Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

September 16 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
NAKAYAMA
(JPN)
15:10 Allowance 3YO+
1200m Oro Lince (USA)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
It'schemistrybaby (USA) (Meadowlake (USA))
Breeder: Trackside Farm & Tenlane Farm (KY)
Owner: Makio Okada
Trainer: Noboru Takagi
        Tough Choice (JPN)
4  C   Hard Spun (USA) /
Perfect Chance (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Koichi Tsunoda
PARX RACING
(USA)
13:49 MCL
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F Princess Javoncia (USA)
2  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Dancinginthestreet (Street Boss)
Breeder: Blackstone Farm LLC
Owner: Blackstone Street Racing, LLC
Trainer: M Catalano, Jr.
  14:16 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
7 1/2F Charming Indy (USA)
6  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Shady Spot (Honor Glide)
Breeder: Bonnie Heath Farm, LLC
Owner: Candy's Racing Stable
Trainer: T Gallimore
  15:10 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F Tu Exageres (USA)
6  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
True Gritz (Yes It's True)
Breeder: Pontchartrain Stud
Owner: Figueroa Stable
Trainer: J Diaz
  16:04 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Mutaraabit (USA)
5  H   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Afaaf (Distorted Humor)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Shadwell Stable
Trainer: M Pino
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
17:50 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1M 70Y Hardest Part (GB)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Born Something (IRE) (Caerleon)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: James Patrick Allen
Trainer: J Allen
        Koala Bear (USA)
4  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Argentina (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Westerly Horse Farm, Inc. & Tammy L. Jacobs
Owner: Robert G. Klimasewski and Tammy Klimasewski
Trainer: B Miller-Saul
        Not in Our House (USA)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Battle Bridge (Arch)
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: The Elkstone Group, LLC
Trainer: R Potts
  19:05 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M Motatan (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Late Romance (Storm Cat)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Odin J. Londono, Jr.
Trainer: M Winters
  20:50 WCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1M 70Y Conquest Giroball (USA)
6  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Road to the Ball (Cahill Road)
Breeder: Brereton C. Jones
Owner: Leland J. Hayes
Trainer: L Hayes
THISTLEDOWN
(USA)
14:10 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile Black Butte (USA)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Latent Charm (Latent Heat)
Breeder: Copper Penny Stables
Owner: Strike Plate LLC
Trainer: D Bird

