Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

July 21 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
NARRANDERA
(AUS)
12:35 Maiden Handicap
1400m Neanderthal (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Mira Chavali (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Corra
Owner: G S Corra
Trainer: N J Osborne
  13:15 Handicap
1000m Olifants (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Graskop (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J Angus, L McMahon, J Hollis, D Hollis, B Davis, B Spencer, D Sullivan, T McFarlane, C Isles & S Muul
Trainer: Doug Gorrel
        Polar Star (AUS)
5  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Breeder: Twin Palms Stud
Owner: C J Burke, A Burke, A Tu, C P Bright, K J Burke, A G Daffey, M I Haslam, M Hooper, N D Spence, P A Yapp, R Dickman, C D G Marques, J D Viney, D Viney, S J Hundy, D M Carden & N J Harlock
Trainer: N J Olive
  15:55 Open Handicap
1600m Amthaal (AUS)
4  F   Lonhro (AUS) /
Jalsah (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: P J Franklin
Trainer: Mark Gee
  16:34 Handicap
1200m Let's Get Animal (AUS)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S M Sutherland, C J Firman, R M Maguire, S P Wilson, G A Flyght, G B Burrett, D E Arico, Miss S L Williams, Mrs L C Clark, S M Menzies, Mrs K L Menzies, P J Miller, Mrs A M Weiss, Mrs A M Prentice, Mrs S L Wilson, Amlarob2 (Mgr: D M Diffey)
Trainer: T G Sutherland
        Time for Tea (AUS)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Cox
Owner: N J Hobson, J W Cox & Mrs S M Cox
Trainer: Nathan Hobson
OAMARU
(NZ)
12:10 Handicap
2200m King of the Dance (AUS)
4  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer: T Charles & P Corbett
PAKENHAM
(AUS)
15:29 Handicap
1200m Dentara (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Keltara (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, S Davidson, J Harris, R Stevens, C Dcruz, L Smith, L Harris, K Brown, D Spicer, Mrs L Williams, Mrs S Idle, Sixteen Desparates, Maniana, Jads Racing, Steamnation Racing, Maverick Racing & Helard Racing
Trainer: R D Griffiths
  16:09 Handicap
1400m Dalswinton (AUS)
3  G   Denman (AUS) /
McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr PB Devitt
Owner: P B Devitt, C A Gordon, D J Gordon, R L Gordon & D A Hayes
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
        Something Silver (AUS)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs M N McDonald, M Bilney & Krakatini (Mgr: T Stephens)
Trainer: C W McDonald
PENANG TC
(MAL)
14:05 Handicap
1100m Black Diamond (AUS)
7  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Dulcina (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Breeder: Ms S Lichti
Trainer: R LINES
  14:35 Handicap
1100m Scottie (AUS)
8  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Klairevoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Realrosy Pty Ltd
Trainer: SY LIM
  15:35 Handicap
1600m Get the Lotski (AUS)
8  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Seismic Lady (AUS) (Distant View (USA))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Trainer: A NOR AZMAN
  16:05 Set weight
1200m Ultraman (AUS)
4  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Darby's Bid (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Trainer: P LEE
  17:05 Handicap
1300m Overseer (NZ)
4  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Tropical Punch (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Trainer: S HAMILTON
        Secret Man (AUS)
6  G   Denman (AUS) /
Davilora Dane (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Trainer: B NG
  17:35 Handicap
1600m Swan Song (NZ)
7  G   Lonhro (AUS) /
Mulan Magic (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Breeder: K J Hickman, Canterbury
Trainer: HS LIM
PORT AUGUSTA
(AUS)
13:20 2yo+ Maiden
1396m Where's the Boss (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Pierremont Express (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Pierremont Stud
Owner: D C Dare, I C Gore, S B Eberhard, P J Hill & G D Searle
Trainer: G D Searle
  14:40 Handicap
1867m Spiegel Grove (AUS)
6  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Wisteria Island (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: D E Magro, P B Hughes, R I Attewell, M R Williams, P Walker, M D Hillier, T A Modra, N P McGuinness, Ms R E Greenwood, R N Dean, M R Dean, D J Billington, R Roylance & West Wins Syndicate (Mgr: W Sendon)
Trainer: D E Magro
PORT HEDLAND
(AUS)
13:35 3yo+ Maiden
1300m Jester Dini (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Jester Moment (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DP DE Largie
Owner: S D Carruthers
Trainer: Natalie Burke
  14:58 2yo+ Open Handicap
1300m Realise Potential (AUS)
6  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Mr N Moraitis
Owner: R D Bell, Miss A L Woollett & L Woollett
Trainer: R D Bell
  16:35 2yo+ BM56+ Handicap
1200m Amusium Balloti (AUS)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Cash First (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs M Wright
