Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

August 28 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
THISTLEDOWN
(USA)
14:10 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
6F Mrs. Robinson (USA)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Hug Doc (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Godolphin, Spruce Lane Farm, Valerie Calcott Stevens, et al.
Owner: Dave Casalinova
Trainer: T Casalinova
2/8

August 27 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
FAIRMOUNT PARK
(USA)
13:00 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1M 70Y Warrior in Armor (USA)
3  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Summerlin (Lost Soldier)
Breeder: Arthur A. Coontz
Owner: REBB Racing LLC (Ralph Martinez)
Trainer: R Martinez
3/5
FORT ERIE
(CAN)
16:33 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M Sassy Moe (USA)
7  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Street Sass (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Dixiana Farms, LLC
Owner: Candy R. Courtemanche
Trainer: C Courtemanche
2/6
  17:57 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
7F Thxforbeinmyfriend (CAN)
3  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Van Lear Rose (Stroll)
Breeder: Kingview Farms
Owner: Harvey Tenenbaum
Trainer: G Seymour
Won/8
GAVEA
(BRZ)
18:00 Claimer F
1200m Kissing You (BRZ)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
World Harmony (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Haras Springfield
Trainer: J. C. Sampaio
2/7
  19:00 Conditions
1500m Jealous Guy (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Mia Roma (BRZ) (Roi Normand (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Stud By Winner's
Trainer: L. J. Reis
Won/8
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
17:03 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
7 1/2F Hard to Be Good (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Sweet Cat (Kitten's Joy)
Breeder: Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner: Ten Strike Racing (Marshall Gramm)
Trainer: B Combs
Won/10
MCKINLAY
(AUS)
15:35 Handicap
1050m Cohesion (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: A A Frost, J Hirst, L W Manning, J McIntyre, A J Tod, Mrs E A Manning & T S Howlett
Trainer: A J Seymour
2/11
MORNINGTON
(AUS)
15:00 3yo+ Maiden
1500m Vantastic (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Vadaiyma (FR) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Pinecliff Racing (Mgr: J Munz), Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), T H & Mrs E A Blackman
Trainer: M D Moroney
3/13
  15:30 Handicap
1200m Starden Lass (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Search the Stars (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Saturday Heroes, Miramare, D H Wallace, B J H Racing, Shirleyanne's Studs, B R Reader, P A Harris, G F McDonald, Ms G Mottram, L J Gundry, S Sewgoolam, Mrs L Sewgoolam, Mrs S V Cal
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
Won/5
PRAIRIE MEADOWS
(USA)
19:52 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
5 1/2F Ize Discreet Rose (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Rosby Waves (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Tim Szynskie
Trainer: D Anderson
Won/7
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
19:55 SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1M 70Y Irony of Reality (USA)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Battle Bridge (Arch)
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: The Elkstone Group, LLC
Trainer: R Potts
Won/5
SCONE
(AUS)
15:50 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m Suitor (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rose of Kentucky (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: M W Timms), Bdf Racing (Mgr: M J Blaschek), S Wilson, Healey Bloodstock (Mgr: D Healey), G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel), D Bourke & J T Dawson
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Won/7
  16:25 Handicap
1300m Emanuela (AUS)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Miss Bellezza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), K Yoshida
Trainer: Paul Messara
3/10

