70Y Jennifer's Dream (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Joyful Victory (Tapit)
Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones LLC
Owner: Cash is King LLC
Trainer: J Servis
Won/14
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
18:15 ALW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
6F Hawt Mess (USA)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Dressed to Kill (Formal Gold)
Breeder: Estate of Frederic S Papert
Owner: Gene Burkholder
Trainer: R Puhl
3/5

25 July 2019

ARLINGTON (USA)25 July 2019

14:35 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5F
Horse Isadora (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Theola
Breeder Carolyn M. Wilson
Owner Carolyn Wilson
Trainer L Rivelli
Result Won/10

BAD HARZBURG (GER)25 July 2019

18:00 Conditions 4YO+ 1550m
Horse Danon Perth (AUS) 14 G
Lonhro / Lady Marion
Breeder W C Pearce Pty Ltd
Owner Stall Rabenklippe
Trainer Frau M.Lindemann
Result 2/10

CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR )25 July 2019

15:35 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 6 1/2F
Horse Porte Cochere (USA) 6 M
Street Sense / Wonderous Woman
Breeder Legacy Farm & R. Larry Johnson
Owner Robinson Stable
Trainer S Diaz
Result 3/11
17:00 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 5 1/2F
Horse Reina Catalina (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Infinite Spirit
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Est. Llavona Antonio
Trainer R Orozco, Jr.
Result 3/13

DEL MAR (USA)25 July 2019

17:00 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Zorich (USA) 3 G
Hard Spun / Storm's Darling
Breeder Thor-Bred Stables LLC
Owner Branch, Buster, or Cohen
Trainer M Glatt
Result 2/10

EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA)25 July 2019

20:38 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Two Two's Legacy (USA) 3 F
Bernardini / Two Halos
Breeder Keene Ridge Racing, LLC
Owner Keene Ridge Farm (Karl Cornett and Ann McBrayer)
Trainer W Calhoun
Result Won/7

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)25 July 2019

12:30 Maiden 1500m
Horse Street Rogue (AUS) 6 G
Street Sense / Gold Cachet
Breeder Miss C Baird
Owner Mrs G D Leemon, D F Bloxsidge, Mrs J G Bloxsidge, A Cook, R G Gardiner, Miss S Gardiner, D R T Leemon, Miss M G Leemon & Champion Racing Club (Mgr: G McLaren)
Trainer R T Leemon
Result 3/5
15:35 Handicap 1300m
Horse Quick Finance (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Heart Strings
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Owner Mrs J Moses, P T Blair, D K Moses, M L Canty, Mrs B Bennett, S Malesev, S Malesev, I Frankland, N P Bardetta, Ms J R Laird, L Stewart, Mrs S Merritt, Tifineo (Mgr: R Moller), R Bol
Trainer Kevin Moses
Result 3/11
16:45 Handicap 1500m
Horse Neshmiya (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Al Anood
Breeder Sheikh Mohammad Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 2/10

LAUREL PARK (USA)25 July 2019

13:10 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse War Lance (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Alphe
Breeder Dr. Richard Holder
Owner David Hakola & Lucid Dream Racing
Trainer M Salazar
Result Won/13
15:40 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Back to Back (USA) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Wyomia
Breeder Edward A. Seltzer
Owner Edward A. Seltzer
Trainer A Delacour
Result 3/11
Horse Hard Fought (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Miss Netta
Breeder Candy Meadows LLC
Owner Mark Kornegay
Trainer D Dilodovico
Result Won/11

PENN NATIONAL (USA)25 July 2019

18:55 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M
Horse Danang Beach (USA) 4 G
Girolamo / Jolie Visage
Breeder Robert T. Manfuso
Owner Hughes Racing Stables LLC
Trainer G Albright
Result 2/12

PINJARRA (AUS)25 July 2019

14:52 Handicap 1300m
Horse Fashion Forward (AUS) 8 F
Bernardini / Moulin Lady
Breeder M J & S C Murdoch
Owner Mrs S M Arena, D C Miller & B A Jaques
Trainer M H Miller
Result Won/8

PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA)25 July 2019

20:48 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Stella Marie (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Butterfly Princess
Breeder H. Allen Poindexter
Owner Makbrook Capital LLC (Jason Cline)
Trainer K Broberg
Result Won/8
21:44 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
6F
Horse Holt County (USA) 4 G
Girolamo / Steal the Sugar
Breeder William L. Hobbs
Owner Hobbs Thoroughbreds LLC (William L. Hobbs)
Trainer K Broberg
Result Won/9

SARATOGA (USA)25 July 2019

13:51 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 1/8M
Horse Paved With Gold (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Mindy Gold
Breeder Stonewall Farm
Owner Schwartz, Barry, K.
Trainer T Pletcher
Result 3/7

TOWONG (AUS)25 July 2019

15:50 3yo Open Handicap 1609m
Horse Shiranda (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Permeate
Breeder Mr G Russell
Owner J H Manzelmann & D K Zarb
Trainer J H Manzelmann
Result 2/14
16:25 Open Handicap 1300m
Horse Ozark (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Ouachita
Breeder Darley
Owner C G Morgan & Mrs M C Morgan
Trainer J Wehlow
Result 2/16
17:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Paua (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Iridescente
Breeder Darley
Owner P Cheimardinov, S Cheimardinov, P A Radford
Trainer Ricky Vale
Result 2/16

24 July 2019

BATH (GB)24 July 2019

17:00 Conditions 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Guardiola (USA) 4 G
Lonhro / Badalona
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr Gethyn Mills & Mr B J Llewellyn
Trainer B J Llewellyn
Result Won/13

BELMONT (AUS)24 July 2019

16:10 Handicap 2100m
Horse Delta Belle (AUS) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Petite Belle
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result Won/11

CANTERBURY (AUS)24 July 2019

15:10 Handicap 1100m
Horse Transmitter (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Radar
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/10

DOOMBEN (AUS)24 July 2019

11:58 Maiden 1350m
Horse Arzu (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Damah Lady
Breeder Mr J Drake
Owner U Odemislioglu, J A Edwards, Ms S Livingstone & The Famiglia (Mgr: A Briffa)
Trainer Jason Edwards
Result 3/7

EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA)24 July 2019

19:14 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 4
5F
Horse Sea Bee Salute (USA) 2 C
Midshipman / Bamboozle
Breeder Jeff Drown
Owner Patricia M. & Kevin B. Fontenot
Trainer S Wilson
Result Won/8

FINGER LAKES (USA)24 July 2019

16:46 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1M 70Y
Horse Miss Flambe (USA) 3 F
Alpha / Peach Flambe
Breeder Robert D. Rosenthal & Bradford Bernstein
Owner My Purple Haze Stables
Trainer C Englehart
Result Won/9
17:13 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 10
5 1/2F
Horse Bel Cuore (USA) 3 F
Alpha / Hearted
Breeder William C. Schettine
Owner William C. Schettine
Trainer M Ferraro
Result Won/12

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)24 July 2019

16:07 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/8M
Horse Ucanthankmelater (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Final Fling
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Kari and Harlan Betlesky
Trainer R Matthews
Result 3/8

JAGERSRO (SWE)24 July 2019

13:52 Maiden 2YO 1000m
Horse Gulfstream Tiger (USA) 2 C
Elusive Quality / Chulula
Breeder Burden Creek LLC, Springland Farm,Godolphin & Brown Fant
Trainer Castro Francisco
Result Won/4

JYDSK (DEN)24 July 2019

18:35 3YO+ 2000m
Horse Elusive Island (USA) 10 G
Elusive Quality / Quiet Word
Breeder Haymarket Farm and Patrick Davis
Result 2/10

LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA)24 July 2019

15:43 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
7 1/2F
Horse Swifty Cat (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Swifty Victress
Breeder Clear Creek Stud LLC
Owner Buster Babb
Trainer A Cates
Result Won/8

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)24 July 2019

20:06 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
5F
Horse Spiteful (USA) 4 F
Street Sense / Spiteful Gypsy
Breeder Bryan Hicks & Melodee Hicks
Owner John A. Capellini
Trainer J Capellini
Result 3/7