September 17 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CONCEPCION
(CHI)
20:45 3YO+ Handicap
1000m Giro Asiatico (CHI)
5  G   Girolamo (USA) /
Singapura (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Agrícola Taomina Ltda
Owner: Lukitas Mateo
Trainer: Alberto Pinochet P.
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
15:52 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Discreet Mission (USA)
6  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Loving Lucy (Lycius)
Breeder: Hare Forest Farm, LTD.
Owner: Jeffrey Ficarella
Trainer: B Ficarella
  16:19 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1M 70Y Starship Metro (USA)
3  F   Alpha (USA) /
Starship Kitty (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Mustang Farms, Inc.
Owner: Starship Stables
Trainer: M Ferraro
FORT ERIE
(CAN)
15:12 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile Ethereal Miss (USA)
7  M   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Tidal Dance (Pleasant Tap)
Breeder: Anne S Pape & William L. Pape
Owner: Candice Warwick
Trainer: S Cathcart
  16:08 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5 1/2F Our Bernattete (USA)
6  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Pronto Pronto (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Breeder: Cobalt Investments, LLC
Owner: Annette L. Hunnersen
Trainer: M Blake
GAVEA
(BRZ)
18:00 3YO Maiden
1400m Indio Prateado (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Spring Love (BRZ) (Bonapartiste (FR))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Grumari
Trainer: F. Borges
  19:00 4YO+ Set weight
1300m Hortelão (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Olympic Korveya (USA) (Arch (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner: Brothers
Trainer: R. S. Silva
  19:30 4YO Conditions
1400m Greece Girl (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Oklahoma Girl (BRZ) (Midnight Tiger (USA))
Breeder: Haras Anderson
Owner: Pedudu
Trainer: R. M. Lima
        Jersey Cat (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Trick or Treat (BRZ) (Wild Event (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Haras Springfield
Trainer: J. C. Sampaio
  20:30 4YO+ Maiden
1100m Hermeto (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Uphill (BRZ) (Torrential (USA))
Owner: Coudelaria Bicuda Grande
Trainer: L. F. Fernandes
LOUISIANA DOWNS
(USA)
16:43 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
7 1/2F Swifty Cat (USA)
5  M   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Swifty Victress (Macho Uno)
Breeder: Clear Creek Stud LLC
Owner: Buster Babb
Trainer: A Cates
MORUYA
(AUS)
13:35 Handicap
1435m Sarzana (AUS)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Sara's Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Cloros
Owner: Mrs M J Ick & Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis)
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
  14:10 Handicap
1020m Olifants (AUS)
5  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Graskop (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J Angus, L J McMahon, J Hollis, Mrs D R Hollis, B J Davis, B M Spencer, D Sullivan, T McFarlane, C P Isles & S H Muul
Trainer: Joseph Ible
  15:20 Handicap
1435m Shapur (AUS)
5  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Foxslow Lodge
Owner: B A Noble, W F Fairman, K A Noble & Mrs M Noble
Trainer: R & L Price
MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT
(USA)
19:00 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1M 70Y A C Effervescence (CAN)
6  M   Midshipman (USA) /
St. Noras (Texas City)
Breeder: A & G Racing Stables
Owner: Gary R. Welsh
Trainer: G Welsh
  21:12 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile With Wings (USA)
5  M   Girolamo (USA) /
Jenny Bean Girl (Sefapiano)
Breeder: Ocean View Stables & Joseph Birnbaum
Owner: Adam L. Ingram
Trainer: A Ingram
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
17:30 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4½f Ad Libitum (GB)
4  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Sarmad (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: The Roses Partnership & R G Fell
Trainer: Roger Fell
PARX RACING
(USA)
13:22 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile Street Officer (USA)
3  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Deputy Sarah (Deputy Commander)
Breeder: No Escape Ranch
Owner: Cash is King LLC
Trainer: J Taylor
  14:16 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1M 70Y Allegretto (USA)
3  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Rhythm and Que's (Sultry Song)
Breeder: Spring Run Farm, LLC
Owner: Primaventures LLC
Trainer: B Hawthorne
        Elusive Getaway (USA)
3  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Oursaturdayspecial (Any Given Saturday)
Breeder: Godolphin, Tom Baxter & Elizabeth Baxter
Owner: Oakview Stable, LLC and Todd, Donald R.
Trainer: B Santangelo
  16:31 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile Salutation (USA)
6  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rcuandry (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC & Darley
Owner: Geina M Lopez
Trainer: M Guerrero
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
19:05 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F Hardest Part (GB)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Born Something (IRE) (Caerleon)
Breeder: Darley
Owner: James Patrick Allen
Trainer: J Allen
        Straightoutadutton (USA)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Draw a Blank (Saint Liam)
Breeder: Southpoint Farms LLC
Owner: Joyce De Vries
Trainer: R Russell
  20:20 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6 1/2F Shipmans Magic (USA)
4  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Magic Box (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: SJT Racing Stables LLC
Owner: Joseph E. Besecker
Trainer: H McMahon
THISTLEDOWN
(USA)
15:40 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
5 1/2F Miss Irish Boss (USA)
2  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Irish Gem (Dance to Destiny)
Breeder: Charles H. Deters
Owner: Ricardo Bailey
Trainer: R Bailey
TOWONG
(AUS)
15:05 Maiden
1300m Fantizzy Girl (AUS)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
Breeder: Dr P Storey
Owner: J G Dale & Mrs C Y Dale
Trainer: J G Dale
  16:15 Handicap
1000m Damky (AUS)
10  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Breeder: D H K Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs L A Barrett & M A Barrett
Trainer: E J Sewell
TURFFONTEIN
(SAF)
15:35 For Fillies and Mares Handicap
1600m Animal Lover (AUS)
5  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Distant and Lovely (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr O Wong
Owner: Messrs D J Side, M A Currie & R T Scott
Trainer: Gary Alexander
WANGARATTA
(AUS)
14:00 3yoFillies Maiden
1100m Flirting (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
  14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1000m Bless Her (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Blessit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs M Wilson & T A Wilson
Trainer: Shea Eden
  15:30 Handicap
1400m Ensuing (AUS)
7  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Subsequential (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Breeder: Southern Thoroughbreds Breeding Synd
Owner: Mrs A L Noblet
Trainer: Andrew Noblet
  17:00 Handicap
1000m November Gale (AUS)
5  F   Denman (AUS) /
Blizzardly (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Owner: Rockmount (Mgr: G D Guest)
Trainer: Daniel Bowman