Owner: Miss N L Burke
Trainer: Krista Pike
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS
(USA)
17:50 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6F Queenofthekingdom (USA)
4  F   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Desire to Excel (Mt. Livermore)
Breeder: JMJ Racing Stables, LLC
Owner: Sydney Rae Rotunno
Trainer: G Brooks
  20:20 MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F Elusive Getaway (USA)
3  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Oursaturdayspecial (Any Given Saturday)
Breeder: Godolphin, Tom Baxter & Elizabeth Baxter
Owner: Oakview Stable, LLC and Donald R. Todd
Trainer: B Santangelo
        Gracely (USA)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Irish Connection (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Courtney Sr.
Owner: DARRS, Inc.
Trainer: M Stidham
REDCAR
(GB)
17:15 Handicap 3yo+
6f Lahore (USA)
5  G   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Nayarra (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Nawara Stud Co. Ltd
Owner: Mrs Wendy Burdett
Trainer: Phillip Makin
SACRAMENTO
(USA)
15:45 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
5 1/2F Gee Street (USA)
5  M   Street Boss (USA) /
There Goes Gee Gee (Atticus)
Breeder: Gilman Racing
Owner: Gilman Racing LLC or Tom Hudson
Trainer: A Mathis
SAN SEBASTIAN
(SPA)
19:15 Handicap
2000m Gloriosus (USA)
5  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Sky Song (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd
Owner: CENTRO ECUESTRE EL SABLE S.L.
Trainer: E. PUENTE SIMON
SARATOGA
(USA)
13:30 MCL
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/8M Crypto Gold (USA)
3  C   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
New Economy (Red Ransom)
Breeder: R. S. Evans
Owner: Rice, Linda
Trainer: L Rice
  14:07 Coaching Club American Oaks (G1)
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
1 1/8M Champagne Anyone (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Lucevan (Ghostzapper)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Bloch, Randall L., Six Column Stables, LLC, Merritt, Fred, Seiler, John, Harner, Stephen, Rice, Gene E. and Porter, Jr., Jack C.
Trainer: I Wilkes
        Off Topic (USA)
3  F   Street Sense (USA) /
Off Limits (Include)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner: Pompa, Jr., Paul, P.
Trainer: T Pletcher
  14:44 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/8M Spice Road (USA)
3  C   Street Sense (USA) /
Kinda Spicy (A.P. Indy)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: K McLaughlin
  15:20 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile Kinky Sox (USA)
5  M   Girolamo (USA) /
Miss Matzo (Royal Academy)
Breeder: Masie Stable, LLC
Owner: Greenfield, Joel and Tardell, Robert A.
Trainer: R Lerman
  15:56 MSW
2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F Crack of Dawn (USA)
2  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Sister Dawn (Indian Charlie)
Breeder: WellSpring Stables, LLC
Owner: WellSpring Stables
Trainer: P Serpe
        Magic Motion (USA)
2  F   Bernardini (USA) /
Mistical Plan (Game Plan)
Breeder: Blue Heaven Farm
Owner: Flay, Bobby and Ventura, James
Trainer: W Mott
        Queen of Shades (USA)
2  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Last Standing (Hard Spun)
Breeder: Lee McMillin, Eric Buckley & Meg Buckley
Owner: Dubb, Michael, The Elkstone Group, LLC (Stuart Grant), Madaket Stables LLC and Bethlehem Stables LLC
Trainer: J Servis
  17:09 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile Bernin' Thru Gold (USA)
3  R   Bernardini (USA) /
Lochinvar's Gold (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Owner: Lewis, Lee
Trainer: M Hennig
        Lonhtwist (USA)
4  C   Lonhro (AUS) /
Kiss With a Twist (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Alfred H. Nuckols, Jr., Leigh H. Nuckols, & Alfred H. Nuckols, III
Owner: Corrib Racing LLC
Trainer: L O'Brien
  19:20 Shuvee S. (G3)
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 13
1 1/8M Golden Award (USA)
4  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Arch's Gal Edith (Arch)
Breeder: Harvey A. Clarke
Owner: Summer Wind Equine
Trainer: W Mott
        She's a Julie (USA)
4  F   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Kydd Gloves (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Bradley Thoroughbreds, Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC, Team Hanley, Madaket Stables, LLC, Cambron, Tim and Cambron, Anna
Trainer: S Asmussen
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
11:34 Maiden Handicap
1600m Slave (AUS)
3  G   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Slow the Flow (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: B J Lockwood, G Harvey, J N Coleman, Miss J J Tait, Mrs J Daly, S T Maddick, Storm Creek Racing & Breeding (Mgr: G C Diamond), Aquis Farm (Mgr: Miss K A Fogden) & Elvin Bloodstock
Trainer: B J Lockwood
        Tyrian (AUS)
3  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S D Rane
