Entries

Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Thursday, 2 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BELMONT PARK (USA) 13:15 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
La Kara Mia (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / La Verdad (Yes It's True)
Breeder: Lady Sheila Stable
Owner: Lady Sheila Stable
Trainer: L Rice
14:23 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Royal Suspect (USA)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Holiday Apple (Harlan's Holiday)
Breeder: John Lauriello
Owner: Valente, Roddy, J.
Trainer: B Levine
15:27 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Tayler's the Boss (USA)
5  M  Street Boss (USA) / We There Yet (Ecton Park)
Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. A. Leonard Pineau
Owner: The Players Group
Trainer: A Arriaga
16:32 AOC 4 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Spinoff (USA)
4  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Zaftig (Gone West)
Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Owner: Wertheimer and Frere
Trainer: T Pletcher
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 14:05 STR 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
G's Ship Load (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Cargo Jet (Discreet Cat)
Breeder: Steve M. DeMaiolo
Owner: Thomas Galvin and John K. Caulfield
Trainer: J Radosevich
15:40 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Warrior Empress (USA)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Silver Empire (Pioneerof the Nile)
Breeder: Gus Gus King Stables
Owner: Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
Trainer: J Radosevich
CANTERBURY PARK (USA) 19:10 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Dixie Blues (USA)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Oh Suzy Q (Dixie Union)
Breeder: Richard Bremer & Cheryl Sprick
Owner: Cheryl Sprick & Richard Bremer
Trainer: C Richard
19:10 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Warrior Boss (USA)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Xena Peach (Fit to Fight)
Breeder: Castle Rock Thoroughbreds
Owner: Lamont H. Nienast, LLC (Lamont H. Nienast)
Trainer: C Brinson
ELLIS PARK (USA) 12:50 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
A. K. Safari (USA)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Big Awakening (Big Brown)
Breeder: William Humphries
Owner: Altair Farms, LLC (William Humphries) and Merlot Racing, LLC (Tyler Metcalf)
Trainer: W Bradley
15:10 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
John's Rock (USA)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Sweet Cassiopeia (Five Star Day)
Breeder: Godolphin, Dan Considine & Steve Snowden
Owner: Dan Considine and Steve C. Snowden
Trainer: P Sims
15:40 AOC 3 yo F (fillies)
6 1/2F
New Day Dawning (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Ready to Act (More Than Ready)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: Joseph E. Besecker
Trainer: J Sharp
16:10 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Sneak Peek (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Sunny Isles (Stormy Atlantic)
Breeder: Klein Racing
Owner: Roddy Harrison
Trainer: M Lovell
16:10 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Spun Eazy (USA)
3  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Sutra (Meadowlake)
Breeder: Calumet Farm
Owner: Bantry Farms, LLC (Michael Ann Ewing)
Trainer: M Ewing
16:40 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Sense You Left (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Pomarine (Aptitude)
Breeder: Brookdale, Jack Swain III, Double K LLC & Ted Folkerth
Owner: Mauk 1 Racing Stable (William Mauk) and TEC Racing (Elliott S. Logan)
Trainer: D Lukas
EMERALD DOWNS (USA) 18:04 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Peaceable Kingdom (USA)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Whisked Away (Victory Gallop)
Breeder: Godolphin & Charles H. Deters
Owner: Rick Kessler or Terra Firma Farm
Trainer: J Toye
19:07 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Endangered (USA)
7  G  Bernardini (USA) / Taegu (Halo)
Breeder: Mt. Brilliant Farm & Ranch, LLC
Owner: Kenneth Elison or Vicky Jo Elison
Trainer: K Elison
19:37 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Fly Away (CAN)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Fly to the Stars (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Bryan Anderson & Carol Anderson
Owner: BDW Racing LLC
Trainer: B Wright
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 20:59 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Navy Times (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Scamp and a Half (Storm and a Half)
Breeder: Scottie D. McNair & Golden Sky Racing
Owner: Terrell Jarrett Jr.
Trainer: J Lara
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) 21:21 MSW 3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
4 1/2F
Miss Wave (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Miss Elusive (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: John McKee
Owner: John D. McKee
Trainer: J McKee
21:49 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
A Is for Artist (USA)
3  C  Alpha (USA) / Sketch Book (Stormy Atlantic)
Breeder: Daybreak Stables, Inc.
Owner: Daybreak Stables, Inc. (James M. Day)
Trainer: J Day
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 14:48 MCL 3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
6F
Sit Tight (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Emerald Gal (Gilded Time)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: On Call Racing, LLC (Tom Fish)
Trainer: M Johnson
15:16 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Maneuvered (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Amalfitana (Thewayyouare)
Breeder: Elliott Ventures
Owner: Elliott Racing, LLC (Michelle L. Elliott)
Trainer: M Elliott
16:12 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Barbadolla (USA)
4  F  Street Sense (USA) / Andina (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Liz Squires
Trainer: L Hendrickson
17:08 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Queen of Shades (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Last Standing (Hard Spun)
Breeder: Lee McMillin, Eric Buckley & Meg Buckley
Owner: Michael Dubb, The Elkstone Group, LLC (Stuart Grant), Madaket Stables, LLC (Sol Kumin, et al) and Bethlehem Stables, LLC (Michael J. Caruso)
Trainer: B Cox
17:36 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Backstreet Lady (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Catch That Song (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Deann Baer, Greg Baer DVM & Jay Goodwin
Owner: Spiess Stable, LLC (Roger Spiess) and Randy L. Klopp
Trainer: R Klopp
LOS ALAMITOS RACE COURSE (USA) 13:58 STR 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Shane Zain (USA)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / My Gi Gi (E Dubai)
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Messineo or Sands
Trainer: R Baltas
14:28 MCL 2 yo Open
5F
Wedding Groom (USA)
2  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Wedding Dress (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Terry C. Lovingier
Owner: Tricar Stables, Inc.