September 18 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ALBUQUERQUE
(USA)
20:53 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6 1/2F R T Alamo (USA)
4  F   Girolamo (USA) /
Semaphore (Eurosilver)
Breeder: Erv Woolsey & Ralph Kinder
Owner: Judge Lanier Racing (Tom McKenna et al)
Trainer: N Summers
ARLINGTON
(USA)
14:41 MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F Wary Carrie (USA)
3  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
La Mia Bella (Quiet American)
Breeder: David Harting
Owner: Duane Wells
Trainer: D Wells
  15:13 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile Round Hill (USA)
5  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Rum Charger (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone
Owner: Forge Ahead Stables, LLC (Kevin Kuta)
Trainer: W Catalano
        Yourdecisionotmine (USA)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Isobel Baillie (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Limited & Airlie Stud
Owner: Alexis Claire
Trainer: E Rodriguez
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
16:04 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 1/16M Foolish Living (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Fully Living (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Old Oak Farm & Ashview Farm
Owner: Stonestreet Stables LLC
Trainer: C Brown
        Off Topic (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Off Limits (Include)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: Pompa, Jr., Paul, P.
Trainer: T Pletcher
  16:35 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
6F Moyne Spun (USA)
3  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Abbey Street (Street Boss)
Breeder: William F. Lynn
Owner: Circle B Racing
Trainer: B Cox
  18:39 MSW
2 yo Open
Race number: 8
1 mile Theitalianamerican (USA)
2  R   Girolamo (USA) /
Quiet Kiss (Quiet American)
Breeder: McMahon of Saratoga Thoroughbreds, LLC & Spruce Lane Farm
Owner: Foss, Monty and Moirano, John
Trainer: G Contessa
DELAWARE PARK
(USA)
16:15 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile Mind the Gap (CAN)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Safe Haven (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Christine Hayden
Owner: JMJ Racing Stables LLC
Trainer: A Delacour
        Shore Magic (USA)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
South Shore (Arch)
Breeder: Waterford Stables, Inc.
Owner: Waterford Stable
Trainer: C Clement
  16:45 ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F Mistress At Sea (USA)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Headmistress (Bernardini)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm
Owner: Lawrence A. Rebbecchi, Jr.
Trainer: P Pearce
        Not Sure (USA)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Possibility (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables, LLC.
Owner: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Trainer: J Duarte, Jr.
FINGER LAKES
(USA)
13:37 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1M 70Y Hard Hat Diva (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Cathrine's Hope (In Excess (IRE))
Breeder: Stonewall Farm
Owner: Barry K. Schwartz
Trainer: M Ferraro
  15:25 SOC
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y Roll Tide Roll (USA)
7  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Lightfoot Lane (Phone Trick)
Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm, Jonathan Mills & Darley
Owner: Cannon Farms
Trainer: A Hillegass
GREYVILLE
(SAF)
14:10 For Maidens & 1, 2 & 3 time winners
1200m Exclusive Quantity (SAF)
4  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Joshlin (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Team Valor International (Nom: Mr B Irwin)
Owner: Mrs M D J Liley
Trainer: Tony Rivalland
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
14:15 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F Street Cat (USA)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Electrick Kitty (Tale of the Cat)
Breeder: Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson)
Owner: Robert Beyers and Ronald G. Brown
Trainer: R Brown

16 September 2019

NAKAYAMA (JPN)16 September 2019

15:10 Allowance 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Oro Lince (USA) 4 F
Discreet Cat / It'schemistrybaby
Breeder Trackside Farm & Tenlane Farm (KY)
Owner Makio Okada
Trainer Noboru Takagi
Result
Horse Tough Choice (JPN) 4 C
Hard Spun / Perfect Chance
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Koichi Tsunoda
Result