Trainer: Neil Hocking
TARUMA
(BRZ)
14:00 Conditions
1500m Giesta (BRZ)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Ultramontana (BRZ) (Jules (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: HARAS CIMA
Trainer: O. Zantedeschi
        Liatris (BRZ)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Numero Uno (BRZ) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: HARAS CIMA
Trainer: O. Zantedeschi
        Valdés (BRZ)
3  C   Midshipman (USA) /
Mais Que Perfeita (BRZ) (Miesque's Son (USA))
Owner: Haras R.Iguassu/stud M.Hero Dad
Trainer: A. B. Pereira
  15:00 Conditions
800m Jouet (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Moya (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
Breeder: Haras Springfield
Owner: Ajato
Trainer: D. Antunes
  15:30 Conditions
800m Floresta Cat (BRZ)
4  F   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Alta Floresta (BRZ) (Teton Forest (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cima
Owner: HARAS CIMA
Trainer: O. Zantedeschi
  16:30 Conditions
1100m Ginger Touch (BRZ)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Greek Isle (BRZ) (Impression (ARG))
Owner: Paulo Rodolfo Fischer
Trainer: M. F. Gusso
        Keep It (BRZ)
3  F   Midshipman (USA) /
Lucky Stone (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Owner: Haras Springfield
Trainer: A. Menegolo Neto
  18:00 Conditions
1200m Holger (BRZ)
4  C   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Grand Entrance (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cifra
Owner: HARAS CIFRA
Trainer: C. Carlindo
VITTEL
(FR)
18:25 3yo Handicap
2100m Morgny (USA)
3  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Manuka Honey (USA) (Borrego (USA))
Breeder: Canterbury Farm
Owner: G.AUGUSTIN-NORMAND
Trainer: F. VERMEULEN (S)
WANGARATTA
(AUS)
12:22 2yo+ Maiden
2000m Street Prince (AUS)
6  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Mr E Jusufovic
Owner: Mrs K J Davis
Trainer: C J Davis
  14:22 3yo Maiden
1170m Imbossible (AUS)
3  F   Street Boss (USA) /
Get Down (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Fraser
Owner: J A Fraser, Mrs F Fraser, Mrs S M Campbell, K C Campbell, J Joyce, Mrs C Joyce, S B Maxwell, Ms W Patton, Ms T Malady, J Malady, G S Strano, Dr G S Blanch, D Simpson - Blanch, N Bonwick, J Bonwick, W Bonwick, B Bonwick & Glenny Boys Syndicate (Mgr: A Mack
Trainer: J A Fraser
  15:42 Handicap
1100m Sweet Hannaford (AUS)
4  F   Hard Spun (USA) /
Dorothy Dinosaur (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Douglas
Owner: J C Slattery, M C Finn & D R Douglas
Trainer: J E & C Ledger
WOODBINE
(CAN)
13:05 MOC
3 yo's & up Open
6F Bernotchie (USA)
4  C   Bernardini (USA) /
Dowell House (Danzig)
Breeder: Mineola Farm II LLC, James W Hirschmann, Silent Grove Farms, LLC & Darley
Owner: John C. Oxley and Breeze Easy, LLC
Trainer: M Casse
  13:33 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
6F Bet Alpha (USA)
3  C   Alpha (USA) /
Speed Dating (Not For Love)
Breeder: Sequel Stallions New York, LLC
Owner: Paul Mouttet
Trainer: R Halden
        Street Cat Sam (USA)
4  G   Discreet Cat (USA) /
Little Bonnet (Coronado's Quest)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Wendell Albert
Trainer: T Holder
        Transfer Pricing (USA)
4  G   Bernardini (USA) /
Flying Train (Empire Maker)
Breeder: Ashview Farm, LLC & Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: Robert M. Hardie
Trainer: J Belhumeur
  14:33 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
1 mile Tracking Gold (CAN)
3  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Smart Penny (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Adena Springs
Owner: Stronach Stables
Trainer: S Attard
  15:08 MSW
2 yo Open
6F Barilko (CAN)
2  C   Elusive Quality (USA) /
Reason (Quiet American)
Breeder: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc. & Godolphin
Owner: Anderson Farms Ontario Inc., George P. Ledson and Scott Kelly
Trainer: C Day Phillips
        Orazio (CAN)
2  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Precision Farming (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc.
Owner: M. J. Doyle Racing Stable, Ltd., Richard G. Hogan and James B. Glionna
Trainer: M Doyle
        Zoological (USA)
2  G   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Remarkable Remy (Hennessy)
Breeder: Betz, CoCo, Magers, Burns, J. Betz, Camaquiki, Lamantia
Owner: Mary E. Biamonte
Trainer: R Biamonte
  16:10 MSW
2 yo Open
6F Pleasecallmeback (CAN)
2  G   Hard Spun (USA) /
Dixie Chicken (Rahy)
Breeder: Sean Fitzhenry & Dorothy Fitzhenry
Owner: William Werner
Trainer: R Attfield
  17:16 Royal North S. (G2)
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F Double Medal (USA)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Double Tapped (Tapit)
Breeder: Bridlewood Farm
Owner: Zilli Racing Stables
Trainer: M De Paulo
        Oleksandra (AUS)
4  M   Animal Kingdom (USA) /
Alexandra Rose (SAF) (Caesour)
Breeder: Team Valor Pty Ltd
Owner: Team Valor International
Trainer: N Drysdale

