Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

December 23 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
MORUYA
(AUS)
15:20 Handicap
1425m Bendethera (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FJ Moses
Owner: W A Harrison, Mrs M H Shepheard, D J Shepheard, P Harrison, Mrs C Harrison, D J Fomiatti, C H Tippett, D R Young, A Robertson, T W Beecham, D Smith, J S Atkinson, D P Young, R J Ke
Trainer: Jayden Minehan
3/14
PANAMA
(PAN)
4 Conditions Serie Finish
1200m Holy Factor (USA)
6  C   Girolamo (USA) /
Fickle Factor (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Breeder: JMJ Racing Stables, LLC
2/7
PENANG TC
(MAL)
17:15 Handicap
1100m Berni Dancer (USA)
9  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Manx Cat (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Trainer: E BREUKELEN
2/11
SALE
(AUS)
15:10 Handicap
1400m Something Silver (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs M N McDonald, M Bilney & Krakatini (Mgr: T Stephens)
Trainer: C W McDonald
3/8
        Zoophoria (AUS)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Mirovaya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara) & Planette Thoroughbred Trading Pty Ltd (Mgr: J S Leaver)
Trainer: N A Blackiston
Won/8
  16:20 Handicap
1717m Game Up Hardy (AUS)
7  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Breeder: Mr T James
Owner: J L Wilson, L J Smith & Ms C M & R W Chown
Trainer: J L Wilson
Won/11
SEOUL
(KOR)
14:30 Handicap
1300m Geuma Kingdom (KOR)
3  C   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Elissa Town (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Owner: KUEM-A INDUSTRY CO LTD
Trainer: SHIM SEUNG TAE
3/12
  16:35 Handicap
1700m Megalios (USA)
4  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Dower (USA) (Powerscourt (GB))
Breeder: Ben-D Farm South, LLC (FL)
Owner: LEE JAEWON
Trainer: LEE GWAN HO
3/11
SHA TIN
(HK)
14:50 Handicap
1400m Care Free Prince (AUS)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Angora (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Mr JB Cummings
Owner: Care Free Syndicate
Trainer: K L Man
3/14
  15:25 Handicap
1200m Tornado Twist (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
More Glory (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Warringal Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Fok Yuk Tong
Trainer: J J Size
Won/14
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
14:58 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 1/16M Make Merry (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Season's Greetings (IRE) (Ezzoud (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
3/8

