Entries
Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Thursday, 28 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
AQUEDUCT (USA) | 13:50 |
AOC
3 yo F (fillies) |
7F |
City Blocks (USA)
3 F Enticed (USA) / Uncle Southern (Uncle Camie)
Breeder: J&M Racing Stable LLC
Owner: J and M Racing Stables, Rosen, Scott and Driscoll, James P.
Trainer: E Barker
|
16:31 |
ALW
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Sail With the Wind (USA)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Kats Girl Cala (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Dixie Farm
Owner: Bona Venture Stables
Trainer: M Arenas
|
|
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) | 14:11 |
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
5 1/2F |
Acamar (USA)
5 G Street Sense (USA) / Corsage (Exchange Rate)
Breeder: Robert G. Schaedle
Owner: Rags Racing LLC (Frank Regalbuto)
Trainer: F Regalbuto
|
15:10 |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5F |
Bossy Diva (USA)
4 F Street Boss (USA) / Deliteful Diva (Congrats)
Breeder: Bloom Racing LLC
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable LLC (Jeffrey Bloom)
Trainer: G Preciado
|
|
15:40 |
AOC
3 yo Open |
1 mile |
Knightsbridge (USA)
3 C Nyquist (USA) / Tyburn Brook (Bernardini)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: W Mott
|
|
16:10 |
CLM
3 yo F (fillies) |
1M 70Y |
Oya Thunder (USA)
3 F Enticed (USA) / Stealsiggysthunder (Thunder Gulch)
Breeder: Sally Thomas
Owner: Triple SSS Equine (Sebastian Tundidor)
Trainer: A De La Cerda
|
|
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) | 19:00 |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
6 1/2F |
Make Way (USA)
5 G Street Sense (USA) / My Way (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Timothy Freitag
Trainer: D Barber
|
MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE (USA) | 14:46 |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Yippee Ki Yay (USA)
4 G Midshipman (USA) / Mongoose Gold (Mongoose)
Breeder: Donnybrook Stables & Matthew Scerba
Owner: Samuel Klein, Jr. and Mark D. Kuntz
Trainer: J Radosevich
|
15:14 |
MSW
3, 4, 5 & 6 yo's Open |
6F |
Smoke Screen (USA)
3 G Frosted (USA) / Justalittlesmoke (Smoke Glacken)
Breeder: Mast Thoroughbreds LLC & Robert M Gorham
Owner: Mast Thoroughbreds, LLC
Trainer: R Gorham
|
|
15:43 |
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Makes Sense to Me (USA)
5 M Street Sense (USA) / Holy Heavens (Holy Bull)
Breeder: Town & Country Horse Farms, LLC
Owner: Holly Delaney
Trainer: R Zielinski
|
|
OAKLAWN PARK (USA) | 15:18 |
MCL
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/16M |
Phenomenal Dream (USA)
3 C Hard Spun (USA) / Sierra Squall (Grand Slam)
Breeder: Sierra Farm
Owner: Randy Finegan, Joseph Ametrano & Mitchell Veal
Trainer: A Shorter
|
15:50 |
MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 1/16M |
Alamo (USA)
3 F Nyquist (USA) / Liberty Girl (A. P. Warrior)
Breeder: Susan Casner
Owner: Blackhorse Farm LLC (Joseph W. Sutton)
Trainer: D Lukas
|
|
16:55 |
AOC
3 yo Open |
1 mile |
Cash Only (USA)
3 C Street Sense (USA) / You Bought Her (Graeme Hall)
Breeder: Meg Dumaine
Owner: Ward Brothers, LLC (Ronald W. Ward)
Trainer: A Shorter
|
|
SUNLAND PARK (USA) | 14:37 |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
6 1/2F |
Burnz Da Boss (USA)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Raucous Lady (Rock Hard Ten)
Breeder: Ed Few
Owner: Lucky Diablos Racing, LLC (Patrick Aguilar et al)
Trainer: G Munoz, Jr.
|
TURF PARADISE (USA) | 14:20 |
AOC
3 yo F (fillies) |
6F |
Zorina (USA)
3 F Enticed (USA) / Magdalena's Moment (Harbor the Gold)
Breeder: Lucky Larr Stable
Owner: Linda Eidal
Trainer: C Moreno
|
TURFWAY PARK (USA) | 20:55 |
AOC
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Kid Marvelous (USA)
5 G Astern (AUS) / Nutmeg (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Marcuzzi Thoroughbreds Inc
Owner: Maria H. Esquivel and Frank Ballard
Trainer: J Esquivel
|
Friday, 29 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
CANBERRA (AUS) | 17:44 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Prometio Mas (AUS)
5 G Frosted (USA) / Promised More (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
Breeder: Mr D McLennan
Owner: J J Brown, D Hennessy, N Carroll, J Goldsmith, D J Hughes, D E Larkin, D R McKeown, C Whitty, J Wiblen, J Allie, S A Baker, B Gee, G P Dawson, J Bennett, M D Penyu & G Nikolic
Trainer: K R Dryden
|
FONNER PARK (USA) | 16:27 |
MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
4F |
Lake Sense (USA)
6 M Street Sense (USA) / Ten Legends (Rock Hard Ten)
Breeder: Waldorf Farm
Owner: Mason Red Wing
Trainer: M Red Wing
|
17:54 |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Willet Kinda Night (USA)
5 G Astern (AUS) / Reina Diamante (Pulpit)
Breeder: Steven Nicholson & Brandi Nicholson
Owner: Dan Pensick
Trainer: J Compton
|
|
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) | 13:40 |
MSW
3 yo F (fillies) |
5F |
Gallop d'Hermes (USA)
3 F Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Vamo a Galupiar (CHI) (Proud Citizen)
Breeder: R. S. Evans
Owner: Gandolfi Stables (Agustina Gandolfi) and El Herraje, LLC (Pamela Guerra)
Trainer: D Zanelli, Jr.
