Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

May 26 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
14:44 Handicap
1600m Etikaal (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Ijaaza (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Mrs A Deboer
Trainer: Ms A Willick
        Staying Black (NZ)
3  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Mr & Mrs Rodger Finlay
Owner: Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), G L Wilson, D C Russell, M J Clarke, K F Jefferies, Dr W D Meiklejohn, Mrs C M Meiklejohn & R C Chisholm, Mrs K M Marr, Mr G V Marr, Reed Racing (Mgr: H C Reed, Oceans 10 Racing (Mgr: S M McLady) & Direct Racing (Mgr:
Trainer: S W Kendrick
  15:55 3yo Open Handicap
1200m Churning (AUS)
3  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Emmalene (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Est EGT Bateman
Owner: Emmanuel Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: R G Geeves)
Trainer: A J Edmonds
TOKYO
(JPN)
13:10 Allowance 4YO+
1400m Kitano Yuki (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Wing of Peace (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Takao Kawauchi
Owner: T.Kawauchi
Trainer: Ikuo Aizawa
  14:15 Allowance 4YO+
1600m Field Sense (JPN)
5  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Cross the Rachel (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Chiyoda Farm Shizunai
Owner: Toshiyuki Maehara
Trainer: Teruhiko Chida
TURFFONTEIN
(SAF)
14:25 For Fillies and Mares Handicap
2000m Animal Lover (AUS)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Distant and Lovely (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr O Wong
Owner: Messrs D J Side, M A Currie & R T Scott
Trainer: Gary Alexander
WOODBINE
(CAN)
14:43 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F Toughing It Out (USA)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Nice Stuff (Greeley's Galaxy)
Breeder: Equus Farm
Owner: Laurie Silvera
Trainer: L Silvera