December 22 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AQUEDUCT
(USA)
12:20 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile Kingdom's Queen (USA)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Ruff (Clever Trick)
Breeder: Robert Spiegel
Owner: Spiegel, Robert
Trainer: D Donk
3/7
        Lady Hester (USA)
5  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Questing (GB) (Hard Spun)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Lease To Race, Lam, Richard, McMillian, Karl and Gregory, Kevin
Trainer: D Duggan
2/7
  14:17 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Ironclad (USA)
7  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Noontime Angel (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Clover IV Stables & Darley
Owner: Corms Racing Stable
Trainer: D Gargan
Won/8
ASCOT
(AUS)
17:40 Ted Van Heemst S. (G2)
3yo+ Open Weight For Age
2100m Gatting (AUS)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Kingston Thoroughbreds
Owner: Impressive Racing Pty Ltd(Mgr: K S Berry), C R Mathers, H A Money, F W Stanford, S J Trigwell, G J Artemis, N F Viandante, L G Rowland, D Gibson, B J Hayden, V C McKinnel, N A Ramp
Trainer: D T McAuliffe
2/7
BENALLA
(AUS)
16:24 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1606m Rhythmic Queen (AUS)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Rock Opera (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Golden Grove Stud Farm
Owner: D L Hoare, J N King, D R Pye, B A O'Sullivan, W Rogasch, S Camilleri, T Rust, N J Starkie, G R O'Sullivan, S J Nielsen, P P Morganti, W T Gooding, D V Keane, Mrs S L Kelly, Mrs M M
Trainer: Joshua Julius
Won/11
CHINCHILLA
(AUS)
16:30 Open Handicap
1400m Snuggle Pot (AUS)
6  F   Denman (AUS) /
Dollar d'Amour (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Uluru Stud
Owner: S J Andrew, Mrs E Falconer, S Falconer, G Sabburg, L Alexander, A Duffield & Mrs K R Curtis
Trainer: Brenton Andrew
2/12
CIDADE JARDIM
(BRZ)
14:30 Classico Natal (Listed)
3YO+ Set weight
1900m Brave Caroline (BRZ)
7  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Nossa Carolina (BRZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Stud TNT
Owner: Hole In One
Trainer: J. G. Costa
3/5
  16:30 Conditions 4YO+
1200m Abelhudo (BRZ)
8  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Northern Flower (BRZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Stud Tnt
Owner: Gil M.S. Dos Reis Neto/Helena M. Nakasumi
Trainer: R. Magalhães
Won/8
COLAC
(AUS)
13:51 4yo+ Maiden
1200m Campo (AUS)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Lady Chopin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr TK Inglis
Owner: N F Wilson, R H Inglis, K M Hammond, Mrs B Taylor & Ayeneff Racing Syndicate (Mgr: Ms C Hutchings)
Trainer: G A Daffy
Won/10
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
19:22 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6 1/2F Little Red Kid (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Bel Air Kid (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Owner: Alvin Romero
Trainer: A Romero
2/12
  20:52 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6 1/2F Flying Honeypot (USA)
5  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Noontime Angel (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Clover IV Stables & Hidden Brook Farm
Owner: Benard Chatters and Colette Branch
Trainer: B Chatters
2/8
  21:52 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
5F Town Boss (USA)
4  C   Street Boss (USA) /
Leedy Jonz (Leestown)
Breeder: Paul Pruett
Owner: Ned Morris and Brent Morris
Trainer: B Morris
3/12
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
(DOM)
2 Handicap 3YO+
1400m Discreet Humor (USA)
7  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Humor and Lights (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Won/9
EAGLE FARM
(AUS)
15:32 Handicap
1600m Al's Kingdom (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Alexandrova (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Ma McLean, Miss J Brosnan, T M Forrester, A Stephenson, P Webster, B Cameron, Cj Wessel, P J Daniel, S Wilson, J A Ford, Dr R P Williams, P B Malcher, Ms H C Hooper, Hf Racing, Lan
Trainer: L F Birchley
2/16
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
14:24 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 5
6F Golden Tiger (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Golden Sheba (Coronado's Quest)
Breeder: Campo Oaks Management, LLC
Owner: Spendthrift Farm LLC and Starlight Racing
Trainer: A Stall, Jr.
3/13
        Malpais (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
D' Elegance (El Corredor)
Breeder: Connie Snyder & Richard Snyder
Owner: Snyder, Richard, Snyder, Connie, Setzer, Brett and Setzer, Billie Jo
Trainer: J Sharp
Won/13
  14:54 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M Compass Zone (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Turn Away (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc
Owner: Marc Detampel and Andrew Farm (Richard Brody)