PARX RACING (USA)16 September 2019

13:49 MCL 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F
Horse Princess Javoncia (USA) 2 F
Animal Kingdom / Dancinginthestreet
Breeder Blackstone Farm LLC
Owner Blackstone Street Racing, LLC
Trainer M Catalano, Jr.
Result
14:16 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
7 1/2F
Horse Charming Indy (USA) 6 G
Girolamo / Shady Spot
Breeder Bonnie Heath Farm, LLC
Owner Candy's Racing Stable
Trainer T Gallimore
Result
15:10 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6F
Horse Tu Exageres (USA) 6 G
Elusive Quality / True Gritz
Breeder Pontchartrain Stud
Owner Figueroa Stable
Trainer J Diaz
Result
16:04 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Mutaraabit (USA) 5 H
Medaglia d'Oro / Afaaf
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner Shadwell Stable
Trainer M Pino
Result

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)16 September 2019

17:50 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1M 70Y
Horse Hardest Part (GB) 6 G
Hard Spun / Born Something
Breeder Darley
Owner James Patrick Allen
Trainer J Allen
Result
Horse Koala Bear (USA) 4 G
Lonhro / Argentina
Breeder Westerly Horse Farm, Inc. & Tammy L. Jacobs
Owner Robert G. Klimasewski and Tammy Klimasewski
Trainer B Miller-Saul
Result
Horse Not in Our House (USA) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Battle Bridge
Breeder The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner The Elkstone Group, LLC
Trainer R Potts
Result
19:05 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/16M
Horse Motatan (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Late Romance
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Odin J. Londono, Jr.
Trainer M Winters
Result
20:50 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1M 70Y
Horse Conquest Giroball (USA) 6 G
Girolamo / Road to the Ball
Breeder Brereton C. Jones
Owner Leland J. Hayes
Trainer L Hayes
Result

THISTLEDOWN (USA)16 September 2019

14:10 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Black Butte (USA) 3 F
Girolamo / Latent Charm
Breeder Copper Penny Stables
Owner Strike Plate LLC
Trainer D Bird
Result

17 September 2019

CONCEPCION (CHI)17 September 2019

20:45 3YO+ Handicap 1000m
Horse Giro Asiatico (CHI) 5 G
Girolamo / Singapura
Breeder Agrícola Taomina Ltda
Owner Lukitas Mateo
Trainer Alberto Pinochet P.
Result

FINGER LAKES (USA)17 September 2019

15:52 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Discreet Mission (USA) 6 G
Discreet Cat / Loving Lucy
Breeder Hare Forest Farm, LTD.
Owner Jeffrey Ficarella
Trainer B Ficarella
Result
16:19 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1M 70Y
Horse Starship Metro (USA) 3 F
Alpha / Starship Kitty
Breeder Mustang Farms, Inc.
Owner Starship Stables
Trainer M Ferraro
Result

FORT ERIE (CAN)17 September 2019

15:12 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 1 mile
Horse Ethereal Miss (USA) 7 M
Elusive Quality / Tidal Dance
Breeder Anne S Pape & William L. Pape
Owner Candice Warwick
Trainer S Cathcart
Result
16:08 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 5 1/2F
Horse Our Bernattete (USA) 6 M
Discreet Cat / Pronto Pronto
Breeder Cobalt Investments, LLC
Owner Annette L. Hunnersen
Trainer M Blake
Result

GAVEA (BRZ)17 September 2019

18:00 3YO Maiden 1400m
Horse Indio Prateado (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Spring Love
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Grumari
Trainer F. Borges
Result
19:00 4YO+ Set weight 1300m
Horse Hortelão (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Olympic Korveya
Breeder Haras Santa Rita Da Serra
Owner Brothers
Trainer R. S. Silva
Result
19:30 4YO Conditions 1400m
Horse Greece Girl (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Oklahoma Girl
Breeder Haras Anderson
Owner Pedudu
Trainer R. M. Lima
Result
Horse Jersey Cat (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Trick or Treat
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Haras Springfield
Trainer J. C. Sampaio
Result
20:30 4YO+ Maiden 1100m
Horse Hermeto (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Uphill
Owner Coudelaria Bicuda Grande
Trainer L. F. Fernandes
Result

LOUISIANA DOWNS (USA)17 September 2019

16:43 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
7 1/2F
Horse Swifty Cat (USA) 5 M
Discreet Cat / Swifty Victress
Breeder Clear Creek Stud LLC
Owner Buster Babb
Trainer A Cates
Result