Trainer: S Gonzalez
THISTLEDOWN (USA) 13:50 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Black Butte (USA)
4  F  Girolamo (USA) / Latent Charm (Latent Heat)
Breeder: Copper Penny Stables
Owner: Strike Plate LLC
Trainer: D Bird
14:50 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Silver G T O (USA)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Mylittledeucecoupe (Lion Heart)
Breeder: Robert Low & Lawana Low
Owner: Sebastian Gonzalez
Trainer: G Brown
16:20 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Cins Boss (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Cinnamon Lee (Rock Slide)
Breeder: Glenda Lee Wishon
Owner: Sharen Hunter
Trainer: R Zielinski
WOODBINE (CAN) 15:45 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Dont Get Smart (CAN)
3  F  Girolamo (USA) / Got Smarts (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Janeane Everatt, James Everatt & Arika Everatt-Meeuse
Owner: Mickey Demers
Trainer: M De Paulo

Friday, 3 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BELMONT PARK (USA) 13:15 MSW 2 yo Open
5 1/2F
Beautiful Farewell (USA)
2  F  Frosted (USA) / Chuckling (Indian Charlie)
Breeder: Prescott Farm
Owner: Ryan, Michael, J.
Trainer: M Stidham
14:23 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Kinky Sox (USA)
6  M  Girolamo (USA) / Miss Matzo (Royal Academy)
Breeder: Masie Stable, LLC
Owner: Valenti Racing Stable LLC
Trainer: E Davis
15:59 AOC 3 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Bachelor's Bait (USA)
3  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Sangrita (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Dorothy A. Matz
Owner: Matz, Dorothy, Alexander
Trainer: M Matz
15:59 AOC 3 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Overjoyed (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Belle Watling (Pulpit)
Breeder: Jack Swain III
Owner: Swain, III, Jack
Trainer: N Drysdale
15:59 AOC 3 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Vigilantes Way (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Salute (Unbridled)
Breeder: Phipps Stable
Owner: Phipps Stable
Trainer: C McGaughey III
17:36 License Fee S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Bridlewood Cat (USA)
4  F  Street Sense (USA) / Ithinkisawapudycat (Bluegrass Cat)
Breeder: Ashview Farm & Colts Neck Stables
Owner: Bridlewood Farm
Trainer: J Thomas
17:36 License Fee S. 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Souper Escape (USA)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Cry and Catch Me (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Owner: Live Oak Plantation
Trainer: M Trombetta
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 14:36 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
How's My Bud (USA)
6  G  Street Boss (USA) / Earlybird Road (Cherokee Run)
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Paul Webster
Trainer: B Riley
BENDIGO (AUS) 12:30 2yoFillies Maiden
1000m
Licciardi (AUS)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Kambula Stud
Owner: S Bickley, Mrs K A Bickley, B J Rogers, A T Biacsi, B J Nash, B O'Flaherty, A Boyd, B Willox, N Panozzo, T N Newson, Harvey Racing & Breeding (Mgr: D M Harvey) & Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford)
Trainer: L & T Corstens
14:00 Handicap
2400m
Open the Hatch (AUS)
5  F  Street Boss (USA) / Maunakea (AUS) (Magic of Money (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Hatcher
Owner: P Hatcher, N Scott, M Griffiths, E Waugh, G Rae, L Maxwell, A Palmer, R Notting, T Jennings, G Sait, M Kennedy, Ms K West, Can Time, T Hatcher, R Collins, S Lawry & M Bice
Trainer: Mark Pegus
14:30 Handicap
1300m
South Street Boss (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Southern Link (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Owner: Ken King Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs A P King), K King, J C Ballenger, S C R Hanlon, S A Joyce, Mrs S E Joyce, Mrs M A Pollard, T Nepean, Mrs M Nepean, J N L Racing, Peters Racing, A Y A H Racing, Four Amigos And One & Christmas Ponies
Trainer: K L Corstens
16:00 Handicap
1100m
Aerovictory (AUS)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Universal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: G & C Pastoral Co
Owner: N D Yeung
Trainer: Ms S Ferchie
16:00 Handicap
1100m
Swanky Cat (AUS)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Dr LJ Oldcastle
Owner: W & Mrs J Elliott, G & Mrs L Elliott & B & Mrs D Powell
Trainer: D E Coombes
16:30 Handicap
1100m
Geneva Diva (AUS)
5  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Beltija (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs R Metherall
Owner: Mrs R J Metherall & L J Sullivan
Trainer: P J Sullivan
16:30 Handicap
1100m
Melway (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Taaliah (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: P W Burgun, Dr D Watson, S Rogers, Mrs M R Rule, L A Rule, D P Short, A J Sanderson, G D Muscat, Ms E J Rule, A W Heinz, P T Heinz, Ms H F Davis, L H Davis, P Burden, Mrs M S Bryers, T J C Urlichs, W Muscat, A Athanasiou & A J Kelly
Trainer: P W Burgun
CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR ) 17:30 ALW 3 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Dream of Kingdom (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / All Elegance (IRE) (Key of Luck)
Breeder: Team Valor International
Owner: Est. Moderniza
Trainer: J Velez
CARNARVON (AUS) 14:53 Handicap
1000m
The Paua Fritter (AUS)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Cathedral Rock (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Mr AJ Phelan
Owner: J R Townley
Trainer: J R Townley
15:30 2yo+ BM56+ Handicap
1200m
Bernardini Genie (AUS)
9  G  Bernardini (USA) / Cloneen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Kerry O'Brien Thoroughbreds P/L
Owner: Miss N L Burke, L Nguyen & B J Griffiths
Trainer: Natalie Burke
CENTURY MILE (CAN) 10:15 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Mr. Irrelevant (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / En Rouge (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Trackside Farm
Owner: Tomshak, Terry and Greenwood, Dale
Trainer: D Greenwood
CHEPSTOW (GB) 14:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f
Fieldsman (USA)
8  G  Hard Spun (USA) / R Charlie's Angel (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
Breeder: H. Sexton, S. Sexton & Silver Fern Farm
Owner: SF Racing Club
Trainer: A Carroll
ELLIS PARK (USA) 14:42 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Highland Boss (USA)
3  C  Street Boss (USA) / Highland Hope (Unaccounted For)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm
Owner: Calumet Farm (Brad Kelley)
Trainer: J Desormeaux
15:40 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
5F
Hard to Access (USA)
2  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Status Pending (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: KatieRich Farms
Owner: KatieRich Stables, LLC (Lawrence P. Doyle)
Trainer: M Hubley
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 21:26 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Bwana Go (USA)
7  G  Street Boss (USA) / Howaya Lily (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Frank McEntee & Frankfort Park Farm
Owner: Empire Racing Stables LLC (Jason D Bullard)
Trainer: K Broberg
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 12:00 MSW 2 yo Open
5F
Foster Hope (USA)
2  C  Frosted (USA) / Thepartyneverends (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Robert Low & Lawana Low
Owner: Karl Glassman and Cathi Glassman
Trainer: E Plesa, Jr.