|
15:09 |
SOC
3 yo F (fillies) |
5 1/2F |
Sugar Treat (USA)
3 F Enticed (USA) / Brown Glaze (War Front)
Breeder: Ocala Stud
Owner: Gary Barber and D. J. Stable LLC (Leonard Green)
Trainer: M Casse
|
|
16:09 |
SOC
3 yo Open |
5F |
Breezer (USA)
3 C Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Elsaabiqaat (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Tami Bobo
Trainer: J D'Angelo
|
|
17:07 |
MCL
3 yo F (fillies) |
5 1/2F |
Shining Skye (USA)
3 F Hard Spun (USA) / Diversity (Curlin)
Breeder: D. J. Stable, LLC
Owner: Leon Ellman, Glassman Racing LLC (Karl Glassman) and Laurie Plesa
Trainer: E Plesa, Jr.
|
|
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) | 19:32 |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
7F |
Humpty Grumpty (USA)
7 G Midshipman (USA) / Shesagrumptoo (Luftikus)
Breeder: O'Sullivan Farms LLC
Owner: O'Sullivan Farms LLC (John Funkhouser)
Trainer: J Contreras
|
22:02 |
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
4 1/2F |
Asue (USA)
5 M Astern (AUS) / My Sister Sue (Broken Vow)
Breeder: Dr. Steve Jackson & Debbie Jackson
Owner: Steve and Debbie Jackson
Trainer: F Stites
|
|
IZMIR (TUR) |
conditions
|
1300m |
Angel Coalition (TUR)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Dear Fiona (USA) (Animal Kingdom (USA))
Breeder: Alp Semsettin Evcimen
Owner: ALP S. EVCIMEN
Trainer: S.s.görgü
|
|
LAUNCESTON (AUS) | 13:59 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Mr Freeze (AUS)
5 G Frosted (USA) / Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: Ms P M Cawthen, J K Blacker, Mrs K A McKenna, P A George, D A Bussey, Mrs A M Bean & K M Tyson
Trainer: J K Blacker
|
17:33 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Havlicek (AUS)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Auckland Beauty (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood) & O Enriquez
Trainer: Barry Campbell
|
|
LAUREL PARK (USA) | 13:59 |
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Von Hoff (USA)
5 G Hard Spun (USA) / Lovisa (Speightstown)
Breeder: Highfield Farm
Owner: Glassman Racing LLC
Trainer: B Russell
|
15:33 |
SOC
4 yo's & up Open |
7F |
Icing (USA)
5 G Nyquist (USA) / Honey Chile (Invisible Ink)
Breeder: James F. Miller
Owner: Walter B. Doggett, III
Trainer: A Allen, III
|
|
OAKLAWN PARK (USA) | 15:18 |
MCL
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/16M |
Mansoura (USA)
3 G Astern (AUS) / Captain's Wife (Hat Trick (JPN))
Breeder: James Owens
Owner: Jimmy Owens
Trainer: W Fires
|
15:50 |
STR
4 yo's & up Open |
6F |
G T Five Hundred (USA)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Cocoanut Row (Mineshaft)
Breeder: Joe B. Mulholland Jr., John P. Mulholland & Karen Mulholland
Owner: CIPS Racing LLC (Gary Bowman et al)
Trainer: J Blair
|
|
17:25 |
AOC
3 yo F (fillies) |
1 1/16M |
Lookster (USA)
3 F Hard Spun (USA) / Sea Level Drive (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: Tenlane Farm, LLC
Owner: Robert E. Masterson
Trainer: N Casse
|
|
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) | 21:00 |
MSW
3 yo F (fillies) |
1 mile |
Flyin Withthe Boss (USA)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Princesa Helena (Palace Malice)
Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC
Owner: Johnny B. Evans and Terry Eoff
Trainer: T Eoff
|
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) | 16:08 |
AOC
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
La Deuxieme Etoile (USA)
5 M Nyquist (USA) / La Premiere Etoile (Square Eddie)
Breeder: Reddam Racing, LLC
Owner: Reddam Racing, LLC
Trainer: D O'Neill
|
16:39 |
AOC
3 yo Open |
1 1/8M |
Better Than Gold (USA)
3 C Nyquist (USA) / Sweet Tess (Afleet Alex)
Breeder: Hinkle Farms
Owner: Columbine Stable, LLC
Trainer: G Mandella
|
|
SUNLAND PARK (USA) | 13:17 |
MSW
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Free Again (USA)
3 C Hard Spun (USA) / Striking Scholar (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Todd Hansen & Shawn Hansen
Owner: HX3 Inc. (Todd and Shawn Hansen)
Trainer: T Fincher
|
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) | 14:19 |
MSW
3 yo F (fillies) |
7F |
Janka (USA)
3 F Hard Spun (USA) / Smartly Agree (Smart Strike)
Breeder: D. J. Stable, LLC
Owner: NBS Stable
Trainer: K Danner
|
15:52 |
AOC
4 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Call Me Ice Man (USA)
4 G Frosted (USA) / Life Lesson (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: TFVM Farm LLC & Ricky Stivers
Owner: Mellon Patch, Inc.
