Past results
Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Thursday, 25 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASCOT (AUS) | 14:54 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Zangief (AUS)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Breeder: Mr E van Heemst
Owner: T Van Heemst, C Van Heemst & Lynward Park Stud (Mgr: E Van Heemst)
Trainer: C Smith & J Leeson
|
Won/10 |
FLEMINGTON (AUS) | 13:35 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Moor Mumm (AUS)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Veuve Girl (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JD Brown
Owner: M K O'Sullivan, D W Bailey, M J Edwards, P D Ferguson, C Holloway, G J Mathews, P G Morey, T J Robinson, J F Bullock, J J Bullock, A L & D J Emery, 4plus4, East Point, Ararat's Finest, Juanita, Win To Live, Small Hands Big Mouth & Kindred Spirits & Mrs R
Trainer: Dan O'sullivan
|
Won/10 |
GAWLER (AUS) | 12:42 |
Maiden
|
1722m |
Astrodean (AUS)
3 C Astern (AUS) / Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour), G Harvey, Harrison Family (Mgr: P J Harrison), Spyash (Mgr: J Spicer), G D Wooller, Ms K M Lindsay, D J Havriluk, W D Mcguire, D Di-Nino, D Villano, M Vlahiotis, V Xin, Mrs K T Fraser, G N Harvey, M Harvey, Tip Rat Racing (Mgr: G
Trainer: Ryan Balfour
|
Won/10 |
MOE (AUS) | 13:16 |
Maiden
|
1017m |
Love the Fall Line (AUS)
4 F Frosted (USA) / Elvonn (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Breeder: Ms K Wilkie
Owner: Ms K A Wilkie, C J Eagle, Miss L K Eagle & K L Eagle
Trainer: Paul & Tracey Templeton
|
Won/10 |
Wednesday, 24 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS (USA) |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
5 1/2F |
Goodlookinjustice (USA)
3 C Street Boss (USA) / With Wonder (Flatter)
Breeder: Justice Farm, Greg Justice
Owner: Justice Farm (Greg Justice)
Trainer: A West
|
Won/9 | |
MOUNT GAMBIER (AUS) | 15:05 |
handicap
|
1555m |
A Touch Frosty (AUS)
4 G Frosted (USA) / Summah's Touch (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Breeder: The Toorak Thoroughbred Breeding Trust
Owner: P J Hardacre, E R Hayman, D W Pegler, B W James, J R Nicoll, R J Glynn, J F Pegler, J M Cimera, M D Whibley, D J Constable, A J Lyon, B J Joyce, M P Haberfield & Missed The Race & At The Bar (Mgr: C J Prostimo)
Trainer: Peter Hardacre
|
2/12 |
PARX RACING (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
1M 70Y |
Look Out Lambo (USA)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Act Nicely (Birdstone)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Guilford Road Racing
Trainer: R Mosco
|
2/11 | |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6 1/2F |
Sense a Million (USA)
7 M Street Sense (USA) / Cautionary Tale (Yes It's True)
Breeder: Martha Jane Mulholland, Roger Pardieck, Mary A. Pardieck & Candyland Farm
Owner: Scott Lake LLC
Trainer: S Lake
|
3/8 | ||
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/16M |
Sensible Jim (USA)
6 G Hard Spun (USA) / Makin' Sense (Street Sense)
Breeder: Jim Tafel, LLC
Owner: Scott Lake LLC
Trainer: S Lake
|
2/7 | ||
MSW
3 yo F (fillies) |
5 1/2F |
Undici (USA)
3 F Enticed (USA) / Roman Bluff (Roman Ruler)
Breeder: Blackstone Farm LLC
Owner: Dana P. Grimaldi
Trainer: J Guerrero
|
Won/8 | ||
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
1M 70Y |
Jonny Quist (USA)
5 H Nyquist (USA) / Jet Set (Tapit)
Breeder: Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner: Randolph J. Guill
Trainer: A Bedard
|
3/11 | ||
MSW
3 yo F (fillies) |
7F |
Bella Queen (USA)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Saucy Jade (Rock Hard Ten)
Breeder: Alliance Bloodstock Agency
Owner: M & B Racing Stable
Trainer: H Brown, Jr.
|
Won/8 | ||
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
7F |
Marvelousmoondance (USA)
6 G Hard Spun (USA) / Niji's Grand Girl (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: Godolphin & Landaluce Educe Stable
Owner: PCC Stable
Trainer: E Betancourt
|
3/13 | ||
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) |
CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Above Par (USA)
7 M Street Boss (USA) / Marieval (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Winchester Farm
Owner: Starry Night Racing
Trainer: J Stormfelt
|
2/8 | |
VALPARAISO (CHI) | 15:00 |
maiden
|
1000m |
Parcerito (CHI)
2 C Midshipman (USA) / Stormed Out (ARG) (Easing Along (USA))
Breeder: Haras Rio Grande
Owner: Pasion M.S.D.
Trainer: Wilfredo Mancilla D.
|
2/12 |
Tuesday, 23 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS (USA) |
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5 1/2F |
First Elkton (USA)
4 F Midshipman (USA) / Spanish Royalty (Birdonthewire)
Breeder: Tara Elizabeth Ann LaFave
Owner: Chaz Rechy
Trainer: C Rechy
|
3/8 | |
SONODA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Frost City (USA)
4 C Frosted (USA) / Texas Twirl (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin (KY)
|
3/8 | |
WILL ROGERS DOWNS (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5F |
Cato's Lady (USA)
5 M Midshipman (USA) / Cato Major (E Dubai)
Breeder: Michael R. Whitelaw
Owner: Theophilus Deonta Adams Scales, Jr.
