Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

January 29 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES
(USA)
19:57 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
6 1/2F Next Summer (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Greenstreet (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Richard Shultz
Owner: Richard L. Shultz
Trainer: D Capuano
LAUNCESTON
(AUS)
18:20 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Odaline (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr LR Colbert
Owner: S A Bellia
Trainer: Cameron Thompson
  18:50 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m Boss Cat (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Attitude (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Alva Stud TAS
Owner: I M Halliday, T J Macleod & Mrs S J Macleod
Trainer: J K Blacker
  20:30 Open Weight For Age
1200m The Master Speed (AUS)
7  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
Breeder: Lynrowan Stud TAS
Owner: W M Curren & Miss A J Curran
Trainer: Wayne Curran
PENN NATIONAL
(USA)
18:54 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile Alphardini (USA)
4  F   Alpha (USA) /
Frances G (Officer)
Breeder: Gessler Racing, LLC
Owner: Robert Brittingham
Trainer: O Aquino
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK
(USA)
12:20 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
1 mile Dime Cuando (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Rcuandry (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC
Owner: Ken Pullen
Trainer: A Love, Sr.
  13:19 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
1 mile Snap It (USA)
3  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Readyforhercloseup (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Carol M. Ricker & F. Thomas Conway
Owner: Simmons and Associates, Inc.
Trainer: S Gelner
  14:49 MCL
3 yo Open
Race number: 6
5 1/2F Airedale (USA)
3  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Pretty Honoree (Double Honor)
Breeder: Magda Jacobs & Harry L. Landry
Owner: Champion Racing Stable
Trainer: R Cravens, III
  16:20 ALW
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
5F Miss B (USA)
4  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Tulane (River Squall)
Breeder: Cathy Lokey & Marguerite Lokey
Owner: Catherine E. and Marguerite Lokey
Trainer: J Caldwell
SAN ISIDRO
(ARG)
20:00 4YOF Maiden
1200m Ana Ekberg (ARG)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Charming Heart (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Breeder: Haras La Quebrada
Owner: La Nora
Trainer: Giussi Juan Martin
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
15:55 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Caramelito (USA)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Caramel Snap (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
  16:25 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M Sleeplessdreammore (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Noches De Rosa (CHI) (Stagecraft (GB))
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: The Elkstone Group, LLC
Trainer: R Potts
        Tetsu (USA)
4  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Hekaayaat (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Owner: Crowns Way Racing, LLC
Trainer: C Silva

January 30 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
18:19 CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
6 1/2F She's So Bossy (USA)
5  M   Street Boss (USA) /
Angels' Share (Brahms)
Breeder: David W. Osborne & Loren C. Hebel-Osborne
Owner: End Zone Athletics Inc. (Karl Broberg and Matt Johanson)
Trainer: K Broberg
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
13:57 ALW
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1M 70Y Sethamee Street (USA)
4  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Charged Cotton (Dehere)
Breeder: Brittlyn, Inc.
Owner: Brittlyn Stable, Inc. (Evelyn Benoit)
Trainer: J Camejo
  14:26 MSW
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 mile Heavenly Sis (USA)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Enhancing (Forestry)
Breeder: KatieRich Farms
Owner: James D. Spry
Trainer: B House
  15:53 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Executive Bonus (USA)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
The Gaillimh Girl (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner: Big E Stables, LLC (David Engel and John Engel)
Trainer: J Sharp
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
12:35 MCL
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
5F Evelia (USA)
4  F   Alpha (USA) /
Annie Roe (Lightnin N Thunder)
Breeder: Elena Ahlschwede
Owner: Jose Cuellar
Trainer: A Rodriguez
  13:03 MCL
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6 1/2F Varsovia (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Arabian Dream (Flatter)
Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. Luis Duco
Owner: Luis Duco Stables Inc.
Trainer: L Duco
  16:30 ALW
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1 3/16M Whatdoesasharksay (USA)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Ask the Question (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm, Candy Meadows LLC & Chris Swann
Owner: Burning Daylight Farms, Inc.
Trainer: J Toner
  17:00 MCL
3 yo Open
Race number: 10
1 1/16M Easy Stride (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Cat's Holiday (Harlan's Holiday)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II, LLC & Silent Grove Farms, LLC
Owner: Steven Dwoskin and Wayne Lobdell
Trainer: S Dwoskin
TURFWAY PARK
(USA)
19:13 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M Fine Tune (USA)
4  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Golden Flair (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Sierra Farm
Owner: Sierra Farm (Sharon Hudon)
Trainer: D Rider
  20:12 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
6F Mystic Miss (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Jon's Lady (Johannesburg)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll, John D. Fielding & Robert L. Tribbett
Owner: William R. Helmbrecht
Trainer: W Helmbrecht
  21:42 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F Dujac (USA)
8  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Love To Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells)
Breeder: Alpha Delta Stables, LLC
Owner: Deriza R. Sanchez
Trainer: R Rodriguez

