Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

May 3 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CHURCHILL DOWNS
(USA)
14:53 La Troienne S. presented by Inside Access from Chase (G1)
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Secret Spice (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Chimayo (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Little Red Feather Racing (William Koch)
Trainer: R Baltas
2/10
        She's a Julie (USA)
4  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Kydd Gloves (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC (Carroll Castille), Team Hanley (Jay Hanley), Tim and Anna Cambron, Bradley Thoroughbreds (Peter Bradley) and Madaket Stables, LLC (Sol Kuman)
Trainer: S Asmussen
Won/10
GATTON
(AUS)
12:52 Maiden
860m Jete (AUS)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews)
Trainer: G F Burns
2/10
  16:00 Handicap
1100m Doctor Zed (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Breeder: Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms F M Rogers, N C Donohue, A K Turner & Mrs M A Turner
Trainer: C A Cousins
Won/9
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
13:15 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Maxinamillion (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Beautiful Treasure (Unbridled)
Breeder: Martha Jane Mulholland
Owner: Dino Bongi
Trainer: T Bellasis
2/6
  15:15 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
6F Angels N Devildogs (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
My Coastie (Trippi)
Breeder: Lybby F. Gay & Ronald Gay
Owner: Blinkers On Racing Stable, VanDrie, Wagner, et al
Trainer: J Martin
Won/7
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES
(USA)
10:17 WCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6 1/2F Gemini Dream (USA)
5  M   Girolamo (USA) /
Oscega (Unreal Zeal)
Breeder: Francis W. Daniel III
Owner: Jill Daniel
Trainer: C Pickett
2/10
  19:00 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M C C's Dreamboat (USA)
3  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Jilted Tiara (Birdstone)
Breeder: Maram, LLC
Owner: Neal M. Allread
Trainer: A West
Won/8
  21:49 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Arrivederci (USA)
4  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Masterful Miss (Mizzen Mast)
Breeder: Haymarket Farm LLC
Owner: Winners Circle Partners XII (Stewart Nickel)
Trainer: H McMahon
Won/10
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
15:39 MCL
3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
Race number: 4
6F Maneuvered (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Amalfitana (Thewayyouare)
Breeder: Elliott Ventures
Owner: Elliott Ventures (Amy Elliott) and Michelle L. Elliott
Trainer: M Elliott
2/9
LAUREL PARK
(USA)
15:42 WMC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5 1/2F Dendrobia (USA)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Boudicca (Hard Spun)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Charles McGinnes
Owner: Cynthia R. McGinnes & Francis J. Clemens
Trainer: T Keefe
Won/12
LONE STAR PARK
(USA)
21:20 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Bernardian (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Ruthian (Rahy)
Breeder: Payson Stud Inc
Owner: End Zone Athletics Inc.
Trainer: K Broberg
2/9
OAKLAWN PARK
(USA)
14:40 ALW
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F Ascot Day (USA)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Ascot Eye (Daaher)
Breeder: Hadi Al Tajir
Owner: Shadwell Stables (Rick Nichols)
Trainer: D Peitz
2/9
PRAIRIE MEADOWS
(USA)
18:28 WCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5F Cat Waltz (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
A Day for Dancing (Dance Master)
Breeder: Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.
Owner: Dream Walkin Farms Inc. (Toby Keith)
Trainer: K Smith
3/6
  20:48 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5F Clear Creedence (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Paws Up (Posse)
Breeder: CJNC Stables, LLC
Owner: Lynn Chleborad and Glynn A. Puryear, Jr.
Trainer: L Chleborad
3/9
  21:15 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F Bossy Em (USA)
5  M   Street Boss (USA) /
Lucky M (Pollock's Luck)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC (H. Allen Poindexter) and Lynn Chleborad
Trainer: L Chleborad
2/10
WOODBINE
(CAN)
14:43 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M Wings of Dawn (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Juanita (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones LLC
Owner: John C. Oxley
Trainer: M Casse
Won/7

