Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

February 27 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ROSEHILL
(AUS)
17:00 Handicap
1500m Sondelon (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Trisara (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Lemrac Lodge
Owner: Dynamic Syndications Racing Mgr: D W Watt), Mrs J P Ricketts, Mrs J M Foster, S C Johansen, I J Middleton, R A Bradshaw, Immovable Object (Mgr: J Le), D Keller, Mrs G Brennan, G J
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Won/11
  17:35 Handicap
1300m Bangkok (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson
Trainer: A J Denham
Won/11
SANDOWN
(AUS)
16:10 3yo Maiden
1300m Secretly Discreet (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Maybe Discreet (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: Mill Park Stud (Mgr: P D Watson), D Peacock & Mrs P M Loxton
Trainer: P Stokes
3/9
SCOTTSVILLE
(SAF)
17:15 For Maiden Fillies and Mares
1400m Allez les Bleu (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Overspeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Palya Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Mr A J Van Bassen & Miss T Van Bassen
Trainer: Paul Lafferty
3/12
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
13:55 MCL
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
1 mile Caspers Run (USA)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Bachelors Walk (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm
Owner: Schuh Sun Racing, LLC, Donald Ridge, III and Stephen Burns
Trainer: T Schuh
Won/13
TERANG
(AUS)
15:55 Handicap
1400m Bernie's Regret (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: M J Williams, M D Rea, Dr F H Hawker, Mrs V S Carter, T Malone, C Dcruz, M Trevorrow, N F Clifford, Mrs S D King, Bearman Racing (Mgr: L A Bearman) & G P V (Mgr: W L Promnitz)
Trainer: M J Williams
3/13

February 26 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BATHURST
(AUS)
14:45 Maiden
1808m Jungle Book (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Pyrography (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer: T G Sutherland
3/11
  17:55 Handicap
2008m Nightspun (AUS)
7  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Reine du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: W W Lunn, A J Coxsedge & R J Coxsedge
Trainer: G D Lunn
Won/12
BENDIGO
(AUS)
13:30 2yo Maiden
1000m Varda (AUS)
2  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Wild Queen (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
  14:00 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Living On (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: W Primmer, M Rea, J Keller, J Benson, A Egan, A Rickard & Rickard Girls
Trainer: Mitchell Freedman
3/11
  17:00 Handicap
1600m Snipes (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Assertive Guest (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner: Tru Blu Bloodstock (Mgr: S Pethybridge), S Gillard, P A Hain & C J Gower
Trainer: Brent Stanley
Won/12
GAVEA
(BRZ)
18:30 Set weight 3YO+
1900m Palpite (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Hilbernal Dancer (BRZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Haras Clark Leite
Owner: Haras Clark Leite
Trainer: M. Ferreira
3/7
  21:30 Conditions 3YO
1200m Hortelão (BRZ)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Olympic Korveya (USA) (Arch (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Brothers
Trainer: B. Piovesan
Won/9
KAWASAKI
(JPN)
12 Handicap
1600m Chicago Jazz (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Hennie's Song (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Darley Japan Farm
Won/12
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
14:21 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6F Bard's Leap (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Heirness (Five Star Day)
Breeder: Mt. Joy Stables, Inc.
Owner: BG Stables
Trainer: R Diodoro
2/7
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
19:30 Handicap 3yo
1m 4¼f Thunderoad (GB)
3  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Royal Crystal (USA) (Tapit (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Manfredini & Partner
Trainer: M Botti
2/7

February 25 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
IPSWICH
(AUS)
16:02 Maiden Handicap
1710m Lotus Leaf (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Midnight Oil (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: R Davis, Ms L Salan, C J Rounsefell & J W Rounsefell
Trainer: David Vandyke
3/9
KAWASAKI
(JPN)
7 Handicap
1400m Turkish Van (JPN)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Miss Huba Huba (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Orite Bokujo
Won/12
  10 Handicap
1500m Savannah Road (USA)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Trisha (USA) (Forest Camp (USA))
Breeder: Michael Sucher
2/13
KRAMBACH
(AUS)
15:30 Handicap
1000m Cartel (AUS)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Dee Dee Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Tosca Farm Syndicate
Owner: Ms J R Baker & Tosca Farm (Mgr: J H Mann)
Trainer: W T Wilkes
Won/8
NOWRA
(AUS)
15:10 Handicap
1600m Ten Tigers (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, B A Rutter, J V Hunter, J Yianni, Mrs G A Lonnon, Mrs A P Riddell, Mrs J S Casey, D M Piper, J R Woods, R A Bidner, Dr M L O'Neill, W & G Par
Trainer: B Joseph & P & M Jones
3/7
  15:50 Maiden Handicap
1600m Golden Boy (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
Breeder: Kia Ora Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Horse Ventures (Mgr: M B Sandblom)
Trainer: Ms G Markwell
2/11
TARUMA
(BRZ)
18:45 Conditions 3YO+
1500m Jucilinda (BRZ)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Rising Fever (BRZ) (Put it Back (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Haras Springfield
Trainer: A. Menegolo Neto
Won/7

27 February 2019

ROSEHILL (AUS)27 February 2019

17:00 Handicap 1500m
Horse Sondelon (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Trisara
Breeder Lemrac Lodge
Owner Dynamic Syndications Racing Mgr: D W Watt), Mrs J P Ricketts, Mrs J M Foster, S C Johansen, I J Middleton, R A Bradshaw, Immovable Object (Mgr: J Le), D Keller, Mrs G Brennan, G J
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result Won/11
17:35 Handicap 1300m
Horse Bangkok (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
Breeder Mr JL Thompson
Owner Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson
Trainer A J Denham
Result Won/11

