Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

April 27 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
EAGLE FARM
(AUS)
11:30 Open Handicap
1835m Veladero (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Stacked (AUS) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood), Boeara Holdings (Mgr: Ms D A Dunphy), Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Mrs W Holmes, R B T Aurisch, M Townsend & Mrs A M Howlet
Trainer: C J Waller
3/10
  16:22 Class 6 Set Weight
1200m Capital Connection (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Mr S Hume
Owner: Mrs S M Whybird, Ms N R Ivers, Mrs P G Foote, Mrs K E Hume, Mrs C J McCoy, Mrs M A Johnston & Dr S Headrick
Trainer: T J Gollan
3/15
GAVEA
(BRZ)
16:15 Conditions 3YOF
1300m Jucilinda (BRZ)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Rising Fever (BRZ) (Put it Back (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Haras Springfield
Trainer: A. Menegolo Neto
3/11
HAWKESBURY
(AUS)
13:35 Hawkesbury Crown (G3)
3yo+Fillies & Mares Open Set Weight
1300m Multaja (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Shelters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/8
  16:50 Handicap
1300m Wagner (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/13
HIPODROMO CHILE
(CHI)
16:34 Maiden Conditions 2YOC
1300m Bronstreet (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Bronte (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre A.
3/13
KYNETON
(AUS)
16:46 Handicap
1200m Wide Open Road (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DW Stutt
Owner: D W Stutt & J P Stutt
Trainer: Ms G Johnstone
Won/12
LEICESTER
(GB)
14:45 King Richard III S. (Listed)
Conditions 4yo+
7f Cardsharp (GB)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Pure Illusion (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
3/6
LONGREACH
(AUS)
16:00 Open Set Weight
1400m Heroism (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: H C Forster
Trainer: H C Forster
2/10
MACAU
(MAC)
14:00 Handicap 40-0
1500m Fantastic Friends (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Papillon (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Trainer: MCT
2/7
MERRIWA
(AUS)
16:40 Handicap
1800m Nightspun (AUS)
7  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Reine du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: W W Lunn, A J Coxsedge & R J Coxsedge
Trainer: G D Lunn
Won/8
NEWCASTLE
(AUS)
12:44 Handicap
1400m Miss Louisiana (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
South in Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder: Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner: Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Carty Racing (Mgr: B C Carty), Mrs A C Freedman, A L Kirkwood-Scott, B A Johnston & J Northam
Trainer: E O'Rourke & M Freedman
3/8
PENANG TC
(MAL)
16:30 Handicap
1300m Red Sapphire (AUS)
8  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Scarlet Scene (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GD Price
Trainer: R LINES
2/9
  17:00 Handicap
1400m Windchaser (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Balalaika (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Calvert
Trainer: CW ROBERT
2/14
SEOUL
(KOR)
18:00 Handicap
1400m Park Socks (USA)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Rockinwithher (CAN) (El Corredor (USA))
Owner: KIM CHANG SIK
Trainer: KANG HWAN MIN
2/12
        Raon Porteous (USA)
4  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Harbor Cruise (USA) (Boston Harbor (USA))
Breeder: Walnut Green, LLC & C Biscuit Racing(PA)
Owner: RAON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO LTD
Trainer: PARK JONG KON
Won/12
TE RAPA
(NZ)
12:00 Handicap
2400m Hattie Bee (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Fun & Fascinators No 1 Syndicate
Trainer: E & D Browne
2/9
TOKYO
(JPN)
14:05 Allowance 4YO+
1400m Kitano Yuki (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Wing of Peace (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Takao Kawauchi
Owner: T.Kawauchi
Trainer: Ikuo Aizawa
3/16
  16:25 Allowance 4YO+
1400m Baskerville (USA)
5  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Divalarious (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Tenth Street Stables LLC & Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Yukihiro Kato
3/16

April 26 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
KRANJI
(SIN)
18:20 Conditions
1200m Silent Boss (AUS)
4  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
Owner: TOAST TRUSTS & J. HO STABLE
Trainer: J O'HARA
Won/12
WERRIBEE
(AUS)
13:30 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Malevolent (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer: Luke Oliver
Won/7
  16:00 Handicap
1000m Tahlayla (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Lady Antebellum (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Mrs L Corstens, P Whittaker, Ms S Cannon, P Cannon, R Johnston, Mrs J Johnston, Mrs K Sawford & Montague Park (Mgr: W Schwarzenberg)
Trainer: Leon & Troy Corstens
Won/9

27 April 2019

EAGLE FARM (AUS)27 April 2019

11:30 Open Handicap 1835m
Horse Veladero (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Stacked
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood), Boeara Holdings (Mgr: Ms D A Dunphy), Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Mrs W Holmes, R B T Aurisch, M Townsend & Mrs A M Howlet
Trainer C J Waller
Result 3/10
16:22 Class 6 Set Weight 1200m
Horse Capital Connection (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Solar Verde
Breeder Mr S Hume
Owner Mrs S M Whybird, Ms N R Ivers, Mrs P G Foote, Mrs K E Hume, Mrs C J McCoy, Mrs M A Johnston & Dr S Headrick
Trainer T J Gollan
Result 3/15