16:30 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Joe Benjamin (USA)
4  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Stoptalkingmaria (Whywhywhy)
Breeder: Maria Sol Aller
Owner: Maria Sol Aller
Trainer: M Sancal
16:30 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Reinoanimaux (USA)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / South Bay Cove (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Breeder: Team Valor, LLC
Owner: Viana Group Inc.
Trainer: H Toledo
16:30 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Spin Factor (USA)
3  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Queen Joanne (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Owner: Albert Frassetto
Trainer: M Maker
IPSWICH (AUS) 13:34 Handicap
1350m
Graphite Express (AUS)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
14:47 Handicap
1350m
Miss Daiquiri (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Mango Daiquiri (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Clay Hero Pty Ltd
Owner: D A Georgieff
Trainer: Tony Georgieff
LAUREL PARK (USA) 13:10 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Girls Love Me (USA)
4  G  Girolamo (USA) / Ten Kisses (Kris S.)
Breeder: Sycamore Hall Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Super C Racing, Inc.
Trainer: P Schoenthal
13:10 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Hizaam (USA)
5  H  Bernardini (USA) / Patti O'Rahy (Rahy)
Breeder: Darley, Lester Kwok & Dr. Naoya Yoshida
Owner: Matthew Schera
Trainer: J Lawrence, II
16:52 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
J Beresford Tipton (USA)
4  R  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Ginger Sea (SAF) (Western Winter)
Breeder: Team Valor International
Owner: Team Valor International
Trainer: A Delacour
17:25 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Perfect Reins (USA)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Unamused (Street Sense)
Breeder: Brittlyn, Inc.
Owner: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
Trainer: J Camejo
17:55 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Jenn's the Boss (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Jeannie S (Sky Mesa)
Breeder: Carlos Rafael
Owner: Charles L. Biggs
Trainer: C Lynch
17:55 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Little Skiff (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Smart Triad (Smarten)
Breeder: Laura McKinney
Owner: Laura M. McKinney
Trainer: A Merryman
LOS ALAMITOS RACE COURSE (USA) 13:58 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Happy Tune (USA)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Storm Song (Summer Squall)
Breeder: Aaron Sones
Owner: Gilbert and Sones
Trainer: P Gallagher
15:58 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Rawhide Rawlins (USA)
3  C  Street Boss (USA) / Cherry Gold (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Nick Alexander
Owner: Nick Alexander
Trainer: S Miyadi
MONMOUTH PARK (USA) 17:00 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Repatriated Gem (GB)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Crown of Diamonds (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: e Five Racing Thoroughbreds
Trainer: M Stidham
18:30 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Duopoly (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Justaroundmidnight (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Jamm LTD.
Owner: Klaravich Stables, Inc.
Trainer: C Brown
MUSWELLBROOK (AUS) 12:15 Maiden Handicap
1450m
Galligants (AUS)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Girona (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Ms M J Boland
Trainer: N F Boland
12:50 Maiden
1280m
Neanderthal (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Mira Chavali (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Corra
Owner: Mrs B Thomas & C J Duncan
Trainer: Luke A Thomas
15:55 Handicap
1000m
Espressino (AUS)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Azwa (AUS) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), All In 2, W Parker, Ms J Branson, River Storm Racing, Ms A Engelen, Jjlns, L Baker, J Mant, Parkmm Racing, Sic71 Pty Ltd, M Medhurst, K Hartigan, A Tunchon, Dynasty Sin City, Mrs W Titmarsh, J Timpano & A Emmerson
Trainer: K A Lees
NOWRA (AUS) 14:25 Handicap
1400m
Fact or Fable (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Country Fable (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: N J Olive, Ms P A Winn, H A Vink, A G S Ochiltree, Mrs A Ochiltree, C Barritt-Eyles, D J Headon, D M Scullin, M P Hay, Reverend S Kaine, R P Tweedie, D C Foley, T J Wilson, L McDonald, D J Plevey & N J W Kennedy
Trainer: N J Olive
14:25 Handicap
1400m
Maddie's the Boss (AUS)
6  F  Street Boss (USA) / Royalty Lady (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Breeder: Mrs M Harrington
Owner: L J Weston, J T Loftus, D A Brede, L D Bateman, R J Evans & B T Lennon
Trainer: R Weston & J Nisbet
15:40 Class 1 Set Weight
1600m
Flying Pretty (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Chinese Pretty (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Breeder: Mr L Lee
Owner: B T Smith & P A Eivers
Trainer: Luke Hilton
PENN NATIONAL (USA) 18:54 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Spin Lightning (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Rever de Vous (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding
Owner: Red Baron's Barn
Trainer: M Salvaggio
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 17:19 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
High Drive (USA)
7  G  Street Boss (USA) / Destiny's Design (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Dr. William Reed
Owner: Paul M. Pearson
Trainer: P Pearson
18:14 MSW 2 yo Open
4 1/2F
Bossy Moment (USA)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Careless Moment (Successful Appeal)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindeter
Owner: L and N Racing, LLC (Michael Levinson)
Trainer: S Asmussen
18:41 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Celtic Sailor (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Colleen O'Brien (Zamindar)
Breeder: Ashby Thoroughbreds
Owner: Laurence Brocka
Trainer: L Brocka
19:35 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Louden's Gray (USA)
9  G  Street Sense (USA) / Minishaft (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Estate of Edward P. Evans
Owner: David Korkames
Trainer: F Loy
19:35 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Spoon Boss (USA)
6  G  Street Boss (USA) / Mariamme (Verbatim)
Breeder: Indian Creek
Owner: Jeffrey Cox
Trainer: S Condon
SAINT-CLOUD (FR) 16:57 3yo f Maiden
1600m
Hidden Land (USA)
3  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Absolute Crackers (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Limited
Owner: FLAXMAN STABLES IRELAND L.T.D
Trainer: P. BARY (S)
WOODBINE (CAN) 13:00 CLM 3 yo F (fillies)
6 1/2F
Bossalina (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Headmistress (Bernardini)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm
Owner: David Cotey and Barry Butzer
Trainer: D Cotey
14:02 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Blockbuster (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Elusive Jackpot (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: River Bend Farm, Inc.