May 27 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALLARAT TC
(AUS)
14:00 Maiden
1400m Surprise (AUS)
3  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Ready Magic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner: Champion Thoroughbreds, Mrs K R Baker, P Baker, Ms K M Baker, C C Scullion, Dalanna Bloodstock, J E Abrahams Pty Ltd & Mrs J S Blizard
Trainer: T D Kelly
  14:30 Maiden
1500m Bernhard (AUS)
3  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Danota (AUS) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: M J Cain & Mrs J A Cain
Trainer: Jamie Edwards
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
14:09 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5F Igotyoursix (USA)
5  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Deputy Sarah (Deputy Commander)
Breeder: Milfer Farm Inc.
Owner: Stacy Lane Hendry
Trainer: S Hendry
        Polished Steel (USA)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Surprises Welcomed (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner: Winning Stables, Inc.
Trainer: G Bennett
        Street Shark (USA)
9  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Allegedly (Rahy)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Edwin G. Russell
Trainer: J Martinez
  15:30 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile Hardredcandy (USA)
3  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Canadian Mistress (Canadian Frontier)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Theresa Salerno
Trainer: D Nunn
  15:57 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1M 70Y Desert Isle (CAN)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Eye of the Sphynx (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Owner: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: H Motion
DUBBO
(AUS)
14:05 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m Exit Only (AUS)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JB Cummings
Owner: B P Jackson
Trainer: Dean Jackson
  14:40 Handicap
1300m Ghetto Boy (AUS)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: B P Jackson
Trainer: Dean Jackson
        Humboldt (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M D Griffith, M D Keating, P R Hassab, R D Jury, J J Brown, R P Hislop, S R Williams, K J Brooks, J R Kennedy, M J Kennedy, A A Eather, G J Hume, D P Hassab, Mrs K T Elder, P N Rees, M Elder & J R G Hislop
Trainer: M D Griffith
  15:20 Handicap
1300m Rehanaat (AUS)
7  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: P J Easman
Trainer: Ms S Jeffries
  15:55 Handicap
1300m Humboldt (AUS)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M D Griffith, M D Keating, P R Hassab, R D Jury, J J Brown, R P Hislop, S R Williams, K J Brooks, J R Kennedy, M J Kennedy, A A Eather, G J Hume, D P Hassab, Mrs K T Elder, P N Rees, M Elder & J R G Hislop
Trainer: M D Griffith
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
13:37 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1M 40Y That Makes Sense (USA)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Useewhatimsaying (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Equine Equity Partners, LLC
Owner: Carlos V. Dominguez
Trainer: C Dominguez
  15:25 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F Roll Tide Roll (USA)
7  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Lightfoot Lane (Phone Trick)
Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm, Jonathan Mills & Darley
Owner: Cannon Farms
Trainer: A Hillegass
  15:52 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6F Chic N Wilbur (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Tulipmania (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Gallagher's Stud
Owner: TLC Thoroughbreds and Daniel H. Conway Jr.
Trainer: D Conway, Jr.
KRAMBACH
(AUS)
12:35 Handicap
2000m Epinician (AUS)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Sydney's Quest (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Mr DPR Esplin
Owner: Mrs P L Callaughan, J Gooch, Mrs C Gooch, R M Fittler, K Bolton, S B Hands & Mrs J S Hands
Trainer: D G Callaughan
  15:40 Handicap
1000m Denman Quality (AUS)
5  G   Denman (AUS) /
Quest for Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: T J McCusker
Trainer: Jessica McCusker
LONE STAR PARK
(USA)
14:05 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5F Black Agnes (USA)
4  F   Denman (AUS) /
Sparky's Dream (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner: Paul J. Rigali, Jr.
Trainer: G Bryant
  15:03 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5F Major Shipman (USA)
3  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Cato Major (E Dubai)
Breeder: Michael R. Whitelaw
Owner: Victoria Heine & Michael R. Whitelaw
Trainer: M Whitelaw
        Midwatch (USA)
4  G   Midshipman (USA) /
Gallant Jean (Moro)
Breeder: LaDona Hudson
Owner: Cynthia St Dennis
Trainer: B Jenkins
  15:34 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile A P's Bluegrass (USA)
3  C   Girolamo (USA) /
Blu City Girl (Bluegrass Cat)
Breeder: Hall's Family Trust
Owner: HFT-Apex
Trainer: D Durham
  16:04 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
7 1/2F Emerald Lady (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Newsreel (IRE) (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm & William Humphries
Owner: Love Partnership Interests LP
Trainer: W Calhoun
        Hard Trier (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Jadwa (Invasor (ARG))
Breeder: Tim Thornton & Tony Holmes
Owner: Highlander Training Center
Trainer: J Dodwell
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
21:34 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Another Victory (USA)
3  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Victory Pool (Victory Gallop)
Breeder: New Farm
Owner: New Farm ( Ed Novak )
Trainer: J Runco
        Magic Sparkle (USA)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Lightfoot Lane (Phone Trick)
Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm and Jonathan Mills
Owner: Prestige Equine LLC (Oswaldo Jose Urbaneja)
Trainer: O Urbaneja
PRAIRIE MEADOWS
(USA)
13:28 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5 1/2F Hello Darling (USA)
4  F   Girolamo (USA) /
De Star Xpress (Sea of Secrets)
Breeder: William L. Hobbs
Owner: End Zone Athletics Inc. (Karl Broberg)
Trainer: K Broberg
  13:55 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F C Dub (USA)
5  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Warbling (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner: Charles Garvey
Trainer: R Diodoro
  15:44 MSW
3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Inca Cat (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Inca Prize (Prized)
Breeder: Marlene M. Bryant & Robert M. Bryant
Owner: Marlene M. Bryant and Robert M. Bryant
Trainer: T Wellington
  16:39 MCL
3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
5 1/2F Heroic Street Boss (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Heroic Invasion (Invasor (ARG))
Breeder: Tom Baxter & Elizabeth Baxter
Owner: Tom Baxter
Trainer: D Anderson
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
18:40 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6 1/2F Capo Dei Capi (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Sleepytime (IRE) (Royal Academy)
Breeder: Tenth Street Stables LLC
Owner: Debra E. Kachel
Trainer: R Hendriks
  19:30 WCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F Barley Twist (USA)
8  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Lakabi (Nureyev)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II LLC, Jack G. Jones Jr., David R. Houchin, et al.
Owner: Mitchell Rappaport
Trainer: M Rappaport
SAINT-CLOUD
(FR)
16:10 3yo Handicap
1600m Happy Bean (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Happy Week (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Owner: WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: C. LAFFON-PARIAS
THISTLEDOWN
(USA)
14:40 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
6F Hawt Mess (USA)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Dressed to Kill (Formal Gold)
Breeder: Estate of Frederic S Papert
Owner: Gene Burkholder
Trainer: K Puhl
        If You Believe (USA)
6  M   Hard Spun (USA) /
Mountain Rose (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: White Fox Farms
Owner: J. Crumley Racing, LLC and Blaine Fomradas
Trainer: J Crumley