August 26 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CHEPSTOW
(GB)
16:55 Handicap 3yo+
2 miles Charlie D (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Ocicat (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr D R Passant & Mr T Dascombe
Trainer: Tom Dascombe
Won/3
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
16:15 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1M 70Y Community Watch (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Home Rule (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Stuart S. Janney, III LLC
Owner: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
Trainer: J Camejo
3/14
GAVEA
(BRZ)
18:30 Conditions F
1600m Avanti Azzurra (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Squadra Azzurra (BRZ) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Haras Old Friends Ltda
Owner: HARAS REGINA
Trainer: R. Solanes
3/5
  19:00 G.P. Professor Nova Monteiro (G3)
3YO+ Set weight
1900m Taksim (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Taverne (BRZ) (Torrential (USA))
Breeder: Carlos dos Santos
Owner: Carlos dos Santos
Trainer: C. Morgado Neto
3/7
PRAIRIE MEADOWS
(USA)
18:54 MSW
3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's Open
Race number: 3
1M 70Y I R the Duke (USA)
3  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Afleet Aggie (Afleet Alex)
Breeder: Steven R. VeVerka
Owner: Steven R. VeVerka
Trainer: H Ashford, Jr.
3/7
  21:36 MCL
3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
5 1/2F Inca Cat (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Inca Prize (Prized)
Breeder: Marlene M. Bryant & Robert M. Bryant
Owner: Marlene M. Bryant and Robert M. Bryant
Trainer: T Wellington
3/11
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
19:05 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F Warrior Empress (USA)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Silver Empire (Pioneerof the Nile)
Breeder: Gus Gus King Stables
Owner: Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
Trainer: J Radosevich
2/8
SWAN HILL
(AUS)
16:30 Handicap
2100m Rupture (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Whittaker
Owner: M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N Rawlings, Mrs A Derviter, H Derviter, S J Derviter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, R J Waring, Ms N Azena, V Audino, G R Schintler, Mrs S
Trainer: P A Preusker
Won/10
THISTLEDOWN
(USA)
13:40 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1M 70Y If You Believe (USA)
6  M   Hard Spun (USA) /
Mountain Rose (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: White Fox Farms
Owner: David Wolochuk
Trainer: D Wolochuk
Won/7
  15:40 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F No Limit (USA)
4  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
My Limit (Wagon Limit)
Breeder: Erv Woolsey & Ralph Kinder
Owner: Morlona Racing LLC
Trainer: N Morales
Won/9
  16:10 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Golden Challenge (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rashnaa (Tapit)
Breeder: Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC & Pollock Farms
Owner: Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
Trainer: J Radosevich
3/9