Owner: Quintessential Racing Florida LLC
Trainer: M Casse
14:33 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Rosiejewel Dancer (CAN)
3  F  Girolamo (USA) / Joyce Jenkins (Afleet Alex)
Breeder: James A Everatt, Janeane A Everatt & J Arika Everatt-Meeuse
Owner: Centennial Farms (Niagara) Inc.
Trainer: C Bennett
15:41 AOC 3 yo Open
6F
Zoological (USA)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Remarkable Remy (Hennessy)
Breeder: Betz, CoCo, Magers, Burns, J. Betz, Camaquiki, Lamantia
Owner: Nick and Pauline Felicella
Trainer: T Jordan

Saturday, 4 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BELMONT PARK (USA) 13:15 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Charlotte Webley (USA)
3  F  Alpha (USA) / Girl Show (Wild Rush)
Breeder: The New Hill Farm LLC
Owner: Highlander Training Center
Trainer: J Englehart
13:15 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Mia Calia (USA)
3  F  Girolamo (USA) / Carbon Beach (Bluegrass Cat)
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll
Owner: Calia, Richard
Trainer: G Gullo
13:15 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Queentigua (USA)
3  F  Alpha (USA) / Concealed (Officer)
Breeder: F and F Stable
Owner: F and F Stable (F. Garcia)
Trainer: L Miranda
13:15 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Shayna Bay (USA)
3  F  Girolamo (USA) / Bay's Nanny (Freud)
Breeder: Seidman Stables LLC
Owner: Seidman Stables LLC
Trainer: D Donk
13:49 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
North Dakota (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Starry Dreamer (Rubiano)
Breeder: Joseph Allen, LLC.
Owner: Allen Stable, Inc.
Trainer: C McGaughey III
14:57 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Bay Street Money (USA)
3  C  Street Sense (USA) / Collect the Cash (Dynaformer)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Stronach Stables
Trainer: J Jerkens
15:30 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
7F
T Loves a Fight (USA)
6  G  Girolamo (USA) / Worth Fighting For (Broken Vow)
Breeder: Hoffman Thoroughbreds LLC
Owner: Noda Brothers, LLC
Trainer: O Noda
17:13 Poker S. (G3) 4 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Its All Relevant (USA)
7  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Ender's Sister (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Green Lantern Stables, LLC
Owner: Rodriguez, Rudy R., Imperio, Michael and Cotrone, Theresa
Trainer: R Rodriguez
17:13 Poker S. (G3) 4 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Social Paranoia (USA)
4  C  Street Boss (USA) / Shutterbug (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II LLC & Silent Grove Farm LLC
Owner: The Elkstone Group, LLC (Stuart Grant)
Trainer: T Pletcher
17:47 Runhappy Metropolitan H. (G1) 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Endorsed (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Dance Card (Tapit)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: W Mott
17:47 Runhappy Metropolitan H. (G1) 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
McKinzie (USA)
5  H  Street Sense (USA) / Runway Model (Petionville)
Breeder: Summer Wind Farm
Owner: Watson, Karl, Pegram, Michael E. and Weitman, Paul
Trainer: B Baffert
18:51 Suburban S. (G2) 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/4M
Moretti (USA)
4  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Rigoletta (Concerto)
Breeder: Thor-Bred Stables, LLC
Owner: Repole Stable and Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Trainer: T Pletcher
CENTRAL WARREGO (AUS) 12:30 2yo+ Maiden
1000m
Sassy Sarah (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mangalore Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss D Schreck, C S Brown, Mrs B J Brown, Ms M Martyn, R Werth, A Gallucci, Mrs T E Gallucci, T Leadbetter, Mrs M M Leadbetter & Mrs N Marshall
Trainer: Pat W Webster
13:05 Open Set Weight
1000m
Tocco d'Oro (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Ephemera (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: V J Jones, C P Jones & A M Johnstone
Trainer: Mark Johnstone
14:15 Handicap
1200m
Tocco d'Oro (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Ephemera (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: V J Jones, C P Jones & A M Johnstone
Trainer: Mark Johnstone
14:50 Handicap
1400m
Foxleigh (AUS)
5  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr O Wong
Owner: S F Fleischfresser
Trainer: M A Kropp
14:50 Handicap
1400m
Geissler (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GW Henderson
Owner: C P Jones, V J Jones, A M Johnstone, E G Brassington, Ms T N Sentinella, Miss A J Peterson, D M Bruce, N G Russell & J M Sullivan
Trainer: Mark Johnstone
15:25 Open Handicap
1400m
My Cousin Bossy (AUS)
7  G  Street Boss (USA) / Love From Above (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GH Austin
Owner: Mrs N E Patterson
Trainer: J R Patterson
CHINCHILLA (AUS) 13:00 Handicap
1030m
Prior Engagement (AUS)
7  G  Bernardini (USA) / Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: J H Hearne & D E Hearne
Trainer: J H Hearne
14:00 Open Handicap
1200m
Hard Stride (AUS)
9  G  Street Sense (USA) / Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: D Phillips & H Phillips
Trainer: J M Judge
14:30 Handicap
1400m
Sanjay (AUS)
7  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Pan's Flute (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: K A Wenck, B J Roon, J N & N D Wenck
Trainer: Kristen Wenck
DARWIN (AUS) 12:28 Handicap
1600m
Taciturn (AUS)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 (Mgr: Mrs W J Longuet), S M Clarke & A Rehberg
Trainer: G Clarke
13:03 Maiden
1200m
Seclusion (AUS)
3  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Conceal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Mrs R Cole, P Cole, Miss D Wells, B Hartley & N Frangoulis, J Haitana, P Meekins & T Reichstein
Trainer: Philip Cole
13:03 Maiden
1200m
Tredici (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Bonaccordo
Owner: Mrs E Steel, S A Steel & Mrs E Clarke
Trainer: Emma Steel
13:38 Handicap
1200m
Harmonium Bells (AUS)
7  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Expediency (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Breeder: G & C Pastoral Co
Owner: G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V C Oldfield)
Trainer: G Clarke
DELAWARE PARK (USA) 13:45 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