SANDOWN (AUS)27 February 2019

16:10 3yo Maiden 1300m
Horse Secretly Discreet (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Maybe Discreet
Breeder Mr D Peacock
Owner Mill Park Stud (Mgr: P D Watson), D Peacock & Mrs P M Loxton
Trainer P Stokes
Result 3/9

SCOTTSVILLE (SAF)27 February 2019

17:15 For Maiden Fillies and Mares 1400m
Horse Allez les Bleu (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Overspeed
Breeder Palya Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Mr A J Van Bassen & Miss T Van Bassen
Trainer Paul Lafferty
Result 3/12

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)27 February 2019

13:55 MCL 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Caspers Run (USA) 3 F
Girolamo / Bachelors Walk
Breeder Sun Valley Farm
Owner Schuh Sun Racing, LLC, Donald Ridge, III and Stephen Burns
Trainer T Schuh
Result Won/13

TERANG (AUS)27 February 2019

15:55 Handicap 1400m
Horse Bernie's Regret (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / But One Regret
Breeder Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner M J Williams, M D Rea, Dr F H Hawker, Mrs V S Carter, T Malone, C Dcruz, M Trevorrow, N F Clifford, Mrs S D King, Bearman Racing (Mgr: L A Bearman) & G P V (Mgr: W L Promnitz)
Trainer M J Williams
Result 3/13

26 February 2019

BATHURST (AUS)26 February 2019

14:45 Maiden 1808m
Horse Jungle Book (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result 3/11
17:55 Handicap 2008m
Horse Nightspun (AUS) 7 F
Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
Breeder Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner W W Lunn, A J Coxsedge & R J Coxsedge
Trainer G D Lunn
Result Won/12

BENDIGO (AUS)26 February 2019

13:30 2yo Maiden 1000m
Horse Varda (AUS) 2 F
Lonhro / Wild Queen
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/10
14:00 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Living On (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Prayer
Breeder Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner W Primmer, M Rea, J Keller, J Benson, A Egan, A Rickard & Rickard Girls
Trainer Mitchell Freedman
Result 3/11
17:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Snipes (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Assertive Guest
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner Tru Blu Bloodstock (Mgr: S Pethybridge), S Gillard, P A Hain & C J Gower
Trainer Brent Stanley
Result Won/12

GAVEA (BRZ)26 February 2019

18:30 Set weight 3YO+ 1900m
Horse Palpite (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Hilbernal Dancer
Breeder Haras Clark Leite
Owner Haras Clark Leite
Trainer M. Ferreira
Result 3/7
21:30 Conditions 3YO 1200m
Horse Hortelão (BRZ) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Olympic Korveya
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Brothers
Trainer B. Piovesan
Result Won/9

KAWASAKI (JPN)26 February 2019

12 Handicap 1600m
Horse Chicago Jazz (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Hennie's Song
Breeder Darley Japan Farm
Result Won/12

TURF PARADISE (USA)26 February 2019

14:21 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Bard's Leap (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Heirness
Breeder Mt. Joy Stables, Inc.
Owner BG Stables
Trainer R Diodoro
Result 2/7

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)26 February 2019

19:30 Handicap 3yo 1m 4¼f
Horse Thunderoad (GB) 3 G
Street Sense / Royal Crystal
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr Manfredini & Partner
Trainer M Botti
Result 2/7

25 February 2019

IPSWICH (AUS)25 February 2019

16:02 Maiden Handicap 1710m
Horse Lotus Leaf (AUS) 4 F
Lonhro / Midnight Oil
Breeder Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner R Davis, Ms L Salan, C J Rounsefell & J W Rounsefell
Trainer David Vandyke
Result 3/9

KAWASAKI (JPN)25 February 2019

7 Handicap 1400m
Horse Turkish Van (JPN) 4 F
Hard Spun / Miss Huba Huba
Breeder Orite Bokujo
Result Won/12
10 Handicap 1500m
Horse Savannah Road (USA) 6 G
Street Boss / Trisha
Breeder Michael Sucher
Result 2/13

KRAMBACH (AUS)25 February 2019

15:30 Handicap 1000m
Horse Cartel (AUS) 4 G
Street Boss / Dee Dee Miss
Breeder Tosca Farm Syndicate
Owner Ms J R Baker & Tosca Farm (Mgr: J H Mann)
Trainer W T Wilkes
Result Won/8

NOWRA (AUS)25 February 2019

15:10 Handicap 1600m
Horse Ten Tigers (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, B A Rutter, J V Hunter, J Yianni, Mrs G A Lonnon, Mrs A P Riddell, Mrs J S Casey, D M Piper, J R Woods, R A Bidner, Dr M L O'Neill, W & G Par
Trainer B Joseph & P & M Jones
Result 3/7
15:50 Maiden Handicap 1600m
Horse Golden Boy (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Mani Bhavan
Breeder Kia Ora Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Horse Ventures (Mgr: M B Sandblom)
Trainer Ms G Markwell
Result 2/11

TARUMA (BRZ)25 February 2019

18:45 Conditions 3YO+ 1500m
Horse Jucilinda (BRZ) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Rising Fever
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Haras Springfield
Trainer A. Menegolo Neto
Result Won/7