August 25 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ARIZONA DOWNS
(USA)
15:30 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F Six Cider (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Laughing Lashes (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Owner: Carrol Stubbs
Trainer: C Axmaker
Won/7
BELTERRA PARK
(USA)
14:05 AOC
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
6F Street Flyer (USA)
2  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Ullapool (Langfuhr)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Stuart Tsujimoto
Trainer: J Chapman
2/5
CANTERBURY PARK
(USA)
14:19 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
7 1/2F Heavenly Sis (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Enhancing (Forestry)
Breeder: KatieRich Farms
Owner: James D. Spry
Trainer: B House
3/9
  15:47 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6F Borealis Beauty (USA)
6  M   Street Boss (USA) /
Famous Lady (Tactical Cat)
Breeder: R Cher Family Farm, LLC
Owner: Novogratz Racing Stables (Joe Novogratz)
Trainer: M Robertson
2/7
CENTURY MILE
(CAN)
17:29 Birdcatcher S.
2 yo Open
6 1/2F Rail Hugger (USA)
2  C   Girolamo (USA) /
Hit Girl (First Samurai)
Breeder: Hinkle Farms
Owner: John D. Hansen
Trainer: E Bourne
3/10
DEL MAR
(USA)
14:30 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile Conformation (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Cabo (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
Breeder: Hallmarc Stallions LLC
Owner: Reddam Racing, LLC
Trainer: B Cecil
3/7
ELLIS PARK
(USA)
14:14 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M A. K. Safari (USA)
3  C   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Big Awakening (Big Brown)
Breeder: William Humphries
Owner: Altair Farms, LLC (William Humphries) and Merlot Racing, LLC (Tyler Metcalf)
Trainer: W Bradley
2/7
  14:42 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Croatian (USA)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Red Barchetta (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Nancy S. Dillman
Owner: Lewis E. Mathews, Jr.
Trainer: C Hartman
2/7
  16:10 AOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Unmoored (USA)
5  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Hope's Diamond (Louis Quatorze)
Breeder: Ernest C. Frohboese
Owner: Erin Johnson and Jan Haynes
Trainer: M Johnson
2/7
GAVEA
(BRZ)
14:15 Conditions F
1600m Pourquoi Pas (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Mademoiselle Cathy (BRZ) (First American (USA))
Breeder: Haras Clark Leite
Owner: Chreem
Trainer: D. Guignoni
3/4
  15:15 Conditions
1300m Royal Ship (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Bela Val (BRZ) (Val Royal (FR))
Breeder: Haras Belmont Ltda
Owner: Happy Again
Trainer: L. Esteves
2/9
  17:45 Conditions
1600m Herdade (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Offshore (BRZ) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Grenoble
Trainer: D. Guignoni
3/8
        Palpite (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Hilbernal Dancer (BRZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Haras Clark Leite
Owner: Guararapes
Trainer: M. Bahia
Won/8
GRANDE PRAIRIE
(CAN)
15:55 Pain the Park Purple S.
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F Event of Default (USA)
6  M   Hard Spun (USA) /
Queen's Court (Monarchos)
Breeder: Patinack Farm
Owner: Rocky Mountain Turf Club Stable
Trainer: L Magnuson
Won/7
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
19:22 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile A C Effervescence (CAN)
6  M   Midshipman (USA) /
St. Noras (Texas City)
Breeder: A & G Racing Stables
Owner: Gary R. Welsh
Trainer: G Welsh
2/8
  21:12 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Total Futbol (USA)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Smart and Fancy (Not For Love)
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: Larry R. Reed
Trainer: C Richison
Won/10
NOWRA
(AUS)
14:35 Maiden
1400m Brad (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Miss Fidler (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: D R Fleming, R B Duncombe, Dr C G Lawler, P M Blattman, K R Hayter, Sk Bennett, R N Day, G A Ebbeck, T M Bell, J P Bergin, J P McNamara, P D Morris, Mrs M J Barton & J L Barton
Trainer: S B Hill
3/14
OHI
(JPN)
7 Conditions
1400m Tamano Parfaite (JPN)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Dancing Happiness (JPN) (Dance in the Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Mishima Bokujo
Won/14
OVREVOLL
(NOR)
15:30 Conditions 3YO+
1600m We Got the Boss (USA)
3  C   Street Boss (USA) /
We Got a Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC (KY)
Owner: Champagnegaloppen.no
Trainer: A Hansen
Won/15
PAKENHAM
(AUS)
13:50 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Macedonian Ruler (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Alexandra Rose (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
Breeder: Team Valor Pty Ltd
Owner: Team Valor Pty Ltd (Mgr: B Irwin)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3/8
  14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1000m Odaline (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr LR Colbert
Owner: Halo Racing Services, Mrs J McKenna, Ciaron Maher Racing, H F C Roar, Rocky Mountain, M L C Racing, C Quinlan, I Bryce, S Morgan, B Duggin, Q Boulton, Mrs L Boulton, Pcfp Racing, T
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
3/8
        Phantom Spark (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Trick of Light (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Mrs M Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: J D Sadler
Won/8
  16:40 Handicap
1100m Daskarzine (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Topswan (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Yarran Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: J M Carvill
Trainer: S C Bottomley
2/9
PANAMA
(PAN)
1 Importados Invitacion
1100m Carmen's Sense (USA)
2  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Carmen's Mystery (USA) (War Front (USA))
Won/6
  6 Importados Gan. 1
1100m Seeking Triumph (USA)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Seeking Adel (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Fedai Kahraman (KY)
3/10
PERAK TC
(MAL)
14:25 Handicap
1100m Trinity Glory (AUS)
9  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Klairevoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Realrosy Pty Ltd
Trainer: SY LIM
2/14
  17:45 Handicap
1200m Ultraman (AUS)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Darby's Bid (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Trainer: S SHANMUGAM
3/9

28 August 2019

THISTLEDOWN (USA)28 August 2019

14:10 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
6F
Horse Mrs. Robinson (USA) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Hug Doc
Breeder Godolphin, Spruce Lane Farm, Valerie Calcott Stevens, et al.
Owner Dave Casalinova
Trainer T Casalinova
Result 2/8