MORUYA (AUS)17 September 2019

13:35 Handicap 1435m
Horse Sarzana (AUS) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
Breeder Mr M Cloros
Owner Mrs M J Ick & Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis)
Trainer Natalie Jarvis
Result
14:10 Handicap 1020m
Horse Olifants (AUS) 5 G
Animal Kingdom / Graskop
Breeder Darley
Owner J Angus, L J McMahon, J Hollis, Mrs D R Hollis, B J Davis, B M Spencer, D Sullivan, T McFarlane, C P Isles & S H Muul
Trainer Joseph Ible
Result
15:20 Handicap 1435m
Horse Shapur (AUS) 5 G
Bernardini / Zaroyale
Breeder Foxslow Lodge
Owner B A Noble, W F Fairman, K A Noble & Mrs M Noble
Trainer R & L Price
Result

MOUNTAINEER CASINO RACETRACK & RESORT (USA)17 September 2019

19:00 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
1M 70Y
Horse A C Effervescence (CAN) 6 M
Midshipman / St. Noras
Breeder A & G Racing Stables
Owner Gary R. Welsh
Trainer G Welsh
Result
21:12 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse With Wings (USA) 5 M
Girolamo / Jenny Bean Girl
Breeder Ocean View Stables & Joseph Birnbaum
Owner Adam L. Ingram
Trainer A Ingram
Result

NEWCASTLE (GB)17 September 2019

17:30 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4½f
Horse Ad Libitum (GB) 4 G
Elusive Quality / Sarmad
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner The Roses Partnership & R G Fell
Trainer Roger Fell
Result

PARX RACING (USA)17 September 2019

13:22 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 mile
Horse Street Officer (USA) 3 G
Street Boss / Deputy Sarah
Breeder No Escape Ranch
Owner Cash is King LLC
Trainer J Taylor
Result
14:16 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
1M 70Y
Horse Allegretto (USA) 3 F
Girolamo / Rhythm and Que's
Breeder Spring Run Farm, LLC
Owner Primaventures LLC
Trainer B Hawthorne
Result
Horse Elusive Getaway (USA) 3 F
Elusive Quality / Oursaturdayspecial
Breeder Godolphin, Tom Baxter & Elizabeth Baxter
Owner Oakview Stable, LLC and Todd, Donald R.
Trainer B Santangelo
Result
16:31 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile
Horse Salutation (USA) 6 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Rcuandry
Breeder Keene Ridge Racing, LLC & Darley
Owner Geina M Lopez
Trainer M Guerrero
Result

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)17 September 2019

19:05 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
6F
Horse Hardest Part (GB) 6 G
Hard Spun / Born Something
Breeder Darley
Owner James Patrick Allen
Trainer J Allen
Result
Horse Straightoutadutton (USA) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Draw a Blank
Breeder Southpoint Farms LLC
Owner Joyce De Vries
Trainer R Russell
Result
20:20 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6 1/2F
Horse Shipmans Magic (USA) 4 F
Midshipman / Magic Box
Breeder SJT Racing Stables LLC
Owner Joseph E. Besecker
Trainer H McMahon
Result

THISTLEDOWN (USA)17 September 2019

15:40 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 5
5 1/2F
Horse Miss Irish Boss (USA) 2 F
Street Boss / Irish Gem
Breeder Charles H. Deters
Owner Ricardo Bailey
Trainer R Bailey
Result

TOWONG (AUS)17 September 2019

15:05 Maiden 1300m
Horse Fantizzy Girl (AUS) 4 F
Bernardini / Miss Tizzy
Breeder Dr P Storey
Owner J G Dale & Mrs C Y Dale
Trainer J G Dale
Result
16:15 Handicap 1000m
Horse Damky (AUS) 10 G
Hard Spun / Courtney's Cuddles
Breeder D H K Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs L A Barrett & M A Barrett
Trainer E J Sewell
Result

TURFFONTEIN (SAF)17 September 2019

15:35 For Fillies and Mares Handicap 1600m
Horse Animal Lover (AUS) 5 F
Animal Kingdom / Distant and Lovely
Breeder Mr O Wong
Owner Messrs D J Side, M A Currie & R T Scott
Trainer Gary Alexander
Result