To the Victor (USA)
8  G  Street Sense (USA) / Arabis (Deputy Minister)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Michelle Castillo
Trainer: M Castillo
14:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Gold Shield (USA)
8  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Dream Supreme (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Kinsman Farm
Owner: Russell, William M. and Quail Ridge Farms LLC
Trainer: N Morris
14:15 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Souper Catch (USA)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / Cry and Catch Me (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Owner: P and D Racing Stables
Trainer: J Camejo
15:45 Christiana S. 3 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Correctness (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Veracity (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Fifth Avenue Bloodstock
Owner: Lael Stables
Trainer: A Delacour
15:45 Christiana S. 3 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Embossed (USA)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Golden Velvet (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: M Stidham
15:45 Christiana S. 3 yo F (fillies)
1 1/16M
Pure Rhythm (USA)
3  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Lotta Rhythm (Rhythm)
Breeder: Tony Holmes & Dr. & Mrs. Walter Zent
Owner: Loudmouth Racing,LLC, Holmes Tony and Zent, Walter William
Trainer: M Stidham
EAGLE FARM (AUS) 15:58 Open Handicap
1840m
The Kingdom (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Helena Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Pistikakis
Owner: R P Flannery, Miss V Boyd, M A Mitchell, J Sourasis, D Ascenzo, D Addamo & B G Walker
Trainer: L D Kelly
16:41 Bright Shadow H. (Listed) Fillies & Mares Open Set Weight
1200m
Multaja (AUS)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Shelters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
16:41 Bright Shadow H. (Listed) Fillies & Mares Open Set Weight
1200m
Satin Socks (AUS)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs B Bateman
Owner: Mrs B C Bateman
Trainer: P & P Snowden
ECHUCA (AUS) 12:06 3yo Maiden
1100m
Bossuka (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Iluska (AUS) (Playing Hours (USA))
Breeder: Echidna Tao Pty Ltd
Owner: Hancox Bloodstock P'l's Iluska (Mgr: Ms S F Hancox), T V Bannan, H J J Carisbrooke, J E Dallimore, M Farrelly, G Hung, S Martell, R M Martorella, D L Milne, A J Suttie, C J Winnell, Ice Cream Truck (Mgr: L B McLean) & Safety Beach Boys (Mgr: M Szeitz)
Trainer: G Eurell
15:46 Handicap
1400m
Lucky Spinner (AUS)
5  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Miss Timbertop (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Comdain Pastoral Co
Owner: C V Kelly, R J Stocker & A J Manley
Trainer: C V Kelly
ELLIS PARK (USA) 13:18 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
The More I Burn (USA)
3  F  Girolamo (USA) / Burns Turn (Henny Hughes)
Breeder: Sally Thomas & New Dawn Stable, LLC
Owner: H & H Horses, LLC (Chris Phelps) and Foster Family Racing (Brooklyn N. Foster)
Trainer: E Foster
13:46 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
On Patrol (USA)
5  G  Street Sense (USA) / Criminologist (Maria's Mon)
Breeder: Stuart S. Janney, III LLC. & Phipps Stable
Owner: Windy Spa Racing Stable, LLC (Kirk Conville, et al.)
Trainer: T Vance
14:14 MSW 2 yo Open
1 mile
Brew Pub (USA)
2  C  Street Sense (USA) / Wonder Brew (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Joe Anzalone
Owner: PTK, LLC (Thomas Haughey)
Trainer: D Kobiskie
14:14 MSW 2 yo Open
1 mile
Hard Strike (USA)
2  C  Hard Spun (USA) / May Be Now (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Wm S. Moriarty Apache Farm LLC
Owner: Walking L Thoroughbreds, LLC (Scott Leeds)
Trainer: K McPeek
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 18:17 Louisiana Legends Cheval S. 3 yo Open
1 mile
Relentless Dancer (USA)
3  C  Midshipman (USA) / Passion for Words (Benchmark)
Breeder: Paul Pruett
Owner: Paradise Farms Corp.(Terry Raymond and Jana Wagner)
Trainer: M Maker
19:32 Louisiana Legends Turf Distaff S. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Is Too (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Tensas Salt (Salt Lake)
Breeder: J. Adcock & Montgomery Equine Center
Owner: Baronne Farms, LLC (Lon M. Baronne)
Trainer: E Johnston
20:32 Louisiana Legends Turf S. 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
In the Navy (USA)
6  G  Midshipman (USA) / Southern Princess (Dixieland Band)
Breeder: Ken Standlee
Owner: Ken Standlee
Trainer: S Gelner
FLEMINGTON (AUS) 14:50 4yo+Mares Open Quality
1400m
Something Silver (AUS)
5  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: P Franklin & Mrs K Franklin
Trainer: C W McDonald
GCTC (AUS) 14:58 Handicap
1300m
Sunday Sassy (AUS)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Intimation (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: J Sourasis, M A Mitchell, R P Flannery, D Buzadzic, N T Pistikakis & Miss H Y Heung
Trainer: L D Kelly
15:38 Handicap
1300m
Graphite Express (AUS)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 12:00 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Zandrea's (USA)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Casa Pippo (Deputy Commander)
Breeder: Godolphin & Ladyswell Bloodstock LLC
Owner: Polivka Equine Holdings LLC
Trainer: P Walder
12:58 SOC 3 yo Open
1 mile
Dominate Themoment (USA)
3  C  Street Boss (USA) / Miss Loretta Lynn (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Four Horsemen's Ranch
Owner: PVC Stables LLC and Allen Iwinski LLC
Trainer: A Iwinski
15:00 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Fenestra (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Curlina (Cuvee)
Breeder: Martha Jane Mulholland
Owner: Holly and David Wilson
Trainer: S Slivka
15:00 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Mascabroni (USA)
3  C  Hard Spun (USA) / So Much Love (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: St George Stables
Owner: St. George Stable, LLC
Trainer: F Gutierrez
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) 21:32 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Boom Boom Gone (USA)
4  F  Girolamo (USA) / Boom Boom Bertie (Thunder Gulch)
Breeder: Ramona Thomson
Owner: Christine The Greek (Christine Zafiropoulos) and Lucid Dream Racing (Jean Pierre Salazar)