July 22 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ARAPAHOE PARK
(USA)
14:40 MSW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5F Shot Caller (USA)
4  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Real Housewife (Kela)
Breeder: K Bar K Enterprises, Inc.
Owner: K Bar K Enterprises
Trainer: K Kemper
AYR
(GB)
16:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Shrewd (GB)
9  G   Street Sense (USA) /
Cala (FR) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mr I J Jardine
Trainer: I Jardine
BALLARAT TC
(AUS)
15:00 Handicap
1200m Rupture (AUS)
5  G   Street Boss (USA) /
Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Whittaker
Owner: M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N Rawlings, Mrs A Derviter, H Derviter, S J Derviter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, R J Waring, Ms N Azena, V Audino, G R Schintler, Mrs S R Whittaker & D R Gepp
Trainer: P A Preusker
        Tahlayla (AUS)
3  F   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) /
Lady Antebellum (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Mrs L Corstens, P Whittaker, Ms S Cannon, P Cannon, R Johnston, Mrs J Johnston, Mrs K Sawford & Montague Park (Mgr: W Schwarzenberg)
Trainer: L & T Corstens
  16:00 Handicap
1100m Dentara (AUS)
3  F   Denman (AUS) /
Keltara (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, S Davidson, J Harris, R Stevens, C Dcruz, L Smith, L Harris, K Brown, D Spicer, Mrs L Williams, Mrs S Idle, Sixteen Desparates, Maniana, Jads Racing, Steamnation Racing, Maverick Racing & Helard Racing
Trainer: R D Griffiths