January 31 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
19:21 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M Simba's Pride (USA)
5  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Spice Island (Tabasco Cat)
Breeder: CESA Farm
Owner: Robin L. Redding
Trainer: K Segura
FAIR GROUNDS
(USA)
12:30 ALW
3 yo Open
Race number: 1
1M 70Y Atta Bouy (USA)
3  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Sea of Dreams (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Paul Pruett & Simon Winston
Owner: Major Stables, LLC (John Major)
Trainer: S David, Jr.
  12:59 SOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
5 1/2F Alittlevodka (USA)
7  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Stand by the Phone (Phone Trick)
Breeder: Hunt and Smith Ventures
Owner: Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob J. Lothenbach)
Trainer: N Pessin
  13:57 SOC
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1 1/16M Breezy Bee (USA)
5  M   Street Sense (USA) /
Graser (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: Don't Tell My Wife Stables (Kirk Godby) and Monomoy Stables, LLC (Sol Kumin)
Trainer: J Desormeaux
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK
(USA)
19:40 MSW
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile Bell Ringer (USA)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Temptress (Tapit)
Breeder: Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Henry S. Witt, Jr.
Trainer: J Gourneau
        Captain John (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Derheart (Dehere)
Breeder: Larry S. Huntsinger
Owner: Stanton Stables and Buddy Lear
Trainer: R Cravens, III
  20:36 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Battleship Bevo (USA)
3  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Adelina Rose (Cat Thief)
Breeder: John O'Meara
Owner: King Racing Stables LLC and Hugh Moore
Trainer: L Stroope
        Johnny Longboat (USA)
3  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Okie Smokey (Cavvy)
Breeder: Richter Family Trust
Owner: Henry Thilmony
Trainer: R Oberlander
SUNLAND PARK
(USA)
15:06 AOC
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6 1/2F Plum Dandy (USA)
6  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
In Secure (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Tom Evans, Tenlane Farm, Oratis & Darley
Owner: Tricar Stables, Inc. (Daniel Cardenas et al)
Trainer: S Gonzalez
  16:00 MSW
3 yo Open
Race number: 9
6 1/2F Oil Colony (USA)
3  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Dattts Awesome (Awesome Again)
Breeder: Coteau Grove Farms, LLC
Owner: Vanessa Evans and Ken Tevelde
Trainer: J Evans

February 1 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
DELTA DOWNS
(USA)
17:55 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
5F Dialect (USA)
5  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Poetic Riches (Songandaprayer)
Breeder: Catalyst Bloodstock, LLC, Erin Knehr, Bill Kennedy & Jean Kennedy
Owner: Wilson Joseph Noel
Trainer: W Noel
  18:23 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
6 1/2F Bwana Go (USA)
7  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Howaya Lily (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Frank McEntee & Frankfort Park Farm
Owner: Empire Racing Stables LLC (Jason D Bullard)
Trainer: K Broberg
  20:20 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Outrun (USA)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Indian Vale (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
Owner: George Santis
Trainer: K Westlye

29 January 2020

HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA)29 January 2020

19:57 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
6 1/2F
Horse Next Summer (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Greenstreet
Breeder Richard Shultz
Owner Richard L. Shultz
Trainer D Capuano
Result