Trainer: M Salazar
IZMIR (TUR) Conditions 3YO
1900m
Dorian (TUR)
3  C  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Beauty o' Gwaun (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Moz.Org San Tic AS
Owner: AYTUG ATALAY
Trainer: M.ZELYURT
LAUREL PARK (USA) 13:10 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Lion Lord (CAN)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / Sugar Swirl (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Linette Stables LLC
Trainer: W Potts
13:10 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Outplay (USA)
6  H  Bernardini (USA) / Miss Kate (Storm Cat)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: Matthew Schera
Trainer: J Lawrence, II
15:40 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Ylikedis (USA)
3  F  Street Sense (USA) / Andina (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Kingsport Farm
Trainer: K Rubley
17:10 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Ballivor (USA)
7  R  Hard Spun (USA) / Model Figure (Distant View)
Breeder: Timothy Rooney
Owner: Michael Scheffres
Trainer: C Mancilla
17:40 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Lifespan (USA)
3  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Our Lesmis (Yes It's True)
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: The Elkstone Group LLC
Trainer: K Rubley
LOS ALAMITOS RACE COURSE (USA) 13:28 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
C Dub (USA)
6  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Warbling (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones
Owner: Fick or Fick
Trainer: G Papaprodromou
14:28 MSW 2 yo Open
5 1/2F
Deputy Gary (USA)
2  C  Frosted (USA) / Ekati's Phaeton (Tale of Ekati)
Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Owner: Derby or Folgner
Trainer: R Gomez
15:28 Los Alamitos Derby (G3) 3 yo Open
1 1/8M
Anneau d'Or (USA)
3  C  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Walk Close (Tapit)
Breeder: Highland Yard LLC
Owner: Peter Redekop B.C., Ltd
Trainer: B Wright
16:28 Great Lady M S. (G2) 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Amuse (USA)
5  M  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Witty (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Raydelz Stable
Owner: Claiborne Farm, Bass or Dilschneider, et al
Trainer: R Mandella
LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA) 17:57 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7 1/2F
Glance (USA)
5  M  Girolamo (USA) / Pieces of Silver (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: Willow Spring Farm, LLC
Owner: Cynthia A. Sharp and Corale A. Richards
Trainer: C Richards
MACAU (MAC) 17:30 Handicap 85-60
1510m
White Debbie (AUS)
5  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Kanpeki (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Breeder: Ascot Heath Pty Ltd
Trainer: YCF
MONMOUTH PARK (USA) 14:39 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Juan Pablo (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Pico Duarte (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Barbara Terranova
Trainer: J Delgado
16:10 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Bebeau (USA)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Bickersons (Silver Deputy)
Breeder: K & G Stables
Owner: Manhattan Racing Stable
Trainer: K Breen
16:10 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Lion Charmer (USA)
4  C  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Sweet Theresa (SAF) (Strike Smartly)
Breeder: Team Valor International & Albert Frassetto
Owner: Bruce McCrae and Dennis M. Bush
Trainer: R O'Connor, II
17:12 SHP 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Jag (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Precious Penny (Harlan's Holiday)
Breeder: White Diamond Inc.
Owner: Bell Gable Stable LLC
Trainer: J Ness
MT ISA (AUS) 12:20 Handicap
1450m
Raptor (AUS)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Zacheline (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S Royes
Trainer: S J Royes
15:40 Handicap
1200m
Clarion (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Battle Queen (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: D R Ballard & Mrs L E Ballard
Trainer: D R Ballard
MURRAY BRIDGE RC (AUS) 12:41 Handicap
2500m
Spiegel Grove (AUS)
7  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Wisteria Island (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: D E Magro, P B Hughes, R I Attewell, M R Williams, P Walker, M D Hillier, T A Modra, N P McGuinness, Ms R E Greenwood, R N Dean, M R Dean, D J Billington, R Roylance & West Wins Syndicate (Mgr: W Sendon)
Trainer: D E Magro
15:11 Handicap
1800m
Play Me Now (NZ)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Breeder: G S McLeod
Owner: Miss C M Alderson & Miss L Newson
Trainer: Ms C Alderson
15:51 Handicap
1200m
Ballast (AUS)
7  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J D Frew, R Blackwell & Ruby Global Racing
Trainer: J Louise & J Frew
15:51 Handicap
1200m
Counter Spin (AUS)
9  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Breeder: R G & J R Lehman
Owner: M D Tootell, Mrs L K Tootell & S E Tootell
Trainer: Steven Tootell
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 14:14 Maiden
900m
My Rose My Kingdom (AUS)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Beyond the End (AUS) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: Mr N Bentley
Owner: Miss T R Randell, A J Moore, J N Moore, S Randell & P R Johnstone
Trainer: Tanya Randell
15:34 Handicap
1880m
Bernson (AUS)
4  G  Bernardini (USA) / Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr C Trainor
Owner: C D Trainor & G A Walker
Trainer: John Thompson
NYNGAN (AUS) 14:30 3yo+ Open Handicap
1600m
Cinders (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Direct Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Hutchins Thoroughbreds
Owner: A Prisk
Trainer: A W Prisk
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 17:46 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Hard to Impress (USA)
6  H  Hard Spun (USA) / Zoftig (Cozzene)
Breeder: Camas Park Stud
Owner: Flying V Ranch (Marianne Visnieski)
Trainer: L Chleborad
17:46 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Staccato (USA)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Penumbra (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: Tailwind Racing, Inc.