21 July 2019

NARRANDERA (AUS)21 July 2019

12:35 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Neanderthal (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
Breeder Mr G Corra
Owner G S Corra
Trainer N J Osborne
Result
13:15 Handicap 1000m
Horse Olifants (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Graskop
Breeder Darley
Owner J Angus, L McMahon, J Hollis, D Hollis, B Davis, B Spencer, D Sullivan, T McFarlane, C Isles & S Muul
Trainer Doug Gorrel
Result
Horse Polar Star (AUS) 5 G
Lonhro / Polar Success
Breeder Twin Palms Stud
Owner C J Burke, A Burke, A Tu, C P Bright, K J Burke, A G Daffey, M I Haslam, M Hooper, N D Spence, P A Yapp, R Dickman, C D G Marques, J D Viney, D Viney, S J Hundy, D M Carden & N J Harlock
Trainer N J Olive
Result
15:55 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Amthaal (AUS) 4 F
Lonhro / Jalsah
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner P J Franklin
Trainer Mark Gee
Result
16:34 Handicap 1200m
Horse Let's Get Animal (AUS) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Impeach
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S M Sutherland, C J Firman, R M Maguire, S P Wilson, G A Flyght, G B Burrett, D E Arico, Miss S L Williams, Mrs L C Clark, S M Menzies, Mrs K L Menzies, P J Miller, Mrs A M Weiss, Mrs A M Prentice, Mrs S L Wilson, Amlarob2 (Mgr: D M Diffey)
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result
Horse Time for Tea (AUS) 4 F
Hard Spun / Tea Leoni
Breeder Mr J Cox
Owner N J Hobson, J W Cox & Mrs S M Cox
Trainer Nathan Hobson
Result

OAMARU (NZ)21 July 2019

12:10 Handicap 2200m
Horse King of the Dance (AUS) 4 G
Animal Kingdom / Spirited Dancer
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer T Charles & P Corbett
Result

PAKENHAM (AUS)21 July 2019

15:29 Handicap 1200m
Horse Dentara (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Keltara
Breeder D & E Dance
Owner Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, S Davidson, J Harris, R Stevens, C Dcruz, L Smith, L Harris, K Brown, D Spicer, Mrs L Williams, Mrs S Idle, Sixteen Desparates, Maniana, Jads Racing, Steamnation Racing, Maverick Racing & Helard Racing
Trainer R D Griffiths
Result
16:09 Handicap 1400m
Horse Dalswinton (AUS) 3 G
Denman / McFlurry
Breeder Mr PB Devitt
Owner P B Devitt, C A Gordon, D J Gordon, R L Gordon & D A Hayes
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result
Horse Something Silver (AUS) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Zaira
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner Mrs M N McDonald, M Bilney & Krakatini (Mgr: T Stephens)
Trainer C W McDonald
Result

PENANG TC (MAL)21 July 2019

14:05 Handicap 1100m
Horse Black Diamond (AUS) 7 G
Bernardini / Dulcina
Breeder Ms S Lichti
Trainer R LINES
Result
14:35 Handicap 1100m
Horse Scottie (AUS) 8 G
Lonhro / Klairevoyant
Breeder Realrosy Pty Ltd
Trainer SY LIM
Result
15:35 Handicap 1600m
Horse Get the Lotski (AUS) 8 G
Bernardini / Seismic Lady
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Trainer A NOR AZMAN
Result
16:05 Set weight 1200m
Horse Ultraman (AUS) 4 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Darby's Bid
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Trainer P LEE
Result
17:05 Handicap 1300m
Horse Overseer (NZ) 4 F
Bernardini / Tropical Punch
Breeder Llanhennock Trust
Trainer S HAMILTON
Result
Horse Secret Man (AUS) 6 G
Denman / Davilora Dane
Breeder Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Trainer B NG
Result
17:35 Handicap 1600m
Horse Swan Song (NZ) 7 G
Lonhro / Mulan Magic
Breeder K J Hickman, Canterbury
Trainer HS LIM
Result

PORT AUGUSTA (AUS)21 July 2019

13:20 2yo+ Maiden 1396m
Horse Where's the Boss (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Pierremont Express
Breeder Pierremont Stud
Owner D C Dare, I C Gore, S B Eberhard, P J Hill & G D Searle
Trainer G D Searle
Result
14:40 Handicap 1867m
Horse Spiegel Grove (AUS) 6 G
Hard Spun / Wisteria Island
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner D E Magro, P B Hughes, R I Attewell, M R Williams, P Walker, M D Hillier, T A Modra, N P McGuinness, Ms R E Greenwood, R N Dean, M R Dean, D J Billington, R Roylance & West Wins Syndicate (Mgr: W Sendon)
Trainer D E Magro
Result