May 28 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALBURY
(AUS)
14:10 Maiden Handicap
1400m Street Prince (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Mr E Jusufovic
Owner: Mrs K J Davis
Trainer: C J Davis
  14:45 Handicap
1000m Last Ace (AUS)
3  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Final Deal (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RJ Manwaring
Owner: R J Manwaring & W R Manwaring
Trainer: Mitchell Beer
  16:05 Handicap
1500m Admission (AUS)
7  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Breeder: F J Kelly Trust
Owner: A Curtis
Trainer: A Curtis
        Let's Get Animal (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S M Sutherland, C J Firman, R M Maguire, S P Wilson, G A Flyght, G B Burrett, D E Arico, Miss S L Williams, Mrs L C Clark, S M Menzies, Mrs K L Menzies, P J Miller, Mrs A M Weiss, Mrs A M Prentice, Mrs S L Wilson, Amlarob2 (Mgr: D M Diffey)
Trainer: T G Sutherland
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
14:58 MSW
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
6F Bel Cuore (USA)
3  F   Alpha (USA) /
Hearted (Grand Reward)
Breeder: William C. Schettine
Owner: William C. Schettine
Trainer: M Ferraro
  15:52 STR
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6F Spiral Bound (USA)
5  M   Hard Spun (USA) /
Berning Carbs (Bernardini)
Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner: Yireh Racing Stable
Trainer: S Morales
  16:19 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F Jeff's Goods (USA)
5  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Victorious Laurie (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Anstu Farm LLC
Owner: Lisa Sutton Cabrera
Trainer: J Cabrera
HAMILTON
(AUS)
13:30 3yo Maiden
1200m Bossy Britches (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Blevic's Belle (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MA O'Leary
Owner: M A O'Leary, M K Ashton, Mrs J M McKenna, Dr R L White, L J Murray, S J Gavin, C M Hunt, K R Sneath, F F Fairthorne & D C Lewis
Trainer: M A O'Leary
NEWCASTLE
(AUS)
13:10 Handicap
1500m Exit Only (AUS)
6  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JB Cummings
Owner: B P Jackson
Trainer: Dean Jackson
        Statuesquely (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Fonssagrives (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: G Harvey
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
  13:50 Handicap
1860m Geissler (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GW Henderson
Owner: A Cummings Thoroughbreds (A & B Cummings), M Hayne, P Gwynne, E Gwynne, J Kennedy, M Kennedy, Miss L Mauric, V Mauric & Mrs R Mauric
Trainer: A J Cummings
  14:25 Maiden Handicap
1300m Bondi Blue (AUS)
2  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer: P & P Snowden
        Paua (AUS)
3  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
        Southern Romance (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Tennessee Love (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: G Harvey
Trainer: C J Waller
  15:40 Handicap
900m Valeria (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Valoura (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner: Mrs D E Quackenbush & M V Quackenbush
Trainer: K A Lees
  16:20 Handicap
1400m Barricade (AUS)
5  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer: P H Bloomfield
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
18:40 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
6F Cagey Lady (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Lela (Trippi)
Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC
Owner: T/C Stable, LLC and Blazing Meadows Farm, LLC
Trainer: T Hamm
  19:05 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Motatan (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Late Romance (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Odin J. Londono, Jr.
Trainer: M Winters
ROCKHAMPTON
(AUS)
13:57 Maiden
1050m Sparman (AUS)
4  G   Denman (AUS) /
Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Breeder: Wingrove Park Pty Ltd
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: R T Hay
  15:12 Handicap
1400m Art Nouveau (AUS)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J Manzelmann, Miss Bh Manzelmann & Mrs A S Manzellmann
Trainer: Joshua Manzelmann
  16:27 Handicap
1200m Kruger (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Lustrous (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: J S Gardiner
Trainer: D W Gardiner

26 May 2019

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)26 May 2019

14:44 Handicap 1600m
Horse Etikaal (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Ijaaza
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Mrs A Deboer
Trainer Ms A Willick
Result
Horse Staying Black (NZ) 3 G
Lonhro / Pamina
Breeder Mr & Mrs Rodger Finlay
Owner Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), G L Wilson, D C Russell, M J Clarke, K F Jefferies, Dr W D Meiklejohn, Mrs C M Meiklejohn & R C Chisholm, Mrs K M Marr, Mr G V Marr, Reed Racing (Mgr: H C Reed, Oceans 10 Racing (Mgr: S M McLady) & Direct Racing (Mgr:
Trainer S W Kendrick
Result
15:55 3yo Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Churning (AUS) 3 F
Lonhro / Emmalene
Breeder Est EGT Bateman
Owner Emmanuel Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: R G Geeves)
Trainer A J Edmonds
Result