Trainer: M Campbell
|
|
TURFWAY PARK (USA) | 18:55 |
MCL
3 yo Open |
1 mile |
Decatur Street (USA)
3 C Street Sense (USA) / Caramel Snap (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Normando Jimenez
Trainer: J Davis
|
20:55 |
MCL
3 yo F (fillies) |
6 1/2F |
Frosty Tale (USA)
3 F Frosted (USA) / Yoo Dre (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Baoma Corp
Owner: Southwest Racing Stables, Inc. (Genaro Garcia) and Triple V Racing, LLC (Brandon Valentini)
Trainer: G Garcia
|
|
21:25 |
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
6 1/2F |
Lieutenant Jack (USA)
4 G Midshipman (USA) / Giant Empire (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Terry Hamilton
Owner: Charlie Livers
Trainer: C Livers
|
Saturday, 30 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
ALICE SPRINGS (AUS) | 13:41 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Barani (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Aerobatics (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: P L Brittain & Brittain Racing (Mgr: P L Brittain)
Trainer: G Clarke
|
14:47 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Kumicho (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Iriomote (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs A F J Alexander, Taylors Haymarket, Flags4fun Racing, D Lesjak, D G P Foley, S P Liston, M A Smith, R R Allsopp, A J Constable, C Chamberlain, G Oak & Jf Van Den Nieuwboer
Trainer: G Clarke
|
|
AQUEDUCT (USA) | 14:20 |
STR
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Movie Moxy (USA)
7 M Street Sense (USA) / Casting Director (Bernardini)
Breeder: Bonne Chance Farm, LLC
Owner: Rice, Linda and Marequest
Trainer: L Rice
|
16:33 |
STR
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
7F |
Mystic Seaport (USA)
4 F Midshipman (USA) / Sketch Book (Stormy Atlantic)
Breeder: Daybreak Stables, Inc.
Owner: Witte, John J. and Ness, Jamie
Trainer: J Ness
|
|
17:08 |
Excelsior S.
4 yo's & up Open |
1 1/8M |
Curbstone (USA)
5 G Street Sense (USA) / Archstone (Arch)
Breeder: Patricia L. Moseley
Owner: Moseley, Patricia, L.
Trainer: T Morley
|
|
17:46 |
STR
4 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Storming Chrome (USA)
5 G Hard Spun (USA) / Summer Rainbow (Summer Squall)
Breeder: Rick Kessler
Owner: DEA Thoroughbred Racing LLC
Trainer: H De Paz
|
|
ASCOT (AUS) | 13:39 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
Sonoftheboss (AUS)
3 G Street Boss (USA) / Mozelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Bagley
Owner: D R Bagley, Mrs M A Bagley, J D Bagley & B P Bagley
Trainer: J P Taylor
|
14:19 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Ice Pick Nick (AUS)
5 G Frosted (USA) / Tramell (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd, Miss S Negre, Mrs J McKenna, S R Bache, N A Denby, L F Davidson, A J Baird, W Cockram, T Joyce, A Makiv, J G Senior, A Joyce, J H Batchelor, H R Skene, I E Johnstone & Mrs M L Johnstone
Trainer: D L Morton
|
|
16:10 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Triple Jay (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Jestajingle (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: Miss K J Duncan, Mrs D L Pearce, N H Macdonald, Hamlin Bay Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S Litton), A B Brown, S L Duncan, A J Duffy, R M Viney, D W Scott, Mrs M L Litton, J J Duncan, A P Sangalli & A P Alsop
Trainer: D & B Pearce
|
|
BALNARRING (AUS) | 16:40 |
open handicap
|
1600m |
Street Swagger (AUS)
5 G Street Boss (USA) / It's Poets Day (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Australian Racehorse Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: T D Kilgower
Trainer: T Kilgower
|
BEAUDESERT (AUS) | 11:53 |
Maiden
|
1400m |
Suzi Quatrose (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Visona Rose (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs S Avison
Owner: Mrs S J Avison, P A Avison, R S Poole & D A J Avison
Trainer: P L Shailer
|
15:24 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Molly Golightly (AUS)
6 F Street Boss (USA) / Molly Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Etak Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: S A Hardy & R Panovski
Trainer: S Hardy
|
|
CHANTILLY (FR) | 17:53 |
conditions
|
2000m |
Siyandra (IRE)
3 F Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Siyarafina (FR) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Haras de Son Altesse L'Aga Khan S.C.E.A. (IRE)
Owner: H.H. AGA KHAN
Trainer: Fh. Graffard (s)
|
CLARE (AUS) | 14:37 |
maiden
|
1100m |
Rikki Rikkardo (AUS)
3 F Frosted (USA) / Estafette (AUS) (Poet's Voice (GB))
Breeder: Mr R Kervers
Owner: R P Kervers & Ms L Karpowicz
Trainer: A J Clarken
|
16:19 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Tundra (AUS)
4 G Frosted (USA) / I'm Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: A J Wright & F A Caccavari
Trainer: Brett Campbell
|
|
DOOMBEN (AUS) | 17:08 |
handicap
|
1350m |
Bowrider (AUS)
5 G Astern (AUS) / Superlative (AUS) (Super Saver (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: C J Smith, W D Maynard, L Northam, R E Bain, G P Whitaker, C J Bain, M M A Raniga, J J J Reimann, A C Strazzieri, M Briggs, J M Strazzieri & L Jolly