PORT HEDLAND (AUS)21 July 2019

13:35 3yo+ Maiden 1300m
Horse Jester Dini (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Jester Moment
Breeder Mr DP DE Largie
Owner S D Carruthers
Trainer Natalie Burke
Result
14:58 2yo+ Open Handicap 1300m
Horse Realise Potential (AUS) 6 G
Bernardini / Canyonville
Breeder Mr N Moraitis
Owner R D Bell, Miss A L Woollett & L Woollett
Trainer R D Bell
Result
16:35 2yo+ BM56+ Handicap 1200m
Horse Amusium Balloti (AUS) 4 G
Bernardini / Cash First
Breeder Mrs M Wright
Owner Miss N L Burke
Trainer Krista Pike
Result

PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)21 July 2019

17:50 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 2
6F
Horse Queenofthekingdom (USA) 4 F
Animal Kingdom / Desire to Excel
Breeder JMJ Racing Stables, LLC
Owner Sydney Rae Rotunno
Trainer G Brooks
Result
20:20 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
6F
Horse Elusive Getaway (USA) 3 F
Elusive Quality / Oursaturdayspecial
Breeder Godolphin, Tom Baxter & Elizabeth Baxter
Owner Oakview Stable, LLC and Donald R. Todd
Trainer B Santangelo
Result
Horse Gracely (USA) 3 F
Midshipman / Irish Connection
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Courtney Sr.
Owner DARRS, Inc.
Trainer M Stidham
Result

REDCAR (GB)21 July 2019

17:15 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Lahore (USA) 5 G
Elusive Quality / Nayarra
Breeder Nawara Stud Co. Ltd
Owner Mrs Wendy Burdett
Trainer Phillip Makin
Result

SACRAMENTO (USA)21 July 2019

15:45 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 4
5 1/2F
Horse Gee Street (USA) 5 M
Street Boss / There Goes Gee Gee
Breeder Gilman Racing
Owner Gilman Racing LLC or Tom Hudson
Trainer A Mathis
Result

SAN SEBASTIAN (SPA)21 July 2019

19:15 Handicap 2000m
Horse Gloriosus (USA) 5 C
Lonhro / Sky Song
Breeder Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd
Owner CENTRO ECUESTRE EL SABLE S.L.
Trainer E. PUENTE SIMON
Result

SARATOGA (USA)21 July 2019

13:30 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1 1/8M
Horse Crypto Gold (USA) 3 C
Medaglia d'Oro / New Economy
Breeder R. S. Evans
Owner Rice, Linda
Trainer L Rice
Result
14:07 Coaching Club American Oaks (G1) 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 4
1 1/8M
Horse Champagne Anyone (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Lucevan
Breeder Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner Bloch, Randall L., Six Column Stables, LLC, Merritt, Fred, Seiler, John, Harner, Stephen, Rice, Gene E. and Porter, Jr., Jack C.
Trainer I Wilkes
Result
Horse Off Topic (USA) 3 F
Street Sense / Off Limits
Breeder WinStar Farm, LLC
Owner Pompa, Jr., Paul, P.
Trainer T Pletcher
Result
14:44 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 1/8M
Horse Spice Road (USA) 3 C
Street Sense / Kinda Spicy
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC
Trainer K McLaughlin
Result
15:20 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 6
1 mile
Horse Kinky Sox (USA) 5 M
Girolamo / Miss Matzo
Breeder Masie Stable, LLC
Owner Greenfield, Joel and Tardell, Robert A.
Trainer R Lerman
Result
15:56 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
5 1/2F
Horse Crack of Dawn (USA) 2 F
Bernardini / Sister Dawn
Breeder WellSpring Stables, LLC
Owner WellSpring Stables
Trainer P Serpe
Result
Horse Magic Motion (USA) 2 F
Bernardini / Mistical Plan
Breeder Blue Heaven Farm
Owner Flay, Bobby and Ventura, James
Trainer W Mott
Result
Horse Queen of Shades (USA) 2 F
Midshipman / Last Standing
Breeder Lee McMillin, Eric Buckley & Meg Buckley
Owner Dubb, Michael, The Elkstone Group, LLC (Stuart Grant), Madaket Stables LLC and Bethlehem Stables LLC
Trainer J Servis
Result
17:09 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile
Horse Bernin' Thru Gold (USA) 3 R
Bernardini / Lochinvar's Gold
Breeder Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Owner Lewis, Lee
Trainer M Hennig
Result
Horse Lonhtwist (USA) 4 C
Lonhro / Kiss With a Twist
Breeder Alfred H. Nuckols, Jr., Leigh H. Nuckols, & Alfred H. Nuckols, III
Owner Corrib Racing LLC
Trainer L O'Brien
Result
19:20 Shuvee S. (G3) 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 13
1 1/8M
Horse Golden Award (USA) 4 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Arch's Gal Edith
Breeder Harvey A. Clarke
Owner Summer Wind Equine
Trainer W Mott
Result
Horse She's a Julie (USA) 4 F
Elusive Quality / Kydd Gloves
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Bradley Thoroughbreds, Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC, Team Hanley, Madaket Stables, LLC, Cambron, Tim and Cambron, Anna
Trainer S Asmussen
Result