WANGARATTA (AUS)17 September 2019

14:00 3yoFillies Maiden 1100m
Horse Flirting (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Come Hither
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer Anthony Freedman
Result
14:30 3yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Bless Her (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Blessit
Breeder J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs M Wilson & T A Wilson
Trainer Shea Eden
Result
15:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Ensuing (AUS) 7 F
Street Sense / Subsequential
Breeder Southern Thoroughbreds Breeding Synd
Owner Mrs A L Noblet
Trainer Andrew Noblet
Result
17:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse November Gale (AUS) 5 F
Denman / Blizzardly
Breeder Newhaven Park Stud
Owner Rockmount (Mgr: G D Guest)
Trainer Daniel Bowman
Result

18 September 2019

ALBUQUERQUE (USA)18 September 2019

20:53 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 7
6 1/2F
Horse R T Alamo (USA) 4 F
Girolamo / Semaphore
Breeder Erv Woolsey & Ralph Kinder
Owner Judge Lanier Racing (Tom McKenna et al)
Trainer N Summers
Result

ARLINGTON (USA)18 September 2019

14:41 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
5 1/2F
Horse Wary Carrie (USA) 3 F
Discreet Cat / La Mia Bella
Breeder David Harting
Owner Duane Wells
Trainer D Wells
Result
15:13 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 4
1 mile
Horse Round Hill (USA) 5 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Rum Charger
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone
Owner Forge Ahead Stables, LLC (Kevin Kuta)
Trainer W Catalano
Result
Horse Yourdecisionotmine (USA) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Isobel Baillie
Breeder Flaxman Holdings Limited & Airlie Stud
Owner Alexis Claire
Trainer E Rodriguez
Result

BELMONT PARK (USA)18 September 2019

16:04 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 3
1 1/16M
Horse Foolish Living (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Fully Living
Breeder Old Oak Farm & Ashview Farm
Owner Stonestreet Stables LLC
Trainer C Brown
Result
Horse Off Topic (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Off Limits
Breeder WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner Pompa, Jr., Paul, P.
Trainer T Pletcher
Result
16:35 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
6F
Horse Moyne Spun (USA) 3 F
Hard Spun / Abbey Street
Breeder William F. Lynn
Owner Circle B Racing
Trainer B Cox
Result
18:39 MSW 2 yo Open
Race number: 8
1 mile
Horse Theitalianamerican (USA) 2 R
Girolamo / Quiet Kiss
Breeder McMahon of Saratoga Thoroughbreds, LLC & Spruce Lane Farm
Owner Foss, Monty and Moirano, John
Trainer G Contessa
Result

DELAWARE PARK (USA)18 September 2019

16:15 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Mind the Gap (CAN) 3 C
Street Sense / Safe Haven
Breeder Christine Hayden
Owner JMJ Racing Stables LLC
Trainer A Delacour
Result
Horse Shore Magic (USA) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / South Shore
Breeder Waterford Stables, Inc.
Owner Waterford Stable
Trainer C Clement
Result
16:45 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Mistress At Sea (USA) 3 F
Midshipman / Headmistress
Breeder Sun Valley Farm
Owner Lawrence A. Rebbecchi, Jr.
Trainer P Pearce
Result
Horse Not Sure (USA) 4 F
Lonhro / Possibility
Breeder Colts Neck Stables, LLC.
Owner Colts Neck Stables LLC
Trainer J Duarte, Jr.
Result

FINGER LAKES (USA)18 September 2019

13:37 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
1M 70Y
Horse Hard Hat Diva (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Cathrine's Hope
Breeder Stonewall Farm
Owner Barry K. Schwartz
Trainer M Ferraro
Result
15:25 SOC 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
1M 70Y
Horse Roll Tide Roll (USA) 7 G
Elusive Quality / Lightfoot Lane
Breeder Hidden Brook Farm, Jonathan Mills & Darley
Owner Cannon Farms
Trainer A Hillegass
Result

GREYVILLE (SAF)18 September 2019

14:10 For Maidens & 1, 2 & 3 time winners 1200m
Horse Exclusive Quantity (SAF) 4 C
Elusive Quality / Joshlin
Breeder Team Valor International (Nom: Mr B Irwin)
Owner Mrs M D J Liley
Trainer Tony Rivalland
Result

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)18 September 2019

14:15 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 1
5 1/2F
Horse Street Cat (USA) 3 F
Street Boss / Electrick Kitty
Breeder Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson)
Owner Robert Beyers and Ronald G. Brown
Trainer R Brown
Result