Trainer: Jay Bellamy
|
EMERALD (AUS) | 12:50 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Frostwood (AUS)
5 G Frosted (USA) / Palace Glow (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Zoe Leek & Jayson Giardina
Trainer: Ms G Bell
|
14:10 |
handicap
|
1280m |
Onchao (AUS)
6 G Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Grand Daughter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Twin Palms Stud
Owner: P Cheimardinov, P A Radford & Miss G J Bell
Trainer: Ms G Bell
|
|
FLEMINGTON (AUS) | 12:15 |
open handicap
|
1100m |
Senegalia (AUS)
5 F Street Boss (USA) / Catechuchu (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C McKenna), Mrs J McKenna, Miss S Negre, E Knowles, Mrs C Knowles, A Makiv & Mrs L McGeoch
Trainer: C Maher
|
12:45 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Midtown Boss (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Midtown (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Breeder: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds
Owner: Eales Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: L E Eales), Ballcourt Dream (Mgr: A P Harding), R90 Racing (Mgr: A E Stafford), Red Hot Racing (Mgr: D Corboy), B M Wilson, G J Porter & Plodalong-Shocking (Mgr: P Podbury)
Trainer: M M Laurie
|
|
FLINTON (AUS) | 15:30 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Opaquely (AUS)
4 G Frosted (USA) / Colour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: R T Hay
|
FONNER PARK (USA) | 15:26 |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Right of Refusal (USA)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Grace Happens (Aptitude)
Breeder: Briland Farm, Robert Mitchell & Stacy Mitchell
Owner: JL Racing LLC
Trainer: D Anderson
|
GATTON (AUS) | 14:23 |
Maiden
|
860m |
Overtern (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Cross Over (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Newcombe
Owner: A E Newcombe, M F Webb, Mrs C M Webb, Mrs S M Tull, Mrs N J Taylor & Ms J M Kelly-Ross
Trainer: Belinda Mair
|
GLADSTONE (AUS) | 13:15 |
handicap
|
850m |
Big Rocket (AUS)
5 G Frosted (USA) / Seven Love (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Whitling Bloodstock
Owner: Whyte Racing (Mgr: D R Whyte), Mrs J Whyte, S D Froome, T R Evans, Ms V Johnson, C Green, J M P Gadsby, G J Fulton, Tip It In Racing (Mgr: M S R Kennedy) & Blaq Racing 1 (Mgr: Mrs M Sytsma)
Trainer: Dale Whyte
|
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) | 11:30 |
MSW
3 yo Open |
7 1/2F |
Dunes of Gold (USA)
3 G Midshipman (USA) / Classy Landlady (Sky Classic)
Breeder: Dr. Rodney E. Orr
Owner: Soldi Stable, LLC (Alfonso Soued)
Trainer: J D'Angelo
|
12:28 |
Cutler Bay S.
3 yo Open |
7 1/2F |
Salvattore Prince (USA)
3 C Street Sense (USA) / Patricia's Ring (Malibu Moon)
Breeder: Spendthrift Farm LLC
Owner: ProRacing Stable, LLC (Jose D'Angelo)
Trainer: J D'Angelo
|
|
12:57 |
AOC
4 yo's & up Open |
1 1/16M |
Fredo (USA)
5 R Nyquist (USA) / Alienated (Gone West)
Breeder: White Fox Farm
Owner: Eduardo Soto
Trainer: A Sano
|
|
13:26 |
MSW
3 yo Open |
7F |
Six Kings (USA)
3 C Nyquist (USA) / Six Queens (Bernardini)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: B Walsh
|
|
14:56 |
Sanibel Island S.
3 yo F (fillies) |
7 1/2F |
Golden Ghost (GB)
3 F Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Villa Marina (GB) (Le Havre (IRE))
Breeder: Alpha Delta Stables LLC
Owner: D. J. Stable, LLC (Leonard Green)
Trainer: M Casse
|
|
15:31 |
Sir Shackleton S.
4 yo's & up Open |
7F |
Thought (USA)
5 H Street Sense (USA) / Critikal Reason (Aptitude)
Breeder: Farfellow Farms Ltd.
Owner: Larry Gourneau, Jr.
Trainer: L Cazares
|
|
16:06 |
Orchid S.
(G3) 4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 1/2M |
Tower Bridge (USA)
4 F Street Sense (USA) / London Mist (Afleet Alex)
Breeder: John D. Gunther
Owner: John D. Gunther
Trainer: C DeVaux
|
|
HAWTHORNE (USA) | 16:50 |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
5F |
I'm Your Captain (USA)
5 G Midshipman (USA) / Lovable Lyss (Big Brown)
Breeder: Hugh Robertson
Owner: Omar Razvi
Trainer: J Zawitz
|
HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI) | 12:00 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Taurus (CHI)
6 C Midshipman (USA) / Triple Joy (CHI) (Stuka (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Los Gritones
Trainer: Juan C. Pichara J.
|
14:57 |
maiden
|
1200m |
San Lucar (CHI)
2 F Midshipman (USA) / Scary (ARG) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: La Nonna Ltda.
Trainer: Luis Urbina H.
|
|
19:29 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Sfrenato (CHI)
4 C Midshipman (USA) / Always on My Mind (CHI) (Frost Giant (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Monica
Owner: Paquirri
Trainer: Aldo Castagneto U.
|
|
21:00 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Mil Noches (CHI)
4 F Midshipman (USA) / Mentiras Gordas (CHI) (Total Impact (CHI))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: La Nonna Ltda.