Owner: Jerry D. Chapman
Trainer: K Martinez
19:08 Mamie Eisenhower S. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Blushing Scarlett (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Scarlett's Sequel (Wildcat Heir)
Breeder: Bob Kerrigan
Owner: Kerrigan Brothers (Kristine Kerrigan)
Trainer: D McShane
19:35 John Wayne S. 3 yo's & up C & G (colts and geldings)
6F
Kauai (USA)
4  G  Girolamo (USA) / Gizzy (Malabar Gold)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC (H. Allen Poindexter)
Trainer: L Chleborad
19:35 John Wayne S. 3 yo's & up C & G (colts and geldings)
6F
Minecraft Maniac (USA)
5  G  Midshipman (USA) / Our Sweet Mary B (Officer)
Breeder: Warren Bush
Owner: Warren L. Bush
Trainer: D Anderson
RANDWICK (AUS) 11:35 Handicap
1300m
Radiance (AUS)
2  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
12:10 Handicap
1000m
Sennacherib (AUS)
4  C  Bernardini (USA) / Georgia's Loot (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Zomaya
Owner: D Zomaya, A Zomaya & J D Gardiner
Trainer: E & L Longmire
15:50 Handicap
1300m
Handspun (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
SCOTTSVILLE (SAF) 15:50 For all horses
1000m
Di Mazzio (AUS)
6  C  Bernardini (USA) / Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner: Mr F Vahab
Trainer: Louis Goosen
TE RAPA (NZ) 13:00 Handicap
1200m
Rhapsody in Blue (NZ)
3  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Kablues (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs M R & V Trillo
Owner: Fortuna Rhapsody In Blue Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin)
Trainer: J W Richards
13:30 Handicap
1200m
Born to Fight (AUS)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Absorb (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Ms E Taylor
Owner: R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd, Pulitano Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd & Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd
Trainer: M Moroney & P Gerard
13:30 Handicap
1200m
Medalza (AUS)
4  F  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Paykel
Owner: D Paykel
Trainer: S B Marsh
14:35 Handicap
2000m
Hattie Bee (AUS)
4  F  Bernardini (USA) / Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Fun & Fascinators No 1 Syndicate
Trainer: E & D Browne
THISTLEDOWN (USA) 14:50 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Dream Fever (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Forest Patch (Forestry)
Breeder: Rob Auerbach & Douglas Arnold
Owner: David D. Walters
Trainer: J Pappada
15:50 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Swindle (USA)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Gold Ink (Invisible Ink)
Breeder: Steve M. DeMaiolo
Owner: Anthony F. Rini
Trainer: A Rini
TOOWOOMBA (AUS) 18:05 Handicap
1625m
Open Road (AUS)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Road to Damascus (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Owner: Mrs D T Currie, J W Price, Mrs K M Weston & M R Transton
Trainer: M A Currie
TOWONG (AUS) 11:38 Handicap
1000m
Solomon (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / No Vanity (AUS) (Keep the Faith (AUS))
Breeder: Greta West Stud
Owner: W N Pomfrett, P M Pomfrett, J J Scalia, J J Crocker & B B Crocker
Trainer: W N Pomfrett
15:52 Handicap
1200m
Buon Natale (AUS)
7  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Clean (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Ms S Royes & Miss C Russo
Trainer: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
15:52 Handicap
1200m
Extraction (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss S A Acornley, D W Bicheno, L F Wetzel, T A Morrow, Mrs J A Saunders & D R J De Silva
Trainer: Carl Spry
WOODBINE (CAN) 16:46 Eclipse S. (G2) 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Journeyman (USA)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Tout Charmant (Slewvescent)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: E Harty
17:17 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Free Speech (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Slow Gin (Pulpit)
Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Owner: Bernie Kooner
Trainer: D Desruisseaux
17:17 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Muskoka Son (CAN)
4  G  Hard Spun (USA) / State Cup (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Manfred Conrad & Penny Conrad
Owner: Conrad Farms
Trainer: M Casse
17:17 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Tomcat Black (CAN)
3  C  Bernardini (USA) / Smartyfly (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Owner: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: G Cox
17:48 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
7F
More Chances (CAN)
3  C  Hard Spun (USA) / More to Like (More Than Ready)
Breeder: Garland E. Williamson
Owner: Hillsbrook Farms
Trainer: B Hayes
17:48 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Spinning Piper (CAN)
3  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Pipers Future (Niigon)
Breeder: Chiefswood Stables Limited
Owner: Chiefswood Stables Limited
Trainer: L Giliforte
17:48 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Strike the Top (USA)
3  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Strike Softly (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Owner: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: G Cox
WYOMING DOWNS (USA) 16:50 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Assay (USA)
5  G  Bernardini (USA) / The Hess Express (Lord Carson)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Brad Herrera
Trainer: D Hall

Sunday, 5 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 12:00 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Skyray (USA)
3  C  Hard Spun (USA) / Phoenician Moon (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Dawg Daz Racing
Trainer: K Ritvo
15:00 CLM 3 yo Open
5F
Captain Duke (USA)
3  G  Midshipman (USA) / In a Twinkling (Include)
Breeder: Recep Avsar
Owner: L and M Stable
Trainer: J Delgado
15:00 CLM 3 yo Open
5F
Indirectly (USA)
3  C  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Storm Strip (Comic Strip)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Vicente Stella Stables LLC and Alberto Jose Mendoza
Trainer: J Avila
15:30 In the Breeze S. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Bienville Street (USA)
5  M  Street Boss (USA) / Milk Run (Running Stag)
Breeder: Double W Thoroughbred Racing Inc
Owner: CJ Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: C Gambolati
17:00 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F
Lady Boss (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Pay the Lady (Not For Love)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Charles McGinnes
Owner: Imaginary Stables
Trainer: E Dobles
HOBART (AUS) 11:20 2yo+ Maiden
1200m
Carolina et Vite (AUS)
3  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Lodore Falls (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms V N Gordon
Trainer: Sigrid Carr
12:35 Open Handicap
1400m
The Master Speed (AUS)
7  G  Street Sense (USA) / Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
Breeder: Lynrowan Stud TAS
Owner: W M Curren & Miss A J Curran
Trainer: Wayne Curran
INNISFAIL (AUS) 15:00 Handicap
1500m
Indy Showgirl (AUS)
5  F  Bernardini (USA) / Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Summertime Holdings Pty Ltd
Owner: S J Cooper
Trainer: Scott Cooper
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 21:56 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Backlash (USA)
7  G  Street Sense (USA) / Burg Berg (Johannesburg)
Breeder: Twin Creeks Farm
Owner: Walter Jusczcak
Trainer: B Ates
MUDGEE (AUS) 15:10 Handicap
2000m
Never Been Another (AUS)
6  G  Street Sense (USA) / Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr AV Vasili
Owner: G Thompson & C Smith
Trainer: R & M Freedman
PAKENHAM (AUS) 15:45 Handicap
1400m
Elvaric (AUS)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Nadya (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Mr D Keogh
Owner: Mrs S E Wells & G N Wells
Trainer: Susie Wells
PORT AUGUSTA (AUS) 16:05 Handicap