Trainer: J Roberts
|
2/5 |
Monday, 22 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CAIRNS (AUS) | 15:42 |
handicap
|
1250m |
Indictment (AUS)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / God Bless Us (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Armidale Stud TAS
Owner: Hedley Racing (Mgr: T W Hedley), T W Hedley, B J McDonald & J R McDonald
Trainer: S Massingham
|
Won/9 |
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
4 1/2F |
Jeremy's Jet (USA)
4 G Street Sense (USA) / Scattered Rain (Scat Daddy)
Breeder: Sierra Farm
Owner: McEntee Racing, Inc. (Paul McEntee) and Resolute Racing Alliance, LLC (Alyssa Trawitzki)
Trainer: P McEntee
|
3/8 | |
PARX RACING (USA) |
SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6 1/2F |
Civil Notion (USA)
4 F Midshipman (USA) / Short Kakes (Kodiak Kowboy)
Breeder: Kelly and Paul Zanella
Owner: Trin-Brook Stables, Inc.
Trainer: U St. Lewis
|
Won/10 | |
WILL ROGERS DOWNS (USA) |
MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Hot Lips Houlihan (USA)
3 F Hard Spun (USA) / Lady Jensen (Bob and John)
Breeder: Kelly Thiesing
Owner: Kelly Thiesing
Trainer: F Bravo
|
Won/7 | |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Assumption (USA)
6 G Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Please Explain (Curlin)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: L Chleborad
|
3/7 |
Sunday, 21 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AQUEDUCT (USA) |
MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Quiescent (USA)
4 F Nyquist (USA) / Saarlight (Saarland)
Breeder: Marc Keller
Owner: Keller, Marc
Trainer: R Ribaudo
|
2/6 | |
AOC
3 yo Open |
1 mile |
Land d'Oro (USA)
3 C Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Land Mine (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner: Chester and Mary Broman, Sr.
Trainer: C Clement
|
2/6 | ||
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Icy Flavor (USA)
5 G Frosted (USA) / Kibosh (Discreet Cat)
Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner: Donald R. Dizney LLC and Strauss, William
Trainer: J Kimmel
|
Won/13 | ||
MSW
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/16M |
Black Diamond (USA)
3 G Street Sense (USA) / Snow Fall (War Front)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Wycoff, Jordan, V.
Trainer: M Maker
|
3/14 | ||
FONNER PARK (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Milli Starr (USA)
7 M Street Boss (USA) / I Have a Price (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Payton Johnson
Trainer: G Luke
|
3/7 | |
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) |
MSW
3 yo Open |
6F |
Grubauer (USA)
3 G Frosted (USA) / Conquest Sweetride (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: Westbury Stables, LLC
Owner: Dunn Bar Ranch LLC, Jethorse LLC, Hodge, Jarnig or McCanna
Trainer: T McCanna
|
Won/6 | |
KEENELAND (USA) |
MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 1/16M |
Sensible Choice (USA)
3 F Street Sense (USA) / Choi (Bernardini)
Breeder: Rock Ridge Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Richard Neises
Trainer: J Greenhill
|
Won/11 | |
MSW
3 yo Open |
7F |
Term (USA)
3 C Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Sentence (Blame)
Breeder: Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Owner: Claiborne Farm (Seth W. Hancock) and Adele B. Dilschneider
Trainer: T Drury, Jr.
|
2/7 | ||
LAUREL PARK (USA) |
SOC
3 yo's & up Open |
5 1/2F |
Boss Is a Pal (USA)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Chapala (Meadowlake)
Breeder: Respite Farm
Owner: Erica Gaertner & Mint Meadows Farm, LLC
Trainer: S Stettinius
|
Won/16 | |
MCL
3, 4, & 5 yo's Open |
5 1/2F |
Aves Makin' Waves (USA)
3 G Midshipman (USA) / Time to Reign (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Giraluna Stables
Owner: Bergen Stables, LLC
Trainer: R Martin
|
3/7 | ||
MUSSELBURGH (GB) | 18:15 |
handicap
|
7f |
Street Kid (IRE)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Brushed Gold (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock
Owner: Run Away Racing Galtee More Syndicate
Trainer: Kevin Philippart De Foy
|
2/11 |
OAKLAWN PARK (USA) |
AOC
4 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Our Last Chance (USA)
6 G Midshipman (USA) / Abc Me Win (Alphabet Soup)
Breeder: Warren Bush & Ron Eich
Owner: Linda Bush and Ron Eich
Trainer: D Anderson
|
2/11 | |
PORT AUGUSTA (AUS) | 15:55 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Tundra (AUS)
4 G Frosted (USA) / I'm Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: B A Campbell & Miss Y N Lethbridge
Trainer: Brett Campbell
|
2/12 |
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) |
ALW
3 yo F (fillies) |
6 1/2F |
Tambo (USA)
3 F Enticed (USA) / Flatter Me First (Flatter)
Breeder: Thoroughbred by Design LLC
Owner: Haymes, McCadden or Strauss, et al
Trainer: P Eurton
|
Won/7 | |
MSW
3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Runamileinmyshoes (USA)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Intoitagain (Into Mischief)
Breeder: Red Baron's Barn LLC & Rancho Temescal LLC
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC or Rancho Temescal LLC
Trainer: J Mullins
|
2/14 | ||
SELANGOR TC (MAL) | 14:45 |
handicap
|
1275m |
Chino Dinero (AUS)
9 G Street Boss (USA) / Tell it How it Is (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Najdi
Trainer: Wc Lim
|
3/10 |
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) |
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Colpo d'Oro (USA)
4 G Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Tiz Heavenly (Tiznow)
Breeder: Phoenix Thoroughbred III, Ltd.
Owner: Metro Thoroughbreds, LLC
Trainer: D Ryan
|
3/11 |