Trainer: Julio Orellana R.
|
|
KERANG (AUS) | 13:46 |
Maiden
|
1100m |
Ivan (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Nonpareil (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Mrs J P Bunfield, S G Hall, Mrs F A Hall, Mrs F Nurse, G A Nurse, G R Luker, C M Emmett, J J Farrow, S Kay, J Maxwell, B J Twynstra, L Twynstra, Mrs J L King & A M King
Trainer: Brett Bunfield
|
14:56 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Via Capo (AUS)
7 G Street Boss (USA) / My Option (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Breeder: Mr ED Powlett
Owner: Domain Thoroughbreds P/L (Mgr: C A Walsh), Dr R W Harper, A D Spring, J A Williams, R N Smith, Mrs K Clark, Mick's Mates (Mgr: A Graham), E Luong, Gunsynd Racing (Mgr: Mrs D Fletcher), P D Delahunty & Mrs S Bidmade
Trainer: W P Cerchi
|
|
16:02 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Rutilant (AUS)
5 G Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Flaming (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Breeder: Go Bloodstock
Owner: R Spence-Hird, B Hird, D F Hird, Mrs S J Hird, Miss C S Hird, Miss S Hird, Miss R Mylon, Miss C Jarman & D Stanton
Trainer: D F Hird
|
|
17:21 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Ahtohallan (AUS)
5 F Frosted (USA) / Honey Bunch (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Miss T L Birnie
Trainer: A M Burns
|
|
KRANJI (SIN) | 12:00 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Benbo (USA)
4 C Midshipman (USA) / Word Association (USA) (Benchmark (USA))
Breeder: William J. Sims (KY)
Owner: Jhi Stable
Trainer: H W Tan
|
16:00 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Ejaz (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Riverina Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Connellan
Owner: AL-ARABIYA STABLE
Trainer: S Burridge
|
|
LOS ALAMITOS (USA) | 18:00 |
MCL
3 yo's & up Open |
4 1/2F |
Mongolian Spun (USA)
3 C Hard Spun (USA) / Ainda Melhor (BRZ) (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Bonne Chance Farm LLC
Owner: Mongolian Stable
Trainer: E Ganbat
|
MACAU (MAC) | 17:00 |
handicap
|
1050m |
Nozi Cyclone (AUS)
6 G Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Plausible (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Ycf
|
17:30 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Courier Specialty (AUS)
5 G Astern (AUS) / Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Trainer: Ycf
|
|
19:00 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Simon Fubuki (AUS)
7 G Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Ringhals (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chs
|
|
MEYDAN (UAE) | 16:05 |
Godolphin Mile
(G2) Group 2 for Nh & Sh 4yo+ for Sh 3yo |
1600m |
Caramel Chip (USA)
6 C Midshipman (USA) / Nandira (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Breeder: Bugle Hill Farm LLC
Trainer: Jose D'Angelo
|
17:15 |
Al Quoz Sprint
(G1) Group 1 for Nh & Sh 3yo+ |
1200m |
Frost at Dawn (USA)
3 F Frosted (USA) / Hawana (USA) (War Front (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock, LLC (KY)
Owner: Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori
Trainer: William Knight
|
|
18:25 |
Dubai Golden Shaheen
(G1) Group 1 for Nh & Sh 3yo+ |
1200m |
Bold Journey (USA)
5 C Hard Spun (USA) / Polly Freeze (USA) (Super Saver (USA))
Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding (NY)
Trainer: William Mott
|
|
MORUYA (AUS) | 14:54 |
maiden handicap
|
920m |
Rosy Sue (AUS)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Maryore (AUS) (Onemorenomore (AUS))
Breeder: Dr R McClenahan
Owner: G Palombi & G R Gabarretta
Trainer: Becky Byrne
|
NANANGO (AUS) | 13:30 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Molly Golightly (AUS)
6 F Street Boss (USA) / Molly Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Etak Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: S A Hardy & R Panovski
Trainer: S Hardy
|
15:30 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Frosty Bear (AUS)
4 G Frosted (USA) / Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Katom
Owner: B J Peterson & Mrs C D Peterson
Trainer: G J Clem
|
|
OAKBANK (AUS) | 13:37 |
open handicap
|
1400m |
Free Beer (AUS)
3 G Astern (AUS) / Wyuna (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Unwala
Owner: A G Nitschke, Why The Long Face (Mgr: L Lusty), G R M B Racing (Mgr: R Beavis), W J Cory, Ms T Vogelsang, S Fiegert, M P Rookas, M A Lane, J A Gabriel, M Gabriel, Mrs V L Gabriel, A J Robey, S Rout, N J Russell, M Slate, M A Warren & D A Farrell
Trainer: Justin Pickering
|
OAKLAWN PARK (USA) | 14:11 |
MSW
3 yo F (fillies) |
1 mile |
Under the Palms (USA)
3 F Enticed (USA) / Desert Recon (Outflanker)
Breeder: Justice Farm, Greg Justice
Owner: Tilted Shamrock Stables, LLC (Daniel McGreevy & Keith Delaney)
Trainer: K McPeek
|
15:20 |
MSW
3 yo Open |
1 1/16M |
Daily Grind (USA)
3 C Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Walk Close (Tapit)
Breeder: Lochlow Farm & Godolphin
Owner: BC Stables LLC (Brian Coelho & John Bellinger)
Trainer: D Lukas
|
|
16:32 |
Oaklawn Mile S.