Trainer: B Cox
2/16
  16:51 Buddy Diliberto Memorial S.
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1 1/16M Big Changes (USA)
7  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Colorama (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Joanne Crowe & Joe Pickerrell
Owner: Steve Landers Racing, LLC ( Steve Landers )
Trainer: B Cox
2/9
  18:18 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 13
6F Free Speech (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Slow Gin (Pulpit)
Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Owner: Gary and Mary West
Trainer: J Sharp
3/13
FLEMINGTON
(AUS)
16:40 Handicap
1400m Haunted (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/10
GAVEA
(BRZ)
15:15 Conditions 3YOF
1200m Highlighted (BRZ)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Antonella Baby (BRZ) (Agnes Gold (JPN))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer: F. Borges
Won/6
GCTC
(AUS)
12:43 Maiden Handicap
900m Inkblot (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Mr DW Storey
Owner: G Anstapoulos
Trainer: B Witt
2/8
  13:53 Maiden Handicap
1100m Kruger (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Lustrous (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara)
Trainer: Chris Anderson
3/10
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
12:30 AOC
2 yo Open
Race number: 2
1 1/16M A Thread of Blue (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Enthused (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Limited
Owner: Leonard C. Green
Trainer: K McLaughlin
Won/10
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES
(USA)
20:25 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
4 1/2F Aussie Gold (USA)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Kahraba (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Cynthia E. O'Bannon
Trainer: J McKee
2/6
        Wolfblade (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Venice Queen (Latent Heat)
Breeder: Schiano Racing Inc.
Owner: David M. Raim
Trainer: J Runco
3/6
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
14:23 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Ballivor (USA)
6  R   Hard Spun (USA) /
Model Figure (Distant View)
Breeder: Timothy Rooney
Owner: Michael Scheffres
Trainer: C Mancilla
3/10
LINGFIELD
(GB)
13:45 Conditions 3yo+f
1 mile Pride's Gold (USA)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Royal Order (USA) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Rabbah Racing
Trainer: S Crisford
2/4
METRO MANILA TC
(PHI)
17:50 Conditions
1400m Kalmot Pusa (PHI)
7  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
So Foolish (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
3/12
MORPHETTEVILLE
(AUS)
16:21 Handicap
1200m Counter Spin (AUS)
8  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Breeder: R G & J R Lehman
Owner: Dr R Lehman & Mrs J Lehman
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
3/8
PARX RACING
(USA)
14:40 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Dirt in Your Face (USA)
7  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Hopes and Fears (Mt. Livermore)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm
Owner: Longball Stables LLC
Trainer: J Taylor
2/9
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
14:52 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
7F Mochi (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Small World (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
3/7
  15:52 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Regal Image (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Issaqueena (Mr. Prospector)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: M Stidham
2/8
TOOWOOMBA
(AUS)
18:45 Handicap
1875m Kemsrey (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FJ Moses
Owner: Mrs J Gollan, N B Welsh, Mrs C E Welsh, Mrs P S Harvison, P J Harvison, G J Martin, K J Langdon, M W Hayes, Mrs J H Hayes, A Sanders, J Lewis, S W Shanahan, L Stephenson & M Stephe
Trainer: T J Gollan
Won/9
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
13:11 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Circus Act (USA)
4  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Ringmistress (Bandini)
Breeder: George Krikorian
Owner: H & E Ranch Inc.
Trainer: M Pearson
3/6
WARWICK FARM
(AUS)
14:30 Handicap
1000m Ghostly (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: D Pfieffer, J J Donaghy, Box 9 (Mgr: P M Wallace), C Blight, R Kearns, M A Appleby, D R Holt, R Sergi, G J Widdup, New Pink Budgie Racing (Mgr: R Michael), D Cornell, P Ferry, J S
Trainer: David Pfieffer
3/7
        Revenire (AUS)
4  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/7
  15:40 Handicap
1600m Astoria (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/9
  17:00 3yo+ Open Handicap
1400m Spectroscope (USA)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Diamondrella (GB) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: SF Bloodstock LLC
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/10