27 August 2019

FAIRMOUNT PARK (USA)27 August 2019

13:00 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1M 70Y
Horse Warrior in Armor (USA) 3 G
Girolamo / Summerlin
Breeder Arthur A. Coontz
Owner REBB Racing LLC (Ralph Martinez)
Trainer R Martinez
Result 3/5

FORT ERIE (CAN)27 August 2019

16:33 CLM 3 yo's & up Open 1 1/16M
Horse Sassy Moe (USA) 7 G
Hard Spun / Street Sass
Breeder Dixiana Farms, LLC
Owner Candy R. Courtemanche
Trainer C Courtemanche
Result 2/6
17:57 MCL 3 yo's & up Open 7F
Horse Thxforbeinmyfriend (CAN) 3 G
Hard Spun / Van Lear Rose
Breeder Kingview Farms
Owner Harvey Tenenbaum
Trainer G Seymour
Result Won/8

GAVEA (BRZ)27 August 2019

18:00 Claimer F 1200m
Horse Kissing You (BRZ) 3 F
Midshipman / World Harmony
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Haras Springfield
Trainer J. C. Sampaio
Result 2/7
19:00 Conditions 1500m
Horse Jealous Guy (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Mia Roma
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Stud By Winner's
Trainer L. J. Reis
Result Won/8

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)27 August 2019

17:03 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
7 1/2F
Horse Hard to Be Good (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Sweet Cat
Breeder Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner Ten Strike Racing (Marshall Gramm)
Trainer B Combs
Result Won/10

MCKINLAY (AUS)27 August 2019

15:35 Handicap 1050m
Horse Cohesion (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Come Hither
Breeder Darley
Owner A A Frost, J Hirst, L W Manning, J McIntyre, A J Tod, Mrs E A Manning & T S Howlett
Trainer A J Seymour
Result 2/11

MORNINGTON (AUS)27 August 2019

15:00 3yo+ Maiden 1500m
Horse Vantastic (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Vadaiyma
Breeder Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner Pinecliff Racing (Mgr: J Munz), Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), T H & Mrs E A Blackman
Trainer M D Moroney
Result 3/13
15:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Starden Lass (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Search the Stars
Breeder Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Saturday Heroes, Miramare, D H Wallace, B J H Racing, Shirleyanne's Studs, B R Reader, P A Harris, G F McDonald, Ms G Mottram, L J Gundry, S Sewgoolam, Mrs L Sewgoolam, Mrs S V Cal
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result Won/5

PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA)27 August 2019

19:52 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
5 1/2F
Horse Ize Discreet Rose (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Rosby Waves
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Tim Szynskie
Trainer D Anderson
Result Won/7

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)27 August 2019

19:55 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1M 70Y
Horse Irony of Reality (USA) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Battle Bridge
Breeder The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner The Elkstone Group, LLC
Trainer R Potts
Result Won/5

SCONE (AUS)27 August 2019

15:50 Class 1 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Suitor (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
Breeder Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: M W Timms), Bdf Racing (Mgr: M J Blaschek), S Wilson, Healey Bloodstock (Mgr: D Healey), G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel), D Bourke & J T Dawson
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result Won/7
16:25 Handicap 1300m
Horse Emanuela (AUS) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
Breeder Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), K Yoshida
Trainer Paul Messara
Result 3/10

26 August 2019

CHEPSTOW (GB)26 August 2019

16:55 Handicap 3yo+ 2 miles
Horse Charlie D (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Ocicat
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr D R Passant & Mr T Dascombe
Trainer Tom Dascombe
Result Won/3

DELAWARE PARK (USA)26 August 2019

16:15 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1M 70Y
Horse Community Watch (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Home Rule
Breeder Stuart S. Janney, III LLC
Owner Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
Trainer J Camejo
Result 3/14

GAVEA (BRZ)26 August 2019

18:30 Conditions F 1600m
Horse Avanti Azzurra (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Squadra Azzurra
Breeder Haras Old Friends Ltda
Owner HARAS REGINA
Trainer R. Solanes
Result 3/5
19:00 G.P. Professor Nova Monteiro (G3) 3YO+ Set weight 1900m
Horse Taksim (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Taverne
Breeder Carlos dos Santos
Owner Carlos dos Santos
Trainer C. Morgado Neto
Result 3/7

PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA)26 August 2019

18:54 MSW 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's Open
Race number: 3
1M 70Y
Horse I R the Duke (USA) 3 G
Discreet Cat / Afleet Aggie
Breeder Steven R. VeVerka
Owner Steven R. VeVerka
Trainer H Ashford, Jr.
Result 3/7
21:36 MCL 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
5 1/2F
Horse Inca Cat (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Inca Prize
Breeder Marlene M. Bryant & Robert M. Bryant
Owner Marlene M. Bryant and Robert M. Bryant
Trainer T Wellington
Result 3/11

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)26 August 2019

19:05 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Warrior Empress (USA) 3 F
Midshipman / Silver Empire
Breeder Gus Gus King Stables
Owner Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
Trainer J Radosevich
Result 2/8

SWAN HILL (AUS)26 August 2019

16:30 Handicap 2100m
Horse Rupture (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Dara Seans
Breeder Mr M Whittaker
Owner M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N Rawlings, Mrs A Derviter, H Derviter, S J Derviter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, R J Waring, Ms N Azena, V Audino, G R Schintler, Mrs S
Trainer P A Preusker
Result Won/10

THISTLEDOWN (USA)26 August 2019

13:40 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1M 70Y
Horse If You Believe (USA) 6 M
Hard Spun / Mountain Rose
Breeder White Fox Farms
Owner David Wolochuk
Trainer D Wolochuk
Result Won/7
15:40 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse No Limit (USA) 4 G
Discreet Cat / My Limit
Breeder Erv Woolsey & Ralph Kinder
Owner Morlona Racing LLC
Trainer N Morales
Result Won/9
16:10 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Golden Challenge (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Rashnaa
Breeder Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC & Pollock Farms
Owner Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
Trainer J Radosevich
Result 3/9

25 August 2019

ARIZONA DOWNS (USA)25 August 2019

15:30 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Six Cider (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Laughing Lashes
Breeder Brushwood Stable
Owner Carrol Stubbs
Trainer C Axmaker
Result Won/7

BELTERRA PARK (USA)25 August 2019

14:05 AOC 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Street Flyer (USA) 2 F
Street Sense / Ullapool
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Stuart Tsujimoto
Trainer J Chapman
Result 2/5

CANTERBURY PARK (USA)25 August 2019

14:19 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
7 1/2F
Horse Heavenly Sis (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Enhancing
Breeder KatieRich Farms
Owner James D. Spry
Trainer B House
Result 3/9
15:47 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Borealis Beauty (USA) 6 M
Street Boss / Famous Lady
Breeder R Cher Family Farm, LLC
Owner Novogratz Racing Stables (Joe Novogratz)
Trainer M Robertson
Result 2/7

CENTURY MILE (CAN)25 August 2019

17:29 Birdcatcher S. 2 yo Open 6 1/2F
Horse Rail Hugger (USA) 2 C
Girolamo / Hit Girl
Breeder Hinkle Farms
Owner John D. Hansen
Trainer E Bourne
Result 3/10

DEL MAR (USA)25 August 2019

14:30 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Conformation (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Cabo
Breeder Hallmarc Stallions LLC
Owner Reddam Racing, LLC
Trainer B Cecil
Result 3/7

ELLIS PARK (USA)25 August 2019

14:14 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M
Horse A. K. Safari (USA) 3 C
Animal Kingdom / Big Awakening
Breeder William Humphries
Owner Altair Farms, LLC (William Humphries) and Merlot Racing, LLC (Tyler Metcalf)
Trainer W Bradley
Result 2/7
14:42 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Croatian (USA) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Red Barchetta
Breeder Nancy S. Dillman
Owner Lewis E. Mathews, Jr.
Trainer C Hartman
Result 2/7
16:10 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Unmoored (USA) 5 G
Midshipman / Hope's Diamond
Breeder Ernest C. Frohboese
Owner Erin Johnson and Jan Haynes
Trainer M Johnson
Result 2/7