(G3) 4 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Necker Island (USA)
7 H Hard Spun (USA) / Jenny's Rocket (Mr. Greeley)
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Owner: Scherr Boys LLC (Wayne Scherr & Kyle Scherr)
Trainer: C Hartman
|
|
17:12 |
Matron S.
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Backyard Money (USA)
5 M Midshipman (USA) / Beccawhit (Roman Ruler)
Breeder: Ashley N. Hillyard & Josh Hillyard
Owner: D. Wayne & Laurie Lukas
Trainer: D Lukas
|
|
18:00 |
Fantasy S.
(G3) 3 yo F (fillies) |
1 1/16M |
Midshipman's Dance (USA)
3 F Midshipman (USA) / Sticks Wondergirl (Stevie Wonderboy)
Breeder: Woods Edge Farm, LLC
Owner: John Holleman and Randy Howg
Trainer: R Diodoro
|
|
18:47 |
Arkansas Derby
(G1) 3 yo Open |
1 1/8M |
Informed Patriot (USA)
3 C Hard Spun (USA) / Yawkey Way (Grand Slam)
Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds LTD & Whisper Hill Farm
Owner: J. Kirk & Judy Robison
Trainer: S Asmussen
|
|
ROMA (AUS) | 15:55 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Opaquely (AUS)
4 G Frosted (USA) / Colour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: R T Hay
|
ROSEHILL (AUS) | 14:50 |
Emancipation S.
(G2) 3yo+Fillies & Mares Open Set Weight |
1500m |
Arctic Glamour (AUS)
3 F Frosted (USA) / Fartoo Flashy (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: The Toorak Thoroughbred Breeding Trust
Owner: M H Wood, Mrs M E Wood, C N Allen, C Moore, Ms T L Arnott, Mrs K S Cowell, Mrs S T Gardiner, D Gardiner, J R M Conroy, K Rice, B D Rice, N L Pinder, Mrs C A Pinder, Better Win (Mgr: T Juric), A M Pinder, Mrs K L Pinder, R W McClymont, Belsin Thoroughbreds
Trainer: G Ryan & S Alexiou
|
15:25 |
Star Kingdom S.
(G3) 3yo+ Open Quality |
1200m |
Brigantine (AUS)
5 G Astern (AUS) / Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
17:15 |
Doncaster Prelude
(G3) 3yo+ Open Quality |
1500m |
Another Wil (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Arohanui (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Mrs J McKenna, Miss S Negre, I H Kelson, L S McCluskey, Four Generations Racing, A M Egan, S W Johnson, D T Byrne & A Makiv
Trainer: C Maher
|
|
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) | 16:00 |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
7F |
Texas Titan (USA)
6 G Midshipman (USA) / Pelican Lake (Aldebaran)
Breeder: Larry S. Huntsinger
Owner: Reggie Hickerson and Joyce Hamm
Trainer: D Payne
|
16:30 |
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Blue Heavenly (USA)
3 F Enticed (USA) / Cannonballcupcake (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Joe Alfredo Castillo
Owner: L and G Racing Stables
Trainer: C Govea
|
|
17:00 |
MSW
3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Fickle Mistress (USA)
3 F Enticed (USA) / Mighty Ferrari (Special Rate)
Breeder: Culpepper Stock Company
Owner: Star Bright Thoroughbreds
Trainer: A Gustafson
|
|
TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA) | 12:45 |
SHP
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 3/8M |
Unwhirled (USA)
5 M Hard Spun (USA) / Playa Blanca (Unbridled's Song)
Breeder: Machmer Hall & Godolphin
Owner: Yoni R. Orantes
Trainer: Y Orantes
|
14:15 |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
1M 40Y |
Duke of Dooly (USA)
4 G Midshipman (USA) / Elle a Lishous (Closing Argument)
Breeder: Burden Creek LLC & Springland Farm
Owner: Carlos M. Sepulveda
Trainer: C Sepulveda
|
|
15:53 |
ALW
4 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Analogy (USA)
5 H Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Eraada (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Tres Potrillos Ranch, Inc.