December 23 2018

MORUYA (AUS)December 23 2018

15:20 Handicap 1425m
Horse Bendethera (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Incheck
Breeder Mr FJ Moses
Owner W A Harrison, Mrs M H Shepheard, D J Shepheard, P Harrison, Mrs C Harrison, D J Fomiatti, C H Tippett, D R Young, A Robertson, T W Beecham, D Smith, J S Atkinson, D P Young, R J Ke
Trainer Jayden Minehan
Result 3/14

PANAMA (PAN)December 23 2018

4 Conditions Serie Finish 1200m
Horse Holy Factor (USA) 6 C
Girolamo / Fickle Factor
Breeder JMJ Racing Stables, LLC
Result 2/7

PENANG TC (MAL)December 23 2018

17:15 Handicap 1100m
Horse Berni Dancer (USA) 9 F
Bernardini / Manx Cat
Trainer E BREUKELEN
Result 2/11

SALE (AUS)December 23 2018

15:10 Handicap 1400m
Horse Something Silver (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Zaira
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner Mrs M N McDonald, M Bilney & Krakatini (Mgr: T Stephens)
Trainer C W McDonald
Result 3/8
Horse Zoophoria (AUS) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Mirovaya
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara) & Planette Thoroughbred Trading Pty Ltd (Mgr: J S Leaver)
Trainer N A Blackiston
Result Won/8
16:20 Handicap 1717m
Horse Game Up Hardy (AUS) 7 G
Hard Spun / Dame Fortune
Breeder Mr T James
Owner J L Wilson, L J Smith & Ms C M & R W Chown
Trainer J L Wilson
Result Won/11

SEOUL (KOR)December 23 2018

14:30 Handicap 1300m
Horse Geuma Kingdom (KOR) 3 C
Animal Kingdom / Elissa Town
Owner KUEM-A INDUSTRY CO LTD
Trainer SHIM SEUNG TAE
Result 3/12
16:35 Handicap 1700m
Horse Megalios (USA) 4 C
Midshipman / Dower
Breeder Ben-D Farm South, LLC (FL)
Owner LEE JAEWON
Trainer LEE GWAN HO
Result 3/11

SHA TIN (HK)December 23 2018

14:50 Handicap 1400m
Horse Care Free Prince (AUS) 6 G
Street Sense / Angora
Breeder Mr JB Cummings
Owner Care Free Syndicate
Trainer K L Man
Result 3/14
15:25 Handicap 1200m
Horse Tornado Twist (AUS) 3 G
Denman / More Glory
Breeder Warringal Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Fok Yuk Tong
Trainer J J Size
Result Won/14

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)December 23 2018

14:58 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 1/16M
Horse Make Merry (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer E Harty
Result 3/8

December 22 2018

AQUEDUCT (USA)December 22 2018

12:20 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Kingdom's Queen (USA) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Ruff
Breeder Robert Spiegel
Owner Spiegel, Robert
Trainer D Donk
Result 3/7
Horse Lady Hester (USA) 5 F
Bernardini / Questing
Breeder Darley
Owner Lease To Race, Lam, Richard, McMillian, Karl and Gregory, Kevin
Trainer D Duggan
Result 2/7
14:17 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Ironclad (USA) 7 G
Midshipman / Noontime Angel
Breeder Clover IV Stables & Darley
Owner Corms Racing Stable
Trainer D Gargan
Result Won/8

ASCOT (AUS)December 22 2018

17:40 Ted Van Heemst S. (G2) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age 2100m
Horse Gatting (AUS) 5 G
Hard Spun / Stubborn
Breeder Kingston Thoroughbreds
Owner Impressive Racing Pty Ltd(Mgr: K S Berry), C R Mathers, H A Money, F W Stanford, S J Trigwell, G J Artemis, N F Viandante, L G Rowland, D Gibson, B J Hayden, V C McKinnel, N A Ramp
Trainer D T McAuliffe
Result 2/7

BENALLA (AUS)December 22 2018

16:24 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1606m
Horse Rhythmic Queen (AUS) 4 F
Hard Spun / Rock Opera
Breeder Golden Grove Stud Farm
Owner D L Hoare, J N King, D R Pye, B A O'Sullivan, W Rogasch, S Camilleri, T Rust, N J Starkie, G R O'Sullivan, S J Nielsen, P P Morganti, W T Gooding, D V Keane, Mrs S L Kelly, Mrs M M
Trainer Joshua Julius
Result Won/11