TOKYO (JPN)26 May 2019

13:10 Allowance 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Kitano Yuki (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Wing of Peace
Breeder Takao Kawauchi
Owner T.Kawauchi
Trainer Ikuo Aizawa
Result
14:15 Allowance 4YO+ 1600m
Horse Field Sense (JPN) 5 C
Street Sense / Cross the Rachel
Breeder Chiyoda Farm Shizunai
Owner Toshiyuki Maehara
Trainer Teruhiko Chida
Result

TURFFONTEIN (SAF)26 May 2019

14:25 For Fillies and Mares Handicap 2000m
Horse Animal Lover (AUS) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Distant and Lovely
Breeder Mr O Wong
Owner Messrs D J Side, M A Currie & R T Scott
Trainer Gary Alexander
Result

WOODBINE (CAN)26 May 2019

14:43 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 5F
Horse Toughing It Out (USA) 4 F
Denman / Nice Stuff
Breeder Equus Farm
Owner Laurie Silvera
Trainer L Silvera
Result

27 May 2019

BALLARAT TC (AUS)27 May 2019

14:00 Maiden 1400m
Horse Surprise (AUS) 3 F
Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner Champion Thoroughbreds, Mrs K R Baker, P Baker, Ms K M Baker, C C Scullion, Dalanna Bloodstock, J E Abrahams Pty Ltd & Mrs J S Blizard
Trainer T D Kelly
Result
14:30 Maiden 1500m
Horse Bernhard (AUS) 3 C
Bernardini / Danota
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner M J Cain & Mrs J A Cain
Trainer Jamie Edwards
Result

DELAWARE PARK (USA)27 May 2019

14:09 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
5F
Horse Igotyoursix (USA) 5 G
Girolamo / Deputy Sarah
Breeder Milfer Farm Inc.
Owner Stacy Lane Hendry
Trainer S Hendry
Result
Horse Polished Steel (USA) 5 G
Bernardini / Surprises Welcomed
Breeder Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner Winning Stables, Inc.
Trainer G Bennett
Result
Horse Street Shark (USA) 9 G
Street Sense / Allegedly
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Edwin G. Russell
Trainer J Martinez
Result
15:30 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Hardredcandy (USA) 3 C
Hard Spun / Canadian Mistress
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Theresa Salerno
Trainer D Nunn
Result
15:57 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1M 70Y
Horse Desert Isle (CAN) 4 F
Bernardini / Eye of the Sphynx
Breeder Sam-Son Farm
Owner Sam-Son Farm
Trainer H Motion
Result

DUBBO (AUS)27 May 2019

14:05 Class 1 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Exit Only (AUS) 6 G
Street Sense / Elle
Breeder Mr JB Cummings
Owner B P Jackson
Trainer Dean Jackson
Result
14:40 Handicap 1300m
Horse Ghetto Boy (AUS) 6 G
Street Sense / Esther
Breeder Corumbene Stud
Owner B P Jackson
Trainer Dean Jackson
Result
Horse Humboldt (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Arctic Drift
Breeder Darley
Owner M D Griffith, M D Keating, P R Hassab, R D Jury, J J Brown, R P Hislop, S R Williams, K J Brooks, J R Kennedy, M J Kennedy, A A Eather, G J Hume, D P Hassab, Mrs K T Elder, P N Rees, M Elder & J R G Hislop
Trainer M D Griffith
Result
15:20 Handicap 1300m
Horse Rehanaat (AUS) 7 F
Hard Spun / El Ashb
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner P J Easman
Trainer Ms S Jeffries
Result
15:55 Handicap 1300m
Horse Humboldt (AUS) 4 G
Lonhro / Arctic Drift
Breeder Darley
Owner M D Griffith, M D Keating, P R Hassab, R D Jury, J J Brown, R P Hislop, S R Williams, K J Brooks, J R Kennedy, M J Kennedy, A A Eather, G J Hume, D P Hassab, Mrs K T Elder, P N Rees, M Elder & J R G Hislop
Trainer M D Griffith
Result

FINGER LAKES (USA)27 May 2019

13:37 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1M 40Y
Horse That Makes Sense (USA) 6 G
Street Sense / Useewhatimsaying
Breeder Equine Equity Partners, LLC
Owner Carlos V. Dominguez
Trainer C Dominguez
Result
15:25 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Roll Tide Roll (USA) 7 G
Elusive Quality / Lightfoot Lane
Breeder Hidden Brook Farm, Jonathan Mills & Darley
Owner Cannon Farms
Trainer A Hillegass
Result
15:52 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Chic N Wilbur (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Tulipmania
Breeder Gallagher's Stud
Owner TLC Thoroughbreds and Daniel H. Conway Jr.
Trainer D Conway, Jr.
Result