May 2 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
15:08 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1 mile Alberobello (USA)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Carson Jen (Carson City)
Breeder: Bell Tower Thoroughbreds
Owner: China Horse Club International Ltd.
Trainer: T Pletcher
Won/6
  15:40 CLM
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 mile Retro Street (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Retroesque (Red Ransom)
Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm
Owner: Ryan, Derek, S.
Trainer: D Ryan
Won/9
  16:12 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F Surge Pricing (USA)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Lady of Akita (Fantastic Light)
Breeder: Runnymede Farm Inc. & Peter J. Callahan
Owner: Klaravich Stables, Inc.
Trainer: C Brown
Won/11
BELTERRA PARK
(USA)
13:33 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F Gatto Rosso (USA)
3  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Officer Big Red (Officer)
Breeder: Connie Snyder & Richard Snyder
Owner: Rick G. Jordan
Trainer: R Jordan
3/6
CHURCHILL DOWNS
(USA)
13:15 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 1/16M Altito (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Summerly (Summer Squall)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC & Darley
Owner: Ribble Farms, LLC (Alan Ribble)
Trainer: D Vance
Won/7
  17:11 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1 1/16M Cassidy Ave (CAN)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Pinafore Lady (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Rod Ferguson Farms LTD.
Owner: Oak Knoll Farm, LLC (Mike Fitch), Nancy A. Vanier and Lyda Williamson
Trainer: B Williamson
Won/7
  18:14 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 11
1 mile Bryzzo (USA)
4  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Ellie's Moment (Kris S.)
Breeder: Phillips Racing Partnership & Darley
Owner: Albaugh Family Stable, LLC (Dennis Albaugh) and Phillips Racing Partnership (John W. Phillips)
Trainer: D Romans
3/11
        Taylor's Sense (USA)
4  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Danka (Strawberry Road (AUS))
Breeder: Pin Oak Stud, LLC
Owner: L and N Racing, LLC (Lee Levinson)
Trainer: S Asmussen
2/11
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES
(USA)
21:32 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
4 1/2F Guns and Rosies (USA)
6  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Awesome Rose (Awesome Again)
Breeder: Why Worry Farm
Owner: C. Allen Johnson
Trainer: C Johnson
Won/9
LONE STAR PARK
(USA)
19:31 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile Backflash (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Time to Tap (Tapit)
Breeder: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: S Asmussen
3/8
NAGOYA
(JPN)
7 Set Weight
1400m Daniel (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Country Melody (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
3/10
        Water Lella (JPN)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
For No One (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder: Shadai Farm
Won/10
OAKLAWN PARK
(USA)
16:42 AOC
3 yo Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Tikhvin Flew (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Chatique (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II, LLC & Silent Grove Farms, LLC
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable LLC (Jeffrey Bloom) & Madaket Stables LLC (Jason Monteleone & Sol Kumin)
Trainer: S Asmussen
2/10
WAGGA
(AUS)
13:35 Maiden Handicap
1400m Let's Get Animal (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S M Sutherland, C J Firman, R M Maguire, S P Wilson, G A Flyght, G B Burrett, D E Arico, Miss S L Williams, Mrs L C Clark, S M Menzies, Mrs K L Menzies, P J Miller, Mrs A M Wei
Trainer: T G Sutherland
3/14
  15:35 Handicap
2000m Dream Builder (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Bennelong Bloodstock
Owner: Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell)
Trainer: Matthew Dale
2/11
  16:15 Open Quality
1200m Ghostly (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: D Pfieffer, Box 9 (Mgr: P M Wallace), C Blight, R Kearns, M A Appleby, D R Holt, R Sergi, G J Widdup, New Pink Budgie Racing (Mgr: R Michael), D Cornell, P Ferry, J S Mumford, R B
Trainer: David Pfieffer
Won/16
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
16:30 Handicap
1300m La Lova (AUS)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Wings of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: V Brown & V McVeigh
Trainer: Aaron Purcell
2/16
WYONG
(AUS)
12:05 3yo Maiden Handicap
1600m Royal Captain (AUS)
3  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Armed for Action (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Glentree Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng) & Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree)
Trainer: G A Ryan
3/6