CHINCHILLA (AUS)December 22 2018

16:30 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Snuggle Pot (AUS) 6 F
Denman / Dollar d'Amour
Breeder Uluru Stud
Owner S J Andrew, Mrs E Falconer, S Falconer, G Sabburg, L Alexander, A Duffield & Mrs K R Curtis
Trainer Brenton Andrew
Result 2/12

CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ)December 22 2018

14:30 Classico Natal (Listed) 3YO+ Set weight 1900m
Horse Brave Caroline (BRZ) 7 F
Elusive Quality / Nossa Carolina
Breeder Stud TNT
Owner Hole In One
Trainer J. G. Costa
Result 3/5
16:30 Conditions 4YO+ 1200m
Horse Abelhudo (BRZ) 8 C
Elusive Quality / Northern Flower
Breeder Stud Tnt
Owner Gil M.S. Dos Reis Neto/Helena M. Nakasumi
Trainer R. Magalhães
Result Won/8

COLAC (AUS)December 22 2018

13:51 4yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Campo (AUS) 4 G
Hard Spun / Lady Chopin
Breeder Mr TK Inglis
Owner N F Wilson, R H Inglis, K M Hammond, Mrs B Taylor & Ayeneff Racing Syndicate (Mgr: Ms C Hutchings)
Trainer G A Daffy
Result Won/10

DELTA DOWNS (USA)December 22 2018

19:22 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6 1/2F
Horse Little Red Kid (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Bel Air Kid
Breeder Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Owner Alvin Romero
Trainer A Romero
Result 2/12
20:52 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6 1/2F
Horse Flying Honeypot (USA) 5 C
Discreet Cat / Noontime Angel
Breeder Clover IV Stables & Hidden Brook Farm
Owner Benard Chatters and Colette Branch
Trainer B Chatters
Result 2/8
21:52 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
5F
Horse Town Boss (USA) 4 C
Street Boss / Leedy Jonz
Breeder Paul Pruett
Owner Ned Morris and Brent Morris
Trainer B Morris
Result 3/12

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (DOM)December 22 2018

2 Handicap 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Discreet Humor (USA) 7 C
Discreet Cat / Humor and Lights
Result Won/9

EAGLE FARM (AUS)December 22 2018

15:32 Handicap 1600m
Horse Al's Kingdom (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Alexandrova
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner Ma McLean, Miss J Brosnan, T M Forrester, A Stephenson, P Webster, B Cameron, Cj Wessel, P J Daniel, S Wilson, J A Ford, Dr R P Williams, P B Malcher, Ms H C Hooper, Hf Racing, Lan
Trainer L F Birchley
Result 2/16

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)December 22 2018

14:24 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Golden Tiger (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Golden Sheba
Breeder Campo Oaks Management, LLC
Owner Spendthrift Farm LLC and Starlight Racing
Trainer A Stall, Jr.
Result 3/13
Horse Malpais (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / D' Elegance
Breeder Connie Snyder & Richard Snyder
Owner Snyder, Richard, Snyder, Connie, Setzer, Brett and Setzer, Billie Jo
Trainer J Sharp
Result Won/13
14:54 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 1/16M
Horse Compass Zone (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Turn Away
Breeder Juddmonte Farms Inc
Owner Marc Detampel and Andrew Farm (Richard Brody)
Trainer B Cox
Result 2/16
16:51 Buddy Diliberto Memorial S. 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 10
1 1/16M
Horse Big Changes (USA) 7 G
Midshipman / Colorama
Breeder Joanne Crowe & Joe Pickerrell
Owner Steve Landers Racing, LLC ( Steve Landers )
Trainer B Cox
Result 2/9
18:18 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 13
6F
Horse Free Speech (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Slow Gin
Breeder Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Owner Gary and Mary West
Trainer J Sharp
Result 3/13

FLEMINGTON (AUS)December 22 2018

16:40 Handicap 1400m
Horse Haunted (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Seances
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/10

GAVEA (BRZ)December 22 2018

15:15 Conditions 3YOF 1200m
Horse Highlighted (BRZ) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Antonella Baby
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer F. Borges
Result Won/6