Trainer: H Parra
|
|
16:28 |
SOC
4 yo's & up Open |
1M 40Y |
Guillaume (USA)
6 G Hard Spun (USA) / Paradise Bound (Pulpit)
Breeder: Colts, LLC
Owner: Jesus Ocasio
Trainer: P Torres
|
|
TOCUMWAL (AUS) | 14:50 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Thrill Ofthe Fight (AUS)
5 G Street Boss (USA) / Eye of the Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: Ms D J Davis
Trainer: Nathan Newton
|
TURFWAY PARK (USA) | 17:55 |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Kid Marvelous (USA)
5 G Astern (AUS) / Nutmeg (Lemon Drop Kid)
Breeder: Marcuzzi Thoroughbreds Inc
Owner: Maria H. Esquivel and Frank Ballard
Trainer: J Esquivel
|
18:25 |
MCL
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Sensible Choice (USA)
3 F Street Sense (USA) / Choi (Bernardini)
Breeder: Rock Ridge Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Richard Neises
Trainer: J Greenhill
|
|
19:25 |
MSW
3 yo Open |
1 mile |
Contemplation (USA)
3 C Street Boss (USA) / Too Complicated (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: M Stidham
|
|
19:55 |
MSW
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Woodspoint (USA)
3 G Frosted (USA) / Regent's House (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: M Stidham
|
|
20:55 |
AOC
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/4M |
Really Good (USA)
4 C Hard Spun (USA) / Means Well (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Owner: Paradise Farms Corp. (Peter Proscia), David Staudacher and Jason Ash
Trainer: M Maker
|
|
TWEED RIVER (AUS) | 14:26 |
set weight
|
2020m |
Liza in Lights (AUS)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Broadway Show (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: M L Purvis & T M Pascoe
Trainer: Troy Pascoe
|
15:36 |
maiden handicap
|
1010m |
Slim Pickings (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Cangino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall)
Trainer: Renita Beaton
|
|
16:11 |
Maiden
|
1550m |
Liza in Lights (AUS)
4 F Astern (AUS) / Broadway Show (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: M L Purvis & T M Pascoe
Trainer: Troy Pascoe
|
|
WARRACKNABEAL (AUS) | 13:36 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Frechette (AUS)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Pathways (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Patterson
Owner: R J Patterson, Never Too Old (Mgr: M Young), D Romeo, L Anrep, A Paino, T S Duguid, R King, M Wearne, 6matesracing (Mgr: P C Love), A N Woff, M J Hogg, Wammy24 (Mgr: B Trewhella), B L Hogan, Ms L Munro, N J E Lovett, Ms D Jones & C T Duguid
Trainer: C J Cassar
|
14:11 |
Maiden
|
1200m |
Elvis (AUS)
3 G Frosted (USA) / Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: Hirsch Racing (Mgr: E Hirsch)
Trainer: V L Malady
|
Sunday, 31 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
ALBANY (AUS) | 14:06 |
Maiden
|
1500m |
Boss Holiday (AUS)
3 G Street Boss (USA) / French Toast (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Kingarth Pty Ltd
Owner: R J Malpass
Trainer: R J Malpass
|
15:20 |
handicap
|
1230m |
Via Monte (AUS)
5 G Street Boss (USA) / Busimiss (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: M D Jachmann, J D Jachmann, M T Jachmann, Miss K L Jachmann & P Grant
Trainer: J D Jachmann
|
|
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) | 13:10 |
MOC
3 yo F (fillies) |
6 1/2F |
Sarah's Dream (USA)
3 F Hard Spun (USA) / Relentless Miss (Candy Ride (ARG))
Breeder: T & G Farm of Ketnucky, LLC
Owner: GU Racing Stable, LLC (Hernan Gomez)
Trainer: J D'Angelo
|
14:37 |
MSW
3 yo F (fillies) |
1 mile |
Leo Toro (USA)
3 F Nyquist (USA) / Runfor Ro (Afleet Alex)
Breeder: Rajendra Maharajh
Owner: Raroma Stable LLC (Rajendra Maharajh)
Trainer: B Lynch
|
|
16:15 |
MSW
3 yo Open |
1 1/16M |
Derby Street (USA)
3 C Street Sense (USA) / Glory and Power (Medaglia d'Oro)
Breeder: Bonne Chance Farm LLC
Owner: Pin Oak Stud LLC (Dana Bernhard)
Trainer: W Mott
|
|
18:20 |
MSW
3 yo F (fillies) |
1 mile |
Pendulum (USA)
3 F Street Boss (USA) / Synchronize (Tapit)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: B Walsh
|
|
MORNINGTON (AUS) | 14:30 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Mount Dove (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Refuge Bay (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: Lustre Lodge
Owner: C J Bourke, G R Treweek, Miss K A Brideoake, M D Laurie, P Dugan, R P Cleary, P M Ross, Mrs J M Parsons, D P Pikard, P Newton, N J E Lovett, C J Walker, P Parsons, Mrs S Parsons & Carringbush Park (Mgr: M Laurie)
Trainer: M M Laurie
|
MUDGEE (AUS) | 16:39 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Miracle Day (AUS)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Omniscient (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Aquis Sha Tin Syndicate
Owner: G G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Trainer: Dar Lunn
|
17:15 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Careering Away (AUS)
9 G Hard Spun (USA) / Miss Chard (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Breeder: Mr W Harrison
Owner: W W Lunn
Trainer: G D Lunn
|
|
NOWRA (AUS) | 14:25 |
Maiden
|
1200m |
Tabei (AUS)
3 F Frosted (USA) / Pulang Pula (AUS) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Grandview Lodge
Owner: Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis), Emanem (Mgr: Miss M H A Briet), Mrs M J Ick, A M James, B J James, K G Eisenhuth, Ms J Fraser, P Gillan, Mrs S Gillan, R N Vest, C McEwen, B W Winter, Mrs C R Winter, J M Raglus, M C Irving, M I McEwen & Mrs B L A Irving
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
|
16:15 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Tabei (AUS)
3 F Frosted (USA) / Pulang Pula (AUS) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Grandview Lodge