KRAMBACH (AUS)27 May 2019

12:35 Handicap 2000m
Horse Epinician (AUS) 7 G
Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
Breeder Mr DPR Esplin
Owner Mrs P L Callaughan, J Gooch, Mrs C Gooch, R M Fittler, K Bolton, S B Hands & Mrs J S Hands
Trainer D G Callaughan
Result
15:40 Handicap 1000m
Horse Denman Quality (AUS) 5 G
Denman / Quest for Quality
Breeder Mr JJ Starr
Owner T J McCusker
Trainer Jessica McCusker
Result

LONE STAR PARK (USA)27 May 2019

14:05 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5F
Horse Black Agnes (USA) 4 F
Denman / Sparky's Dream
Breeder Dixiana Farms LLC
Owner Paul J. Rigali, Jr.
Trainer G Bryant
Result
15:03 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
5F
Horse Major Shipman (USA) 3 G
Midshipman / Cato Major
Breeder Michael R. Whitelaw
Owner Victoria Heine & Michael R. Whitelaw
Trainer M Whitelaw
Result
Horse Midwatch (USA) 4 G
Midshipman / Gallant Jean
Breeder LaDona Hudson
Owner Cynthia St Dennis
Trainer B Jenkins
Result
15:34 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse A P's Bluegrass (USA) 3 C
Girolamo / Blu City Girl
Breeder Hall's Family Trust
Owner HFT-Apex
Trainer D Durham
Result
16:04 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
7 1/2F
Horse Emerald Lady (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Newsreel
Breeder Sun Valley Farm & William Humphries
Owner Love Partnership Interests LP
Trainer W Calhoun
Result
Horse Hard Trier (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Jadwa
Breeder Tim Thornton & Tony Holmes
Owner Highlander Training Center
Trainer J Dodwell
Result

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)27 May 2019

21:34 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Another Victory (USA) 3 G
Discreet Cat / Victory Pool
Breeder New Farm
Owner New Farm ( Ed Novak )
Trainer J Runco
Result
Horse Magic Sparkle (USA) 6 G
Street Sense / Lightfoot Lane
Breeder Hidden Brook Farm and Jonathan Mills
Owner Prestige Equine LLC (Oswaldo Jose Urbaneja)
Trainer O Urbaneja
Result

PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA)27 May 2019

13:28 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
5 1/2F
Horse Hello Darling (USA) 4 F
Girolamo / De Star Xpress
Breeder William L. Hobbs
Owner End Zone Athletics Inc. (Karl Broberg)
Trainer K Broberg
Result
13:55 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
6F
Horse C Dub (USA) 5 G
Hard Spun / Warbling
Breeder Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner Charles Garvey
Trainer R Diodoro
Result
15:44 MSW 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Inca Cat (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Inca Prize
Breeder Marlene M. Bryant & Robert M. Bryant
Owner Marlene M. Bryant and Robert M. Bryant
Trainer T Wellington
Result
16:39 MCL 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 9
5 1/2F
Horse Heroic Street Boss (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Heroic Invasion
Breeder Tom Baxter & Elizabeth Baxter
Owner Tom Baxter
Trainer D Anderson
Result

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)27 May 2019

18:40 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
6 1/2F
Horse Capo Dei Capi (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / Sleepytime
Breeder Tenth Street Stables LLC
Owner Debra E. Kachel
Trainer R Hendriks
Result
19:30 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Barley Twist (USA) 8 G
Bernardini / Lakabi
Breeder Mineola Farm II LLC, Jack G. Jones Jr., David R. Houchin, et al.
Owner Mitchell Rappaport
Trainer M Rappaport
Result

SAINT-CLOUD (FR)27 May 2019

16:10 3yo Handicap 1600m
Horse Happy Bean (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Happy Week
Breeder Wertheimer et Frere
Owner WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer C. LAFFON-PARIAS
Result

THISTLEDOWN (USA)27 May 2019

14:40 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
6F
Horse Hawt Mess (USA) 3 F
Girolamo / Dressed to Kill
Breeder Estate of Frederic S Papert
Owner Gene Burkholder
Trainer K Puhl
Result
Horse If You Believe (USA) 6 M
Hard Spun / Mountain Rose
Breeder White Fox Farms
Owner J. Crumley Racing, LLC and Blaine Fomradas
Trainer J Crumley
Result