GCTC (AUS)December 22 2018

12:43 Maiden Handicap 900m
Horse Inkblot (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Special Test
Breeder Mr DW Storey
Owner G Anstapoulos
Trainer B Witt
Result 2/8
13:53 Maiden Handicap 1100m
Horse Kruger (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Lustrous
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara)
Trainer Chris Anderson
Result 3/10

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)December 22 2018

12:30 AOC 2 yo Open
Race number: 2
1 1/16M
Horse A Thread of Blue (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Enthused
Breeder Flaxman Holdings Limited
Owner Leonard C. Green
Trainer K McLaughlin
Result Won/10

HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA)December 22 2018

20:25 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
4 1/2F
Horse Aussie Gold (USA) 4 F
Lonhro / Kahraba
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Cynthia E. O'Bannon
Trainer J McKee
Result 2/6
Horse Wolfblade (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Venice Queen
Breeder Schiano Racing Inc.
Owner David M. Raim
Trainer J Runco
Result 3/6

LAUREL PARK (USA)December 22 2018

14:23 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Ballivor (USA) 6 R
Hard Spun / Model Figure
Breeder Timothy Rooney
Owner Michael Scheffres
Trainer C Mancilla
Result 3/10

LINGFIELD (GB)December 22 2018

13:45 Conditions 3yo+f 1 mile
Horse Pride's Gold (USA) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Royal Order
Breeder Rabbah
Owner Rabbah Racing
Trainer S Crisford
Result 2/4

METRO MANILA TC (PHI)December 22 2018

17:50 Conditions 1400m
Horse Kalmot Pusa (PHI) 7 F
Discreet Cat / So Foolish
Result 3/12

MORPHETTEVILLE (AUS)December 22 2018

16:21 Handicap 1200m
Horse Counter Spin (AUS) 8 G
Hard Spun / Counter Sue
Breeder R G & J R Lehman
Owner Dr R Lehman & Mrs J Lehman
Trainer L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Result 3/8

PARX RACING (USA)December 22 2018

14:40 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Dirt in Your Face (USA) 7 G
Midshipman / Hopes and Fears
Breeder Sun Valley Farm
Owner Longball Stables LLC
Trainer J Taylor
Result 2/9

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)December 22 2018

14:52 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 6
7F
Horse Mochi (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Small World
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer E Harty
Result 3/7
15:52 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Regal Image (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Issaqueena
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer M Stidham
Result 2/8

TOOWOOMBA (AUS)December 22 2018

18:45 Handicap 1875m
Horse Kemsrey (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Loch Maryanne
Breeder Mr FJ Moses
Owner Mrs J Gollan, N B Welsh, Mrs C E Welsh, Mrs P S Harvison, P J Harvison, G J Martin, K J Langdon, M W Hayes, Mrs J H Hayes, A Sanders, J Lewis, S W Shanahan, L Stephenson & M Stephe
Trainer T J Gollan
Result Won/9

TURF PARADISE (USA)December 22 2018

13:11 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Circus Act (USA) 4 G
Discreet Cat / Ringmistress
Breeder George Krikorian
Owner H & E Ranch Inc.
Trainer M Pearson
Result 3/6

WARWICK FARM (AUS)December 22 2018

14:30 Handicap 1000m
Horse Ghostly (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Seances
Breeder Darley
Owner D Pfieffer, J J Donaghy, Box 9 (Mgr: P M Wallace), C Blight, R Kearns, M A Appleby, D R Holt, R Sergi, G J Widdup, New Pink Budgie Racing (Mgr: R Michael), D Cornell, P Ferry, J S
Trainer David Pfieffer
Result 3/7
Horse Revenire (AUS) 4 C
Lonhro / Come Hither
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/7
15:40 Handicap 1600m
Horse Astoria (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/9
17:00 3yo+ Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Spectroscope (USA) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
Breeder SF Bloodstock LLC
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/10