May 1 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(AUS)
13:14 3yo Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap
1000m Lido Beach (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
Sarasota Sunshine (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Mr TM Patrizi
Owner: J A Farac, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews), P G McCallum, J W Rounsefell, D Marinelli, J A Muller, Ah Carew-Reid, B G Ward, J M Collins, S A Miller & N J Pinner
Trainer: L Smith
3/7
BRO PARK
(SWE)
14:30 Handicap 3YO+
1200m Cuban Queen (USA)
6  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
One Smokin' Lady (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
Breeder: Phyllis M. Wyeth
Trainer: Vång Catharina
Won/6
CHURCHILL DOWNS
(USA)
14:15 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/8M Go Navy Go (USA)
6  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Fairly Well (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm
Owner: David Staudacher
Trainer: M Maker
Won/8
EAGLE FARM
(AUS)
14:53 Handicap
1300m Kemsrey (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FJ Moses
Owner: Mrs J Gollan, N B Welsh, Mrs C E Welsh, Mrs P S Harvison, P J Harvison, G J Martin, K J Langdon, M W Hayes, Mrs J H Hayes, A Sanders, J Lewis, S W Shanahan, L Stephenson & M Stephe
Trainer: T J Gollan
2/10
  16:07 Class 3 Set Weight
1200m Sofie's Gold Class (AUS)
5  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: G & C Pastoral Co
Owner: L J Gallagher
Trainer: Ms D Newham
Won/12
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
21:15 Handicap
1200m World Order (AUS)
6  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mr FJ Frost
Owner: Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat
Trainer: J Moore
3/12
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
15:11 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
4 1/2F One Shot (USA)
2  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Pura Classe (BRZ) (Grand Slam)
Breeder: Team Valor
Owner: Stuart Tsujimoto and James K. Chapman
Trainer: J Chapman
3/9
  16:07 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
4 1/2F Diamonds Are A (USA)
2  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Dr. Diamonds Prize (Pure Prize)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: Castleton Lyons (Shane Ryan)
Trainer: B Colebrook
2/9
        Street Flyer (USA)
2  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Ullapool (Langfuhr)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Stuart Tsujimoto and James K. Chapman
Trainer: J Chapman
3/9
PANAMA
(PAN)
14:10 Conditions 3YO+C
1000m Try to Catch (USA)
8  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Artic Strech (USA) (Arctic Tern (USA))
Breeder: Christina Latimer
3/8
SONODA
(JPN)
9 Set Weight 4yo
1230m Gamespun (JPN)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Fun and Games (IRE) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Won/8
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
13:25 CLM
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
1 mile Caspers Run (USA)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Bachelors Walk (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm
Owner: Schuh Sun Racing, LLC, Donald Ridge, III and Stephen Burns
Trainer: T Schuh
Won/7
  15:00 MCL
3 yo Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Lion Charmer (USA)
3  C   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Sweet Theresa (SAF) (Strike Smartly)
Breeder: Team Valor International & Albert Frassetto
Owner: Kinsman Stable
Trainer: R O'Connor, II
3/8
  16:40 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
5F Introspective (USA)
4  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Rhum (Go for Gin)
Breeder: Pillar Property Services Inc. & Darley
Owner: William Du Pont, III
Trainer: C Stewart
2/10
THISTLEDOWN
(USA)
16:10 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5 1/2F Kingdom Gift (USA)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Christmas Time (Gilded Time)
Breeder: Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: R Gorham
2/8
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
11:50 3yo Maiden
1700m El Vincitore (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Grand Prospect (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: M Johnston, T A Ginnane, D J O'Connor, S B Boys, Malibeda, T A Wilson, A E Ronalds, J A Ginnane, D Y Ginnane, Snow Road Thoroughbreds, L H McKenzie, S Whiteman, T Mills, If You Don
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
Won/16

April 30 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CHURCHILL DOWNS
(USA)
13:43 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
7F Sweet Gisel (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Southern Swing (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Daniel P. Kelliher, Three Oaks & Joe Keenan
Owner: Mike Anderson Racing, LLC (Mike Anderson)
Trainer: D Lukas
2/8
  16:22 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Oh My (USA)
5  M   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Proposal (Mt. Livermore)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC (Peter E. Blum)
Trainer: S Asmussen
2/11
CONCEPCION
(CHI)
20:45 Y 3YO+
1000m Giro Asiatico (CHI)
4  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Singapura (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Agrícola Taomina Ltda
Owner: Lukitas Mateo
Trainer: Alberto Pinochet P.
3/13

3 May 2019

CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA)3 May 2019

14:53 La Troienne S. presented by Inside Access from Chase (G1) 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Secret Spice (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Chimayo
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Little Red Feather Racing (William Koch)
Trainer R Baltas
Result 2/10
Horse She's a Julie (USA) 4 F
Elusive Quality / Kydd Gloves
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC (Carroll Castille), Team Hanley (Jay Hanley), Tim and Anna Cambron, Bradley Thoroughbreds (Peter Bradley) and Madaket Stables, LLC (Sol Kuman)
Trainer S Asmussen
Result Won/10