GAVEA (BRZ)27 April 2019

16:15 Conditions 3YOF 1300m
Horse Jucilinda (BRZ) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Rising Fever
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Haras Springfield
Trainer A. Menegolo Neto
Result 3/11

HAWKESBURY (AUS)27 April 2019

13:35 Hawkesbury Crown (G3) 3yo+Fillies & Mares Open Set Weight 1300m
Horse Multaja (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/8
16:50 Handicap 1300m
Horse Wagner (AUS) 3 G
Bernardini / Ringstrasse
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/13

HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI)27 April 2019

16:34 Maiden Conditions 2YOC 1300m
Horse Bronstreet (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Bronte
Breeder Don Alberto Corporation
Owner Haras Don Alberto
Trainer Guillermo Aguirre A.
Result 3/13

KYNETON (AUS)27 April 2019

16:46 Handicap 1200m
Horse Wide Open Road (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Haste Ye Back
Breeder Mr DW Stutt
Owner D W Stutt & J P Stutt
Trainer Ms G Johnstone
Result Won/12

LEICESTER (GB)27 April 2019

14:45 King Richard III S. (Listed) Conditions 4yo+ 7f
Horse Cardsharp (GB) 4 G
Lonhro / Pure Illusion
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 3/6

LONGREACH (AUS)27 April 2019

16:00 Open Set Weight 1400m
Horse Heroism (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Preserve
Breeder Darley
Owner H C Forster
Trainer H C Forster
Result 2/10

MACAU (MAC)27 April 2019

14:00 Handicap 40-0 1500m
Horse Fantastic Friends (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Papillon
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Trainer MCT
Result 2/7

MERRIWA (AUS)27 April 2019

16:40 Handicap 1800m
Horse Nightspun (AUS) 7 F
Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
Breeder Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner W W Lunn, A J Coxsedge & R J Coxsedge
Trainer G D Lunn
Result Won/8

NEWCASTLE (AUS)27 April 2019

12:44 Handicap 1400m
Horse Miss Louisiana (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / South in Dixie
Breeder Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Carty Racing (Mgr: B C Carty), Mrs A C Freedman, A L Kirkwood-Scott, B A Johnston & J Northam
Trainer E O'Rourke & M Freedman
Result 3/8

PENANG TC (MAL)27 April 2019

16:30 Handicap 1300m
Horse Red Sapphire (AUS) 8 G
Lonhro / Scarlet Scene
Breeder Mr GD Price
Trainer R LINES
Result 2/9
17:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Windchaser (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Balalaika
Breeder Mr A Calvert
Trainer CW ROBERT
Result 2/14

SEOUL (KOR)27 April 2019

18:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Park Socks (USA) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Rockinwithher
Owner KIM CHANG SIK
Trainer KANG HWAN MIN
Result 2/12
Horse Raon Porteous (USA) 4 C
Street Boss / Harbor Cruise
Breeder Walnut Green, LLC & C Biscuit Racing(PA)
Owner RAON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO LTD
Trainer PARK JONG KON
Result Won/12

TE RAPA (NZ)27 April 2019

12:00 Handicap 2400m
Horse Hattie Bee (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Flighty
Breeder Corumbene Stud
Owner Fun & Fascinators No 1 Syndicate
Trainer E & D Browne
Result 2/9

TOKYO (JPN)27 April 2019

14:05 Allowance 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Kitano Yuki (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Wing of Peace
Breeder Takao Kawauchi
Owner T.Kawauchi
Trainer Ikuo Aizawa
Result 3/16
16:25 Allowance 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Baskerville (USA) 5 C
Bernardini / Divalarious
Breeder Tenth Street Stables LLC & Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Yukihiro Kato
Result 3/16

26 April 2019

KRANJI (SIN)26 April 2019

18:20 Conditions 1200m
Horse Silent Boss (AUS) 4 C
Street Boss / Moonsprite
Breeder Yarradale Stud
Owner TOAST TRUSTS & J. HO STABLE
Trainer J O'HARA
Result Won/12

WERRIBEE (AUS)26 April 2019

13:30 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Malevolent (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Sworn Revenge
Breeder Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Churchill Dream, P J Hommelhoff, Locky Bamawm, D K R Racing, B S Van Taarling, Ms C A Malin, Mrs S A Cameron, P G Cameron & R D Kuiper
Trainer Luke Oliver
Result Won/7
16:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Tahlayla (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Antebellum
Breeder Highgrove Stud
Owner Mrs L Corstens, P Whittaker, Ms S Cannon, P Cannon, R Johnston, Mrs J Johnston, Mrs K Sawford & Montague Park (Mgr: W Schwarzenberg)
Trainer Leon & Troy Corstens
Result Won/9