LAUNCESTON (AUS)29 January 2020

18:20 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Odaline (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Symphony Miss
Breeder Mr LR Colbert
Owner S A Bellia
Trainer Cameron Thompson
Result
18:50 Class 1 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Boss Cat (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Attitude
Breeder Alva Stud TAS
Owner I M Halliday, T J Macleod & Mrs S J Macleod
Trainer J K Blacker
Result
20:30 Open Weight For Age 1200m
Horse The Master Speed (AUS) 7 G
Street Sense / Regal Poem
Breeder Lynrowan Stud TAS
Owner W M Curren & Miss A J Curran
Trainer Wayne Curran
Result

PENN NATIONAL (USA)29 January 2020

18:54 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Alphardini (USA) 4 F
Alpha / Frances G
Breeder Gessler Racing, LLC
Owner Robert Brittingham
Trainer O Aquino
Result

SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)29 January 2020

12:20 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 1
1 mile
Horse Dime Cuando (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Rcuandry
Breeder Keene Ridge Racing, LLC
Owner Ken Pullen
Trainer A Love, Sr.
Result
13:19 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Snap It (USA) 3 F
Elusive Quality / Readyforhercloseup
Breeder Carol M. Ricker & F. Thomas Conway
Owner Simmons and Associates, Inc.
Trainer S Gelner
Result
14:49 MCL 3 yo Open
Race number: 6
5 1/2F
Horse Airedale (USA) 3 G
Midshipman / Pretty Honoree
Breeder Magda Jacobs & Harry L. Landry
Owner Champion Racing Stable
Trainer R Cravens, III
Result
16:20 ALW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
5F
Horse Miss B (USA) 4 F
Street Boss / Tulane
Breeder Cathy Lokey & Marguerite Lokey
Owner Catherine E. and Marguerite Lokey
Trainer J Caldwell
Result

SAN ISIDRO (ARG)29 January 2020

20:00 4YOF Maiden 1200m
Horse Ana Ekberg (ARG) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Charming Heart
Breeder Haras La Quebrada
Owner La Nora
Trainer Giussi Juan Martin
Result

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)29 January 2020

15:55 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Caramelito (USA) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / Caramel Snap
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer E Harty
Result
16:25 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 1/16M
Horse Sleeplessdreammore (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Noches De Rosa
Breeder The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner The Elkstone Group, LLC
Trainer R Potts
Result
Horse Tetsu (USA) 4 G
Hard Spun / Hekaayaat
Breeder Woodford Thoroughbreds
Owner Crowns Way Racing, LLC
Trainer C Silva
Result

30 January 2020

DELTA DOWNS (USA)30 January 2020

18:19 CLM 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
6 1/2F
Horse She's So Bossy (USA) 5 M
Street Boss / Angels' Share
Breeder David W. Osborne & Loren C. Hebel-Osborne
Owner End Zone Athletics Inc. (Karl Broberg and Matt Johanson)
Trainer K Broberg
Result

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)30 January 2020

13:57 ALW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1M 70Y
Horse Sethamee Street (USA) 4 F
Street Sense / Charged Cotton
Breeder Brittlyn, Inc.
Owner Brittlyn Stable, Inc. (Evelyn Benoit)
Trainer J Camejo
Result
14:26 MSW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Heavenly Sis (USA) 4 F
Hard Spun / Enhancing
Breeder KatieRich Farms
Owner James D. Spry
Trainer B House
Result
15:53 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Executive Bonus (USA) 5 G
Lonhro / The Gaillimh Girl
Breeder Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner Big E Stables, LLC (David Engel and John Engel)
Trainer J Sharp
Result

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)30 January 2020

12:35 MCL 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
5F
Horse Evelia (USA) 4 F
Alpha / Annie Roe
Breeder Elena Ahlschwede
Owner Jose Cuellar
Trainer A Rodriguez
Result
13:03 MCL 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6 1/2F
Horse Varsovia (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Arabian Dream
Breeder Dr. & Mrs. Luis Duco
Owner Luis Duco Stables Inc.
Trainer L Duco
Result
16:30 ALW 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
1 3/16M
Horse Whatdoesasharksay (USA) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Ask the Question
Breeder Hidden Brook Farm, Candy Meadows LLC & Chris Swann
Owner Burning Daylight Farms, Inc.
Trainer J Toner
Result
17:00 MCL 3 yo Open
Race number: 10
1 1/16M
Horse Easy Stride (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Cat's Holiday
Breeder Mineola Farm II, LLC & Silent Grove Farms, LLC
Owner Steven Dwoskin and Wayne Lobdell
Trainer S Dwoskin
Result