GATTON (AUS)3 May 2019

12:52 Maiden 860m
Horse Jete (AUS) 4 F
Denman / Albaicin
Breeder Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews)
Trainer G F Burns
Result 2/10
16:00 Handicap 1100m
Horse Doctor Zed (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Leone Chiara
Breeder Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Ms F M Rogers, N C Donohue, A K Turner & Mrs M A Turner
Trainer C A Cousins
Result Won/9

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)3 May 2019

13:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Maxinamillion (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Beautiful Treasure
Breeder Martha Jane Mulholland
Owner Dino Bongi
Trainer T Bellasis
Result 2/6
15:15 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Angels N Devildogs (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / My Coastie
Breeder Lybby F. Gay & Ronald Gay
Owner Blinkers On Racing Stable, VanDrie, Wagner, et al
Trainer J Martin
Result Won/7

HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA)3 May 2019

10:17 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6 1/2F
Horse Gemini Dream (USA) 5 M
Girolamo / Oscega
Breeder Francis W. Daniel III
Owner Jill Daniel
Trainer C Pickett
Result 2/10
19:00 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
1 1/16M
Horse C C's Dreamboat (USA) 3 G
Discreet Cat / Jilted Tiara
Breeder Maram, LLC
Owner Neal M. Allread
Trainer A West
Result Won/8
21:49 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Arrivederci (USA) 4 G
Girolamo / Masterful Miss
Breeder Haymarket Farm LLC
Owner Winners Circle Partners XII (Stewart Nickel)
Trainer H McMahon
Result Won/10

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)3 May 2019

15:39 MCL 3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Maneuvered (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Amalfitana
Breeder Elliott Ventures
Owner Elliott Ventures (Amy Elliott) and Michelle L. Elliott
Trainer M Elliott
Result 2/9

LAUREL PARK (USA)3 May 2019

15:42 WMC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5 1/2F
Horse Dendrobia (USA) 4 F
Denman / Boudicca
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Charles McGinnes
Owner Cynthia R. McGinnes & Francis J. Clemens
Trainer T Keefe
Result Won/12

LONE STAR PARK (USA)3 May 2019

21:20 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Bernardian (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Ruthian
Breeder Payson Stud Inc
Owner End Zone Athletics Inc.
Trainer K Broberg
Result 2/9

OAKLAWN PARK (USA)3 May 2019

14:40 ALW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Ascot Day (USA) 4 F
Street Sense / Ascot Eye
Breeder Hadi Al Tajir
Owner Shadwell Stables (Rick Nichols)
Trainer D Peitz
Result 2/9

PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA)3 May 2019

18:28 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5F
Horse Cat Waltz (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / A Day for Dancing
Breeder Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.
Owner Dream Walkin Farms Inc. (Toby Keith)
Trainer K Smith
Result 3/6
20:48 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5F
Horse Clear Creedence (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Paws Up
Breeder CJNC Stables, LLC
Owner Lynn Chleborad and Glynn A. Puryear, Jr.
Trainer L Chleborad
Result 3/9
21:15 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Bossy Em (USA) 5 M
Street Boss / Lucky M
Breeder H. Allen Poindexter
Owner Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC (H. Allen Poindexter) and Lynn Chleborad
Trainer L Chleborad
Result 2/10

WOODBINE (CAN)3 May 2019

14:43 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 1 1/16M
Horse Wings of Dawn (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Juanita
Breeder Aaron & Marie Jones LLC
Owner John C. Oxley
Trainer M Casse
Result Won/7

2 May 2019

BELMONT PARK (USA)2 May 2019

15:08 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Alberobello (USA) 4 F
Bernardini / Carson Jen
Breeder Bell Tower Thoroughbreds
Owner China Horse Club International Ltd.
Trainer T Pletcher
Result Won/6
15:40 CLM 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Retro Street (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Retroesque
Breeder Hidden Brook Farm
Owner Ryan, Derek, S.
Trainer D Ryan
Result Won/9
16:12 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Surge Pricing (USA) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Lady of Akita
Breeder Runnymede Farm Inc. & Peter J. Callahan
Owner Klaravich Stables, Inc.
Trainer C Brown
Result Won/11

BELTERRA PARK (USA)2 May 2019

13:33 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Gatto Rosso (USA) 3 C
Discreet Cat / Officer Big Red
Breeder Connie Snyder & Richard Snyder
Owner Rick G. Jordan
Trainer R Jordan
Result 3/6

CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA)2 May 2019

13:15 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 1/16M
Horse Altito (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Summerly
Breeder WinStar Farm, LLC & Darley
Owner Ribble Farms, LLC (Alan Ribble)
Trainer D Vance
Result Won/7
17:11 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1 1/16M
Horse Cassidy Ave (CAN) 4 F
Street Sense / Pinafore Lady
Breeder Rod Ferguson Farms LTD.
Owner Oak Knoll Farm, LLC (Mike Fitch), Nancy A. Vanier and Lyda Williamson
Trainer B Williamson
Result Won/7
18:14 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 11
1 mile
Horse Bryzzo (USA) 4 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Ellie's Moment
Breeder Phillips Racing Partnership & Darley
Owner Albaugh Family Stable, LLC (Dennis Albaugh) and Phillips Racing Partnership (John W. Phillips)
Trainer D Romans
Result 3/11
Horse Taylor's Sense (USA) 4 C
Street Sense / Danka
Breeder Pin Oak Stud, LLC
Owner L and N Racing, LLC (Lee Levinson)
Trainer S Asmussen
Result 2/11

HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA)2 May 2019

21:32 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
4 1/2F
Horse Guns and Rosies (USA) 6 G
Discreet Cat / Awesome Rose
Breeder Why Worry Farm
Owner C. Allen Johnson
Trainer C Johnson
Result Won/9

LONE STAR PARK (USA)2 May 2019

19:31 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Backflash (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Time to Tap
Breeder Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer S Asmussen
Result 3/8

NAGOYA (JPN)2 May 2019

7 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Daniel (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Country Melody
Breeder Darley
Result 3/10
Horse Water Lella (JPN) 4 F
Hard Spun / For No One
Breeder Shadai Farm
Result Won/10

OAKLAWN PARK (USA)2 May 2019

16:42 AOC 3 yo Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Tikhvin Flew (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Chatique
Breeder Mineola Farm II, LLC & Silent Grove Farms, LLC
Owner Bloom Racing Stable LLC (Jeffrey Bloom) & Madaket Stables LLC (Jason Monteleone & Sol Kumin)
Trainer S Asmussen
Result 2/10

WAGGA (AUS)2 May 2019

13:35 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Let's Get Animal (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Impeach
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S M Sutherland, C J Firman, R M Maguire, S P Wilson, G A Flyght, G B Burrett, D E Arico, Miss S L Williams, Mrs L C Clark, S M Menzies, Mrs K L Menzies, P J Miller, Mrs A M Wei
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result 3/14
15:35 Handicap 2000m
Horse Dream Builder (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Mirrasalo
Breeder Bennelong Bloodstock
Owner Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell)
Trainer Matthew Dale
Result 2/11
16:15 Open Quality 1200m
Horse Ghostly (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Seances
Breeder Darley
Owner D Pfieffer, Box 9 (Mgr: P M Wallace), C Blight, R Kearns, M A Appleby, D R Holt, R Sergi, G J Widdup, New Pink Budgie Racing (Mgr: R Michael), D Cornell, P Ferry, J S Mumford, R B
Trainer David Pfieffer
Result Won/16

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)2 May 2019

16:30 Handicap 1300m
Horse La Lova (AUS) 4 F
Street Boss / Wings of Success
Breeder Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner V Brown & V McVeigh
Trainer Aaron Purcell
Result 2/16

WYONG (AUS)2 May 2019

12:05 3yo Maiden Handicap 1600m
Horse Royal Captain (AUS) 3 C
Lonhro / Armed for Action
Breeder Glentree Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng) & Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree)
Trainer G A Ryan
Result 3/6

1 May 2019

ASCOT (AUS)1 May 2019

13:14 3yo Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap 1000m
Horse Lido Beach (AUS) 3 G
Denman / Sarasota Sunshine
Breeder Mr TM Patrizi
Owner J A Farac, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews), P G McCallum, J W Rounsefell, D Marinelli, J A Muller, Ah Carew-Reid, B G Ward, J M Collins, S A Miller & N J Pinner
Trainer L Smith
Result 3/7

BRO PARK (SWE)1 May 2019

14:30 Handicap 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Cuban Queen (USA) 6 F
Elusive Quality / One Smokin' Lady
Breeder Phyllis M. Wyeth
Trainer Vång Catharina
Result Won/6

CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA)1 May 2019

14:15 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/8M
Horse Go Navy Go (USA) 6 G
Midshipman / Fairly Well
Breeder Hidden Brook Farm
Owner David Staudacher
Trainer M Maker
Result Won/8

EAGLE FARM (AUS)1 May 2019

14:53 Handicap 1300m
Horse Kemsrey (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Loch Maryanne
Breeder Mr FJ Moses
Owner Mrs J Gollan, N B Welsh, Mrs C E Welsh, Mrs P S Harvison, P J Harvison, G J Martin, K J Langdon, M W Hayes, Mrs J H Hayes, A Sanders, J Lewis, S W Shanahan, L Stephenson & M Stephe
Trainer T J Gollan
Result 2/10
16:07 Class 3 Set Weight 1200m
Horse Sofie's Gold Class (AUS) 5 F
Hard Spun / Laynlow
Breeder G & C Pastoral Co
Owner L J Gallagher
Trainer Ms D Newham
Result Won/12

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)1 May 2019

21:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse World Order (AUS) 6 G
Lonhro / Ballet Society
Breeder Mr FJ Frost
Owner Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat
Trainer J Moore
Result 3/12

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)1 May 2019

15:11 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
4 1/2F
Horse One Shot (USA) 2 F
Animal Kingdom / Pura Classe
Breeder Team Valor
Owner Stuart Tsujimoto and James K. Chapman
Trainer J Chapman
Result 3/9
16:07 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
4 1/2F
Horse Diamonds Are A (USA) 2 F
Street Sense / Dr. Diamonds Prize
Breeder WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner Castleton Lyons (Shane Ryan)
Trainer B Colebrook
Result 2/9
Horse Street Flyer (USA) 2 F
Street Sense / Ullapool
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Stuart Tsujimoto and James K. Chapman
Trainer J Chapman
Result 3/9

PANAMA (PAN)1 May 2019

14:10 Conditions 3YO+C 1000m
Horse Try to Catch (USA) 8 C
Discreet Cat / Artic Strech
Breeder Christina Latimer
Result 3/8

SONODA (JPN)1 May 2019

9 Set Weight 4yo 1230m
Horse Gamespun (JPN) 4 F
Hard Spun / Fun and Games
Breeder Godolphin
Result Won/8

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)1 May 2019

13:25 CLM 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Caspers Run (USA) 3 F
Girolamo / Bachelors Walk
Breeder Sun Valley Farm
Owner Schuh Sun Racing, LLC, Donald Ridge, III and Stephen Burns
Trainer T Schuh
Result Won/7
15:00 MCL 3 yo Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Lion Charmer (USA) 3 C
Animal Kingdom / Sweet Theresa
Breeder Team Valor International & Albert Frassetto
Owner Kinsman Stable
Trainer R O'Connor, II
Result 3/8
16:40 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
5F
Horse Introspective (USA) 4 F
Elusive Quality / Rhum
Breeder Pillar Property Services Inc. & Darley
Owner William Du Pont, III
Trainer C Stewart
Result 2/10

THISTLEDOWN (USA)1 May 2019

16:10 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
5 1/2F
Horse Kingdom Gift (USA) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Christmas Time
Breeder Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer R Gorham
Result 2/8

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)1 May 2019

11:50 3yo Maiden 1700m
Horse El Vincitore (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Prospect
Breeder Hesket Bloodstock
Owner M Johnston, T A Ginnane, D J O'Connor, S B Boys, Malibeda, T A Wilson, A E Ronalds, J A Ginnane, D Y Ginnane, Snow Road Thoroughbreds, L H McKenzie, S Whiteman, T Mills, If You Don
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result Won/16

30 April 2019

CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA)30 April 2019

13:43 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
7F
Horse Sweet Gisel (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Southern Swing
Breeder Daniel P. Kelliher, Three Oaks & Joe Keenan
Owner Mike Anderson Racing, LLC (Mike Anderson)
Trainer D Lukas
Result 2/8
16:22 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Oh My (USA) 5 M
Medaglia d'Oro / Proposal
Breeder Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC (Peter E. Blum)
Trainer S Asmussen
Result 2/11

CONCEPCION (CHI)30 April 2019

20:45 Y 3YO+ 1000m
Horse Giro Asiatico (CHI) 4 G
Girolamo / Singapura
Breeder Agrícola Taomina Ltda
Owner Lukitas Mateo
Trainer Alberto Pinochet P.
Result 3/13