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)21 July 2019

11:34 Maiden Handicap 1600m
Horse Slave (AUS) 3 G
Medaglia d'Oro / Slow the Flow
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner B J Lockwood, G Harvey, J N Coleman, Miss J J Tait, Mrs J Daly, S T Maddick, Storm Creek Racing & Breeding (Mgr: G C Diamond), Aquis Farm (Mgr: Miss K A Fogden) & Elvin Bloodstock
Trainer B J Lockwood
Result
Horse Tyrian (AUS) 3 G
Bernardini / Purple
Breeder Darley
Owner S D Rane
Trainer Neil Hocking
Result

TARUMA (BRZ)21 July 2019

14:00 Conditions 1500m
Horse Giesta (BRZ) 3 F
Midshipman / Ultramontana
Breeder Haras Cima
Owner HARAS CIMA
Trainer O. Zantedeschi
Result
Horse Liatris (BRZ) 3 F
Midshipman / Numero Uno
Breeder Haras Cima
Owner HARAS CIMA
Trainer O. Zantedeschi
Result
Horse Valdés (BRZ) 3 C
Midshipman / Mais Que Perfeita
Owner Haras R.Iguassu/stud M.Hero Dad
Trainer A. B. Pereira
Result
15:00 Conditions 800m
Horse Jouet (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Moya
Breeder Haras Springfield
Owner Ajato
Trainer D. Antunes
Result
15:30 Conditions 800m
Horse Floresta Cat (BRZ) 4 F
Discreet Cat / Alta Floresta
Breeder Haras Cima
Owner HARAS CIMA
Trainer O. Zantedeschi
Result
16:30 Conditions 1100m
Horse Ginger Touch (BRZ) 3 F
Midshipman / Greek Isle
Owner Paulo Rodolfo Fischer
Trainer M. F. Gusso
Result
Horse Keep It (BRZ) 3 F
Midshipman / Lucky Stone
Owner Haras Springfield
Trainer A. Menegolo Neto
Result
18:00 Conditions 1200m
Horse Holger (BRZ) 4 C
Discreet Cat / Grand Entrance
Breeder Haras Cifra
Owner HARAS CIFRA
Trainer C. Carlindo
Result

VITTEL (FR)21 July 2019

18:25 3yo Handicap 2100m
Horse Morgny (USA) 3 C
Elusive Quality / Manuka Honey
Breeder Canterbury Farm
Owner G.AUGUSTIN-NORMAND
Trainer F. VERMEULEN (S)
Result

WANGARATTA (AUS)21 July 2019

12:22 2yo+ Maiden 2000m
Horse Street Prince (AUS) 6 G
Street Boss / Parore
Breeder Mr E Jusufovic
Owner Mrs K J Davis
Trainer C J Davis
Result
14:22 3yo Maiden 1170m
Horse Imbossible (AUS) 3 F
Street Boss / Get Down
Breeder Mr J Fraser
Owner J A Fraser, Mrs F Fraser, Mrs S M Campbell, K C Campbell, J Joyce, Mrs C Joyce, S B Maxwell, Ms W Patton, Ms T Malady, J Malady, G S Strano, Dr G S Blanch, D Simpson - Blanch, N Bonwick, J Bonwick, W Bonwick, B Bonwick & Glenny Boys Syndicate (Mgr: A Mack
Trainer J A Fraser
Result
15:42 Handicap 1100m
Horse Sweet Hannaford (AUS) 4 F
Hard Spun / Dorothy Dinosaur
Breeder Mr D Douglas
Owner J C Slattery, M C Finn & D R Douglas
Trainer J E & C Ledger
Result