28 May 2019

ALBURY (AUS)28 May 2019

14:10 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Street Prince (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Parore
Breeder Mr E Jusufovic
Owner Mrs K J Davis
Trainer C J Davis
Result
14:45 Handicap 1000m
Horse Last Ace (AUS) 3 F
Bernardini / Final Deal
Breeder Mr RJ Manwaring
Owner R J Manwaring & W R Manwaring
Trainer Mitchell Beer
Result
16:05 Handicap 1500m
Horse Admission (AUS) 7 F
Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
Breeder F J Kelly Trust
Owner A Curtis
Trainer A Curtis
Result
Horse Let's Get Animal (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Impeach
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S M Sutherland, C J Firman, R M Maguire, S P Wilson, G A Flyght, G B Burrett, D E Arico, Miss S L Williams, Mrs L C Clark, S M Menzies, Mrs K L Menzies, P J Miller, Mrs A M Weiss, Mrs A M Prentice, Mrs S L Wilson, Amlarob2 (Mgr: D M Diffey)
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result

FINGER LAKES (USA)28 May 2019

14:58 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Bel Cuore (USA) 3 F
Alpha / Hearted
Breeder William C. Schettine
Owner William C. Schettine
Trainer M Ferraro
Result
15:52 STR 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6F
Horse Spiral Bound (USA) 5 M
Hard Spun / Berning Carbs
Breeder Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Owner Yireh Racing Stable
Trainer S Morales
Result
16:19 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
5 1/2F
Horse Jeff's Goods (USA) 5 G
Girolamo / Victorious Laurie
Breeder Anstu Farm LLC
Owner Lisa Sutton Cabrera
Trainer J Cabrera
Result

HAMILTON (AUS)28 May 2019

13:30 3yo Maiden 1200m
Horse Bossy Britches (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Blevic's Belle
Breeder Mr MA O'Leary
Owner M A O'Leary, M K Ashton, Mrs J M McKenna, Dr R L White, L J Murray, S J Gavin, C M Hunt, K R Sneath, F F Fairthorne & D C Lewis
Trainer M A O'Leary
Result

NEWCASTLE (AUS)28 May 2019

13:10 Handicap 1500m
Horse Exit Only (AUS) 6 G
Street Sense / Elle
Breeder Mr JB Cummings
Owner B P Jackson
Trainer Dean Jackson
Result
Horse Statuesquely (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner G Harvey
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result
13:50 Handicap 1860m
Horse Geissler (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
Breeder Mr GW Henderson
Owner A Cummings Thoroughbreds (A & B Cummings), M Hayne, P Gwynne, E Gwynne, J Kennedy, M Kennedy, Miss L Mauric, V Mauric & Mrs R Mauric
Trainer A J Cummings
Result
14:25 Maiden Handicap 1300m
Horse Bondi Blue (AUS) 2 C
Lonhro / Empress Jade
Breeder Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result
Horse Paua (AUS) 3 G
Lonhro / Iridescente
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
Horse Southern Romance (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Tennessee Love
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner G Harvey
Trainer C J Waller
Result
15:40 Handicap 900m
Horse Valeria (AUS) 4 F
Lonhro / Valoura
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner Mrs D E Quackenbush & M V Quackenbush
Trainer K A Lees
Result
16:20 Handicap 1400m
Horse Barricade (AUS) 5 G
Street Sense / Suspend
Breeder Mr JL Thompson
Owner Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer P H Bloomfield
Result

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)28 May 2019

18:40 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Cagey Lady (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / Lela
Breeder T/C Stable, LLC
Owner T/C Stable, LLC and Blazing Meadows Farm, LLC
Trainer T Hamm
Result
19:05 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Motatan (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Late Romance
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Odin J. Londono, Jr.
Trainer M Winters
Result

ROCKHAMPTON (AUS)28 May 2019

13:57 Maiden 1050m
Horse Sparman (AUS) 4 G
Denman / Dual Spark
Breeder Wingrove Park Pty Ltd
Owner R T Hay
Trainer R T Hay
Result
15:12 Handicap 1400m
Horse Art Nouveau (AUS) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Dorky
Breeder Darley
Owner J Manzelmann, Miss Bh Manzelmann & Mrs A S Manzellmann
Trainer Joshua Manzelmann
Result
16:27 Handicap 1200m
Horse Kruger (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Lustrous
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner J S Gardiner
Trainer D W Gardiner
Result