Owner: Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis), Emanem (Mgr: Miss M H A Briet), Mrs M J Ick, A M James, B J James, K G Eisenhuth, Ms J Fraser, P Gillan, Mrs S Gillan, R N Vest, C McEwen, B W Winter, Mrs C R Winter, J M Raglus, M C Irving, M I McEwen & Mrs B L A Irving
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
|
|
PENOLA (AUS) | 12:40 |
Maiden
|
1400m |
Amantaka (AUS)
3 F Frosted (USA) / Amansara (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Mr AG Freebairn
Owner: M S S Cumani, P G McCallum, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing, Mrs J M Stone, R B Gold, X V Dang & J W Rounsefell
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
|
13:15 |
Maiden
|
2100m |
Cold Train (AUS)
4 G Frosted (USA) / La Gazelle (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B Mckenna), M A O'Leary, M K Ashton, S J Gavin, Ms K E Pollock, Mrs J McKenna & Miss S Negre
Trainer: M A O'leary
|
|
14:25 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Frose (AUS)
4 F Frosted (USA) / Ennazus (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Vin Cox Bloodstock
Owner: J Barry, Mrs L Barry, Miss S Wilson, M Hunt, J Gavin, Mrs A Gavin & Miss G McPherson
Trainer: Jamie Barry
|
|
15:00 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Galactic Fury (AUS)
6 G Street Boss (USA) / Buratti (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Mayo
Owner: Miss K M Byrnes, J H Morgan-Byrnes, Mrs T M McSporran, B McGowan, G Cannizzaro, Mrs A J Cannizzaro, P S Manning, Mrs C M Manning, Miss M LaVars, J Rehn & Miss K G McSporran
Trainer: Ms K Byrnes
|
|
STAWELL (AUS) | 17:10 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Ice Symphony (AUS)
4 G Frosted (USA) / Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr LR Colbert
Owner: L R Colbert & Mrs A F Colbert
Trainer: Symon Wilde
|
TAMBO VALLEY (AUS) | 13:10 |
Maiden
|
1200m |
Patron of Power (AUS)
5 G Astern (AUS) / My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: A Dale & E Watt
Trainer: T Kilgower
|
15:35 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Frosted Dash (AUS)
4 G Frosted (USA) / Dosh Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Barclay
Owner: Miss G L Boucher, M J Flanagan, R W Clothier & Mrs P G Clothier
Trainer: G Boucher
|
Monday, 1 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
AUGATHELLA (AUS) | 14:12 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Social Star (AUS)
5 F Astern (AUS) / Allegretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Ms V Briggs
Trainer: G L Bignell
|
CLUB HIPICO (CHI) | 16:17 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Succeso (CHI)
6 C Midshipman (USA) / Agropolitana (CHI) (Total Impact (CHI))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Don Mario
Trainer: Patricio Baeza A.
|
16:47 |
maiden
|
1000m |
Invicta del Cien (CHI)
2 F Midshipman (USA) / Ilusionada (CHI) (Bluegrass Cat (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: El Mirador
Trainer: Julio Orellana R.
|
|
17:47 |
set weight
|
1000m |
Jouma (CHI)
6 C Midshipman (USA) / Minilas (CHI) (Stuka (USA))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Shot Menzel
Trainer: José Allende F.
|
|
GRAFTON (AUS) | 13:15 |
Maiden
|
1025m |
Slim Pickings (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Cangino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall)
Trainer: Renita Beaton
|
IPSWICH (AUS) | 15:02 |
maiden handicap
|
1350m |
Suzi Quatrose (AUS)
3 F Astern (AUS) / Visona Rose (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs S Avison
Owner: Mrs S J Avison, P A Avison, R S Poole & D A J Avison
Trainer: P L Shailer
|
OAKBANK (AUS) | 17:12 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Duthy Street (AUS)
4 G Street Boss (USA) / Kalahandi (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Joynt Holdings Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms N Gordon, L Gordon & J D Frew
Trainer: Nikki Gordon
|
PARX RACING (USA) | 13:07 |
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Ahsad (USA)
7 G Street Sense (USA) / Bawaara (FR) (Quiet American)
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Owner: Daniel L. Joyce, III
Trainer: J Kirby
|
15:26 |
MSW
3 yo F (fillies) |
5 1/2F |
Undici (USA)
3 F Enticed (USA) / Roman Bluff (Roman Ruler)
Breeder: Blackstone Farm LLC
Owner: Dana P. Grimaldi
Trainer: J Guerrero
|
|
16:20 |
ALW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Thegoddessofsnakes (USA)
6 M Street Boss (USA) / Up to Speed (Papa Clem)
Breeder: Gold Square, LLC
Owner: Richard A. Malouf
Trainer: S Lake
|
|
TURF PARADISE (USA) | 15:23 |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Spring Spinning (USA)
5 M Hard Spun (USA) / View (Birdstone)
Breeder: Jack Swain III
Owner: Bryon Seymore
Trainer: J Evans
|
WARWICK FARM (AUS) | 15:15 |
Maiden
|
1300m |
Chilly Charlie (AUS)
3 G Frosted (USA) / Istria (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: Loftus Park
Owner: Ciaron Maher Racing, Loftus Park, Mrs J Lyell, Ursino Racing, Ms J Ursino, L Ursino, D I Hollyman, McMahon Family Racing, R Galluzzo, A Hopewell, Mrs K Hopewell, S G Jones, D P Lettieri, Mrs E Boak, R Mitrevski, D Panetta, M J Treweek, P J Silvey & Mrs J
Trainer: C Maher
|
15:50 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Setteveli (NZ)
4 G Astern (AUS) / Neapolitan (NZ) (Denman (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs J F & K J Taylor
Owner: K J Taylor, Mrs J F Taylor, S J Isbill, M C Gibson, D B Blindell, J R Poole, Mrs V E Poole, G J Stainton, R W Potter & T A Knox
Trainer: P & P Snowden
|
|
YORK (AUS) | 12:57 |
maiden handicap
|
1200m |
Boss Holiday (AUS)
3 G Street Boss (USA) / French Toast (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Kingarth Pty Ltd
Owner: R J Malpass
Trainer: R J Malpass
|