WOODBINE (CAN)21 July 2019

13:05 MOC 3 yo's & up Open 6F
Horse Bernotchie (USA) 4 C
Bernardini / Dowell House
Breeder Mineola Farm II LLC, James W Hirschmann, Silent Grove Farms, LLC & Darley
Owner John C. Oxley and Breeze Easy, LLC
Trainer M Casse
Result
13:33 CLM 3 yo's & up Open 6F
Horse Bet Alpha (USA) 3 C
Alpha / Speed Dating
Breeder Sequel Stallions New York, LLC
Owner Paul Mouttet
Trainer R Halden
Result
Horse Street Cat Sam (USA) 4 G
Discreet Cat / Little Bonnet
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Wendell Albert
Trainer T Holder
Result
Horse Transfer Pricing (USA) 4 G
Bernardini / Flying Train
Breeder Ashview Farm, LLC & Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner Robert M. Hardie
Trainer J Belhumeur
Result
14:33 MSW 3 yo's & up Open 1 mile
Horse Tracking Gold (CAN) 3 G
Animal Kingdom / Smart Penny
Breeder Adena Springs
Owner Stronach Stables
Trainer S Attard
Result
15:08 MSW 2 yo Open 6F
Horse Barilko (CAN) 2 C
Elusive Quality / Reason
Breeder Anderson Farms Ont. Inc. & Godolphin
Owner Anderson Farms Ontario Inc., George P. Ledson and Scott Kelly
Trainer C Day Phillips
Result
Horse Orazio (CAN) 2 G
Animal Kingdom / Precision Farming
Breeder Anderson Farms Ont. Inc.
Owner M. J. Doyle Racing Stable, Ltd., Richard G. Hogan and James B. Glionna
Trainer M Doyle
Result
Horse Zoological (USA) 2 G
Animal Kingdom / Remarkable Remy
Breeder Betz, CoCo, Magers, Burns, J. Betz, Camaquiki, Lamantia
Owner Mary E. Biamonte
Trainer R Biamonte
Result
16:10 MSW 2 yo Open 6F
Horse Pleasecallmeback (CAN) 2 G
Hard Spun / Dixie Chicken
Breeder Sean Fitzhenry & Dorothy Fitzhenry
Owner William Werner
Trainer R Attfield
Result
17:16 Royal North S. (G2) 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 6F
Horse Double Medal (USA) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Double Tapped
Breeder Bridlewood Farm
Owner Zilli Racing Stables
Trainer M De Paulo
Result
Horse Oleksandra (AUS) 4 M
Animal Kingdom / Alexandra Rose
Breeder Team Valor Pty Ltd
Owner Team Valor International
Trainer N Drysdale
Result

22 July 2019

ARAPAHOE PARK (USA)22 July 2019

14:40 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
5F
Horse Shot Caller (USA) 4 G
Street Boss / Real Housewife
Breeder K Bar K Enterprises, Inc.
Owner K Bar K Enterprises
Trainer K Kemper
Result

AYR (GB)22 July 2019

16:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Shrewd (GB) 9 G
Street Sense / Cala
Breeder Darley
Owner Mr I J Jardine
Trainer I Jardine
Result

BALLARAT TC (AUS)22 July 2019

15:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse Rupture (AUS) 5 G
Street Boss / Dara Seans
Breeder Mr M Whittaker
Owner M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N Rawlings, Mrs A Derviter, H Derviter, S J Derviter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, R J Waring, Ms N Azena, V Audino, G R Schintler, Mrs S R Whittaker & D R Gepp
Trainer P A Preusker
Result
Horse Tahlayla (AUS) 3 F
Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Antebellum
Breeder Highgrove Stud
Owner Mrs L Corstens, P Whittaker, Ms S Cannon, P Cannon, R Johnston, Mrs J Johnston, Mrs K Sawford & Montague Park (Mgr: W Schwarzenberg)
Trainer L & T Corstens
Result
16:00 Handicap 1100m
Horse Dentara (AUS) 3 F
Denman / Keltara
Breeder D & E Dance
Owner Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, S Davidson, J Harris, R Stevens, C Dcruz, L Smith, L Harris, K Brown, D Spicer, Mrs L Williams, Mrs S Idle, Sixteen Desparates, Maniana, Jads Racing, Steamnation Racing, Maverick Racing & Helard Racing
Trainer R D Griffiths
Result