1200m
Stringer Bell (AUS)
7  G  Street Sense (USA) / Mrs Kravitz (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: D A Allen, Mrs M Allen, A Allen, J Skipworth, Miss C L Allen, C Johnston & M R Moosha
Trainer: Mark Moosha
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 18:13 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Fire to Rain (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Beginnings End (Cape Canaveral)
Breeder: Lynn Chleborad
Owner: Gene Jacquot
Trainer: G Jacquot
18:13 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Sayua (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Blue Sky Vow (Broken Vow)
Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Owner: Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC (H. Allen Poindexter)
Trainer: G Jacquot
20:02 Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H. (G3) 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
My Sixth Sense (USA)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Livermore Leslie (Mt. Livermore)
Breeder: Brent Harris & Beth Harris
Owner: HWL Partnership
Trainer: S Hobby
20:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Golden Bullet (USA)
6  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Street Dancer (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Chad McKay
Trainer: J Compton
SHA TIN (HK) 14:30 Handicap
1200m
Hercules (AUS)
4  G  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Soul Mama (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Lordson Syndicate
Trainer: C H Yip
16:05 Handicap
1200m
Elite Patch (JPN)
5  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Toko Yuzuki (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder: Tsuji Bokujo
Owner: Angela Yeung Kit Ming
Trainer: K W Lui
16:05 Handicap
1200m
Golfman Star (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Pretends (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Golfman's Club Syndicate
Trainer: F C Lor
16:35 Handicap
1600m
Sacred Timing (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Little Fishes (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Geyer
Owner: Sunny Yam Wing Yin
Trainer: K H Ting
17:10 Handicap
1400m
Shallotti (AUS)
5  G  Hard Spun (USA) / Lush Liaison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Mrs ML Trivett
Owner: Junbon Chan Chun Bong
Trainer: J Moore

Monday, 6 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
ARAPAHOE PARK (USA) 14:15 STR 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Hesabully (USA)
6  G  Midshipman (USA) / Wise Talk (Hard Spun)
Breeder: Okoboji Racing Stable
Owner: Stetson Mitchell
Trainer: S Mitchell
CANTERBURY PARK (USA) 19:10 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7 1/2F
Bentley's Dream (USA)
4  F  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Sweet Dreams (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: T. F. Van Meter, R. Stivers, G. Cox & Fox Strauss
Owner: Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob Lothenbach)
Trainer: J Berndt
20:10 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7 1/2F
Smokin Hot Momma (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Gold Bowl (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Zeke Kobak
Owner: Daniel J. Lynch
Trainer: G Scherer
GRANTS PASS (USA) 18:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Wild Wild Kingdom (USA)
5  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Superb (Arch)
Breeder: Gestuet Faehrhof
Owner: Mike Harrington
Trainer: C Whiteside
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 15:44 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/16M
Timeless Rose (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Shezasmittenkitten (Catienus)
Breeder: Captain Jack Racing Stable
Owner: Captain Jack Racing Stable, LLC (John Loven)
Trainer: A Granitz
16:40 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Event Driven (USA)
5  H  Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Luna Vega (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: Sahara Group Holdings Limited
Owner: Cline, Robert C., Reed, Stephen, Woodie, Brett and Golden Goose Stable LLC
Trainer: R Cline
16:40 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Unmoored (USA)
6  G  Midshipman (USA) / Hope's Diamond (Louis Quatorze)
Breeder: Ernest C. Frohboese
Owner: Steve H. Lewis and Southwest Racing Stables, Inc. (Genaro Garcia)
Trainer: G Garcia
LONE STAR PARK (USA) 15:43 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Gracely (USA)
4  F  Midshipman (USA) / Irish Connection (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Courtney Sr.
Owner: Forge Ahead Stables LLC
Trainer: A Gustafson
16:15 MCL 2 yo F (fillies)
4 1/2F
Kandi Spun (USA)
2  F  Hard Spun (USA) / Malibu Mist (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: Brad Grady & Misty Grady
Owner: Troubadour Racing Stables
Trainer: A Milligan
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA) 19:44 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Polished Steel (USA)
6  G  Bernardini (USA) / Surprises Welcomed (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Owner: Trevor Kalinowski
Trainer: C Richison
20:06 MSW 3 yo Open
5 1/2F
U S S Costly (USA)
3  G  Midshipman (USA) / Costly (Mutakddim)
Breeder: R. Lee Edwards
Owner: Lee Edwards
Trainer: C Godsey, Jr.
21:12 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Shipmans Magic (USA)
5  M  Midshipman (USA) / Magic Box (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: SJT Racing Stables LLC
Owner: Donald E. Blankenship
Trainer: D Blankenship
PARX RACING (USA) 14:43 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Spider Bite (USA)
3  G  Girolamo (USA) / Sixth and Arch (Arch)
Breeder: Ellendale Racing LLC
Owner: Ellendale Racing LLC
Trainer: E Merryman
16:04 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Buddy's Run (USA)
4  C  Street Sense (USA) / Koodori Dawn (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. David Garner
Owner: Robert D. Bone
Trainer: C Gonzalez
16:31 WMC 3 yo Open
6F
Prota (USA)
3  C  Alpha (USA) / Keysong (Songandaprayer)
Breeder: Sequel Stallions New York, LLC
Owner: A & J Racing Stable LLC
Trainer: D Dotolo
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 17:19 MSW 3 yo F (fillies)
5 1/2F
Four X the Trouble (USA)
3  F  Midshipman (USA) / Four Karats (Diamond)
Breeder: Dave McShane & Don Frazier
Owner: Don Frazier and David D. McShane
Trainer: D McShane
19:35 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1M 70Y
Colonel Talbot (CAN)
4  G  Street Sense (USA) / Pinafore Lady (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Rod Ferguson Farms Ltd.
Owner: Make Your Mark Racing LLC and Martin Brothers, Inc. (William N. and Joseph R. Martin)
Trainer: W Martin
20:30 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
She's So Bossy (USA)
5  M  Street Boss (USA) / Angels' Share (Brahms)
Breeder: David W. Osborne & Loren C. Hebel-Osborne
Owner: Cavello Veloce Stables (Tom Paltani)
Trainer: D Clark
THISTLEDOWN (USA) 13:20 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F
Miss Irish Boss (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Irish Gem (Dance to Destiny)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: Ricardo Bailey
Trainer: R Bailey
WAGGA (AUS) 15:35 Handicap
1000m
Let's Get Animal (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S M Sutherland, C J Firman, R M Maguire, S P Wilson, G A Flyght, G B Burrett, D E Arico, Miss S L Williams, Mrs L C Clark, S M Menzies, Mrs K L Menzies, P J Miller, Mrs A M Weiss, Mrs A M Prentice, Mrs S L Wilson & Amlarob2 (Mgr: D M Diffey)
Trainer: T G Sutherland
15:35 Handicap
1000m
Louis's Girl (AUS)
5  F  Bernardini (USA) / Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Breeder: Mr W Gibbons
Owner: D L Boal & K A Docherty
Trainer: D L Boal
16:45 Handicap
2500m
Jungle Book (AUS)
4  G  Animal Kingdom (USA) / Pyrography (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: T G Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn, A F Comito, M Comito, T Formenti, M A Messner, Miss G Varnier, Mrs J M Paton, Miss M Renton & G Conciatore
Trainer: T G Sutherland