GAVEA (BRZ)25 August 2019

14:15 Conditions F 1600m
Horse Pourquoi Pas (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Mademoiselle Cathy
Breeder Haras Clark Leite
Owner Chreem
Trainer D. Guignoni
Result 3/4
15:15 Conditions 1300m
Horse Royal Ship (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Bela Val
Breeder Haras Belmont Ltda
Owner Happy Again
Trainer L. Esteves
Result 2/9
17:45 Conditions 1600m
Horse Herdade (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Offshore
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Grenoble
Trainer D. Guignoni
Result 3/8
Horse Palpite (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Hilbernal Dancer
Breeder Haras Clark Leite
Owner Guararapes
Trainer M. Bahia
Result Won/8

GRANDE PRAIRIE (CAN)25 August 2019

15:55 Pain the Park Purple S. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 6F
Horse Event of Default (USA) 6 M
Hard Spun / Queen's Court
Breeder Patinack Farm
Owner Rocky Mountain Turf Club Stable
Trainer L Magnuson
Result Won/7

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)25 August 2019

19:22 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse A C Effervescence (CAN) 6 M
Midshipman / St. Noras
Breeder A & G Racing Stables
Owner Gary R. Welsh
Trainer G Welsh
Result 2/8
21:12 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Total Futbol (USA) 6 G
Street Sense / Smart and Fancy
Breeder The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner Larry R. Reed
Trainer C Richison
Result Won/10

NOWRA (AUS)25 August 2019

14:35 Maiden 1400m
Horse Brad (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Fidler
Breeder Mr IK Smith
Owner D R Fleming, R B Duncombe, Dr C G Lawler, P M Blattman, K R Hayter, Sk Bennett, R N Day, G A Ebbeck, T M Bell, J P Bergin, J P McNamara, P D Morris, Mrs M J Barton & J L Barton
Trainer S B Hill
Result 3/14

OHI (JPN)25 August 2019

7 Conditions 1400m
Horse Tamano Parfaite (JPN) 4 F
Hard Spun / Dancing Happiness
Breeder Mishima Bokujo
Result Won/14

OVREVOLL (NOR)25 August 2019

15:30 Conditions 3YO+ 1600m
Horse We Got the Boss (USA) 3 C
Street Boss / We Got a Lemon
Breeder Keene Ridge Racing, LLC (KY)
Owner Champagnegaloppen.no
Trainer A Hansen
Result Won/15

PAKENHAM (AUS)25 August 2019

13:50 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Macedonian Ruler (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Alexandra Rose
Breeder Team Valor Pty Ltd
Owner Team Valor Pty Ltd (Mgr: B Irwin)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result 3/8
14:30 3yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Odaline (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Symphony Miss
Breeder Mr LR Colbert
Owner Halo Racing Services, Mrs J McKenna, Ciaron Maher Racing, H F C Roar, Rocky Mountain, M L C Racing, C Quinlan, I Bryce, S Morgan, B Duggin, Q Boulton, Mrs L Boulton, Pcfp Racing, T
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result 3/8
Horse Phantom Spark (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Trick of Light
Breeder Mrs M Hirsch
Owner E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer J D Sadler
Result Won/8
16:40 Handicap 1100m
Horse Daskarzine (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Topswan
Breeder Yarran Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner J M Carvill
Trainer S C Bottomley
Result 2/9

PANAMA (PAN)25 August 2019

1 Importados Invitacion 1100m
Horse Carmen's Sense (USA) 2 F
Street Sense / Carmen's Mystery
Result Won/6
6 Importados Gan. 1 1100m
Horse Seeking Triumph (USA) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Seeking Adel
Breeder Fedai Kahraman (KY)
Result 3/10

PERAK TC (MAL)25 August 2019

14:25 Handicap 1100m
Horse Trinity Glory (AUS) 9 G
Lonhro / Klairevoyant
Breeder Realrosy Pty Ltd
Trainer SY LIM
Result 2/14
17:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Ultraman (AUS) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Darby's Bid
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Trainer S SHANMUGAM
Result 3/9