MURRAY BRIDGE RC (AUS)24 July 2019

12:45 2yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Grabbing Glory (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Elegant Eagle
Breeder Mr BH Perks
Owner B H Perks
Trainer L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Result 2/11
13:55 Handicap 1600m
Horse Just a Gigolo (AUS) 6 G
Street Sense / Way Cool
Breeder Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner P Carey & Ms J Giles
Trainer Ms J Giles
Result 3/16
Horse Outinthestreet (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Perigule
Breeder Mr G Campbell
Owner G Campbell, Mrs J K Campbell, S R Campbell, Mrs C Campbell, C S Campbell, Mrs M J Moir & M E Moir
Trainer D R Jolly
Result 2/16

NAGOYA (JPN)24 July 2019

11 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Water Lella (JPN) 4 F
Hard Spun / For No One
Breeder Shadai Farm
Result Won/10

PHILIPPINE RC (PHI)24 July 2019

19:50 Conditions 1300m
Horse Balang Araw (PHI) 3 F
Girolamo / Comanche Wind
Result 2/6

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)24 July 2019

19:30 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Hardest Part (GB) 6 G
Hard Spun / Born Something
Breeder Darley
Owner James Patrick Allen
Trainer J Allen
Result 3/8

SANDOWN (AUS)24 July 2019

16:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Trigger Point (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Heavenly Insight
Breeder Dalama Holdings Pty Ltd
Owner P A Trigger, Miss E L Trigger, R Scott, D Smith, D J Morgan & M Ellis
Trainer Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Result Won/11

SARATOGA (USA)24 July 2019

15:16 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
7F
Horse Frammento (USA) 7 G
Midshipman / Ginger Bay
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Oliver S. Tait
Owner Mossarosa
Trainer N Zito
Result Won/9
16:32 New York Stallion Series S. 3 yo Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Albie (USA) 3 G
Alpha / Hopephilly
Breeder Pepi Weis
Owner Weis, Pepi
Trainer M Dilger
Result 3/10
17:45 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
5 1/2F
Horse Pastime (USA) 5 M
Lonhro / Dream Regime
Breeder G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner Humphrey, Jr., G., Watts
Trainer V Oliver
Result Won/10

23 July 2019

CHELMSFORD CITY (GB)23 July 2019

19:50 Conditions 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Knockacullion (USA) 3 C
Bernardini / Vole Vole Monamour
Breeder Bettina L Jenney
Owner Gallagher Bloodstock Limited
Trainer R Hughes
Result 3/10

FAIRMOUNT PARK (USA)23 July 2019

15:25 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Galahad Kid (USA) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Caterina
Breeder Team Valor International
Owner Mark Rivolta
Trainer S Manley
Result 3/5

FINGER LAKES (USA)23 July 2019

14:04 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F
Horse Christening (USA) 5 M
Girolamo / Water of Life
Breeder Patrick Davis
Owner Stacy Torelli
Trainer S Torelli
Result 3/6

GAVEA (BRZ)23 July 2019

20:00 4YO 1400m
Horse Hacedor (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Silly Me
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer F. Borges
Result Won/6

KANAZAWA (JPN)23 July 2019

9 Set Weight 1500m
Horse Shining Bolt (JPN) 5 C
Street Sense / Tiffany Case
Breeder Tsuji Bokujo
Result 2/9

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)23 July 2019

19:22 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 3/8M
Horse Bryzzo (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Ellie's Moment
Breeder Phillips Racing Partnership & Darley
Owner Derrick Bright and Terry Gilpin
Trainer D Bright
Result 3/12
21:34 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Wolfblade (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Venice Queen
Breeder Schiano Racing Inc.
Owner Diamond Oak Stable (Kevin Patterson) and TEC Racing (Elliott S. Logan)
Trainer K Patterson
Result 3/9

PAKENHAM (AUS)23 July 2019

15:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Kaimu (AUS) 5 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
Breeder The Quality Thoroughbred Breeding Joint Venture
Owner S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & Tru Blu Bloodstock (Mgr: S Pethybridge)
Trainer Brent Stanley
Result 2/9

PARX RACING (USA)23 July 2019

17:25 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 11
1M 70Y
Horse Jennifer's Dream (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Joyful Victory
Breeder Aaron & Marie Jones LLC
Owner Cash is King LLC
Trainer J Servis
Result Won/14

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)23 July 2019

18:15 ALW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Hawt Mess (USA) 3 F
Girolamo / Dressed to Kill
Breeder Estate of Frederic S Papert
Owner Gene Burkholder
Trainer R Puhl
Result 3/5