TURFWAY PARK (USA)30 January 2020

19:13 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/16M
Horse Fine Tune (USA) 4 G
Elusive Quality / Golden Flair
Breeder Sierra Farm
Owner Sierra Farm (Sharon Hudon)
Trainer D Rider
Result
20:12 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Mystic Miss (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Jon's Lady
Breeder Fred W. Hertrich lll, John D. Fielding & Robert L. Tribbett
Owner William R. Helmbrecht
Trainer W Helmbrecht
Result
21:42 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Dujac (USA) 8 G
Bernardini / Love To Dance
Breeder Alpha Delta Stables, LLC
Owner Deriza R. Sanchez
Trainer R Rodriguez
Result

31 January 2020

DELTA DOWNS (USA)31 January 2020

19:21 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 1/16M
Horse Simba's Pride (USA) 5 G
Animal Kingdom / Spice Island
Breeder CESA Farm
Owner Robin L. Redding
Trainer K Segura
Result

FAIR GROUNDS (USA)31 January 2020

12:30 ALW 3 yo Open
Race number: 1
1M 70Y
Horse Atta Bouy (USA) 3 G
Midshipman / Sea of Dreams
Breeder Paul Pruett & Simon Winston
Owner Major Stables, LLC (John Major)
Trainer S David, Jr.
Result
12:59 SOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
5 1/2F
Horse Alittlevodka (USA) 7 G
Midshipman / Stand by the Phone
Breeder Hunt and Smith Ventures
Owner Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob J. Lothenbach)
Trainer N Pessin
Result
13:57 SOC 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1 1/16M
Horse Breezy Bee (USA) 5 M
Street Sense / Graser
Breeder The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner Don't Tell My Wife Stables (Kirk Godby) and Monomoy Stables, LLC (Sol Kumin)
Trainer J Desormeaux
Result

SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)31 January 2020

19:40 MSW 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 mile
Horse Bell Ringer (USA) 4 C
Hard Spun / Temptress
Breeder Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner Henry S. Witt, Jr.
Trainer J Gourneau
Result
Horse Captain John (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Derheart
Breeder Larry S. Huntsinger
Owner Stanton Stables and Buddy Lear
Trainer R Cravens, III
Result
20:36 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Battleship Bevo (USA) 3 G
Midshipman / Adelina Rose
Breeder John O'Meara
Owner King Racing Stables LLC and Hugh Moore
Trainer L Stroope
Result
Horse Johnny Longboat (USA) 3 G
Midshipman / Okie Smokey
Breeder Richter Family Trust
Owner Henry Thilmony
Trainer R Oberlander
Result

SUNLAND PARK (USA)31 January 2020

15:06 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6 1/2F
Horse Plum Dandy (USA) 6 H
Medaglia d'Oro / In Secure
Breeder Tom Evans, Tenlane Farm, Oratis & Darley
Owner Tricar Stables, Inc. (Daniel Cardenas et al)
Trainer S Gonzalez
Result
16:00 MSW 3 yo Open
Race number: 9
6 1/2F
Horse Oil Colony (USA) 3 C
Bernardini / Dattts Awesome
Breeder Coteau Grove Farms, LLC
Owner Vanessa Evans and Ken Tevelde
Trainer J Evans
Result

1 February 2020

DELTA DOWNS (USA)1 February 2020

17:55 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 1
5F
Horse Dialect (USA) 5 G
Discreet Cat / Poetic Riches
Breeder Catalyst Bloodstock, LLC, Erin Knehr, Bill Kennedy & Jean Kennedy
Owner Wilson Joseph Noel
Trainer W Noel
Result
18:23 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
6 1/2F
Horse Bwana Go (USA) 7 G
Street Boss / Howaya Lily
Breeder Frank McEntee & Frankfort Park Farm
Owner Empire Racing Stables LLC (Jason D Bullard)
Trainer K Broberg
Result
20:20 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Outrun (USA) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Indian Vale
Breeder Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
Owner George Santis
Trainer K Westlye
Result